2015 4th of July Criterium
Race Results
7/4/2015 - Davis Bike Club
Elite 2 Men
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 685  Jason Gandzjuk 24  Salinas CA  VuMedi Cycling Team 366582 13351
2 692  Andrew Shimizu 22  El Dorado Hills CA  Data Driven Athlete 366663 3811
3 665  Tyler Janke 44  Folsom CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 57315 2967
4 682  Anthony Ferretti 24  Oroville CA  Amain.com Cycling Team 283185 10328
5 676  Gavin Murray 23  Sebastopol CA  red peloton 403731 13398
6 674  Dustin Diede 40  Napa CA  Team Velo Wrench 206844 13489
7 667  Greg Mccullough 33  San Jose CA  SJBC 420048 13494
8 664  Alex Lockwood 31  San Francisco CA  Squadra SF 297814 8816
9 662  Nick Schaffner 32  Reno NV  Herbalife Marc Pro 0187296 3138
10 688  Darin Morgan 29  Sacramento CA  Michael David Winery 394404 3263
11 678  Eric Brickler 23  Sacramento CA  Data Driven Athlete 284883 3705
12 687  Robert Lander 29  Sacramento CA  Amain.com cycling team 356530 7226
13 695  Steven Tortorelli 30  Emeryville CA  Rapha Cycling Club SF 332984 13431
14 660  John Fairbanks 48  Sacramento CA  Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 83306 3360
15 686  Christopher Laberge 21  Napa CA  VuMedi Cycling Team 229950 5458
16 663  Casey Fallon 33  Sacramento CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 331532 3732
17 691  Rob Schell 32  Richmond CA  CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 188997 8828
18 671  Marc Marino 29  San Francisco CA  SquadraSF 315958 10496
19 677  Curt Mills 37  Gold River CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 299412 3850
20 684  John Fritz 49  Stockton CA  Michael David Winery Racing Team 76287 9459
dnf 661  Marty Cunningham 53  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 8359  933
dnf 666  Cameron Piper 23  Morgan Hill CA  Muscle Milk / Specialized 343054  13495
dnf 668  Eric Davis 43  Novato CA  SquadraSF 207925  3723
dnf 669  Joseph Griffith 23  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 423471  13492
dnf 670  Josh Rovner 26  Corralitos CA  Van Dessel Factory Team 369460  13491
dnf 672  Jason Snovel 45  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 268577  3814
dnf 673  Zachary Isaacs 22  Oakland CA  Middlebury College 310212  8725
dnf 675  Zach Hyland 32  Los Altos CA   149868  13487
dnf 679  Stephen Cabebe 23  San Jose CA  VuMedi Cycling Team 366124  13332
dnf 680  Rob Dahl 34  Oakland CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 218381  5496
dnf 681  Christopher Elbo 40  Oakland CA  SquadraSF pb Terun 287728  1505
dnf 683  Micheal Foley 47  San Rafael CA  Divine Electric 11946  10483
dnf 690  Bill Reuss 44  Redding CA  OWENS HEALTHCARE 204939  13413
dnf 693  Todd Stone 26  Carmichael CA  VuMedi Cycling Team 249318  179
dnf 694  Bruno Suttles 23  Napa CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team 332032  13427
dnf 696  Justin Traud 21  Gold River CA  Vu Medi Elite Cycling 368059  3830
dnf 697  Chaz Turmon 25  Sanger CA  Integrity Racing 291490  8759
dnf 698  Karl Wurzbach 49  Fairfield CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 260329  5833
dnf 699  Christopher Wyman 22  Long Beach CA  Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 301042  13450
Elite 3 Men
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 82  Travis Lee 33  Citrus Heights CA  Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 299720 3762
2 95  Kyle Thielen 20  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team 394492 8858
3 62  Maciej Wojciechowski 30  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel 432969 13513
4 83  Justin Leong 17  Los Altos CA  Limitless Cycling 280621 9469
5 65  Jacob Aman 22  San Diego CA  UC Davis Cycling 322744 13512
6 68  Tyler Marchesano 24  Sacramento CA  Sac Golden Wheelmen 420060 10542
7 73  Alexander Cabatic 27  Clovis CA  XMX Racing Team 420107 13331
8 78  Emile Goguely 24  Merced CA  Form&Data 394972 10654
9 92  Alex Smith 18  Granite Bay CA  Limitless Cycling 384566 6317
10 66  Matthew Amicucci 26  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 366695 10466
11 81  Christian Lam 26  San Francisco CA  SquadraSF pb Terun 370448 10603
12 61  Andrew Berg 31  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 351724 2958
13 67  Matthew Axford 33  Carmichael CA  Rio Strada Racing 247223 136
14 74  Dustin Denton 29  Stockton CA  Michael David Winery 365130 8806
15 72  Brian Acord 46  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike VW Raley's 334602 3021
