2016 Folsom Grom MTB Series
Race Results
5/13/2016 - Race 3
Boys 11-12
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Avg Racer ID
1 108  Gabriel Cabrera  Mike the Poolman 03:53 04:04 03:58 04:20 04:09 04:08 04:15 - 28:47 04:07 5409
2 110  Mason Cavender   04:03 04:01 04:10 04:17 04:22 04:22 04:15 - 29:30 04:13 1023
3 167  Izack Edwards  Placer Foothills MTB 04:17 04:23 04:34 04:36 04:35 05:14 04:31 - 32:10 04:36 14906
4 117  Corban Finn   04:19 04:30 04:33 04:40 04:45 04:55 04:44 - 32:26 04:38 14876
5 139  Joshua Stabe  Folsom Jrs 04:29 04:37 04:44 04:42 04:53 04:56 04:40 - 33:01 04:43 14887
6 183  Oliver Ford  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 04:46 04:36 04:44 04:43 04:57 04:49 04:29 - 33:04 04:43 14916
7 103  Ben Beretta   04:41 04:53 05:18 05:24 05:29 05:20 - - 31:05 05:11 1094
8 111  Luke Clark   05:20 05:21 05:29 05:31 05:42 06:18 - - 33:41 05:37 14871
9 124  Keller Leet  Folsom Jr. Mtn Bike 05:21 05:21 05:40 05:28 05:50 06:58 - - 34:38 05:46 14880
10 133  Sebastian Pena   06:17 06:17 06:17 06:17 06:17 - - - 31:25 06:17 14898
--- 102  Isaac Bacon  Placer Foothills Mountain Biking Club - - - - - - - - - -  14867
--- 115  Ameya Dhumal   - - - - - - - - - -  10966
--- 121  Zachary Hansen   - - - - - - - - - -  14877
Boys 13-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Avg Racer ID
1 149  Nick Woolensack   03:41 03:37 03:49 03:48 03:28 03:33 03:38 03:38 29:12 03:39 14895
2 128  Brandon Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 03:37 03:40 03:50 03:48 03:36 04:00 03:59 03:49 30:19 03:47 6224
3 155  Mark Duncan  Cycling Development 03:48 03:52 03:46 03:50 03:50 03:51 03:53 03:29 30:19 03:47 6243
4 176  Nolan Grealish   03:56 03:46 03:43 03:48 03:51 03:52 03:54 03:40 30:30 03:49 2660
5 179  Nathaniel Allen   04:05 03:52 03:52 03:52 03:56 04:05 04:05 04:02 31:49 03:59 14912
6 125  Ben Mehl  Folsom Bike 04:44 04:27 04:22 03:58 03:58 03:57 03:48 - 29:14 04:11 14881
7 122  Devin Hines  Folsom Jr MTB 04:35 04:10 04:11 04:03 04:15 04:09 04:10 - 29:33 04:13 14878
8 126  Michael Munoz  Rio Strada Racing 04:31 04:00 04:11 04:10 04:07 04:23 04:11 - 29:33 04:13 13611
9 116  Avery Doran   04:25 04:17 04:21 04:25 04:18 04:27 04:09 - 30:22 04:20 14875
10 178  Owen Launey  T2KO 04:22 04:02 04:19 04:03 04:31 04:49 04:37 - 30:43 04:23 14913
11 143  Ian Sullivan   04:33 04:06 04:15 04:39 04:38 04:36 04:52 - 31:39 04:31 14889
12 150  Christian Yergler  Placer Foothill 04:31 04:40 05:02 04:50 04:57 04:56 04:58 - 33:54 04:51 14896
13 130  Alexander Parisek   05:40 05:59 06:23 06:07 05:30 - - - 29:39 05:56 6239
Boys 8-10
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Avg Racer ID
1 109  Nicholas Cabrera  Mike the Poolman 03:53 04:14 04:28 04:45 04:39 04:48 - - 26:47 04:28 5599
