2016 Cyclocross Championship
Race Results
12/11/2016 - Northern California and Nevada - NCNCA
Men C/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 102  Nate Pearson 35 304845  Reno NV  TrainerRoad 12:01 11:57 - - - - 2 23:58 11:59   17207
2 101  Dylan Gong 16 517470  Oakland CA  HRS/VOLER/ROCK LOBSTER 12:50 12:51 - - - - 2 25:41 12:50 01:43 17787
3 290  Corby Cobb 31 One Day  Gardnerville NV  Reno Wheelmen 14:14 14:33 - - - - 2 28:46 14:23 04:49 17186
dns 100  Magnus Bush 18 393716  Woodland CA  Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.com - - - - - - 0 - - -  7158
Men C35+/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 103  Dennis Brodowski 43 379277  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 14:29 15:12 - - - - 2 29:41 14:50   10394
2 295  Roy Hui 52 418893  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 17:00 16:46 - - - - 2 33:46 16:53 04:05 10657
3 104  John Simmons 50 384665  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 17:02 17:10 - - - - 2 34:13 17:06 04:32 9486
4 293  Evan Billman 43 391557  Chico CA  Chico Masters 17:45 20:02 - - - - 2 37:47 18:53 08:06 11953
Men C45+/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 105  Shawn Becker 50 384868  Burlingame CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 12:19 12:10 - - - - 2 24:28 12:14   15728
2 115  Thomas Switzer 47 53912  San Mateo CA  Peninsula Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 12:48 12:42 - - - - 2 25:30 12:45 01:01 17798
3 108  Jay Dillon 47 248143  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:57 14:00 - - - - 2 26:57 13:28 02:28 1346
4 107  Jim Cordano 50 247724  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 13:49 13:28 - - - - 2 27:16 13:38 02:48 9351
5 113  Ed Ruble 52 518861  Gold River CA   14:28 14:31 - - - - 2 28:59 14:29 04:30 54
6 109  Rik Eckert 52 95239  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 14:50 14:53 - - - - 2 29:43 14:51 05:14 2517
7 291  Vincent Gee 54 13001  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable/Kinetic 15:27 15:22 - - - - 2 30:49 15:24 06:20 1695
8 112  Roger Mackensen 52 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   15:08 15:43 - - - - 2 30:51 15:25 06:22 9117
9 111  Vaughan Landrum 53 492324  Berkeley CA  Genentech Bike Club 15:27 16:14 - - - - 2 31:41 15:50 07:12 13569
10 299  David Porter 44 ONE DAY  Sacramento CA   21:29 - - - - - 1 21:29 21:29 - 17756
dns 110  Scott Hadley 52 485321  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  13758
dns 106  Matthew Christiansen 46 517472  Mountain View CA  MOB Cycle Works - - - - - - 0 - - -  17784
Men C55+/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 116  Ken Salvail 55 412004  Mountain View CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13:30 13:03 - - - - 2 26:33 13:16   12146
2 292  Willy Dommen 57 ONE DAY    Zeitgeist 14:24 14:24 - - - - 2 28:48 14:24 02:16 17807
3 289  Tom Strause 57 321190  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:42 14:40 - - - - 2 29:22 14:41 02:49 623
4 297  Kj Forbes 54 ONE DAY  Danville CA   14:58 14:59 - - - - 2 29:57 14:59 03:25 10650
5 117  Rob Wassmer 56 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:21 15:31 - - - - 2 30:52 15:26 04:19 662
6 296  Charles Merrill 58 ONE DAY  Mill Valley CA  3ringcircus 14:25 17:06 - - - - 2 31:32 15:46 04:59 15699
Open Men 60+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 122  George Smith 62 168005  Menlo Park CA  ACTIVE MEDICAL GROUP 11:11 11:31 - - - - 2 22:42 11:21   9201
2 118  Mark Bryson 59 296935  Sacramento CA  SGW 11:32 12:04 - - - - 2 23:36 11:48 00:54 9159
3 294  Norm Kreiss 60 127410  Orinda CA  Morgan Stanley 12:15 12:05 - - - - 2 24:20 12:10 01:38 1444
4 215  Paul Falvey 60 11212  Grass Valley CA  Ol'Republic/SERT 12:15 12:17 - - - - 2 24:32 12:16 01:50 1513
5 119  David Corthell 61 60079  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 13:54 14:22 - - - - 2 28:16 14:08 05:34 8804
6 121  Anthony Smith 63 517468  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 13:59 18:44 - - - - 2 32:43 16:21 10:01 2325
dnf 120  Dan Magaw 59 521682  Lincoln CA  SFCC 13:41 - - - - - 1 13:41 13:41 -  9867
Open Men 65+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  John Elgart 69 45071  Sacramento CA  The Bicycle Business 13:23 13:15 - - - - 2 26:38 13:19   1395
2 125  Bob Fetherston 65 46408  Los Gatos CA   13:27 13:57 - - - - 2 27:24 13:42 00:46 12932
3 128  Tim Smith 65 381023  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:54 14:31 - - - - 2 28:25 14:12 01:47 2289
4 123  Kurt Barton 67 356682  Meadow Vista CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:00 14:37 - - - - 2 28:37 14:18 01:59 3668
