2019 Downieville Classic
All Mountain Standings
8/3/2019 - 8/4/2019
Pro Men
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor XC
Time
XC
Rank
XC
Points
DH
Time
DH
Rank
DH
Points
Total
Time
Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Total
Points
Racer ID
1 6  Stephan Davoust 25 M    Giant Factory 2:05:04.2 1 1 45:22.0 1 1 2:50:26.2 2 1:25:13.1 1:25:13.1 2 24635
2 1  Geoff Kabush 42 M    Yeti-Maxxis-Shimano-Fox-Stans NoTubes-GU-Camelbak 2:05:18.0 2 2 45:37.0 2 2 2:50:55.0 2 1:25:27.5 1:25:27.5 4 16807
3 2  Tristan Uhl 31 M    Giant Factor off road 2:12:51.5 5 5 45:49.2 3 3 2:58:40.7 2 1:29:20.4 1:29:20.4 8 24802
4 8  Carl Decker 44 M    Giant Factory Off-Road 2:12:06.2 4 4 46:24.5 5 5 2:58:30.7 2 1:29:15.4 1:29:15.4 9 17244
5 30  Felix Burke 23 M    Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2:15:18.2 7 7 46:18.3 4 4 3:01:36.6 2 1:30:48.3 1:30:48.3 11 24613
6 14  Sam Schultz 34 M    Rocky Mountain/ 7mesh 2:13:25.5 6 6 47:05.0 6 6 3:00:30.5 2 1:30:15.3 1:30:15.3 12 24775
7 44  Tobin Ortenblad 25 M    SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 2:15:36.2 8 8 47:12.1 7 7 3:02:48.3 2 1:31:24.2 1:31:24.2 15 10350
8 339  Bradyn Lange 20 M    Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2:16:07.5 9 9 48:03.1 12 12 3:04:10.6 2 1:32:05.3 1:32:05.3 21 25215
9 42  Alex Mcguinniss 31 M    Santa Cruz 2:16:55.5 11 11 47:36.4 11 11 3:04:31.8 2 1:32:15.9 1:32:15.9 22 24732
10 3  Ryan Gorman 39 M    FrameUp Bikes 2:19:44.5 16 16 47:14.0 8 8 3:06:58.5 2 1:33:29.2 1:33:29.2 24 20391
11 4  Duncan Riffle 33 M    SRAM 2:18:40.5 14 14 47:31.2 10 10 3:06:11.7 2 1:33:05.9 1:33:05.9 24 24765
12 9  Cody Kaiser 27 M    LangeTwins / Specialized 2:16:53.0 10 10 49:26.0 16 16 3:06:19.0 2 1:33:09.5 1:33:09.5 26 62
13 22  Nathan Riddle 44 M    Santacruz/Shimano/wtb 2:24:40.2 21 21 47:18.0 9 9 3:11:58.3 2 1:35:59.2 1:35:59.2 30 18736
14 35  Frederic Gombert 29 M    Chiru Magura 2:19:19.7 15 15 49:25.3 15 15 3:08:45.1 2 1:34:22.5 1:34:22.5 30 24662
15 41  Massimo Larsen 21 M     2:19:49.0 17 17 49:06.1 14 14 3:08:55.1 2 1:34:27.6 1:34:27.6 31 23091
16 39  Chris Johnston 34 M    SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 2:21:35.2 19 19 48:04.1 13 13 3:09:39.3 2 1:34:49.7 1:34:49.7 32 24695
17 17  Osvaldo Olmos 38 M    SRAM Factory Racing 2:20:39.0 18 18 50:10.3 19 19 3:10:49.3 2 1:35:24.7 1:35:24.7 37 22282
18 5  Sean Estes 41 M    Cycle sport - specialized 2:25:13.0 22 22 50:18.0 20 20 3:15:31.0 2 1:37:45.5 1:37:45.5 42 12222
19 12  Myles Lucas 25 M    Dsendit/Sram 2:26:21.2 23 23 51:02.0 22 22 3:17:23.3 2 1:38:41.6 1:38:41.6 45 22251
20 26  Jeremy Benson 40 M    Olympic Bike Shop 2:27:27.0 25 25 50:49.1 21 21 3:18:16.1 2 1:39:08.0 1:39:08.0 46 24598
21 36  Benjamin Gomez Villafane 19 M     2:31:56.0 29 29 50:09.1 18 18 3:22:05.1 2 1:41:02.6 1:41:02.6 47 12194
22 28  Whit Boucher 33 M    Revel/ Mons Royal/ Zeal Optics 2:24:34.5 20 20 52:22.1 28 28 3:16:56.6 2 1:38:28.3 1:38:28.3 48 24606
23 47  Ryan Thym 36 M     2:17:51.5 12 12 54:25.9 36 36 3:12:17.4 2 1:36:08.7 1:36:08.7 48 24799
24 336  Max Judelson 29 M    Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 2:26:22.0 24 24 51:43.1 25 25 3:18:05.1 2 1:39:02.6 1:39:02.6 49 13627
25 43  Henry Nadell 22 M    CZ Racing 2:10:33.5 3 3 1:23:59.2 46 46 3:34:32.7 2 1:47:16.3 1:47:16.3 49 24741
26 7  Ryan Gardner 33 M    Kona/fox/bell/ethirteen/dharco/wtb 2:33:12.0 31 31 51:28.0 23 23 3:24:40.0 2 1:42:20.0 1:42:20.0 54 13629
27 335  Andrew Juiliano 31 M    Voler Factory Racing / Santa Cruz 2:44:59.5 38 38 49:41.1 17 17 3:34:40.7 2 1:47:20.3 1:47:20.3 55 4062
28 45  Dillon Osleger 25 M     2:38:31.0 34 34 51:41.1 24 24 3:30:12.1 2 1:45:06.1 1:45:06.1 58 24749
29 21  Paul Freiwald 45 M    Pivot Cycles 2:32:00.3 30 30 52:24.1 29 29 3:24:24.3 2 1:42:12.2 1:42:12.2 59 24656
30 31  John Donovan 41 M     2:29:34.0 27 27 52:57.1 32 32 3:22:31.1 2 1:41:15.5 1:41:15.5 59 24643
31 24  David Duncan 23 M    SCOTT Dev USA 2:28:02.0 26 26 53:37.1 34 34 3:21:39.1 2 1:40:49.5 1:40:49.5 60 2806
32 50  Derek Yarra 32 M     2:36:10.3 32 32 52:38.9 30 30 3:28:49.2 2 1:44:24.6 1:44:24.6 62 1714
33 25  Zack Villars 20 M    Bear Valley Bikes 2:30:30.2 28 28 54:10.1 35 35 3:24:40.3 2 1:42:20.2 1:42:20.2 63 24807
34 18  Steven Pearl 35 M     2:42:01.0 37 37 52:01.6 27 27 3:34:02.6 2 1:47:01.3 1:47:01.3 64 13856
35 32  Curtis Duncan 28 M    Keep Reno Dirty 2:49:48.8 41 41 51:55.3 26 26 3:41:44.1 2 1:50:52.1 1:50:52.1 67 5580
36 37  Reilly Hohman 27 M    Pearl/Revolution Bikes 2:49:14.0 40 40 52:43.1 31 31 3:41:57.1 2 1:50:58.6 1:50:58.6 71 24685
37 38  Dillon Hollinger 26 M    Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator 2:41:02.0 36 36 57:56.6 41 41 3:38:58.6 2 1:49:29.3 1:49:29.3 77 24520
38 15  Nathaniel Lewis 32 M    Masha Fasha Racing 2:56:29.6 45 45 53:05.3 33 33 3:49:34.9 2 1:54:47.4 1:54:47.4 78 24716
