2017 Victory Velo Racing and TimeYourRace
Race Results
6/25/2017 - Auburn Downtown Criterium
Men Open 5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 79  Chaz Halbert 22 521431  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 03:05 02:44 02:51 02:42 02:44 02:55 02:49 02:51 02:46 02:44 02:33 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 30:43 02:48   9403
2 78  Connor Wright 23 497902  Reno NV  Texas Roadhouse 03:10 02:44 02:46 02:42 02:46 02:52 02:51 02:52 02:45 02:45 02:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 30:43 02:48 00:00 19333
3 85  Alex Infantino 19 498197  Reno NV   03:11 02:44 02:46 02:42 02:45 02:53 02:49 02:53 02:45 02:46 02:35 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 30:49 02:48 00:06 17199
4 70  Peter Coffman 31 533416  Rocklin CA   03:10 02:44 02:47 02:42 02:45 02:53 02:49 02:52 02:46 02:46 02:38 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 30:52 02:48 00:09 19316
5 76  Michael Roberts 35 535737  Nevada City CA  Ol' Republic / SERT 03:09 02:46 02:47 02:42 02:44 02:53 02:49 02:52 02:45 02:46 02:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 30:58 02:49 00:15 19325
6 74  Joshua Mott 27 522106  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 03:13 02:46 02:49 02:52 02:56 03:02 02:58 03:00 02:58 03:04 02:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 32:22 02:57 01:39 19323
7 73  Ian Milne 51 536379  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 03:09 02:47 02:49 02:59 02:56 02:58 02:57 03:00 02:58 03:05 02:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 32:23 02:57 01:40 17365
8 82  Justin Pfaffinger 34 530205  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic / SERT 03:08 02:51 02:50 02:54 02:57 02:57 02:58 03:01 03:01 03:04 02:53 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 32:34 02:58 01:51 19337
9 84  Marcus Cheek 28 534956  Oakland CA   03:18 02:42 02:50 02:53 03:09 03:15 03:14 03:22 03:21 03:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 31:04 03:06 - 19334
10 75  John Owen 27 1 DAY  Crescent Mills CA  Sierra Institute 03:19 02:53 03:00 03:08 03:11 03:11 03:12 03:12 03:15 03:12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 31:33 03:09 - 19324
11 83  Jordan Hartman 27 1 DAY  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 03:08 02:52 03:07 03:13 03:16 03:18 03:20 03:21 03:25 03:35 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 32:35 03:16 - 19335
12 77  Brett Vale 49 1 DAY  Linclon CA   03:19 02:59 03:13 03:17 03:17 03:19 03:17 03:22 03:22 03:11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 32:36 03:16 - 19332
13 86  Sia Moua 33 1 DAY  Stockton CA   03:09 02:59 03:24 03:35 03:41 03:25 03:38 03:37 03:38 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 31:06 03:27 - 19336
14 71  Jacob Goldsmith 19 525821  Orinda CA   03:18 03:11 03:41 03:46 03:36 03:40 03:51 03:40 03:23 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 32:06 03:34 - 19319
15 72  Neil Greer 36 476206  Reno NV  Orange Pedal Cycling 03:14 03:24 03:40 03:38 03:36 03:46 03:48 03:39 03:29 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 32:14 03:35 - 19321
dnf 81  Raymond Ynostroza 35 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Forgotten Youth Cycling 03:14 03:05 03:24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 09:43 03:14 -  19339
dnf 80  James Stewart 32 1 DAY  Antelope CA  Forgotten Youth Cycling 03:51 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 03:51 03:51 -  19338
