2017 The Santa Cruz Bicycles Mother Lode Epic
Series Time Standings
8/19/2017 - 8/19/2017
Pro/Open Men
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 10  Cody Schwartz 19 M    Cycling Development/Scott USA 35:50 1 31:36 2 39:48 1 35:12 1 2:22:25 4 35:36 35:36 2104
2 13  Ron Shevock 42 M    Folsom Bike / POC / Kappius 36:50 2 31:11 1 40:48 2 37:38 3 2:26:26 4 36:37 36:37 2104
3 12  Kell Mckenzie 35 M    King Kog 38:50 3 33:26 3 42:52 3 37:01 2 2:32:08 4 38:02 38:02 2104
4 83  Jeff Barker 50 M    Folsom Breakouts 47:06 4 37:29 4 47:00 4 43:45 4 2:55:20 4 43:50 43:50 2104
5 7  Justin Morgan 143 M    Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - - - - - 2104
Pro/Open Women
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 162  Julie Baker 41 F     42:25 1 36:10 1 46:09 1 42:48 1 2:47:31 4 41:53 41:53 2105
2 8  Tracie Nelson 33 F    Art's Cyclery 45:13 3 37:26 2 46:31 2 43:24 2 2:52:34 4 43:09 43:09 2105
3 9  Sara Heuston 52 F    Team Roseville Cyclery 42:30 2 44:06 3 1:04:17 3 58:21 3 3:29:14 4 52:18 52:18 2105
Single Speed Open
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 188  Jeff Scott 33 M    Data Driven Athlete - - 33:36 2 42:53 1 38:03 1 1:54:32 3 28:38 38:11 2121
2 156  Adam Koch 37 M    Kinetic Cycles - - 35:30 4 45:27 2 39:34 2 2:00:31 3 30:08 40:10 2121
3 145  Joe Mckeen 43 M    Chainbreakers Cycling - - 34:31 3 45:42 3 40:49 3 2:01:01 3 30:15 40:20 2121
4 194  Doug Streblow 32 M    Bombcats - - 37:52 5 46:16 4 41:42 4 2:05:49 3 31:27 41:57 2121
5 31  Tom Strause 57 M    Kinetic Cycles - - 47:16 6 1:02:23 6 51:04 5 2:40:44 3 40:11 53:35 2121
6 76  Patrick Dowd 29 M    King Kog - - 44:18 1 57:19 5 - - 1:41:37 3 25:24 33:52 2121
7 56  Darryl Moxley 50 M    US Military Endurance Sports - - - - - - - - - - - - 2121
8 46  Sterling Frank 37 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2121
9 150  David Spargo 51 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2121
10 95  Gerrit West 40 M    Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - 2121
Expert Men 18-
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 131  Maz Kobza 16 M    Kobza Racing 45:53 1 41:15 3 54:44 1 49:24 3 3:11:16 4 47:49 47:49 2106
2 177  Jason Keck 15 M    Cycling development 48:23 3 40:43 2 55:19 2 47:09 1 3:11:34 4 47:53 47:53 2106
3 130  Logan Macarthy 15 M    Chico Cycling Team 46:15 2 39:40 1 1:00:24 5 47:37 2 3:13:56 4 48:29 48:29 2106
4 115  Brandon Forgie 14 M     48:55 5 43:26 5 57:52 3 49:49 4 3:20:01 4 50:00 50:00 2106
5 201  Javin Yorgensen 14 M     54:57 6 43:46 6 58:55 4 49:56 5 3:27:34 4 51:54 51:54 2106
6 92  Eliah Reeves 13 M    The Mothership 1:08:05 7 59:36 7 1:20:55 7 1:07:32 6 4:36:08 4 1:09:02 1:09:02 2106
