2019 Downieville Classic
Race Results
8/3/2019 - Cross Country Adventure Race
Pro Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 6  Stephan Davoust 25 -  Durango CO  Giant Factory 2:05:04.2 1 2:05:04.2 2:05:04.2   24635
2 1  Geoff Kabush 42 -  Truckee CA  Yeti-Maxxis-Shimano-Fox-Stans NoTubes-GU-Camelbak 2:05:18.0 1 2:05:18.0 2:05:18.0 00:13.0 16807
3 43  Henry Nadell 22 -  Durango CO  CZ Racing 2:10:33.5 1 2:10:33.5 2:10:33.5 05:29.0 24741
4 8  Carl Decker 44 -  Bend OR  Giant Factory Off-Road 2:12:06.2 1 2:12:06.2 2:12:06.2 07:02.0 17244
5 2  Tristan Uhl 31 -  Austin TX  Giant Factor off road 2:12:51.5 1 2:12:51.5 2:12:51.5 07:47.0 24802
6 14  Sam Schultz 34 -  Missoula MT  Rocky Mountain/ 7mesh 2:13:25.5 1 2:13:25.5 2:13:25.5 08:21.0 24775
7 30  Felix Burke 23 -  Mont-Tremblant QC  Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2:15:18.2 1 2:15:18.2 2:15:18.2 10:14.0 24613
8 44  Tobin Ortenblad 25 -  Santa Cruz CA  SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 2:15:36.2 1 2:15:36.2 2:15:36.2 10:32.0 10350
9 339  Bradyn Lange 20 -  Austin TX  Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2:16:07.5 1 2:16:07.5 2:16:07.5 11:03.0 25215
10 9  Cody Kaiser 27 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 2:16:53.0 1 2:16:53.0 2:16:53.0 11:49.0 62
11 42  Alex Mcguinniss 31 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz 2:16:55.5 1 2:16:55.5 2:16:55.5 11:51.0 24732
12 47  Ryan Thym 36 -  Reno NV   2:17:51.5 1 2:17:51.5 2:17:51.5 12:47.0 24799
13 10  Macky Franklin 32 -  Taos NM  Jamis bikes 2:18:28.5 1 2:18:28.5 2:18:28.5 13:24.0 24655
14 4  Duncan Riffle 33 -  Santa Barbara CA  SRAM 2:18:40.5 1 2:18:40.5 2:18:40.5 13:36.0 24765
15 35  Frederic Gombert 29 -  Cavanac CA  Chiru Magura 2:19:19.7 1 2:19:19.7 2:19:19.7 14:15.0 24662
16 408  Tim Olson 46 -  Chico CA   2:19:20.5 1 2:19:20.5 2:19:20.5 14:16.0 25070
17 3  Ryan Gorman 39 -  Orinda CA  FrameUp Bikes 2:19:44.5 1 2:19:44.5 2:19:44.5 14:40.0 20391
18 41  Massimo Larsen 21 -  Bend OR   2:19:49.0 1 2:19:49.0 2:19:49.0 14:45.0 23091
19 17  Osvaldo Olmos 38 -  San Luis Obispo CA  SRAM Factory Racing 2:20:39.0 1 2:20:39.0 2:20:39.0 15:35.0 22282
20 39  Chris Johnston 34 -  Santa Cruz CA  SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 2:21:35.2 1 2:21:35.2 2:21:35.2 16:31.0 24695
21 401  Mike Donahue 51 -  Los Gatos CA  Dacat Racing 2:23:22.5 1 2:23:22.5 2:23:22.5 18:18.0 22346
22 402  Matthew Fox 33 -  Los Altos CA  na 2:24:14.0 1 2:24:14.0 2:24:14.0 19:10.0 10401
23 28  Whit Boucher 33 -  Woody Creek CO  Revel/ Mons Royal/ Zeal Optics 2:24:34.5 1 2:24:34.5 2:24:34.5 19:30.0 24606
24 22  Nathan Riddle 44 -  Ashland OR  Santacruz/Shimano/wtb 2:24:40.2 1 2:24:40.2 2:24:40.2 19:36.0 18736
25 5  Sean Estes 41 -  San Francisco CA  Cycle sport - specialized 2:25:13.0 1 2:25:13.0 2:25:13.0 20:09.0 12222
26 12  Myles Lucas 25 -  San Luis Obispo CA  Dsendit/Sram 2:26:21.2 1 2:26:21.2 2:26:21.2 21:17.0 22251
27 336  Max Judelson 32 -  Berkeley CA  Voler Factory Racing 2:26:22.0 1 2:26:22.0 2:26:22.0 21:18.0 13627
28 26  Jeremy Benson 40 -  Tahoe City CA  Olympic Bike Shop 2:27:27.0 1 2:27:27.0 2:27:27.0 22:23.0 24598
29 24  David Duncan 23 -  Shingle Springs CA  SCOTT Dev USA 2:28:02.0 1 2:28:02.0 2:28:02.0 22:58.0 2806
30 405  Peter Hawkins 40 -  Cupertino CA   2:28:20.0 1 2:28:20.0 2:28:20.0 23:16.0 24963
31 407  Tydeman Newman 17 -  Woodland Hills CA  Cannondale / Team Dream 2:28:49.3 1 2:28:49.3 2:28:49.3 23:45.0 25055
32 31  John Donovan 41 -  Oceanside CA   2:29:34.0 1 2:29:34.0 2:29:34.0 24:30.0 24643
33 25  Zack Villars 20 -  Apple Valley CA  Bear Valley Bikes 2:30:30.2 1 2:30:30.2 2:30:30.2 25:26.0 24807
34 36  Benjamin Gomez Villafane 19 -  Scotts Valley CA   2:31:56.0 1 2:31:56.0 2:31:56.0 26:52.0 12194
35 21  Paul Freiwald 45 -  Corona CA  Pivot Cycles 2:32:00.3 1 2:32:00.3 2:32:00.3 26:56.0 24656
36 7  Ryan Gardner 33 -  Oakland CA  Kona/fox/bell/ethirteen/dharco/wtb 2:33:12.0 1 2:33:12.0 2:33:12.0 28:08.0 13629
37 403  Kobi Gyetvan 21 -  Napa CA   2:36:02.3 1 2:36:02.3 2:36:02.3 30:58.0 13761
38 50  Derek Yarra 32 -  San Francisco CA   2:36:10.3 1 2:36:10.3 2:36:10.3 31:06.0 1714
39 40  Stan Jorgensen 30 -  Rancho Cordova CA  SCOTT SPORTS 2:37:07.8 1 2:37:07.8 2:37:07.8 32:03.0 18715
40 45  Dillon Osleger 25 -  Davis CA   2:38:31.0 1 2:38:31.0 2:38:31.0 33:27.0 24749
41 406  Jordan Kestler 29 -  Pacifica CA  Epicenter Cycling 2:39:42.0 1 2:39:42.0 2:39:42.0 34:38.0 25003
42 46  Steve Reaney 48 -  Santa. Cruz CA   2:40:54.0 1 2:40:54.0 2:40:54.0 35:50.0 24760
43 38  Dillon Hollinger 26 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator 2:41:02.0 1 2:41:02.0 2:41:02.0 35:58.0 24520
44 18  Steven Pearl 35 -  Eureka CA   2:42:01.0 1 2:42:01.0 2:42:01.0 36:57.0 13856
45 335  Andrew Juiliano 31 -  Santa Barbara CA  Voler Factory Racing / Santa Cruz 2:44:59.5 1 2:44:59.5 2:44:59.5 39:55.0 4062
46 11  Joe Lawwill 49 -  Anaheim CA  Shimano 2:46:37.0 1 2:46:37.0 2:46:37.0 41:33.0 24714
47 37  Reilly Hohman 27 -  Arcata CA  Pearl/Revolution Bikes 2:49:14.0 1 2:49:14.0 2:49:14.0 44:10.0 24685
48 32  Curtis Duncan 28 -  Reno NV  Keep Reno Dirty 2:49:48.8 1 2:49:48.8 2:49:48.8 44:44.0 5580
49 19  Max Ramos 29 -  Arcata CA  Revolution Bicycles 2:49:56.0 1 2:49:56.0 2:49:56.0 44:52.0 24758
50 27  Jan Willem Bosboom 31 -  Riverside CA   2:51:00.3 1 2:51:00.3 2:51:00.3 45:56.0 24604
51 23  Brian Szykowny 34 -  San Anselmo CA  Scott’s Valley Cycle Sport p/b Specialized 2:53:14.0 1 2:53:14.0 2:53:14.0 48:10.0 24795
52 404  Jak Hamilton 27 -  Ventura CA   2:54:38.0 1 2:54:38.0 2:54:38.0 49:34.0 24958
53 15  Nathaniel Lewis 32 -  Santa Cruz CA  Masha Fasha Racing 2:56:29.6 1 2:56:29.6 2:56:29.6 51:25.0 24716
54 20  Justin Graves 36 -  Mckinleyville CA  PirateRide.org 2:57:14.1 1 2:57:14.1 2:57:14.1 52:10.0 24663
55 13  Jim Hewett 48 -  Fairfax CA  ACME BIKES / B-17 RACING 3:07:12.3 1 3:07:12.3 3:07:12.3 1:02:08.0 10407
56 29  Dylan Buffington 29 -  San Francisco CA   3:07:46.3 1 3:07:46.3 3:07:46.3 1:02:42.0 3163
57 33  Lucas Euser 36 -  Boulder CO   3:16:04.1 1 3:16:04.1 3:16:04.1 1:11:00.0 24647
58 48  Brandon Watts 35 -  Bellingham WA  Freehub 3:38:30.2 1 3:38:30.2 3:38:30.2 1:33:26.0 24810
dns 49  Saer White 38 -  Truckee CA  Santa Cruz bikes/the back country - 0 - - -  24814
dns 409  Barry Wicks 38 -  Pacifica CA  Kona - 0 - - -  25191
dns 34  Dylan Fryer 19 -  San Anselmo CA  Bear Pro Team - 0 - - -  15494
dns 16  Quinn Moberg 25 -  Squamish BC  Rocky Mountain Factory Team - 0 - - -  24736
Pro Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 253  Katerina Nash 42 -  Emeryville CA   2:29:03.0 1 2:29:03.0 2:29:03.0   1767
2 257  Sarah Sturm 30 -  Durango CO  Specialized Rocket Espresso 2:39:46.5 1 2:39:46.5 2:39:46.5 10:43.0 24792
3 258  Caitlin Bernstein 30 -  Reno NV   2:40:24.5 1 2:40:24.5 2:40:24.5 11:21.0 17815
4 254  Liza Hartlaub 31 -  Durango CO   2:41:33.0 1 2:41:33.0 2:41:33.0 12:30.0 24672
5 266  Mina Ricci 17 -  Nevada City CA  Bear Pro Team 2:44:10.3 1 2:44:10.3 2:44:10.3 15:07.0 17750
6 259  Serena Bishop Gordon 41 -  Bend OR  Liv Racing 2:47:21.0 1 2:47:21.0 2:47:21.0 18:18.0 24599
7 337  Caroline Nolan 30 -  Reno NV  Voler / Rock Lobster 2:48:16.0 1 2:48:16.0 2:48:16.0 19:13.0 19904
8 263  Signe Koch 27 -  Frederiksberg C DE  Denmark 2:55:02.1 1 2:55:02.1 2:55:02.1 25:59.0 24706
9 256  Syd Schulz 29 -  Taos NM  Jamis Bikes 2:55:19.1 1 2:55:19.1 2:55:19.1 26:16.0 24776
10 267  Emily Schaldach 24 -  Durango CO  Team BitchnGrit p/b Ten Speed Hero 2:58:26.1 1 2:58:26.1 2:58:26.1 29:23.0 24773
11 261  Sophie Giovane 44 -  Cavanac CA  Chiru Magura 3:00:12.3 1 3:00:12.3 3:00:12.3 31:09.0 24659
12 268  Campbell Steers 30 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz 3:01:20.6 1 3:01:20.6 3:01:20.6 32:17.0 13630
13 260  Allie Donovan 37 -  Tahoe City CA  Olympic Bike Shop 3:03:58.1 1 3:03:58.1 3:03:58.1 34:55.0 24644
14 255  Kathryn Hicks 29 -  San Luis Obispo CA   3:05:04.8 1 3:05:04.8 3:05:04.8 36:01.0 13362
dnf 264  Ingrid Larouche 43 -  Bingen WA  Devinci - 0 - - -  21335
dns 262  Karen Jarchow 35 -  Eagle CO  Team Topeak Ergon - 0 - - -  24694
dns 265  Cari Levine 35 -  Napa CA   - 0 - - -  3583
Expert Junior Men 13-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 427  Toby Coughlan 17 -  Corte Madera CA  BEAR Development 2:32:56.0 1 2:32:56.0 2:32:56.0   24892
2 425  Jack Brown 17 -  Danville CA  Monte Vista High School 2:35:04.0 1 2:35:04.0 2:35:04.0 02:08.0 20042
3 283  Skye Ricci 17 -  Nevada City CA  Bear Development Team 2:39:17.0 1 2:39:17.0 2:39:17.0 06:21.0 24764
4 433  Oliver Neeley 15 -  Mill Valley CA   2:40:46.3 1 2:40:46.3 2:40:46.3 07:50.0 25053
5 282  Orion Minty 16 -  Nevada City CA  ScootGang 2:50:50.6 1 2:50:50.6 2:50:50.6 17:54.0 24735
6 431  Santiago Maldonado Sciutti 17 -  San Rafael CA  Bear Development 2:50:51.0 1 2:50:51.0 2:50:51.0 17:55.0 25027
7 273  Cade Desrosiers 17 -  Folsom CA  Dad Hammer 2:52:47.1 1 2:52:47.1 2:52:47.1 19:51.0 1001
8 274  Mark Duncan 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  scott dev usa 2:54:42.1 1 2:54:42.1 2:54:42.1 21:46.0 6243
9 426  Sean Clarkson 15 -  Mill Valley CA   2:56:51.1 1 2:56:51.1 2:56:51.1 23:55.0 24886
10 271  Travis Boucher 15 -  Cool CA  Roseville cyclery 2:58:00.3 1 2:58:00.3 2:58:00.3 25:04.0 6214
11 281  Lucas Miers 17 -  Reno NV  reno tahoe junior cycling 3:01:41.1 1 3:01:41.1 3:01:41.1 28:45.0 9018
12 430  Kit Kuhns 15 -  Reno NV  RenoDevo 3:04:37.1 1 3:04:37.1 3:04:37.1 31:41.0 25009
13 270  Alex Bobroff 18 -  San Francisco CA  Roaring Mouse 3:13:06.1 1 3:13:06.1 3:13:06.1 40:10.0 24602
14 434  Tal Zvik 18 -  Kensington CA  El Cerrito High 3:15:27.1 1 3:15:27.1 3:15:27.1 42:31.0 25202
15 269  Aiden Bixler 16 -  Auburn CA  WTB 3:22:07.1 1 3:22:07.1 3:22:07.1 49:11.0 24601
16 424  Cassius Anderson 17 -  Novato CA   3:24:52.4 1 3:24:52.4 3:24:52.4 51:56.0 24830
17 276  Jt Fisher 15 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 3:30:03.5 1 3:30:03.5 3:30:03.5 57:07.0 16916
18 277  Brandon Fisher 15 -  Auburn CA  Victyory Velo 3:32:17.2 1 3:32:17.2 3:32:17.2 59:21.0 16917
19 272  Brody Briggs 18 -  Rocklin CA   3:42:46.2 1 3:42:46.2 3:42:46.2 1:09:50.0 24609
