2012 Race Series Results
Folsom Prison Race Behind Bars
Presented by:
     
Pro/Expert: Pro/Open HS Men Men 19-29 Men 30-39 Men 40-49 Men 50+ Women HS Wmn    
Sport: HS Men Men 19-29 Men 30-39 Men 40-49 Men 50+ HS Wmn Wmn 34- Wmn 35+    
Beginner: Jr Men 10-14 HS Men Men 19-29 Men 30-39 Men 40-49 Men 50+ Jr Wmn 10-14 HS Men Wmn 19-34 Wmn 35+
SS/Open/Kids: SS Exp SS Spt Clydes Tandem            
Click Date Link To View Lap Times
Glossary of terms below:
1/20 = 1st Place/20 Points -/- = Did not race
Mar 25 Apr 29 May 27
Remember to bring your BIB and CHIP to the next race.
Expert Men 29-Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
21Andrew Taylor 4/171/201/2057
229Samuel GuzmanTeam Mad Cat3/182/19-/-37
18Cameron EchternachtSHOAIRSERT1/20-/--/-20
9Kevin HerronNorCal Hub Racing2/19-/--/-19
3Paul DimasMicheal David winery ( delta Velo )5/16-/--/-16
71Sean AguilarFolsom Bike-/-DNF/2-/-2
Expert Men 30-39Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
38Dan GarciaVictory Velo Racing1/201/201/2060
25Adam KochTeam Mad Cat5/16DNF/24/1735
40Scott LeeLange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging2/19-/--/-19
79Lane GonzalesJT Cycles-/--/-2/1919
2Douglas Ryan 3/18-/--/-18
77Jason WinklerODI/ Oxygen 4 Energy-/--/-3/1818
11Jon PritchettSHO-AIR/SERT4/17-/--/-17
29Pat MurphyTeam Mad Cat6/15DNF/2-/-17
Expert Men 40-49Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
36John-Reed Thompson 1/202/193/1857
37Brian BaxterTeam Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada2/191/204/1756
65Will WaggonerDavis Bike Club Race Team-/-4/175/1633
298Daniel TebbsVictory Velo Racing-/--/-1/2020
78John VipianaOlympic-/--/-2/1919
34Todd CrisafulliNAV / ClassBook.com3/18-/--/-18
60Tom CampeauFolsom Bike5/16DNF/2-/-18
67Bruce CenicerosTeam Revolutions-/-3/18-/-18
46Dean KlotzLeadoutracing.com4/17-/--/-17
72Jeff DillonLeadOut Racing-/-5/16-/-16
35Dylan McReynoldsNorth American Velo6/15-/--/-15
289Jeff FarleyKinetic Cycles-/--/-6/1515
24John Kammeyer 7/14-/--/-14
27Steve RothenbergClean Coat Painting8/13-/--/-13
28Scott ClarkKinetic Cycles9/12-/--/-12
41Zol WhitmanFolsom Bike / Mercedes Benz-/-DNF/2-/-2
Expert Men 50+Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
15Rob StarkTeam Mad Cat2/192/191/2058
23Dan SovereignKINETIC/GBI1/201/20-/-40
16Raymond FortnerValley Spokesmen Race TeamDNF/2-/-2/1921
4Christopher HolmesFolsom Bike/Mercedes Benz3/18-/--/-18
Expert WomenTop
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
30Melissa MurphyTeam Mad Cat2/19DNF/2-/-21
50Bonnie DarrahFolsom Bike1/20-/--/-20
70Jen ShevockFolsom Bike-/-1/20-/-20
81Kim HeiserVictory Velo-/--/-1/2020
299Dawn TebbsVictory Velo Racing-/--/-2/1919
44Kimberley AlvarezTeam Mad Cat3/18-/--/-18
290Sunshine Townsend -/--/-3/1818
80Ruste SasserTeam Sasser-/--/-4/1717
101Anna PoehlmannTeam Mad Cat4/17-/--/-17
84Claire TownsendFolsom Bike-/--/-5/1616
Sport Men 18-29Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
113Ivan Sandoval 2/19-/-1/2039
134Robert SpiesThe Furries1/20-/--/-20
161Kurtis Westbrook -/-1/20-/-20
162Mitch Kochishan -/-2/19-/-19
295Robert Wassmer JrKinetic Cycles-/--/-2/1919
130Carl RussellThe Furries3/18-/--/-18
185Zack Cunningham -/-3/18-/-18
197Seth Malley -/--/-3/1818
199Joseph ZiemannLehigh Cycling-/--/-DNF/11
Sport Men 30-39Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
146Scott Butler 4/178/134/1747
141Vee BhoplaTeam Mad Cat5/167/146/1545
171Antonio MirandaBicycle Emporium-/-2/191/2039