7 138  Zack Foster 16 M    Cycling Development 48:30 4 41:54 4 1:12:18 6 - - 2:42:41 3 40:40 54:14 2106
8 105  Mack Fee 17 M    Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - - - - - - - - - - 2106
Expert Men 19-34
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 196  Daniel Williams 25 M    Campus Bikes - - 34:06 1 42:32 1 40:22 2 1:57:00 3 29:15 39:00 2108
2 176  Chaz Halbert 26 M    Victory Velo Racing/Phoenix Cycling Systems - - 34:38 2 44:35 2 39:15 1 1:58:28 3 29:37 39:29 2108
3 122  Chuck Brotanksky 32 M    Eagle Grit - - 36:37 4 45:51 3 42:28 3 2:04:56 3 31:14 41:39 2108
4 172  Brent Emoff 33 M    King Kog - - 36:15 3 47:02 4 44:15 5 2:07:32 3 31:53 42:31 2108
5 19  Kevin Herron 32 M    NorCal Hub Racing - - 37:10 6 48:38 6 43:07 4 2:08:55 3 32:14 42:58 2108
6 6  Chris Stehula 33 M    Boost Swimming - - 36:55 5 48:17 5 45:36 6 2:10:47 3 32:42 43:36 2108
7 193  Rob Snyder 34 M    Matthews Auto Supplies - - 38:22 7 52:35 7 46:07 7 2:17:04 3 34:16 45:41 2108
8 38  Jordan Graham 30 M    velofix - - 43:54 8 55:27 8 47:08 8 2:26:29 3 36:37 48:50 2108
9 160  Justin Paulson 32 M    Victory Velo Racing - - 1:05:10 9 - - - - 1:05:10 1 16:18 1:05:10 2108
10 112  Stephen Richards 34 M    Michael David Winery - - - - - - - - - - - - 2108
Expert Men 35-44
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 94  Zach Woodward 35 M    Ginger Girls Racing / E-13 41:30 3 34:02 1 44:59 3 38:43 1 2:39:14 4 39:48 39:48 2110
2 91  Joe Gulden 35 M    TEAM ROARING MOUSE 42:32 7 35:38 4 41:47 1 39:51 2 2:39:49 4 39:57 39:57 2110
3 20  Samuel Guzman 35 M    Victory Velo Racing 40:57 1 34:47 2 45:11 5 40:55 3 2:41:50 4 40:28 40:28 2110
4 72  Fabio Bottalico 41 M    Cal Coast Bicycles/Spinergy Wheels 41:50 4 35:56 6 45:08 4 41:01 5 2:43:55 4 40:59 40:59 2110
5 79  Reuben Lovecraft 41 M     43:40 10 35:42 5 44:27 2 40:55 4 2:44:44 4 41:11 41:11 2110
6 82  Chad Arkoff 36 M    Roaring Mouse 42:11 6 36:49 8 45:23 6 41:13 7 2:45:35 4 41:24 41:24 2110
7 97  Jason Brabec 43 M    LeadOut 41:20 2 34:58 3 46:08 8 43:15 10 2:45:41 4 41:25 41:25 2110
8 192  Rusty Silkwood 39 M     42:04 5 36:02 7 45:43 7 42:56 8 2:46:45 4 41:41 41:41 2110
9 65  Ben Moomey 41 M    CBRE 42:38 8 38:07 11 46:18 9 41:08 6 2:48:10 4 42:03 42:03 2110
10 119  Tim Johnson 42 M    victory velo 45:44 11 37:07 10 47:59 10 43:02 9 2:53:52 4 43:28 43:28 2110
11 77  Adam Schwarcz 35 M    WOB 42:49 9 36:53 9 48:58 11 46:14 11 2:54:54 4 43:44 43:44 2110
12 198  Steven Wilson 37 M     48:51 12 38:43 12 51:27 12 47:39 12 3:06:40 4 46:40 46:40 2110
