2014 Race Behind Bars
Race Results
5/18/2014 - Rodeo Park
Beginner JR Men 10-13 Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 371  Travis Boucher  Roseville Cyclery 0:29:40.9 - - - 0:29:40.9 0:29:40.9
2 378  Gavin Elias  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 0:29:41.4 - - - 0:29:41.4 0:29:41.4
3 301  Khy Kinsey  Elite Bicycles 0:30:30.9 - - - 0:30:30.9 0:30:30.9
4 305  Leo Taylor  Alpine Technical. Group 0:33:02.9 - - - 0:33:02.9 0:33:02.9
5 304  Walter Rozek  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 0:34:24.9 - - - 0:34:24.9 0:34:24.9
6 306  Jimmy Turnboo   0:34:42.9 - - - 0:34:42.9 0:34:42.9
7 300  Dylan Hurley   0:34:43.9 - - - 0:34:43.9 0:34:43.9
8 302  Brandon Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 0:39:20.9 - - - 0:39:20.9 0:39:20.9
9 303  Riley Renshaw   0:42:07.9 - - - 0:42:07.9 0:42:07.9
10 390  Elijah Moore  Victory Velo 1:06:06.0 - - - 1:06:06.0 1:06:06.0
Beginner JR Women 10-13 Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 349  Hannah Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 0:43:05.9 - - - 0:43:05.9 0:43:05.9
2 351  Megan Crane   0:47:19.9 - - - 0:47:19.9 0:47:19.9
Beginner Men 14-17 Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 99  Conrad Gibboney  Cycling Development 0:26:36.8 0:28:01.0 - - 0:54:37.9 0:27:18.9
2 309  Andy Lopazan   0:26:44.8 0:27:54.0 - - 0:54:38.9 0:27:19.4
3 387  Carter Supple  miramonte high school 0:26:50.8 0:28:14.0 - - 0:55:04.9 0:27:32.4
4 312  Zac Surin   0:31:24.8 0:32:01.1 - - 1:03:25.9 0:31:43.0
5 385  Bryan Albor  Cycling Development 0:30:47.8 0:33:33.8 - - 1:04:21.6 0:32:10.8
6 308  Connor Lindsay   0:34:24.6 0:38:58.1 - - 1:13:22.7 0:36:41.3
7 310  Peniel Ng   0:37:10.9 0:45:11.6 - - 1:22:22.4 0:41:11.2
dnf 311  John Ray Ii   0:58:47.6 - - - 0:58:47.6 0:58:47.6
dns 307  Jake Lee  Auburn Bike Company - - - - - -
Beginner Men 30-39 Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 313  Dave Christensen   0:29:57.2 0:30:32.6 - - 1:00:29.8 0:30:14.9
2 318  Peter Selga   0:31:08.0 0:31:34.1 - - 1:02:42.0 0:31:21.0
3 319  Dennis Timmons   0:31:47.0 0:33:15.1 - - 1:05:02.0 0:32:31.0
4 314  Jeremy Drumm   0:31:02.0 0:34:34.8 - - 1:05:36.8 0:32:48.4
5 389  James Scott  Bicycle Guys 0:32:50.0 0:34:53.8 - - 1:07:43.8 0:33:51.9
6 317  Jeff Renshaw   0:44:40.0 0:31:20.8 - - 1:16:00.8 0:38:00.4
7 383  Casey Mcconachie  Bicycle Guys 0:38:45.0 0:39:43.6 - - 1:18:28.6 0:39:14.3
dnf 316  John Ray   0:45:01.0 - - - 0:45:01.0 0:45:01.0
dns 315  Jose Plascencia  davis bike club - - - - - -
Beginner Men 40-49 Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 327  Sergio Higareda   0:26:40.7 0:27:14.0 - - 0:53:54.7 0:26:57.4
2 329  Skip Lindsay   0:29:36.7 0:30:27.0 - - 1:00:03.7 0:30:01.9
3 330  Jon McKean   0:30:18.7 0:31:22.0 - - 1:01:40.7 0:30:50.4
4 323  Jon Crone   0:29:59.4 0:32:38.3 - - 1:02:37.7 0:31:18.9