Men Elite 4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 87  Cody Schwartz 19 359716  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development/Scott USA 03:09 02:49 02:31 02:42 02:45 02:46 02:44 02:48 02:46 02:46 02:48 02:49 02:53 02:49 - - - - - - - - - 14 39:05 02:48   1236
2 65  Joe Kruegel 33 500905  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic / SERT 03:10 02:48 02:39 02:54 02:43 02:44 02:46 02:51 02:53 02:54 02:56 02:59 03:03 02:38 - - - - - - - - - 14 39:58 02:51 00:53 19322
3 69  Carlos Torres 26 493956  Lincoln CA  Roseville Cyclery 03:12 02:49 02:38 02:52 02:43 02:44 02:46 02:51 02:53 02:54 02:57 02:57 03:04 02:50 - - - - - - - - - 14 40:10 02:52 01:05 19329
4 63  Mike Giudicelli 35 330124  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 03:09 02:48 02:40 02:52 03:05 03:01 03:05 02:58 02:58 02:58 03:01 02:58 02:54 02:42 - - - - - - - - - 14 41:09 02:56 02:04 5505
5 68  Eric Schlange 38 499629  Lakeport CA  Main Street Elite 03:08 02:49 02:40 02:52 02:45 02:44 02:46 03:02 03:12 03:10 03:08 03:07 03:05 02:42 - - - - - - - - - 14 41:10 02:56 02:05 19327
6 67  Jeremy Pond 18 495184  Rocklin CA  Rocklin Endurance Sports/Limitless Cycling 03:11 02:50 02:38 02:51 02:47 03:04 03:18 03:01 02:58 02:56 03:01 02:59 02:53 02:46 - - - - - - - - - 14 41:13 02:57 02:08 9412
7 64  Jacob Gorman 16 504596  El Dorado Hills CA  Limitless Cycling 03:11 02:46 02:42 02:52 02:46 02:55 03:06 03:04 03:07 03:06 03:00 02:59 02:53 03:00 - - - - - - - - - 14 41:27 02:58 02:22 19320
8 66  Mark Monaghan 41 418944  Reno NV  Orange pedal cycling 03:14 03:13 03:15 03:22 03:24 03:23 03:25 03:22 03:23 03:25 03:20 03:18 - - - - - - - - - - - 12 40:04 03:20 - 8850
Master Men 45+/4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 60  Greg Myers 45 418359  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 03:04 02:50 02:55 03:01 02:57 03:07 02:58 02:59 02:59 03:01 02:57 03:03 03:03 02:52 - - - - - - - - - 14 41:46 02:59   10341
2 59  Robin Mckinney 63 276168  Lincoln CA  Victor Velo Racing 03:05 02:51 02:55 02:59 02:57 03:07 02:58 02:59 02:59 03:01 02:57 03:04 03:02 02:54 - - - - - - - - - 14 41:48 02:59 00:02 141
3 57  Manny Canson 50 334646  Sparks NV  Orange Pedal Cycling 03:05 02:50 02:56 02:59 02:56 03:08 02:58 03:16 03:23 03:22 03:28 03:33 03:22 03:24 - - - - - - - - - 14 44:40 03:11 02:54 3712
4 58  George Marks 61 420161  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 03:07 03:00 03:17 03:09 03:15 03:13 03:15 03:16 03:21 03:18 03:23 03:18 03:18 - - - - - - - - - - 13 42:10 03:15 - 13388
5 88  Rj Laffins 57 457973  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 03:18 03:09 03:15 03:18 03:20 03:18 03:21 03:22 03:22 03:10 03:15 03:19 03:14 - - - - - - - - - - 13 42:41 03:17 - 14127
6 61  Terry Sherbondy 60 458492  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 03:19 03:09 03:19 03:14 03:20 03:19 03:23 03:18 03:26 03:25 03:26 03:27 03:17 - - - - - - - - - - 13 43:21 03:20 - 19328
dnf 56  Jeff Brooks 55 395183  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 03:04 03:01 03:19 03:09 03:15 03:13 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 19:01 03:10 -  8795
dns 62  Troy Soares 49 129658  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5571