20 284  Weston Sellers 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School Mountain Bike Team 3:58:27.4 1 3:58:27.4 3:58:27.4 1:25:31.0 24779
21 279  Gabe Jantos 12 -  San Luis Obispo CA  Bike Church Shuttles 3:59:35.2 1 3:59:35.2 3:59:35.2 1:26:39.0 24693
22 285  Matthew Startsev 14 -  Danville CA  MVHS MTB 4:31:42.5 1 4:31:42.5 4:31:42.5 1:58:46.0 19510
23 280  Andrew Kastigar 15 -  Danville CA   4:57:35.3 1 4:57:35.3 4:57:35.3 2:24:39.0 24699
24 275  Cameron Feightner 18 -  Grass Valley CA   5:14:01.3 1 5:14:01.3 5:14:01.3 2:41:05.0 24649
dns 278  Terran Hood 16 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo - 0 - - -  17196
dns 286  Nate Thalhamer 16 -  Santa Rosa CA  SantaCruz/ Fox / Shimano - 0 - - -  11980
dns 432  Finn Melton 16 -  Fairfax CA  Bear Development Team - 0 - - -  25039
dns 428  Crispin Hilliard 17 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo - 0 - - -  24971
dns 429  James Karr 17 -  San Anselmo CA   - 0 - - -  22278
Expert Men 30-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 58  Caleb Holtzinger 30 -  Campbell CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 2:28:23.0 1 2:28:23.0 2:28:23.0   22382
2 68  Steve Ralston 30 -  Martinez CA  ENCINA/CLAYTON BIKES RACING 2:33:53.5 1 2:33:53.5 2:33:53.5 05:30.0 8553
3 66  Miguel Pacheco 30 -  Santa Cruz CA  SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 2:37:36.3 1 2:37:36.3 2:37:36.3 09:13.0 22448
4 56  Chaz Halbert 28 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 2:38:37.3 1 2:38:37.3 2:38:37.3 10:14.0 9403
5 439  Nick Cioci 19 -  Auburn CA  Bicycle emporium 2:39:07.8 1 2:39:07.8 2:39:07.8 10:44.0 3632
6 73  Kyle Smaine 28 -  South Lake Taho CA  Specialized 2:40:04.3 1 2:40:04.3 2:40:04.3 11:41.0 24785
7 69  Scott Roycroft 26 -  Greenbrae CA   2:44:24.6 1 2:44:24.6 2:44:24.6 16:01.0 24769
8 63  Sean Mcguinness 23 -  Mill Valley CA  Sufferneaux Fools 2:45:44.0 1 2:45:44.0 2:45:44.0 17:21.0 24730
9 67  Dylan Powell 20 -  San Francisco CA  Mikes Bikes 2:47:14.3 1 2:47:14.3 2:47:14.3 18:51.0 17797
10 445  Nick Hoeper-Tomich 30 -  Berkeley CA  Mike''s Bikes/BHS MTB 2:48:51.1 1 2:48:51.1 2:48:51.1 20:28.0 24973
11 446  Konner Hopkins 26 -  Yakima WA  Bearded Monkey Racing 2:49:30.3 1 2:49:30.3 2:49:30.3 21:07.0 24978
12 448  Florian Jule 26 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Jellybean 2:50:38.3 1 2:50:38.3 2:50:38.3 22:15.0 24995
13 75  Andrew Surgent 29 -  Berkeley CA   2:51:01.3 1 2:51:01.3 2:51:01.3 22:38.0 24793
14 57  Hamish Henderson 25 -  Danville CA   2:57:09.1 1 2:57:09.1 2:57:09.1 28:46.0 3578
15 444  David Guadagnini 30 -  Sunnyvale CA   2:57:15.3 1 2:57:15.3 2:57:15.3 28:52.0 24953
16 454  Gabriel Robbins 19 -  Oakland CA  bhs mtb 2:58:48.1 1 2:58:48.1 2:58:48.1 30:25.0 25105
17 80  Daniel Williams 27 -  Redding CA  Yours Truly Frenchies 3:01:13.1 1 3:01:13.1 3:01:13.1 32:50.0 19520
18 460  Jett Williams 22 -  Arcata CA   3:02:51.1 1 3:02:51.1 3:02:51.1 34:28.0 25192
19 447  Spencer Jones 23 -  Truckee CA   3:02:59.1 1 3:02:59.1 3:02:59.1 34:36.0 24991
20 436  Joshua Assink 27 -  Yakima WA  Bearded Monkey Racing 3:04:39.3 1 3:04:39.3 3:04:39.3 36:16.0 24835
21 449  Kyle Mccall 28 -  San Francisco CA  a bloc racing 3:05:01.3 1 3:05:01.3 3:05:01.3 36:38.0 20006
22 65  Pierce Moran 29 -  Reno NV   3:07:04.1 1 3:07:04.1 3:07:04.1 38:41.0 24738
23 459  Mark Tingwald 25 -  Santa Cruz CA   3:09:31.1 1 3:09:31.1 3:09:31.1 41:08.0 25160
24 59  Eric Isaacs 25 -  Philomath OR   3:10:06.1 1 3:10:06.1 3:10:06.1 41:43.0 24691
25 457  Gene Selkov 29 -  Santa Cruz CA   3:11:31.1 1 3:11:31.1 3:11:31.1 43:08.0 25123
26 81  Sterling Witte 27 -  Penngrove CA   3:11:59.1 1 3:11:59.1 3:11:59.1 43:36.0 24818
27 450  Daniel Mcfadden 20 -  Oakland CA  Senders Racing 3:14:37.1 1 3:14:37.1 3:14:37.1 46:14.0 19986
28 443  Manuel Guachiac 25 -  Rohnert Park CA   3:28:02.9 1 3:28:02.9 3:28:02.9 59:39.0 24952
29 54  Grant Conzaman 30 -  Santa Cruz CA   3:34:18.4 1 3:34:18.4 3:34:18.4 1:05:55.0 24623
30 61  Joe Marcinkowski 29 -  Oakland CA   3:35:42.1 1 3:35:42.1 3:35:42.1 1:07:19.0 24724
31 72  Chris Seymour 30 -  Felton CA  Rock Lobster 3:40:05.4 1 3:40:05.4 3:40:05.4 1:11:42.0 12147
32 62  Samuel Markling 30 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory 3:48:21.4 1 3:48:21.4 3:48:21.4 1:19:58.0 24726
33 76  Ben Tapiz 26 -  Watsonville CA   3:48:26.2 1 3:48:26.2 3:48:26.2 1:20:03.0 24797
34 55  Richard Crowley 27 -  Oakland CA   3:55:27.2 1 3:55:27.2 3:55:27.2 1:27:04.0 24627
35 53  Richard Burroughs 28 -  Marietta GA  Friends With Bikes 4:17:27.5 1 4:17:27.5 4:17:27.5 1:49:04.0 24614
36 441  Taylor Durand 28 -  Danville CA   4:18:37.2 1 4:18:37.2 4:18:37.2 1:50:14.0 24925
37 70  Will Salisbury 29 -  San Francisco CA   4:27:14.2 1 4:27:14.2 4:27:14.2 1:58:51.0 24771
38 338  Turbo Judas 24 -  Downieville CA  Yuba Expeditions 4:30:13.0 1 4:30:13.0 4:30:13.0 2:01:50.0 25203
39 437  Patricio Campbell 30 -  San Carlos CA  Campbell Bikes 4:40:33.0 1 4:40:33.0 4:40:33.0 2:12:10.0 24873
40 456  Jason Schoenmann 16 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam Bikes 4:50:08.0 1 4:50:08.0 4:50:08.0 2:21:45.0 25116
41 71  Hayden Sampley 27 -  Live Oak CA   5:15:39.3 1 5:15:39.3 5:15:39.3 2:47:16.0 24772
42 453  Robert Potts 28 -  Charlottesville VA   5:29:03.3 1 5:29:03.3 5:29:03.3 3:00:40.0 25086
dnf 458  Drew Swall 19 -  Sparks NV  Reno Devo - 0 - - -  17215
--- 451  Matt Miller 29 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Rock Lobster - 0 - - -  23002
--- 452  Mitchell Nuyens 27 -  Portland OR  DPB - 0 - - -  25061
--- 60  Conner Kuhns 28 -  Placerville CA  Kuhns Ranch - 0 - - -  24709
dns 455  Orion Ross 30 -  San Luis Obispo CA   - 0 - - -  25109
dns 442  Marcus Granberry 29 -  Aptos CA   - 0 - - -  24949
dns 64  Jackson Miers 19 -  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Junior Cylcing - 0 - - -  9017
dns 52  Justin Bricker 31 -  San Mateo CA   - 0 - - -  24608
dns 438  Michael Casavecchia 30 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Jellybean - 0 - - -  24875
dns 440  Tyler Dunn 26 -  San Rafael CA  Dandelion power bottoms - 0 - - -  24924
dns 435  Travis Allen 21 -  Mill Valley CA  Rad Pitted Inc - 0 - - -  24824
dns 74  Matt Snee 30 -  Scotts Valley CA  Trail Head Racing - 0 - - -  24788
dns 77  Bjorn Temple 27 -  Soquel CA  Scotts Valley Cyclesport - 0 - - -  24798
dns 78  Zack Weaver 28 -  Ventura CA  WorldWide Cyclery - 0 - - -  24811
dns 79  Benjamin Wild 30 -  Scotts Valley CA  Trail Head Racing - 0 - - -  24816
Expert Men 31-40     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 83  Christopher Beardsley 38 -  Carson City NV   2:30:42.8 1 2:30:42.8 2:30:42.8   24594
2 140  Kelly Nowels 33 -  Seattle WA   2:32:11.3 1 2:32:11.3 2:32:11.3 01:29.0 24745
3 470  Stefen Creason 34 -  Orangevale CA  Data Driven Athlete 2:32:20.3 1 2:32:20.3 2:32:20.3 01:38.0 308
4 136  Will Miller 35 -  San Francisco CA   2:33:14.0 1 2:33:14.0 2:33:14.0 02:32.0 24734
5 170  Aren Timmel 39 -  Chico CA  Team Chico 2:33:20.5 1 2:33:20.5 2:33:20.5 02:38.0 18669
6 89  Collin Clark 33 -  Santa Cruz CA   2:33:21.0 1 2:33:21.0 2:33:21.0 02:39.0 24618
7 124  Jamie Knowlton 36 -  San Francisco CA   2:33:30.0 1 2:33:30.0 2:33:30.0 02:48.0 24705
8 97  Jonathan Dickey 40 -  Half Moon Bay CA  Juggernaut 2:34:26.0 1 2:34:26.0 2:34:26.0 03:44.0 24640
9 91  Brenton Cornelius 37 -  Ridgecrest CA  High Sierra Mtb team 2:37:39.3 1 2:37:39.3 2:37:39.3 06:57.0 24624
10 472  Vincent Edson 40 -  San Jose CA  RidrUp 2:37:52.3 1 2:37:52.3 2:37:52.3 07:10.0 24927
11 139  Michael Nowak 39 -  Woodside CA   2:38:00.0 1 2:38:00.0 2:38:00.0 07:18.0 24743
12 149  Eric Poppe 35 -  Forest Knolls CA  Acme Bikes 2:39:22.3 1 2:39:22.3 2:39:22.3 08:40.0 8600
13 478  Jake Horwath 31 -  San Francisco CA   2:39:47.3 1 2:39:47.3 2:39:47.3 09:05.0 24979
14 163  Balaji Seward 33 -  Los Altos CA   2:39:57.3 1 2:39:57.3 2:39:57.3 09:15.0 22477
15 496  Ryan Rinn 37 -  San Francisco CA  Vive la tarte 2:39:59.3 1 2:39:59.3 2:39:59.3 09:17.0 5760
16 105  Joe Gulden 37 -  San Francisco CA  TEAM ROARING MOUSE 2:42:11.8 1 2:42:11.8 2:42:11.8 11:29.0 19464
17 84  Jarred Beilke 32 -  Santa Cruz CA   2:43:37.0 1 2:43:37.0 2:43:37.0 12:55.0 24596
18 165  Dustin Sitterding 33 -  Highland CA   2:43:39.8 1 2:43:39.8 2:43:39.8 12:57.0 24782
19 490  Todd Norwood 33 -  Redwood City CA  Peninsula Velo p/b Summit Bicycles 2:44:46.0 1 2:44:46.0 2:44:46.0 14:04.0 25059
20 106  Robert Guzzon 35 -  Santa Barbara CA   2:45:07.0 1 2:45:07.0 2:45:07.0 14:25.0 24667
21 168  Frederick Stamm 34 -  Tahoe City CA  Northstar/Specialized/Pacos 2:45:26.3 1 2:45:26.3 2:45:26.3 14:44.0 24790
22 100  Ryan Fowler 40 -  Truckee CA  Dirt Gypsy Adventures 2:45:31.0 1 2:45:31.0 2:45:31.0 14:49.0 24653
23 468  Brandon Christianson 34 -  Turlock CA   2:45:59.3 1 2:45:59.3 2:45:59.3 15:17.0 24885
24 501  Eamonn Tucker 40 -  Mill Valley CA  The Olympic Club 2:46:09.3 1 2:46:09.3 2:46:09.3 15:27.0 19938
25 129  David Macneill 38 -  Huntington Beac CA   2:46:46.0 1 2:46:46.0 2:46:46.0 16:04.0 24720
26 469  Stephen Crane 34 -  San Jose CA   2:46:53.3 1 2:46:53.3 2:46:53.3 16:11.0 24896
27 87  Drew Casselberry 35 -  Ridgecrest CA  High Sierra Mountain Bike Team 2:47:10.3 1 2:47:10.3 2:47:10.3 16:28.0 24616
28 102  Jason Gifford 38 -  Truckee CA  Cyclepaths 2:47:14.3 1 2:47:14.3 2:47:14.3 16:32.0 24658
29 481  Grant Lacey 32 -  San Francisco CA  Elevation Cycles 2:47:46.0 1 2:47:46.0 2:47:46.0 17:04.0 25010
30 116  David Hill 40 -  Pocatello ID  Team Stages/East Fork Bike 2:48:35.3 1 2:48:35.3 2:48:35.3 17:53.0 24683
31 493  Ben Ragains 35 -  Reno NV  marc pro 2:48:39.3 1 2:48:39.3 2:48:39.3 17:57.0 4000
32 95  Michael Degutis 35 -  San Luis Obispo CA  Rhonedonee Wines 2:49:51.3 1 2:49:51.3 2:49:51.3 19:09.0 24636
33 114  Brian Hendrickson 35 -  Belmont CA  Cognition Cyclery Racing 2:50:04.6 1 2:50:04.6 2:50:04.6 19:22.0 24680
34 82  Mark Baeder 37 -  San Anselmo CA   2:50:10.1 1 2:50:10.1 2:50:10.1 19:28.0 3929
35 90  Shane Collins 33 -  Sparks NV   2:51:45.1 1 2:51:45.1 2:51:45.1 21:03.0 24621
36 488  David Mongan 37 -  San Francisco CA   2:53:02.1 1 2:53:02.1 2:53:02.1 22:20.0 13579
37 512  Sean Duerr 36 -  Nevada City CA   2:54:04.3 1 2:54:04.3 2:54:04.3 23:22.0 24921
