2017 Folsom Lake Grom MTB Series
Race Results
3/18/2017 - Willow Hills Park
Boys 8-10 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 139  Ian Schweitzer 10 -     03:00 03:16 03:17 03:13 03:25 03:27 03:29 03:04 - - 8 26:11 03:16   18637
2 105  Nicholas Cabrera 10 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 02:58 03:19 03:16 03:16 03:25 03:31 03:29 03:34 - - 8 26:48 03:21 00:37 5599
3 122  Conner Ramesbottom 9 -  Folsom CA  Folsom United 03:10 03:22 03:28 03:31 03:39 03:31 03:41 03:39 - - 8 28:01 03:30 01:50 5957
4 127  Nathan Sayo 8 -  Folsom CA   03:18 03:49 03:43 03:47 03:42 04:24 03:38 - - - 7 26:21 03:46 - 17805
5 136  Parker Dunn 9 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike Jrs 03:56 04:11 04:12 04:32 04:17 03:54 03:55 - - - 7 28:57 04:08 - 18636
6 137  Logan Finn 10 -  Lincoln CA   03:48 04:06 04:15 04:05 04:32 04:21 04:21 - - - 7 29:28 04:13 - 10243
7 125  Torsten Robinson 9 -  Folsom CA   04:30 04:26 04:41 04:59 04:38 04:34 - - - - 6 27:48 04:38 - 18626
8 111  Logan Habicht 10 -  Lake Tahoe CA   04:25 04:50 04:26 04:47 05:28 05:16 - - - - 6 29:12 04:52 - 18616
9 114  Stone Jones 9 -  Folsom CA   04:40 05:15 05:09 05:18 05:00 04:56 - - - - 6 30:17 05:03 - 18619
10 113  Benjamin Hughes 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike Jr. MTB 04:12 04:44 04:51 05:37 06:16 05:33 - - - - 6 31:12 05:12 - 18618
11 110  Jackson Geddes 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom bike junior MTB Team 04:57 05:56 05:57 06:00 06:04 - - - - - 5 28:53 05:47 - 18615
dnf 138  Frankie Asch 10 -  West Sacramento CA  Edible Pedal - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15723
dns 135  Ryder Watson 9 -  Elk Grove CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9243
Girls 8-10 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 109  Jillian Finn 8 -  Lincoln CA   03:41 04:13 04:29 04:13 04:46 04:15 - - - - 6 25:37 04:16   10242
2 115  Camdyn Malone 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike 04:01 04:26 04:24 04:28 04:23 04:23 - - - - 6 26:05 04:21 00:28 18620
3 142  Sophia Stinson 10 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 04:13 04:51 04:55 04:56 05:20 05:22 - - - - 6 29:37 04:56 04:00 10381
4 133  Katie Sullivan 10 -  Granite Bay CA   05:43 05:42 05:25 05:37 05:43 - - - - - 5 28:10 05:38 - 14891
5 140  Cora Lambie 8 -  Woodland CA   07:00 06:18 06:42 07:06 - - - - - - 4 27:06 06:46 - 3333
dnf 128  Hazel Shultz 8 -  Sacramento CA   07:01 07:04 - - - - - - - - 2 14:05 07:03 -  18628
Boys 11-12 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 104  Gabriel Cabrera 12 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 03:00 03:08 03:16 03:15 03:18 03:16 03:18 03:13 - - 8 25:44 03:13   5409
2 144  Isaac Lee 11 -  Folsom CA   03:05 03:13 03:18 03:19 03:22 03:22 03:17 03:24 - - 8 26:18 03:17 00:34 18638
3 143  Oliver Ford 11 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 03:12 03:16 03:15 03:22 03:24 03:21 03:25 03:29 - - 8 26:44 03:21 01:00 14916
4 117  Bryce Mcguire 12 -  Folsom CA   03:10 03:20 03:26 03:32 03:35 03:23 03:39 03:33 - - 8 27:37 03:27 01:53 18622
5 108  Ameya Dhumal 12 -  Folsom CA  FOLSOM UNITED 03:09 03:18 03:17 03:28 03:44 03:31 03:54 03:42 - - 8 28:03 03:30 02:19 10966
6 126  Joshua Sayo 10 -  Folsom CA   03:19 03:18 03:25 03:42 03:42 03:37 03:46 03:40 - - 8 28:29 03:34 02:45 18627