Women 3/4/5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 89  Rachel Critelli 26 949601  San Francisco CA  SheSpoke Racing 03:34 03:02 03:20 03:18 03:13 03:20 03:20 03:29 02:56 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 29:32 03:17   15558
2 54  Elisabeth Johnson 35 306524  Verdi NV  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 03:32 03:04 03:20 03:16 03:14 03:19 03:22 03:29 02:57 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 29:33 03:17 00:01 13371
3 91  Rachelle Ortega 48 387636  Morgan Hill CA  JL Velo p/b the freewheel 03:29 03:05 03:20 03:20 03:12 03:20 03:20 03:29 02:59 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 29:34 03:17 00:02 9480
4 55  Stella Sisneros 15 477574  Vacaville CA  Montecello 03:29 03:05 03:18 03:22 03:12 03:18 03:22 03:28 03:01 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 29:35 03:17 00:03 1683
5 53  Andrea Baker 41 438968  Folsom CA   03:33 03:21 03:38 03:30 03:37 03:41 03:35 03:41 03:48 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 32:24 03:36 02:52 19314
6 92  Brandi Cleleand 34 524906  Auburn CA  VIctory Velo 03:33 03:09 03:48 03:44 03:48 03:42 03:50 03:46 03:46 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 33:05 03:41 03:33 19340
Master Men 35+/3-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 93  Daniel Kappes 36 204183  Piedmont CA  C510 03:12 02:38 02:50 02:49 02:25 02:53 02:55 02:40 02:41 02:54 02:44 02:57 02:40 02:21 - - - - - - - - - 14 38:40 02:46   19341
2 94  Aron Yevuta 38 214194  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racint 03:03 02:39 02:55 02:40 02:53 02:42 02:47 02:41 02:42 02:55 02:39 03:06 02:39 02:20 - - - - - - - - - 14 38:40 02:46 00:00 2174
3 90  James Blankenship 53 53651  Rescue CA  Victory Velo 03:06 02:42 02:52 02:40 02:31 02:57 02:55 02:42 02:40 02:57 02:42 02:58 02:38 02:21 - - - - - - - - - 14 38:41 02:46 00:01 728
4 44  Donald Dumaine 54 391642  Sacramento CA  Revs Road Race 03:04 02:38 02:52 02:46 02:44 02:48 02:49 02:40 02:40 02:58 02:42 02:56 02:40 02:25 - - - - - - - - - 14 38:42 02:46 00:02 5401
5 45  Samuel Guzman 35 367810  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 03:07 02:38 02:46 02:54 02:45 02:31 02:41 03:03 02:40 02:57 02:42 02:58 02:38 02:22 - - - - - - - - - 14 38:42 02:46 00:02 1111
6 95  Ryan Chepernich 36 507192  Auburn CA  Fulton Racing 03:03 02:40 02:51 02:47 02:45 02:38 02:43 02:36 02:48 02:58 02:52 03:00 02:35 02:28 - - - - - - - - - 14 38:43 02:46 00:03 17310
7 46  Shane Kinney 52 418333  Roseville CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 03:08 02:41 02:48 02:51 02:35 02:45 02:50 02:43 02:43 02:54 02:42 02:59 02:38 02:29 - - - - - - - - - 14 38:45 02:46 00:05 10332
8 42  Jeff Dale 47 333472  Cameron Park CA  Revs Road Race 02:59 02:49 02:47 02:48 02:45 02:44 02:52 02:40 02:41 02:55 02:45 02:57 02:40 02:29 - - - - - - - - - 14 38:51 02:47 00:11 3086
9 47  Lance Loveday 46 305459  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 03:05 02:39 02:51 02:49 02:42 02:45 02:51 02:40 02:39 02:58 02:42 02:58 02:40 02:34 - - - - - - - - - 14 38:53 02:47 00:13 3024
10 49  Chad Richards 42 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 03:02 02:43 02:52 02:48 02:44 02:42 02:50 02:42 02:53 03:01 03:06 03:04 03:06 03:07 - - - - - - - - - 14 40:39 02:54 01:59 9482
11 52  Peter Unruh 44 110667  Meadow Vista CA   03:06 02:40 02:53 02:47 02:44 02:43 02:51 02:44 03:06 03:04 03:04 02:59 03:10 03:14 - - - - - - - - - 14 41:05 02:56 02:25 19331