16 77  Chris Flower 35  Folsom CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 406642 8808
17 85  Ashton Lyle 17  Benicia CA  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 366956 5819
18 96  Joshua Tipton 31  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 374810 5570
19 70  Malik Manano 16  Kamuela HI  Bike Works Hawaii Elite 458981 13467
20 76  Connor Ellison 18  Folsom CA  Limitless Cycling 329264 1551
21 80  David Krumwiede 29  Berkeley CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 367584 10492
22 88  Shawn Remy 31  Sacramento CA  Michael David Winery 394589 3266
23 91  Joe Singer 30  Reno NV  Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 409389 10346
24 86  Owen Mcgrath 31  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel 432218 13393
25 64  Dan Adkins 35  Oakland CA  Metromint Cycling 177509 5547
26 79  Will Kanz 18  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 286429 7182
27 75  Nate Dunn 34  Fair Oaks CA  Data Driven Athlete 290357 13342
28 71  Robert Terra 18  Lodi CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 269793 1388
29 93  Bernhard Stonas 42  Hayward CA  FFBC 67169 8756
dnf 60  Ryan Clarke 18  Petaluma CA  Bici Sport 364641  10471
dnf 63  Gabriel Morford 42  San Francisco CA  TB143 333062  1485
dnf 69  John Schiefer 44  Union City CA  SquadraSF p/b Terun 319966  8753
dnf 84  John Licatesi 48  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 183265  13380
dnf 87  Adam Naguib 31  Redwood City CA  Kissena Cycling Club 307909  13399
dnf 89  Travis Retzer 32  Castro Valley CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 264141  5565
dnf 90  Matt Sawchuk 28  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel 443211  13421
dnf 94  James Swift 36  Vacaville CA  VeloWrench 420129  8857
dnf 97  Simon Tuttle 24  Walnut Creek CA  À Bloc Racing 382116  5830
dnf 98  Charlie Velez 16  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 337774  1880
dnf 99  Frank Yang 26  San Francisco CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 288185  8836
Elite 3 Women
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 402  Vanessa Cairns 47  San Jose CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 282467 3711
2 423  May Liu 36  San Jose CA  SJBC 422246 13480
3 422  Nitzel Hagan 35  San Jose CA  Metromint Cycling 400990 13476
4 409  Ashley Litts 30  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 439492 13383
5 420  Claudia Zinn 45  Napa CA  pacific crush 419011 13452
6 411  Kelly Miller 38  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 378684 9475
7 415  Nicole Slaton 48  Davis CA  Metromint p/b Freewheel 287914 2987
8 419  Meisin Yan 25  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel 419981 13451
9 410  Margaret Lonergan 27  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel 438201 13384
10 424  Kelli Samuelson 30  Los Angeles CA  LA Sweat 377662 13482
11 406  Joy Franco 32  Stanford CA  Team Roaring Mouse 262057 13347
12 418  Fiona Winder 20  Lafayette CA  VuMedi Cycling Team 308071 13446
13 407  Shelagh Fritz 39  Novato CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 345144 13348
14 400  Allie Bollella 24  Berkeley CA   Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 438042 13327
15 421  Kristin Wolfe 17  San Jose CA  SJBC 289378 13474
16 413  Rachelle Ortega 46  Morgan Hill CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 387636 9480
17 417  Ann Stuart 54  Sacramento CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 250365 2885
18 414  Erica Schwanke 30  San Francisco CA  ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 354026 10535
19 403  Diana Cedeno 32  El Cerrito CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 385403 13335
20 401  Stephanie Buckner 45  West Sacramento CA  B4T9 Women's Racing Team 337666 3706
21 404  Gale De Rosa 47  Gold River CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 332412 323
22 412  Eva Olin 31  Sacramento CA  Michael David Winery Race Team 393209 9479
23 416  Karen Steele 29  Silverdale WA  US Military Cycling Team 308852 13426
dnf 405  Madeline Finch 56  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 127715  3113
dnf 408  Kathryn Hicks 25  San Jose CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 281559  13362
Elite 4 Men
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 213  Tomas Saldana-Mitre 17  San Francisco CA  Team Swift 401808 13419
2 208  Josh Mcdonald 37  Concord CA   402489 13391
3 212  Sam Price 21  Pine Grove CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 416726 13409