39 27  Jan Willem Bosboom 31 M     2:51:00.3 43 43 55:03.1 37 37 3:46:03.4 2 1:53:01.7 1:53:01.7 80 24604
40 40  Stan Jorgensen 30 M    SCOTT SPORTS 2:37:07.8 33 33 1:58:49.0 47 47 4:35:56.8 2 2:17:58.4 2:17:58.4 80 18715
41 11  Joe Lawwill 49 M    Shimano 2:46:37.0 39 39 1:05:09.3 44 44 3:51:46.4 2 1:55:53.2 1:55:53.2 83 24714
42 20  Justin Graves 36 M    PirateRide.org 2:57:14.1 46 46 56:40.1 39 39 3:53:54.1 2 1:56:57.1 1:56:57.1 85 24663
43 19  Max Ramos 29 M    Revolution Bicycles 2:49:56.0 42 42 1:03:33.3 43 43 3:53:29.4 2 1:56:44.7 1:56:44.7 85 24758
44 48  Brandon Watts 35 M    Freehub 3:38:30.2 50 50 55:20.1 38 38 4:33:50.3 2 2:16:55.1 2:16:55.1 88 24810
45 29  Dylan Buffington 29 M     3:07:46.3 48 48 56:43.3 40 40 4:04:29.7 2 2:02:14.8 2:02:14.8 88 3163
46 23  Brian Szykowny 34 M    Scott’s Valley Cycle Sport p/b Specialized 2:53:14.0 44 44 1:07:34.9 45 45 4:00:48.9 2 2:00:24.5 2:00:24.5 89 24795
47 33  Lucas Euser 36 M     3:16:04.1 49 49 1:03:02.4 42 42 4:19:06.4 2 2:09:33.2 2:09:33.2 91 24647
48 10  Macky Franklin 32 M    Jamis bikes 2:18:28.5 13 13 - dsq - 4:05:28.9 2 2:02:44.4 2:02:44.4 13 24655
49 46  Steve Reaney 48 M     2:40:54.0 35 35 - - - 2:40:54.0 1 1:20:27.0 2:40:54.0 35 24760
50 13  Jim Hewett 48 M    ACME BIKES / B-17 RACING 3:07:12.3 47 47 - - - 3:07:12.3 1 1:33:36.2 3:07:12.3 47 10407
51 34  Dylan Fryer 19 M    Bear Pro Team - - - - - - - - - - - 15494
52 16  Quinn Moberg 25 M    Rocky Mountain Factory Team - - - - - - - - - - - 24736
53 49  Saer White 38 M    Santa Cruz bikes/the back country - - - - - - - - - - - 24814
Pro Women
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor XC
Time
XC
Rank
XC
Points
DH
Time
DH
Rank
DH
Points
Total
Time
Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Total
Points
Racer ID
1 253  Katerina Nash 42 F     2:29:03.0 1 1 50:37.1 1 1 3:19:40.1 2 1:39:50.1 1:39:50.1 2 1767
2 254  Liza Hartlaub 31 F     2:41:33.0 4 4 57:20.2 3 3 3:38:53.2 2 1:49:26.6 1:49:26.6 7 24672
3 258  Caitlin Bernstein 31 F    Velocio/ Easton/ McGovern Cycles 2:40:24.5 3 3 58:34.2 4 4 3:38:58.7 2 1:49:29.3 1:49:29.3 7 17815
4 263  Signe Koch 27 F    Denmark 2:55:02.1 8 8 56:56.4 2 2 3:51:58.5 2 1:55:59.2 1:55:59.2 10 24706
5 257  Sarah Sturm 30 F    Specialized Rocket Espresso 2:39:46.5 2 2 1:01:03.2 9 9 3:40:49.7 2 1:50:24.8 1:50:24.8 11 24792
6 337  Caroline Nolan 31 F    Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lobster 2:48:16.0 7 7 1:00:07.4 7 7 3:48:23.5 2 1:54:11.7 1:54:11.7 14 19904
7 259  Serena Bishop Gordon 41 F    Liv Racing 2:47:21.0 6 6 1:00:30.4 8 8 3:47:51.5 2 1:53:55.7 1:53:55.7 14 24599
8 267  Emily Schaldach 24 F    Team BitchnGrit p/b Ten Speed Hero 2:58:26.1 10 10 1:00:07.4 6 6 3:58:33.5 2 1:59:16.7 1:59:16.7 16 24773
9 260  Allie Donovan 37 F    Olympic Bike Shop 3:03:58.1 13 13 59:48.2 5 5 4:03:46.2 2 2:01:53.1 2:01:53.1 18 24644
10 256  Syd Schulz 29 F    Jamis Bikes 2:55:19.1 9 9 1:06:07.2 11 11 4:01:26.2 2 2:00:43.1 2:00:43.1 20 24776
11 268  Campbell Steers 30 F    Santa Cruz 3:01:20.6 12 12 1:01:43.4 10 10 4:03:04.0 2 2:01:32.0 2:01:32.0 22 13630
12 261  Sophie Giovane 44 F    Chiru Magura 3:00:12.3 11 11 1:14:20.2 12 12 4:14:32.5 2 2:07:16.3 2:07:16.3 23 24659
13 266  Mina Ricci 17 F    Bear Pro Team 2:44:10.3 5 5 - - - 2:44:10.3 1 1:22:05.1 2:44:10.3 5 17750
14 255  Kathryn Hicks 29 F     3:05:04.8 14 14 - - - 3:05:04.8 1 1:32:32.4 3:05:04.8 14 13362
15 265  Cari Levine 35 F     - - - - - - - - - - - 3583
16 264  Ingrid Larouche 43 F    Devinci - - - - - - - - - - - 21335
17 262  Karen Jarchow 35 F    Team Topeak Ergon - - - - - - - - - - - 24694
Expert Junior Men 13-18
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor XC
Time
XC
Rank
XC
Points
DH
Time
DH
Rank
DH
Points
Total
Time
Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Total
Points
Racer ID
1 283  Skye Ricci 17 M    Bear Development Team 2:39:17.0 1 1 55:45.4 1 1 3:35:02.5 2 1:47:31.2 1:47:31.2 2 24764
2 273  Cade Desrosiers 17 M    Dad Hammer 2:52:47.1 3 3 56:12.0 2 2 3:48:59.1 2 1:54:29.5 1:54:29.5 5 1001
3 271  Travis Boucher 15 M    Roseville cyclery 2:58:00.3 5 5 57:40.2 3 3 3:55:40.5 2 1:57:50.2 1:57:50.2 8 6214
4 282  Orion Minty 16 M    ScootGang 2:50:50.6 2 2 58:28.2 6 6 3:49:18.7 2 1:54:39.4 1:54:39.4 8 24735
5 281  Lucas Miers 17 M    reno tahoe junior cycling 3:01:41.1 6 6 58:27.4 5 5 4:00:08.5 2 2:00:04.3 2:00:04.3 11 9018
6 274  Mark Duncan 17 M    scott dev usa 2:54:42.1 4 4 1:01:47.4 8 8 3:56:29.5 2 1:58:14.8 1:58:14.8 12 6243
7 276  Jt Fisher 15 M    Victory Velo 3:30:03.5 9 9 58:26.2 4 4 4:28:29.7 2 2:14:14.8 2:14:14.8 13 16916
8 269  Aiden Bixler 16 M    WTB 3:22:07.1 8 8 1:01:18.2 7 7 4:23:25.3 2 2:11:42.6 2:11:42.6 15 24601
9 270  Alex Bobroff 18 M    Roaring Mouse 3:13:06.1 7 7 1:10:40.2 10 10 4:23:46.3 2 2:11:53.2 2:11:53.2 17 24602
