2016 4th of July Criterium
Race Results
7/4/2016 - Davis Bike Club
Elite 5 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 558  Cristian Morinico 28 460426  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada - - - 15586
2 561  Will Jaeb 25 511303  San Jose CA   - - - 15609
3 552  David Beauchamp 17 494650  Vacaville CA   - - - 15545
4 556  Colin Ellsworth 17 494331  Vacaville CA   - - - 15525
5 560  Ross Williams 26 466848  Saratoga CA   - - - 15606
6 551  Tony Bagnani 30 407834  Elk Grove CA   - - - 15541
7 562  Christopher Goode 23 465982  San Francisco CA   - - - 15608
8 555  Jhenrick James Dadula 28 498378  South San Franc CA   - - - 12897
9 550  Allie Abdulla 45 497646  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 15537
10 554  Jiahe Chai 20 496430  Davis CA  UC Davis Cycling Team - - - 15554
11 559  Corey Regan 31 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Some F'in Motorcycle Shop - - - 8827
12 557  Ryan Middleton 36 1 DAY  Citrus Heights CA  TEAM CITY SACRAMENTO - - - 15583
dns 553  Brian Carlson 35 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   - - -  15553
Juniors 09-12 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 970  Alex Chadwick 12 420171  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - 13336
2 972  Anthony Pritchett 11 459018  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic / Sho-Air - - - 3279
3 971  Lucas Dawson 12 419090  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - 9199
4 973  Ziggy Pritchett 7 481199  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic - - - 15611
Juniors 13-14 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 753  Andrew Mathiesen 13 494325  Santa Rosa CA  Team Swift - - - 15581
2 752  Grant Feige 14 497148  Santa Rosa CA  Team Swift - - - 15562
3 755  Luciano Castaldo 13 1 Day  Chico CA  Chico Masters - - - 15615
4 751  Henry Chadwick 14 396051  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - 5859
dnp 750  Jeremiah Backman 14 481605  Carmichael CA  Team City Sacramento - - -  15540
dnp 754  Robert Jones 13 509241  Rocklin CA  We Tri - - -  15610
Juniors 09-12 Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 620  Taleah Abolt 10 492936  Yuba City CA   - - - 15539
2 621  Katie Espinoza 10 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   - - - 15561
Juniors 13-14 Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 145  Grace Cunningham 14 494515  Lafayette CA  Tieni Duro Jr. Racing - - - 15559
2 146  Annika Hui 14 458092  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - 13565
Juniors 15-16 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 610  Rylan Loader 15 496840  Salinas CA  Cycle Sport-Specialized - - - 15616
2 611  Esteban Ramirez 15 423408  Santa Rosa CA  Team Swift - - - 13411
3 609  Tommy Lacampagne 14 448606  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 15612
4 608  Ron Michael Yu 16 496769  Elk Grove CA  We Tri Triathlon - - - 15607
5 602  Creighton Gruber 15 406824  Chico CA  Team Swift - - - 15567
6 600  Joshua Cagney 15 499407  Folsom CA  WeTri Triathlon Team - - - 15551
7 607  Dominic Pollizzi 15 1 DAY  Rocklin CA  WeTri Triathlon Team - - - 15588
8 605  Jordy Malmberg 15 459668  Aptos CA  Family Cycling Center - - - 15580
9 604  Decker Krogh 15 335748  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic / Sierra Express - - - 2819
10 603  Sainath Kesari 15 512315  Fremont CA  Team Fremont/ FFBC - - - 15573
11 606  Shivam Misra 16 512392  Fremont CA  Team Fremont/ FFBC - - - 15584
12 612  Wyatt Bartsch 14 1 Day  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team - - - 15617
dns 601  Alexander Eickmann 16 504582  Rocklin CA  WeTri Triathlon Team - - -  15560