4 231  Jose Cuevas 33  Reno NV  Reno Cycling Team 458433 13506
5 225  Justin Poulson 16  San Jose CA  SJBC 411156 13470
6 226  Brandon Gatan 37  Vacaville CA  Team ORNOT 393248 13486
7 228  Juan Ramirez 36  Napa CA   399828 13496
8 234  Giro Gabuyo 23  San Francisco CA   407539 13510
9 209  Travis Mceuen 26  Martinez CA  Saint Mary's College 457591 13392
10 202  Chris Childs 30  San Francisco CA   443399 13338
11 222  Wei Yan 21  Davis CA   393099 13201
12 205  Damian Hii 18  Santa Clara CA  SJBC 422315 13364
13 200  Jace Benson 27  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 458373 13326
14 221  Jeff Wayland 26  El Cerrito CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 332298 10630
15 216  Daniel Stark 26  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 417057 13425
16 232  Hoffman Cortes 38  South Gate CA  Portland Bicycle Studio 411062 13507
17 227  Robert Woo 18  San Francisco CA  UC Davis 423728 13488
18 210  Jason Milliron 33  San Mateo CA  PenVelo 287507 3202
19 204  Spencer Fields 20  Placerville CA  Rio Strada Racing 403410 5841
20 229  Marcos Marrero 30  Suisun CA  Velo Wrench 423213 13500
21 233  Jamien Bergstrom 18  Redding CA  UC Davis Race Team 458811 13509
22 201  Nayvin Chew 21  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 422253 13337
23 206  Daniel Hii 16  Santa Clara CA  SJBC 422324 13365
24 223  Alexander Yermolovich 33  Santa Clara CA  ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 220894 5485
25 214  Nick Shockey 27  Sacramento CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 319784 3812
26 237  Richard Nagel 26  Vacaville CA  Team Velo Wrench 345938 2968
27 236  Ethan Fann 22  Turlock CA  Form and Data 458135 13511
28 207  Jeromy Lee 16  San Francisco CA  Limitless Cycling 392893 13376
dnf 211  Anthony Odell 31  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 287267  7196
dnf 215  Mark Sneed 54  Oakland CA  Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 290626  3464
dnf 217  Jake Taylor 20  Gold River CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 403525  13429
dnf 218  Cory Vogel 27  San Francisco CA   438028  13436
dnf 219  James Vu 21  San Jose CA  University of San Francisco 454425  13437
dnf 220  Daniel Wallmark 29  Lodi CA  Michael David Winery 408230  13438
dnf 224  David Alcalay 18  Davis CA  Limitless Cycling 419240  6166
dnf 230  Hector Sandoval 20  Los Angeles CA   389558  13505
dnf 235  Tofor Lewis 17  El Dorado Hills CA  Limitless 0428477  6205
dns 203  Peter Evans 57  Moraga CA   458135  9694
Elite 4 Women
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 291  Elisabeth Johnson 33  Verdi NV  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 306524 13371
2 296  Lauren Padilla 23  Davis CA  UC Davis Race Team 1 DAY 13402
3 286  Trinity Gleckler 37  Sacramento CA   469197 13353
4 280  Amber Pearson 45  Folsom CA  Rio Strade Racing 458897 13478
5 298  Emily Weiss 32  Vacaville CA  Team Velo Wrench 466668 13441
6 279  Claudia Campazzo 44  Fairfax CA  Team TIBCO II 394557 13334
7 285  Nancy Fairbanks 46  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 985468 7221
8 287  Barbara Greening 38  El Cerrito CA  Metromint Racing p/b The Freewheel 397180 13355
9 278  Stella Sisneros 15  Vacaville CA  Monticello Cycling 477574 1683
10 292  Arielle Little 26  Berkeley CA  Cal Cycling 291002 13382
11 295  Karen Munoz 44  Cameron Park CA  Rio Strada Racing 315886 516
12 281  Megan Brinkmeyer 31  West Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 458518 12855
13 297  Lori Walsh 52  San Jose CA  Reed Animal Hospital 298981 13439
14 290  Lizzy Hendrix 26  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 460990 13361
15 294  Stephanie Mayberg 34  Boston MA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 403037 8821
16 299  April Willoughby 29  San Jose CA  Metromint Cycling P/B The Freewheel 424709 13444
17 284  Valerie Enriquez 30  Jamaica Plain MA   413187 13344
dnf 283  Makenzie Delaughder 20  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 458778  13339
dnf 288  Patricia Harden 28  Sacramento CA   1 DAY  13356
dnf 289  Crystal Harpstreit 28  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita/Freewheel 393210  13357
dns 293  Jennifer Marchini 36  Elk Grove CA  Rio Strada Racing 460526  13387
Elite 5 Men
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 721  Jeremie Showa 20  Davis CA  UC Davis Triathlon 1 DAY 13422
2 730  Mark Morton 17  Lakeport CA  Main Street Bicycles 460867 13460