5 127  Hank Mini 67 0195911  Sacramento CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 14:24 16:29 - - - - 2 30:53 15:26 04:15 27
6 126  Mike Macdonald 76 45626  Rancho Cordova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 19:56 21:13 - - - - 2 41:09 20:34 14:31 210
Women B/3-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 129  Stephanie Morris 35 487914  Los Banos CA  Bell Real Estate 12:57 13:18 13:22 - - - 3 39:37 13:12   13582
2 298  Rachel Geiter 26 334726  Stanford CA  Allegro Dirt Racing 12:55 13:30 13:45 - - - 3 40:11 13:24 00:34 17380
3 309  Erin Grimm 32 ONE DAY  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte 19:07 17:40 - - - - 2 36:47 18:23 - 13559
4 317  Elizabeth Allbut 33 ONE DAY  Oakland CA  Team Beer 20:42 21:24 - - - - 2 42:06 21:03 - 3206
Women C/3-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 311  Lindsay Howard 34 473785  Cupertino CA  SunPower Racing 16:13 19:01 - - - - 2 35:14 17:37   15570
2 316  Jessica Hester 33 One Day  Sacramento CA   18:23 17:58 - - - - 2 36:21 18:10 01:07 15709
3 130  Stephanie Mayberg 36 403037  Boston MA  JL Velo p/b the Freewheel 18:59 19:53 - - - - 2 38:52 19:26 03:38 8821
Women C40+/3-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 132  Michele Moreno 47 350798  Reno NV  5Nines/Motorless Motion 16:07 16:26 - - - - 2 32:33 16:16   12216
2 131  Yuko Gee 47 305096  Sacramento CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 16:34 16:39 - - - - 2 33:13 16:36 00:40 3268
3 133  Michelle Nightengale 57 290262  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 17:13 17:09 - - - - 2 34:22 17:11 01:49 1273
4 134  Angie Platis 47 364812  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 19:57 20:12 - - - - 2 40:09 20:05 07:36 5470
Open Women 60+/1-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 135  Linda Elgart 60 45299  Sacramento CA  TBB CX 15:15 15:21 - - - - 2 30:36 15:18   1393
2 137  Teri Reilly 60 467587  Clayton CA   15:50 15:53 - - - - 2 31:43 15:51 01:07 3076
3 136  Margie Lapoint 63 20368  Truckee CA  Bike Like A Girl 16:37 16:36 - - - - 2 33:13 16:37 02:37 10185
Junior Men 17-18 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 306  Joshua Vahlberg 16 498505  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 11:18 11:04 11:35 - - - 3 33:56 11:19   1799
2 307  Noah Hayes 17 504392  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 11:51 12:01 12:08 - - - 3 36:00 12:00 02:03 15745
3 140  Reed Williams 18 431486  Portola Valley CA  Peninsula Velo/Summit Bicycles 11:17 11:41 13:16 - - - 3 36:15 12:05 02:18 17800
4 313  David Kalcic 17 516784  Sunnyvale CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:29 12:22 13:02 - - - 3 36:53 12:18 02:57 17809
5 139  Dylan Powell 18 522013  San Francisco CA   11:45 12:34 12:54 - - - 3 37:13 12:24 03:16 17797
dns 138  Magnus Bush 18 393716  Woodland CA  Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.com - - - - - - 0 - - -  7158
Junior Men 15-16 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 141  Dylan Atkinson 15 493644  Los Gatos CA  Buy Cell Ibis 11:20 11:27 12:07 - - - 3 34:53 11:38   15724
2 144  Dylan Gong 16 517470  Oakland CA  HRS/VOLER/ROCK LOBSTER 11:46 11:44 12:04 - - - 3 35:33 11:51 00:39 17787
3 146  Travis Tucker 15 517678  Sebadtopol CA  Cx natiom 11:40 12:12 12:41 - - - 3 36:34 12:11 01:40 17319
4 145  Jordy Malmberg 16 459668  Aptos CA  Family Cycling Center 11:51 12:24 12:49 - - - 3 37:03 12:21 02:10 15580
5 312  Brian Kalcic 15 516782  Sunnyvale CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 13:10 13:47 14:05 - - - 3 41:02 13:41 06:08 17808
6 314  Emmet Tuttle 15 473180  Oakland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 18:29 13:07 13:07 - - - 3 44:43 14:54 09:49 17810
7 147  Jakob Young 14 515726  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 19:07 25:35 - - - - 2 44:42 22:21 - 9231
dns 142  Henry Chadwick 15 396051  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - 0 - - -  5859
dns 143  Liam Funke 15 517937  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - 0 - - -  17786
Junior Men 13-14 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 158  Nate Thalhamer 14 457848  Santa Rosa CA  Rad Racing NW 10:51 10:46 - - - - 2 21:37 10:48   11980
2 151  Paul Haley 13 414569  Santa Rosa CA  RAD Racing NorCal 12:08 11:58 - - - - 2 24:06 12:03 02:29 10663
3 154  Ian Lopez De San Roman 14 503995  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 12:10 12:11 - - - - 2 24:22 12:11 02:45 17278
4 148  John T Boucher 13 458023  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:57 13:00 - - - - 2 25:57 12:58 04:20 6214
5 152  Adin Jose 14 425398  Reno NV  Velo Reno 12:12 13:55 - - - - 2 26:07 13:04 04:30 13664
6 308  Nathan Vahlberg 12 516069  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 13:09 13:20 - - - - 2 26:29 13:15 04:52 1798