13 33  Chris Parod 43 M    Folsom Bike 50:18 14 40:17 13 51:41 13 47:45 13 3:10:01 4 47:30 47:30 2110
14 89  Patrick Taylor 40 M    Folsom Bike/Folsom Grind 49:40 13 43:47 15 1:04:27 15 59:38 14 3:37:32 4 54:23 54:23 2110
15 63  Brian Sanders 38 M    Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 51:17 15 42:50 14 58:34 14 1:07:26 15 3:40:06 4 55:02 55:02 2110
16 155  Kevin Gorchinski 37 M    Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - - - - - - 2110
Expert Men 45+
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 170  Justin Eatinger 53 M    Pen Velo Racing - - 34:57 3 42:49 2 39:40 2 1:57:26 3 29:22 39:09 2112
2 132  Matt Niednagel 46 M    Team Mateodor - - 34:16 2 42:38 1 41:19 5 1:58:13 3 29:33 39:25 2112
3 128  Pete Zlatnik 46 M    Folsom Bike - - 35:59 5 45:28 5 39:41 3 2:01:08 3 30:17 40:23 2112
4 141  Dave Desrosiers 50 M    Folsom Bike / Giant - - 36:40 7 45:27 4 39:04 1 2:01:11 3 30:18 40:24 2112
5 203  Mark Gibson 45 M    Acme Bikes, San Rafael - - 33:08 1 44:58 3 44:59 8 2:03:05 3 30:46 41:02 2112
6 103  Marty Cunningham 56 M    Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's - - 35:45 4 46:34 6 40:56 4 2:03:14 3 30:49 41:05 2112
7 109  Fred Gray 50 M     - - 36:50 8 49:06 7 42:31 6 2:08:28 3 32:07 42:49 2112
8 180  Jason Liske 47 M    Thrive Youth Cycling Rockcrusher - - 36:20 6 49:43 9 43:02 7 2:09:05 3 32:16 43:02 2112
9 126  Greg Kister 56 M     - - 39:54 11 49:22 8 45:01 9 2:14:17 3 33:34 44:46 2112
10 25  Jeff Bullock 53 M    REVS - - 39:01 9 52:20 11 45:36 10 2:16:57 3 34:14 45:39 2112
11 60  Zol Whitman 47 M    Folsom Bike - - 40:14 13 52:30 12 45:49 11 2:18:32 3 34:38 46:11 2112
12 139  Stuart Bratton 51 M    LeadOut Racing - - 41:09 14 53:03 13 45:58 12 2:20:10 3 35:03 46:43 2112
13 39  Scott Sportsman 49 M    Team Roaring Mouse - - 40:04 12 53:58 14 46:27 13 2:20:30 3 35:07 46:50 2112
14 34  Rob Stark 58 M    Kinetic Cycles - - 39:28 10 50:56 10 50:17 16 2:20:41 3 35:10 46:54 2112
15 189  John Seivert 57 M    ol'Republic / SERT - - 44:30 16 58:11 15 46:41 14 2:29:22 3 37:21 49:47 2112
16 69  Mike Stinson 53 M    Mike the Poolman - - 42:35 15 59:03 16 48:03 15 2:29:42 3 37:25 49:54 2112
17 67  Jeffrey Griffo 57 M     - - 53:18 17 1:27:53 17 1:11:53 17 3:33:04 3 53:16 1:11:01 2112
18 32  Grady Mcleod 51 M    Bicycle Emporium - - - - - - - - - - - - 2112
19 52  Cisco Moran 46 M    Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - - - - - 2112
20 129  Eric Risley 53 M    Architect Partners Racing - - - - - - - - - - - - 2112
Expert Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 118  Aubree Watkins 39 F     48:34 3 40:51 1 50:51 1 45:35 1 3:05:50 4 46:27 46:27 2111