3 729  Nick Thompson 32  Upper Lake CA  Main Street Bikes 460658 13459
4 707  Jared Kukura 26  La Jolla CA  SDBC/Emerald Textiles 467989 13374
5 719  Nicholas Reed 20  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 478016 13412
6 705  Ryan Greenberg 31  Sacramento CA   1 DAY 13354
7 716  Jeroen Post 30  Davis CA   1 DAY 13408
8 706  Daniel Holt 23  Stateline NV   468092 13366
9 726  Michael Wu 19  Sacramento CA  Cal Poly Wheelmen 465964 13449
10 712  Tim Mcbirney 17  Menlo Park CA  Sram 440626 13389
11 710  Nicholas Loomis 29  Davis CA   1 DAY 1619
12 700  Chris Barentsen 37  Livermore CA  VSRT/ TOTOYA SCION 287162 13324
13 725  Brandon White 28  Reno NV  Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 476853 13443
14 728  Zane Jensen 27  Lakeport CA  Main Street 1 DAY 13458
15 709  Steven Lemos 29  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 403034 12522
16 704  Tyler Featherstone 24  Sacramento CA  Chico Corsa 476451 13346
17 722  Mikey Smith 30  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 457145 13423
18 718  Nicholas Radtkey 22  Davis CA   480932 9973
19 715  Joseph Picek 30  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 439891 13405
20 713  Chris Midkiff 21  Oroville CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 480424 13394
21 717  Mike Prue 46  Carmichael CA  Rio Strada Racing 468163 13410
22 720  Aaron Sanders 30  Davis CA   477576 12517
23 727  David Gardea 23  Sunnyvale CA  UCSC Cycling 1 DAY 13457
24 711  Alexander Lopez 30  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 470452 13386
25 724  John Tuberville 45  Fairfield CA  Unattached 297791 13433
26 708  Michael Lee 27  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 467686 13378
27 723  Joe Trujillo 37  West Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 474695 13432
28 701  Richard Bayne 18  Rodeo CA   476421 13325
29 703  Vincent Coons 50  Vacaville CA  Team Velo Wrench 226535 2826
30 702  John Bovet 26  Reno NV  Reno cycling team p/b naturesbakery 442756 13329
dnf 714  Joshua Palmer 39  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 467368  13403
Juniors 13-14 Men
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 634  Grover Rozek 13  Folsom CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 331984 836
2 632  Decker Krogh 14  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 335748 2819
3 637  William Stark 13  Tiburon CA  Team Swift 423196 13461
4 633  Evan Opsal 14  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 466953 13401
5 630  Henry Chadwick 13  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 396051 5859
6 636  Colby Tell 13  Sacto CA  Team City 396014 5856
7 631  Logan Duffy 14  Carmichael CA  Team City Sacramento 458753 13341
8 635  Andy Wang 13  Palo Alto CA  SJBC 459852 13440
Juniors 13-14 Women
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 649  Isabella Brunner 13  Healdsburg CA  Spoke Folk Cyclery 353954 7155
Juniors 15-16 Men
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 433  Finn Cunningham 14  Lafayette CA  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 419242 13464
2 435  Hans Poulsen 15  Hayward CA  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 396041 13466
3 436  Taylor Kino 15  Granite Bay CA  Limitless 440638 13469
4 430  Jeromy Lee 16  San Francisco CA  Limitless Cycling 392893 13376
5 438  Grover Rozek 13  Folsom CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 331984 836
6 437  Will Wright 16  Campbell CA  SJBC 351738 13473
7 434  Leonard Schummer 14  San Francisco CA  Tieni Duro Junion Cyccling 395728 13463
8 431  Kenneth Oei 15  San Ramon CA  Tieni Duro 466904 13400
9 432  Esteban Ramirez 15  Santa Rosa CA  Team Swift 423408 13411
Juniors 15-16 Women
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 449  Stella Sisneros 15  Vacaville CA  Monticello Cycling 477574 1683
Juniors 17-18 Men
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 560  Will Kanz 18  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 286429 7182
2 570  Robert Terra 18  Lodi CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 269793 1388
3 565  Wesley Miyamura 18  Elk Grove CA  Rio Strada 437364 10339
4 562  Ashton Lyle 17  Benicia CA  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 366956 5819
5 564  Tim Mcbirney 17  Menlo Park CA  Sram 440626 13389
6 567  Tomas Saldana-Mitre 17  San Francisco CA  Team Swift 401808 13419
7 561  Thomas Kensok 18  Napa CA  Team Velo Wrench 433709 13373
8 572  Malik Manano 16  Kamuela HI  Bike Works Hawaii Elite 458981 13467
