Victory Velo and Clipped In For Life
Race Results
5/15/2022 - Auburn Downtown Criterium
Men Novice     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 561  Chengtian Tang 21 528753  Brisbane CA   - - - 24549
2 496  Cedric Enoc 15 630710  Roseville CA  CBRE racing - - - 23776
3 564  Ori Tamir 28 632326  Sacramento CA   - - - 28581
4 573  Andrew Barickman 51 636513  Folsom CA   - - - 28529
5 574  Nick Anderson 33 628012  Folsom CA   - - - 28527
6 563  Christopher Vetek 41 629729  Martinez CA  VSRT - - - 28582
7 566  James Stewart 36 ONE DAY  Rocklin CA  Gas’d Coffee Co. - - - 19338
8 570  Oliver Isidro 47 ONE DAY  Roseville CA  CBRE Racing - - - 15322
9 569  Joel Luna 42 414410  Patterson CA  CBRE Racing - - - 28556
10 560  Bret Merrell 30 553523  San Francisco CA   - - - 28594
11 567  Jacob Sours 36 ONE DAY  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento - - - 20433
12 572  Thomas Brennan 40 377489  Sacramento CA   - - - 3704
13 562  Norman Woods 45 ONE DAY  Roseville CA  Folsom Bike - - - 28590
14 568  Adam Rich 48 ONE DAY  Roseville CA  Blue70 Racing - - - 28572
dnf 565  Dominic Suarez 29 619541  Sacramento CA   - - -  28579
Jr Men 17-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 490  Ethan Zuber 17 619800  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team - - - 27310
2 497  Kilian Bush 18 420130  Woodland CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team - - - 9454
dns 494  Josh Luna 16 593966  Patterson CA  CBRE Racing - - -  28557
Jr Men 15-16     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 499  Enzo Blakelock 15 613357  Oakland CA  CBRE Racing - - - 28531
2 491  Everett Watterson 15 640531  Davis CA   - - - 28393
3 496  Cedric Enoc 15 629391  Roseville CA  CBRE racing - - - 23776
4 495  Devin Hawk 15 629290  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 28548
5 498  Micah Brabec 14 592375  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing - - - 14868
Jr Women 15-16     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 493  Amelia Reeves 15 ONE DAY  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Development-Gladiators - - - 23496
dns 492  Shantelle Tupaz 15 493588  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing Juniors - - -  17320
Jr Men 13-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 607  Maxwell Doyle 14 530248  West Sacramento CA  CBRE Racing - - - 15735
2 600  David Avery 12 511894  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing - - - 22885
3 603  Connor Bilodeau 13 605082  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing - - - 20436
4 611  Zachary Rudy 12 622415  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 28575
dnf 604  Jackson Carlson 13 619365  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - -  27467
dns 609  Jacob Luna 13 593967  Patterson CA  CBRE Racing - - -  28555
Jr Men 11-12     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 606  Sean Davies 12 552413  Los Altos CA  SJBC - - - 23483
2 615  Owen Wenzel 11 626691  San Rafael CA  team swift - - - 28588
dns 608  Koa Goodson 12 565575  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen - - -  24332
dns 610  Reid Peifer 11 619441  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing - - -  23494
dns 614  Yuri Tupaz 10 564462  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing Juniors - - -  22992
Jr Women 13-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 612  Deena Shen 14 619443  Sunnyvale CA  SJBC - - - 28186
Jr Women 11-12     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 613  Kavya Srinivasan 12 613315  San Jose CA  San Jose Bicycle Club - - - 28577
2 601  Sophia Avery 10 574254  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing - - - 24484
Jr Men 9-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 602  Colton Bilodeau 10 605083  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing - - - 21344