2 142  Kathy Cervantez 48 F    Lead Out Racing 46:49 1 42:07 4 52:37 2 46:07 2 3:07:40 4 46:55 46:55 2111
3 40  Emily Sportsman 41 F    Team Roaring Mouse 48:27 2 41:43 3 53:58 3 47:24 3 3:11:32 4 47:53 47:53 2111
4 44  Stacey Gillis 49 F    Bunny Death Scream Racing 54:26 5 47:04 5 58:08 4 51:06 4 3:30:44 4 52:41 52:41 2111
5 111  Kathy Bodie 53 F    Michael David Winery 1:00:19 8 47:30 6 1:06:17 6 1:02:26 6 3:56:32 4 59:08 59:08 2111
6 127  Marila Alvares 46 F    Folsom Bike 49:29 4 41:38 2 2:03:18 7 51:57 5 4:26:22 4 1:06:36 1:06:36 2111
7 134  Jean Sousa 51 F    Kinetics 55:23 6 1:16:58 8 1:03:23 5 1:41:58 7 4:57:42 4 1:14:26 1:14:26 2111
8 71  Jennie Bottalico 41 M    Cal Coast Bicyces 58:48 7 58:39 7 - - - - 1:57:27 2 29:22 58:43 2111
Sport Men 34-
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 187  Michael Robison 30 M    Cognition Racing - - 37:26 1 46:34 1 42:58 1 2:06:58 3 31:44 42:19 2113
2 157  Jeremy Koons 34 M     - - 38:00 2 51:29 3 46:09 4 2:15:38 3 33:54 45:13 2113
3 186  Philip Neri 32 M     - - 40:02 4 50:52 2 45:36 2 2:16:31 3 34:08 45:30 2113
4 182  Nikko Lubinski 33 M     - - 39:07 3 54:14 6 47:07 5 2:20:28 3 35:07 46:50 2113
5 158  Kurt Mallari 17 M    Folsom High Cycling - - 40:57 5 53:50 5 45:46 3 2:20:32 3 35:08 46:51 2113
6 26  Nick Neuhaus 31 M     - - 41:55 7 51:33 4 48:12 6 2:21:39 3 35:25 47:13 2113
7 161  William Atkinson 32 M     - - 41:07 6 57:49 7 51:03 7 2:29:59 3 37:30 50:00 2113
8 199  Christian Yergler 14 M    Placer Foothill Composit - - 46:51 9 1:13:54 8 57:51 8 2:58:36 3 44:39 59:32 2113
9 22  Brandon Padilla 14 M    Cycling Development - - 46:36 8 1:14:12 9 1:00:08 9 3:00:56 3 45:14 1:00:19 2113
10 163  Chris Alvino 28 M     - - 50:23 10 1:18:29 10 1:26:29 12 3:35:22 3 53:50 1:11:47 2113
11 42  Kyle Sutherland 34 M     - - 1:12:51 12 1:39:00 11 1:11:35 10 4:03:26 3 1:00:51 1:21:09 2113
12 169  Baba Dennis 32 M     - - 1:04:33 11 1:42:58 12 1:17:27 11 4:04:57 3 1:01:14 1:21:39 2113
13 197  Denny Wilson 29 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2113
Sport Men 35-40
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 152  Philip Luedtke 36 M     43:40 1 37:21 2 47:28 1 43:07 1 2:51:36 4 42:54 42:54 2115
2 45  Robert Fitzroy 36 M     46:12 3 37:21 1 48:51 2 46:26 2 2:58:50 4 44:42 44:42 2115
3 174  Galen Gentry 39 M     46:28 4 40:02 4 52:30 3 48:12 3 3:07:13 4 46:48 46:48 2115
4 140  Eric Nickell 39 M    Chain Breakers Cycling 45:55 2 38:36 3 56:31 7 49:50 4 3:10:52 4 47:43 47:43 2115
5 28  Kenneth Stats 36 M     49:07 5 41:21 5 53:48 4 51:20 7 3:15:36 4 48:54 48:54 2115
6 29  Casey Lee 40 M     49:45 6 41:35 6 54:32 5 50:21 5 3:16:14 4 49:03 49:03 2115
