2017 Excuses Short Track
Race Results
3/18/2017 - Willow Hills Park
Ladies Day Out Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 707  Kendra Foley 48 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:35 02:46 02:49 02:55 02:54 02:49 02:54 02:53 02:50 - 9 25:24 02:49   15738
2 706  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  BABOB 02:46 02:51 02:50 02:52 02:51 02:51 02:51 02:58 03:02 - 9 25:52 02:52 00:28 1393
3 701  Stephanie Artis 42 -  Roseville CA  Team Freeplay 03:05 02:58 02:55 02:57 02:56 02:54 02:56 02:53 02:56 - 9 26:30 02:57 01:06 6240
4 713  Liz Conlin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  BABOB 03:03 03:22 03:25 03:29 03:28 03:34 03:25 03:23 - - 8 27:09 03:24 - 15690
5 720  Yvette Crockell 48 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 03:13 03:28 03:23 03:27 03:31 03:26 03:26 03:25 - - 8 27:19 03:25 - 2087
6 717  Chris Patterson 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike/Giant 03:21 03:23 03:27 03:28 03:28 03:27 03:27 03:23 - - 8 27:23 03:25 - 539
7 716  Krista Magras 48 -     03:31 03:24 03:25 03:32 03:32 03:43 03:38 03:32 - - 8 28:17 03:32 - 18642
8 712  Debby Thompson 52 -  S Lake Tahoe CA   03:44 03:53 03:56 04:01 03:58 04:05 03:51 - - - 7 27:28 03:55 - 4023
9 715  Mary Weber 56 -    Wow 04:12 03:50 03:45 04:01 04:20 04:20 04:30 - - - 7 28:58 04:08 - 18641
10 709  Monique Lemay 47 -  Lake Tahoe CA   03:54 04:04 04:01 04:21 04:18 04:23 04:17 - - - 7 29:18 04:11 - 18634
11 714  Anna Winn 60 -    Wow 05:48 05:51 06:43 07:57 - - - - - - 4 26:19 06:35 - 18640
Work Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 703  Dean Court 29 -  Rancho Cordova CA   02:20 02:21 02:29 02:30 02:32 02:32 02:32 02:30 02:25 02:27 10 24:38 02:28   18632
2 704  William Dowling 18 -  Folsom CA  ESI Grips 02:26 02:25 02:31 02:32 02:32 02:31 02:32 02:29 02:26 02:21 10 24:45 02:29 00:07 18633
3 722  Jeff Spronk 36 -    Mikes Bikes 02:28 02:29 02:32 02:35 02:37 02:36 02:37 02:33 02:34 02:37 10 25:38 02:34 01:00 18644
4 708  Michael Habicht 44 -  Lake Tahoe CA   02:25 02:30 02:40 02:40 02:42 02:42 02:45 02:41 02:42 02:30 10 26:17 02:38 01:39 9011
5 702  Serjio Cabrera 42 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 02:29 02:32 02:39 02:41 02:42 02:45 02:48 02:46 02:44 02:41 10 26:47 02:41 02:09 5408
6 705  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  BABOB 02:34 02:41 02:45 02:44 02:45 02:41 02:46 02:45 02:47 02:38 10 27:06 02:43 02:28 1395
7 721  Colin Carr-Hall 56 -    chain breakers 02:46 02:53 02:49 02:47 02:57 02:54 02:55 02:54 02:58 - 9 25:53 02:53 - 18643
8 723  Brian Birch 61 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike/Giant 02:51 02:57 02:57 03:01 03:02 03:08 03:04 03:08 03:01 - 9 27:08 03:01 - 1196
dnp 725  William Youngman 47 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetics Cycle 02:30 02:28 02:31 02:34 02:37 02:36 02:37 02:39 03:07 02:31 10 26:10 02:37 -  3
dns 710  Asa Shoemaker 48 -  Orangevale CA  BABOB! - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  18635
Family Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 726  Peter Francis 34 -  Fairfield CA  Franchise Racing 02:43 02:34 02:36 02:36 02:36 02:37 02:33 02:33 02:30 02:26 10 25:44 02:34   12515
2 711  Brett Simic 52 -  Durham CA  Chico Cycling Team 02:43 02:35 02:42 02:49 02:55 02:48 02:57 02:49 02:41 02:43 10 27:42 02:46 01:58 17315
3 706  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  BABOB 03:02 03:13 03:11 03:09 03:05 03:03 03:06 03:02 03:04 - 9 27:54 03:06 - 1393
dnp 725  William Youngman 47 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetics Cycle 02:42 02:36 02:36 02:36 03:25 02:47 03:03 02:50 02:48 02:50 10 28:13 02:49 -  3
Injury Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 719  Kurt Mallari 16 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High Cycling 02:28 02:40 02:39 02:35 02:44 02:40 02:39 02:38 02:39 02:39 10 26:22 02:38   15500
2 705  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  BABOB 02:35 02:45 02:42 02:39 02:39 02:38 02:38 02:39 02:40 02:39 10 26:34 02:39 00:12 1395
3 777  Mike Stinson 53 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 02:52 02:39 02:40 02:36 02:41 02:35 02:39 02:43 02:41 02:49 10 26:56 02:42 00:34 2160
4 718  Rick Guevel 53 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 03:09 03:20 03:25 03:28 03:27 03:30 03:29 03:32 - - 8 27:20 03:25 - 5750
5 727  William Dunkum III 63 -  Cool CA - USA  Team Geonnah 03:18 03:30 03:36 03:42 03:37 03:44 03:41 04:01 - - 8 29:09 03:39 - 13866
6 724  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA   03:28 03:35 03:45 03:36 03:41 03:45 03:45 03:47 - - 8 29:22 03:40 - 9138
dnp 725  William Youngman 47 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetics Cycle - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3