Juniors 17-18 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 774  Aidan Malmberg 18 407568  Aptos CA  Family Cycling Center - - - 12140
2 771  Daniel Karpelevitch 18 422124  Fremont CA  Team Fremont/FFBC - - - 13456
3 775  Jeremy Pond 17 495184  Rocklin CA  Limitless p/b Goodyfinder.com - - - 9412
4 777  Colin Ellsworth 17 494331  Vacaville CA   - - - 15525
5 770  Fraser Burch 17 1 DAY  Orinda CA  Tieni Duro - - - 15550
6 776  Konnor Van Worth 17 1 DAY  Rocklin CA  WeTri Triathlon Team - - - 15605
7 772  Carson Leavitt 17 1 DAY  Reno NV  WeTri Triathlon Team - - - 15576
8 773  Chandler Logan 16 1 DAY  Fairfield CA  Rockville Rattlers - - - 15579
Juniors 15-16 Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 141  Stella Sisneros 15 477574  Vacaville CA  Montecello - - - 1683
2 140  Sydney Lewis 15 495750  Rocklin CA  Wetri Triathlon team - - - 15577
Masters 35+/4 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 282  Cameron Walker 44 275120  Sacramento CA  Team mikes bikes - - - 3833
2 272  Frank Kratzer 54 19782  San Jose CA  Clean Power Cycling Team - - - 15575
3 285  Peader O'Mochain 41 457348  Mill Valley CA  TMB PB Equater - - - 15619
4 278  Erich Shofstall 48 393719  Livermore CA  VSRT - - - 15595
5 265  Manny Canson 50 334646  Sparks NV  Orange Pedal Cycling - - - 3712
6 271  Cliff Jew 61 382701  Berkeley CA  Audi/Kryki Sports - - - 5816
7 262  Philip Barros 36 440491  Danville CA  CBRE Racing - - - 15543
8 269  Jeff Farley 48 339050  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 349
9 286  Tien Purser 44 472294  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada - - - 15621
10 261  John Baker 45 426113  Benicia CA   - - - 15542
11 274  Albert Lehman 47 459638  Lodi CA  Delta Velo/Michael David Winery - - - 13379
12 277  Michael Rodriquez 46 467053  Merced CA  Fun sport bikes cycling team - - - 13416
13 273  Peter Krogh 51 177339  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic / Sierra Express - - - 8814
14 276  Michael Miu 50 289347  Castro Valley CA  Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle - - - 13396
15 281  David Temblador 45 484011  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 15601
16 270  Scott Gelbke 42 359225  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 3739
17 275  Howard Mintz 49 375287  Sacramento CA   - - - 5917
18 283  Jon Pritchett 38 292031  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT - - - 3278
19 260  Ray Abolt 43 418575  Yuba City CA   - - - 15538
20 268  Donald Eipper 48 248941  El Dorado Hills CA  Revs Road Race - - - 59
21 266  Alvin Carpenter 63 186110  Alameda CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 13998
22 280  Mark Sneed 55 290626  Oakland CA  Team Fremont/FFBC - - - 3464
dnf 263  Andrew Battistessa 48 371171  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - -  3699
dnf 264  James Beaumier 39 493864  Morgan Hill CA  SJBC - - -  15546
dnf 267  James Cho 44 460055  Reno NV  Orange Pedal - - -  15555
dnf 279  Dave Smith 48 237254  Elk Grove CA  Rio Strada Racing - - -  15596
dnf 284  Nehemiah Brown 36 423076  San Francisco CA  SJBC - - -  15614
Elite 4 Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 475  Jennifer Marchini 37 460526  Galt CA  RIO STRADA RACING - - - 13387
2 480  Emily Weiss 33 1 DAY  Vacaville CA  Team Velo Wrench - - - 13441
3 477  Amber Pearson 47 458897  Folsom CA   - - - 13478
4 476  Karen Munoz 45 315886  Cameron Park CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 516
5 471  Alexis Dezubiria 33 393502  San Jose CA   - - - 8873
6 479  Juliette Torres 39 392921  Modesto CA  Form+Data p/b Modesto Subaru - - - 15602
7 481  April Willoughby 30 424709  Sunnyvale CA  JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 13444