5 335  Nathan Pizzo  Roseville Cyclery 0:30:37.2 0:32:09.3 - - 1:02:46.5 0:31:23.2
6 333  Russell Montez   0:31:59.4 0:32:01.1 - - 1:04:00.5 0:32:00.3
7 380  Robert Gerodias  CFRV 0:30:56.7 0:33:10.1 - - 1:04:06.7 0:32:03.4
8 328  Steven Hunt  Roseville Cyclery 0:31:33.7 0:34:06.0 - - 1:05:39.7 0:32:49.9
9 326  David Hakim   0:32:02.7 0:34:36.8 - - 1:06:39.5 0:33:19.7
10 217  Lans Courtney   0:32:44.4 0:34:30.1 - - 1:07:14.5 0:33:37.2
11 388  Albert Arias   0:32:36.7 0:35:04.8 - - 1:07:41.5 0:33:50.7
12 324  Reese Fay   0:38:39.7 0:39:41.8 - - 1:18:21.5 0:39:10.8
13 331  Chris Mclaughlin  Chico Chugger ! 0:36:19.4 0:42:06.1 - - 1:18:25.5 0:39:12.8
14 332  Kent Moddelmog  Team Attack Banana 0:37:27.7 0:44:02.8 - - 1:21:30.5 0:40:45.3
15 322  Tony Celebrini   0:40:31.4 0:46:55.8 - - 1:27:27.3 0:43:43.6
16 325  Mark Gabbard  Team Attack Banana 0:50:21.5 0:55:23.1 - - 1:45:44.6 0:52:52.3
dns 320  Rudy Alfonso  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - -
dns 336  Mike Walters   - - - - - -
Beginner Men 50+ Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 348  Mike Warr   0:26:51.8 0:27:05.1 - - 0:53:56.9 0:26:58.4
2 379  Chris Pickett   0:27:35.8 0:28:48.0 - - 0:56:23.9 0:28:11.9
3 346  Alan Taylor  Alpine Technical Group 0:29:33.9 0:29:36.8 - - 0:59:10.6 0:29:35.3
4 239  Greg Christiansen  Team Diablo 0:29:01.6 0:30:11.3 - - 0:59:12.9 0:29:36.4
5 377  Dan Green   0:29:30.8 0:30:07.8 - - 0:59:38.6 0:29:49.3
6 337  Malcolm Chance   0:30:33.8 0:29:29.8 - - 1:00:03.6 0:30:01.8
7 384  Christophe Meyer   0:29:39.8 0:30:24.0 - - 1:00:03.9 0:30:01.9
8 342  Mark Mayfield  Team City Sacramento 0:29:34.6 0:30:34.0 - - 1:00:08.6 0:30:04.3
9 374  Rick Guevel  REVS 0:29:48.8 0:31:53.1 - - 1:01:41.9 0:30:50.9
10 345  Daniel Sullivan  Team Velo Wrench 0:30:39.8 0:32:25.1 - - 1:03:04.9 0:31:32.4
11 340  Darrel James  Dry Creek Trail Riders 0:30:32.6 0:32:34.3 - - 1:03:06.9 0:31:33.4
12 339  Brandon Hawkins  REVS 0:31:04.6 0:32:55.6 - - 1:04:00.1 0:32:00.1
13 386  Brian Hopp   0:31:42.8 0:32:34.1 - - 1:04:16.9 0:32:08.4
14 382  Rick Mcclure  Team Von Housen 0:31:21.8 0:34:28.8 - - 1:05:50.6 0:32:55.3
15 338  Robert Feder   0:32:13.6 0:33:57.3 - - 1:06:10.9 0:33:05.4
16 376  Ragan Wilkinson   0:32:39.8 0:35:57.1 - - 1:08:36.9 0:34:18.4
17 381  Michael Meeske   0:35:35.8 0:40:14.1 - - 1:15:49.9 0:37:55.0
18 347  Eric Teter   0:39:36.6 0:41:19.1 - - 1:20:55.7 0:40:27.8
19 341  Andrew La Torre   0:50:34.9 0:59:20.6 - - 1:49:55.5 0:54:57.7
dns 343  Ted Novack   - - - - - -
dns 344  David Proo   - - - - - -
Beginner Women 34- Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 372  Courtney Wraa  Roseville Cyclery 0:32:53.9 0:34:13.0 - - 1:07:06.9 0:33:33.5
2 352  Gabriella Dube  San Ramon Valley High School 0:33:07.6 0:35:01.0 - - 1:08:08.6 0:34:04.3
3 350  Christina Costa  Eden bicycles 0:37:20.6 0:38:06.8 - - 1:15:27.4 0:37:43.7
dnf 353  Jessica Gourdin  Flying Turtles 1:46:38.5 - - - 1:46:38.5 1:46:38.5