9 571  Benjamin Alto 17  Elk Grove CA   1 DAY 13465
10 566  Tom Perkins 17  San Francisco CA  San Jose Bicycle Club 387371 13404
11 573  Justin Poulson 16  San Jose CA  SJBC 411156 13470
12 569  Daniel Karpelevitch 17  Fremont CA   422124 13456
13 563  Aidan Malmberg 17  Aptos CA  Family Cycling Center 407568 12140
dnf 568  David Alcalay 18  Davis CA  Limitless Cycling 419240  6166
Juniors 17-18 Women
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 580  Kristin Wolfe 17  San Jose CA  SJBC 289378 13474
Juniors 9-12 Men
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 350  Alex Chadwick 11  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 420171 13336
2 353  Walter Rozek 10  Folsom CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 424063 985
3 356  Cooper Downing 10  Piedmont CA   394290 12134
4 351  Lucas Dawson 11  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 419090 9199
5 355  Anthony Pritchett 11  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic / Sho-Air 459018 3279
6 352  Brenner Krogh 11  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic / SHO-AIR 1 DAY 10491
Juniors 9-12 Women
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 369  Ava Pritchett 9  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic 481045 13462
2 368  Elisa Bourne 9  Davis CA  DBC 1 DAY 13468
Masters 35+/1-3 Men
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 172  Jeromy Cottell 40  Redwood City CA  Team Specialized / Tombstone 0273912 2867
2 177  Michael Sayers 45  Fair Oaks CA  Team HSP 0054591 1
3 170  Scott Bromstead 41  Walnut Creek CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 331322 9503
4 176  Tyler Janke 44  Folsom CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 57315 2967
5 184  Michael Buckley 41  Reno NV  Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 186698 7156
6 195  Fergus Tanaka 35  San Francisco CA  Amain.com Cycling 304367 2860
7 174  Jonathan Baker 41  Chico CA  Chico Masters 186350 13497
8 165  Christopher Baker 46  Sacramento CA  Specialized / Tombstone 42424 13508
9 182  Richard Steele 40  Silverdale WA  Garage Racing 58347 3239
10 171  Chris Espy 41  Sacramento CA   61649 13504
11 185  Scott Cox 42  El Sobrante CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 288732 7217
12 190  John Schiefer 44  Union City CA  SquadraSF p/b Terun 319966 8753
13 166  Ronnie Leavitt 46  Rocklin CA  Team Specialized / Touchstone 319284 3849
14 187  Dean La Berge 45  Napa CA  Chronos Racing Team 67041 9467
15 191  Matthew Sloan 45  Santa Cruz CA  Team Spokesman Bicycles 418909 10514
16 198  Russell White 36  Lafayette CA  VuMedi Cycling Team 236024 7208
17 168  Gregory Anderson 40  Sacramento CA  Team specialized Masters 90802 2333
18 199  Luiggi Zuniga 41  Walnut Creek CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 281715 13454
19 180  Craig Roemer 49  Petaluma CA  Team Specialized Touchstone Masters 80925 2855
20 173  Scott Derdenger 51  Benicia CA  Divine Electric Nor Cal 0055123 3461
21 179  Dave Kause 43  Sacramento CA  Mohawk / Quickstep Cycling 175157 5515
22 178  Tim Granshaw 42  San Carlos CA  Cykel SF P/B Skratch 55803 11990
23 183  David Allen 45  Capitola CA  Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1399 8698
dnf 167  Stephen Synhoist 45  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 234097  3860
dnf 169  Dustin Diede 40  Napa CA  Team Velo Wrench 206844  13489
dnf 181  Curt Mills 37  Gold River CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 299412  3850
dnf 186  Chris Flower 35  Folsom CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 406652  8808
dnf 188  Josh Pizzica 41  Soquel CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffees 273910  13406
dnf 189  Bill Reuss 44  Redding CA  OWENS HEALTHCARE 204939  13413
dnf 192  Jason Smith 40  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 401440  2154
dnf 194  James Swift 36  Vacaville CA  VeloWrench 420129  8857
dnf 196  Greg Tsutaoka 48  Oakland CA  LANGETWINS WINERY RACING TEAM 296665  3831
dnf 197  Daniel Vigil 43  San Francisco CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 310724  13435
Masters 35+/1-3 Women
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 397  Rikke Jeppesen 40  San Jose CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 293725 13369
2 396  Charlotte Hart 37  Merced CA  Zoca-Colnago p/p Novatec 237583 13358
3 398  Beverley Mcinnes 54  Carmichael CA  Team City Racing 60785 3262
4 394  Laurie Furman 48  San Jose CA  Metromint Cycling 107768 9461