8 474  Arielle Little 27 291002  Berkeley CA  SunPower Racing - - - 13382
9 472  Lindsay Howard 34 473785  Cupertino CA  SunPower Racing - - - 15570
10 482  Stella Sisneros 15 477574  Vacaville CA  Montecello - - - 1683
11 470  Rachel Critelli 25 494601  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel - - - 15558
12 483  Jill Huyette 26 460729  Santa Rosa CA  JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 15620
13 473  Teri Huerta 56 468042  Davis CA  RioStrada - - - 15571
14 478  Jennie Stark 46 392395  Berkeley CA  JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 15597
Elite 3 Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 410  Amity Gregg 23 376124  Oakland CA   - - - 15622
2 403  Yuko Gee 47 305096  Sacramento CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 3268
3 401  Diana Cedeno 33 385403  El Cerrito CA  JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel - - - 13335
4 408  Nicole Slaton 49 287914  Davis CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 2987
5 407  June Nguyen 46 277526  Santa Rosa CA  JL Velo Cycling p/b the Freewheel - - - 3439
6 405  Kelly Miller 39 378684  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 9475
7 409  Rachelle Ortega 46 387636  Morgan Hill CA  JLVelo Cycling Team P/BThe Freewheel - - - 9480
8 406  Amy Moor 32 486780  Oakland CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 15585
9 404  Heather Mcdonald 39 307890  San Francisco CA  JLvelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel - - - 2979
10 402  Makenzie Delaughder 21 458778  Davis CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 13339
11 400  Vanessa Cairns 48 282467  San Jose CA  JLVelo Cycling Team P/B The Freewheel - - - 3711
Masters 35+/1-3 Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 369  Mary-Ellen Ash 35 254874  Redwood City CA  JLVelo Cycling p/b The Free Wheeler - - - 3193
2 361  Laurel Green 49 75728  Windsor CA  Los Gatos Elite Women's Racing - - - 3466
3 362  Charlotte Hart 38 237583  Merced CA  Monster Media - Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso - - - 13358
4 367  Laurie Furman 48 107768  San Jose CA  JLVelo Cycling p/b The Free Wheeler - - - 9461
5 360  Gale De Rosa 48 332412  Gold River CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 323
6 368  Claudia Zinn 45 419011  Napa CA  Tibco II - - - 13452
7 366  Kerry Stivaletti 45 239419  Los Gatos CA  JLVelo Cycling p/b The Free Wheeler - - - 5479
8 365  Ivy Wang 38 291752  San Francisco CA  Cycle Sport- Specialized p/b Mucsle Milk - - - 10119
9 364  Ann Stuart 55 250365  Sacramento CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 2885
10 363  Michelle Nightengale 56 290262  Modesto CA  CA Technologies - - - 1273
Masters 45+/1-3 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 235  Michael Sayers 45 54591  Fair Oaks CA  Craft Factory - - - 1
2 231  John Fairbanks 48 83306  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada - - - 3360
3 215  Michael Orourke 55 204496  Auburn CA  Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Easton - - - 3013
4 204  Yutch Cowhie 50 261718  Fair Oaks CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 3721
5 216  Francisco Padilla 46 160213  Vallejo CA  Cycles fanatic - - - 15587
6 237  Keith Defiebre 49 9046  Salinas CA  Specialized - - - 1625
7 233  Robert Pesco 51 626970  Belmont CA  Safeway Cycling - - - 15623
8 203  Greg Chapla 52 272812  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 3535
9 221  Rich Tabuso 68 274439  Roseville CA  knuckle head racing p/b numbnutz - - - 3823
10 209  Andrew Heinemann 46 356964  El Dorado Hills CA  Reno Tahoe Audi - - - 7177