38 86  Geoff Best 32 -  San Francisco CA  Paperboys 2:55:32.6 1 2:55:32.6 2:55:32.6 24:50.0 16798
39 161  Adam Schwarcz 37 -  Oakland CA   2:56:03.3 1 2:56:03.3 2:56:03.3 25:21.0 19502
40 461  Chad Arkoff 38 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 2:56:09.3 1 2:56:09.3 2:56:09.3 25:27.0 19442
41 141  Tyler Nutter 32 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 2:56:20.1 1 2:56:20.1 2:56:20.1 25:38.0 19906
42 109  Nate Hart 32 -  Reno NV  Black rock bicycles /tbone racing 2:57:52.4 1 2:57:52.4 2:57:52.4 27:10.0 24671
43 464  Keith Berkoben 37 -  San Francisco CA  Roaring Mouse 2:58:33.1 1 2:58:33.1 2:58:33.1 27:51.0 24851
44 477  William Goodman 40 -  San Jose CA   2:58:58.3 1 2:58:58.3 2:58:58.3 28:16.0 24945
45 499  Kyle Taylor 33 -  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 3:00:47.3 1 3:00:47.3 3:00:47.3 30:05.0 14004
46 158  Michael Roberts 39 -  Danville CA   3:00:53.1 1 3:00:53.1 3:00:53.1 30:11.0 24766
47 96  Jeff Desroches 40 -  Oro Valley AZ   3:03:04.1 1 3:03:04.1 3:03:04.1 32:22.0 24639
48 498  Adam Schneider 37 -  Whitethorn CA   3:03:20.6 1 3:03:20.6 3:03:20.6 32:38.0 25114
49 475  Lindsey Furtado 37 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 3:03:44.1 1 3:03:44.1 3:03:44.1 33:02.0 13623
50 484  Ian Mackey 38 -  Santa Rosa CA   3:03:52.1 1 3:03:52.1 3:03:52.1 33:10.0 25025
51 138  Mike Morgan 37 -  Tracy CA   3:03:58.3 1 3:03:58.3 3:03:58.3 33:16.0 24740
52 143  Brendan Obrien 37 -  Santa Cruz CA  Raceface 3:04:27.1 1 3:04:27.1 3:04:27.1 33:45.0 24747
53 119  Scott Hume 37 -  Reno NV   3:05:33.4 1 3:05:33.4 3:05:33.3 34:51.0 24690
54 486  Brent Mcclain 39 -  San Rafael CA   3:06:06.3 1 3:06:06.3 3:06:06.3 35:24.0 25034
55 157  Peter Rehage 35 -  S Lake Tahoe CA  Esker Cycles 3:06:07.1 1 3:06:07.1 3:06:07.1 35:25.0 24763
56 482  Winston Lazar 32 -  San Francisco CA  Elevation Cycles 3:06:14.1 1 3:06:14.1 3:06:14.1 35:32.0 25012
57 154  Michael Rea 39 -  Santa Clara CA   3:07:03.6 1 3:07:03.6 3:07:03.6 36:21.0 24304
58 492  Nathan Powell 31 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mike''s Bikes 3:07:51.3 1 3:07:51.3 3:07:51.3 37:09.0 155
59 489  Matthew Moseley 33 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 3:07:57.1 1 3:07:57.1 3:07:57.1 37:15.0 13985
60 463  Sakeus Bankson 34 -  Ventura CA  Patagonia 3:08:08.1 1 3:08:08.1 3:08:08.1 37:26.0 24844
61 99  Brian Farrington 34 -  Tahoe City CA  Butt Naked Racing 3:08:52.4 1 3:08:52.4 3:08:52.4 38:10.0 24648
62 123  Ryan Klocke 34 -  Concord CA   3:09:50.1 1 3:09:50.1 3:09:50.1 39:08.0 24704
63 153  Owen Raybould 31 -  Sunnyvale CA   3:10:08.1 1 3:10:08.1 3:10:08.1 39:26.0 24759
64 466  Andrew Brooks 37 -  Napa CA  Inglis/Retrotec 3:10:36.1 1 3:10:36.1 3:10:36.1 39:54.0 24868
65 474  Graham Faulknor 38 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 3:11:56.9 1 3:11:56.9 3:11:56.9 41:14.0 24931
66 98  Derek Dimitri 36 -  Reno NV   3:11:59.4 1 3:11:59.4 3:11:59.4 41:17.0 24641
67 110  Benjamin Hatchett 36 -  Reno NV   3:13:01.9 1 3:13:01.9 3:13:01.9 42:19.0 24674
68 497  Tim Ryan 40 -  San Francisco CA   3:13:18.4 1 3:13:18.4 3:13:18.4 42:36.0 25111
69 115  Nathan Heronen 37 -  Mission Viejo CA  The Path Bike Shop 3:13:35.1 1 3:13:35.1 3:13:35.1 42:53.0 24682
70 173  Michael Umbarger 35 -  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx 3:16:02.1 1 3:16:02.1 3:16:02.1 45:20.0 13600
71 107  Chase Haegele 31 -  San Francisco CA  Cognition Racing 3:17:22.1 1 3:17:22.1 3:17:22.1 46:40.0 24668
72 117  Tyler Hogan 34 -  Mill Valley CA   3:17:31.4 1 3:17:31.4 3:17:31.4 46:49.0 24684
73 125  Clayton Kuzma 36 -  San Anselmo CA   3:18:06.1 1 3:18:06.1 3:18:06.1 47:24.0 24710
74 135  Nyal Mellor 40 -  Fairfax CA   3:19:07.1 1 3:19:07.1 3:19:07.1 48:25.0 24733
75 130  Zaine Magee 36 -  South Lake Taho CA   3:19:21.4 1 3:19:21.4 3:19:21.4 48:39.0 24722
76 144  Stephen Pappas 40 -  Sacramento CA   3:19:57.1 1 3:19:57.1 3:19:57.1 49:15.0 23478
77 92  Alexander Cuddy 31 -  Reno NV   3:20:14.4 1 3:20:14.4 3:20:14.4 49:32.0 24629
78 176  Shawn West 37 -  Albuquerque NM   3:21:26.1 1 3:21:26.1 3:21:26.1 50:44.0 24812
79 476  Scott Gault 36 -  Greenbrae CA   3:21:48.4 1 3:21:48.4 3:21:48.4 51:06.0 24940
80 169  Kenny Sutherland 36 -  Santa Rosa CA  Sutherland Pools 3:22:33.1 1 3:22:33.1 3:22:33.1 51:51.0 24794
81 101  Daniel Francke 34 -  Truckee CA   3:23:05.6 1 3:23:05.6 3:23:05.6 52:23.0 24654
82 148  Robert Z Poindexter 40 -  Reno NV   3:24:07.9 1 3:24:07.9 3:24:07.9 53:25.0 24754
83 495  Caleb Richardson 38 -  Santa Rosa CA   3:25:32.4 1 3:25:32.4 3:25:32.4 54:50.0 19915
84 483  Ryan Luse 31 -  San Francisco CA  Milk Prospectors 3:25:40.4 1 3:25:40.4 3:25:40.4 54:58.0 25021
85 467  Jack Chase 39 -  Oakland CA  Musette Bakery 3:26:35.4 1 3:26:35.4 3:26:35.4 55:53.0 24271
86 150  Jason Price 36 -  Mill Valley CA  Elevation bike co 3:27:40.4 1 3:27:40.4 3:27:40.4 56:58.0 13621
87 471  Mark Crumpacker 35 -  San Jose CA   3:27:47.4 1 3:27:47.4 3:27:47.4 57:05.0 24897
88 112  Kevin Hays 32 -  Fremont CA   3:28:12.6 1 3:28:12.6 3:28:12.6 57:30.0 24677
89 128  Stefan Linder 32 -  San Francisco CA   3:30:39.1 1 3:30:39.1 3:30:39.1 59:57.0 24717
90 465  Adam Brinkman 39 -  Sunnyvale CA   3:32:08.1 1 3:32:08.1 3:32:08.1 1:01:26.0 24865
91 487  David Metres 39 -  Truckee CA   3:32:25.1 1 3:32:25.1 3:32:25.1 1:01:43.0 25040
92 147  Vincent Petrino 33 -  Los Gatos CA   3:32:25.2 1 3:32:25.2 3:32:25.2 1:01:43.0 24752
93 145  Alexandre Passos 33 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 3:34:23.9 1 3:34:23.9 3:34:23.9 1:03:41.0 13583
94 111  Adam Havner 34 -  Santa Rosa CA  Kitsbow 3:34:45.1 1 3:34:45.1 3:34:45.1 1:04:03.0 16
95 160  Jon Rockwood 39 -  Olympic Valley CA  Olympic Bike Shop 3:37:45.4 1 3:37:45.4 3:37:45.4 1:07:03.0 24768
96 94  Elliot Danforth 34 -  Concord CA   3:40:28.2 1 3:40:28.2 3:40:28.2 1:09:46.0 24633
97 126  Andrew Laird 40 -  Los Gatos CA  FOX Factory Inc 3:42:16.2 1 3:42:16.2 3:42:16.2 1:11:34.0 24711
98 118  Hristo Hristov 36 -  Santa Barbara CA   3:45:17.2 1 3:45:17.2 3:45:17.2 1:14:35.0 24688
99 500  Morgan Trieger 36 -  Reno NV   3:46:22.9 1 3:46:22.9 3:46:22.9 1:15:40.0 25167
100 164  Ryan Sheinbein 34 -  San Francisco CA   3:47:54.4 1 3:47:54.4 3:47:54.4 1:17:12.0 24780
101 156  Glenn Reeve 32 -  Scotts Valley CA   3:48:00.4 1 3:48:00.4 3:48:00.4 1:17:18.0 24762
102 171  Stephen Tranberg 31 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 3:48:34.9 1 3:48:34.9 3:48:34.9 1:17:52.0 12523
103 167  Jonathan Smith 40 -  Pacifica CA  Mike''s Bikes 3:50:46.4 1 3:50:46.4 3:50:46.4 1:20:04.0 24786
104 108  Robert Harris 31 -  Oakland CA  MP Racing 3:55:10.4 1 3:55:10.4 3:55:10.4 1:24:28.0 24670
105 120  Jeffrey Jantos 38 -  San Luis Obispo CA   3:59:34.2 1 3:59:34.2 3:59:34.2 1:28:52.0 24692
106 93  Marcus Cullen 34 -  Santa Clara CA   3:59:54.4 1 3:59:54.4 3:59:54.4 1:29:12.0 24630
107 133  Robert Markey 32 -  Incline Village NV   4:01:41.2 1 4:01:41.2 4:01:41.2 1:30:59.0 24725
108 162  Ideen Damian Sedagatnia 34 -  Olympic Valley CA   4:04:48.5 1 4:04:48.5 4:04:48.5 1:34:06.0 24778
109 121  R. Colin Kennedy 39 -  Seattle WA  Rebula MTB 4:06:06.7 1 4:06:06.7 4:06:06.7 1:35:24.0 24702
110 175  Daniel Ward 39 -  Clayton CA   4:07:41.5 1 4:07:41.5 4:07:41.5 1:36:59.0 24809
111 706  Kyle Sparks 34 -  Ventura CA   4:10:14.2 1 4:10:14.2 4:10:14.2 1:39:32.0 25143
112 473  Brett Ernst 36 -  Santa Rosa CA   4:17:34.5 1 4:17:34.5 4:17:34.5 1:46:52.0 24930
113 480  Cory Kantar 37 -  Fair Oaks CA   4:22:49.2 1 4:22:49.2 4:22:49.2 1:52:07.0 24996
114 172  James Tucker 40 -  Roseville CA   4:50:44.8 1 4:50:44.8 4:50:44.8 2:20:02.0 24801
115 132  Marc Marino 34 -  San Francisco CA   4:54:54.3 1 4:54:54.3 4:54:54.3 2:24:12.0 10496
116 142  Shane O'Mara 37 -  San Francisco CA   4:55:37.0 1 4:55:37.0 4:55:37.0 2:24:55.0 24746
117 462  Carlos Balam 34 -  Oakland CA  Cosmiccycles 5:07:46.3 1 5:07:46.3 5:07:46.3 2:37:04.0 15725
118 174  Peter Uzzi 38 -  Atascadero CA   5:09:01.1 1 5:09:01.1 5:09:01.1 2:38:19.0 24804
dnf 127  Ramsey Lewis 39 -  Concord CA   - 0 - - -  24715
dnf 134  Adam Mcbride 39 -  Walnut Creek CA   - 0 - - -  24729
dnf 152  Phil Rabin 37 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  24757
dnf 155  Christopher Rebula 39 -  Bellingham WA  Rebula MTB - 0 - - -  24761
--- 166  Brian Skewis 34 -  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  24783
--- 491  Martin Pieprzyk 40 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  24301
--- 485  Jesse Mackey 38 -  Santa Rosa CA   - 0 - - -  25026
dns 159  Geoff Rockhey 36 -  Truckee CA  Cyclepaths Bike Shop - 0 - - -  24767
dns 479  Neil Johnstone 32 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  22392
dns 494  Nikolos Rayr 34 -  Portland OR   - 0 - - -  25095
dns 151  Christopher Price 40 -  Scotts Valley CA  Facebook - 0 - - -  24756
dns 146  William Pease 36 -  Ridgecrest CA  High Sierra mtb team - 0 - - -  24750
dns 137  Michael Morgan 33 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  24739
dns 131  Andrew Mahon 32 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  24723
dns 122  Aaron Kleefisch 39 -  Ventura CA   - 0 - - -  24703
dns 85  Sam Benedict 36 -  Morgan Hill CA  Specialized USA - 0 - - -  15547
dns 88  Andrew Cavaletto 36 -  Scottts Valley CA  Scotts Valley Cycle Sport - 0 - - -  24617
dns 103  Mitchell Gleason 36 -  San Francisco CA  The Three Keys - 0 - - -  24660
dns 104  Matt Grossnickle 33 -  Cobble Hill BC  Cycle Therapy - 0 - - -  24666
dns 113  Ryan Helmuth 36 -  Redwood City CA  Northstar - 0 - - -  8956
dns 502  Brandon Walsh 40 -  Tahoe City CA  Club Roost - 0 - - -  25179
dns 503  Dean Weesner 31 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  25188
Expert Junior Women 13-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 508  Haley Randel 17 -  Mill Valley CA  Bear Development Team 2:51:47.1 1 2:51:47.1 2:51:47.1   25094
2 507  Vida Lopez De San Roman 13 -  Sebastopol CA  Bike Peddler 2:54:33.3 1 2:54:33.3 2:54:33.3 02:46.0 17279
3 505  Isabella Heinemann 16 -  Mill Valley CA  Bear Development Team 3:02:30.1 1 3:02:30.1 3:02:30.1 10:43.0 24965