12 50  Eric Schlange 38 499629  Lakeport CA  Main Street Elite 03:12 02:45 02:57 02:58 03:11 03:04 03:01 03:04 03:01 03:02 03:02 03:06 02:42 - - - - - - - - - - 13 39:05 03:00 - 19326
13 98  Ron Stofan 48 368443  Folsom CA  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:12 02:38 02:50 02:48 02:44 02:55 03:02 03:10 03:12 03:13 03:12 03:10 03:13 - - - - - - - - - - 13 39:19 03:01 - 620
14 43  Craig Dolley 49 158073  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 03:10 02:46 03:03 03:04 03:03 03:01 03:01 03:03 03:13 03:10 03:21 03:20 03:22 - - - - - - - - - - 13 40:37 03:08 - 2218
15 48  Matt Marks 50 395910  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo Racing 03:11 02:41 03:01 03:02 03:13 03:16 03:20 03:26 03:22 03:20 03:19 03:27 03:42 - - - - - - - - - - 13 42:19 03:15 - 3585
dnf 96  Ron Fallon 48 333716  Folsom CA  Victory velo raceing 02:55 02:46 02:51 02:46 02:52 02:50 03:09 03:22 03:29 03:15 03:02 03:05 - - - - - - - - - - - 12 36:22 03:02 -  3847
dns 51  Ken Todd 52 174881  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  637
Master Men 55+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 35  Dean Abt 57 360492  Oakland CA  Team Oakland 03:28 02:52 02:51 02:51 02:44 03:04 03:06 03:04 03:15 03:05 03:00 03:14 03:04 03:17 02:58 03:17 02:51 - - - - - - 17 52:02 03:04   8697
2 37  Tim Davis 61 407521  San Jose CA  Team Cyclesport/Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 03:27 02:56 02:50 02:52 02:44 03:03 03:05 03:01 03:19 03:05 02:59 03:14 03:05 03:17 03:00 03:18 02:51 - - - - - - 17 52:04 03:04 00:02 19318
3 34  Kevin Willitts 58 192774  South Lake Taho CA  3Ft - It's The Law 03:29 02:54 02:49 02:52 02:45 03:02 03:08 02:59 03:19 03:06 03:01 03:11 03:06 03:16 03:00 03:17 02:53 - - - - - - 17 52:05 03:04 00:03 3019
4 38  Chris Demattei 58 433902  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 03:28 02:55 02:50 02:52 03:03 03:00 03:00 02:54 03:16 03:04 03:01 03:14 03:03 03:16 03:01 03:17 02:52 - - - - - - 17 52:05 03:04 00:03 10327
5 59  Robin Mckinney 63 276168  Lincoln CA  Victor Velo Racing 03:30 02:54 02:38 03:01 02:51 03:11 03:03 03:02 03:13 03:01 03:01 03:15 03:18 03:27 03:34 03:35 03:27 - - - - - - 17 53:59 03:11 01:57 141
6 39  Paul Falvey 60 11212  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic 03:35 02:50 03:28 03:25 03:28 03:24 03:25 03:26 03:19 03:10 03:38 03:26 03:26 03:30 03:21 03:30 - - - - - - - 16 54:20 03:24 - 1513
dnf 36  Paul Currie 57 526036  Penn Valley CA  Milcogeneral 03:33 03:08 03:40 03:50 03:55 03:49 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 21:55 03:39 -  19317
dns 88  Rj Laffins 57 457973  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14127
dns 40  Doug Gonda 60  Truckee CA  3Ft-It's The Law - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3006
dns 41  Tracy Muegge 60  Fair Oaks CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5561
Master Men 45+/1-3 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 100  Scott Forseca 48 204715  Fair Oaks CA  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 02:59 02:27 02:44 02:39 02:21 02:41 02:37 02:42 02:40 02:44 02:39 02:41 02:41 02:46 02:42 02:45 02:46 02:44 02:27 - - - - 19 50:46 02:40   19342
2 97  Phil Tercero 45 396818  Morgan Hill CA  SJBC 02:59 02:33 02:40 02:35 02:27 02:39 02:36 02:42 02:40 02:43 02:40 02:41 02:41 02:46 02:43 02:44 02:45 02:45 02:27 - - - - 19 50:46 02:40 00:00 13430