7 153  Mckay Kinsey 14 423654  Fresno CA  Academy 13:36 14:19 - - - - 2 27:55 13:57 06:18 17291
8 150  Giovanni Galeoto 14 491876  Reno NV  Reno wheelmen 13:23 15:03 - - - - 2 28:26 14:13 06:49 9301
9 156  Marcis Shelton 13 519669  Mill Valley CA  dfL 14:51 17:09 - - - - 2 32:00 16:00 10:23 13593
10 155  Justin Peck 14 457093  Los Gatos CA  CCAP 18:04 16:17 - - - - 2 34:21 17:10 12:44 17794
11 149  Alex Chadwick 13 420171  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 16:30 18:02 - - - - 2 34:32 17:16 12:55 13336
dns 157  Sean Strachan 13 447894  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co. - - - - - - 0 - - -  12148
Junior Men 11-12 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 159  Aj Armon 12 494145  Reno NV   18:01 23:48 - - - - 2 41:49 20:54   15722
2 161  Noah Shelton 11 522556  Mill Valley CA  dfL 18:23 33:10 - - - - 2 51:33 25:47 09:45 13592
3 160  Ronan Lambie 12 521085  Woodland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 34:26 - - - - - 1 34:26 34:26 - 2698
Junior Men 09-10 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 164  Mcewan Tomkins 10 460049  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 20:24 - - - - - 1 20:24 20:24   17294
2 325  Bo Goldstein 9 481327  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 20:43 - - - - - 1 20:43 20:43 00:20 17813
3 163  Charles Thomas 9 477933  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling 20:57 - - - - - 1 20:57 20:57 00:33 17751
4 326  Nathan Sayo 10 One Day  Folsom CA  Form Data 24:27 - - - - - 1 24:27 24:27 04:03 17805
5 162  Stuart Mcdonald 10 520969  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 28:13 - - - - - 1 28:13 28:13 07:49 1481
6 288  Benjamin Castillo 10 499633  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 37:24 - - - - - 1 37:24 37:24 17:00 13788
Junior Women 17-18 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 304  Cayla Crockell 18 305944  Orangevale CA  Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 15:50 18:18 - - - - 2 34:08 17:04   832
2 165  Madelyn Swanson 17 386261  Woodside CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 21:18 23:06 - - - - 2 44:24 22:12 10:17 10624
Junior Women 15-16 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 166  Annika Hui 14 458092  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 30:52 - - - - - 1 30:52 30:52   13565
Junior Women 13-14 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 305  Hope Crockell 13 476540  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 18:10 20:16 - - - - 2 38:26 19:13   932
2 302  Amber Keen 13 521025  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 20:45 28:10 - - - - 2 48:55 24:28 10:30 16791
Junior Women 11-12 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 167  Vida Lopez De San Roman 11 503997  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 13:44 14:19 - - - - 2 28:02 14:01   17279
2 169  Shantelle Tupaz 11 493588  Pleasanton CA  Rock Lobster/Voler/HRS 21:36 - - - - - 1 21:36 21:36 - 17320
3 168  Anna Peck 12 457201  Los Gatos CA  CCAP 24:46 - - - - - 1 24:46 24:46 - 17796
4 324  Jade Robinson 11 One Day  Bonny Doon CA   29:40 - - - - - 1 29:40 29:40 - 17812
Men B/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 172  Kobi Gyetvan 19 460244  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis 10:56 11:16 11:59 12:00 - - 4 46:12 11:33   13761
2 174  Chase Mason 32 419049  Sacramento CA  Team Mikesbikes CX 11:02 11:48 11:47 12:23 - - 4 46:59 11:45 00:48 6304
3 171  Daniel Cortopassi 33 423128  Rio Linda CA  Team City Racing 11:50 12:30 12:28 12:40 - - 4 49:28 12:22 03:16 9455
4 341  Nicholas Reed 20 478016  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 12:17 12:07 12:25 13:27 - - 4 50:16 12:34 04:04 13412
5 329  Jeff Scott 33 413795  Roseville CA  NorCal Hub Racing 12:25 12:06 13:04 13:11 - - 4 50:45 12:41 04:33 3650
6 180  Melvictor Tiongson 29 413782  Daly City CA  18MILLIONSPEED 11:34 11:31 15:14 12:42 - - 4 51:01 12:45 04:50 10648
7 170  Ben Braxley 36 253484  Fair Oaks CA   12:50 14:01 14:44 15:02 - - 4 56:36 14:09 10:25 15731
8 331  Alvin Chan 35 394319  San Francisco CA  King kog oakland 13:23 13:51 14:46 15:12 - - 4 57:12 14:18 11:00 11932
9 175  Matt Mckinzie 29 306438  San Francisco CA  Strava 13:48 14:37 14:20 16:02 - - 4 58:46 14:42 12:34 17280
11 319  Fergus Tanaka 36 304357  San Francisco CA  AmainCycling.com 13:11 14:57 17:36 - - - 3 45:44 15:15 - 2860
12 173  Will Kanz 19 286429  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 13:56 16:32 20:18 - - - 3 50:45 16:55 - 7182
13 300  Corey Duren 28 320490  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 17:52 17:52 17:54 - - - 3 53:38 17:53 - 5444