4 504  Gabriella Dube 18 -  Danville CA   3:21:31.4 1 3:21:31.4 3:21:31.4 29:44.0 10168
5 506  Vaila Heinemann 15 -  Mill Valley CA   3:25:33.1 1 3:25:33.1 3:25:33.1 33:46.0 24966
6 799  Mia Schumann 15 -  Mill Valley CA   3:48:51.7 1 3:48:51.7 3:48:51.7 57:04.0 25119
7 333  Erin Bixler 14 -  Auburn CA  Juliana 3:58:26.5 1 3:58:26.5 3:58:26.5 1:06:39.0 24600
8 334  Morgan Smith 18 -  Smartsville CA  Juliana Bicycles 4:50:13.0 1 4:50:13.0 4:50:13.0 1:58:26.0 24787
Expert Women 30-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 310  Emma Ussat 27 -  Santa Cruz CA  Mountain Bikers of Santa Cruz 2:54:53.1 1 2:54:53.1 2:54:53.1   24803
2 309  Melsa Smith 30 -  San Francisco CA   3:09:03.3 1 3:09:03.3 3:09:03.3 14:10.0 13595
3 509  Daniela Deschamps 25 -  Palo Alto CA   3:15:07.4 1 3:15:07.4 3:15:07.4 20:14.0 24908
4 510  Jenna Dramise 29 -  South Lake Taho CA   3:21:17.1 1 3:21:17.1 3:21:17.1 26:24.0 24920
5 312  Ashlee Wilson 27 -  San Francisco CA  CLIF Bar 3:42:39.2 1 3:42:39.2 3:42:39.2 47:46.0 22978
6 306  Brooklyn Bell 23 -  Bellingham WA  Patagonia 3:43:30.2 1 3:43:30.2 3:43:30.2 48:37.0 24597
7 307  Meghan Harwood 26 -  San Francisco CA  MTB Experience 3:43:55.6 1 3:43:55.6 3:43:55.6 49:02.0 24673
8 311  Mara Valcarcel 27 -  Capitola CA   3:48:14.2 1 3:48:14.2 3:48:14.2 53:21.0 24805
9 308  Kelsey Phillips 29 -  Bend OR  10 Barrel 3:56:51.9 1 3:56:51.9 3:56:51.9 1:01:58.0 22917
Expert Women 31-40     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 323  Margaret Shirley 39 -  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co. 3:00:22.3 1 3:00:22.3 3:00:22.3   24781
2 511  Fran Doherty 33 -  San Francisco CA  Roaring Mouse 3:05:52.6 1 3:05:52.6 3:05:52.6 05:30.0 24917
3 322  Amanda Schaper 36 -  Santa Cruz CA  Juliana Factory Racing 3:07:59.1 1 3:07:59.1 3:07:59.1 07:37.0 12215
4 313  Christine Arneson 33 -  Nevada City CA   3:11:50.4 1 3:11:50.4 3:11:50.4 11:28.0 3906
5 911  Katie Zaffke 38 -  Santa Cruz CA  Juliana Bicycles 3:18:05.4 1 3:18:05.4 3:18:05.4 17:43.0 25212
6 315  Haley Cutter 35 -  Calpine CA   3:23:16.1 1 3:23:16.1 3:23:16.1 22:54.0 24631
7 326  Andrea Turner 38 -  Santa Cruz CA  SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 3:23:17.4 1 3:23:17.4 3:23:17.4 22:55.0 22513
8 324  Meghan Skidmore 35 -  Santa Rosa CA  Hella Mello 3:27:54.1 1 3:27:54.1 3:27:54.1 27:32.0 24784
9 314  Tara Conway 31 -  Santa Barbara CA  Patagonia 3:32:29.1 1 3:32:29.1 3:32:29.1 32:07.0 24622
10 513  Robyn Embrey 34 -  Kings Beach CA  MTB Experience 3:35:55.2 1 3:35:55.2 3:35:55.1 35:33.0 24929
11 325  Brooke Summers 38 -  Reno NV   3:36:08.4 1 3:36:08.4 3:36:08.4 35:46.0 17385
12 514  Paz Leiva 31 -  San Carlos CA  Campbell Bikes 3:38:48.4 1 3:38:48.4 3:38:48.4 38:26.0 25015
13 517  Alexandra Yakovleva 36 -  Palo Alto CA   3:42:56.2 1 3:42:56.2 3:42:56.2 42:34.0 25197
14 516  Megan Ruble 33 -  Modesto CA   3:46:39.2 1 3:46:39.2 3:46:39.2 46:17.0 15591
15 327  Kandace White 32 -  Salem OR  Juliana/Santiam Bikes 3:51:54.2 1 3:51:54.2 3:51:54.2 51:32.0 24813
16 316  Nicole Falk 39 -  Oakland CA  Mike''s bikes Enduro Team 3:53:48.2 1 3:53:48.2 3:53:48.2 53:26.0 19831
17 320  Mallory Nowels 32 -  Seattle WA   4:03:27.2 1 4:03:27.2 4:03:27.2 1:03:05.0 24744
18 318  Erin Lamb 33 -  Santa Barbara CA   4:05:04.2 1 4:05:04.2 4:05:04.2 1:04:42.0 24712
19 321  Ana Pimsler 39 -  Santa Rosa CA  Hella Mello Racing 4:30:49.2 1 4:30:49.2 4:30:49.2 1:30:27.0 24753
dns 319  Mallory Mae 31 -  Santa Cruz CA  Epicenter Cycling - 0 - - -  24721
dns 317  Lindsay Helmuth 33 -  Redwood City CA  Northstar - 0 - - -  24679
dns 515  Ali Raizin 35 -  San Francisco CA  Team Need Speed - 0 - - -  9230
Expert Men 41-50     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 229  Justin Robinson 44 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Free Agent 2:29:48.8 1 2:29:48.8 2:29:48.8   12210
2 202  Romolo Forcino 48 -  Oak Hills CA  Bear Valley Bikes 2:32:28.5 1 2:32:28.5 2:32:28.5 02:40.0 24651
3 219  Bill Kostrikin 45 -  Oakdale CA  highland bicycles 2:33:48.0 1 2:33:48.0 2:33:48.0 04:00.0 24708
4 542  Cesar Mora 44 -  Lakeside CA   2:35:40.0 1 2:35:40.0 2:35:40.0 05:52.0 25046
5 226  John Percy 46 -  Truckee CA  Olympic Bike Shop 2:37:14.0 1 2:37:14.0 2:37:14.0 07:26.0 24751
6 533  William Kemper 42 -  Redwood City CA  Cognition Cyclery 2:37:43.8 1 2:37:43.8 2:37:43.8 07:55.0 17814
7 535  Matthew Klene 44 -  San Francisco CA   2:38:25.0 1 2:38:25.0 2:38:25.0 08:37.0 15755
8 222  Seth Martinelli 41 -  Sebastopol CA  Kitsbow 2:40:27.0 1 2:40:27.0 2:40:27.0 10:39.0 24727
9 200  Aaron Faupell 41 -  Belmont CA  Roaring Mouse 2:43:37.3 1 2:43:37.3 2:43:37.3 13:49.0 3892
10 206  Thomas Gross 45 -  San Anselmo CA  Acme 2:43:50.1 1 2:43:50.1 2:43:50.1 14:02.0 24665
11 210  Eric Hill 43 -  San Francisco CA  Team Stages 2:45:50.0 1 2:45:50.0 2:45:50.0 16:02.0 22275
12 187  Rusty Buholz 47 -  Palo Alto CA  Team Roaring Mouse 2:46:42.3 1 2:46:42.3 2:46:42.3 16:54.0 24612
13 538  Shane Litzenberger 42 -  Walnut Creek CA   2:47:31.3 1 2:47:31.3 2:47:31.3 17:43.0 20194
14 186  Mark Buell 48 -  Fairfax CA  Acme Bikes 2:48:44.1 1 2:48:44.1 2:48:44.1 18:56.0 15487
15 532  Brett Kelley 49 -  Santa Clara CA   2:49:36.1 1 2:49:36.1 2:49:36.1 19:48.0 22394
16 180  Tim Bolton 44 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 2:50:10.3 1 2:50:10.3 2:50:10.3 20:22.0 14032
17 216  Chris Kaufman 48 -  Yuba City CA  The Hub (Roseville) 2:50:16.1 1 2:50:16.1 2:50:16.1 20:28.0 24700
18 223  Chris Mathis 46 -  Atascadero CA  CLIF Bar 2:50:28.6 1 2:50:28.6 2:50:28.6 20:40.0 24728
19 194  Ian Dapot 41 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 2:51:17.1 1 2:51:17.1 2:51:17.1 21:29.0 17783
20 537  Jason Liske 49 -  Placerville CA   2:52:50.6 1 2:52:50.6 2:52:50.6 23:02.0 19476
21 541  Kip Mikler 50 -  Ventura CA   2:53:03.1 1 2:53:03.1 2:53:03.1 23:15.0 25041
22 237  Mike Vance 49 -  San Anselmo CA   2:54:00.1 1 2:54:00.1 2:54:00.1 24:12.0 24806
23 212  Michael Hudson 47 -  Asheville NC  Juggernaut ESF 2:54:06.1 1 2:54:06.1 2:54:06.1 24:18.0 24689
24 540  James Mchugh 47 -  Carnelian Bay CA  Chasing Shales 2:58:07.1 1 2:58:07.1 2:58:07.1 28:19.0 25036
25 181  Ryan Booth 47 -  San Anselmo CA   2:58:26.8 1 2:58:26.8 2:58:26.8 28:38.0 24603
26 558  Matthew Wetter 43 -  Folsom CA  Breakouts 2:58:45.1 1 2:58:45.1 2:58:45.1 28:57.0 673
27 201  Mark Fitzsimmons 48 -  Felton CA  FOX FACTORY 2:59:05.8 1 2:59:05.8 2:59:05.8 29:17.0 24650
28 207  Scott Harper 47 -  San Carlos CA   2:59:36.1 1 2:59:36.1 2:59:36.1 29:48.0 24669
29 195  Colin Davidson 50 -  San Francisco CA   2:59:44.8 1 2:59:44.8 2:59:44.8 29:56.0 24634
30 908  Chris Schierholtz 47 -  Mill Valley CA  Lululemon / Equator Coffee 3:00:14.1 1 3:00:14.1 3:00:14.1 30:26.0 25211
31 239  Max Whittaker 43 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 3:01:08.1 1 3:01:08.1 3:01:08.1 31:20.0 680
32 177  Earl Abel 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CBRE Racing 3:01:10.1 1 3:01:10.1 3:01:10.1 31:22.0 17748
33 178  Michael Adamczyk 42 -  Santa Cruz CA   3:01:35.1 1 3:01:35.1 3:01:35.1 31:47.0 24591
34 217  Christopher Keiser 50 -  San Anselmo CA  Kryptonics 3:02:22.3 1 3:02:22.3 3:02:22.3 32:34.0 24701
35 230  David Rummel 45 -  Truckee CA  Independent Technologies 3:03:46.8 1 3:03:46.8 3:03:46.8 33:58.0 24770
36 519  Aron Bonar 48 -  Mountain View CA  Sycip 3:05:52.3 1 3:05:52.3 3:05:52.3 36:04.0 8780
37 536  Chris Kohlhardt 45 -  San Francisco CA   3:05:57.1 1 3:05:57.1 3:05:57.1 36:09.0 25006
38 192  Spencer Cruttenden 43 -  Truckee CA   3:06:14.4 1 3:06:14.4 3:06:14.3 36:26.0 24628
39 214  Auric Kantz 42 -  Fairfax CA  Team Mikes Bikes Enduro 3:06:46.3 1 3:06:46.3 3:06:46.3 36:58.0 24697
40 547  Bill Park 45 -  San Jose CA   3:06:50.1 1 3:06:50.1 3:06:50.1 37:02.0 22451
41 556  Colby Waller 48 -  Washington DC  Juggernaut ESF 3:06:54.6 1 3:06:54.6 3:06:54.6 37:06.0 25178
42 528  Damon Ferrari 43 -  Ballico CA   3:07:27.1 1 3:07:27.1 3:07:27.1 37:39.0 24934
43 225  Geoff Nichols 42 -  San Luis Obispo CA  SRAM LLC 3:09:04.1 1 3:09:04.1 3:09:04.1 39:16.0 24742
44 546  Shawn Omeara 48 -  Reno NV  Aspen Electric and Solar 3:09:41.1 1 3:09:41.1 3:09:41.1 39:53.0 25072
45 518  Ben Andrew 46 -  San Carlos CA  Debshred 3:10:45.1 1 3:10:45.1 3:10:45.1 40:57.0 24832
46 522  Gabriel Byrne 42 -  Bonny Doon CA  Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 3:11:53.1 1 3:11:53.1 3:11:53.1 42:05.0 22318
47 559  Matt Young 42 -  Mill Valley CA  Team Roaring Mouse 3:12:11.6 1 3:12:11.6 3:12:11.6 42:23.0 1687
48 520  Joshua Boyce 42 -  Rocklin CA   3:13:07.1 1 3:13:07.1 3:13:07.1 43:19.0 24860
49 224  Jason Montgomery 42 -  Boise ID   3:13:37.9 1 3:13:37.9 3:13:37.9 43:49.0 24737
50 184  Jeb Brown 50 -  Paso Robles CA   3:15:02.6 1 3:15:02.6 3:15:02.6 45:14.0 24610
51 213  Kenneth Jones 50 -  Boise ID  Lost river 3:16:10.1 1 3:16:10.1 3:16:10.1 46:22.0 24696
52 521  David Brandeberry 42 -  Foslom CA  Rhythm Racing 3:16:25.6 1 3:16:25.6 3:16:25.6 46:37.0 39
53 240  Tim Winter 49 -  Duncan BC   3:16:30.4 1 3:16:30.4 3:16:30.4 46:42.0 24817
54 529  Schuyler Harrison 43 -  Reno NV   3:17:07.4 1 3:17:07.4 3:17:07.4 47:19.0 24959
55 211  Jimmy Hopper 41 -  Ventura CA   3:19:07.1 1 3:19:07.1 3:19:07.1 49:19.0 24686
56 524  Bryan Chaffe 45 -  Truckee CA   3:19:23.4 1 3:19:23.4 3:19:23.4 49:35.0 24881
57 185  Cameron Bryce 50 -  San Rafael CA  Elevation Bikes 3:21:46.9 1 3:21:46.9 3:21:46.9 51:58.0 24611
58 205  Damian Gonzalez 43 -  Sacramento CA  Michael David Winery/Cranked Naturals 3:25:44.1 1 3:25:44.1 3:25:44.1 55:56.0 3577
59 189  Avery Clough 45 -  San Francisco CA   3:27:00.1 1 3:27:00.1 3:27:00.1 57:12.0 24619
60 548  Daniel Pastrana 41 -  Oakland CA   3:30:35.1 1 3:30:35.1 3:30:35.1 1:00:47.0 22452
61 233  Ben Spurgeon 48 -  Santa Ana CA   3:31:36.1 1 3:31:36.1 3:31:36.1 1:01:48.0 24789
62 190  Lior Cohen 47 -  Sunnyvale CA   3:33:42.9 1 3:33:42.9 3:33:42.9 1:03:54.0 24620
63 179  Alex Andel 48 -  Berkeley CA   3:36:15.2 1 3:36:15.2 3:36:15.2 1:06:27.0 24592
64 232  Jeff Schertz 45 -  Mill Valley CA   3:37:18.4 1 3:37:18.4 3:37:18.4 1:07:30.0 24774
65 543  Cisco Moran 48 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 3:39:54.4 1 3:39:54.4 3:39:54.4 1:10:06.0 1371