3 108  Michael Orourke 55 204496  Auiburn CA  peetes coffee racing 03:02 02:26 02:41 02:38 02:33 02:39 02:44 02:46 02:44 02:41 02:41 02:48 00:01 05:22 02:44 02:38 02:47 02:34 02:25 - - - - 19 50:54 02:41 00:08 19343
4 103  Ronnie Leavitt 46 319284  Rocklin CA  Team Specialized / Touchstone 03:01 02:31 02:41 02:38 02:30 02:40 02:41 02:49 02:44 02:41 02:38 02:47 02:42 02:41 02:46 02:38 02:48 02:33 02:25 - - - - 19 50:54 02:41 00:08 3849
5 105  Alex Holtz 48 61440  Sacramento CA  Touchsrone Specialized 03:04 02:30 02:39 02:38 02:31 02:40 02:42 02:48 02:44 02:40 02:40 02:45 02:44 02:41 02:43 02:38 02:48 02:34 02:27 - - - - 19 50:55 02:41 00:09 2870
6 101  Brian Rouse 48 30719  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 03:03 02:23 02:40 02:38 02:35 02:41 02:42 02:45 02:45 02:42 02:40 02:46 02:44 02:39 02:45 02:38 02:46 02:36 02:27 - - - - 19 50:55 02:41 00:09 577
7 32  Jay Newton 48 271095  Roseville CA  ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 02:57 02:38 02:40 02:22 02:33 02:43 02:37 02:50 02:57 02:40 02:36 02:48 02:41 02:41 02:43 02:42 02:47 02:32 03:07 - - - - 19 51:35 02:43 00:49 5822
8 99  Justin Madison 48 304658  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity 03:03 02:31 02:40 02:38 02:28 02:42 02:40 02:47 02:43 02:45 02:52 02:55 02:50 02:56 02:58 03:00 02:59 02:53 02:59 - - - - 19 53:19 02:48 02:33 2503
9 33  Hussein Saffouri 47 41848  Piedmont CA  KaiVelo Racing 03:04 02:57 03:08 03:12 03:05 03:18 02:49 02:44 02:40 02:38 02:48 02:41 02:41 02:45 02:39 02:49 02:32 02:41 - - - - - 18 51:10 02:51 - 3856
10 31  John Fritz 51 76287  Stockton CA  Michael David Winery Racing Team 03:05 02:31 02:48 02:51 02:57 02:52 02:57 02:58 03:06 02:52 02:58 02:41 02:46 02:43 02:45 02:45 02:51 02:54 - - - - - 18 51:20 02:51 - 9459
11 107  Joseph Staron 50 1322859  Sacramento CA  touchstone specialized 03:01 02:31 02:40 02:39 02:31 02:40 02:41 02:47 02:46 02:40 02:51 02:57 02:59 03:02 03:03 03:05 03:06 03:58 - - - - - 18 51:57 02:53 - 1556
12 96  Ron Fallon 48 333716  Folsom CA  Victory velo raceing 03:04 02:32 02:47 03:16 03:23 03:22 03:12 03:51 03:24 03:25 03:37 03:33 03:11 03:20 02:50 03:33 - - - - - - - 16 52:20 03:16 - 3847
dnf 106  Christopher Baker 46 47424  Sacramento CA  Specialized / Tombstone 03:00 02:31 02:39 02:40 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 10:50 02:42 -  13508
Men Elite 3 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 111  Stefen Creason 32 251332  Orangevale CA   03:09 02:39 02:33 02:43 02:42 02:40 02:42 02:45 02:46 02:44 02:46 02:49 02:48 02:48 02:47 02:55 02:47 02:34 - - - - - 18 49:36 02:45   308
2 30  Stuart Watson 30 391493  San Rafael CA  Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 03:09 02:40 02:35 02:41 02:57 02:48 02:38 02:50 02:44 02:46 02:44 02:49 02:45 02:44 02:42 02:44 02:48 02:36 - - - - - 18 49:39 02:46 00:02 10629
3 29  Seth Totten 26 500066  Santa Barbara CA   03:07 02:36 02:38 02:44 02:57 02:52 02:38 02:44 02:45 02:47 02:44 02:50 02:44 02:44 02:41 02:44 02:50 02:38 - - - - - 18 49:43 02:46 00:06 19330
4 28  Sam Quinby 21 454927  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team 03:10 02:34 02:37 02:44 02:58 02:48 02:40 02:45 02:49 02:59 02:37 02:54 02:50 02:56 02:45 02:46 02:45 02:57 - - - - - 18 50:33 02:49 00:56 15589
5 27  Wesley Miyamura 20 437364  Elk Grove CA  Limitless Cycling 03:09 02:41 02:35 02:41 02:58 02:47 02:39 02:47 02:49 02:59 02:47 03:04 03:10 03:06 03:05 03:04 03:07 03:21 - - - - - 18 52:46 02:56 03:09 10339