151David Martin 2/193/18-/-37
173Travis GoodrichKinetic Cycles-/-5/163/1834
127Mike DalfornoTeam Revolutions1/20-/--/-20
182Aaron FaupellQuadzilla-/-1/20-/-20
193Giles Goodwin -/--/-2/1919
136Rodolfo Gaitan 3/18-/--/-18
176Nicolas SchweizerSacramento Golden Wheelmen-/-4/17-/-17
196Denver HindsSMUD-/--/-5/1616
104Omar Parra 8/13DNF/2-/-15
149Justin Bomben 6/15-/--/-15
164Rashad Guerra -/-6/15-/-15
124Vincent Dupavillon 7/14-/--/-14
53Simon Ramirez 9/12-/--/-12
179Daniel LawsonINTEGRATE Performance Fitness-/-9/12-/-12
Sport Men 40-49Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
118Matt Marks 3/184/172/1954
116Brent YostTeam Revolutions5/169/124/1745
142Mike DeanKinetic Cycles6/1511/103/1843
167Erik ZimmerVelo Strange -/-1/201/2040
155Kent SuttonCycling Devolpment7/1413/87/1436
128Chad HesterRevolutions10/118/13-/-24
51Ed Ruble 11/1020/211/1022
157John Quaglia 1/20-/--/-20
154Tim BairNorCal Hub Racing2/19-/--/-19
188Mike PughDavis Bike Club Race Team-/-2/19-/-19
163Dave DesrosiersElite Bicycles-/-3/18-/-18
56Dan StreetmanTeam Revolutions4/17-/--/-17
144Baldur Tryggvason 16/5-/-9/1217
172Rick Ferdinandsen -/-5/16-/-16
198Erik AndersonVictory Velo Racing-/--/-5/1616
160Paul YoungIntegrate Performance Fitness-/-6/15-/-15
287Leon Baptistwww.heartstoryhome.com-/--/-6/1515
166Curtis FowlerMad Cat-/-7/14-/-14
122James TanseyJade Cycling8/13-/--/-13
291Christopher Marshall -/--/-8/1313
145Chris Walker 9/12-/--/-12
117Earl (JR) RichardsonTeam Revolutions15/616/5-/-11
174Jay Nordeen -/-10/11-/-11
296George IngersonGeorge's Bikes-/--/-10/1111
114Gil Alvarado 12/9-/--/-9
175Peter HarneyKinetic cycles-/-12/9-/-9
52Josh ChurchBicycle Trails Council of the East Bay13/8-/--/-8
132Chris SwartwoodUS Lodi14/7-/--/-7
187Jeff DunkleRobie Point Riders-/-14/7-/-7
177Aaron HutchinsonFolsom Bike-/-15/6-/-6
125Mark SheffieldChocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles18/321/2-/-5
138Jeff FruitFolsom Bike17/4-/--/-4
165John Cunningham -/-17/4-/-4
169Chris Ochoa -/-19/2-/-2
183Dave HaysTeam Mad Cat-/-18/2-/-2
Sport Men 50+Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
123Ron ZevalkinkZevron3/181/202/1957
120Brian BirchTeam Mad Cat1/203/184/1755
159William Dunkum IIITeam Mad Cat8/136/156/1543
59Rob WassmerKinetic Cycles7/14-/-3/1832
119Gary Johnsrud 5/165/16-/-32
103Steve Loebachcarmichael cycles6/157/14-/-29
195Colin Carr-HallTeam Madcat-/--/-1/2020
105Jim LightCarmichael Cycles2/19-/--/-19
190Bruce Parr -/-2/19-/-19
129Bryan NelsonTeam Mad Cat4/17-/--/-17
180Randy BatsellBikes 4 Life-/-4/17-/-17
191Barry Sacks -/--/-5/1616
178Daniel Kahn -/-8/13-/-13
58Spence GerberBicycle Planet9/12-/--/-12
139Eric HessVans / Yuba City Cyclery10/11-/--/-11
57Raul de Anda 11/10-/--/-10
106Scott KellerCarmichael Cycles12/9-/--/-9
108John DougeryKinetic Cycles13/8-/--/-8
Sport Women 34-Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
203Audrey BiehleTeam Revolutions-/-1/201/2040
101Anna PoehlmannTeam Mad Cat1/203/18-/-38
210Lauren DesrosiersFolsom Middle School-/-2/19-/-19
111Erin FoormanTeam RevolutionsDNF/2-/--/-2
Sport Women 35+Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
147Lynn YellandLeadoutracing.com2/191/201/2059
100Jessica TanihanaLeadoutracing.comDNF/22/192/1940
121Leslie CreedTeam Velo Wrench Grass Roots Racing1/20-/--/-20
137Michelle FruitFolsom Bike3/18-/--/-18
Beginner Jr. Men 10-14Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
222Nick Cioci 1/203/183/1856
205Peter PalastiFolsom Middle School5/164/175/1649