7 134  Reed Vogan 11 -  Cameron Park CA   03:18 03:26 03:38 03:39 03:40 03:53 03:52 03:38 - - 8 29:04 03:38 03:20 18631
8 101  Ben Beretta 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   03:21 03:42 03:39 03:59 04:09 03:42 03:16 - - - 7 25:48 03:41 - 1094
9 123  Jason Ramos 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   03:40 04:15 04:21 04:29 04:33 04:37 - - - - 6 25:55 04:19 - 18624
10 124  Chase Remeiro 12 -  Folsom CA   03:40 05:22 04:03 04:15 04:25 04:24 - - - - 6 26:09 04:22 - 18625
11 130  Wyatt Stensler 12 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike Jr Development 03:49 04:21 04:32 04:29 04:37 04:58 - - - - 6 26:46 04:28 - 18630
12 141  Ronan Lambie 12 -  Woodland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 04:32 05:06 05:44 07:07 06:04 - - - - - 5 28:33 05:43 - 2698
dnp 132  Ian Sullivan 14 -  Granite Bay CA   03:28 03:43 03:25 03:41 03:49 03:36 03:27 03:36 - - 8 28:45 03:36 -  14889
Girls 11-14 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 147  Samantha White 11 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 03:06 03:05 03:00 03:07 03:09 03:13 03:13 03:13 - - 8 25:06 03:08   1136
2 145  Hope Crockell 13 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 03:01 03:10 03:07 03:14 03:14 03:22 03:22 03:14 - - 8 25:44 03:13 00:38 932
3 120  Hannah Padilla 10 -  Pollock Pines CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 03:20 03:36 03:42 03:55 03:54 03:31 03:45 - - - 7 25:43 03:40 - 6237
4 146  Lia Anselmino 11 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Breakouts 03:42 04:34 04:02 04:38 04:45 04:01 - - - - 6 25:42 04:17 - 996
dns 129  Grace Smithline 11 -  Davis CA  friends with Johnathon Clay - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  18629
dns 131  Bridget Sullivan 12 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14890
Boys 13-14 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 116  Ben Mcgraw 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Bicycle Guys 02:33 02:37 02:41 02:41 02:40 02:37 02:46 02:43 02:44 02:36 10 26:37 02:40   18621
2 103  John T Boucher 13 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 02:39 02:36 02:37 02:39 02:40 02:40 02:44 02:46 02:50 02:51 10 27:02 02:42 00:25 6214
3 148  Ben Mehl 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike 02:48 02:43 02:46 02:49 02:49 03:00 02:46 02:47 02:55 02:58 10 28:19 02:50 01:42 14881
4 119  Brandon Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 02:35 02:40 02:43 02:44 02:52 03:05 03:01 03:03 03:10 03:17 10 29:10 02:55 02:33 6224
5 149  Kirk Magras 14 -  Folsom CA   02:54 03:12 03:14 03:33 03:18 03:21 03:19 03:16 03:11 - 9 29:18 03:15 - 18639
6 107  Steven Daniels 14 -  Folsom CA   03:05 03:22 03:28 03:31 03:30 03:42 03:36 03:30 - - 8 27:43 03:28 - 18614
7 106  Hunter Conrad 13 -  Foslom CA   03:26 03:48 03:50 03:53 03:53 03:52 04:18 - - - 7 27:00 03:51 - 18613
8 112  Ryan Harris 13 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada MTB 03:44 03:57 03:49 04:15 04:07 04:15 04:20 - - - 7 28:27 04:04 - 18617
9 121  Alexander Parisek 14 -  Rescue CA   04:04 04:03 04:09 04:27 04:33 04:34 04:27 - - - 7 30:17 04:20 - 6239
10 118  Vincent Meo 13 -  Folsom CA   05:44 06:41 06:22 07:22 08:19 - - - - - 5 34:28 06:54 - 18623
dnf 102  Seth Boswell 13 -  Folsom CA  Folsom United 03:20 03:44 03:52 03:52 03:56 05:36 - - - - 6 24:20 04:03 -  18612