2022 Folsom Grom Race Series
Race Results
3/22/2022 - Race 1
4th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 149  Colton Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 03:42 03:53 04:08 04:12 04:06 04:02 04:03 7 28:06 04:01   21344
2 145  Adam Strimaitis 10 -  Sacramento CA  Confluence Outdoors 04:29 04:07 04:11 04:30 04:22 04:24 04:32 7 30:35 04:22 02:29 28462
3 105  Ridley Culler 9 -  Gold River CA   04:31 04:23 04:38 04:43 04:47 04:58 - 6 28:00 04:40 - 28428
4 136  Shaunt Heshmat 10 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx pb WorkHealthSolutions 04:26 04:33 05:11 04:57 04:38 04:57 - 6 28:42 04:47 - 27404
5 157  Maxton Bhopla 12 -  Folsom CA   04:34 04:33 05:11 04:58 04:58 04:53 - 6 29:07 04:51 - 28447
6 102  Logan Calderon 10 -  Rescue CA   04:28 04:17 05:35 04:58 04:57 04:56 - 6 29:11 04:52 - 28424
7 158  Jed Lockwood 10 -  Lincoln CA   04:35 04:47 05:16 05:18 05:14 05:25 - 6 30:35 05:06 - 28464
4th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 146  Charlette Jones 10 -  Lincoln CA   05:22 05:15 05:34 05:39 05:49 - - 5 27:39 05:32   28455
3rd Grade and under Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 104  Heath Howard 8 -  Folsom CA   04:35 04:07 04:29 04:36 04:35 04:22 - 6 26:44 04:27   28437
2 155  Drake Justice 8 -  Loomis CA   04:18 04:37 04:56 05:02 04:58 04:37 - 6 28:28 04:45 01:44 28456
3 159  Ari Geslani 8 -  Auburn CA  Team Mother Lode 05:01 04:42 04:43 04:49 04:54 04:48 - 6 28:57 04:50 02:13 23552
4 111  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life and Fluffy Unicorns 05:03 04:36 05:03 04:53 04:48 04:41 - 6 29:04 04:51 02:20 25280
5 144  Ryder Berke 8 -  Roseville CA  Freedom Riders 05:10 05:10 05:33 05:18 05:24 04:01 - 6 30:36 05:06 03:52 28446
6 121  Liam George 9 -  Folsom CA   04:45 04:40 05:15 05:39 05:13 05:45 - 6 31:17 05:13 04:33 28434
7 128  Nathan Larsen 6 -  Fair Oaks CA  Terrapin Technology Racing 04:36 04:43 05:33 06:01 05:12 - - 5 26:05 05:13 - 28365
8 125  Cruz Blake 8 -  Folsom CA   04:42 04:55 05:11 05:55 05:30 - - 5 26:13 05:15 - 28422
9 156  Chase Bhopla 8 -  Folsom CA   04:57 05:14 05:42 05:41 05:51 - - 5 27:25 05:29 - 28471
10 120  Finnegan George 5 -  Folsom CA   05:38 05:09 05:43 06:34 05:32 - - 5 28:36 05:43 - 28435
11 124  Steven Savoroski 8 -  Shingle Springs CA   05:53 05:58 06:07 05:57 07:14 - - 5 31:09 06:14 - 28440
12 119  Ryane Cassera 8 -  Folsom CA   05:55 06:04 06:19 06:16 07:16 - - 5 31:50 06:22 - 28426
13 107  Ross Downing 9 -  Folsom CA   05:24 05:46 09:13 05:33 - - - 4 25:56 06:29 - 28429
14 148  Kamden Long 6 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:54 06:36 06:51 07:02 - - - 4 26:23 06:36 - 28457
15 139  Ronan Martinez 5 -  Folsom CA   06:43 06:48 06:37 07:11 - - - 4 27:19 06:50 - 28459
16 106  Maverick Schmitz 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   06:18 06:42 07:17 07:16 - - - 4 27:33 06:53 - 28441
17 101  Logan Schoen 4 -  Foslom CA   07:10 07:05 06:50 06:44 - - - 4 27:54 06:57 - 28442
18 131  Tristan Culler 8 -  Gold River CA   07:20 07:56 07:16 06:59 - - - 4 29:31 07:23 - 28427
19 140  Declan Elledge 5 -  Folsom CA   07:52 07:53 07:40 07:55 - - - 4 31:20 07:50 - 28451
20 147  Ben Dale 8 -  Folsom CA   07:59 07:39 07:28 08:34 - - - 4 31:40 07:55 - 28450
21 151  Carson Wetter 5 -  Folsom CA   08:15 08:01 07:42 08:18 - - - 4 32:16 08:04 - 28463
dns 134  Luka Seberger 6 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28460
dns 108  Wyatt Adams 3 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28421
dns 112  Daniel Ehnisz 9 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28432
dns 113  David Ehnisz 8 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28433
3rd Grade and under Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 142  Emery Biller 9 -  Folsom CA   04:26 04:26 05:18 04:33 05:07 04:46 - 6 28:36 04:46   28448
2 110  Zoey Woodward 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mom's paycheck 05:00 04:39 04:42 04:58 04:43 04:45 - 6 28:47 04:48 00:11 28444
3 117  Parker Griffith 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Unicorn Girl Power 05:39 05:47 05:38 05:47 06:00 - - 5 28:51 05:46 - 28436
4 109  Olivia Woodward 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mom's Paycheck 06:49 05:25 05:38 05:47 05:32 - - 5 29:11 05:50 - 28445
5 138  Remi Martinez 7 -  Folsom CA   05:59 05:44 06:03 06:11 06:55 - - 5 30:52 06:10 - 28458