207Jonathan RussellSutter Middle School3/185/169/1246
221Luke Marks 4/177/146/1546
208William Griffin 7/149/1211/1036
224Ryland Dewar 6/1511/1012/934
239Steven OverdevestPlacer Foothill Mtn Bike Club-/-8/131/2033
254Will RamseyPlacer Foothills Mountain Bike Club-/-10/114/1728
247Cole Davis -/-1/20-/-20
226Will Dailey 2/19-/--/-19
246Mitchell Rotheram -/-2/19-/-19
276Porter MickelPlacer Foothills MTB Club-/--/-2/1919
258Jesse Nordeen -/-6/15-/-15
264Glenn White -/--/-7/1414
286Colin Wills -/--/-8/1313
278Josh Tajiri -/--/-10/1111
Beginner Men 18-29Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
216Brandon Scott 1/20-/--/-20
233Daniel Arismendi -/-1/20-/-20
281Matthew FreemanLeadout Racing-/--/-1/2020
202Chris FreemanLeadoutracing.com2/19-/--/-19
Beginner Men 30-39Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
201Charles RiblonNor Cal Hub Racing1/202/192/1958
253Wally Hatfield -/-3/186/1533
245Omer ShapiraQuadzilla-/-1/20-/-20
271Christopher SpurlockTeam Spurlock-/--/-1/2020
204Justin BeckSan Jose State MTB2/19-/--/-19
228Garret Jones 3/18-/--/-18
261Ryan ChambersAnytime Fitness-/--/-3/1818
265Mike Thomas -/--/-4/1717
273Rob WrightFatrac-/--/-5/1616
266Nick Tenaza -/--/-7/1414
267Larry Coleman -/--/-8/1313
252Andrew BakerChocolate Fish Coffee Roasters-/-DNF/2-/-2
Beginner Men 40-49Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
219Rudy Castaniada 1/201/204/1757
200Terry Sisco 2/195/168/1348
218Robert McVickerDirtyCyclist.com3/187/1411/1042
283Scott RadwanDonate Life-/-3/182/1937
259Lance MateasSV Tri Club-/-4/176/1532
192Theo BuckendorfTMT/Pure Water Technology-/--/-1/2020
238Mike StinsonMike the Poolman-/-2/19-/-19
138Jeff FruitFolsom Bike-/--/-3/1818
213Brian Tucker 4/17-/--/-17
209Guy Griffin 5/16-/--/-16
262Bob ArthurVSRT-/--/-5/1616
220Jim Wynton 6/15-/--/-15
241David First -/-6/15-/-15
279Jesse Wills -/--/-7/1414
235Martin SalazarB Side-/-8/13-/-13
249Stephen Brennan -/-9/12-/-12
269William Bonnell -/--/-9/1212
263Kyle Kee -/--/-10/1111
268Quin Rumbaoa -/--/-12/99
236Brian HendricksB Side-/-DNF/2-/-2
285Bob FoilesTeam Mad Cat-/--/-DNF/11
Beginner Men 50+Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
211David Proo 3/181/20-/-38
237Mark Yamagiwa -/-2/192/1938
232Chris Barbaria -/-6/153/1833
227Carroll WillsTeam Mad Cat1/20-/--/-20
260Bill SwartzTeam Revolutions-/--/-1/2020
215Donald Staniszewski 2/19-/--/-19
234James Cotta -/-3/18-/-18
248Harold BickelTeam Mad Cat-/-4/17-/-17
243John Bauchmann -/-5/16-/-16
255Gary Mansfield -/-7/14-/-14
Beginner Jr. Women 10-14Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
206Emmily GrinerFolsom Middle School3/181/202/1957
212Chantal WilliamsAzonic/Victory Velo/Rebels2/19-/-1/2039
230Allison Russell -/-2/194/1736
210Lauren DesrosiersFolsom Middle School1/20-/--/-20
240Kendall JunkerSutter Middle-/-3/18-/-18
272Erika Rumbaoa -/--/-3/1818
Beginner Women 34-Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
217Michelle Raubach 2/192/192/1957
203Audrey BiehleTeam Revolutions1/20-/--/-20
251Christine ArnesonTeam Mad Cat-/-1/20-/-20
277Sky Baucom-ProTeam Mason Thomas-/--/-1/2020
280Jenna Malley -/--/-3/1818
Beginner Women 35+Top
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
231Melanie AokiTMT p/b Pure Water Technology-/-1/201/2040
225Mary Marks 1/20-/-3/1838
256Elizabeth Richards -/-2/19-/-19
275Debby Thompson -/--/-2/1919
Single Speed ExpertTop
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
297Aron YevutaVictory Velo1/202/191/2059