66 523  Louie Cervantes 47 -  San Lorenzo CA   3:42:09.4 1 3:42:09.4 3:42:09.4 1:12:21.0 24880
67 530  John Heffner 42 -  Napa CA   3:43:19.2 1 3:43:19.2 3:43:19.2 1:13:31.0 24964
68 526  Chris Cosentino 47 -  San Francisco CA   3:43:59.4 1 3:43:59.4 3:43:59.4 1:14:11.0 24891
69 193  Scott Czarnopys 41 -  San Jose CA  Trail Head Racing 3:44:43.4 1 3:44:43.4 3:44:43.4 1:14:55.0 24632
70 760  Corby Reese 48 -  Woodside CA   3:45:22.4 1 3:45:22.4 3:45:22.4 1:15:34.0 25098
71 227  Fraser Preston 49 -  San Anselmo CA   3:45:23.4 1 3:45:23.4 3:45:23.4 1:15:35.0 24755
72 527  Anthony Craig 50 -  Mill Valley CA  DebShred 3:50:09.2 1 3:50:09.2 3:50:09.2 1:20:21.0 24895
73 340  Matthew Sacht 49 -  Reno NV   3:53:29.3 1 3:53:29.3 3:53:29.3 1:23:41.0 13687
74 209  Amir Hermelin 46 -  Sunnyvale CA   3:53:32.4 1 3:53:32.4 3:53:32.4 1:23:44.0 24681
75 554  Glenn Smith 50 -  Palo Alto CA  Cognition Racing 3:55:07.2 1 3:55:07.2 3:55:07.2 1:25:19.0 22489
76 555  Brian Talbott 42 -  Durham NC  Pathfinder of Morgantown 3:55:40.7 1 3:55:40.7 3:55:40.7 1:25:52.0 25154
77 560  David Zahrobsky 47 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 3:59:19.4 1 3:59:19.4 3:59:19.4 1:29:31.0 25198
78 236  David Timmons 44 -  Ketchum ID   4:10:38.2 1 4:10:38.2 4:10:38.2 1:40:50.0 24800
79 544  Christopher Mullen 44 -  Menlo Park CA   4:16:32.5 1 4:16:32.5 4:16:32.5 1:46:44.0 25050
80 183  Eric Boucher 49 -  Cool CA  Roseville cyclery 4:16:41.2 1 4:16:41.2 4:16:41.2 1:46:53.0 21129
81 215  Shahe Kassardjian 43 -  Santa Ana CA   4:35:52.2 1 4:35:52.2 4:35:52.2 2:06:04.0 24698
82 531  Michael Jensen 45 -  San Francisco CA   4:42:03.0 1 4:42:03.0 4:42:03.0 2:12:15.0 24989
83 220  Brian Lord 45 -  Napa CA   4:52:29.0 1 4:52:29.0 4:52:29.0 2:22:41.0 24718
84 191  David Croft 46 -  Bellingham WA   4:54:36.0 1 4:54:36.0 4:54:36.0 2:24:48.0 24625
85 552  Mark Scianna 42 -  Campbell CA  Campbell MTB 5:07:44.1 1 5:07:44.1 5:07:44.1 2:37:56.0 25120
86 234  Dennis Startsev 44 -  Danville CA   5:24:09.1 1 5:24:09.1 5:24:09.1 2:54:21.0 24791
dns 235  Christopher Swan 42 -  Berkeley CA   - 0 - - -  22500
dns 238  Andrew Waite 47 -  Novato CA  Enve Racing - 0 - - -  24808
dns 221  Matt Lough 50 -  Laguna Beach CA  Juggernaut ESF - 0 - - -  24719
dns 218  Sean Kohmescher 46 -  Sacramento CA  Temple Coffee - 0 - - -  21342
dns 228  Matt Quann 44 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot - 0 - - -  17389
dns 525  Craig Chinn 44 -  San Mateo CA   - 0 - - -  24884
dns 188  Paul Cameron 49 -  Novato CA   - 0 - - -  24615
dns 196  Errol Denger 44 -  Scotts Valley CA   - 0 - - -  24637
dns 197  Samuel Echo 49 -  Sparks CA  PPCIS - 0 - - -  24646
dns 198  Isaak Egge 44 -  Auburn CA  RaceCO - 0 - - -  22019
dns 199  Glenn Fant 46 -  Santa Rosa CA   - 0 - - -  6188
dns 182  Christopher Bosch 45 -  Woodacre CA   - 0 - - -  24605
dns 208  Jarett Hausske 48 -  San Anselmo CA  38 North - 0 - - -  24675
dns 203  Ryan Galdes 42 -  Greenville SC   - 0 - - -  24657
dns 204  Mark Gernitis 41 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  22368
dns 553  Cary Shales 49 -  Reno NV   - 0 - - -  9023
dns 551  Ryan Rickard 45 -  Bakersfield CA  ART AS BIKE - 0 - - -  25104
dns 557  Aaron Webb 49 -  Napa CA   - 0 - - -  25187
dns 545  Eric Nelson 43 -  San Clemente CA  Rock Lobster - 0 - - -  3896
dns 549  Scott Phillips 44 -  Half Moon Bay CA  Northstar / Pacos - 0 - - -  25081
dns 550  Nicholas Rab 47 -  Truckee CA   - 0 - - -  25092
dns 534  Joe Kidd 44 -  Chico CA   - 0 - - -  25004
dns 539  Dan Mcgarry 42 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  25035
Expert Men 51-60     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 572  Don Myrah 53 -  San Jose CA  Ibis / Buy-Cell 2:27:26.3 1 2:27:26.3 2:27:26.3   1749
2 567  Greg Golet 55 -  Chico CA  Team Chico 2:37:30.0 1 2:37:30.0 2:37:30.0 10:04.0 13905
3 581  Greg Twitty 54 -  San Diego CA  UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 2:41:53.3 1 2:41:53.3 2:41:53.3 14:27.0 25170
4 300  Paul Miers 53 -  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Audi 2:47:04.1 1 2:47:04.1 2:47:04.1 19:38.0 9008
5 296  Eric Hovland 54 -  Danville CA  Korvarus 2:51:12.6 1 2:51:12.6 2:51:12.6 23:46.0 24687
6 305  Mike Warren 58 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 2:51:13.1 1 2:51:13.1 2:51:13.1 23:47.0 4086
7 583  Berkeley White 57 -  Cloverdale CA   2:54:31.1 1 2:54:31.1 2:54:31.1 27:05.0 25189
8 579  Brian Teed 55 -  Wrightwood CA   2:54:53.6 1 2:54:53.6 2:54:53.6 27:27.0 25157
9 287  Greg Alsterlind 53 -  San Anselmo CA  ACME BIKES 2:55:49.1 1 2:55:49.1 2:55:49.1 28:23.0 15486
10 909  Jeff Barker 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Breakobglocos 2:55:51.3 1 2:55:51.3 2:55:51.3 28:25.0 243
11 289  Matthias Behrends 51 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam bikes 2:56:52.6 1 2:56:52.6 2:56:52.6 29:26.0 24595
12 563  Ed Balme 53 -  Petaluma CA  Team Shade Tree 2:57:00.3 1 2:57:00.3 2:57:00.3 29:34.0 24841
13 297  Charlie Kocornik 55 -  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co 2:58:09.1 1 2:58:09.1 2:58:09.1 30:43.0 24707
14 293  Todd Donaldson 53 -  San Anselmo CA   2:58:16.1 1 2:58:16.1 2:58:16.1 30:50.0 24642
15 561  Chris Anderson 52 -  Quincy CA   2:59:48.1 1 2:59:48.1 2:59:48.1 32:22.0 24831
16 566  Dave Desrosiers 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 2:59:53.1 1 2:59:53.1 2:59:53.1 32:27.0 331
17 569  Dan Hill 60 -  Truckee CA  Pacos Truckee Bike Team 2:59:58.3 1 2:59:58.3 2:59:58.3 32:32.0 10177
18 570  Curtis Inglis 51 -  Napa CA  retrotec 3:02:14.1 1 3:02:14.1 3:02:14.1 34:48.0 24985
19 574  Tom Phillips 53 -  Blue Lake CA  Revolution Bicycles 3:04:14.1 1 3:04:14.1 3:04:14.1 36:48.0 25080
20 582  Steve Wade 55 -  Monte Sereno CA  Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 3:04:43.6 1 3:04:43.6 3:04:43.6 37:17.0 25176
21 575  Chris Rohlfes 52 -  Redwood City CA   3:06:32.1 1 3:06:32.1 3:06:32.1 39:06.0 25107
22 299  Ryan Mcguinness 54 -  Mill Valley CA  Sufferneaux Fools 3:08:52.1 1 3:08:52.1 3:08:52.1 41:26.0 24731
23 562  Jon Andrews 60 -  Redding CA  Sports LTD Redding CA 3:11:02.4 1 3:11:02.4 3:11:02.4 43:36.0 24833
24 910  Scott Rossi 52 -  San Francisco CA   3:15:28.4 1 3:15:28.4 3:15:28.4 48:02.0 25209
25 304  Joby Tapia 53 -  Mill Valley CA   3:18:18.4 1 3:18:18.4 3:18:18.4 50:52.0 24796
26 295  Evo Gregorian 55 -  San Anselmo CA  Zeitgeist 3:19:14.1 1 3:19:14.1 3:19:14.1 51:48.0 24664
27 578  Paul Taylor 57 -  Redwood City CA   3:24:51.1 1 3:24:51.1 3:24:51.1 57:25.0 25156
28 573  Ron Olmsted 55 -  San Jose CA   3:26:38.4 1 3:26:38.4 3:26:38.4 59:12.0 25067
29 303  Norman Sears 58 -  San Anselmo CA   3:30:23.2 1 3:30:23.2 3:30:23.1 1:02:57.0 24777
30 576  Roger Simmons 52 -  Sebastopol CA  Ride Mongers 3:33:05.1 1 3:33:05.1 3:33:05.1 1:05:39.0 25127
31 294  Dominique Drozdz 52 -  Santa Monica CA   3:33:07.2 1 3:33:07.2 3:33:07.2 1:05:41.0 24645
32 564  Jamie Bate 52 -  Truckee CA  Nakoma Resort 3:56:33.4 1 3:56:33.4 3:56:33.4 1:29:07.0 24845
33 290  Sebastien Breugnot 52 -  Los Angeles CA  Zodiac lights 3:58:51.2 1 3:58:51.2 3:58:51.2 1:31:25.0 24607
34 298  Robert Martinez 58 -  Lodi CA  Michael David Winery 4:02:18.2 1 4:02:18.2 4:02:18.2 1:34:52.0 487
35 301  Jeff Olson 51 -  Irvine CA  thinkMTB 4:13:35.2 1 4:13:35.2 4:13:35.2 1:46:09.0 24748
36 571  Eduardo F. Llach 60 -  Palo Alto CA  Menlo Velo 4:28:02.2 1 4:28:02.2 4:28:02.2 2:00:36.0 5583
--- 577  Kevin Sorensen 55 -  Novato CA   - 0 - - -  25139
dns 568  Ron Hansen 56 -  Lafayette CA  Contra Costa Cycling Club/Kovarus/Wells Fargo - 0 - - -  5815
dns 565  Brian Baxter 51 -  Rocklin CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes - 0 - - -  248
dns 302  Paul Randall 55 -  San Ramon CA  Kovarus Racing Team - 0 - - -  19411
dns 291  Marty Crosley 54 -  Chico CA  THUNDERBRINGERS - 0 - - -  24626
dns 292  Herman Desa 56 -  San Rafael CA   - 0 - - -  24638
dns 288  Anthony Anderson 54 -  Reno NV  swobo - 0 - - -  24593
dns 580  Chris Toplarski 55 -  Monterey CA   - 0 - - -  25164
Expert Men 61+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 588  William Pepper 61 -  Prescott AZ  Team High Gear 2:42:19.0 1 2:42:19.0 2:42:19.0   25076
2 590  Tim Walker 61 -  Reno NV  Right Stuff/Sierra Cyclesmith/Non Stop 3:03:52.1 1 3:03:52.1 3:03:52.1 21:33.0 9024
3 591  Brad Williamson 61 -  Aptos CA  Family Cycling Center 3:18:24.4 1 3:18:24.4 3:18:24.4 36:05.0 22529
4 331  Michael Koppe 66 -  Larkspur CA  ACME 3:24:57.9 1 3:24:57.9 3:24:57.9 42:38.0 8584
5 332  Richard Latorraca 67 -  Capitola CA  Fox Racing Shox/Santa Cruz 3:46:43.9 1 3:46:43.9 3:46:43.9 1:04:24.0 24713
6 584  Joseph Crabtree 66 -  Pacific Grove CA   4:01:32.2 1 4:01:32.2 4:01:32.2 1:19:13.0 24893
7 586  Jim Durham 63 -  Fresno CA   4:06:41.2 1 4:06:41.2 4:06:41.2 1:24:22.0 24926
dnf 589  Mark Porter 64 -  Grass Valley CA  SERT - 0 - - -  25085
--- 585  George Cruz 63 -  Napa CA   - 0 - - -  9421
dns 587  Paul Falvey 62 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol’ Republic - 0 - - -  1513
Expert Women 41-50     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 330  Samantha Shields 48 -  Truckee CA  PACOS bike and ski 2:57:28.3 1 2:57:28.3 2:57:28.3   21280
2 593  Genevieve Evans 46 -  Carnelian Bay CA  Northstar Mountain Bike Team 3:07:16.4 1 3:07:16.4 3:07:16.4 09:48.0 9051
3 592  Kathy Craft 48 -  Santa Cruz CA   3:27:20.1 1 3:27:20.1 3:27:20.1 29:52.0 24894
4 595  Natasha Perry 49 -  Santa Cruz CA   3:43:19.2 1 3:43:19.2 3:43:19.2 45:51.0 25077
5 328  Julie Goldzman 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Hella Mello Racing 3:43:29.4 1 3:43:29.4 3:43:29.4 46:01.0 24661
6 594  Sarah Jordan 45 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 4:16:42.5 1 4:16:42.5 4:16:42.5 1:19:14.0 19863
7 329  Veronica Mickelson 45 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes 4:56:02.6 1 4:56:02.6 4:56:02.6 1:58:34.0 13577
Expert Women 51+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 596  Bonnie Olmsted 53 -  San Jose CA   4:37:42.0 1 4:37:42.0 4:37:42.0   25068
Single Speed Open     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 241  Scott Chapin 36 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 2:29:54.0 1 2:29:54.0 2:29:54.0   12218