dns 354  Kimberly Orani   - - - - - -
Beginner Women 35+ Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 364  Jennifer Meskimen   0:33:46.6 0:35:32.0 - - 1:09:18.6 0:34:39.3
2 361  Brenda Hawkins  REVS 0:38:13.6 0:41:31.8 - - 1:19:45.4 0:39:52.7
3 365  Kari Mortenson   0:42:44.4 0:46:52.8 - - 1:29:37.2 0:44:48.6
4 356  Karen Chance   0:41:46.6 0:52:28.8 - - 1:34:15.4 0:47:07.7
5 363  Katy Mcneil   0:44:08.6 0:50:43.8 - - 1:34:52.4 0:47:26.2
6 375  Victoria Powers   0:48:23.6 0:48:59.6 - - 1:37:23.2 0:48:41.6
7 358  Susan Foss   0:52:31.4 1:03:17.1 - - 1:55:48.4 0:57:54.2
dnf 355  Robin Arnott   1:10:40.4 - - - 1:10:40.4 1:10:40.4
dnf 362  Maxine Jacoby   1:10:41.4 - - - 1:10:41.4 1:10:41.4
dnf 373  Nancy Gonzalez  Total Intensity Sports 1:32:47.7 - - - 1:32:47.7 1:32:47.7
dnf 360  Christina Gourdin  Flying Turtles 1:46:40.2 - - - 1:46:40.2 1:46:40.2
dnf 357  Angie Divingnzzo  Flying Turtles 1:54:13.2 - - - 1:54:13.2 1:54:13.2
dnf 366  Melinda Ray   - - - - - -
dns 359  Andrea Goodwin   - - - - - -
dns 367  Andrea Savage  Endless Bastards - - - - - -
dns 368  Laurie Stark   - - - - - -
dns 369  Jeannie Walker  Team Velo Wrench - - - - - -
Clydesdale Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 283  Mike Stinson  Mike the Poolman 0:26:12.1 0:25:51.0 0:28:00.6 - 1:20:03.7 0:26:41.2
2 285  Mike Wilson  Team Velo Wrench 0:26:12.1 0:26:37.8 0:27:18.0 - 1:20:07.9 0:26:42.6
3 282  Larry St John   0:27:21.1 0:27:30.0 0:27:50.8 - 1:22:41.9 0:27:34.0
4 277  Daniel Cross   0:27:31.0 0:28:39.8 0:27:57.1 - 1:24:07.9 0:28:02.6
5 276  Bryan Case  Mikes velocity 0:27:57.0 0:29:30.0 0:28:33.6 - 1:26:00.6 0:28:40.2
6 278  Jeffery Dunkle  Robie Point Riders 0:28:31.0 0:30:01.8 0:30:20.1 - 1:28:52.9 0:29:37.6
7 291  Mike Burgess   0:29:02.1 0:30:25.0 0:30:16.8 - 1:29:43.9 0:29:54.6
8 281  Craig Shaffer   0:31:24.0 0:34:20.1 0:31:49.8 - 1:37:33.9 0:32:31.3
9 95  Scott Faser  NorCal Hub Racing 0:30:05.0 0:34:58.1 0:33:22.8 - 1:38:25.9 0:32:48.6
10 209  James Petelin   0:31:42.0 0:35:58.8 0:34:37.8 - 1:42:18.7 0:34:06.2
11 280  Mike Sellers   0:31:51.1 0:34:11.0 0:37:25.8 - 1:43:27.9 0:34:29.3
dnf 284  Nathan Timoteo   0:33:31.1 0:36:54.0 - - 1:10:25.1 0:35:12.6
dnf 98  Matthew Pinder   0:37:10.1 0:44:54.8 - - 1:22:04.9 0:41:02.4
dns 279  Colby Kaping   - - - - - -
Expert Men 29- Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 7  Andrew Taylor  NRL Racing 0:22:09.7 0:23:09.8 0:23:44.0 0:22:45.3 1:31:48.8 0:22:57.2
2 5  Nathan Barton  Auburn Bike Company 0:22:11.4 0:23:08.0 0:23:44.0 0:22:45.8 1:31:49.3 0:22:57.3
3 6  Tyler Mastromattei   0:22:30.7 0:23:28.0 0:23:53.8 0:23:42.0 1:33:34.6 0:23:23.6
4 40  Kevin Moynihan  Yvonimal 0:22:09.7 0:23:31.0 0:24:28.0 0:24:01.6 1:34:10.3 0:23:32.6
5 55  Matthew Obregon   0:23:54.5 0:23:57.3 0:25:34.0 0:23:39.8 1:37:05.6 0:24:16.4
6 44  David Duncan  Mike the Poolman 0:22:30.7 0:24:47.0 0:25:45.0 0:24:55.5 1:37:58.3 0:24:29.6
