2017 XeDapViet (XDV) Cycling Club
Race Results
8/26/2017 - Carmel Valley Double Century
200 Mile Solo 39&Under Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Elapsed Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 233  Tara Kurihara 26 -  Oakland CA  Team Fremont 14:23:59 1 14:23:59 14:23:59   9829
2 167  Jason Perez 31 -  Brentwood CA  0 15:03:04 1 15:03:04 15:03:04 1:03:02 9380
3 282  Justin Too 27 -  San Jose CA   15:03:06 1 15:03:06 15:03:06 1:03:08 15683
4 285  Ben Vernon 28 -  Santa Clara CA   16:00:06 1 16:00:06 16:00:06 1:21:35 10108
5 182  David Burkett 39 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Folsom 16:25:20 1 16:25:20 16:25:20 2:58:34 8015
6 183  Emily Burns 27 -  San Francisco CA   16:36:26 1 16:36:26 16:36:26 2:24:14 19534
7 178  Phillip Bradley 31 -  Eureka CA  Adventure's Edge 17:28:45 1 17:28:45 17:28:45 2:03:03 19532
8 234  James Lambert 38 -  Yuba City CA   17:28:46 1 17:28:46 17:28:46 2:03:05 19550
9 254  Andrew Nguyen 22 -  Portola Valley CA  Stanford Triathlon Team 17:56:30 1 17:56:30 17:56:30 2:38:10 19557
10 221  Crystal Hootman 36 -  Modesto CA  Bell Cycling Team 18:24:06 1 18:24:06 18:24:06 3:45:32 19545
11 198  Roy Armenion 38 -  San Diego CA  Southbay Wheel Krankers (swk) 19:47:23 1 19:47:23 19:47:23 4:21:39 19527
12 297  Junnyl Rasay 34 -  Stockton CA  ONE CYCLING 19:57:34 1 19:57:34 19:57:34 4:18:42 19109
13 255  Uyen Nguyen 38 -  Encino CA   20:02:15 1 20:02:15 20:02:15 4:38:13 19559
14 294  Edward Pogue 32 -  San Diego CA  SBGGYC 20:06:30 1 20:06:30 20:06:30 5:06:03 19100
15 274  Brian Sittinger 38 -  Camarillo CA   20:13:00 1 20:13:00 20:13:00 4:12:23 15680
16 291  Sylvestre Ygay 37 -  Lathrop CA  One Cycling/Pajakero Braders/Team Coconut 20:45:00 1 20:45:00 20:45:00 5:15:31 19177
17 194  Christopher Dorsh 36 -  Sacramento CA  team coconut 21:32:21 1 21:32:21 21:32:21 7:24:23 19540
dnf 243  Nicholas Mccurry 31 -  San Francisco CA  Sam's Badass Ghetto Gym for Yachtsmen and Cyclists - 0 - - -  15670
dnf 249  Mercedes Chua 34 -  Cerritos CA  Adobo Velo - 0 - - -  15234
dnf 226  Alfredo Jaucian Jr. 38 -  Roseville CA  Team Coconut - 0 - - -  19547
dnf 168  Ben Kavoosi 36 -  Roseville CA  Team Coconut - 0 - - -  19038
dnf 231  Abrar Kazi 37 -  Dublin CA   - 0 - - -  19548
dns 277  Jeffrey Stine 37 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Folsom - 0 - - -  15681
dns 258  Beau Oyler 38 -  Walnut Creek CA   - 0 - - -  15674
200 Mile Solo 40-49 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 287  Sakae Wada 40 -  El Cerrito CA   13:34:12 1 13:34:12 13:34:12   15462
2 244  Kirsten Mcdaniel 48 -  Campbell CA  Ultra KAGE 13:52:36 1 13:52:36 13:52:36 10:55 15378
3 248  Andrew Chew 43 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13:58:38 1 13:58:38 13:58:38 1:36:25 19292
4 270  Martin Scholz 43 -  San Francisco CA   15:31:36 1 15:31:36 15:31:36 1:05:13 15429
5 269  James Scanlan 48 -  San Francisco CA   16:15:18 1 16:15:18 16:15:18 2:20:44 15427
6 283  Jerry Ugalino 44 -  San Francisco CA  Pedal iPA Addicts 16:47:48 1 16:47:48 16:47:48 1:12:42 15684
7 214  Andrea Green 46 -  Mission Viejo CA   16:47:49 1 16:47:49 16:47:49 1:12:38 19015
8 184  Richard Burton 45 -  Monterey CA  Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 17:24:29 1 17:24:29 17:24:29 3:29:52 9610