11 225  James Allen 53 196753  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Racing - - - 13321
12 211  Tyler Janke 45 57315  Folsom CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing - - - 2967
13 230  Andrew Nevitt 51 47463  Saratoga CA  CoreTechs TWT - - - 8740
14 240  Andre Tenthorey 48 76561  Granite Bay CA  Lange Twins Winery Racing - - - 3018
15 224  Mike Castaldo 46 6422  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team - - - 9623
16 210  Daryl Hemenway 46 138838  San Jose CA  CoreTechsTwT - - - 13360
17 202  Robbie Brennan 50 57309  Rocklin CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - 15549
18 200  Brian Acord 47 334602  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's - - - 3021
19 222  Rann Valdez 50 142965  Concord CA  R4R Make-A-Wish - - - 2490
20 232  Andrew Adelman 49 300501    Core Techs - - - 15624
21 213  Rick Lawton 51 141309  Pleasanton CA  Kovarus Wells Fargo Racing Team - - - 5817
22 201  Jeff Albert 48 235063  Reno NV  TexMarketUSA - - - 7148
23 212  Jeffrey Kato 54 216231  San Rafael CA  CBRE Racing - - - 13372
24 234  John Fritz 49 76287  Stockton CA  Michael David Winery Racing Team - - - 9459
25 239  Chris Ott 46 26920  San Jose CA  Peets Coffee - - - 3788
26 205  Chris Dawson 49 224241  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 3105
27 238  Steve Showler 53 32554  Carmichael CA  Folsom Bike - - - 2274
28 226  Nick Roberti 51 366620  Cameron Park CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 3799
29 220  Rey Surla 48 91423  Fremont CA  Team Fremont - - - 15598
30 217  Gus Platis 48 40616  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 2925
31 236  Herman Johnson 46 53501  Modesto CA  Rinspoon - - - 5513
32 206  Craig Dolley 48 158073  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing - - - 2218
33 241  Jason Boynton 44 4526  Yuba City CA  Peets Coffee Racing - - - 3703
34 207  Mark Fleishman 47 260212  San Francisco CA  CyclesFanatic - - - 15563
dnf 208  Scotti Fonseca 47 204715  Fair Oaks CA  Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling - - -  3841
dnf 214  Derek Novaes 46 274484  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - -  3347
dnf 219  Richard Snodsmith 46 51411  San Francisco CA  CyclesFANATICRacing.com - - -  13424
dnf 223  Phil Tercero 45 396818  Morgan Hill CA  SJBC - - -  13430
dnf 227  Ron Rouse 47 166249  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - -  3295
dnf 228  Chris Morris 53 316874  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys - - -  3156
dnf 229  Ira Sy 49 412183  Richmond BC  Pro Echelon Racing - - -  15625
dns 218  Hussein Saffouri 46 41848  Piedmont CA  Lange Twins Racing Team - - -  3856
Masters 55+/1-3 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 380  Marty Cunningham 55 8359  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's - - - 933
2 383  Dean Abt 55 360493  Oakland CA  Team Oakland - - - 8697
3 381  Glen Kinion 56 412063  San Rafael CA  CBRE Racing - - - 15574
4 382  Jc Clifford 54 232661  Roseville CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable - - - 3252
Pro/1-2 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 49  William Myers 27 306325  Sacramento CA  Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery - - - 5866
2 27  Travis Lyons 23 320598  Walnut Creek CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 9473
3 15  Anthony Ferretti 25 283185  Oroville CA  Amain Cycling Team - - - 10328
4 36  Adam Switters 29 127093  Sacramento CA  Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffee - - - 35
5 76  Chris Baker 46 47424  Sacramento CA  Touchstone - - - 2866
6 9  Randy Bramblett 34 187194  Oakland CA  CoreTechs Elite - - - 10547
7 17  Leon Gledhill 20 494043  Aromas CA  Cycle Sport – Specialized - - - 15565