7 195  Jeff Williams 36 M     53:26 12 42:55 8 56:54 8 51:57 8 3:25:12 4 51:18 51:18 2115
8 149  Ryan King 40 M     52:46 9 43:27 10 58:33 9 52:18 9 3:27:03 4 51:46 51:46 2115
9 35  Mark Rosa 38 M    Folsom Bike 50:51 8 43:04 9 1:01:17 11 54:04 11 3:29:16 4 52:19 52:19 2115
10 164  Aaron Antoon 40 M     53:08 11 43:58 12 1:00:35 10 59:31 14 3:37:12 4 54:18 54:18 2115
11 75  Ryan Weber 40 M     54:45 14 46:19 14 1:03:53 12 53:59 10 3:38:57 4 54:44 54:44 2115
12 148  Christopher King-Hall 40 M    King-Hall 1:02:07 17 43:40 11 55:47 6 57:36 13 3:39:10 4 54:48 54:48 2115
13 183  Patrick Luby 39 M    kinetic cycles 52:57 10 42:36 7 1:12:58 15 1:05:24 18 3:53:55 4 58:29 58:29 2115
14 137  Neil Yelland 38 M     53:38 13 48:34 15 1:10:40 14 1:02:45 16 3:55:37 4 58:54 58:54 2115
15 171  Brett Edwards 37 M    Mudslug 1:02:12 18 51:38 17 1:10:27 13 59:52 15 4:04:09 4 1:01:02 1:01:02 2115
16 48  Logan Smith 36 M     1:00:12 16 51:26 16 1:17:41 16 57:31 12 4:06:50 4 1:01:42 1:01:42 2115
17 88  Daniel Schweissinger 40 M     58:23 15 1:00:04 18 1:17:47 17 1:02:54 17 4:19:08 4 1:04:47 1:04:47 2115
18 18  Chris Vanderpol 38 M     1:05:00 19 1:07:18 19 1:42:10 18 1:22:34 19 5:17:02 4 1:19:15 1:19:15 2115
19 78  Nathan Simoes 40 M    Sandbagger's Reunited 1:36:31 20 1:33:13 20 - - 50:28 6 4:00:13 3 1:00:03 1:20:04 2115
20 191  Will Schmidt 39 M     50:41 7 45:51 13 1:54:45 19 - - 3:31:16 3 52:49 1:10:25 2115
21 54  Dave Vega 40 M    Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - - - - - 2115
Sport Men 41-44
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 21  Steve Shigemoto 42 M    Chainbreakers Cycling 46:10 3 38:37 1 50:59 2 42:34 1 2:58:20 4 44:35 44:35 2207
2 136  Robert Warner 41 M    Chain Breakers Cycling 50:01 5 39:29 2 50:51 1 47:41 2 3:08:03 4 47:01 47:01 2207
3 37  Jeff Bilodeau 41 M    CBRE 45:56 2 42:29 4 54:03 3 49:37 3 3:12:06 4 48:01 48:01 2207
4 17  Charlie Slack 41 M     49:13 4 40:45 3 56:03 4 54:35 8 3:20:35 4 50:09 50:09 2207
5 96  Jet Zapanta 43 M    Chain Breakers Cycling 50:47 6 44:33 8 57:09 5 51:45 5 3:24:14 4 51:03 51:03 2207
6 27  Scott Ramesbottom 43 M     53:42 8 43:28 6 57:40 7 51:28 4 3:26:17 4 51:34 51:34 2207
7 36  Justin Chappell 44 M    Chain Breakers 51:09 7 43:11 5 1:01:19 8 54:31 7 3:30:10 4 52:33 52:33 2207
8 30  Mike Lyster 43 M     44:03 1 44:27 7 1:09:41 11 58:30 9 3:36:41 4 54:10 54:10 2207
9 84  Kyle Hamilton 41 M    Kinetic 59:59 12 51:15 13 57:39 6 53:25 6 3:42:18 4 55:35 55:35 2207
10 202  Rob Wright 44 M     56:05 10 49:21 11 1:01:52 9 1:04:29 11 3:51:47 4 57:57 57:57 2207
11 101  Andrew Pollak 44 M    Team Tortuga 57:55 11 48:49 10 1:11:09 12 1:06:28 12 4:04:21 4 1:01:05 1:01:05 2207