2 105  Micah Brabec  LeadOut Racing / DAD 04:08 04:18 04:28 04:43 05:00 04:53 - - 27:30 04:35 14868
3 138  Ian Schweitzer  folsom bike jr mtb team 04:26 04:28 04:57 05:00 04:31 04:17 - - 27:39 04:36 10247
4 136  Conner Ramesbottom  Folsom bike Jr mountain 04:28 04:48 04:43 04:54 04:29 04:21 - - 27:43 04:37 5957
6 119  Logan Finn   05:34 05:23 05:18 05:31 05:19 - - - 27:05 05:25 10243
7 148  Noah Wilson   05:37 05:37 05:37 05:37 05:41 - - - 28:09 05:38 14894
8 101  Aidan Anderson   05:53 05:21 05:41 05:47 05:40 - - - 28:22 05:40 14866
9 112  Wyatt Clark   06:11 05:34 05:43 05:44 05:12 - - - 28:24 05:41 14872
10 114  Jimmy Deslaurier  Folsom Bike MTB Club 05:43 05:20 05:38 05:58 05:55 - - - 28:34 05:43 14874
11 182  Apollo Copa   06:36 06:10 06:14 05:57 05:36 - - - 30:33 06:07 14915
12 186  Jacob Wollwerth   05:59 06:19 05:55 06:13 06:07 - - - 30:33 06:07 14918
13 185  Oliver Schmid  Folsom Breakouts 06:31 06:29 06:04 05:53 05:54 - - - 30:51 06:10 14917
5 113  Ethan Cohen   -3:06:46 2:33:05 06:29 06:59 06:41 - - - 2:53:14 00:00 14873
14 181  Ryan Brickley   05:43 07:12 08:34 06:42 - - - - 28:11 07:03 14914
15 134  Ivan Perbetsky   07:29 07:26 08:21 06:26 - - - - 29:42 07:26 14884
16 160  Daniel Cortopassi  Team Oreo 09:37 10:06 09:26 - - - - - 29:09 09:43 14902
17 135  Liam Perbetsky   08:13 10:30 11:40 - - - - - 30:23 10:08 14885
--- 132  Lucas Pena   - - - - - - - - - -  14897
Girls 11-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Avg Racer ID
1 147  Samantha White  Team Bacon 04:13 04:20 04:44 04:40 04:39 04:34 - - 27:10 04:32 1136
2 162  Ayva Stauts   04:57 05:11 05:28 06:27 05:09 - - - 27:12 05:26 1808
3 172  Bridget Sullivan   06:08 05:14 05:42 05:12 05:14 - - - 27:30 05:30 14890
4 187  Kate Mcgowan   06:45 07:32 08:50 08:07 - - - - 31:14 07:49 15160
--- 104  Danika Brabec  Folsom United / DAD - - - - - - - - - -  14869
Girls 8-10
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Avg Racer ID
1 129  Hannah Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 04:09 04:24 04:47 04:42 04:47 04:57 - - 27:46 04:38 6237
2 118  Jillian Finn   05:20 05:31 06:15 05:43 05:40 - - - 28:29 05:42 10242
3 131  Olivia Passafiume  Victory Velo 05:52 05:35 06:00 06:08 05:53 - - - 29:28 05:54 14883
4 159  Kennedy Cortopassi  Team Oreo 05:27 05:40 05:56 06:35 06:04 - - - 29:42 05:56 13606
5 127  Amberley Novikoff  Folsom Bike 05:37 05:37 06:22 06:21 06:06 - - - 30:03 06:01 14882
6 141  Sophia Stinson  Mike the Poolman 05:53 05:50 06:13 06:49 06:17 - - - 31:02 06:12 10381
7 140  Paige Stabe  Folsom Jrs 06:36 07:55 09:00 07:55 - - - - 31:26 07:52 14888
8 184  Ava Hunt   07:07 07:24 09:17 07:49 - - - - 31:37 07:54 5690
9 137  Asha Schamber  Victory Velo 10:29 09:22 09:51 - - - - - 29:42 09:54 14886
10 174  Katie Sullivan   06:04 13:32 - - - - - - 19:36 09:48 14891