8 74  Roman Kilun 34 153790  Oakland CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas - - - 8729
9 78  Aj Snovel 23 272559  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club - - - 3815
10 24  Dean La Berge 46 67041  Napa CA  Peets Coffee Racing - - - 9467
11 29  Jonathan Penaloza 25 309141  Sacramento CA  Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery - - - 3480
12 6  Jonathan Baker 42 186350  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team - - - 13497
13 23  Max Jenkins 30 195652  Davis CA  Astellas Cycling - - - 24
14 5  Nick Baird 28 309596  Sanger CA  CoreTechs Elite - - - 8700
15 68  Matt Mikul 37 271933  Sunnyvale CA  Squadra SF p/b Tom - - - 13499
16 62  Nicholas Reed 20 478016  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club - - - 13412
17 12  Scott Cohen 21 253153  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - - 15557
18 38  Kyle Thielen 21 394492  Sacramento CA  Echelon-Storck Development Team - - - 8858
19 51  Nigel Macaodha 28 16410184  Mill Valley CA  RCC - - - 15618
20 65  Casey Fallon 33 331532  Sacramento CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing - - - 3732
21 4  David Albrecht 49 47091  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team - - - 3695
22 25  James Laberge 23 221376  Napa CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/b Equator Coffees - - - 5459
23 54  John Fritz 49 76287  Stockton CA  Michael David Winery Racing Team - - - 9459
24 19  Dave Grundman 34 240540  Davis CA  SquadraSF p/b Terun - - - 5813
25 34  Rob Schell 33 188997  Richmond CA  CoreTechs Elite - - - 8828
26 39  Steven Tortorelli 31 332984  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel - - - 13431
27 53  Robert Pesco 51 626970  Belmont CA  Safeway Cycling - - - 15623
28 52  Andrew Adelman 49 300501    Core Techs - - - 15624
29 56  Robert Terra 18 26973  Lodi CA  Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee - - - 1388
30 40  Chaz Turmon 26 291490  Sanger CA  Cycle Sport – Specialized - - - 8759
31 42  Russell White 37 236024  Lafayette CA   - - - 7208
32 7  Christopher Beall 24 397013  Burlingame CA  Low// Factory Racing - - - 15544
33 58  Aaron Patterson 38 334718  San Jose CA  Peets Coffee Racing - - - 10421
34 20  Samuel Hill 17 318306  Woodland CA  Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 3537
35 69  Dustin Denton 29 365130  Davis CA  Michael David Winery - - - 8806
36 57  Michael Orourke 55 204496  Auburn CA  Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Easton - - - 3013
37 31  Gus Platis 48 40616  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 2925
38 16  Jeffrey Galland 48 127804  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team - - - 5449
39 11  Nathanael Christensen 26 239919  Roseville CA  CoreTechs Elite - - - 3415
40 44  Karl Wurzbach 50 260329  Fairfield CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 5833
41 70  Michael Jacques 45 72022  Portola Valley CA  Team Clif Bar - - - 5512
42 61  Erik Muir 17 362242  Menlo Park CA  Illuminate - - - 15626
43 55  Michael Sayers 45 54591  Fair Oaks CA  Craft Factory - - - 1
44 48  Matt Chatlaong 22 304797  Roseville CA  Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery - - - 3857
45 14  Robert Evans 38 72893  Mill Valley CA  Team Illuminate - - - 8787
46 66  Jason Goundzjuk 24 366582  Salinas CA  Echelon Starck - - - 15629
47 37  Fergus Tanaka 36 304367  San Francisco CA  AmainCycling.com - - - 2860
48 45  Joshua Carling 34 234584  Rancho Cordova CA  Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery - - - 2843
49 18  Zachary Gottesman 17 380907  Greenbrae CA  MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING TEAM - - - 7175