10 272  Brody Briggs 18 M     3:42:46.2 11 11 1:06:27.2 9 9 4:49:13.4 2 2:24:36.7 2:24:36.7 20 24609
11 284  Weston Sellers 15 M    Placer High School Mountain Bike Team 3:58:27.4 12 12 1:11:40.5 12 12 5:10:07.9 2 2:35:04.0 2:35:04.0 24 24779
12 280  Andrew Kastigar 15 M     4:57:35.3 15 15 1:11:20.2 11 11 6:08:55.5 2 3:04:27.8 3:04:27.8 26 24699
13 285  Matthew Startsev 14 M    MVHS MTB 4:31:42.5 14 14 1:15:03.0 13 13 5:46:45.5 2 2:53:22.8 2:53:22.8 27 19510
14 275  Cameron Feightner 18 M     5:14:01.3 16 16 1:39:02.0 14 14 6:53:03.3 2 3:26:31.7 3:26:31.7 30 24649
15 277  Brandon Fisher 15 M    Victyory Velo 3:32:17.2 10 10 - - - 3:32:17.2 1 1:46:08.6 3:32:17.2 10 16917
16 279  Gabe Jantos 12 M    Bike Church Shuttles 3:59:35.2 13 13 - - - 3:59:35.2 1 1:59:47.6 3:59:35.2 13 24693
17 286  Nate Thalhamer 16 M    SantaCruz/ Fox / Shimano - - - - - - - - - - - 11980
18 278  Terran Hood 16 M    Reno Devo - - - - - - - - - - - 17196
Expert Men 30-
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor XC
Time
XC
Rank
XC
Points
DH
Time
DH
Rank
DH
Points
Total
Time
Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Total
Points
Racer ID
1 58  Caleb Holtzinger 30 M    Santa Cruz Factory Racing 2:28:23.0 1 1 54:12.2 4 4 3:22:35.2 2 1:41:17.6 1:41:17.6 5 22382
2 73  Kyle Smaine 28 M    Specialized 2:40:04.3 5 5 50:24.2 1 1 3:30:28.5 2 1:45:14.2 1:45:14.2 6 24785
3 66  Miguel Pacheco 30 M    SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 2:37:36.3 3 3 54:07.2 3 3 3:31:43.4 2 1:45:51.7 1:45:51.7 6 22448
4 68  Steve Ralston 30 M    ENCINA/CLAYTON BIKES RACING 2:33:53.5 2 2 54:33.4 5 5 3:28:27.0 2 1:44:13.5 1:44:13.5 7 8553
5 69  Scott Roycroft 26 M     2:44:24.6 6 6 51:33.4 2 2 3:35:58.0 2 1:47:59.0 1:47:59.0 8 24769
6 63  Sean Mcguinness 23 M    Sufferneaux Fools 2:45:44.0 7 7 54:47.2 6 6 3:40:31.2 2 1:50:15.6 1:50:15.6 13 24730
7 75  Andrew Surgent 29 M     2:51:01.3 9 9 57:07.2 10 10 3:48:08.5 2 1:54:04.2 1:54:04.2 19 24793
8 80  Daniel Williams 27 M    Yours Truly Frenchies 3:01:13.1 11 11 56:35.7 9 9 3:57:48.8 2 1:58:54.4 1:58:54.4 20 19520
9 57  Hamish Henderson 25 M     2:57:09.1 10 10 59:14.2 12 12 3:56:23.2 2 1:58:11.6 1:58:11.6 22 3578
10 54  Grant Conzaman 30 M     3:34:18.4 15 15 56:05.4 8 8 4:30:23.8 2 2:15:11.9 2:15:11.9 23 24623
11 72  Chris Seymour 30 M    Rock Lobster 3:40:05.4 17 17 55:03.2 7 7 4:35:08.6 2 2:17:34.3 2:17:34.3 24 12147
12 81  Sterling Witte 27 M     3:11:59.1 14 14 58:40.4 11 11 4:10:39.6 2 2:05:19.8 2:05:19.8 25 24818
13 65  Pierce Moran 29 M     3:07:04.1 12 12 1:05:22.0 14 14 4:12:26.1 2 2:06:13.0 2:06:13.0 26 24738
14 67  Dylan Powell 20 M    Mikes Bikes 2:47:14.3 8 8 1:20:27.0 18 18 4:07:41.3 2 2:03:50.7 2:03:50.7 26 17797
15 61  Joe Marcinkowski 29 M     3:35:42.1 16 16 1:06:04.2 15 15 4:41:46.3 2 2:20:53.2 2:20:53.2 31 24724
16 59  Eric Isaacs 25 M     3:10:06.1 13 13 1:37:13.3 20 20 4:47:19.4 2 2:23:39.7 2:23:39.7 33 24691
17 53  Richard Burroughs 28 M    Friends With Bikes 4:17:27.5 21 21 59:55.2 13 13 5:17:22.6 2 2:38:41.3 2:38:41.3 34 24614
18 62  Samuel Markling 30 M    Santa Cruz Factory 3:48:21.4 18 18 1:06:07.4 16 16 4:54:28.8 2 2:27:14.4 2:27:14.4 34 24726
19 76  Ben Tapiz 26 M     3:48:26.2 19 19 1:07:44.5 17 17 4:56:10.6 2 2:28:05.3 2:28:05.3 36 24797
20 338  Turbo Judas 24 M    Yuba Expeditions 4:30:13.0 23 23 1:22:04.0 19 19 5:52:17.0 2 2:56:08.5 2:56:08.5 42 25203
21 71  Hayden Sampley 27 M     5:15:39.3 24 24 1:41:36.8 21 21 6:57:16.1 2 3:28:38.1 3:28:38.1 45 24772
22 56  Chaz Halbert 28 M    Phoenix Cycling Systems 2:38:37.3 4 4 - - - 2:38:37.3 1 1:19:18.6 2:38:37.3 4 9403
23 55  Richard Crowley 27 M     3:55:27.2 20 20 - - - 3:55:27.2 1 1:57:43.6 3:55:27.2 20 24627
24 70  Will Salisbury 29 M     4:27:14.2 22 22 - - - 4:27:14.2 1 2:13:37.1 4:27:14.2 22 24771
25 64  Jackson Miers 19 M    Reno Tahoe Junior Cylcing - - - - - - - - - - - 9017
26 52  Justin Bricker 31 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 24608
27 60  Conner Kuhns 28 M    Kuhns Ranch - - - - - - - - - - - 24709
28 74  Matt Snee 30 M    Trail Head Racing - - - - - - - - - - - 24788
29 77  Bjorn Temple 27 M    Scotts Valley Cyclesport - - - - - - - - - - - 24798
30 78  Zack Weaver 28 M    WorldWide Cyclery - - - - - - - - - - - 24811
31 79  Benjamin Wild 30 M    Trail Head Racing - - - - - - - - - - - 24816
Expert Men 31-40
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor XC
Time
XC
Rank
XC
Points
DH
Time
DH
Rank
DH
Points
Total
Time
Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Total
Points
Racer ID
1 83  Christopher Beardsley 38 M     2:30:42.8 1 1 51:32.2 2 2 3:22:15.0 2 1:41:07.5 1:41:07.5 3 24594
2 124  Jamie Knowlton 36 M     2:33:30.0 6 6 52:16.2 3 3 3:25:46.3 2 1:42:53.1 1:42:53.1 9 24705
3 97  Jonathan Dickey 40 M    Juggernaut 2:34:26.0 7 7 53:18.4 6 6 3:27:44.5 2 1:43:52.2 1:43:52.2 13 24640