2 616  Quence Woods 10 639694  Roseville CA  Folsom Bike - - - 28591
Jr Women 9-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 605  Ainsley Courter 9 ONE DAY  San Francisco CA   - - - 28539
Masters 40+ Men Cat 1/2/3/4     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 405  Jimmy Miller 47 122096  El Cerrito CA   - - - 22149
2 489  Jason Brabec 47 101885  Gold River CA  Bicyclelawyer@gmail.com - - - 19448
3 400  Eugene Chan 41 571573  Hillsborough CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 24494
4 403  John Mcallister 40 206241  Truckee CA  Elevate-Webiplex - - - 26543
5 409  Aron Yevuta 43 214194  Auburn CA  Tour Of Nevada City Bike Shop - - - 2174
6 407  Aaron Smith 48 581514  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22168
7 406  Chad Richards 47 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - 9482
dnp 401  Ninos Gergeo 44 573503  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing - - -  28544
dnp 404  Mike Mccluney 44 391876  Oakdale CA  Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching - - -  28564
dns 402  David Grundman 39 240540  Davis CA  Peet’s Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles - - -  5813
dns 408  Mark Tucker 46 548565  Fresno CA  Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching - - -  24554
Masters 50+ Men Cat 1/2/3/4     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 585  Patrick Heaney 55 15595  Mountain View CA  Coretechs - - - 28595
2 598  Robert Easley 56 392334  San Francisco CA  Clean Power Cycling - - - 28541
3 589  Hussein Saffouri 51 41848  Piedmont CA  KaiVelo Racing - - - 3856
4 590  Brian Rouse 52 30719  Auburn CA  VICTORY VELO RACING - - - 577
5 599  David Allen 51 1399  Santa Cruz CA  Cognition - - - 8698
6 587  Matthew Sloan 52 418909  Santa Cruz CA  Cognition - - - 10514
7 593  Long Nguyen 49 393496  Lafayette CA  CBRE Racing - - - 20254
8 588  Nabil Samaan 56 177518  Granite Bay CA  Bicyclelawyer@gmail.com - - - 886
9 586  Ron Stofan 58 368443  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - 620
10 592  Rich Owings 56 26995  Plymouth CA  Freakshow - Michael David Winery - - - 23522
dnf 591  Casildo Romero 50 571448  San Jose CA  SJBC - - -  28574
dnf 597  Mark Elliott 58 495681  Elk Grove CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles - - -  28542
dns 594  Greg Myers 49 418359  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing - - -  10341
dns 595  Lance Loveday 51 305459  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing - - -  3024
dns 596  Eric Lehman 52 459638  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team - - -  28553
Masters 60+ Men Cat 1/2/3/4     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 641  Robin Mckinney 67 276168  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - 141
dnf 640  Dirk Himley 59 86797  El Dorado Hills CA  Hammer nutrition/ 53x11 - - -  5862
dns 642  Erik Salander 64 195443  Belmont CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - -  2927
Women Cat P/1/2/3     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 158  Chole Mauvais 23 629406  Menlo Park CA  Tern Elite - - - 28596
2 151  Helena Gilbert-Snyder 23 541483  El Cerrito CA  Specialized Project '74 - - - 28545
3 153  Liesel Mcallister 40 500675  Truckee CA  Elevate Racing - - - 26542
4 156  April Willoughby 36 424709  Auburn CA  Revolution Racing - - - 13444
dnf 157  Danika Brabec 18 592376  Gold River CA  Fiddleback Farms p/b Diamond Wings - - -  14869
dns 150  Madeline Frechette 29 547672  San Francisco CA  Eclipse Racing - - -  22057
dns 152  Kate Maher 46 114521  Stanford CA  Terún Elite - - -  27664
dns 154  Haley Nielsen 34 501804  San Francisco CA  Eclipse Racing - - -  19384
dns 155  Annie Whalen 23 592042  Mill Valley CA  Specialized Project '74 - - -  28589
Men Cat P/1/2/3     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 17  Chris Riekert 36 267361  Morgan Hill CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 22080