7 4  Brad Alvarado   0:23:53.7 0:25:08.0 0:24:59.0 0:24:44.8 1:38:45.6 0:24:41.4
8 53  Kurtis Westbrook  Velo Wrench 0:23:54.4 0:25:06.3 0:24:57.8 0:24:48.0 1:38:46.6 0:24:41.6
9 42  Scott Williams  Mike the Poolman 0:23:52.7 0:25:08.0 0:24:57.8 0:25:08.0 1:39:06.6 0:24:46.6
10 8  Alex Wirganowicz  San Ramon Valley High School 0:23:54.7 0:26:32.0 0:24:58.0 0:25:01.6 1:40:26.3 0:25:06.6
Expert Men 30-39 Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 11  Damian Gonzalez  Michael David Winery 0:22:31.0 0:23:13.6 0:23:35.0 0:23:01.5 1:32:21.2 0:23:05.3
2 58  Antonio Miranda  Kinetic cycles 0:22:34.5 0:23:10.1 0:23:35.0 0:23:24.8 1:32:44.4 0:23:11.1
3 9  Nicholas Connolly  Winning Move Coaching 0:23:00.3 0:23:34.3 0:23:45.0 0:23:32.6 1:33:52.2 0:23:28.0
4 10  Grant Cutler  Orta Seed Pots 0:22:56.5 0:23:56.1 0:24:02.8 0:24:34.0 1:35:29.4 0:23:52.4
5 41  Chad Conzelmann   0:23:48.3 0:24:08.0 0:25:28.3 0:23:22.5 1:36:47.2 0:24:11.8
6 54  Adam Ross  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:24:45.3 0:25:09.3 0:25:39.0 0:26:17.0 1:41:50.6 0:25:27.7
Expert Men 40-49 Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 17  Patrick Minotti  Cycling Fanatics 0:22:45.3 0:23:44.0 0:24:09.0 0:24:16.8 1:34:55.2 0:23:43.8
2 59  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:23:06.0 0:23:57.3 0:24:45.0 0:24:09.5 1:35:57.9 0:23:59.5
3 14  Jeff Landauer  Roseville Cyclery 0:23:59.3 0:24:38.0 0:24:51.8 0:24:44.0 1:38:13.1 0:24:33.3
4 49  Chris Udarbe  Folsom Bike / Giant 0:23:58.3 0:24:33.0 0:24:55.8 0:24:46.3 1:38:13.4 0:24:33.3
5 34  Jeff Barker  Folsom Breakouts 0:24:29.3 0:25:29.0 0:25:45.0 0:24:16.6 1:39:59.9 0:24:60.0
6 60  Mark Ferry  Cycling Development 0:23:54.3 0:25:22.0 0:25:26.6 0:25:23.3 1:40:06.2 0:25:01.5
7 57  Jesse Warda  Victory Velo 0:24:05.0 0:25:13.0 0:26:18.3 0:25:40.5 1:41:16.9 0:25:19.2
8 19  Johnny Wall  SouthernStar MTB 0:24:06.0 0:25:12.0 0:26:19.3 0:26:35.8 1:42:13.2 0:25:33.3
9 16  Grady Mcleod  Bicycle Emporium 0:24:59.3 0:26:13.0 0:25:46.0 0:26:09.8 1:43:08.2 0:25:47.0
10 13  Daniel Fisher   0:25:06.3 0:26:20.8 0:26:17.3 0:26:03.8 1:43:48.2 0:25:57.0
11 47  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing 0:24:52.0 0:26:25.0 0:26:58.3 0:27:02.8 1:45:18.2 0:26:19.5
12 15  Chris Maier  Mike the Poolman 0:25:57.3 0:26:46.1 0:27:01.0 0:26:14.8 1:45:59.2 0:26:29.8
13 12  Tom Campeau  Folsom Bike / Giant 0:25:38.3 0:27:27.0 0:28:59.8 0:27:35.0 1:49:40.2 0:27:25.0
dnf 18  Phil Smith  LeadOut Racing 0:24:13.0 0:24:51.3 0:25:15.8 - 1:14:20.1 0:24:46.7
dns 20  Erik Week  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity - - - - - -
Expert Men 50+ Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 50  David Schaefer  Penvelo Racing 0:24:02.5 0:24:37.8 0:24:58.3 0:24:46.5 1:38:25.1 0:24:36.3
2 52  John Grubbs  Kinetic Cycles 0:24:02.5 0:24:40.8 0:25:01.0 0:25:36.8 1:39:21.1 0:24:50.3