9 288  Raj Walia 46 -  San Rafael CA   18:03:18 1 18:03:18 18:03:18 2:31:32 13185
10 276  Loren Smith 43 -  Fontana CA  Adobo Velo 18:12:02 1 18:12:02 18:12:02 3:44:23 19568
11 242  John Mccabe 47 -  Alameda CA   18:19:30 1 18:19:30 18:19:30 3:07:02 15374
12 212  Michael Gaynor 45 -  Oakdale CA   18:25:06 1 18:25:06 18:25:06 3:42:51 19009
13 229  Zach Kaplan 47 -  Alameda CA  Grizzly Peak Cyclists 18:37:50 1 18:37:50 18:37:50 4:57:50 9798
14 218  Yi-Hui Hill 46 -  Burlingame CA   19:06:14 1 19:06:14 19:06:14 3:51:49 15303
15 171  Tim Bartoe 48 -  Rocklin CA  FOSCL 19:11:13 1 19:11:13 19:11:13 3:54:03 9573
16 253  Quynh Nguyen 45 -  Montclair CA  XDV 19:26:48 1 19:26:48 19:26:48 3:51:48 15673
17 260  Wendel Penetrante 40 -  Chula Vista CA  Southbay Wheel Krankers (SWK) 19:47:13 1 19:47:13 19:47:13 4:17:58 19562
18 185  Federico Capati 48 -  Chula Vista CA  Southbay Wheel Krankers (SWK) 19:47:14 1 19:47:14 19:47:14 4:18:01 19535
19 265  Wayne Roberts 45 -  Stockton CA  One Cycling 19:57:36 1 19:57:36 19:57:36 4:14:57 19113
20 195  Jimmy Duhaylungsod 46 -  Stockton CA  One cycling 19:57:37 1 19:57:37 19:57:37 4:15:03 19541
21 264  Wesley Roberts 44 -  Stockton CA  One Cycling 19:57:41 1 19:57:41 19:57:41 4:15:02 19114
22 293  Phil Phan 46 -  Chula Vista CA  SWK 20:02:58 1 20:02:58 20:02:58 4:33:48 19564
23 235  Mark Lara 49 -  Chula Vista CA  Southbay Wheel Krankers (SWK) 20:17:52 1 20:17:52 20:17:52 4:48:46 19551
24 286  Heidi Vu 45 -  Long Beach CA   20:39:09 1 20:39:09 20:39:09 5:55:50 19571
25 267  Jussy Rusit 48 -  Mountain House CA  Tribu 21:19:10 1 21:19:10 21:19:10 5:10:00 19119
dnf 188  Antonio Celestino 46 -  Roseville CA  Team Coconut - 0 - - -  19536
dnf 175  Richwod Borja 43 -  Norwalk CA  Adobo Velo - 0 - - -  15216
dnf 176  Gladstone Borja 46 -  Union City CA  FilAmTri / TeamBoRJa - 0 - - -  19531
dnf 239  Daniel Luu 47 -  San Jose CA   - 0 - - -  19553
dns 216  Vechi Hardwick 49 -  Milpitas CA  SINGHA - 0 - - -  12979
dns 202  Mark Elo 49 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  12920
dns 186  Edmund Catolico 49 -  Hayward CA  Agila Cycling - 0 - - -  18959
200 Mile Solo 50-54 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 220  Marty Holloway 53 -  Sacramento CA   15:02:03 1 15:02:03 15:02:03   9774
2 189  Randall Coleman 53 -  Sacramento CA   16:23:27 1 16:23:27 16:23:27 2:26:58 9639
3 268  Robert Samano 54 -  Las Vegas NV  Adobo Velo 16:51:17 1 16:51:17 16:51:17 1:53:07 19565
4 219  Craig Hill 50 -  Burlingame CA   16:52:21 1 16:52:21 16:52:21 2:39:48 15304
5 257  Robert Okano 51 -  San Jose CA   16:59:56 1 16:59:56 16:59:56 3:11:40 9939
6 181  Robert Buntrock 53 -  Discovery Bay CA   17:01:45 1 17:01:45 17:01:45 2:49:14 9605
7 252  John Nguyen 53 -  Seattle WA   17:56:15 1 17:56:15 17:56:15 3:14:36 19556
8 172  Chris Beauchamp 51 -  Los Gatos CA   18:09:31 1 18:09:31 18:09:31 3:26:51 15207
9 199  Philip Auriemma 50 -  Fremont CA   18:27:53 1 18:27:53 18:27:53 5:06:12 9560
10 292  Ray Zambroski 52 -  Solana Beach CA  XDV 19:28:47 1 19:28:47 19:28:47 4:40:24 15686
11 208  Ranay Franklin 52 -  Clovis CA  Fresno Cycling Club 19:30:00 1 19:30:00 19:30:00 4:34:13 12938
12 193  Lam Do 51 -  Oceanside CA  Swami 20:02:50 1 20:02:50 20:02:50 5:14:04 19539
13 210  Rolando Garcia Jr. 50 -  Tracy CA   21:21:23 1 21:21:23 21:21:23 5:52:32 19004