50 41  Ryan Wei 29 328624  David CA  Team CLIF Bar Cycling - - - 5947
51 46  Sam Bassetti 25 237712  Watsonville CA  Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery - - - 8793
52 26  Robert Lander 30 356530  Sacramento CA  Amain cycling Team - - - 7226
53 77  Ryan Oakes 24 258824  Chico CA  Amain.com Cycling Team - - - 1535
54 28  Greg Mccullough 35 420048  San Jose CA  Cycle Sport – Specialized - - - 13494
55 47  Chris Harland-Dunaway 27 332190  Palo Alto CA  Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery - - - 8721
56 2  Garrett Hankins 22 298571  Carmichael CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 9463
57 10  Jeffrey Buscheck 25 283386  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - - 13330
dnf 21  Joe Holt 36 389741  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team - - -  8862
dnf 22  Mark Howard 42 459276  Cupertino CA  SunPower Racing - - -  15569
dnf 33  Thomas Salvesen 26 383915  Monterey CA  Cycle Sport – Specialized - - -  15592
dnf 35  Bruno Suttles 24 332032  Napa CA  Davis Bike Club - - -  13427
dnf 43  Tony Wolf 30 365780  Fresno CA  CoreTechs Elite - - -  10521
dnf 50  Marty Cunningham 55 8359  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's - - -  933
dnf 59  Steve Showler 53 32554  Carmichael CA  Folsom Bike - - -  2274
dnf 60  Chris Ott 46 26920  San Jose CA  Peets Coffee - - -  3788
dnf 63  Christopher Wyman 22 301042  Long Beach CA  Pacific Premier Bank Cycling - - -  13450
dnf 64  Dakota Gracey 26 394110  Tehachapi CA   - - -  15628
dnf 67  Paul Penn 53 57836  Hayward CA   - - -  15630
dnf 71  Michael Jasinski 28 269476  Roseville CA  Team Clif Bar - - -  2849
dnf 72  Jack Rexer 18 399334  Campbell CA  SJBC - - -  15631
dnf 73  Tyler Marchesano 24 420060  Sacramento CA  Lowii Factory - - -  10542
dnf 75  Daniel Kosykh 21 274163  Davis CA  DBC Elite - - -  8846
dns 8  Sam Benedict 33 194963  Morgan Hill CA  Cycle Sport – Specialized - - -  15547
dns 32  Shawn Remy 32 394589  Sacramento CA  Michael David Winery Engine 11 - - -  3266
Pro/1-3 Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 116  Clare Sayle 28 401076  Watsonville CA  JAKROO - - - 8752
2 104  Amy Cameron 37 387746  Oakland CA  Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 13333
3 101  Mary-Ellen Ash 35 254874  Redwood City CA  JLVelo Cycling p/b The Free Wheeler - - - 3193
4 110  Elizabeth Hernandez 34 252152  Oakland CA  Colavita-Bianchi - - - 15568
5 117  Amanda Seigle 34 203755  Citrus Heights CA  Jakroo Racing - - - 1616
6 112  Sara Liebert 34 315192  San Francisco CA  Cycle Sport- specialized p/b muscle milk - - - 15578
7 107  Sara Enders 32 418564  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 14016
8 124  Hanna Muegge 26 0420158  Marina CA   - - - 15627
9 113  Ayesha Mcgowan 29 424919  El Sobrante CA  A Quick Brown Fox p/b Hatchmap - - - 15582
10 115  Megan Ruble 30 458871  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team - - - 15591
11 108  Laurel Green 49 75728  Windsor CA  Los Gatos Elite Women's Racing - - - 3466
12 111  Cristina Hughes 33 325664  Zephyr Cove NV  Jakroo - - - 7234
13 109  Elise Hazlewood 39 303926  San Francisco CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 13359
14 126  Marissa Axell 37 269569  El Cerrito CA  JLVelo p/b The Freewheel - - - 1618
15 127  Amity Gregg 23 376124  Oakland CA   - - - 15622
16 119  Aliya Traficante 19 310825  Chico CA  Folsom Bike - Trek - - - 2982
17 128  Makenzie Delaughder 21 458778  Davis CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 13339
18 123  Amy Moor 32 486780  Oakland CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 15585
19 118  Rita Szeto 46 195322  Berkeley CA  Team Oakland Cycling - - - 5538