3 27  Vic Vicari   0:24:37.5 0:24:50.5 0:25:13.5 0:24:56.5 1:39:38.1 0:24:54.5
4 24  Curtis Kimble  Red Peloton 0:24:37.5 0:25:12.0 0:25:49.8 0:26:02.0 1:41:41.4 0:25:25.3
5 23  Greg Edwards  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 0:24:31.5 0:25:35.8 0:27:00.3 0:27:21.6 1:44:29.1 0:26:07.3
6 43  Don Haugen  Bicycles Plus 0:25:29.2 0:26:21.3 0:26:51.8 0:27:06.0 1:45:48.4 0:26:27.1
dnf 25  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 0:24:02.2 0:24:37.3 - - 0:48:39.5 0:24:19.8
dnf 22  Colin Carr-Hall  REVS 0:26:37.5 0:27:26.0 - - 0:54:03.5 0:27:01.8
dns 26  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - -
Expert Women Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 31  Julie Young  Roseville cyclery 0:25:05.0 0:25:16.0 0:25:39.3 0:25:24.8 1:41:25.2 0:25:21.3
2 48  Debby Sullivan  Folsom Bike 0:25:10.3 0:26:10.0 0:26:39.0 0:26:55.8 1:44:55.2 0:26:13.8
3 46  Ashley Albor  Cycling Development 0:26:20.3 0:27:56.0 0:28:28.8 0:28:00.1 1:50:45.2 0:27:41.3
4 30  Emily Setzer  Folsom Bike Cervelo 0:27:58.1 0:29:14.0 0:29:17.0 0:27:51.0 1:54:20.2 0:28:35.0
5 29  Janell Marton  Roseville Cyclery 0:28:26.3 0:28:07.0 0:29:09.6 0:29:37.0 1:55:20.0 0:28:50.0
6 51  Vida Morhain   0:30:27.3 0:31:07.8 0:31:33.0 0:30:30.8 2:03:39.0 0:30:54.7
Open 60+ Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 286  Brian Birch  Folsom Bike / Giant 0:26:60.0 0:28:14.8 0:28:27.0 - 1:23:41.8 0:27:53.9
2 287  Bob Blatner  Bikes4Life 0:27:54.0 0:28:52.6 0:31:30.3 - 1:28:16.8 0:29:25.6
3 93  Bary Dahlberg  reno wheelmen 0:29:04.7 0:30:06.3 0:29:35.8 - 1:28:46.8 0:29:35.6
4 288  Gregory Walker  Team Velo Wrench 0:29:04.0 0:30:45.0 0:35:03.8 - 1:34:52.8 0:31:37.6
5 87  William Dunkum  Mike the Poolman 0:39:11.0 0:35:35.8 0:34:50.0 - 1:49:36.8 0:36:32.3
Single Speed Expert Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 33  Steven Clipperton   0:23:34.3 0:23:51.1 0:24:15.3 0:24:00.8 1:35:41.5 0:23:55.4
2 45  Dan Sovereign  The Bicycle Business 0:23:34.6 0:24:30.0 0:24:58.8 0:24:48.0 1:37:51.5 0:24:27.9
3 56  Josh Hughes  Victory Velo 0:23:34.6 0:24:09.8 0:24:58.3 0:25:09.8 1:37:52.5 0:24:28.1
4 32  Tyler Brown  Victory Velo Racing 0:24:02.6 0:25:25.0 0:25:18.8 0:25:17.0 1:40:03.5 0:25:00.9
5 36  Bryan Smalley  Golden Bike Shop 0:24:54.6 0:25:22.0 0:25:22.8 0:26:09.1 1:41:48.5 0:25:27.1
6 39  Evan Burgeson   0:24:08.6 0:25:19.0 0:28:34.4 0:26:12.4 1:44:14.4 0:26:03.6
7 38  Sian Turner  Roseville Cyclery 0:26:24.4 0:27:24.3 0:28:16.0 0:28:14.6 1:50:19.2 0:27:34.8
dnf 35  Sandy Ross   0:31:11.4 0:34:12.0 0:37:11.1 - 1:42:34.5 0:34:11.5
Single Speed Sport Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 275  David Spargo   0:24:30.0 0:25:28.8 0:25:35.3 - 1:15:34.1 0:25:11.4
2 271  Christian Mannsfeld  Team Mike's Bikes 0:25:25.0 0:25:42.0 0:25:39.0 - 1:16:46.1 0:25:35.4
3 100  Mike Gottardi  River Rat 0:25:29.8 0:26:04.3 0:25:24.8 - 1:16:58.9 0:25:39.6
4 272  Andrew Mcvicker   0:25:24.0 0:26:10.0 0:26:20.8 - 1:17:54.9 0:25:58.3