2 8  Ryan Gorman 41 555864  Orinda CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 20391
3 7  Eric Fischer 31 408292  San Jose CA  Specialized Project '74 - - - 28543
4 4  Joshua Carling 40 234584  El Dorado CA  Voler Factory Team - - - 2843
5 15  Natnael Mesmer 32 623355  Oakland CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 28567
6 29  David Greif 27 382065  Reno NV  VeloReno - - - 10554
7 18  Zac Rossen 30 321192  Sacramento CA  Terun Elite - - - 24337
8 22  Kenny Tsuda 32 456989  San Jose CA  Specialized Project '74 - - - 22071
9 14  Timothy Mcbirney 23 440626  Menlo Park CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 13389
10 26  Gregory White 38 246669  Lafayette CA  Ride Bikes Bro - - - 7207
11 6  Giulio Collura 28 590931  San Francisco Francisco,  Dolce Vita Cycling - - - 28537
12 25  Zackery Weimer 26 522631  Davis CA  Terun Elite - - - 28587
13 16  Matt Mikul 43 271933  Santa Clara CA  Terun Elite - - - 13499
14 21  Jason Tang 24 471822  Albany CA  Dolce Vita Cycling - - - 24341
15 2  Marcus Beltramo 37 380345  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Cycling - - - 28530
16 10  Miles Hubbard 28 359399  Morgan Hill CA  Specialized Project '74 - - - 25379
dnf 1  Christopher Beall 29 397013  Burlingame CA  Terun Elite - - -  15544
dnf 3  Gabriele Boncoraglio 29 570083  Redwood City CA  Terun Elite - - -  24489
dnf 5  Eugene Chan 41 571573  Hillsborough CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - -  24494
dnf 11  Callum Ingram 37 268349  Reno NV  Reno Rooks - - -  19859
dnf 12  Trevor King 24 458866  Elk Grove CA  SGW - - -  17371
dnf 20  Corey Shen 17 604239  Sunnyvale CA  Team Swift - - -  28280
dnf 24  Stuart Watson 35 391493  San Rafael CA  Dolce Vita Cycling - - -  10629
dnf 27  Russell White 42 236024  Lafayette CA  Ride Bikes Bro - - -  7208
dnf 28  Patrick Heaney 55 15595  Mountain View CA  Coretechs - - -  28595
dnf 30  Ryan Wei 32 328624  Santa Rosa CA  Team CLIF Bar Cycling - - -  5947
dns 9  Dillon Hollinger 28 523764  Santa Cruz CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - -  24520
dns 13  Nick Love 20 595143  San Mateo CA  Terun Elite - - -  28554
dns 23  Mark Tucker 46 548565  Fresno CA  Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching - - -  24554
Men Cat 4     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 500  Enzo Blakelock 15 613357  Oakland CA  CBRE Racing - - - 28531
2 517  Eliah Reeves 17 611681  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Development-Gladiators - - - 19496
3 519  Matt Walton 32 617384  Carson CA  Go Fast - Incycle - - - 28583
4 515  Mitchell Neal 26 632173  Clovis CA  Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching - - - 28568
5 513  Thomas Merritt 29 618579  Redwood City CA   - - - 28566
6 521  Josh Worley 26 593921  San Francisco Francisco,   - - - 28592
7 507  Clay Jones 26 613963  San Francisco Francisco,   - - - 28551
8 508  Josh Luna 16 593966  Patterson CA  CBRE Racing - - - 28557
9 509  Matt Lynn 31 432327  Berkeley CA   - - - 28559
10 504  Ben Harris 38 605926  San Francisco Francisco,  Dolce Vita Cycling - - - 28546
11 502  Bryan Clovis 39 526497  Modesto CA  Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching - - - 28535
12 505  Devin Hawk 15 629290  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 28548
dnf 501  Colter Cederlof 35 188745  Santa Clara CA   - - -  28534
dnf 510  Aj Marrs 33 603523  Diamond Springs CA   - - -  28560
dnf 511  Steve Mayes 46 629865  Alameda CA   - - -  28561
dnf 514  Gabriel Munoz 33 581379  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - -  24530
dnf 516  Zac Ooi 25 535613  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Cycling - - -  28570
dnf 522  Jarrell Williamson 51 87427  Clovis CA   - - -  28597
--- 512  Conor Mccluney 19 610805  Oakdale CA  Velo kings W/ATP COACHING - - -  28562