dnf 336  David Mongan 35 413168  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte p/b Huckleberry 12:16 13:48 14:04 - - - 3 40:08 13:23 -  13579
dnf 177  Matthew Moseley 31 156264  Sausalito CA   15:49 13:43 - - - - 2 29:32 14:46 -  13985
dns 178  Nate Pearson 35 304845  Reno NV  TrainerRoad - - - - - - 0 - - -  17207
dns 179  Nate Thalhamer 14 457848  Santa Rosa CA  Rad Racing NW - - - - - - 0 - - -  11980
Men B35+/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 190  Brian Wallace 44 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 11:56 11:57 12:23 12:27 - - 4 48:44 12:11   4028
2 181  Kyle Ashton 43 264499  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 12:01 12:18 12:32 13:07 - - 4 49:57 12:29 01:14 3310
3 189  Rozel Tupaz 42 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing Team 12:31 13:03 12:42 13:07 - - 4 51:23 12:51 02:39 3499
4 182  Jeff Bilodeau 41 305630  Brentwood CA  CBRE 12:28 13:01 13:27 13:21 - - 4 52:17 13:04 03:33 194
5 183  Jason Crawford 42 254697  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen 12:35 13:03 13:22 13:27 - - 4 52:27 13:07 03:43 3416
6 185  Bryan Gast 42 1 DAY  Fair Oaks CA   13:06 14:52 15:50 14:23 - - 4 58:10 14:33 09:26 374
7 187  Ernie Sayo 44 1 DAY  Folsom CA  BRECycling 13:24 14:27 14:51 17:19 - - 4 1:00:02 15:01 11:18 11893
8 186  Maxence Nachury 43 184729  San Francisco CA  Roaring Mouse 13:29 15:59 16:47 - - - 3 46:15 15:25 - 10612
9 184  Adam Fresia 41 493020  Sacramento CA  Fleet Feet Sports 15:50 19:32 21:45 - - - 3 57:07 19:02 - 13554
dns 188  John Simmons 50 384665  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  9486
dns 191  Dan Winterberg 41 302804  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles - - - - - - 0 - - -  10632
Men B45+/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 208  Gregory Spanier 49 332082  Alamo CA  Team STAND / City Cycle 12:06 12:21 12:51 12:46 - - 4 50:04 12:31   9124
2 195  Jonnie Diederich 47 293381  Reno NV  High Sierra Cycling/Onform Bike Fit 12:11 12:56 12:49 13:44 - - 4 51:39 12:55 01:36 13642
3 205  Matt Newman 47 367774  Sausalito CA  Gear rush 12:36 12:45 13:21 13:08 - - 4 51:50 12:58 01:46 10613
4 200  John Koslosky 50 19862  Castro Valley CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 13:07 13:07 13:07 13:09 - - 4 52:30 13:08 02:27 12223
5 192  Jim Atkinson 55 517134  Los Gatos CA   12:36 13:33 13:00 13:23 - - 4 52:32 13:08 02:28 17255
6 301  Casey Keen 47 515514  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 12:47 13:02 13:38 13:20 - - 4 52:47 13:12 02:43 15753
7 211  Tom Taylor 50 129703  Sf CA  Team Roaring Mouse 12:41 13:16 13:18 13:44 - - 4 52:58 13:15 02:55 3453
8 206  Gus Platis 48 40616  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 12:27 13:31 13:45 14:13 - - 4 53:55 13:29 03:52 2925
9 310  John Vahlberg 46 302136  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 12:54 13:43 13:54 13:48 - - 4 54:18 13:35 04:15 1797
10 193  Shawn Becker 50 384868  Burlingame CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13:07 15:32 13:44 13:29 - - 4 55:51 13:58 05:48 15728
11 203  Kc Mares 48 22484  Reno NV  Clean Power Cycling Team 13:22 13:55 14:08 14:33 - - 4 55:58 14:00 05:54 13721
12 210  Thomas Switzer 47 53912  San Mateo CA  Peninsula Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 13:33 13:57 14:25 14:34 - - 4 56:27 14:07 06:24 17798
13 204  Ben Milikien 54 301559  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 13:49 14:07 14:38 14:27 - - 4 57:00 14:15 06:57 1500
14 330  Shannon Lee 51 56721  Sf CA  Team Roaring Mouse 13:44 14:17 15:05 15:44 - - 4 58:50 14:42 08:46 10414
15 198  John Hughes 50 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 14:29 15:00 15:01 - - - 3 44:30 14:50 - 13984
16 201  Jeff Louie 47 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 13:49 14:31 16:16 - - - 3 44:36 14:52 - 17790
17 197  Ron Hansen 54 298332  Lafayette CA   14:53 14:56 15:36 - - - 3 45:25 15:08 - 5815
18 321  Thomas Farley 47 252034  San Rafael CA  Cycles Fanatic 14:14 15:15 16:21 - - - 3 45:49 15:16 - 3221
19 199  Mark Klimaszewski 51 423244  Sf CA  power cycle training 14:57 15:45 17:46 - - - 3 48:28 16:09 - 17789
20 202  Darren Mar-Elia 53 22433  San Anselmo CA  Mellow Motors Cycling 14:33 16:24 18:16 - - - 3 49:13 16:24 - 17793
21 114  Marc Stewart 46 421210  Reno NV   15:22 17:34 17:36 - - - 3 50:32 16:51 - 13767
22 334  Michael Schaller 49 ONE DAY  Campbell CA   16:00 16:33 18:15 - - - 3 50:48 16:56 - 17806
23 333  Dennis Crespo 49 382552  Truckee CA   18:14 20:18 24:00 - - - 3 1:02:32 20:51 - 8987
dns 209  Darron Sturgeon 45 286787  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen - - - - - - 0 - - -  3027
dns 196  Dave George 50 306564  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - 0 - - -  742