2 247  Brendan Lehman 30 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster Factory Racing 2:31:25.3 1 2:31:25.3 2:31:25.3 01:31.0 13628
3 245  Chris Heinrich 41 -  Placentia CA  The Path Bike Shop 2:31:38.3 1 2:31:38.3 2:31:38.3 01:44.0 24678
4 250  Kazzle Spencer 34 -  Oakland CA  Cosmic Cycles 2:39:20.5 1 2:39:20.5 2:39:20.5 09:26.0 15772
5 251  Zack Wick 27 -  Santa Cruz CA  SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 2:41:20.0 1 2:41:20.0 2:41:20.0 11:26.0 24815
6 410  Bryan Anderson 39 -  Reno NV   2:43:21.3 1 2:43:21.3 2:43:21.3 13:27.0 23544
7 423  Emmet Turtle 18 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 2:45:03.0 1 2:45:03.0 2:45:03.0 15:09.0 25169
8 249  Syd Newsom 32 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 2:46:06.0 1 2:46:06.0 2:46:06.0 16:12.0 22281
9 413  Patrick Dowd 31 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 2:51:44.3 1 2:51:44.3 2:51:44.3 21:50.0 12528
10 244  Yuri Hauswald 49 -  Petaluma CA  NINER/GU 2:51:56.0 1 2:51:56.0 2:51:56.0 22:02.0 24676
11 248  Kell Mckenzie 37 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 3:07:51.9 1 3:07:51.9 3:07:51.9 37:57.0 10610
12 252  Barrett Young 34 -  Reno NV  BLC Ranch and Tackle 3:11:50.1 1 3:11:50.1 3:11:50.1 41:56.0 24819
13 242  Sonny Forsty 22 -  Reno NV   3:13:19.1 1 3:13:19.1 3:13:19.1 43:25.0 24652
14 412  Jared Donahue 19 -  Downieville CA  Downieville Outfitters 3:19:17.1 1 3:19:17.1 3:19:17.1 49:23.0 13766
15 246  Cole Kersey 27 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 3:20:21.6 1 3:20:21.6 3:20:21.6 50:27.0 17767
16 421  William Rhyne 32 -  Palo Alto CA   3:29:11.1 1 3:29:11.1 3:29:11.1 59:17.0 25099
17 411  Kathy Cervantez 50 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 3:33:14.9 1 3:33:14.9 3:33:14.9 1:03:20.0 8886
18 51  Sean Aguilar 29 -  Cameron Park CA   3:35:09.1 1 3:35:09.1 3:35:09.1 1:05:15.0 171
19 414  Chrys Dudek 48 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 3:49:12.9 1 3:49:12.9 3:49:12.9 1:19:18.0 17726
20 417  Daniel Hernandez 41 -  Sacramento CA   4:00:43.9 1 4:00:43.9 4:00:43.9 1:30:49.0 21287
21 422  Garret Tanner 34 -  Napa CA   4:05:28.2 1 4:05:28.2 4:05:28.2 1:35:34.0 22503
22 415  Colin Gibson 31 -  Santa Clara CA   4:25:46.2 1 4:25:46.2 4:25:46.2 1:55:52.0 24942
23 420  Chris Petlock 46 -  Sonoma CA  From Beer to Eternity 5:06:36.0 1 5:06:36.0 5:06:36.0 2:36:42.0 25078
dns 418  Sean Hunt 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Blue collar bikes - 0 - - -  2186
dns 419  Rusty Morgan 37 -  Sausalito CA   - 0 - - -  25048
dns 416  Maceo Gienger 46 -  Whitethorn CA  Adventures Edge - 0 - - -  12520
dns 243  David Harris 59 -  Placerville CA   - 0 - - -  2103
Sport Junior Men 13-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 609  Ian Lopez De San Roman 16 -  Sebastopol CA  Bike Peddler 2:41:30.1 1 2:41:30.1 2:41:30.1   17278
2 606  Ethan Hennessey 16 -  Grass Valley CA   3:09:32.1 1 3:09:32.1 3:09:32.1 28:02.0 24967
3 597  Axton Albrecht 17 -  Mammouth CA  Mammouth bike team Elsworth bike 3:15:46.1 1 3:15:46.1 3:15:46.1 34:16.0 24821
4 604  Andrew Fee 16 -  Oakland CA  Bishop O''Dowd High School 3:22:37.4 1 3:22:37.4 3:22:37.4 41:07.0 18672
5 613  Dillon Solway 17 -  San Anselmo CA  DebShred 3:23:53.9 1 3:23:53.9 3:23:53.9 42:23.0 25137
6 599  Roger Anderson 16 -  Golden Valley MN   3:24:01.1 1 3:24:01.1 3:24:01.1 42:31.0 24827
7 912  Jacob Sainsbury 15 -  Downieville CA  downieville bike team 3:29:27.2 1 3:29:27.2 3:29:27.1 47:57.0 25210
8 600  Jp Ballschmider 15 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High MTB 3:34:21.9 1 3:34:21.9 3:34:21.9 52:51.0 24840
9 601  Haden Dali 16 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam High Mt Bike 3:37:03.9 1 3:37:03.9 3:37:03.9 55:33.0 24900
10 611  Jonas Nykamp 17 -  Berkeley CA  Berkeley High School 3:37:32.2 1 3:37:32.2 3:37:32.2 56:02.0 25063
11 617  Nathan Wilson 17 -  San Rafael CA  Debshred Race team 3:40:40.2 1 3:40:40.2 3:40:40.2 59:10.0 25193
12 920  Jesse Folsom 14 -  Downieville CA   3:45:33.2 1 3:45:33.2 3:45:33.2 1:04:03.0 25213
13 608  Mats Leckie 13 -  San Francisco CA   3:53:57.9 1 3:53:57.9 3:53:57.9 1:12:27.0 25014
14 607  Lucan Keller 14 -  Oakland CA   3:59:42.2 1 3:59:42.2 3:59:42.2 1:18:12.0 25000
15 616  Nico Sundu 14 -  Berkeley CA   4:16:56.2 1 4:16:56.2 4:16:56.2 1:35:26.0 25151
dnf 598  Gabriel Allen 17 -  Orangevale CA  Team Sachem - 0 - - -  1237
dnf 614  Nico Stallone 15 -  Prescott Valley AZ  Team High Gear - 0 - - -  25146
dns 615  Roscoe Stock Cummings 13 -  Santa Rosa CA   - 0 - - -  25148
dns 610  Logan Macarthy 17 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - 0 - - -  19482
dns 612  Riley Richnak 16 -  Nevada City CA   - 0 - - -  25102
dns 602  Zackary Delong 15 -  Sparks NV  Reno-Tahoe Junior Cycling (Reno Devo) - 0 - - -  24905
dns 603  Blake Dillingham 17 -  Danville CA  Monte vista high school - 0 - - -  24912
dns 605  Nicolas Goumas 15 -  San Francisco CA  SF Composite/NICA - 0 - - -  22955
Sport Men 30-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 640  Erik Parry 26 -  Burlingame CA  Summit Bicycles 3:00:45.8 1 3:00:45.8 3:00:45.8   25074
2 913  Ethan Lawrence 25 -  San Luis Obispo CA   3:04:14.1 1 3:04:14.1 3:04:14.1 03:29.0 25206
3 630  Trevor Gardner 21 -  Petaluma CA   3:05:57.1 1 3:05:57.1 3:05:57.1 05:12.0 24938
4 623  Trevor Burmester 25 -  Reno NV   3:06:36.4 1 3:06:36.4 3:06:36.4 05:51.0 24872
5 642  Johannes Raatz 28 -  San Jose CA  Henry Octasnout 3:16:59.1 1 3:16:59.1 3:16:59.1 16:14.0 25091
6 620  Luis Aragon 28 -  San Jose CA   3:18:15.4 1 3:18:15.4 3:18:15.4 17:30.0 24834
7 626  Dalton Colen 27 -  San Francisco CA   3:24:03.1 1 3:24:03.1 3:24:03.1 23:18.0 24889
8 624  Michael Cantwell 30 -  San Jose CA   3:24:43.4 1 3:24:43.4 3:24:43.4 23:58.0 24874
9 628  Jack Derham 26 -  Tahoe City CA   3:30:48.4 1 3:30:48.4 3:30:48.4 30:03.0 24907
10 629  Sam Ferguson 22 -  Menlo Park CA   3:34:31.7 1 3:34:31.7 3:34:31.7 33:46.0 24933
11 631  Jack Gaynor 28 -  San Mateo CA   3:35:37.2 1 3:35:37.2 3:35:37.2 34:52.0 24941
12 633  Frank Hattler 24 -  Palo Alto CA   3:40:08.4 1 3:40:08.4 3:40:08.4 39:23.0 24961
13 643  Cole Trickel 22 -  Roseville CA  Zerode Racing Collective 3:42:12.2 1 3:42:12.2 3:42:12.2 41:27.0 25166
14 641  Matt Poindexter 26 -  Reno NV   3:48:14.2 1 3:48:14.2 3:48:14.2 47:29.0 25084
15 632  Reid Gordon 24 -  Mill Valley CA   3:48:25.4 1 3:48:25.4 3:48:25.4 47:40.0 24946
16 637  William Mitchell 26 -  Seattle WA   3:54:43.2 1 3:54:43.2 3:54:43.2 53:58.0 25042
17 634  Jonathan Jansen 30 -  Homewood CA   4:09:12.5 1 4:09:12.5 4:09:12.5 1:08:27.0 24988
18 627  Justin De La Serna 26 -  Oakland CA   4:22:57.5 1 4:22:57.5 4:22:57.5 1:22:12.0 24903
19 645  Tyler Zugar 30 -  Belmont CA   4:25:29.2 1 4:25:29.2 4:25:29.2 1:24:44.0 25201
20 622  Nicholas Bruce 28 -  Goleta CA   4:32:29.0 1 4:32:29.0 4:32:29.0 1:31:44.0 24870
--- 636  Steve Lombardi 23 -  Mill Valley CA  Skyline Construction - 0 - - -  25019
--- 639  Robert Oconnell 30 -  Incline Village NV   - 0 - - -  25065
--- 644  Brian White 24 -  Portola Valley CA   - 0 - - -  25190
dns 638  Theodore Nicholson 28 -  Davis CA   - 0 - - -  25057
dns 625  Elliott Cheresh 27 -  Santa Barbara CA   - 0 - - -  24883
dns 621  Stephen Benedict 30 -  Incline Village NV   - 0 - - -  24848
dns 618  Jacob Alderete 22 -  Los Angeles CA  UCLA - 0 - - -  24822
dns 619  Jordan Alves 25 -  Grass Valley CA   - 0 - - -  24825
dns 635  Hong Chun Leung 28 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  25017
Sport Men 31-40     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 683  George Muldoon 31 -  Cotati CA  Solid Muldoon Racing 2:55:30.3 1 2:55:30.3 2:55:30.3   25049
2 697  Benjamin Sanders 38 -  Mountain View CA  Team Roaring Mouse 2:56:08.1 1 2:56:08.1 2:56:08.1 00:38.0 22467
3 650  Paul Boken 37 -  Innisfil ON  Mulvey and Banani Lighting 3:03:10.1 1 3:03:10.1 3:03:10.1 07:40.0 24856
4 658  Nathan Cohen 32 -  San Anselmo CA   3:06:00.1 1 3:06:00.1 3:06:00.1 10:30.0 24888
5 707  Aaron Spindell 35 -  Fairfax CA  Forest Knolls Freewheelers 3:07:48.1 1 3:07:48.1 3:07:48.1 12:18.0 25145
6 665  Laurent Frieden 40 -  Nevada City CA  Dirty Sundays 3:07:55.9 1 3:07:55.9 3:07:55.9 12:25.0 24936
7 648  Ian Bennett 38 -  Nevada City CA   3:08:13.4 1 3:08:13.4 3:08:13.4 12:43.0 24849
8 710  Peter Taylor 32 -  Napa CA   3:09:09.4 1 3:09:09.4 3:09:09.4 13:39.0 25155
9 672  Tony Houser 37 -  Napa CA  The Hub Bicycles Napa 3:12:13.4 1 3:12:13.4 3:12:13.4 16:43.0 24980
10 653  Chris Branson 35 -  Mountain View CA   3:12:26.1 1 3:12:26.1 3:12:26.1 16:56.0 22312
11 671  Eric Hinkley 34 -  San Jose CA   3:12:57.1 1 3:12:57.1 3:12:57.1 17:27.0 24972
12 680  Craig Meyers 37 -  Cameron Park CA  LocOBGs 3:14:19.4 1 3:14:19.4 3:14:19.4 18:49.0 21383
13 918  Fergus Tanaka 39 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT Cycling 3:14:34.6 1 3:14:34.6 3:14:34.6 19:04.0 2860
14 656  David Brown 38 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 3:16:35.1 1 3:16:35.1 3:16:35.1 21:05.0 1665
15 688  Jeff Parker 35 -  Sunnyvale CA  Team Roaring Mouse 3:18:14.6 1 3:18:14.6 3:18:14.6 22:44.0 22093
16 654  Elliott Brenner 33 -  Glen Ellen CA   3:19:37.4 1 3:19:37.4 3:19:37.4 24:07.0 24863
17 696  Daryl Rogers 37 -  San Francisco CA   3:19:57.2 1 3:19:57.2 3:19:57.2 24:27.0 3329
18 687  Rogelio Olvera 40 -  San Jose CA  Aztec Pedals 3:23:20.2 1 3:23:20.2 3:23:20.2 27:50.0 25071
19 652  Chris Boyer 37 -  Truckee CA   3:30:33.2 1 3:30:33.2 3:30:33.2 35:03.0 24862
20 684  Dave Nagengast 35 -  Reno NV  Patagonia 3:32:54.4 1 3:32:54.4 3:32:54.4 37:24.0 25052
21 685  Bill Obrien 34 -  Reno NV   3:35:11.4 1 3:35:11.4 3:35:11.4 39:41.0 25064
22 703  Robert Small 34 -  Livermore CA   3:36:03.2 1 3:36:03.2 3:36:03.2 40:33.0 25134
23 692  Alex Reese 33 -  Truckee CA  Truckee Nuts 3:38:25.2 1 3:38:25.2 3:38:25.2 42:55.0 25096
24 647  Andrew Axley 32 -  Mountain View CA   3:39:01.2 1 3:39:01.2 3:39:01.2 43:31.0 24837
25 712  Channing Venegas 36 -  Oroville CA   3:39:29.4 1 3:39:29.4 3:39:29.4 43:59.0 25173
26 698  Richard Sbresny 34 -  Menlo Park CA   3:40:30.2 1 3:40:30.2 3:40:30.2 45:00.0 25113