4 170  Aren Timmel 39 M    Team Chico 2:33:20.5 4 4 54:53.0 14 14 3:28:13.6 2 1:44:06.8 1:44:06.8 18 18669
5 140  Kelly Nowels 33 M     2:32:11.3 2 2 55:15.3 16 16 3:27:26.5 2 1:43:43.3 1:43:43.3 18 24745
6 149  Eric Poppe 35 M    Acme Bikes 2:39:22.3 10 10 54:15.0 9 9 3:33:37.3 2 1:46:48.6 1:46:48.6 19 8600
7 102  Jason Gifford 38 M    Cyclepaths 2:47:14.3 20 20 50:57.4 1 1 3:38:11.8 2 1:49:05.9 1:49:05.9 21 24658
8 163  Balaji Seward 33 M     2:39:57.3 11 11 54:19.3 11 11 3:34:16.6 2 1:47:08.3 1:47:08.3 22 22477
9 87  Drew Casselberry 35 M    High Sierra Mountain Bike Team 2:47:10.3 19 19 52:36.4 4 4 3:39:46.7 2 1:49:53.4 1:49:53.4 23 24616
10 168  Frederick Stamm 34 M    Northstar/Specialized/Pacos 2:45:26.3 16 16 53:43.0 7 7 3:39:09.3 2 1:49:34.7 1:49:34.7 23 24790
11 84  Jarred Beilke 32 M     2:43:37.0 13 13 54:15.2 10 10 3:37:52.2 2 1:48:56.1 1:48:56.1 23 24596
12 91  Brenton Cornelius 37 M    High Sierra Mtb team 2:37:39.3 8 8 55:50.4 17 17 3:33:29.7 2 1:46:44.9 1:46:44.9 25 24624
13 129  David Macneill 38 M     2:46:46.0 18 18 53:50.2 8 8 3:40:36.3 2 1:50:18.1 1:50:18.1 26 24720
14 165  Dustin Sitterding 33 M     2:43:39.8 14 14 54:38.0 12 12 3:38:17.8 2 1:49:08.9 1:49:08.9 26 24782
15 139  Michael Nowak 39 M     2:38:00.0 9 9 56:15.3 20 20 3:34:15.3 2 1:47:07.7 1:47:07.7 29 24743
16 114  Brian Hendrickson 35 M    Cognition Cyclery Racing 2:50:04.6 23 23 54:44.5 13 13 3:44:49.0 2 1:52:24.5 1:52:24.5 36 24680
17 95  Michael Degutis 35 M    Rhonedonee Wines 2:49:51.3 22 22 55:02.5 15 15 3:44:53.8 2 1:52:26.9 1:52:26.9 37 24636
18 82  Mark Baeder 37 M     2:50:10.1 24 24 56:57.9 22 22 3:47:08.0 2 1:53:34.0 1:53:34.0 46 3929
19 86  Geoff Best 32 M    Paperboys 2:55:32.6 26 26 56:43.2 21 21 3:52:15.8 2 1:56:07.9 1:56:07.9 47 16798
20 100  Ryan Fowler 40 M    Dirt Gypsy Adventures 2:45:31.0 17 17 59:18.5 32 32 3:44:49.5 2 1:52:24.8 1:52:24.8 49 24653
21 106  Robert Guzzon 35 M     2:45:07.0 15 15 1:00:39.5 36 36 3:45:46.5 2 1:52:53.3 1:52:53.3 51 24667
22 157  Peter Rehage 35 M    Esker Cycles 3:06:07.1 35 35 56:11.0 19 19 4:02:18.1 2 2:01:09.1 2:01:09.1 54 24763
23 143  Brendan Obrien 37 M    Raceface 3:04:27.1 33 33 57:08.3 23 23 4:01:35.4 2 2:00:47.7 2:00:47.7 56 24747
24 153  Owen Raybould 31 M     3:10:08.1 39 39 55:58.0 18 18 4:06:06.1 2 2:03:03.1 2:03:03.1 57 24759
25 119  Scott Hume 37 M     3:05:33.4 34 34 58:10.5 27 27 4:03:43.8 2 2:01:51.9 2:01:51.9 61 24690
26 109  Nate Hart 32 M    Black rock bicycles /tbone racing 2:57:52.4 29 29 59:24.2 33 33 3:57:16.6 2 1:58:38.3 1:58:38.3 62 24671
27 154  Michael Rea 39 M     3:07:03.6 36 36 58:34.8 28 28 4:05:38.4 2 2:02:49.2 2:02:49.2 64 24304
28 158  Michael Roberts 39 M     3:00:53.1 30 30 59:56.8 34 34 4:00:49.9 2 2:00:25.0 2:00:25.0 64 24766
29 160  Jon Rockwood 39 M    Olympic Bike Shop 3:37:45.4 61 61 53:05.0 5 5 4:30:50.4 2 2:15:25.2 2:15:25.2 66 24768
30 161  Adam Schwarcz 37 M     2:56:03.3 27 27 1:01:47.0 40 40 3:57:50.4 2 1:58:55.2 1:58:55.2 67 19502
31 99  Brian Farrington 34 M    Butt Naked Racing 3:08:52.4 37 37 59:15.2 31 31 4:08:07.6 2 2:04:03.8 2:04:03.8 68 24648
32 90  Shane Collins 33 M     2:51:45.1 25 25 1:02:24.5 43 43 3:54:09.5 2 1:57:04.8 1:57:04.8 68 24621
33 89  Collin Clark 33 M     2:33:21.0 5 5 1:29:44.0 64 64 4:03:05.0 2 2:01:32.5 2:01:32.5 69 24618
34 136  Will Miller 35 M     2:33:14.0 3 3 1:45:01.4 66 66 4:18:15.4 2 2:09:07.7 2:09:07.7 69 24734
35 115  Nathan Heronen 37 M    The Path Bike Shop 3:13:35.1 42 42 58:56.0 30 30 4:12:31.1 2 2:06:15.5 2:06:15.5 72 24682
36 130  Zaine Magee 36 M     3:19:21.4 48 48 57:56.0 26 26 4:17:17.4 2 2:08:38.7 2:08:38.7 74 24722
37 150  Jason Price 36 M    Elevation bike co 3:27:40.4 55 55 57:32.5 24 24 4:25:12.9 2 2:12:36.5 2:12:36.5 79 13621
38 148  Robert Z Poindexter 40 M     3:24:07.9 54 54 57:54.3 25 25 4:22:02.2 2 2:11:01.1 2:11:01.1 79 24754
39 107  Chase Haegele 31 M    Cognition Racing 3:17:22.1 44 44 1:00:18.5 35 35 4:17:40.6 2 2:08:50.3 2:08:50.3 79 24668
40 176  Shawn West 37 M     3:21:26.1 51 51 58:35.1 29 29 4:20:01.2 2 2:10:00.6 2:10:00.6 80 24812
41 105  Joe Gulden 37 M    TEAM ROARING MOUSE 2:42:11.8 12 12 2:14:40.4 69 69 4:56:52.2 2 2:28:26.1 2:28:26.1 81 19464
42 116  David Hill 40 M    Team Stages/East Fork Bike 2:48:35.3 21 21 1:17:33.5 62 62 4:06:08.8 2 2:03:04.4 2:03:04.4 83 24683
43 138  Mike Morgan 37 M     3:03:58.3 32 32 1:04:54.3 52 52 4:08:52.6 2 2:04:26.3 2:04:26.3 84 24740
44 125  Clayton Kuzma 36 M     3:18:06.1 46 46 1:01:35.0 39 39 4:19:41.1 2 2:09:50.6 2:09:50.6 85 24710
45 135  Nyal Mellor 40 M     3:19:07.1 47 47 1:01:27.3 38 38 4:20:34.4 2 2:10:17.2 2:10:17.2 85 24733
46 98  Derek Dimitri 36 M     3:11:59.4 40 40 1:03:02.5 48 48 4:15:01.9 2 2:07:30.9 2:07:30.9 88 24641
47 117  Tyler Hogan 34 M     3:17:31.4 45 45 1:02:30.0 45 45 4:20:01.4 2 2:10:00.7 2:10:00.7 90 24684