12 93  Ryan Reeves 42 M    The Mothership 1:04:06 13 50:42 12 1:08:54 10 1:06:43 13 4:10:25 4 1:02:36 1:02:36 2207
13 14  Serjio Cabrera 42 M    Mike the Poolman 55:59 9 46:32 9 1:43:46 15 1:11:21 14 4:37:39 4 1:09:25 1:09:25 2207
14 116  Jason Curran 44 M     1:04:21 14 1:10:24 15 1:26:38 14 1:03:35 10 4:44:57 4 1:11:14 1:11:14 2207
15 23  Jason Padilla 44 M     1:10:57 15 57:38 14 1:23:59 13 1:13:19 15 4:45:52 4 1:11:28 1:11:28 2207
Sport Men 45-50
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 61  Jim Pavlichek 46 M    Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:47 3 38:51 1 50:38 1 44:33 1 3:00:49 4 45:12 45:12 2117
2 144  Paul Maunder 50 M     48:31 4 40:59 3 53:02 2 46:48 2 3:09:19 4 47:20 47:20 2117
3 99  Efrem Lewis 45 M    Team Tortuga / NWVSF 45:49 2 41:51 4 55:21 3 49:46 4 3:12:47 4 48:12 48:12 2117
4 106  Michael Mraz 45 M    Mraz Brewing Company 48:39 5 40:53 2 56:07 4 50:11 5 3:15:49 4 48:57 48:57 2117
5 178  Matthew Hindman 46 M     51:48 7 43:38 5 1:00:54 5 49:41 3 3:26:01 4 51:30 51:30 2117
6 184  Edgar Martinez 46 M     52:37 9 44:22 6 1:01:43 8 53:39 6 3:32:22 4 53:05 53:05 2117
7 110  Scott Neumann 45 M     54:26 13 47:26 12 1:03:36 10 54:26 7 3:39:53 4 54:58 54:58 2117
8 98  Cameron Baxter 46 M    Team Tortuga 50:09 6 52:27 17 1:01:33 6 56:24 9 3:40:32 4 55:08 55:08 2117
9 200  David Yorgensen 46 M     56:39 15 46:47 10 1:01:41 7 58:54 11 3:44:02 4 56:00 56:00 2117
10 179  Shawn Holiday 48 M    Cycles 4 Hope 36:55 1 45:56 8 1:16:35 17 1:04:40 16 3:44:05 4 56:01 56:01 2117
11 80  Sean Curtis 48 M     52:46 10 44:33 7 1:14:57 16 54:49 8 3:47:05 4 56:46 56:46 2117
12 85  Earl (jr) Richardson 49 M    KInetic 54:15 12 46:21 9 1:08:17 11 1:02:30 13 3:51:22 4 57:50 57:50 2117
13 81  Dennis Bird 45 M     54:00 11 46:57 11 1:09:14 13 1:02:24 12 3:52:35 4 58:09 58:09 2117
14 87  Peter Harney 45 M    Kinetic Cycles 59:06 16 48:43 15 1:08:40 12 57:37 10 3:54:07 4 58:32 58:32 2117
15 146  Ryan Gaughan 48 M     1:01:26 17 52:15 16 1:13:40 14 1:02:40 14 4:10:02 4 1:02:30 1:02:30 2117
16 107  William Lindsay 46 M    Mike the Poolman 1:02:47 18 52:42 18 1:14:27 15 1:04:10 15 4:14:06 4 1:03:31 1:03:31 2117
17 104  Jeff Shumway 46 M     54:36 14 48:03 13 1:26:47 18 1:04:45 17 4:14:12 4 1:03:33 1:03:33 2117
18 135  Joe Dowd 46 M    SacSwim4Life.com 52:26 8 48:29 14 1:02:56 9 2:24:11 19 5:08:02 4 1:17:01 1:17:01 2117
19 185  Rob Minshew 48 M    Mud Slug 1:14:11 19 1:05:07 19 1:36:24 19 1:23:26 18 5:19:09 4 1:19:47 1:19:47 2117
20 16  Patrck Daubert 46 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2117