27 673  Aaron Kaspar 34 -  San Francisco CA   3:42:03.9 1 3:42:03.9 3:42:03.9 46:33.0 24998
28 649  Michael Berman 34 -  Mill Valley CA   3:43:44.4 1 3:43:44.4 3:43:44.4 48:14.0 24852
29 661  John Dimattia 33 -  San Francisco CA   3:45:33.2 1 3:45:33.2 3:45:33.2 50:03.0 24913
30 664  Tj Francke 31 -  Truckee CA  Gary of the day 3:46:33.2 1 3:46:33.2 3:46:33.2 51:03.0 24935
31 655  Scott Brereton 32 -  Santa Cruz CA   3:47:12.4 1 3:47:12.4 3:47:12.4 51:42.0 24864
32 704  Tommy Aldo Sonin 40 -  San Rafael CA  Trail Head Racing 3:53:50.2 1 3:53:50.2 3:53:50.2 58:20.0 25138
33 691  Bren Pierce 39 -  Redwood City CA   3:56:10.2 1 3:56:10.2 3:56:10.2 1:00:40.0 25083
34 676  Adam Lusk 37 -  Fair Oaks CA   3:58:14.0 1 3:58:14.0 3:58:14.0 1:02:44.0 22944
35 681  Timothy Moore 39 -  Reno NV   4:01:40.4 1 4:01:40.4 4:01:40.4 1:06:10.0 25044
36 700  Jason Shueh 37 -  San Ramon CA  FRC 4:02:10.5 1 4:02:10.5 4:02:10.5 1:06:40.0 25125
37 686  Kohta Okugawa 32 -  Novato CA   4:02:17.4 1 4:02:17.4 4:02:17.4 1:06:47.0 25066
38 714  Robert Watts 32 -  Truckee CA  Truckee Nuts 4:04:00.5 1 4:04:00.5 4:04:00.5 1:08:30.0 25184
39 651  Norman Bontogon 37 -  Fresno CA   4:18:32.5 1 4:18:32.5 4:18:32.5 1:23:02.0 24857
40 660  Kevin Demarco 39 -  Sacramento CA   4:20:10.5 1 4:20:10.5 4:20:10.5 1:24:40.0 24906
41 914  Aaron Lohn 33 -  Quincy CA  Lost Sierra Company 4:25:15.5 1 4:25:15.5 4:25:15.5 1:29:45.0 25207
42 716  Joe Ziemann 36 -  Folsom CA   4:29:25.0 1 4:29:25.0 4:29:25.0 1:33:55.0 8938
43 702  Chris Sipes 37 -  Sonoma CA   4:29:25.3 1 4:29:25.3 4:29:25.3 1:33:55.0 25133
44 663  Nanda Doddapaneni 36 -  San Francisco CA  rideSFO 4:40:40.8 1 4:40:40.8 4:40:40.8 1:45:10.0 24916
45 657  Sam Chambers 32 -  Truckee CA  Truckee Nuts 4:47:30.1 1 4:47:30.1 4:47:30.1 1:52:00.0 24882
46 701  Michael Sinclair 36 -  Truckee CA  Truckee Nuts 4:47:31.3 1 4:47:31.3 4:47:31.3 1:52:01.0 25131
47 693  David Reese 38 -  San Mateo CA   5:09:01.3 1 5:09:01.3 5:09:01.3 2:13:31.0 25097
48 679  Robert Medeiros 37 -  Oakland CA  Rain or Shine Cycles 5:16:31.3 1 5:16:31.3 5:16:31.3 2:21:01.0 25038
49 668  Andrew Gustafson 32 -  Foster City CA   5:22:46.1 1 5:22:46.1 5:22:46.1 2:27:16.0 24954
dnf 678  Nathan Mckenzie 35 -  San Francisco CA   3:45:25.4 1 3:45:25.4 3:45:25.4 -  25037
dnf 675  Gabriel Leonoudakis 37 -  San Francisco CA  Live The Mountain - 0 - - -  25016
dnf 715  Martin Zarate 40 -  San Jose CA   - 0 - - -  25200
dnf 713  Austin Warriner 33 -  Fairfield CA   - 0 - - -  25182
dnf 711  Jay Tierney 40 -  Sonoma CA   - 0 - - -  25159
dnf 689  Jack Pedersen 36 -  San Jose CA  Bup Bup Bup Bup - 0 - - -  25075
dnf 690  Guillaume Pfahl 36 -  Mill Valley CA   - 0 - - -  25079
dsq 646  Thomas Allen 36 -  Santa Rosa CA   - 0 - - -  24823
dns 669  Marek Hadlaw 36 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  24956
dns 670  Gabriel Herz 35 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  24968
dns 677  James Lynn 34 -  Whitethorn CA   - 0 - - -  25023
dns 682  Robert Moore 35 -  Auburn CA   - 0 - - -  25045
dns 667  Jesse Gray 39 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD/Ruff Rydazz - 0 - - -  20430
dns 674  Nathan Kostiv 36 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing - 0 - - -  7185
dns 659  Nicholas Dearnley 40 -  Tahoe City CA   - 0 - - -  24904
dns 662  Jason Divock 38 -  Oakland CA   - 0 - - -  24915
dns 694  Scot Rice 32 -  Reno NV   - 0 - - -  25101
dns 695  Luke Richtman 32 -  Petaluma CA   - 0 - - -  25103
dns 699  Matthew Schram 34 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  25117
dns 705  Zachary Sorenson 34 -  Rocklin CA   - 0 - - -  25140
dns 708  Alex Stodtmeister 33 -  Reno NV   - 0 - - -  25149
Sport Men 41-50     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 723  Aram Casparian 44 -  San Luis Obispo CA  SLO Wellness Center 2:57:32.4 1 2:57:32.4 2:57:32.4   24877
2 737  Carl Hilker 49 -  Redwood City CA   3:08:11.1 1 3:08:11.1 3:08:11.1 10:39.0 24970
3 749  Chris Marsiguerra 50 -  Aptos CA   3:09:16.1 1 3:09:16.1 3:09:16.1 11:44.0 25030
4 767  Ryan Taggart 42 -  Simi Valley CA   3:09:47.4 1 3:09:47.4 3:09:47.4 12:15.0 24310
5 765  Danny Sousa 46 -  Newman CA  #Ride4Ever 3:11:50.4 1 3:11:50.4 3:11:50.4 14:18.0 25142
6 759  Robert Przykucki 50 -  Redwood City CA   3:14:02.1 1 3:14:02.1 3:14:02.1 16:30.0 25088
7 720  Felipe Buitrago 45 -  San Jose CA   3:16:10.4 1 3:16:10.4 3:16:10.4 18:38.0 24269
8 731  Kevin Doiron 41 -  Walnut Creek CA   3:16:49.4 1 3:16:49.4 3:16:49.4 19:17.0 24918
9 756  Trevor Nichols 48 -  Nevada City CA   3:18:59.9 1 3:18:59.9 3:18:59.9 21:27.0 25056
10 769  Jason Villarin 43 -  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 3:19:21.1 1 3:19:21.1 3:19:21.1 21:49.0 19945
11 754  Anthony Morales 43 -  Bend OR  Boneyard Cycling 3:24:41.6 1 3:24:41.6 3:24:41.6 27:09.0 25047
12 738  Bijan Homayounfar 47 -  Alamo CA   3:26:06.1 1 3:26:06.1 3:26:06.1 28:34.0 20146
13 736  Tyson Godfrey 49 -  San Francisco CA   3:29:46.1 1 3:29:46.1 3:29:46.1 32:14.0 24944
14 726  William Clem 42 -  Mckinleyville CA   3:33:46.2 1 3:33:46.2 3:33:46.2 36:14.0 24887
15 764  Derek Sornesen 47 -  Auburn CA   3:33:54.7 1 3:33:54.7 3:33:54.7 36:22.0 25141
16 747  Arthur Lo 43 -  San Francisco CA   3:34:39.2 1 3:34:39.2 3:34:39.2 37:07.0 25018
17 725  Daniel Cates 43 -  Truckee CA  Technical Equipment Cleaners 3:36:27.4 1 3:36:27.4 3:36:27.4 38:55.0 24879
18 758  Peter Nyberg 45 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:37:13.4 1 3:37:13.4 3:37:13.4 39:41.0 23187
19 740  Jonathan Irwin 45 -  San Anselmo CA   3:38:55.2 1 3:38:55.2 3:38:55.2 41:23.0 24986
20 771  Dylan Worsley 47 -  Grass Valley CA   3:46:28.4 1 3:46:28.4 3:46:28.4 48:56.0 25196
21 734  Watani Fennell 48 -  Campbell CA   3:48:11.2 1 3:48:11.2 3:48:11.2 50:39.0 3952
22 717  Christopher Atienza 41 -  Pittsburg CA   3:49:56.2 1 3:49:56.2 3:49:56.2 52:24.0 24836
23 753  Jim Mocci 45 -  San Francisco CA   3:53:30.7 1 3:53:30.7 3:53:30.7 55:58.0 25043
24 739  Hugh Hynes 46 -  San Francisco CA   3:53:55.4 1 3:53:55.4 3:53:55.4 56:23.0 24984
25 745  Lars Leckie 46 -  San Francisco CA   3:53:58.7 1 3:53:58.7 3:53:58.7 56:26.0 25013
26 742  Sean Keller 47 -  Oakland CA   3:59:43.2 1 3:59:43.2 3:59:43.2 1:02:11.0 24999
27 743  Quinn Korbulic 42 -  Reno NV   4:07:45.2 1 4:07:45.2 4:07:45.2 1:10:13.0 25007
28 768  Matthew Triska 43 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 4:07:45.5 1 4:07:45.5 4:07:45.5 1:10:13.0 1522
29 757  Russell Nimmo 47 -  San Ramon CA   4:08:11.2 1 4:08:11.2 4:08:11.2 1:10:39.0 25058
30 718  Blake Bandy 42 -  Sacramento CA   4:13:25.2 1 4:13:25.2 4:13:25.2 1:15:53.0 24843
31 919  Tomasz Lasek 48 -  Santa Rosa CA   4:13:58.5 1 4:13:58.5 4:13:58.5 1:16:26.0 25214
32 741  Jim Karl 49 -  Novato CA   4:15:01.2 1 4:15:01.2 4:15:01.2 1:17:29.0 24997
33 762  Doug Ryan 45 -  Stocton CA   4:15:08.5 1 4:15:08.5 4:15:08.5 1:17:36.0 1671
34 915  Dan Gallagher 46 -  Blairsden CA  Nakoma Resort 4:15:41.0 1 4:15:41.0 4:15:41.0 1:18:09.0 25204
35 724  Chad Casper 48 -  San Rafael CA   4:15:54.5 1 4:15:54.5 4:15:54.5 1:18:22.0 24878
36 763  Trevor Simon 47 -  Forest Knolls CA   4:17:53.0 1 4:17:53.0 4:17:53.0 1:20:21.0 25128
37 722  Kenneth Casey 43 -  San Rafael CA   4:18:13.5 1 4:18:13.5 4:18:13.5 1:20:41.0 24876
38 766  Jay Sundu 49 -  Berkeley CA   4:21:35.2 1 4:21:35.2 4:21:35.2 1:24:03.0 25152
39 728  Jason Dal 49 -  Johnston IA   4:24:20.5 1 4:24:20.5 4:24:20.5 1:26:48.0 24899
40 744  Ray Kress 42 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'' Republic/Sierra Express Racing Team 4:34:05.3 1 4:34:05.3 4:34:05.3 1:36:33.0 22942
41 750  Eli Martinez 44 -  San Jose CA  Most Difficult 4:38:11.0 1 4:38:11.0 4:38:11.0 1:40:39.0 25031
42 748  Chris Lowe 48 -  Reno NV   4:41:53.5 1 4:41:53.5 4:41:53.5 1:44:21.0 25020
dnf 770  Dan Winkels 42 -  Sun Valley NV   - 0 - - -  25195
dnf 719  Peter Beaupre 44 -  Truckee CA   - 0 - - -  24847
dnf 752  Patrick Massey 46 -  Austin TX   - 0 - - -  25032
--- 735  Charles Friedman 43 -  Ketchum ID   - 0 - - -  24937
dns 751  Carlos Martinez 48 -  Santa Clara CA  Coffee Group - 0 - - -  24292
dns 746  Lee Lewis 50 -  Livermore CA  Team SIP - 0 - - -  22248
dns 729  Blaise Descollonges 46 -  Pacifica CA   - 0 - - -  24909
dns 730  Jeff Dickison 46 -  San Rafael CA   - 0 - - -  24910
dns 727  Kelsey Cummings 44 -  Santa Rosa CA   - 0 - - -  24898
dns 732  Chris Duburg 50 -  Felton CA   - 0 - - -  22349
dns 733  Isaac Dunham 43 -  Los Angeles CA   - 0 - - -  24923
dns 721  Aaron Burns 47 -  Meadow Vista CA   - 0 - - -  10395
dns 761  Brian Rogers 45 -  San Francisco CA  Strava - 0 - - -  13771
dns 755  Bernabe Muniz 48 -  Gilroy CA   - 0 - - -  25051
Sport Men 51+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 795  Robert Wright 53 -  Kings Beach CA   3:00:55.1 1 3:00:55.1 3:00:55.1   11925
2 782  Bruce Macgregor 56 -  Palo Alto CA   3:08:00.2 1 3:08:00.2 3:08:00.2 07:05.0 25024
3 779  Brian Kelly 51 -  San Anselmo CA  Deb Shred 3:14:45.4 1 3:14:45.4 3:14:45.4 13:50.0 25001
4 791  Larry Tocmakidis 57 -  San Rafael CA  BBR 3:24:56.4 1 3:24:56.4 3:24:56.4 24:01.0 25161
5 786  Jon Rosencranz 60 -  Santa Cruz CA   3:26:59.2 1 3:26:59.2 3:26:59.2 26:04.0 25108
6 784  Marcelo Quiroz 54 -  Fremont CA  ntp 3:30:42.4 1 3:30:42.4 3:30:42.4 29:47.0 25090
7 778  Richard Jacinto 57 -  San Jose CA  Quadzilla Racing 3:30:57.4 1 3:30:57.4 3:30:57.4 30:02.0 24987
8 781  Dan Lee 55 -  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello 3:37:09.2 1 3:37:09.2 3:37:09.2 36:14.0 8587
9 789  Vince Spera 52 -  Clovis CA   3:37:33.2 1 3:37:33.2 3:37:33.2 36:38.0 25144
10 777  Andrew Garman 54 -  Roseville CA  Roseville Cycle 3:55:22.4 1 3:55:22.4 3:55:22.4 54:27.0 24939
11 790  John Steinmetz 56 -  South Lake Taho CA   3:55:33.7 1 3:55:33.7 3:55:33.7 54:38.0 9014
12 774  Sam De La Cruz 59 -  Vista CA   4:03:58.2 1 4:03:58.2 4:03:58.2 1:03:03.0 24902
13 787  Keith Silverman 61 -  Sonoma CA   4:10:43.7 1 4:10:43.7 4:10:43.7 1:09:48.0 25126
14 793  Wilk Von Gustedt 56 -  Belmont CA   4:13:06.0 1 4:13:06.0 4:13:06.0 1:12:11.0 25174
15 773  Simon Ball 54 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 4:13:18.5 1 4:13:18.5 4:13:18.5 1:12:23.0 24839