48 173  Michael Umbarger 35 M    vive la tarte cx 3:16:02.1 43 43 1:02:43.1 47 47 4:18:45.2 2 2:09:22.6 2:09:22.6 90 13600
49 110  Benjamin Hatchett 36 M     3:13:01.9 41 41 1:03:42.2 51 51 4:16:44.1 2 2:08:22.1 2:08:22.1 92 24674
50 94  Elliot Danforth 34 M     3:40:28.2 62 62 1:00:40.5 37 37 4:41:08.6 2 2:20:34.3 2:20:34.3 99 24633
51 128  Stefan Linder 32 M     3:30:39.1 57 57 1:02:09.0 42 42 4:32:48.2 2 2:16:24.1 2:16:24.1 99 24717
52 111  Adam Havner 34 M    Kitsbow 3:34:45.1 60 60 1:02:00.5 41 41 4:36:45.6 2 2:18:22.8 2:18:22.8 101 16
53 101  Daniel Francke 34 M     3:23:05.6 53 53 1:03:04.5 49 49 4:26:10.1 2 2:13:05.0 2:13:05.0 102 24654
54 144  Stephen Pappas 40 M     3:19:57.1 49 49 1:05:31.0 54 54 4:25:28.2 2 2:12:44.1 2:12:44.1 103 23478
55 92  Alexander Cuddy 31 M     3:20:14.4 50 50 1:06:04.3 57 57 4:26:18.6 2 2:13:09.3 2:13:09.3 107 24629
56 169  Kenny Sutherland 36 M    Sutherland Pools 3:22:33.1 52 52 1:08:02.3 58 58 4:30:35.4 2 2:15:17.7 2:15:17.7 110 24794
57 171  Stephen Tranberg 31 M    Chico Corsa 3:48:34.9 67 67 1:02:29.1 44 44 4:51:04.0 2 2:25:32.0 2:25:32.0 111 12523
58 156  Glenn Reeve 32 M     3:48:00.4 66 66 1:02:37.6 46 46 4:50:38.0 2 2:25:19.0 2:25:19.0 112 24762
59 112  Kevin Hays 32 M     3:28:12.6 56 56 1:05:38.3 56 56 4:33:50.9 2 2:16:55.4 2:16:55.4 112 24677
60 118  Hristo Hristov 36 M     3:45:17.2 64 64 1:03:32.0 50 50 4:48:49.2 2 2:24:24.6 2:24:24.6 114 24688
61 147  Vincent Petrino 33 M     3:32:25.2 58 58 1:08:09.1 59 59 4:40:34.3 2 2:20:17.1 2:20:17.1 117 24752
62 164  Ryan Sheinbein 34 M     3:47:54.4 65 65 1:05:30.3 53 53 4:53:24.7 2 2:26:42.4 2:26:42.4 118 24780
63 126  Andrew Laird 40 M    FOX Factory Inc 3:42:16.2 63 63 1:05:32.0 55 55 4:47:48.2 2 2:23:54.1 2:23:54.1 118 24711
64 145  Alexandre Passos 33 M    Team Roaring Mouse 3:34:23.9 59 59 1:09:38.3 60 60 4:44:02.2 2 2:22:01.1 2:22:01.1 119 13583
65 121  R. Colin Kennedy 39 M    Rebula MTB 4:06:06.7 74 74 1:16:22.8 61 61 5:22:29.5 2 2:41:14.7 2:41:14.7 135 24702
66 120  Jeffrey Jantos 38 M     3:59:34.2 70 70 1:43:29.4 65 65 5:43:03.6 2 2:51:31.8 2:51:31.8 135 24692
67 93  Marcus Cullen 34 M     3:59:54.4 71 71 1:51:05.3 68 68 5:50:59.8 2 2:55:29.9 2:55:29.9 139 24630
68 162  Ideen Damian Sedagatnia 34 M     4:04:48.5 73 73 1:45:29.4 67 67 5:50:17.8 2 2:55:08.9 2:55:08.9 140 24778
69 174  Peter Uzzi 38 M     5:09:01.1 79 79 1:28:49.4 63 63 6:37:50.4 2 3:18:55.2 3:18:55.2 142 24804
70 123  Ryan Klocke 34 M     3:09:50.1 38 38 - - - 3:09:50.1 1 1:34:55.0 3:09:50.1 38 24704
71 108  Robert Harris 31 M    MP Racing 3:55:10.4 69 69 - - - 3:55:10.4 1 1:57:35.2 3:55:10.4 69 24670
72 141  Tyler Nutter 32 M    Ornot 2:56:20.1 28 28 - - - 2:56:20.1 1 1:28:10.0 2:56:20.1 28 19906
73 96  Jeff Desroches 40 M     3:03:04.1 31 31 - - - 3:03:04.1 1 1:31:32.0 3:03:04.1 31 24639
74 167  Jonathan Smith 40 M    Mike''s Bikes 3:50:46.4 68 68 - - - 3:50:46.4 1 1:55:23.2 3:50:46.4 68 24786
75 133  Robert Markey 32 M     4:01:41.2 72 72 - - - 4:01:41.2 1 2:00:50.6 4:01:41.2 72 24725
76 175  Daniel Ward 39 M     4:07:41.5 75 75 - - - 4:07:41.5 1 2:03:50.8 4:07:41.5 75 24809
77 172  James Tucker 40 M     4:50:44.8 76 76 - - - 4:50:44.8 1 2:25:22.4 4:50:44.8 76 24801
78 132  Marc Marino 34 M     4:54:54.3 77 77 - - - 4:54:54.3 1 2:27:27.1 4:54:54.3 77 10496
79 142  Shane O'Mara 37 M     4:55:37.0 78 78 - - - 4:55:37.0 1 2:27:48.5 4:55:37.0 78 24746
80 113  Ryan Helmuth 36 M    Northstar - - - - - - - - - - - 8956
81 85  Sam Benedict 36 M    Specialized USA - - - - - - - - - - - 15547
82 88  Andrew Cavaletto 36 M    Scotts Valley Cycle Sport - - - - - - - - - - - 24617
83 103  Mitchell Gleason 36 M    The Three Keys - - - - - - - - - - - 24660
84 104  Matt Grossnickle 33 M    Cycle Therapy - - - - - - - - - - - 24666
85 122  Aaron Kleefisch 39 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 24703
86 127  Ramsey Lewis 39 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 24715
87 131  Andrew Mahon 32 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 24723
88 134  Adam Mcbride 39 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 24729
89 137  Michael Morgan 33 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 24739
90 146  William Pease 36 M    High Sierra mtb team - - - - - - - - - - - 24750
91 151  Christopher Price 40 M    Facebook - - - - - - - - - - - 24756
92 152  Phil Rabin 37 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 24757
93 155  Christopher Rebula 39 M    Rebula MTB - - - - - - - - - - - 24761
94 159  Geoff Rockhey 36 M    Cyclepaths Bike Shop - - - - - - - - - - - 24767
95 166  Brian Skewis 34 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 24783
Expert Junior Women 13-18
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor XC
Time
XC
Rank
XC
Points
DH
Time
DH
Rank
DH
Points
Total
Time
Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Total
Points
Racer ID
1 333  Erin Bixler 14 F    Juliana 3:58:26.5 1 1 1:11:50.0 1 1 5:10:16.5 2 2:35:08.2 2:35:08.2 2 24600
2 334  Morgan Smith 18 F    Juliana Bicycles 4:50:13.0 2 2 1:15:53.3 2 2 6:06:06.3 2 3:03:03.2 3:03:03.2 4 24787
Expert Women 30-
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor XC
Time
XC
Rank
XC
Points
DH
Time
DH
Rank
DH
Points
Total
Time
Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Total
Points
Racer ID
1 310  Emma Ussat 27 F    Mountain Bikers of Santa Cruz 2:54:53.1 1 1 1:01:05.0 1 1 3:55:58.1 2 1:57:59.0 1:57:59.0 2 24803
2 309  Melsa Smith 30 F     3:09:03.3 2 2 1:02:13.5 2 2 4:11:16.8 2 2:05:38.4 2:05:38.4 4 13595
3 306  Brooklyn Bell 23 F    Patagonia 3:43:30.2 4 4 1:06:18.2 3 3 4:49:48.4 2 2:24:54.2 2:24:54.2 7 24597
4 312  Ashlee Wilson 27 F    CLIF Bar 3:42:39.2 3 3 1:06:38.5 5 5 4:49:17.7 2 2:24:38.8 2:24:38.8 8 22978
5 308  Kelsey Phillips 29 F    10 Barrel 3:56:51.9 7 7 1:06:23.5 4 4 5:03:15.4 2 2:31:37.7 2:31:37.7 11 22917
6 311  Mara Valcarcel 27 F     3:48:14.2 6 6 1:08:29.2 6 6 4:56:43.4 2 2:28:21.7 2:28:21.7 12 24805
7 307  Meghan Harwood 26 F    MTB Experience 3:43:55.6 5 5 1:17:50.3 7 7 5:01:45.9 2 2:30:53.0 2:30:53.0 12 24673
Expert Women 31-40
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor XC
Time
XC
Rank
XC
Points
DH
Time
DH
Rank
DH
Points
Total
Time
Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Total
Points
Racer ID
1 322  Amanda Schaper 36 F    Juliana Factory Racing 3:07:59.1 2 2 1:04:02.0 3 3 4:12:01.1 2 2:06:00.5 2:06:00.5 5 12215
2 323  Margaret Shirley 39 F    Elevation Bike Co. 3:00:22.3 1 1 1:04:31.0 4 4 4:04:53.3 2 2:02:26.7 2:02:26.7 5 24781
3 326  Andrea Turner 38 F    SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 3:23:17.4 5 5 1:00:44.0 1 1 4:24:01.4 2 2:12:00.7 2:12:00.7 6 22513
4 315  Haley Cutter 35 F     3:23:16.1 4 4 1:03:41.5 2 2 4:26:57.6 2 2:13:28.8 2:13:28.8 6 24631
5 325  Brooke Summers 38 F     3:36:08.4 8 8 1:07:07.0 5 5 4:43:15.4 2 2:21:37.7 2:21:37.7 13 17385
6 327  Kandace White 32 F    Juliana/Santiam Bikes 3:51:54.2 9 9 1:07:31.5 6 6 4:59:25.7 2 2:29:42.8 2:29:42.8 15 24813
7 314  Tara Conway 31 F    Patagonia 3:32:29.1 7 7 1:11:13.0 8 8 4:43:42.1 2 2:21:51.1 2:21:51.1 15 24622
8 324  Meghan Skidmore 35 F    Hella Mello 3:27:54.1 6 6 1:13:03.0 9 9 4:40:57.2 2 2:20:28.6 2:20:28.6 15 24784
9 320  Mallory Nowels 32 F     4:03:27.2 11 11 1:10:26.0 7 7 5:13:53.2 2 2:36:56.6 2:36:56.6 18 24744
10 316  Nicole Falk 39 F    Mike''s bikes Enduro Team 3:53:48.2 10 10 1:14:42.0 10 10 5:08:30.2 2 2:34:15.1 2:34:15.1 20 19831
11 313  Christine Arneson 33 F     3:11:50.4 3 3 - - - 3:11:50.4 1 1:35:55.2 3:11:50.4 3 3906
12 318  Erin Lamb 33 F     4:05:04.2 12 12 - - - 4:05:04.2 1 2:02:32.1 4:05:04.2 12 24712
13 321  Ana Pimsler 39 F    Hella Mello Racing 4:30:49.2 13 13 - - - 4:30:49.2 1 2:15:24.6 4:30:49.2 13 24753
14 317  Lindsay Helmuth 33 F    Northstar - - - - - - - - - - - 24679
15 319  Mallory Mae 31 F    Epicenter Cycling - - - - - - - - - - - 24721
Expert Men 41-50
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor XC
Time
XC
Rank
XC
Points
DH
Time
DH
Rank
DH
Points
Total
Time
Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Total
Points
Racer ID
1 229  Justin Robinson 44 M    Santa Cruz Free Agent 2:29:48.8 1 1 48:56.4 1 1 3:18:45.1 2 1:39:22.6 1:39:22.6 2 12210
2 202  Romolo Forcino 48 M    Bear Valley Bikes 2:32:28.5 2 2 51:16.1 3 3 3:23:44.6 2 1:41:52.3 1:41:52.3 5 24651
3 226  John Percy 46 M    Olympic Bike Shop 2:37:14.0 4 4 50:44.4 2 2 3:27:58.4 2 1:43:59.2 1:43:59.2 6 24751
4 219  Bill Kostrikin 45 M    highland bicycles 2:33:48.0 3 3 51:50.1 4 4 3:25:38.1 2 1:42:49.1 1:42:49.1 7 24708
5 222  Seth Martinelli 41 M    Kitsbow 2:40:27.0 5 5 54:05.1 5 5 3:34:32.2 2 1:47:16.1 1:47:16.1 10 24727
6 210  Eric Hill 43 M    Team Stages 2:45:50.0 8 8 54:41.1 6 6 3:40:31.1 2 1:50:15.6 1:50:15.6 14 22275
7 200  Aaron Faupell 41 M    Roaring Mouse 2:43:37.3 6 6 55:27.1 8 8 3:39:04.4 2 1:49:32.2 1:49:32.2 14 3892
8 186  Mark Buell 48 M    Acme Bikes 2:48:44.1 10 10 55:42.1 9 9 3:44:26.1 2 1:52:13.1 1:52:13.1 19 15487
9 206  Thomas Gross 45 M    Acme 2:43:50.1 7 7 58:21.4 15 15 3:42:11.5 2 1:51:05.7 1:51:05.7 22 24665
10 223  Chris Mathis 46 M    CLIF Bar 2:50:28.6 13 13 56:26.1 11 11 3:46:54.7 2 1:53:27.3 1:53:27.3 24 24728
11 216  Chris Kaufman 48 M    The Hub (Roseville) 2:50:16.1 12 12 58:14.1 14 14 3:48:30.2 2 1:54:15.1 1:54:15.1 26 24700
12 181  Ryan Booth 47 M     2:58:26.8 17 17 55:48.6 10 10 3:54:15.4 2 1:57:07.7 1:57:07.7 27 24603
13 207  Scott Harper 47 M     2:59:36.1 19 19 57:11.1 13 13 3:56:47.2 2 1:58:23.6 1:58:23.6 32 24669
14 214  Auric Kantz 42 M    Team Mikes Bikes Enduro 3:06:46.3 27 27 54:48.1 7 7 4:01:34.4 2 2:00:47.2 2:00:47.2 34 24697