5 89  Todd Harris  Clean Coat Painting 0:25:30.0 0:26:38.8 0:27:19.3 - 1:19:28.1 0:26:29.4
6 273  Andy Paxton  Leadoutracing.com 0:25:51.0 0:26:36.0 0:27:03.8 - 1:19:30.9 0:26:30.3
7 267  Vee Bhopla  REVS 0:26:15.0 0:27:56.8 0:27:41.0 - 1:21:52.9 0:27:17.6
8 85  Mark Ernst  Hands Of Energy 0:27:12.8 0:28:03.3 0:28:31.0 - 1:23:47.1 0:27:55.7
9 28  Rhonda Figone  Folsom Bike Giant 0:26:42.0 0:28:40.0 0:28:34.6 - 1:23:56.6 0:27:58.9
10 270  Chuck Howse   0:27:06.0 0:28:03.8 0:29:27.1 - 1:24:36.9 0:28:12.3
11 80  Paul Taylor  LeadOut Racing 0:26:41.0 0:29:23.0 0:29:44.6 - 1:25:48.6 0:28:36.2
12 268  Jordan Foss  Endless Cycles 0:27:05.0 0:28:41.8 0:30:07.1 - 1:25:53.9 0:28:38.0
13 294  Sean Aguilar  Roseville Cyclery 0:27:54.0 0:29:20.0 0:30:04.8 - 1:27:18.9 0:29:06.3
dns 269  Kevin Gorchinski  Roseville Cyclery - - - - - -
dns 274  Andrew Savage  Endless Bastards - - - - - -
Sport Men 14-17 Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 289  David Alcalay  Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors 0:26:39.4 0:27:17.1 0:28:02.8 - 1:21:59.3 0:27:19.8
2 202  Grover Rozek  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 0:27:10.5 0:28:00.0 0:27:53.5 - 1:23:04.0 0:27:41.3
3 92  Cole Haldeman  Granite Bay Grizzlies 0:28:35.5 0:29:23.0 0:28:43.5 - 1:26:42.1 0:28:54.0
4 201  Andrew Pizzo   0:26:23.2 0:33:38.3 0:28:45.8 - 1:28:47.3 0:29:35.8
Sport Men 18-29 Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 297  Cole Ketchum  Georges Bikes Affinity 0:26:51.9 0:27:39.0 0:28:10.3 - 1:22:41.2 0:27:33.7
Sport Men 30-39 Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 90  Derald Sue  Stage 1 0:20:33.9 0:25:36.8 0:25:48.1 - 1:11:58.8 0:23:59.6
2 205  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0:24:54.5 0:25:25.3 0:26:58.0 - 1:17:17.9 0:25:46.0
3 212  Rozel Tupaz  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0:25:14.8 0:26:02.8 0:26:13.0 - 1:17:30.6 0:25:50.2
4 86  Eric Elms  North Star 0:27:07.8 0:28:02.8 0:27:24.0 - 1:22:34.6 0:27:31.5
5 207  Nick Holmes   0:26:58.8 0:29:12.1 0:27:57.8 - 1:24:08.7 0:28:02.9
6 211  Bryan Schenone   0:28:49.8 0:29:39.1 0:28:10.8 - 1:26:39.7 0:28:53.2
7 208  Brian Mulrooney  Samuel Adams/Bear Claws 0:26:57.8 0:29:06.8 0:32:12.0 - 1:28:16.7 0:29:25.6
8 206  Serjio Cabrera   0:28:20.8 0:30:21.1 0:32:49.8 - 1:31:31.7 0:30:30.6
9 296  Mike Dickey  NorCal Hub Racing 0:29:24.6 0:30:33.3 0:33:14.5 - 1:33:12.4 0:31:04.1
10 203  Jordan Quon   0:30:32.0 0:31:47.8 0:35:54.8 - 1:38:14.7 0:32:44.9
dnf 298  Shawn Cerro  Georges Bikes/Affinity 0:29:08.8 0:32:01.1 - - 1:01:09.9 0:30:34.9
dnf 204  Dave Assell   0:32:14.6 0:34:00.3 - - 1:06:14.9 0:33:07.4
dnf 210  Darren Saylor   0:33:03.8 - - - 0:33:03.8 0:33:03.8
Sport Men 40-49 Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 214  Geoff Black  Rio Strada 0:23:30.7 0:24:19.0 0:24:01.8 - 1:11:51.5 0:23:57.2