dns 207  Brandon Reif 46 429363  San Francisco CA  BRAAAP - - - - - - 0 - - -  10203
dns 194  Chris Cowart 46 361265  Redwood City CA  Pen VELO Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  10585
Men B55+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 221  Robert Meighan 56 40227  San Jose CA  Outside Van/ Cycleution 10:59 10:47 11:00 11:11 - - 4 43:57 10:59   3065
2 229  Mike Warren 56 37286  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home loans 11:38 11:10 11:44 12:11 - - 4 46:43 11:41 02:46 4086
3 225  George Smith 62 168005  Menlo Park CA  ACTIVE MEDICAL GROUP 11:26 11:22 13:03 12:12 - - 4 48:03 12:01 04:07 9201
4 228  Mike Urbina 56 36247  Morgan Hill CA  Buy-Cell/IBIS 11:42 12:24 12:16 12:24 - - 4 48:46 12:11 04:49 16785
5 212  Mark Bradley 57 302675  Roseburg OR  NA 12:14 12:11 12:26 12:22 - - 4 49:13 12:18 05:16 17183
6 214  Marty Cunningham 55 8359  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 12:10 12:30 12:38 12:55 - - 4 50:13 12:33 06:16 933
7 217  Bill Harkola 59 458500  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 12:18 12:31 12:42 13:03 - - 4 50:34 12:39 06:37 13561
8 318  Matthew Trethric 59 35914  San Rafael CA   13:09 13:04 13:22 14:03 - - 4 53:38 13:25 09:41 12519
9 223  John Seivert 57 212792  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT 13:14 13:26 13:30 13:51 - - 4 54:00 13:30 10:04 212
10 230  Scott Weaver 55 37453  Bishop CA  SEMBA 13:03 13:34 13:50 14:21 - - 4 54:49 13:42 10:52 3314
11 216  Greg Foy 58 12181  Aptos CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 13:01 14:28 14:06 14:10 - - 4 55:45 13:56 11:48 17785
12 222  Bill Sans 57 48284  San Mateo CA  Plus 3 13:21 13:33 15:18 14:35 - - 4 56:47 14:12 12:50 2506
13 219  Dean Klotz 55 139360  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 13:20 14:48 14:42 14:36 - - 4 57:26 14:22 13:29 65
14 220  Mark Koenig 57 141726  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13:48 14:22 14:48 14:47 - - 4 57:45 14:26 13:48 10601
15 231  Thomas Wood 60 175841  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/ SERT 15:16 15:51 17:23 - - - 3 48:29 16:10 - 111
16 218  Rocco Hollaway 56 195261  Modesto CA  BREcyling 15:09 17:33 17:39 - - - 3 50:21 16:47 - 1475
17 213  Christopher Cioni 56 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   15:35 18:45 16:28 - - - 3 50:47 16:56 - 5915
18 339  Spence Gerber 58 221812  Folsom CA  Land Out 16:55 17:39 18:30 - - - 3 53:03 17:41 - 135
19 226  Dan Sovereign 56 106455  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 12:20 - - - - - 1 12:20 12:20 - 1412
dns 224  John Slavonic 62 90631  Nevada City CA  Ol'Republic/SERT - - - - - - 0 - - -  1469
dns 227  Rob Stark 58 287188  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - 0 - - -  40
Single Speed B/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 236  Ryan Oakes 26 258824  Chico CA  AMain Cycling Team 12:30 12:49 13:15 13:25 - - 4 51:59 13:00   1535
2 320  Kyle Taylor 31 328118  Santa Cruz CA  ORNOT 12:46 12:52 13:26 14:31 - - 4 53:35 13:24 01:35 14004
3 237  Will Waggoner 47 196269  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:34 13:24 13:22 15:20 - - 4 55:39 13:55 03:40 57
4 327  Andrew Vontz 39 80240  San Francisco CA  RAW STEEL THUGS 13:17 14:03 14:52 14:30 - - 4 56:41 14:10 04:42 10628
5 328  Blake Kasemeier 33 One Day  Berkeley CA   13:47 14:39 15:40 - - - 3 44:06 14:42 - 17305
6 235  Dan Lee 53 113898  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 14:18 14:55 15:10 - - - 3 44:22 14:47 - 8587
7 234  Jamaica Lambie 42 301435  Woodland CA  Team EcxiteBike 14:25 15:23 15:52 - - - 3 45:39 15:13 - 1577
8 332  Mark Castillo 46 41310  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 17:30 19:30 19:58 - - - 3 56:57 18:59 - 1531
dns 232  Jonathan Clay 46 252989  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity - - - - - - 0 - - -  293
dns 233  Phil Clements 34 491865  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club - - - - - - 0 - - -  13739
Elite Women A/1-3 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 59  Campbell Steers 26 302890  Santa Cruz CA  Rocklobster 12:21 12:22 13:14 - - - 3 37:58 12:39   13630
2 51  Carolina Gomez Villafane 24 10050  Los Gatos CA  MuscleMilk/Specialized 12:38 12:55 13:11 - - - 3 38:44 12:55 00:46 13652
3 52  Karen Brems 55 20017  Redwood City CA  SunPower Racing 13:14 13:17 13:00 - - - 3 39:30 13:10 01:32 10575
4 61  Caitlin Bernstein 27 248945  Oakland CA  Vive la Tarte 12:47 13:30 13:46 - - - 3 40:03 13:21 02:05 17815
5 55  Sian Crespo 36 306583  Truckee CA  Bike Like a Girl 13:18 13:29 13:34 - - - 3 40:21 13:27 02:23 17189
6 53  Amanda Schaper 33 270057  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz/Giro 13:23 13:32 14:01 - - - 3 40:56 13:39 02:58 12215