61Mike UpchurchTeam Mad Cat10/118/135/1640
47Jim MacDonaldBEERDNF/24/173/1837
49Jeff BarkerFolsom Breakouts6/15-/-2/1934
62Cabot O'CallaghanTeam Mad Cat-/-5/164/1733
75Rich Neilsen 3/189/12-/-30
7Tony TroyTeam Mad Cat12/910/11-/-20
68Eric NelsonBEER-/-1/20-/-20
33Mike EwersNAV / Classbooks2/19-/--/-19
64Devin AveryChocolate Fish Coffee Roasters-/-3/18-/-18
45Joshua HughesVictory Velo4/17-/--/-17
17Joe McKeenFolsom Bike5/16-/--/-16
133Tony SimoniChocolate Fish Coffee Roasters-/-6/15-/-15
41Zol WhitmanFolsom Bike / Mercedes Benz7/14-/--/-14
66David BrandeberryTeam Mad Cat-/-7/14-/-14
10Paul TaylorLeadoutracing.com8/13-/--/-13
8Christopher LaturaThe Furries9/12-/--/-12
71Sean AguilarFolsom Bike11/10-/--/-10
69Jay GarrardVictory Velo-/-DNF/2-/-2
Single Speed SportTop
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
150Mason Marlow 1/201/203/1858
152Andy PaxtonLeadoutracing.com4/172/192/1955
135Trace McMahonBicycle Emporium6/156/155/1646
131Christopher LearnedChocolate Fish Coffee Roasters9/127/146/1541
170Ruben Villarreal -/-3/181/2038
186Brian NakagawaOlympic Bike Shop10/118/137/1438
140John McDonaldBEERDNF/24/174/1736
54Steven SpragueTeam Mad Cat11/109/12-/-22
158Chris LeoneBEER12/9-/-9/1221
107Jeff Wilcox 2/19-/--/-19
133Tony SimoniChocolate Fish Coffee Roasters3/18-/--/-18
110Eric NickellVictory Velo5/16-/--/-16
189Kenneth GoeppnerLeadoutracing.com-/-5/16-/-16
55Tony BoodyTeam Revolutions7/14-/--/-14
112Dallas Scott 8/13-/--/-13
194Heather NielsonTouchstone Climbing-/--/-8/1313
ClydesdaleTop
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
115Scott FaserNorCal Hub RacingDNF/21/20-/-22
184Jon Crone -/-2/19-/-19
Pro/OpenTop
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
1Max FoormanTeam Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada2/19-/-2/1938
43Ron ShevockIndependent Fabrication / Folsom Bike3/182/19-/-37
32Justin Paulson 1/20-/--/-20
74Jared KesslerFolsom Bike-/-1/20-/-20
82Cody KaiserCalifornia Giant Berry Farms-/--/-1/2020
73Matthew ObregonTeam Bicycles Plus/Serria Nevada4/17DNF/2-/-19
63Katerina NashLuna Pro Team-/-3/18-/-18
6Damian GonzalezMichael David Winery Cyclin Team5/16-/--/-16
HS Expert MenTop
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
20Wyatt MorinVictory Velo/Placer Foothill3/181/201/2058
12Alex ChamberlinNRL Team/ Monte Vista High School1/20-/--/-20
13Shane BoyleNRL Racing2/19-/--/-19
76Gabe McDonaldPlacer Foothill-/--/-2/1919
14Hamish HendersonSan Ramon Valley High School Team4/17-/--/-17
HS Expert WomenTop
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
19Avery MorinVictory Velo/Placer Foothill1/201/20-/-40
HS Sport MenTop
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
148Cole SuttonJr Trojans1/201/202/1959
156Cody SchwartzSingle Track Development3/183/184/1753
143Liam Ruff 2/19-/-1/2039
181Nathan KohlKinetic Cycles/Jr. Trojans-/-2/193/1837
HS Sport WomenTop
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
168Sam TodhunterPlacer Foothill MTB club1/201/20-/-40
HS Beginner MenTop
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
214Charlie VelezJunior Tronjans MTB Team1/201/20-/-40
274Max MickelPlacer Foothills MTB Club-/--/-1/2020
223Galen Champlin 2/19-/--/-19
257Curtis PatenaudeSutter Middle School-/-2/19-/-19
270Kody LippoldPlacer Foothill MTB-/--/-2/1919
250John BickelTeam Mad Cat-/-3/18-/-18
HS Beginner WomenTop
BibNameTeam/SponsorMar 25Apr 29May 27Best 3 Total
102Molly McGheeLeadoutracing.com-/--/-1/2020