14 240  Matthew Mansfield 50 -  Rocklin CA  Team Coconut 21:32:19 1 21:32:19 21:32:19 8:01:09 19279
15 227  Winston Jaugan 52 -  Rocklin CA  Team Coconut 21:32:23 1 21:32:23 21:32:23 8:01:09 9789
dnf 187  Chris Catunao 53 -  San Jose CA  XDV - 0 - - -  15229
dnf 201  Amit Banerjee 50 -  Fremont CA  Team Fremont - 0 - - -  19529
dns 179  John Brain 54 -  Castro Valley CA   - 0 - - -  19533
dns 191  Andrew Dahlkemper 51 -  Emerald Hills CA   - 0 - - -  19538
dns 273  Prashant Singh 51 -  Fremont CA   - 0 - - -  15679
dns 275  Paul Smith 53 -  Larkspur CA   - 0 - - -  10043
dns 279  Andie Tactac 53 -  San Jose CA  Optimum Riders - 0 - - -  19142
200 Mile Solo 55-59 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 246  Maximiliano Mehech 55 -  Santa Clara CA   12:06:38 1 12:06:38 12:06:38   13060
2 232  West Kurihara 58 -  Fremont CA  Team Fremont 14:23:59 1 14:23:59 14:23:59 2:21:23 15668
3 180  Bill Brier 55 -  Fremont CA  Team Fremont 14:24:06 1 14:24:06 14:24:06 2:21:24 18949
4 236  Joseph Leon 56 -  Monterey Park CA  Adobo Velo 16:29:05 1 16:29:05 16:29:05 3:18:59 15669
5 204  Grace Endo 56 -  Monterey Park CA   16:29:13 1 16:29:13 16:29:13 3:19:11 15656
6 266  Thomas Roche 58 -  Laguna Niguel CA  G2 16:47:49 1 16:47:49 16:47:49 3:37:40 19116
7 289  Gregory Wong 58 -  Millbrae CA   17:01:42 1 17:01:42 17:01:42 4:33:52 10137
8 290  Bill Wright 56 -  Rocklin CA   17:07:18 1 17:07:18 17:07:18 5:30:47 13200
9 278  Cathy Switzer 59 -  Sunnyvale CA   17:36:28 1 17:36:28 17:36:28 5:05:18 19141
10 272  Ken Shoemaker 58 -  Los Altos Hills CA   17:54:24 1 17:54:24 17:54:24 5:13:26 10033
11 245  Ralph Medema 57 -  Oakdale CA   18:24:44 1 18:24:44 18:24:44 6:07:30 19068
12 205  Bart Ferrell 56 -  Mill Valley CA   18:42:46 1 18:42:46 18:42:46 6:33:00 12930
13 213  Gary Goldman 56 -  Los Altos CA  Western Wheelers 19:07:22 1 19:07:22 19:07:22 6:12:53 12960
14 173  Brad Biancalana 56 -  Petaluma CA   19:20:46 1 19:20:46 19:20:46 6:08:00 9586
15 174  Xenia Bixler 58 -  Grover Beach CA  San Luis Obispo Bicycle Club 19:37:04 1 19:37:04 19:37:04 6:41:22 13214
16 296  Rolando Quibol 57 -  San Lorenzo CA   19:39:11 1 19:39:11 19:39:11 6:35:34 19104
17 169  David Jeong 57 -  San Francisco CA  Marin Cyclists 20:13:18 1 20:13:18 20:13:18 7:45:32 9790
18 281  Virgil Tomboc 55 -  Stockton CA   21:21:23 1 21:21:23 21:21:23 7:37:11 19151
19 284  Eutiquio Veniegas 57 -  Stockton CA   21:21:27 1 21:21:27 21:21:27 7:37:14 19160
dnf 238  John Lutz 56 -  San Bruno CA  Agila - 0 - - -  19552
dnf 241  Thomas Maslen 55 -  Palo Alto CA  Western Wheelers - 0 - - -  9875
dnf 224  Ronald Iseri 55 -  Camarillo CA  Adobo Velo - 0 - - -  15320
dnf 196  Vincent Alcaria 58 -  Manteca CA  Tracy Riders / One Cycling - 0 - - -  15188
dnf 197  Alex Anderson 59 -  Stockton CA  Stockton Bicycle Club - 0 - - -  15192
dnf 200  Francis Avecilla 56 -  Santa Monica CA  Adobovelo - 0 - - -  19528
dnf 207  Sean Flaherty 59 -  Stockton CA  stockton bicycle club - 0 - - -  12934
dnf 203  Ken Emerson 59 -  San Jose CA  Team Spotted Ass - 0 - - -  9688
dnf 262  Leonardus Reijnders 58 -  Fresno CA  FRESNO CYCLING CLUB - 0 - - -  15676
dnf 250  Thomas Morris 58 -  Sonoma CA  Off the Front - 0 - - -  13076
dns 259  Cheryl Parrish 59 -  Santa Monica CA   - 0 - - -  19561
dns 280  Tertius Thakar 55 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  10086