21 190  Mike Sellers 45 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2117
22 102  Shon Simon 45 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2117
Sport Men 51+
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 133  Philip Somerhalder 60 M     48:18 1 38:31 1 48:50 2 43:09 2 2:58:48 4 44:42 44:42 2208
2 166  Rich Burger 55 M     49:25 4 39:36 3 48:50 1 42:41 1 3:00:32 4 45:08 45:08 2208
3 165  Jeff Brooks 55 M    Victory Velo Racing 51:37 5 44:07 8 1:00:33 6 48:58 4 3:25:15 4 51:19 51:19 2208
4 151  Andrew Hegelein 53 M    LeadOut Racing 53:57 10 43:34 7 55:42 3 54:22 5 3:27:35 4 51:54 51:54 2208
5 154  Paul Falvey 60 M    Ol Republic 49:24 3 43:18 6 1:01:42 7 56:23 7 3:30:47 4 52:42 52:42 2208
6 168  Brad Davidson 58 M     53:42 9 45:07 9 58:46 4 54:47 6 3:32:22 4 53:05 53:05 2208
7 47  John Galvin 54 M    CBRE 52:43 6 42:46 5 59:41 5 57:20 9 3:32:30 4 53:07 53:07 2208
8 74  Michael Cadei 52 M     53:11 7 45:11 10 1:10:20 10 59:42 11 3:48:24 4 57:06 57:06 2208
9 153  Steve Russell 64 M    TNRG 54:28 12 50:08 15 1:10:33 11 57:47 10 3:52:55 4 58:14 58:14 2208
10 49  Leonard Willingham 55 M    Mike the Poolman 54:06 11 48:11 13 1:10:13 9 1:04:17 14 3:56:46 4 59:12 59:12 2208
11 70  Rob Wassmer 56 M    Kinetic Cycles 1:05:47 19 50:00 14 1:05:42 8 56:59 8 3:58:28 4 59:37 59:37 2208
12 55  Dan Russ 60 M     1:01:43 17 47:42 12 1:16:10 14 1:03:51 12 4:09:26 4 1:02:22 1:02:22 2208
13 57  Doug Ward 60 M     1:01:37 16 53:56 16 1:15:50 13 1:03:51 13 4:15:13 4 1:03:48 1:03:48 2208
14 159  Daniel Parks 59 M    Folsom Bike 59:40 14 56:35 18 1:16:57 15 1:06:02 15 4:19:15 4 1:04:49 1:04:49 2208
15 68  Ron Franscella 51 M     53:36 8 41:54 4 1:13:57 12 1:29:53 19 4:19:20 4 1:04:50 1:04:50 2208
16 175  Larry Gury 63 M     59:47 15 57:52 19 1:27:05 18 1:07:13 16 4:31:56 4 1:07:59 1:07:59 2208
17 59  Todd Johnston 55 M     1:17:44 21 1:07:14 21 1:21:26 16 1:13:01 17 4:59:25 4 1:14:51 1:14:51 2208
18 86  Terry Vachon 75 M    Tamba 1:02:04 18 55:56 17 1:34:07 19 1:27:35 18 4:59:42 4 1:14:56 1:14:56 2208
19 125  Brandon Hawkins 53 M    REVS 56:05 13 47:38 11 1:23:15 17 - - 3:06:59 3 46:45 1:02:20 2208
20 64  David Herrmann 51 M     1:09:40 20 1:03:14 20 - - - - 2:12:55 2 33:14 1:06:27 2208
21 147  Richard Slavensky 56 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2208
22 66  Todd Roach 51 M    CBRE - - - - - - - - - - - - 2208
23 114  Pete Conlin 51 M    Kinetics - - - - - - - - - - - - 2208
24 173  Greg Ferrero 52 M     - - - - - - - - - - - - 2208
dsq 62  Bobby Carpenter 63 M    River Rat - dsq - dsq - dsq - dsq 2:59:06 4 44:47 44:47 2208
Sport Women 34-