6 26  Aaron Gouw 23 458341  Scotts Valley CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:10 02:38 02:36 02:51 03:05 03:02 02:55 03:00 03:01 03:00 03:05 03:09 03:09 03:11 03:06 03:06 02:50 - - - - - - 17 50:54 03:00 - 15566
7 102  Isaiah Oliver 19 508231  El Dorado Hills CA  Limitless Cycling 03:10 02:41 02:34 02:41 02:57 02:47 02:39 02:47 02:49 02:58 02:38 02:56 02:48 03:02 04:01 03:36 03:59 - - - - - - 17 51:02 03:00 - 19345
8 110  Matthew Axford 33 247223  Carmichael CA  Rio Strada Racing 03:10 02:42 03:37 03:18 03:18 03:21 03:15 03:57 03:23 03:25 03:25 03:14 03:30 03:21 03:18 - - - - - - - - 15 50:14 03:21 - 136
dnf 109  Cameron Hawk 18 496538  Folsom CA  Limitless 03:10 02:41 02:33 02:43 02:56 02:47 02:40 03:19 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 22:49 02:51 -  19344
dnf 104  Cameron Walker 46 275120  Sacramento CA  Team mikes bikes dev 03:07 02:41 02:46 02:56 02:55 02:54 02:55 03:04 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 23:17 02:55 -  3833
Master Men 35+/1-3 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 118  Michael Sayers 48 54591  Fair Oaks CA  c360r 03:28 02:49 02:38 02:28 02:32 02:39 02:39 02:42 02:45 02:39 02:40 02:41 02:39 02:38 02:42 02:44 02:31 02:37 - - - - - 18 48:31 02:42   1
2 24  Max Polin 35 228684  Marina CA  SK Racing 03:29 02:52 02:41 02:32 02:35 02:41 02:41 02:43 02:26 02:40 02:40 02:40 02:39 02:39 02:41 02:44 02:39 02:41 - - - - - 18 48:43 02:42 00:12 11888
3 22  Travis Lee 34 299720  Citrus Heights CA   03:28 02:49 02:41 02:29 02:41 02:41 02:41 02:44 02:42 02:49 02:43 02:56 02:56 02:40 02:49 02:52 02:54 02:52 - - - - - 18 50:24 02:48 01:53 3762
4 114  Ron Shevock 42 294396  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike / POC / Kappius Components 03:29 02:51 02:33 02:34 02:41 02:44 02:41 02:43 02:44 02:45 02:42 02:57 02:55 02:38 03:06 02:59 03:08 02:36 - - - - - 18 50:46 02:49 02:15 32
5 95  Ryan Chepernich 36 507192  Auburn CA  Fulton Racing 03:27 02:53 02:41 02:34 02:35 02:39 02:42 02:45 02:45 02:45 02:42 02:54 02:56 02:54 02:53 02:55 03:10 02:37 - - - - - 18 50:47 02:49 02:16 17310
6 115  Tyler Janke 46 57315  Folsom CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 03:28 02:49 02:44 02:30 02:39 02:39 02:43 02:47 02:44 02:42 02:43 02:55 02:57 02:53 02:52 02:57 03:11 02:37 - - - - - 18 50:48 02:49 02:17 2967
7 20  John Fritz 51 76287  Stockton CA  Michael David Winery Racing Team 03:28 02:48 02:45 02:34 02:45 02:56 02:51 02:57 02:55 02:56 02:58 02:59 02:58 03:08 03:06 03:07 02:56 - - - - - - 17 50:06 02:57 - 9459
8 94  Aron Yevuta 38 214194  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racint 03:29 02:47 02:44 02:35 02:52 02:49 02:51 02:57 02:54 02:57 02:59 02:58 02:59 03:07 03:05 03:08 02:59 - - - - - - 17 50:10 02:57 - 2174
dnf 21  David Grundman 35 240540  Davis CA  Squadra SF p/b Terun 03:27 02:49 02:45 02:25 02:30 02:38 02:39 02:42 02:44 02:41 02:40 02:40 02:39 - - - - - - - - - - 13 35:19 02:43 -  5813
dnf 23  Jay Newton 48 271095  Roseville CA  ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 03:29 02:51 02:41 02:30 02:38 02:40 02:39 02:49 02:42 02:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 27:44 02:46 -  5822
dnf 103  Ronnie Leavitt 46 319284  Rocklin CA  Team Specialized / Touchstone 03:28 02:48 02:45 02:33 02:52 02:50 02:51 02:57 18:35 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 41:39 04:38 -  3849