--- 523  Brian Shreeve 37 590971  Sunnyvale CA  Alto Velo - - -  28598
dns 503  Oscar Cruz 28 631581  Sacramento CA  We Biiike - - -  28540
dns 506  Tim Hsieh 42 612770  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - -  28550
dns 518  Ilya Tutski 36 484477  Daly City CA   - - -  24555
dns 520  Charles Weaver 29 457239  Sparks NV  Reno Rooks - - -  28585
Women Cat 3     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Women Cat 4     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 443  Heidi Verbeeck 44 629641  Woodland CA  Davis Bicycle Club Race Team - - - 24558
dnf 440  Carla Clifford 43 434868  Cool CA  Breakaway Womens Racing - - -  28107
dns 441  Pamela Ocampo 33 590936  San Francisco CA  Eclipse Racing - - -  28569
dns 442  Kavya Srinivasan 12 613315  San Jose CA  San Jose Bicycle Club - - -  28577
Women Novice     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 697  Andrea Sanchez 33 ONE DAY  Auburn CA  Team City Sacramento - - - 20488
2 699  Shoshana Harlem 20 603189  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team - - - 27062
dns 698  Kathryn Robinson 33 ONE DAY  Sacramento CA   - - -  28573
Men Cat 3/4     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 102  Giulio Collura 28 590931  San Francisco Francisco,  Dolce Vita Cycling - - - 28537
2 100  Conor Austin 25 608655  San Francisco CA  Alto Velo Racing - - - 28528
3 105  Trevor King 24 458866  Elk Grove CA  SGW - - - 17371
4 113  Mitchell Neal 26 632173  Clovis CA  Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching - - - 28568
5 101  Enzo Blakelock 15 613357  Oakland CA  CBRE Racing - - - 28531
6 104  Clay Jones 26 613963  San Francisco Francisco,   - - - 28551
7 108  Zac Ooi 25 535613  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Cycling - - - 28570
dnf 107  Gabriel Munoz 33 581379  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - -  24530
dnf 112  Andrew Shacker 24 422179  San Jose CA  Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net - - -  28576
dnf 114  Raimundo Martinez 27 523079  Richmond CA   - - -  28599
--- 103  Lorenzo Feher 31 286353  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - -  22033
--- 106  Conor Mccluney 19 610805  Oakdale CA  Velo kings W/ATP COACHING - - -  28562
--- 109  Eliah Reeves 17 611681  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Development-Gladiators - - -  19496
--- 110  Matt Walton 32 617384  Carson CA  Go Fast - Incycle - - -  28583
--- 111  Josh Worley 26 593921  San Francisco Francisco,   - - -  28592
Masters 30+ Men Cat 3/4     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 385  Keith Knight 29 549940  Lincoln CA   - - - 23458
2 395  Van Geslani 39 232565  Auburn CA  Don's Bikes/Eliel Factory Team - - - 10591
3 396  Wes Fornes 45 557469  San Jose CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - 27011
4 394  Mike Giudicelli 39 330124  Penryn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - 5505
5 387  Aron Yevuta 43 214194  Auburn CA  Tour Of Nevada City Bike Shop - - - 2174
6 399  Jesse Avery 42 570465  Fremont CA  Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net - - - 25216
7 397  Chris Dawson 55 224241  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 3105
dnf 393  Ben Harris 38 605926  San Francisco Francisco,  Dolce Vita Cycling - - -  28546
--- 386  Brian Shreeve 37 590971  Sunnyvale CA  Alto Velo - - -  28598
--- 389  Nicholas Taiariol 37 607507  Manteca CA  Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching - - -  28580
--- 390  Aaron Smith 48 581514  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - -  22168
--- 391  Nabil Samaan 56 177518  Granite Bay CA  Bicyclelawyer@gmail.com - - -  886
--- 392  Mike Mccluney 44 391876  Oakdale CA  Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching - - -  28564
dns 388  Charles Weaver 29 457239  Sparks NV  Reno Rooks - - -  28585