2 293  John Garrison   0:23:30.7 0:24:16.6 0:24:54.5 - 1:12:41.8 0:24:13.9
3 228  Todd Roach  Cushman & Wakefield 0:24:28.4 0:25:00.3 0:25:17.0 - 1:14:45.8 0:24:55.3
4 97  Rich Reffner   0:24:42.7 0:25:19.0 0:25:05.6 - 1:15:07.3 0:25:02.4
5 230  Matthew Rozek  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:24:40.7 0:25:21.8 0:25:26.3 - 1:15:28.8 0:25:09.6
6 222  Jeremy Lancaster  Mike the Poolman 0:25:13.7 0:25:59.8 0:26:13.3 - 1:17:26.8 0:25:48.9
7 82  Anthony Launey   0:26:22.5 0:26:35.3 0:26:44.8 - 1:19:42.5 0:26:34.2
8 299  Andrew Byer   0:26:22.7 0:26:33.0 0:26:48.8 - 1:19:44.5 0:26:34.8
9 299  Dwaine Baasch  Koi Tax Service 0:26:22.7 0:26:33.0 0:26:48.8 - 1:19:44.5 0:26:34.8
10 223  Trace Mcmahon  River City Velo 0:26:21.7 0:26:54.0 0:26:51.6 - 1:20:07.3 0:26:42.4
11 84  James Clark   0:26:21.7 0:26:54.0 0:26:52.8 - 1:20:08.6 0:26:42.8
12 81  Roy Johnson  VSRT/Valles Spokesen Race Team 0:26:15.5 0:27:01.0 0:27:42.6 - 1:20:59.1 0:26:59.7
13 218  John Cunningham   0:26:21.7 0:26:57.0 0:28:03.8 - 1:21:22.6 0:27:07.5
14 226  Gerry Remeiro   0:26:25.7 0:28:24.1 0:27:29.8 - 1:22:19.5 0:27:26.5
15 213  Leon Baptist  www.heartstoryhome.com 0:28:22.7 0:27:36.8 0:27:48.0 - 1:23:47.5 0:27:55.8
16 236  Brent Yost  Team Revolutions 0:26:31.7 0:28:24.8 0:29:24.0 - 1:24:20.6 0:28:06.8
17 221  Gil Inouye  Roseville Cyclery 0:27:19.4 0:28:33.3 0:28:39.6 - 1:24:32.3 0:28:10.8
18 233  David Strong   0:28:13.7 0:28:47.8 0:27:55.1 - 1:24:56.6 0:28:18.9
19 216  Eric Clauss  Squadra SF 0:27:52.5 0:28:18.3 0:28:47.8 - 1:24:58.6 0:28:19.5
20 227  Earl (jr) Richardson  Team Revolutions 0:28:09.5 0:29:19.3 0:28:14.8 - 1:25:43.6 0:28:34.5
21 96  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX 0:27:52.7 0:29:08.8 0:29:19.0 - 1:26:20.5 0:28:46.8
22 229  Eric Roscoe  Team Attack Banana 0:28:53.7 0:29:32.1 0:28:44.8 - 1:27:10.5 0:29:03.5
23 219  Chris Fry  Cummins 0:28:32.4 0:30:27.3 0:30:11.8 - 1:29:11.6 0:29:43.8
24 232  Todd Smith   0:29:02.4 0:30:24.3 0:30:32.8 - 1:29:59.6 0:29:59.9
25 88  Dennis Crespo   0:27:36.7 0:34:04.1 0:30:55.8 - 1:32:36.6 0:30:52.2
26 224  Jerry Pricer  Elite Bicycles 0:28:50.7 0:30:56.0 0:33:18.6 - 1:33:05.3 0:31:01.8
27 91  Gil Alvarado   0:29:55.7 0:32:15.1 0:31:18.8 - 1:33:29.6 0:31:09.9
28 215  Damon Chidester  Team HRB Sanity vs. Insanity 0:28:42.7 0:31:23.0 0:35:05.8 - 1:35:11.6 0:31:43.9
29 220  David Herrmann   0:32:19.7 0:33:57.8 0:35:47.1 - 1:42:04.6 0:34:01.5
30 234  Adam Wegel   0:37:24.7 0:39:09.1 0:39:57.8 - 1:56:31.6 0:38:50.5
dnf 83  Tim Kibler   0:31:19.7 0:33:19.0 - - 1:04:38.8 0:32:19.4
dnf 334  Darren Phelps   0:44:07.7 0:49:57.8 - - 1:34:05.5 0:47:02.8
dns 225  Brandon Reif   - - - - - -
dns 231  Robert Runkle   - - - - - -
dns 235  Rob Wehner   - - - - - -
Sport Men 50+ Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 292  John Christian  Leopard/Scadattle 0:25:28.1 0:26:04.5 0:26:32.8 - 1:18:05.4 0:26:01.8