dnf 113  Casey Fallon 35 331532  Sacramento CA  Touchstone Specialized 03:26 02:54 02:40 02:33 02:37 02:43 03:51 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 20:43 02:58 -  3732
dns 25  Hussein Saffouri 47 41848  Piedmont CA  KaiVelo Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3856
Women P/1/2/3 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 18  Ellie Velez 18 340330  El Dorado Hills CA   03:29 03:02 03:07 03:00 03:00 03:00 02:58 02:55 03:03 03:08 03:09 03:16 03:02 02:58 03:17 02:56 - - - - - - - 16 49:20 03:05   7086
2 19  Lindsay Wetzel Polin 36 172454  Marina CA  SK Racing 03:29 03:01 03:08 03:02 03:14 03:25 03:31 03:17 03:35 03:08 03:14 03:23 03:24 03:25 03:25 - - - - - - - - 15 49:41 03:19 - 11898
3 54  Elisabeth Johnson 35 306524  Verdi NV  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 03:29 03:03 03:06 03:02 03:14 03:24 03:32 03:17 03:36 03:25 03:30 03:41 03:28 03:28 03:19 - - - - - - - - 15 50:33 03:22 - 13371
4 112  Audrey Biehle 34 391877  Plymouth CA   03:29 03:03 03:06 02:59 03:18 03:23 03:32 03:17 03:35 03:22 03:26 03:41 03:35 03:29 03:19 - - - - - - - - 15 50:34 03:22 - 3322
Men P/1/2 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 10  Torey Philipp 24 263055  El Dorado Hills CA  Herbalife24 p/b Natures Bakery - Marc Pro 02:56 02:38 02:32 02:46 02:32 02:36 02:32 02:34 02:34 02:31 02:31 02:31 02:33 02:32 02:35 02:32 02:38 02:32 02:33 02:26 02:35 02:35 02:32 23 59:15 02:35   33
2 2  Timmy Bauer 25 458488  Placerville CA  Williams Cycling 02:56 02:35 02:24 02:33 02:31 02:36 02:34 02:36 02:37 02:34 02:42 02:33 02:35 02:32 02:34 02:33 02:36 02:33 02:33 02:31 02:38 02:34 02:28 23 59:19 02:35 00:04 19315
3 1  Joshua Carling 34 234584  Rancho Cordova CA  Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 02:58 02:34 02:35 02:44 02:33 02:38 02:30 02:34 02:35 02:44 02:44 02:44 02:39 02:29 02:49 02:22 02:34 02:34 02:31 02:30 02:39 02:26 02:21 23 59:48 02:36 00:33 2843
4 120  Cole Davis 18 397835  Folsom CA  NCCF/Team Specialized Jr's 02:54 02:36 02:36 02:45 02:32 02:39 02:28 02:37 02:36 02:41 02:43 02:43 02:41 02:32 02:44 02:43 02:18 02:34 02:30 02:31 02:39 02:37 02:55 23 1:00:33 02:38 01:18 3673
5 119  Nicholas Reed 22 478016  Chico CA  A Main Cycling Team 02:57 02:38 02:33 02:46 02:30 02:38 02:29 02:36 02:37 02:40 02:43 02:45 02:39 02:28 02:49 02:29 02:28 02:35 02:30 02:30 02:40 02:37 02:55 23 1:00:33 02:38 01:18 13412
6 3  Sam Benedict 34 194963  Gilroy CA  Cycle Sport p/b Specialized 03:00 02:35 02:34 02:44 02:31 02:37 02:31 02:41 02:35 02:37 02:40 02:46 02:40 02:34 02:47 02:31 02:34 02:36 02:48 02:38 02:38 02:36 02:22 23 1:00:34 02:38 01:19 15547
7 13  Aaron Snovel 25 272559  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club 02:55 02:38 02:30 02:28 02:40 02:44 02:37 02:41 02:36 02:39 02:44 02:44 02:39 02:29 02:40 02:49 02:25 02:35 02:48 02:37 02:39 02:36 02:25 23 1:00:36 02:38 01:21 3815
8 118  Michael Sayers 48 54591  Fair Oaks CA  c360r 02:59 02:31 02:36 02:46 02:31 02:38 02:29 02:37 02:34 02:43 02:44 02:44 02:39 02:30 02:47 02:39 02:31 02:34 02:48 02:38 02:36 02:38 02:44 23 1:00:56 02:39 01:41 1
9 15  Jake Taylor 23 403525  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 02:59 02:32 02:36 02:45 02:32 02:37 02:31 02:38 02:37 02:41 02:46 02:42 02:39 02:30 02:47 02:39 02:27 02:34 02:47 02:40 02:37 02:38 02:48 23 1:01:02 02:39 01:47 13429