20 122  Laurie Furman 48 107768  San Jose CA  JLVelo Cycling p/b The Free Wheeler - - - 9461
21 121  Kerry Stivaletti 45 239419  Los Gatos CA  JLVelo Cycling p/b The Free Wheeler - - - 5479
22 106  Gale De Rosa 48 332412  Gold River CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 323
23 105  Joanna Dahl 31 272856  Oakland CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 8707
24 114  Page Robertson 21 291028  Oakland CA   - - - 3563
25 125  Michelle Nightengale 56 290262  Modesto CA  CA Technologies - - - 1273
dnf 120  Kristin Wolfe 18 289378  San Jose CA  SJBC - - -  13474
dnf 129  Erin Sorani 43 404164  Grass Valley CA  Mikes Bikes Women - - -  8779
Masters 35+/1-3 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 166  Joshua Carling 34 234584  Rancho Cordova CA  Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery - - - 2843
2 152  Jeromy Cottell 41 273912  Redwood City CA  Team Specialized / Touchstone Masters - - - 2867
3 153  Scott Cox 43 288732  El Sobrante CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 7217
4 167  Chris Baker 46 47424  Sacramento CA  Touchstone - - - 2866
5 151  Chris Cain 37 339008  Monterey CA  Don Chapin - Monterey Bay Racing Team - - - 15552
6 162  Norman Zellers 42 140740  Travis Afb CA  Lange Twins Winery Cycling Team - - - 10556
7 150  David Allen 46 1399  Capitola CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 8698
8 177  Ronnie Leavitt 46 319284  Rocklin CA  Team Specialized / Touchstone - - - 3849
9 176  Chris Espy 41 61649  Sacramento CA  Specialized / Touchstone - - - 2869
10 156  Joe Holt 36 389741  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team - - - 8862
11 171  Robert Amatelli 38 270304  San Jose CA  mikes bikes - - - 15635
12 155  Jeffrey Galland 48 127804  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team - - - 5449
13 173  Haydn Mackay 43 212699  Alameda CA  Cycles Fanatic - - - 15636
14 170  Dave Kause 44 0175157  Sacramento CA  Mohawk / Quickstep Cycling - - - 5515
15 163  Mike Castaldo 46 6422  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team - - - 9623
16 179  Jason Smith 39 401440  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 2154
17 174  Josh Pizzica 41 273910  Soquel CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffees - - - 13406
18 158  Chad Richards 42 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing - - - 9482
19 164  Robert Pesco 51 626970  Belmont CA  Safeway Cycling - - - 15623
20 180  David Albrecht 49 47091  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team - - - 3695
21 161  Matthew Sloan 46 418909  Santa Cruz CA  Team Mike's Bikes PB Equator Coffees - - - 10514
22 165  Jeff Watson 43 293136  Elk Grove CA  LangeTwins Winery Racing Team - - - 664
23 178  Dennis Baker 51 255279  Sacramento CA  Michael David Winery - - - 1595
24 175  Daniel Vigil 43 310724  San Francisco CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee - - - 13435
25 154  Robert Dahl 35 218381  Oakland CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 5496
26 168  Jason Snovel 45 268577  Sacramento CA  Lange Twins Winery - - - 3814
dnf 157  Anthony Eng 47 245065  El Cerrito CA  Team Oakland Cycling - - -  13343
dnf 159  Hussein Saffouri 46 41848  Piedmont CA  Lange Twins Racing Team - - -  3856
dnf 160  Kevin Schell 36 405886  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - -  15593
dnf 169  David Keefe 40 195534  Mountain View CA  Sun Power Racing - - -  15634
dnf 172  John Funke 47 12565  San Francisco CA  Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator Coffees - - -  8716
Elite 4 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 502  Matt Brantveyn 29 392952  Sunnyvale CA  Team Fremont - - - 15548