15 212  Michael Hudson 47 M    Juggernaut ESF 2:54:06.1 16 16 59:12.1 18 18 3:53:18.2 2 1:56:39.1 1:56:39.1 34 24689
16 239  Max Whittaker 43 M    Kinetic Cycles 3:01:08.1 21 21 58:49.1 16 16 3:59:57.3 2 1:59:58.6 1:59:58.6 37 680
17 194  Ian Dapot 41 M    Ornot 2:51:17.1 14 14 1:00:50.3 23 23 3:52:07.4 2 1:56:03.7 1:56:03.7 37 17783
18 225  Geoff Nichols 42 M    SRAM LLC 3:09:04.1 28 28 56:50.1 12 12 4:05:54.2 2 2:02:57.1 2:02:57.1 40 24742
19 217  Christopher Keiser 50 M    Kryptonics 3:02:22.3 24 24 59:06.4 17 17 4:01:28.7 2 2:00:44.4 2:00:44.4 41 24701
20 180  Tim Bolton 44 M    Team City Sacramento 2:50:10.3 11 11 1:03:24.3 31 31 3:53:34.6 2 1:56:47.3 1:56:47.3 42 14032
21 201  Mark Fitzsimmons 48 M    FOX FACTORY 2:59:05.8 18 18 1:02:33.1 26 26 4:01:38.9 2 2:00:49.5 2:00:49.5 44 24650
22 195  Colin Davidson 50 M     2:59:44.8 20 20 1:01:34.1 25 25 4:01:18.9 2 2:00:39.5 2:00:39.5 45 24634
23 230  David Rummel 45 M    Independent Technologies 3:03:46.8 25 25 1:00:02.3 21 21 4:03:49.2 2 2:01:54.6 2:01:54.6 46 24770
24 224  Jason Montgomery 42 M     3:13:37.9 29 29 59:40.9 20 20 4:13:18.7 2 2:06:39.4 2:06:39.4 49 24737
25 178  Michael Adamczyk 42 M     3:01:35.1 23 23 1:03:08.3 30 30 4:04:43.4 2 2:02:21.7 2:02:21.7 53 24591
26 185  Cameron Bryce 50 M    Elevation Bikes 3:21:46.9 34 34 1:00:28.1 22 22 4:22:15.0 2 2:11:07.5 2:11:07.5 56 24611
27 179  Alex Andel 48 M     3:36:15.2 39 39 59:19.1 19 19 4:35:34.2 2 2:17:47.1 2:17:47.1 58 24592
28 205  Damian Gonzalez 43 M    Michael David Winery/Cranked Naturals 3:25:44.1 35 35 1:01:08.1 24 24 4:26:52.2 2 2:13:26.1 2:13:26.1 59 3577
29 240  Tim Winter 49 M     3:16:30.4 32 32 1:02:35.4 27 27 4:19:05.8 2 2:09:32.9 2:09:32.9 59 24817
30 184  Jeb Brown 50 M     3:15:02.6 30 30 1:05:00.1 34 34 4:20:02.7 2 2:10:01.4 2:10:01.4 64 24610
31 233  Ben Spurgeon 48 M     3:31:36.1 37 37 1:02:36.2 28 28 4:34:12.3 2 2:17:06.2 2:17:06.2 65 24789
32 211  Jimmy Hopper 41 M     3:19:07.1 33 33 1:03:39.4 32 32 4:22:46.5 2 2:11:23.2 2:11:23.2 65 24686
33 192  Spencer Cruttenden 43 M     3:06:14.4 26 26 1:29:48.9 40 40 4:36:03.3 2 2:18:01.6 2:18:01.6 66 24628
34 190  Lior Cohen 47 M     3:33:42.9 38 38 1:04:53.3 33 33 4:38:36.2 2 2:19:18.1 2:19:18.1 71 24620
35 340  Matthew Sacht 49 M     3:53:29.3 43 43 1:02:40.1 29 29 4:56:09.4 2 2:28:04.7 2:28:04.7 72 13687
36 183  Eric Boucher 49 M    Roseville cyclery 4:16:41.2 46 46 1:12:42.9 35 35 5:29:24.1 2 2:44:42.0 2:44:42.0 81 21129
37 236  David Timmons 44 M     4:10:38.2 45 45 1:15:55.2 36 36 5:26:33.4 2 2:43:16.7 2:43:16.7 81 24800
38 209  Amir Hermelin 46 M     3:53:32.4 44 44 1:20:39.2 38 38 5:14:11.6 2 2:37:05.8 2:37:05.8 82 24681
39 191  David Croft 46 M     4:54:36.0 49 49 1:17:21.9 37 37 6:11:57.9 2 3:05:59.0 3:05:59.0 86 24625
40 234  Dennis Startsev 44 M     5:24:09.1 50 50 1:26:27.2 39 39 6:50:36.3 2 3:25:18.2 3:25:18.2 89 24791
41 187  Rusty Buholz 47 M    Team Roaring Mouse 2:46:42.3 9 9 - - - 2:46:42.3 1 1:23:21.2 2:46:42.3 9 24612
42 232  Jeff Schertz 45 M     3:37:18.4 40 40 - - - 3:37:18.4 1 1:48:39.2 3:37:18.4 40 24774
43 237  Mike Vance 49 M     2:54:00.1 15 15 - - - 2:54:00.1 1 1:27:00.0 2:54:00.1 15 24806
44 177  Earl Abel 41 M    CBRE Racing 3:01:10.1 22 22 - - - 3:01:10.1 1 1:30:35.1 3:01:10.1 22 17748
45 213  Kenneth Jones 50 M    Lost river 3:16:10.1 31 31 - - - 3:16:10.1 1 1:38:05.1 3:16:10.1 31 24696
46 189  Avery Clough 45 M     3:27:00.1 36 36 - - - 3:27:00.1 1 1:43:30.1 3:27:00.1 36 24619
47 193  Scott Czarnopys 41 M    Trail Head Racing 3:44:43.4 41 41 - - - 3:44:43.4 1 1:52:21.7 3:44:43.4 41 24632
48 227  Fraser Preston 49 M     3:45:23.4 42 42 - - - 3:45:23.4 1 1:52:41.7 3:45:23.4 42 24755
49 215  Shahe Kassardjian 43 M     4:35:52.2 47 47 - - - 4:35:52.2 1 2:17:56.1 4:35:52.2 47 24698
50 220  Brian Lord 45 M     4:52:29.0 48 48 - - - 4:52:29.0 1 2:26:14.5 4:52:29.0 48 24718
51 199  Glenn Fant 46 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 6188
52 228  Matt Quann 44 M    Ornot - - - - - - - - - - - 17389
53 218  Sean Kohmescher 46 M    Temple Coffee - - - - - - - - - - - 21342
54 198  Isaak Egge 44 M    RaceCO - - - - - - - - - - - 22019
55 204  Mark Gernitis 41 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 22368
56 235  Christopher Swan 42 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 22500
57 182  Christopher Bosch 45 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 24605
58 188  Paul Cameron 49 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 24615
59 196  Errol Denger 44 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 24637
60 197  Samuel Echo 49 M    PPCIS - - - - - - - - - - - 24646
61 203  Ryan Galdes 42 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 24657
62 208  Jarett Hausske 48 M    38 North - - - - - - - - - - - 24675
63 221  Matt Lough 50 M    Juggernaut ESF - - - - - - - - - - - 24719