6 141  Reagan Elledge 8 -  Folsom CA   05:58 06:34 06:04 06:09 06:40 - - 5 31:25 06:17 - 28452
7 152  Lauren Williams 8 -  Rescue CA   06:46 06:01 06:06 06:10 06:24 - - 5 31:27 06:17 - 28416
8 103  Katherine Kat Kat Calderon 9 -  Rescue CA   07:08 06:31 06:37 07:03 - - - 4 27:19 06:50 - 28425
9 153  Julia Jarvis 8 -  Folsom CA   07:23 09:38 10:44 - - - - 3 27:45 09:15 - 28453
6th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 116  Chase Elmer 12 -  Folsom CA  Demo Worx 04:55 05:07 05:08 05:04 05:32 05:29 - 6 31:15 05:13   23485
2 150  Grant Stange 12 -  Shingle Springs CA  none 05:06 05:14 05:19 05:26 05:08 - - 5 26:13 05:15 - 28461
3 167  Lucas Van Velzer 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 05:55 06:51 08:17 07:48 02:12 - - 5 31:02 06:13 - 28474
4 166  Shima Nemiroff 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   06:00 06:00 06:18 06:23 06:38 - - 5 31:19 06:16 - 9521
5th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Reid Peifer 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 05:03 04:55 04:56 04:58 04:59 04:55 - 6 29:46 04:58   23494
2 123  Casey Parsons 11 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 06:02 06:08 06:12 06:33 06:08 - - 5 31:03 06:13 - 28438
3 163  Jack Raley 11 -  Folsom CA   06:08 06:02 06:14 06:29 06:14 - - 5 31:07 06:13 - 28472
4 129  Eli Lightle 10 -  Elk Grove CA   06:05 06:05 06:17 06:52 06:56 - - 5 32:15 06:27 - 23531
5 135  Brixton Gecik 10 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx pb WorkHealthSolutions 06:19 07:01 06:45 07:52 - - - 4 27:57 06:59 - 27395
6 160  Kiko Geslani 11 -  Auburn CA  Team Mother Lode 07:18 08:29 09:35 08:51 - - - 4 34:13 08:33 - 23551
7 137  Jobiah Wells 10 -  Folsom CA   08:35 11:11 10:43 - - - - 3 30:29 10:10 - 28443
dns 115  Sean Ehnisz 11 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28430
5th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 143  Kala Biller 10 -  Folsom CA   06:41 06:50 06:34 06:37 - - - 4 26:42 06:41   28449
2 132  Aprilia Brown 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   06:43 07:34 06:57 07:18 - - - 4 28:32 07:08 01:50 28423
3 161  Kinsley Smith 10 -  Folsom CA   07:53 08:33 08:48 08:42 - - - 4 33:56 08:29 07:14 28465
4 168  Londyn Wells 9 -  Folsom CA   10:05 12:28 10:09 - - - - 3 32:42 10:54 - 28475
5 154  Katelyn Jarvis 10 -  Folsom CA   10:44 16:01 - - - - - 2 26:44 13:22 - 28454
8th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 172  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  Mikes Bikes 04:22 04:32 04:07 04:47 04:31 04:07 - 6 26:26 04:24   1045
2 169  Aidan Franklin 14 -  Loomis CA   04:30 04:41 04:32 04:39 04:40 04:39 - 6 27:41 04:37 01:15 27181
3 164  Andrew Koch 13 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing/Folsom Lake Realty 05:01 04:23 04:30 04:39 04:38 04:37 - 6 27:48 04:38 01:22 21320
4 118  Apollo Miles 14 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo Worx 05:03 05:10 05:24 05:11 05:04 05:57 - 6 31:49 05:18 05:23 28405
5 174  John Cleveland 13 -  Latrobe CA  None 05:22 05:19 05:49 05:55 05:48 - - 5 28:13 05:39 - 28399
6 170  Kale Bruns 14 -  Folsom CA   06:10 05:44 05:39 05:42 05:51 - - 5 29:06 05:49 - 28293
7 171  Winston Sucharda 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:52 05:51 05:57 05:47 05:39 - - 5 29:06 05:49 - 28478
8 176  Alexander Trimarche 14 -  Folsom CA   05:57 06:30 06:33 07:07 - - - 4 26:07 06:32 - 28479
7th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Jace Palmieri 13 -  Shingle Springs CA   04:59 04:58 05:05 05:07 05:01 05:11 - 6 30:21 05:04   28477
2 162  Wyatt Raley 13 -  Folsom CA   04:55 04:56 05:21 05:08 05:14 05:43 - 6 31:17 05:13 00:56 28473
3 175  Lucas Cuthbertson 13 -  Shingle Springs CA   05:44 06:15 06:22 06:28 06:38 - - 5 31:27 06:17 - 28476
4 133  Carl Brayton 13 -  Folsom CA   07:17 09:43 - - - - - 2 17:00 08:30 - 8070
dns 114  Jacob Ehnisz 13 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28431
dns 130  Lucas Ramirez 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Cavitt JHS MTB - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28439
dns 177  Aarav Naveen 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28480
8th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 127  Alisha Toutges 13 -  Folsom CA   05:47 06:18 06:15 07:06 - - - 4 25:26 06:22   5379