16 772  Chris Bade 52 -  Milpitas CA  Mervyns MTB 4:32:44.3 1 4:32:44.3 4:32:44.3 1:31:49.0 24838
17 780  Andrew Kuchel 52 -  Fairfax CA  Debshred 4:34:15.8 1 4:34:15.8 4:34:15.8 1:33:20.0 25008
18 794  Rick Watts 60 -  Las Vegas NV  el freako racing 4:51:38.0 1 4:51:38.0 4:51:38.0 1:50:43.0 25185
dnf 775  John Fors 52 -  Menlo Park CA   - 0 - - -  20102
dnf 792  Robert Vantuyl 58 -  Westminster MA  Top Two Thirds - 0 - - -  25172
--- 785  Danny Riborozo 53 -  South San Franc CA  Live the Mountain - 0 - - -  25100
dns 776  Daniel Fukai 52 -  San Jose CA   - 0 - - -  22363
dns 788  Don Simone 52 -  Reno NV   - 0 - - -  4011
dns 783  Andrew Prillwitz 51 -  Saratoga CA   - 0 - - -  25087
Sport Women 30-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 800  Cassidy Seckman 26 -  Truckee CA  Dsendit 3:22:29.9 1 3:22:29.9 3:22:29.9   25122
2 798  Lena Haug 29 -  Sebastopol CA   3:32:57.2 1 3:32:57.2 3:32:57.2 10:28.0 24962
3 803  Erin Wilson 27 -  San Francisco CA   3:33:45.2 1 3:33:45.2 3:33:45.2 11:16.0 25194
4 802  Jaine Tabrett 22 -  Livermore CA   4:12:05.2 1 4:12:05.2 4:12:05.2 49:36.0 25153
5 916  Kelsie Jarratt 27 -  Grover Beach CA   4:14:22.5 1 4:14:22.5 4:14:22.5 51:53.0 25205
6 796  Lucinda Anderson 19 -  Golden Valley MN   4:27:04.5 1 4:27:04.5 4:27:04.5 1:04:35.0 24828
dsq 801  Jane Shook 29 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  25124
dns 797  Dorothy Anderson 21 -  Golden Valley MN   - 0 - - -  24829
Sport Women 31+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 814  Breanne Walter 38 -  Livermore CA   3:37:45.2 1 3:37:45.2 3:37:45.2   25180
2 808  Adoria Elias 31 -  Oakland CA  Cosmic Cycles 3:43:23.2 1 3:43:23.2 3:43:23.2 05:38.0 24928
3 805  Erin Berquist 38 -  Nevada City CA   4:05:42.5 1 4:05:42.5 4:05:42.5 27:57.0 24853
4 809  Marissa Jacobus 34 -  Angels Camp CA  Roaring Mouse 4:35:53.0 1 4:35:53.0 4:35:53.0 58:08.0 24285
5 813  Erin Vantuyl 44 -  Westminster MA  Top Two Thirds 4:46:58.0 1 4:46:58.0 4:46:58.0 1:09:13.0 25171
6 811  Frankie Mansfield 36 -  San Francisco CA   5:20:27.1 1 5:20:27.1 5:20:27.1 1:42:42.0 25028
dnf 816  Diedra Werner-Liske 49 -  Placerville CA   - 0 - - -  23443
dnf 804  Karin Austin 41 -  Oakland CA  King Kog Oakland - 0 - - -  19798
dnf 810  Julianne Kline 31 -  San Mateo CA   - 0 - - -  25005
dnf 806  Kelly Browning 46 -  Mill Valley CA   - 0 - - -  24869
dnf 807  Kimberlyn Bruton 39 -  Brownsville CA   - 0 - - -  24871
dns 812  Stacey Purifoy 45 -  Willow Creek CA   - 0 - - -  25089
dns 815  Grace Wathen 37 -  Saratoga CA   - 0 - - -  25183
Beginner Men 30-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 819  Christopher Chen 25 -  Palo Alto CA  Sunpower Racing 3:13:05.1 1 3:13:05.1 3:13:05.1   22324
2 833  Andrew Weaver 28 -  San Francisco CA   3:34:28.2 1 3:34:28.2 3:34:28.2 21:23.0 25186
3 821  Aaron Dumler 30 -  Petaluma CA   3:41:43.2 1 3:41:43.2 3:41:43.2 28:38.0 24922
4 832  Austin Smith 28 -  Lafayette CA  Al Boo Boo 4:06:24.2 1 4:06:24.2 4:06:24.2 53:19.0 25136
5 818  Anthony Brohan 29 -  Mountain View CA   4:16:42.3 1 4:16:42.3 4:16:42.3 1:03:37.0 24866
6 826  Nico Homayounfar 15 -  Alamo CA   4:18:33.0 1 4:18:33.0 4:18:33.0 1:05:27.0 20147
7 831  Peter Nulsen 30 -  San Francisco CA   4:36:25.0 1 4:36:25.0 4:36:25.0 1:23:20.0 25060
8 827  Andrew Hunter 29 -  Pasadena CA   4:44:49.3 1 4:44:49.3 4:44:49.3 1:31:44.0 24982
9 824  Jake Highleyman 25 -  Davis CA   4:54:54.1 1 4:54:54.1 4:54:54.1 1:41:49.0 24969
10 829  Kevin Lin 25 -  San Francisco CA   4:56:50.6 1 4:56:50.6 4:56:50.6 1:43:45.0 20190
dnf 820  Jacob Daly 28 -  San Ramon CA   - 0 - - -  24901
dnf 828  Alex Jessop 29 -  Vacaville CA   - 0 - - -  24990
dns 830  Lance Loogman 25 -  Oakdale CA  FOC Farms - 0 - - -  22250
dns 825  Daniel Hollander 15 -  Walnut Creek CA   - 0 - - -  24976
dns 822  Jack Ferguson 24 -  Menlo Park CA   - 0 - - -  24932
dns 823  Johnny Gutierrez 29 -  Pasadena CA   - 0 - - -  24955
dns 817  Dheeraj Bayyapureddy 28 -  Sunnyvale CA   - 0 - - -  24846
Beginner Men 31-40     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 841  Austin Griffith 36 -  Santa Rosa CA   3:07:59.1 1 3:07:59.1 3:07:59.1   24951
2 851  Jeff Schlueter 40 -  Santa Cruz CA   3:39:16.4 1 3:39:16.4 3:39:16.4 31:17.0 22472
3 834  Omar Aguilera 35 -  Watsonville CA   3:41:28.2 1 3:41:28.2 3:41:28.2 33:29.0 24820
4 845  Andres Marin 40 -  San Francisco CA   3:51:28.7 1 3:51:28.7 3:51:28.7 43:29.0 25029
5 840  Chris Gordon 37 -  Livermore CA   3:59:21.2 1 3:59:21.2 3:59:21.2 51:22.0 24947
6 848  Lucas Raley 40 -  Folsom CA   4:02:35.0 1 4:02:35.0 4:02:35.0 54:36.0 25093
7 844  Jackson Latham 31 -  Berkeley CA   4:07:45.0 1 4:07:45.0 4:07:45.0 59:46.0 25011
8 852  Sandeep Singh 37 -  Fremont CA   4:19:32.0 1 4:19:32.0 4:19:32.0 1:11:33.0 25132
9 856  Kevin Waggoner 37 -  Scotts Valley CA  The Farm 4:25:29.0 1 4:25:29.0 4:25:29.0 1:17:30.0 25177
10 855  Michael Toomey 35 -  San Francisco CA   4:29:17.3 1 4:29:17.3 4:29:17.3 1:21:18.0 25163
11 835  Jon Alves 34 -  Belmont CA   4:43:33.0 1 4:43:33.0 4:43:33.0 1:35:34.0 24826
12 843  Alex Huin 38 -  Palo Alto CA   4:44:58.8 1 4:44:58.8 4:44:58.8 1:36:59.0 24981
13 847  Nicholas Pappas 32 -  Sacramento CA   4:57:41.1 1 4:57:41.1 4:57:41.1 1:49:42.0 25073
14 846  Gavin Mcchesney 36 -  Pleasanton CA   5:09:14.3 1 5:09:14.3 5:09:14.3 2:01:15.0 25033
dnf 838  David Diemer 37 -  Lk Havasu City AZ   - 0 - - -  24911
dnf 839  Michael Direnzo 31 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  24914
dnf 842  James Holland 36 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  24974
dnf 853  Adam Stiles 31 -  Rohnert Park CA   - 0 - - -  25147
dnf 854  Erik Sturdevant 39 -  Sunnyvale CA   - 0 - - -  25150
dns 836  Joel Blevins 35 -  Martinez CA   - 0 - - -  24855
dns 837  Marcos Brito 39 -  Minden NV  Bike hábitat carson city Go Pro - 0 - - -  22269
dns 849  Gaspar Rodriguez 40 -  San Jose CA   - 0 - - -  25106
Beginner Men 41+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 882  Erick Olson 47 -  Lafayette CA   3:04:48.4 1 3:04:48.4 3:04:48.4   25069
2 862  Stephen Burke 48 -  San Francisco CA   3:27:08.4 1 3:27:08.4 3:27:08.4 22:20.0 24270
3 867  Bonner Hagemann 50 -  Santa Rosa CA   3:32:38.4 1 3:32:38.4 3:32:38.4 27:50.0 24957
4 866  Ryan Gregory 45 -  Napa CA   3:32:58.4 1 3:32:58.4 3:32:58.4 28:10.0 24950
5 889  Ben Simons 48 -  San Francisco CA   3:42:32.4 1 3:42:32.4 3:42:32.4 37:44.0 25129
6 877  Rodd Kelsey 53 -  Sacramento CA   3:47:53.2 1 3:47:53.2 3:47:53.2 43:05.0 21375
7 881  Keith Nykamp 45 -  Berkeley CA   3:52:39.2 1 3:52:39.2 3:52:39.2 47:51.0 25062
8 876  Tim Kelly 48 -  Alamo CA   3:59:38.2 1 3:59:38.2 3:59:38.2 54:50.0 25002
9 868  Neil Harvey 46 -  Bluffdale UT  TOGS 4:02:07.2 1 4:02:07.2 4:02:07.2 57:19.0 24960
10 885  Peter Schneider 44 -  Santa Rosa CA   4:02:35.0 1 4:02:35.0 4:02:35.0 57:47.0 25115
11 895  Martin Walter 43 -  Livermore CA   4:17:34.5 1 4:17:34.5 4:17:34.5 1:12:46.0 25181
12 872  John Hunter 60 -  Glendale CA   4:17:57.2 1 4:17:57.2 4:17:57.2 1:13:09.0 24983
13 857  Geoff Allen 53 -  Orangevale CA   4:19:47.7 1 4:19:47.7 4:19:47.7 1:14:59.0 1193
14 888  Dave Sheckells 45 -  Sacramento CA   4:20:39.2 1 4:20:39.2 4:20:39.2 1:15:51.0 2813
15 883  Jack Pien 43 -  Belmont CA   4:23:54.5 1 4:23:54.5 4:23:54.5 1:19:06.0 25082
16 892  Stephen Tornabene 41 -  Davis CA   4:23:56.8 1 4:23:56.8 4:23:56.8 1:19:08.0 25165
17 870  Nicholas Holmes 44 -  Santa Cruz CA   4:35:40.3 1 4:35:40.3 4:35:40.3 1:30:52.0 10178
18 873  Matthew Jones 49 -  San Jose CA   4:43:28.0 1 4:43:28.0 4:43:28.0 1:38:40.0 24992
19 917  Diego Lozano 46 -  Quincy CA   4:51:40.3 1 4:51:40.3 4:51:40.3 1:46:52.0 25208
20 865  Greg Gould 48 -  San Jose CA   4:55:08.8 1 4:55:08.8 4:55:08.8 1:50:20.0 24948
21 893  Tony Turano 46 -  Portland OR   4:55:57.1 1 4:55:57.1 4:55:57.1 1:51:09.0 25168
22 887  David Seashore 62 -  Yerington NV   5:20:05.1 1 5:20:05.1 5:20:05.1 2:15:17.0 25121
23 875  Chris Joven 52 -  Gilroy CA   5:21:46.1 1 5:21:46.1 5:21:46.1 2:16:58.0 24994
dnf 878  Michael Lutticken 55 -  Auburn CA   - 0 - - -  25022
dnf 880  Tom Nelson 53 -  San Jose CA   - 0 - - -  25054
dnf 886  David Schumann 52 -  Mill Valley CA   - 0 - - -  25118
dnf 891  Patrick Todd 55 -  Campbell CA  Campbell MTB - 0 - - -  25162
dnf 894  Bryan Waddington 44 -  Oakland CA   - 0 - - -  25175
dnf 896  Josiah Zamora 42 -  Citrus Heights CA   - 0 - - -  25199
dnf 860  Kelly Boyd 51 -  Mill Valley CA   - 0 - - -  24861
dnf 874  David Jones 54 -  Santa Rosa CA   - 0 - - -  24993
--- 858  Brian Benson 44 -  La Crosse WI  Organic Valley Pb Ale Asylum - 0 - - -  24850
--- 864  Ken Cook 68 -  San Anselmo CA   - 0 - - -  24890
dns 871  Timothy Homer 49 -  Santa Rosa CA   - 0 - - -  24977
dns 869  Ethan Hollander 47 -  Walnut Creek CA   - 0 - - -  24975
dns 861  Kevin Bronson-Castain 47 -  Lafayette CA   - 0 - - -  24867
dns 863  Mike Conner 53 -  Davis CA   - 0 - - -  21325
dns 859  Andreas Bosch 49 -  San Rafael CA   - 0 - - -  24858
dns 890  Andrew Thompson 42 -  Dublin CA   - 0 - - -  25158
dns 884  Bob Rozumowicz 46 -  Orangevale CA   - 0 - - -  25110
dns 879  Mark Nelson 59 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles - 0 - - -  17282
Beginner Women Open     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 899  Carly Bothe 30 -  San Francisco CA   3:57:59.2 1 3:57:59.2 3:57:59.2   24859
2 898  Danielle Beymer 38 -  Truckee CA   4:12:01.5 1 4:12:01.5 4:12:01.5 14:02.0 24854
3 903  Ashley Loogman 27 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mike''s Bikes 4:50:44.3 1 4:50:44.3 4:50:44.3 52:45.0 19477
4 902  Karen Gilsdorf 25 -  Ventura CA   5:03:16.6 1 5:03:16.6 5:03:16.6 1:05:17.0 24943
dnf 904  Blaise Rattana 40 -  Hercules CA   - 0 - - -  24303
dnf 897  Natalie Banakis 26 -  Ventura CA   - 0 - - -  24842
dnf 900  Jenell Bourassa 55 -  Tracy CA  Bell Cycling Race Team - 0 - - -  9591
dnf 901  Brooke Donberg 40 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  24919
dnf 907  Gail Smith 45 -  San Ramon CA   - 0 - - -  25135
--- 906  Karen Sked 34 -  Granite Bay CA   - 0 - - -  21323
dns 905  Catherine Simpson 61 -  Richmond CA   - 0 - - -  25130