5 392  Leila Cavanaugh 49  Lafayette CA  Thirsty Bear Cycling 351304 8774
6 395  Yuko Gee 46  Sacramento CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 305096 3268
7 399  Michelle Nightengale 55  Modesto CA  Early Bird Women's Racing 290262 1273
8 354  Carla Cosentino 50  Los Gatos CA  ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 255734 3719
9 393  Kerry Stivaletti 44  Los Gatos CA  Metromint 239419 5479
Masters 35+/4 Men
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 481  Marco Costantino 38  San Mateo CA  Denvel Racing/Summit Bike 391733 13471
2 499  Bahati Worley 40  Richmond CA  Bahati foundation/win team racing 378901 9493
3 482  Doug Ryan 41  Stockton CA  Delta Velo 271471 1671
4 480  Brendon Glueck 39  El Cerrito CA  Team Oakland Cycling 275797 13472
5 485  James Dawson 54  Rocklin CA  NorCal Hub Racing 365309 5440
6 493  Danny Mossman 37  El Dorado Hills CA  Rio Strada Racing 468375 13397
7 487  Patrick Dyer 42  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 10319 340
8 491  Scott Gelbke 41  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 359225 3739
9 486  Mike Dickey 40  Citrus Heigths CA  Norcal Hub Racing 419289 10273
10 488  Donald Eipper 47  El Dorado Hills CA  Revs Road Race 248941 59
11 483  Jon Pritchett 38  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT 292031 3278
12 497  Kevin Undercoffer 42  Antelope CA  NORCAL HUB RACING 396920 8835
13 498  James Whitney 42  Lincoln CA  Hammer Nutrition 51073 3838
14 492  Matthew Johnson 36  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel 321598 13370
dnf 490  Scott Faser 38  Roseville CA  NorCal Hub Racing 334198  2284
dnf 494  Patrick O'Rourke 44  Fresno CA  Dayka Hackett 132197  10504
dnf 495  Greg Price 41  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 364779  3796
dns 484  Mel Alvarez 44  Vallejo CA  ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 341756  13322
dns 489  Chris Evans 43  Redlands CA  Don's Bikes 285922  13345
dns 496  Huaitse Tung 36  San Francisco CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 457321  13434
Masters 45+/1-3 Men
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 309  John Fairbanks 48  Sacramento CA  Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 83306 3360
2 336  Scotti Fonseca 45  Fair Oaks CA  Audi - Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 0204715 3841
3 332  Shawn Bagley 46  Visalia CA  Cykel P/B Skratch 60730 13479
4 342  Rann Valdez 48  Pleasant Hill CA  R4R Makeawish 142965 2490
5 345  Keith Defiebre 48  Salinas CA  Muscle Milk/Specialized 9046 1625
6 325  Phil Tercero 45  Morgan Hill CA  SJBC 396818 13430
7 320  Phil Roberts 46  Oakland CA  CyclesFANATICRacing.com 030110 13415
8 340  Andrew Heinemann 44  El Dorado Hills CA  Reno Tahoe Audi 356964 13484
9 315  Rick Lawton 50  Pleasanton CA  Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 141309 5817
10 302  Greg Chapla 51  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race team 282712 3535
11 310  John Fritz 49  Stockton CA  Michael David Winery Racing Team 76287 9459
12 347  Jason Snovel 45  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 268577 3814
13 328  Robert Winder 46  Lafayette CA  VuMedi Cycling Team 220285 13448
14 300  James Allen 53  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Racing 196753 13321
15 344  Max Mack 52  Sacramento CA  Health is Wealth 45629 3864
16 305  Scott Derdenger 51  Benicia CA  Divine Electric Nor Cal 0055123 3461
17 322  Matthew Sloan 45  Santa Cruz CA  Team Spokesman Bicycles 418909 10514
18 323  Richard Snodsmith 45  San Francisco CA  CyclesFANANTICRacing.com 51411 13424
19 301  Rob Cady 45  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 49774 3196
20 318  Michael Orourke 54  Auburn CA  Chronos Racing p/b Eason 204496 3013
21 314  John Kretschmann 50  Folsom CA  Body Concepts 54278 820
22 326  Rob Wesson 47  Santa Cruz CA  Giro Sport Design 37760 13442
23 308  Anthony Eng 47  El Cerrito CA  Team Oakland Cycling 245065 13343
24 312  Rick Graves 49  San Rafael CA  Team STAND 100365 10639
25 334  Devin Kody 49  Mill Valley CA  Dolce Vita Free Wheel 260704 13481
26 324  Rich Tabasco 50  Roseville CA  Team Knuckle Head Racing p/b numb nutz 274439 13428
27 304  Chris Dawson 48  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 224241 3105
28 330  Andrew Singson 49  Piscataway WI  Mambo Kings Racing 151533 13475
29 339  Nick Steel 45  San Jose CA  Serious Cycling 381634 13485
30 303  Yutch Cowhie 49  Fair Oaks CA  Rio Strada Racing 261718 3721