10 6  Leon Gledhill 19 494043  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator Coffee 02:57 02:33 02:36 02:47 02:33 02:36 02:31 02:40 02:34 02:38 02:45 02:46 02:39 02:30 02:46 02:39 02:28 02:40 02:59 02:59 02:57 03:00 - 22 59:34 02:42 - 15565
11 121  Taylor Kring 18 440638  Granite Bay CA  NCCF Team Specialized 02:56 02:35 02:25 02:32 02:31 02:35 02:35 02:36 02:37 02:34 02:42 02:33 02:35 02:31 02:35 02:33 02:36 03:04 02:48 03:39 03:02 03:00 - 22 59:34 02:43 - 9508
12 17  Kevin Tufts 38 243434  Cameron Park CA  Williams Cycling 02:54 02:38 02:35 02:44 02:36 02:36 02:31 02:38 02:51 02:54 02:50 02:54 02:56 02:55 02:56 02:53 02:50 02:47 02:57 02:52 02:56 02:45 - 22 1:01:28 02:48 - 2931
13 12  Andrew Shimizu 24 366663  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator 02:54 02:37 02:36 02:44 02:32 02:37 02:32 02:36 02:40 02:36 02:41 02:44 02:41 02:35 02:41 02:42 02:39 02:54 03:09 03:23 03:31 03:27 - 22 1:01:31 02:48 - 3811
14 11  Max Polin 35 228684  Marina CA  SK Racing 03:01 02:34 02:34 02:45 02:32 02:35 02:33 02:41 02:51 02:53 02:55 02:53 02:57 02:52 02:57 02:48 02:50 02:51 03:01 03:05 03:29 - - 21 59:37 02:50 - 11888
15 124  Robert Lander 31 356530  Sacramento CA  Amaincyclingteam 03:00 02:33 02:23 02:35 02:41 02:44 02:38 02:40 02:36 02:51 03:01 03:05 02:53 02:56 03:08 03:09 02:56 03:03 03:05 03:02 03:17 - - 21 1:00:16 02:52 - 7226
16 123  Brennan Percy 33 193177  Chico CA  Amain Cycling Tema 02:55 02:28 02:45 02:46 02:31 02:36 02:32 02:57 02:51 03:27 03:12 03:04 03:04 02:47 02:38 02:28 02:49 03:04 03:03 03:03 03:17 - - 21 1:00:16 02:52 - 5467
17 14  Adam Switters 30 127093  Sacramento CA  Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator 02:53 02:38 02:39 02:45 02:31 02:38 02:29 02:39 02:35 02:41 02:55 03:24 02:53 02:56 03:11 03:41 03:19 03:36 03:30 03:33 - - - 20 59:26 02:58 - 35
18 16  Matt Tufts 41 240212  Placerville CA  Williams Cycling 03:01 02:33 02:46 02:54 02:59 02:55 02:58 03:02 02:59 03:08 02:42 02:54 02:59 03:05 03:05 03:05 03:05 03:06 03:05 03:08 - - - 20 59:29 02:58 - 1602
19 8  Garrett Hankins 24 298571  Carmichael CA  Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator 02:57 02:35 02:35 02:45 02:32 02:38 02:27 02:37 02:35 02:41 02:50 02:43 02:40 02:25 08:27 03:14 03:12 03:13 03:10 03:15 - - - 20 1:01:30 03:05 - 9463
20 9  James Laberge 24 221376  Napa CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 02:57 02:35 02:36 02:45 03:39 03:12 03:17 03:17 31:30 03:04 03:03 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 1:01:55 05:38 - 5459
dnf 122  Ryan Oakes 26 258824  Chico CA  AMain Cycling Team 02:59 02:36 02:34 02:43 02:33 02:38 02:30 02:34 02:36 02:47 02:43 02:43 02:39 02:32 02:46 02:37 02:30 03:27 - - - - - 18 48:27 02:42 -  1535
dnf 5  Dustin Denton 31 365130  Davis CA  Michael David Winery 02:58 02:38 02:29 02:49 02:33 02:38 02:49 02:57 02:58 03:02 03:09 02:58 03:01 02:59 03:28 - - - - - - - - 15 43:26 02:54 -  8806
dnf 125  Anthon Ferretti 26 283185  Oroville CA  Amain Cycling Team 02:54 02:36 02:36 02:46 02:32 02:37 02:29 02:43 02:53 03:45 04:31 13:11 03:08 03:59 - - - - - - - - - 14 52:39 03:46 -  10328
dnf 4  Scott Cohen 22 253153  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 02:56 02:37 02:33 02:47 02:35 02:36 02:51 02:56 02:58 03:02 03:27 03:34 03:45 - - - - - - - - - - 13 38:36 02:58 -  15557
dns 7  David Grundman 35 240540  Davis CA  Squadra SF p/b Terun - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5813