2017 Folsom Lake Grom MTB Series
Race Results
4/15/2017 - Johnson-Springview Park
Boys 8-10 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 139  Ian Schweitzer 10 -  Folsom CA   03:24 03:33 03:36 03:33 03:34 03:37 03:49 03:13 8 28:19 03:32   18637
2 105  Nicholas Cabrera 10 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 03:26 03:31 03:36 03:34 03:34 03:36 03:50 03:13 8 28:20 03:33 00:01 5599
3 122  Conner Ramesbottom 9 -  Folsom CA  Folsom United 03:26 03:32 03:36 03:36 03:33 03:39 03:49 03:36 8 28:46 03:36 00:27 5957
4 127  Nathan Sayo 8 -  Folsom CA   03:36 03:57 04:08 04:08 04:12 04:12 04:07 - 7 28:20 04:03 - 17805
5 137  Logan Finn 10 -  Lincoln CA   04:06 04:15 04:12 04:16 04:24 04:21 04:15 - 7 29:49 04:16 - 10243
6 156  Tanner Solis 8 -  West Sacramento CA   04:19 04:35 04:31 04:23 04:55 04:44 04:29 - 7 31:56 04:34 - 18648
7 157  Mcewan Tomkins 10 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 04:21 04:38 04:34 04:50 04:54 04:50 04:34 - 7 32:41 04:40 - 17294
8 168  Barnabas French 8 -  Placerville CA   04:37 04:52 05:24 05:22 05:25 06:19 - - 6 31:59 05:20 - 18673
9 159  Torsten Robinson 9 -  Folsom CA   04:36 05:18 06:14 05:52 05:21 05:19 - - 6 32:40 05:27 - 18626
10 138  Frankie Asch 10 -  West Sacramento CA  Edible Pedal 05:32 05:49 05:45 05:49 05:55 - - - 5 28:50 05:46 - 15723
11 173  Quinn Brewer 9 -     06:23 06:14 06:33 05:28 05:24 - - - 5 30:02 06:00 - 18681
12 174  Siris Clay 6 -  Davis CA   07:02 07:30 07:05 08:02 - - - - 4 29:39 07:25 - 18679
dns 172  Aiden Brewer 7 -  empty CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  18680
Girls 8-10 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 109  Jillian Finn 8 -  Lincoln CA   04:13 04:20 04:23 04:26 04:33 04:21 - - 6 26:16 04:23   10242
2 115  Camdyn Malone 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike 04:12 04:27 04:33 04:18 04:44 04:02 - - 6 26:16 04:23 00:00 18620
3 171  Cali Solis 10 -  West Sacramento CA   04:52 05:38 06:18 05:28 05:40 - - - 5 27:56 05:35 - 18675
4 154  Zoe French 9 -  Placerville CA   05:27 05:57 05:59 06:23 05:52 - - - 5 29:38 05:56 - 18647
5 169  Morgan Lyster 8 -  Rescue CA  Sams Town Cyclery 06:05 05:40 05:40 06:18 05:56 - - - 5 29:39 05:56 - 10307
6 140  Cora Lambie 8 -  Woodland CA   06:05 06:20 06:41 06:56 06:58 - - - 5 33:00 06:36 - 3333
7 128  Hazel Shultz 8 -  Sacramento CA   06:46 06:21 - - - - - - 2 13:07 06:33 - 18628
Boys 11-12 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 104  Gabriel Cabrera 12 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 03:10 03:24 03:27 03:30 03:36 03:33 03:28 03:37 8 27:45 03:28   5409
2 101  Ben Beretta 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   03:36 03:22 03:28 03:24 03:44 03:38 03:28 03:24 8 28:04 03:31 00:19 1094
3 143  Oliver Ford 11 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 03:29 03:32 03:36 03:31 03:32 03:36 03:27 03:33 8 28:16 03:32 00:31 14916
4 126  Joshua Sayo 10 -  Folsom CA   03:29 03:30 03:36 03:32 03:33 03:35 03:41 03:49 8 28:45 03:36 01:00 18627
5 117  Bryce Mcguire 12 -  Folsim CA  Mom & Dad 03:20 03:32 03:32 03:39 03:40 03:55 04:00 04:01 8 29:39 03:42 01:54 18622
6 108  Ameya Dhumal 12 -  Folsom CA  FOLSOM UNITED 03:32 03:47 03:58 04:08 04:12 04:07 03:47 03:43 8 31:14 03:54 03:29 10966
7 130  Wyatt Stensler 12 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike Jr Development 03:38 03:40 03:50 04:06 03:59 04:16 03:59 04:08 8 31:36 03:57 03:51 18630
8 158  Noah Wilson 10 -  Cool CA   03:41 03:55 04:18 04:06 04:22 03:46 04:07 - 7 28:15 04:02 - 14894
9 141  Ronan Lambie 12 -  Woodland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 05:02 05:24 06:00 06:15 06:07 - - - 5 28:48 05:46 - 2698
Girls 11-14 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 147  Samantha White 11 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 03:40 03:29 03:39 03:44 03:41 03:42 03:43 - 7 25:38 03:40   1136
2 164  Hannah Padilla 10 -  Pollock Pines CA   03:40 04:17 04:25 04:40 04:28 04:12 - - 6 25:42 04:17 - 6237
3 170  Kendall Perry 13 -  Folsom CA  Folsom United 03:43 04:31 04:30 04:56 04:17 04:43 - - 6 26:40 04:27 - 18674
4 166  Margo Calub 12 -  Folsom CA  Folsom United 03:52 04:36 04:40 04:56 04:51 04:59 - - 6 27:54 04:39 - 5424
5 175  Ellie Wright 11 -  Folsom CA  United 06:01 06:04 06:58 07:36 - - - - 4 26:38 06:40 - 18676
--- 129  Grace Smithline 11 -  Davis CA  friends with Johnathon Clay - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  18629
Boys 13-14 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 119  Brandon Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Cycling Development 02:57 02:54 03:02 03:03 03:06 02:50 02:59 02:55 8 23:46 02:58   6224
2 176  Ben Mcgraw 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Bicycle Guys 02:56 02:56 03:02 03:02 03:07 03:09 03:15 03:11 8 24:38 03:05 00:52 18621
3 167  Andrew Fee 13 -  Oakland CA  Oakland Composite - Devo Team 03:43 03:26 03:35 03:38 03:37 03:32 03:29 - 7 25:00 03:34 - 18672
4 102  Seth Boswell 13 -  Folsom CA  Folsom United 03:41 03:44 03:47 03:51 03:56 03:47 03:41 - 7 26:27 03:47 - 18612
5 165  Victor Calub 13 -  Folsom CA  Folsom United 03:37 03:34 03:40 04:05 03:49 04:02 03:41 - 7 26:28 03:47 - 5423
6 107  Steven Daniels 14 -  Folsom CA   03:39 03:50 04:04 04:04 03:57 04:01 04:01 - 7 27:36 03:57 - 18614
7 177  Vincent Meo 13 -  Folsom CA   03:42 03:39 03:54 04:08 04:11 04:10 04:19 - 7 28:03 04:00 - 18623
8 121  Alexander Parisek 14 -  Rescue CA   04:28 04:34 04:58 05:24 05:17 - - - 5 24:41 04:56 - 6239
--- 161  John T Boucher 13 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6214
--- 112  Ryan Harris 13 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada MTB - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  18617