dns 177  Terri Boykins 55 -  Los Angeles CA   - 0 - - -  15643
dns 209  Edward Gallegos 56 -  Los Alamitos CA   - 0 - - -  15661
dns 237  Vladislav Luskin 55 -  Oakland CA   - 0 - - -  15362
200 Mile Solo 60&Over Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 247  Anson Moore 62 -  Concord CA  Grizzly Peak Cyclists 16:14:59 1 16:14:59 16:14:59   9909
2 192  Victor Dei Rossi 66 -  San Carlos CA   16:50:55 1 16:50:55 16:50:55 1:18:11 9662
3 251  Michael Mysza 64 -  Burlingame CA   17:26:16 1 17:26:16 17:26:16 1:52:21 9920
4 225  Osman Isvan 65 -  Aptos CA   17:48:14 1 17:48:14 17:48:14 2:50:20 15323
5 222  Wayne Hunter 70 -  Clovis CA   18:02:01 1 18:02:01 18:02:01 2:55:54 12998
6 256  Jeff Nickell 60 -  Whittier CA   18:35:40 1 18:35:40 18:35:40 3:28:36 19560
7 206  Ron Fields 73 -  El Cajon CA  BullShifters 18:55:00 1 18:55:00 18:55:00 4:18:44 9701
8 190  Jim Cross 71 -  Mount Shasta CA   19:20:31 1 19:20:31 19:20:31 3:03:34 9652
9 261  Jim Pettett 76 -  Cave Creek AZ  Bullshifters 19:41:08 1 19:41:08 19:41:08 3:32:37 9959
10 295  Lawrence Pon 60 -  Oakland CA   20:28:17 1 20:28:17 20:28:17 5:06:16 13105
dnf 170  Henri Revet 63 -  San Jose CA   - 0 - - -  19572
dnf 215  Charles Griffice 68 -  Orange CA   - 0 - - -  9743
dnf 263  Richard Reitz 69 -  Las Vegas NV   - 0 - - -  9981
dns 217  Gifford Hayward 67 -  Tracy CA  Central Valley Velo - 0 - - -  9762
dns 223  Ed Irvine 64 -  San Jose CA  ACTC - 0 - - -  9785
dns 271  Jean-Luc Servat 61 -  Mill Valley CA  marin Cyclists - 0 - - -  19566
200 Mile Tandem Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
100 Mile Solo 39&Under Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 128  Colleen Chew 39 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9:47:28 1 9:47:28 9:47:28 4:01:27 19353
2 138  Lily Phan 35 -  San Jose CA   10:55:48 1 10:55:48 10:55:48   19563
dns 129  Malia Codd 29 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  19537
dns 141  Katie Tribley 28 -  Pacific Grove CA   - 0 - - -  19570
100 Mile Solo 40-49 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 131  Taraneh Farazi 48 -  San Jose CA  ACTC 12:59:27 1 12:59:27 12:59:27   19543
2 134  Hien Lam 44 -  Campbell CA  ACTC 13:00:36 1 13:00:36 13:00:36 00:16 19549
dns 133  Althea Jaderquist 41 -  El Cerrito CA   - 0 - - -  19546
100 Mile Solo 55-59 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 132  Craig Gronlund 57 -  Morgan Hill CA   9:34:54 1 9:34:54 9:34:54   19544
2 135  Steve Morris 55 -  San Jose CA   11:02:50 1 11:02:50 11:02:50 1:24:46 19554
dns 140  Le Shek 58 -  Morgan Hill CA   - 0 - - -  19567
dns 142  Walter Tribley 58 -  Pacific Grove CA  Velo Club Monterey - 0 - - -  19569
100 Mile Solo 60&Over Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 126  Gary Barnett 63 -  San Jose CA   7:28:05 1 7:28:05 7:28:05   19530
2 139  Douglas Rawson 69 -  San Jose CA  ACTC 11:07:11 1 11:07:11 11:07:11 3:11:55 13112
3 143  Jon Kaplan 65 -  Cupertino CA  ACTC 11:07:43 1 11:07:43 11:07:43 3:12:23 13011
4 137  Frank Nguyen 61 -  Placentia CA  NA 12:05:40 1 12:05:40 12:05:40 4:56:53 19558
dnf 211  Patrick Garza 70 -  Oakland CA   - 0 - - -  19007
dns 136  Guy Neenan 65 -  San Jose CA   - 0 - - -  19555
dns 127  David Bradley 60 -  San Jose CA   - 0 - - -  12853
dns 130  Chuong Duong 60 -  Irvine CA   - 0 - - -  19542