7 54  Audrey Biehle 34 391877  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 14:36 14:29 15:09 - - - 3 44:14 14:45 06:16 3322
8 60  Megan Ruble 30 458871  Modesto CA  Cycle Sport Specialized 15:04 15:15 14:59 - - - 3 45:18 15:06 07:20 15591
9 57  Chelsea Weidinger 33 421168  San Francisco CA  Mash SF 14:08 15:59 16:02 - - - 3 46:08 15:23 08:10 9313
10 56  Erin Stone 34 412361  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx 15:06 15:28 16:00 - - - 3 46:34 15:31 08:36 5764
dns 58  Julie Young 51 39296  Auburn CA  Bike Like A Girl - - - - - - 0 - - -  8937
Master Women 35+/1-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 238  Tanya Grossman 44 356222  Castro Valley CA  Cx Nation 14:24 15:36 15:00 - - - 3 45:00 15:00   10404
2 240  Kelly Miller 39 378684  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 15:37 16:45 16:52 - - - 3 49:13 16:24 04:13 9475
3 342  Brooke Summers 35 ONE DAY  Truckee CA  Box Dog CX 16:35 17:27 16:33 - - - 3 50:35 16:52 05:35 17385
4 239  Stephanie Mayberg 36 403037  Boston MA  JL Velo p/b the Freewheel 20:26 21:56 - - - - 2 42:22 21:11 - 8821
Master Women 45+/1-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 246  Janell Marton 46 392831  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery 14:47 15:00 14:50 - - - 3 44:37 14:52   3663
2 241  Marila Alvares 46 269155  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 14:22 16:03 15:02 - - - 3 45:27 15:09 00:50 13737
3 243  Paige Galeoto 48 42547  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 15:18 15:18 15:05 - - - 3 45:40 15:13 01:03 1766
4 323  Amy Goldstein 44 194774  Santa Cruz CA  Spokesman 15:34 15:34 15:34 - - - 3 46:42 15:34 02:06 17811
5 250  Jessica Rockson 46 375775  Alameda CA  US Military Endurance Sports 15:47 15:36 16:32 - - - 3 47:55 15:58 03:18 13755
6 340  Monica Erdosh 51 One Day  Forest Hill CA  Victoy Velo 15:51 16:28 17:05 - - - 3 49:24 16:28 04:47 17731
7 242  Kendra Foley 48 331616  Oakdale CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:16 16:20 16:58 - - - 3 49:34 16:31 04:57 15738
8 245  Stacey Gillis 48 458201  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 16:29 17:24 17:50 - - - 3 51:43 17:14 07:06 9112
9 248  Carolyn Ortenburger 55 1 DAY  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 16:44 17:32 17:57 - - - 3 52:13 17:24 07:36 15715
10 251  Renee Shelton 49 101965  Mill Valley CA  dfL 17:25 17:43 17:59 - - - 3 53:07 17:42 08:30 4010
11 244  Yuko Gee 47 305096  Sacramento CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 18:28 18:50 - - - - 2 37:18 18:39 - 3268
12 249  Trudy Roberts 49 180561  Vacaville CA  Dbc 19:06 19:49 - - - - 2 38:55 19:28 - 13683
dns 247  Michele Moreno 47 350798  Reno NV  5Nines/Motorless Motion - - - - - - 0 - - -  12216
Master Women 55+/1-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 253  Lauren Liden 55 334762  Woodbridge CA  Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team 16:59 17:23 16:21 - - - 3 50:43 16:54   1410
2 335  Janel Lodge 47 136126  Santa Cruz CA   17:08 18:49 17:21 - - - 3 53:18 17:46 02:35 201
3 255  Teri Reilly 60 467587  Clayton CA   19:00 19:02 - - - - 2 38:02 19:01 - 3076
4 254  Michelle Nightengale 57 290262  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 20:54 19:01 - - - - 2 39:55 19:57 - 1273
dns 252  Margie Lapoint 63 20368  Truckee CA  Bike Like A Girl - - - - - - 0 - - -  10185
Elite Men A/1-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Tobin Ortenblad 23 0303586  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 09:28 09:11 09:41 09:54 09:57 09:46 6 57:57 09:40   10350
2 2  Max Judelson 30 188837  Berkeley CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:43 09:54 09:55 10:27 10:24 10:23 6 1:00:46 10:08 02:49 13627
3 5  Benjamin Gomez Villafane 17 415302  Scotts Valley CA  CycleSport-Specialized 09:40 09:41 10:18 10:34 10:37 11:06 6 1:01:56 10:19 03:59 12194
4 27  Scott Chapin 31 0211669  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 10:06 10:25 10:40 10:20 10:31 10:42 6 1:02:43 10:27 04:46 12218
5 15  Justin Thomas 42 136918  Reno NV  TCI Wealth Advisors 10:17 10:53 11:01 10:54 10:53 11:03 6 1:05:00 10:50 07:04 10440
6 22  Sean Estes 39 248976  Morgan Hill CA  Cycle Sport – Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 10:44 10:55 10:41 11:06 11:10 11:29 6 1:06:05 11:01 08:08 12222
7 10  Ryan Rinn 35 388951  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx 10:55 10:54 11:13 12:57 11:31 11:20 6 1:08:49 11:28 10:52 5760
8 17  James Williams 32 284329  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 11:26 11:15 11:26 11:31 11:46 12:03 6 1:09:27 11:35 11:30 3099
9 13  Mark Severy 28 496555  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 10:57 11:04 11:49 11:43 11:54 17:12 6 1:14:39 12:27 16:42 17308