2 509  Sam Price 22 416726  Pine Grove CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 13409
3 504  Aaron Gouw 22 458341  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 15566
4 516  Daniel Karpelevitch 18 422124  Fremont CA  Team Fremont/FFBC - - - 13456
5 506  Chris Midkiff 22 480424  Oroville CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club - - - 13394
6 519  Aaron Garcia 18 405624  San Jose CA   - - - 15637
7 503  Nayvin Chew 22 422253  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 13337
8 514  Tien Purser 44 472294  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada - - - 15621
9 501  Jace Benson 28 458373  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - 13326
10 520  Jose Ayon 29 411253  Gridley CA  Chico Masters Cycling - - - 15638
11 517  Eric Hardrath 30 185463  San Francisco CA   - - - 15632
12 507  Tom Perkins 18 387371  San Francisco CA  JAKROO Racing - - - 13404
13 522  Spencer Fields 20 403410  Placerville CA  Placerville Bike Shop Racing - - - 5841
14 521  David Gardea 23 424068  Sunnyvale CA  Sunpower Racing - - - 13457
15 515  Christopher Goode 23 465982  San Francisco CA   - - - 15608
16 518  Jason Lin 20 458516  Palo Alto CA  Davis Bike Club - - - 15633
17 511  Haley Van Stein 21 458233  Carpinteria CA  DBC - - - 15604
18 512  James Bishop 21 422964  Walltinville WA  Cycle U / Apex - - - 15613
19 505  Ross Kelly 21 324534  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 15572
20 513  Creighton Gruber 15 406824  Chico CA  Team Swift - - - 15567
dnf 500  Benjamin Alto 19 424854  Sacramento CA  Uc Davis cycling - - -  13465
dnf 508  Joseph Picek 31 439891  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - -  13405
dnf 510  Jeffrey Tanaka 25 460750  Davis CA   - - -  15600
Elite 3 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 302  John Franz 23 458751  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelemn - - - 15564
2 303  Will Kanz 19 286429  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 7182
3 304  Travis Lee 34 299720  Citrus Heights CA   - - - 3762
4 314  Jake Taylor 20 403525  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club EliteTeam - - - 13429
5 310  Simon Tuttle 25 382116  Walnut Creek CA  A Bloc Racing - - - 5830
6 321  Daniel Vigil 43 310724  San Francisco CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee - - - 13435
7 306  Sam Quinby 20 454927  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - - 15589
8 301  Sean Estes 38 248976  Morgan Hill CA  Cycle Sport - Specialized - - - 12222
9 316  Haydn Mackay 43 212699  Alameda CA  Cycles Fanatic - - - 15636
10 307  Daniel Rowen 20 486624  Davis CA  University of Colorado Boulder - - - 15590
11 305  Joshua Mcdonald 38 402489  Concord CA  Craft Factory CyclingTeam - - - 13391
12 319  Bernhard Stonas 42 0067169  Hayward CA  FFBC - - - 8756
13 311  Alexander Yermolovich 34 220894  Santa Clara CA  SJBC - - - 5485
14 320  Jason Smith 39 401440  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 2154
15 313  Benjamin Gomez Villafane 15 415032  Scotts Valley CA  Cycle-Sport / Specialized - - - 12194
16 317  Jeroen Post 29 458595  Davis CA   - - - 13408
17 318  Matthew Axford 33 247223  Carmichael CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 136
18 308  Kevin Schell 36 405886  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 15593
19 315  David Keefe 40 195534  Mountain View CA  Sun Power Racing - - - 15634
20 309  Rey Surla 48 91423  Fremont CA  Team Fremont - - - 15598
dnf 300  Sean Clark 23 304701  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - -  15556
dnf 312  Matthew Amicucci 27 366695  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - -  10466