64 238  Andrew Waite 47 M    Enve Racing - - - - - - - - - - - 24808
Expert Men 51-60
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor XC
Time
XC
Rank
XC
Points
DH
Time
DH
Rank
DH
Points
Total
Time
Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Total
Points
Racer ID
1 300  Paul Miers 53 M    Reno Tahoe Audi 2:47:04.1 1 1 59:22.5 4 4 3:46:26.5 2 1:53:13.3 1:53:13.3 5 9008
2 305  Mike Warren 58 M    Velo Fratello 2:51:13.1 3 3 56:13.5 1 1 3:47:26.6 2 1:53:43.3 1:53:43.3 4 4086
3 296  Eric Hovland 54 M    Korvarus 2:51:12.6 2 2 1:02:59.2 7 7 3:54:11.8 2 1:57:05.9 1:57:05.9 9 24687
4 287  Greg Alsterlind 53 M    ACME BIKES 2:55:49.1 4 4 59:21.4 3 3 3:55:10.5 2 1:57:35.3 1:57:35.3 7 15486
5 297  Charlie Kocornik 55 M    Elevation Bike Co 2:58:09.1 6 6 57:41.5 2 2 3:55:50.6 2 1:57:55.3 1:57:55.3 8 24707
6 299  Ryan Mcguinness 54 M    Sufferneaux Fools 3:08:52.1 8 8 1:04:35.2 8 8 4:13:27.3 2 2:06:43.7 2:06:43.7 16 24731
7 295  Evo Gregorian 55 M    Zeitgeist 3:19:14.1 10 10 1:05:36.0 9 9 4:24:50.1 2 2:12:25.1 2:12:25.1 19 24664
8 294  Dominique Drozdz 52 M     3:33:07.2 12 12 1:02:10.0 5 5 4:35:17.2 2 2:17:38.6 2:17:38.6 17 24645
9 290  Sebastien Breugnot 52 M    Zodiac lights 3:58:51.2 13 13 1:02:31.0 6 6 5:01:22.2 2 2:30:41.1 2:30:41.1 19 24607
10 298  Robert Martinez 58 M    Michael David Winery 4:02:18.2 14 14 1:14:38.5 10 10 5:16:56.7 2 2:38:28.4 2:38:28.4 24 487
11 289  Matthias Behrends 51 M    Tam bikes 2:56:52.6 5 5 - - - 2:56:52.6 1 1:28:26.3 2:56:52.6 5 24595
12 293  Todd Donaldson 53 M     2:58:16.1 7 7 - - - 2:58:16.1 1 1:29:08.0 2:58:16.1 7 24642
13 304  Joby Tapia 53 M     3:18:18.4 9 9 - - - 3:18:18.4 1 1:39:09.2 3:18:18.4 9 24796
14 303  Norman Sears 58 M     3:30:23.2 11 11 - - - 3:30:23.2 1 1:45:11.6 3:30:23.2 11 24777
15 301  Jeff Olson 51 M    thinkMTB 4:13:35.2 15 15 - - - 4:13:35.2 1 2:06:47.6 4:13:35.2 15 24748
16 302  Paul Randall 55 M    Kovarus Racing Team - - - - - - - - - - - 19411
17 288  Anthony Anderson 54 M    swobo - - - - - - - - - - - 24593
18 291  Marty Crosley 54 M    THUNDERBRINGERS - - - - - - - - - - - 24626
19 292  Herman Desa 56 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 24638
Expert Men 61+
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor XC
Time
XC
Rank
XC
Points
DH
Time
DH
Rank
DH
Points
Total
Time
Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Total
Points
Racer ID
1 331  Michael Koppe 66 M    ACME 3:24:57.9 1 1 1:08:01.0 1 1 4:32:58.9 2 2:16:29.5 2:16:29.5 2 8584
2 332  Richard Latorraca 67 M    Fox Racing Shox/Santa Cruz 3:46:43.9 2 2 - - - 3:46:43.9 1 1:53:22.0 3:46:43.9 2 24713
Expert Women 41-50
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor XC
Time
XC
Rank
XC
Points
DH
Time
DH
Rank
DH
Points
Total
Time
Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Total
Points
Racer ID
1 330  Samantha Shields 48 F    PACOS bike and ski 2:57:28.3 1 1 1:04:27.3 1 1 4:01:55.6 2 2:00:57.8 2:00:57.8 2 21280
2 328  Julie Goldzman 47 F    Hella Mello Racing 3:43:29.4 2 2 1:28:36.1 3 3 5:12:05.5 2 2:36:02.7 2:36:02.7 5 24661
3 329  Veronica Mickelson 46 F    Mikes Bikes 4:56:02.6 3 3 1:28:06.3 2 2 6:24:08.9 2 3:12:04.4 3:12:04.4 5 13577
Single Speed Open
Pos Bib Name Age Sex License Sponsor XC
Time
XC
Rank
XC
Points
DH
Time
DH
Rank
DH
Points
Total
Time
Laps Time Avg Lap Avg Total
Points
Racer ID
1 241  Scott Chapin 36 M    Santa Cruz Factory Racing 2:29:54.0 1 1 49:14.5 1 1 3:19:08.5 2 1:39:34.2 1:39:34.2 2 12218
2 245  Chris Heinrich 41 M    The Path Bike Shop 2:31:38.3 3 3 53:08.4 3 3 3:24:46.6 2 1:42:23.3 1:42:23.3 6 24678
3 251  Zack Wick 27 M    SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 2:41:20.0 5 5 52:08.0 2 2 3:33:28.1 2 1:46:44.0 1:46:44.0 7 24815
4 247  Brendan Lehman 31 M    Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 2:31:25.3 2 2 54:36.1 5 5 3:26:01.4 2 1:43:00.7 1:43:00.7 7 13628
5 249  Syd Newsom 32 M    Santa Cruz Factory Racing 2:46:06.0 6 6 54:30.1 4 4 3:40:36.2 2 1:50:18.1 1:50:18.1 10 22281
6 250  Kazzle Spencer 34 M    Cosmic Cycles 2:39:20.5 4 4 54:46.1 6 6 3:34:06.7 2 1:47:03.3 1:47:03.3 10 15772
7 248  Kell Mckenzie 38 M    Squid King Kog 3:07:51.9 8 8 57:21.4 8 8 4:05:13.2 2 2:02:36.6 2:02:36.6 16 10610
8 244  Yuri Hauswald 49 M    NINER/GU 2:51:56.0 7 7 1:00:11.2 9 9 3:52:07.2 2 1:56:03.6 1:56:03.6 16 24676
9 246  Cole Kersey 27 M    Mikes Bikes / 60to09 3:20:21.6 11 11 55:32.1 7 7 4:15:53.8 2 2:07:56.9 2:07:56.9 18 17767
10 242  Sonny Forsty 22 M     3:13:19.1 10 10 1:00:48.2 10 10 4:14:07.2 2 2:07:03.6 2:07:03.6 20 24652
11 252  Barrett Young 34 M    BLC Ranch and Tackle 3:11:50.1 9 9 1:03:48.2 12 12 4:15:38.2 2 2:07:49.1 2:07:49.1 21 24819
12 51  Sean Aguilar 29 M     3:35:09.1 12 12 1:01:36.2 11 11 4:36:45.3 2 2:18:22.6 2:18:22.6 23 171
13 243  David Harris 59 M     - - - - - - - - - - - 2103