2 243  Dan Hill   0:25:39.4 0:26:13.3 0:26:21.8 - 1:18:14.4 0:26:04.8
3 242  Gene Hash   0:25:40.6 0:26:11.8 0:27:52.1 - 1:19:44.4 0:26:34.8
4 254  Drew Swanson  Dueling Bandito 0:26:17.6 0:26:46.0 0:27:04.6 - 1:20:08.2 0:26:42.7
5 247  John Perez  Dueling Bandido 0:26:57.3 0:27:21.3 0:27:12.8 - 1:21:31.4 0:27:10.5
6 258  Phil Wirganowicz  San Ramon Valley High School 0:26:05.3 0:27:46.3 0:27:40.0 - 1:21:31.7 0:27:10.6
7 245  Paul Kunkel   0:26:46.6 0:27:48.1 0:27:52.5 - 1:22:27.2 0:27:29.1
8 255  Doug Ward   0:27:29.6 0:29:03.8 0:29:32.0 - 1:26:05.4 0:28:41.8
9 250  Daniel Russ   0:27:34.6 0:29:26.1 0:30:42.6 - 1:27:43.2 0:29:14.4
10 251  Noradino Salas   0:29:16.6 0:29:32.0 0:29:10.6 - 1:27:59.2 0:29:19.7
11 256  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycle 0:29:01.6 0:29:22.0 0:30:24.8 - 1:28:48.5 0:29:36.2
12 244  Rocco Hollaway  BREcyling 0:29:55.6 0:30:35.0 0:31:39.8 - 1:32:10.5 0:30:43.5
13 237  Javier Arroyo  Roseville Cyclery 0:29:37.4 0:30:46.0 0:31:47.1 - 1:32:10.5 0:30:43.5
14 249  Ed Ruble   0:29:32.6 0:31:40.0 0:31:16.8 - 1:32:29.5 0:30:49.8
15 252  Glenn Sturges   0:29:12.3 0:31:46.3 0:32:12.8 - 1:33:11.5 0:31:03.8
16 238  Don Brown  Endless Bastards 0:29:55.4 0:32:00.0 0:31:42.0 - 1:33:37.4 0:31:12.5
17 241  Chester Gourdin  FlyingTurtles 0:32:34.6 0:32:45.8 0:33:33.1 - 1:38:53.5 0:32:57.8
18 94  Erik Forstreuter   0:29:30.6 0:35:29.1 0:35:31.5 - 1:40:31.2 0:33:30.4
19 240  Edward Connolly   0:30:58.6 0:36:08.1 0:35:02.8 - 1:42:09.5 0:34:03.2
dnf 248  Tom Romano  Alto Velo/ Luxvue - Sunpower 0:28:01.6 0:27:23.0 - - 0:55:24.6 0:27:42.3
dnf 257  Leonard Willingham   0:27:05.3 0:37:45.3 - - 1:04:50.7 0:32:25.3
dns 246  Scott Osgood  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team - - - - - -
dns 253  Donald Sturke   - - - - - -
Sport Women 34- Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 259  Mandi Mckay  Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:29:14.7 0:30:55.0 0:30:44.8 - 1:30:54.6 0:30:18.2
2 260  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 0:30:37.7 0:31:59.8 0:33:02.1 - 1:35:39.5 0:31:53.2
Sport Women 35+ Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 262  Desiree Haight  Team City 0:31:03.4 0:31:07.1 0:30:06.0 - 1:32:16.5 0:30:45.5
2 263  Laurie Langford   0:30:00.4 0:32:26.3 0:30:40.8 - 1:33:07.5 0:31:02.5
3 265  Margie Lapoint  Team City 0:30:04.4 0:32:06.3 0:32:05.8 - 1:34:16.5 0:31:25.5
4 266  Melissa Padilla  Placer Foothill MTB Club 0:31:41.7 0:32:37.0 0:33:36.8 - 1:37:55.5 0:32:38.5
5 370  Ellen Wilson  Team Velo Wrench 0:34:14.7 0:35:59.0 0:36:23.8 - 1:46:37.6 0:35:32.5
6 261  Dayna De Cristoferi  Team HRB Risky Chick 0:53:31.7 0:29:14.8 0:27:22.5 - 1:50:09.0 0:36:43.0
7 264  Janine Langford   0:36:23.4 0:40:35.8 0:39:02.3 - 1:56:01.6 0:38:40.5
8 290  Lynn Yelland   0:49:56.7 0:33:54.8 0:39:27.0 - 2:03:18.6 0:41:06.2
dnf 295  Leslie Creed  Team Velo Wrench 0:30:07.7 - - - 0:30:07.7 0:30:07.7