31 317  Derek Novaes 45  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 274484 3347
32 311  Dave Garcia 46  Dublin CA  Kovarus Wells Fargo Cycling Team 161627 13352
33 338  Stephen Synhoist 45  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 234097 3860
34 319  Gus Platis 47  West Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 40616 2925
35 327  Charles Wilson 49  Lafayette CA  Morgan Stanley / Specialized 52696 13445
36 343  Steve Mccaw 49  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 62322 3869
37 307  Craig Dolley 47  El Dorado Hills CA  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 158073 2218
38 346  Craig Roemer 49  Petaluma CA  Team Specialized Touchstone Masters 80925 2855
39 335  Chris Carscadden 44  Walnut Creek CA   165751 13483
42 329  Michael Woodburn 53  San Ramon CA  Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team 341576 5832
dnf 306  Alec Dinner 47  San Francsico CA  San Francisco Cycling Club 9558  13340
dnf 313  Daryl Hemenway 45  San Jose CA  Performance Cycle Coaching 133838  13360
dnf 316  John Licatesi 48  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 183265  13380
dnf 321  Ron Rouse 47  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 166249  3295
dnf 331  Robert Orcutt 54  Scotts Valley CA  Audi 269340  13477
dnf 333  Nick Roberti 51  Cameron Park CA  Rio Strada Racing 366620  3799
dnf 337  Jc Clifford 53  Roseville CA  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 232661  3252
dnf 341  Donald Pattalock 46  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 333470  2951
Masters 45+/4 Men
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 506  Rick Kile 54  Placerville CA  Body Concepts 195955 883
2 500  Phillip Burt 45  Burlingame CA  Pen velo racing/summit bicycles 144259 8796
3 516  John Simmons 48  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 384665 9486
4 514  James Ruffin 49  Riverbank CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 413231 13417
5 508  Albert Lehman 46  Lodi CA  Michael David Winery 459638 13379
6 501  Jeff Farley 47  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 339050 349
7 518  Dean Klotz 52  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 139360 65
8 511  Michael Miu 49  Castro Valley CA  Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 289347 13396
9 507  Peter Krogh 50  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 177339 8814
10 509  George Marks 59  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 420161 13388
11 505  Jeffrey Kato 53  San Rafael CA   216231 13372
12 515  Iain Russell 48  Foster City CA  Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bicycles 458997 13418
13 504  Cliff Jew 60  Berkeley CA  Kryki Sports/Audi 382701 5816
14 513  Michael Rodriquez 45  Merced CA  funsport bikes cycling team 467053 13416
15 510  Neil Michel 46  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 201274 8864
16 519  Gregory Ampey 48  Elk Grove CA  Team City Sacramento 399829 7149
dnf 502  Jeff Hamilton 49  Truckee CA  Old 40 Cycling 365643  5842
dnf 503  Hugh Janney 63  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 143225  13368
dnf 512  Michael Poplewko 48  Vacaville CA  Team Velo Wrench 230948  13407
dnf 517  Mark Sneed 54  Oakland CA  Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 290626  3464
Masters 55+/1-3 Men
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 599  Kevin Willitts 58  South Lake Taho CA  3Ft - It's The Law 192774 3019
2 598  Stan Urban 61  San Rafael CA  morgan stanley specialized 178098 3528
3 591  Bubba Melcher 55  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Audi 23961 3011
4 596  Dean Abt 55  Oakland CA  Team Oakland 360492 8697
5 597  George Miranda 56  Fremont CA  SunPower Racing 126004 13395
dnf 590  Thomas Morris 56  Roseville CA  The Noral Hub 25151  13076
dnf 592  Russell Clays 55  Tracy CA  ICCC 50248  5551
Pro/1 Men
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 15  Max Korus 27  Menlo Park CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 290610 13455
2 10  Garrett Hankins 22  Carmichael CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 298571 9463
3 20  Tobin Ortenblad 21  Watsonvile CA  Califronia Giant/Specialzied 303586 10350
4 17  James Laberge 22  Napa CA  Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 221376 5459
5 40  Aj Snovel 23  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club 272559 3815
6 33  Adam Switters 28  Folsom CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas 127093 35