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 181  Ashley Loogman 25 F     1:10:24 1 1:03:12 1 1:22:11 1 1:10:29 1 4:46:17 4 1:11:34 1:11:34 2114
Sport Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 90  Jill Barry 46 F    Folsom Bike 57:11 3 47:45 1 1:04:17 1 57:41 2 3:46:53 4 56:43 56:43 2116
2 58  Laurie Stark 38 F    Roseville Cyclery 59:14 4 50:13 2 1:07:26 2 53:45 1 3:50:38 4 57:40 57:40 2116
3 108  Veronica Mickelson 43 F    Kinetic Cycles 59:37 5 54:23 4 1:08:44 3 1:06:13 4 4:08:57 4 1:02:14 1:02:14 2116
4 73  Pamela Stevens 41 F     54:09 1 57:52 6 1:14:15 4 1:02:51 3 4:09:06 4 1:02:17 1:02:17 2116
5 24  Melissa Padilla 46 F    Placer Foothill MTB Club 1:05:50 6 57:36 5 1:24:17 5 1:13:50 5 4:41:32 4 1:10:23 1:10:23 2116
6 113  Liz Conlin 50 F    kinetics 1:09:46 8 1:04:17 7 1:31:03 7 1:15:46 6 5:00:52 4 1:15:13 1:15:13 2116
7 15  Jennifer Cabrera 41 F     56:18 2 53:03 3 1:28:04 6 - - 3:17:25 3 49:21 1:05:49 2116
8 100  Amy Thwaite 40 F    Team Tortuga / NWVSF 1:07:08 7 1:05:13 8 1:38:33 8 - - 3:50:54 3 57:44 1:16:58 2116
9 123  Chris Patterson 52 F     1:10:40 10 1:11:53 9 1:40:06 9 - - 4:02:40 3 1:00:40 1:20:53 2116
10 117  Susan Butterworth 57 F     1:26:20 13 1:27:06 12 - - 1:23:45 8 4:17:10 3 1:04:18 1:25:43 2116
11 120  Tammie Lopez 54 F     1:18:56 12 1:15:37 10 1:44:59 10 - - 4:19:31 3 1:04:53 1:26:31 2116
12 121  Kari Sumner 50 F    BABOB 1:31:00 14 1:36:35 14 - - 1:20:57 7 4:28:32 3 1:07:08 1:29:31 2116
13 167  Kimberly Clements 42 F    Rouler 1:17:17 11 1:41:41 15 - - 1:33:15 9 4:32:13 3 1:08:03 1:30:44 2116
14 124  Brenda Hawkins 56 F    REVS 1:10:17 9 1:22:16 11 - - - - 2:32:33 2 38:08 1:16:16 2116
15 43  Christine Kenney 44 F     1:32:51 15 1:33:25 13 - - - - 3:06:16 2 46:34 1:33:08 2116
2-Person Team Male
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 251  Jeff Fuller 0 M    ramrod 54:09 3 41:32 2 47:54 1 47:02 1 3:10:37 4 47:39 47:39 2118
2 252  Lanny Johnson 53 M     59:32 4 52:29 3 52:53 2 50:05 2 3:35:00 4 53:45 53:45 2118
3 256  Tony Prado 37 M     51:18 2 39:30 1 1:08:01 4 1:03:54 3 3:42:43 4 55:41 55:41 2118
4 255  Tan Nguyen 42 M     1:07:01 5 58:58 4 1:02:32 3 1:08:47 4 4:17:17 4 1:04:19 1:04:19 2118
5 253  Matt Startsev 12 M     49:12 1 1:18:43 5 1:43:22 5 1:24:25 5 5:15:42 4 1:18:56 1:18:56 2118
2-Person Team Female
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor Time 1 Rank 1 Time 2 Rank 2 Time 3 Rank 3 Time 4 Rank 4 Total Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Racer ID
1 250  Hannah Padilla 11 F     1:09:07 1 56:50 1 1:12:36 1 1:06:31 1 4:25:04 4 1:06:16 1:06:16 2119
2 254  Samantha Monroe 42 F    Mraz Brewing Company 1:12:39 2 1:09:18 2 1:32:12 2 1:21:18 2 5:15:27 4 1:18:52 1:18:52 2119