10 14  Robert Terra 20 269793  Lodi CA  Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 10:51 10:47 11:13 11:40 12:18 18:41 6 1:15:30 12:35 17:33 1388
11 16  Timber Weiss 28 411506  Reno NV   11:17 11:46 11:46 12:06 12:34 - 5 59:28 11:54 - 11969
12 8  Patrick Miller 39 416695  Morgan Hill CA  ZAAVY Factory Racing 11:27 11:47 12:03 12:15 12:07 - 5 59:38 11:56 - 17392
13 23  Aj Snovel 24 272559  Sacramento CA  Jakroo 11:27 11:54 13:03 12:44 12:50 - 5 1:01:57 12:24 - 3815
14 9  Matthew Paez 26 442816  Reno NV  HiFi Components 11:53 12:18 12:45 13:05 12:47 - 5 1:02:48 12:34 - 17238
15 7  Michael Machado 28 481783  Salinas CA   11:22 11:16 11:57 12:55 15:26 - 5 1:02:56 12:35 - 17791
16 24  Cameron Falloner 36 121943  Quincy CA  Top Club CX 11:50 12:58 13:06 14:05 14:26 - 5 1:06:24 13:17 - 17817
dnf 6  Daniel Hoeppner 28 264773  Castro Valley CA  Giant Co-Factory 11:06 11:36 12:44 - - - 3 35:26 11:49 -  10596
dnf 25  Zach Heath 30 302891  Sacramento CA  Hifi Cycling 11:32 11:52 12:05 - - - 3 35:29 11:50 -  10595
dnf 19  Derek Yarra 30 306457  Sf CA  MASH SF 12:01 15:28 20:42 - - - 3 48:11 16:04 -  1714
dnf 18  Eric Williams 29 440433  Sacramento CA  Mt. Hermon Adventure Racing 11:48 12:09 - - - - 2 23:57 11:59 -  11943
dnf 21  Gavin Murray 23 403731  Sebastopol CA  red peloton 10:56 - - - - - 1 10:56 10:56 -  13398
dnf 26  Leo Yip 18 416940  Fremont CA  Echelon-Storck Development 13:59 - - - - - 1 13:59 13:59 -  17818
dns 20  David Kalcic 17 516784  Sunnyvale CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster - - - - - - 0 - - -  17809
dns 11  Christian Rose 32 241746  San Francisco CA  Musette Bakery - - - - - - 0 - - -  17736
dns 12  Rainier Schaefer 31 304249  San Francisco CA  MASH SF - - - - - - 0 - - -  1518
dns 4  Gareth Feldstein 35 0240935  Oakland CA  Top Club Cyclocross - - - - - - 0 - - -  8030
Elite Single Speed Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 83  Kell Mckenzie 35 413260  Oakland CA  King Kog 10:58 10:47 11:02 11:30 11:19 11:21 6 1:06:57 11:09   10610
2 91  Kailin Waterman 38 391421  Oakland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 11:27 11:12 11:51 11:49 11:48 - 5 58:07 11:37 - 1390
3 86  Ron Shevock 40 294396  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 11:06 11:21 11:47 12:16 13:04 - 5 59:33 11:55 - 32
4 93  Peter Knudsen 37 97881  Sacramento CA  SQUID 11:43 12:02 12:38 12:17 12:06 - 5 1:00:46 12:09 - 1776
5 79  Zack Cunningham 31 443093  Sacramento CA  SQUID 11:10 12:00 12:24 12:46 12:52 - 5 1:01:12 12:14 - 1255
6 81  Justin Hintz 42 368842  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 11:52 12:17 12:54 12:35 12:09 - 5 1:01:47 12:21 - 23
7 77  Clint Claassen 34 278360  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 12:08 12:07 12:25 12:55 13:08 - 5 1:02:43 12:33 - 66
8 76  Cesar Chavez 50 6697  San Jose CA  buycell / ibis 11:50 12:26 12:32 13:04 13:01 - 5 1:02:53 12:35 - 12200
9 87  Nicholas Terzakis 26 343836  Sacramento CA  Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 11:50 12:11 12:56 12:40 13:28 - 5 1:03:05 12:37 - 6009
10 89  William Youngman 47 203737  Rocklin CA  Kinetics Cycle 11:55 12:19 12:45 13:08 13:03 - 5 1:03:10 12:38 - 3
11 80  Samuel Guzman 35 367810  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:09 12:47 13:43 14:13 13:17 - 5 1:06:09 13:14 - 1111
12 88  Mike Urbina 56 36247  Morgan Hill CA  Buy-Cell/IBIS 13:03 12:36 13:34 13:38 13:37 - 5 1:06:28 13:18 - 16785
13 82  Adam Koch 37 461199  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:35 13:45 14:19 15:30 13:43 - 5 1:09:51 13:58 - 456
14 84  Chris Namba 28 381934  Sacramento CA  Squid 12:35 13:09 14:07 15:25 14:50 - 5 1:10:05 14:01 - 5907
15 90  Matt Mcnamara 47 23775  Sunnyvale CA  Penn Velo/ Summit Bikes 12:24 15:19 14:15 15:43 - - 4 57:40 14:25 - 16797
dnf 92  Justin Paulson 32 366030  Rancho Cordova CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:18 13:46 14:04 - - - 3 39:08 13:03 -  1278
dnf 94  Jean Padilla 21 485632  Astoria NY  TCB - - - - - - 0 - - -  17819
dns 85  Ryan Oakes 26 258824  Chico CA  AMain Cycling Team - - - - - - 0 - - -  1535
dns 78  Phil Clements 34 491865  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club - - - - - - 0 - - -  13739
Master Men A35+/1-3 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 322  Justin Robinson 39 30191  Bonny Doon CA  Cal Giant 10:23 10:22 10:38 10:31 10:40 11:03 6 1:03:37 10:36   12210
2 256  Sage Aldebaran 42 1316  Novato CA  CxNation 10:48 11:07 11:09 11:19 11:06 11:08 6 1:06:37 11:06 03:00 9147
3 259  Justin Morgan 43 25053  Portola Valley CA  Top Club CX 10:44 11:07 11:30 12:01 11:58 - 5 57:20 11:28 - 1422
4 303  Mark Howard 42 459276  Cupertino CA  SunPower Racing 10:45 11:29 11:31 12:11 11:47 - 5 57:43 11:33 - 15569
