2017 Excuses Short Track
Race Results
4/15/2017 - Johnson-Springview Park
Ladies Day Out Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 706  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  BABOB 03:01 02:57 02:57 02:56 02:59 03:00 03:08 03:09 - 8 24:07 03:01   1393
2 798  Stacey Gillis 49 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 02:58 02:59 02:58 02:59 03:05 03:10 03:05 02:58 - 8 24:12 03:02 00:05 9112
3 733  Stephanie Artis 42 -  Roseville CA  Team Freeplay 03:36 03:25 03:16 03:17 03:10 03:11 03:10 03:03 - 8 26:08 03:16 02:01 6240
4 734  Jennifer Cabrera 37 -  Folsom CA   03:12 03:21 03:18 03:20 03:21 03:21 03:12 03:04 - 8 26:09 03:16 02:02 7333
5 786  Elena Court 23 -     03:31 03:32 04:10 04:15 03:48 03:40 03:41 - - 7 26:37 03:48 - 18683
6 717  Chris Patterson 52 -  Granite. Bay CA   03:51 03:46 04:09 03:52 03:44 03:39 03:38 - - 7 26:39 03:48 - 539
7 732  Marci Wood 49 -  Folsom CA   03:36 03:54 03:55 04:10 04:02 03:53 04:01 - - 7 27:31 03:56 - 18678
8 787  Riana Young 16 -    bunny death scream racing 03:39 03:52 04:11 03:56 04:02 04:03 03:55 - - 7 27:38 03:57 - 18682
9 712  Debby Thompson 52 -  S Lake Tahoe CA   03:54 03:56 04:03 04:01 04:02 04:02 03:59 - - 7 27:57 04:00 - 4023
Work Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 789  Dean Court 29 -  Rancho Cordova CA   02:31 02:36 02:43 02:30 02:40 02:54 02:48 02:54 03:11 9 24:46 02:45   18632
2 726  Peter Francis 34 -  Fairfield CA  Franchise Racing 02:56 02:44 02:44 02:42 02:48 02:48 02:45 02:42 02:41 9 24:50 02:46 00:03 12515
3 705  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:46 02:47 02:51 02:48 02:49 02:47 02:53 02:49 02:44 9 25:14 02:48 00:27 1395
4 735  Brandon Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Cycling Development 02:47 02:42 02:47 02:51 02:53 02:48 02:53 02:48 02:57 9 25:26 02:50 00:39 6224
5 702  Serjio Cabrera 42 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 03:00 02:51 02:53 02:56 02:53 03:01 03:04 02:58 - 8 23:36 02:57 - 5408
6 795  Leonard Willingham 55 -  Sac CA  Mike the Poolman 02:49 02:53 02:58 03:00 02:58 03:02 03:07 03:01 - 8 23:47 02:58 - 18652
7 731  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 02:58 02:57 02:58 03:00 03:00 03:05 03:02 02:59 - 8 23:59 03:00 - 662
8 736  Jason Padilla 40 -  Pollock Pines CA   03:06 03:27 03:25 03:24 03:31 03:32 03:32 - - 7 23:57 03:25 - 9513
9 729  Dave Heitmann 49 -  Rocklin CA   03:26 03:40 03:38 03:48 03:42 03:52 03:46 - - 7 25:52 03:42 - 8441
--- 710  Asa Shoemaker 48 -  Orangevale CA  BABOB! - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  18635
Family Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 788  Clint Claassen 34 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 02:47 02:30 02:33 02:28 02:35 02:36 02:41 02:45 02:37 9 23:32 02:37   66
2 791  Brett Simic 52 -  Durham CA  Chico Cycling Team 02:57 02:49 02:50 03:04 02:56 02:59 03:03 03:07 - 8 23:45 02:58 - 17315
3 785  Jim Barnes 51 -    mikes bikes 03:13 03:02 03:07 03:29 03:15 03:18 03:13 03:15 - 8 25:52 03:14 - 18684
Injury Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 705  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:51 03:02 02:57 02:58 02:56 02:57 02:55 03:05 - 8 23:41 02:58   1395
2 797  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 03:04 03:10 03:08 03:17 03:14 03:15 03:15 03:17 - 8 25:40 03:13 01:59 18651
3 730  Steve Mcgraw 46 -  Edh CA   03:07 03:17 03:36 03:55 03:30 03:31 03:30 - - 7 24:26 03:29 - 18677
4 718  Rick Guevel 52 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 03:27 03:27 03:31 03:36 03:35 03:37 03:41 - - 7 24:54 03:33 - 5750
5 724  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA   03:47 03:54 04:25 03:53 04:08 03:55 - - - 6 24:02 04:00 - 9138