7 36  Daniel Holloway 28  Morgan Hill CA  Altovezo SeaSaucer 181725 13498
8 4  Nick Baird 27  Sanger CA  integrity racing 309596 8700
9 21  Jonathan Penaloza 24  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team 309141 3480
10 5  Randy Bramblett 33  Oakland CA  CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 187194 10547
11 34  Jonathan Baker 41  Chico CA  Chico Masters 186350 13497
12 31  Travis Lyons 22  Walnut Creek CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas 320598 9473
13 28  William Myers 26  Sacramento CA  Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0306325 5866
14 16  Dean La Berge 45  Napa CA  Chronos Racing Team 67041 9467
15 14  Max Jenkins 29  Carmichael CA  Astellas Pro Cycling 195652 24
16 13  Michael Jasinski 28  Roseville CA  Team Clif Bar 269476 2849
17 9  David Grundman 33  Davis CA  Team Clif Bar 240540 5813
18 39  Daniel Kosykh 21  Davis CA  DBC Elite 274163 8846
19 24  Matt Schaupp 20  Watsonville CA  VuMedi Cycling Team 311816 2928
20 26  Greg White 32  Lafayette CA  VuMedi Cycling Team 246669 7207
21 35  Kevin Metcalfe 54  Pleasant Hill CA  Chronos Racing 47519 3510
22 6  Jeffrey Buscheck 24  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team 283386 13330
23 30  Michael Sayers 45  Fair Oaks CA  Team HSP 0054591 1
24 37  Matt Mikul 37  Sunnyvale CA  Squadra SF 271933 13499
25 23  Romas Kiln 34  Oakland CA  Mikes Bikes 153790 13501
26 29  Jeff Linder 28  San Jose CA  Squadra SF 307653 13493
27 22  Eric Riggs 28  Antelope CA   191302 5824
28 19  Reese Levine 19  Berkeley CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas 263998 10495
29 18  Bryan Larsen 25  Santa Rosa CA  VuMedi Cycling Team 195204 13375
dnf 7  Nathanael Christensen 25  Roseville CA  CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 239919  3415
dnf 8  Alex Gaidis 20  San Jose CA  VuMedi Cycling Team 390792  13350
dnf 11  Mario Humberto 24  Martinez CA  VuMedi Cycling Team INT MEXICO  13367
dnf 25  Fergus Tanaka 35  San Francisco CA  Amain.com Cycling 304367  2860
dnf 27  Byron Anson 28  West Sacramento CA  VW Med Cycling Team 304735  13490
dnf 32  Christopher Dudley 26  Reno NV  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 285988  2844
dnf 38  John Piasta 19  Santa Rosa CA  Team Mike's Bikes 271963  5469
Pro/1-3 Women
Pos Bib Name Age City Sponsor License Racer ID
1 126  Mary-Ellen Ash 35  Redwood City CA  Metromint 254874 3193
2 129  Olivia Dillon 42    Visit Dellas 0232172 13502
3 124  Mary Maroon 37  Sacramento CA  ACADEMY 0219555 2879
4 104  Ivy Audrain 27  Bellingham WA  LA Sweat 287816 13323
5 105  Marissa Axell 37  El Cerrito CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 269569 1618
6 117  Clarice Sayle 27  Milpitas CA  Zoca Colnago p/b Halo Sports 401076 8752
7 112  Elise Hazlewood 38  San Francisco CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 303926 13359
8 130  Judy Wexler 28  Davis CA  Folsom Bike 228010 7231
9 132  Bethany Allen 32  Oakland CA  Zoca Colnago 292208 10465
10 131  Diane Moug 27  Davis CA  Folsom/Trek 0390227 7230
11 128  Danielle Haulman 25  Davia CA  Folsom Bike/ Trek 181367 5452
12 119  Rita Szeto 45  Berkeley CA  Team Oakland Cycling 195322 5538
13 116  Jane Robertson 50  Davis CA  Metromint cycling 218607 2883
14 127  May Liu 36  San Jose CA  SJBC 422246 13480
15 133  Jenny Wong 40  Oakland CA  Mikes Bikes 80924 13503
16 110  Gale De Rosa 47  Gold River CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 332412 323
17 108  Amy Cameron 36  Oakland CA  Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 387746 13333
18 109  Joanna Dahl 30  Oakland CA  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 272856 8707
19 107  Elizabeth Caldwell 21  Fairfax CA  LA Sweat 320744 10564
20 122  Meisin Yan 25  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel 419981 13451
21 106  Allie Bollella 24  Berkeley CA   Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 438042 13327
22 111  Shelagh Fritz 39  Novato CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 345144 13348
23 121  Claudia Zinn 45  Napa CA  pacific crush 419011 13452
dnf 114  Margaret Lonergan 27  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel 438201  13384
dnf 115  Page Robertson 20  Oakland CA  Team TIBCO 291028  3563
dnf 118  Erica Schwanke 30  San Francisco CA  ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 354026  10535
dnf 120  Fiona Winder 20  Lafayette CA  VuMedi Cycling Team 308071  13446
dnf 123  Kelli Samuelson 30  Los Angeles CA  LA Sweat 377662  13482