5 257  Ryan Grenier 39 96294  Oakland CA  Velo fratello 11:29 11:32 11:46 11:53 11:48 - 5 58:26 11:41 - 9292
6 338  William Kemper 39 18873  Redwood City CA  Quadzilla 11:33 11:36 11:52 12:24 12:25 - 5 59:49 11:58 - 17814
7 260  Randy Shelton 43 448131  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 11:45 11:40 11:48 13:45 11:59 - 5 1:00:57 12:11 - 15771
8 258  David Mai 36 232508  Novato CA  Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 12:09 11:52 12:59 13:28 13:46 - 5 1:04:14 12:51 - 17792
9 347  Antonio Miranda 36 404027  Sacramento CA  SGW 12:22 12:52 13:05 13:37 13:32 - 5 1:05:27 13:05 - 3907
10 348  Danny Mcnaughton 39 0110305  Martinez CA  Acme Bikes/Unseen Machine 12:52 13:27 13:46 13:41 14:06 - 5 1:07:52 13:34 - 2466
11 344  Matthew Triska 40 One Day  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 14:09 15:09 15:53 15:47 - - 4 1:00:58 15:15 - 1522
12 343  Dean Poshard 41 075094  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 14:47 15:41 15:55 17:09 - - 4 1:03:32 15:53 - 1686
dns 261  Chad Timmerman 45 43029  Reno NV  Herbalife24 - - - - - - 0 - - -  17219
dns 262  Brian Wallace 44 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium - - - - - - 0 - - -  4028
Master Men A45+/1-3 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Murray Swanson 51 206144  Woodside CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 10:47 11:02 10:58 11:23 11:02 10:55 6 1:06:06 11:01   10625
2 268  John Funke 49 12565  San Francisco CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10:59 11:06 11:30 11:17 11:43 - 5 56:34 11:19 - 8716
3 284  Matt Shelton 53 42391  Mill Valley CA  dfL 11:28 11:31 11:38 11:45 11:57 - 5 58:19 11:40 - 10620
4 280  Chris Peck 47 50748  Los Gatos CA  CCAP 11:24 11:31 11:42 12:18 12:37 - 5 59:31 11:54 - 17795
5 277  Steve Ouzounian 51 41019  Reno NV  Dolores Grotta 11:49 11:51 12:22 12:16 12:02 - 5 1:00:20 12:04 - 1690
6 270  Mark Howland 53 16935  Santa Cruz CA  Family Cycling Center/Ibis 12:05 12:05 12:05 12:04 12:14 - 5 1:00:33 12:07 - 191
7 282  Chad Rosser 46 286506  San Jose CA  SJBC 11:48 12:04 12:17 12:39 12:39 - 5 1:01:27 12:17 - 17391
8 269  Chris Gaffney 53 286526  San Jose CA  Sunpower Racing 12:07 12:25 12:29 12:16 12:24 - 5 1:01:41 12:20 - 9235
9 275  Basil Moutsopoulos 47 55050  Belmont CA  HUP United 12:21 12:12 12:29 12:38 12:29 - 5 1:02:09 12:26 - 11942
10 346  Mark Acker 46 One Day  Santa Cruz CA  NEST 12:38 12:03 12:23 12:38 12:34 - 5 1:02:15 12:27 - 17816
11 267  Anastasio Flores 46 11877  La Selva CA  Spokesman Cyclocross 12:34 12:34 12:34 12:34 12:35 - 5 1:02:51 12:34 - 12136
12 273  Mark Mastoras 54 117797  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 12:27 12:37 12:59 13:05 12:54 - 5 1:04:02 12:48 - 1620
13 264  Brock Dickie 47 42222  Santa Cruz CA  Ibis/Buy-cell.com 11:33 12:06 12:27 15:40 12:37 - 5 1:04:23 12:53 - 12202
14 349  Phil Roberts 48 30110  Chico CA  Cycles FANATIC 12:53 13:37 14:19 14:06 09:59 - 5 1:04:53 12:59 - 13415
15 272  Matthew Kramer 47 183871  Los Gatos CA  Nest 12:01 12:31 12:59 13:44 14:45 - 5 1:06:00 13:12 - 3430
16 278  Jay Parkhill 48 27283  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 12:37 12:54 13:41 13:49 13:02 - 5 1:06:02 13:12 - 15764
17 337  Stacey Sell 50 235653  Prunedale CA  Family Cycling Center 12:35 12:48 13:34 14:20 13:14 - 5 1:06:31 13:18 - 17292
18 283  Nicolas Schweizer 45 230919  Sacramento CA  Sacramento golden wheelmen 12:52 13:00 13:25 13:57 13:50 - 5 1:07:04 13:25 - 3094
19 345  David Tricamo 52 35925  San Francisco CA  dfL 12:42 12:43 14:08 14:10 14:38 - 5 1:08:21 13:40 - 1434
20 276  Aaron Ofsiany 46 51166  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 12:51 13:43 14:06 13:52 14:04 - 5 1:08:36 13:43 - 12143
21 271  Miles Keep 50 333112  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 13:16 13:38 14:12 14:29 14:53 - 5 1:10:28 14:06 - 3970
22 263  Eric Bustos 49 40678  Alameda CA  Nest 13:08 13:51 14:05 15:12 14:37 - 5 1:10:52 14:10 - 1685
23 281  Mitch Rohrer 51 30439  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 13:16 13:58 14:40 14:46 - - 4 56:40 14:10 - 1652
dnf 266  Brian Finnerty 47 11648  Healdburg CA  CX Nation 10:32 10:44 10:59 11:27 11:30 - 5 55:12 11:02 -  10588
dnf 274  Sean Melchionda 48 68261  Mill Valley CA  Divine Electic 12:42 12:52 18:55 - - - 3 44:29 14:50 -  3980
dns 265  Alec Dinner 49 9558  San Francisco CA  San Francisco Cycling Club - - - - - - 0 - - -  13340
dns 279  Jim Pavlichek 46 63239  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - - - - 0 - - -  9383
dns 285  Brian Staby 46 215179  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation - - - - - - 0 - - -  3158
dns 287  Erik Week 52 166444  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com - - - - - - 0 - - -  4029