2022 Folsom Grom Race Series
Race Results
3/29/2022 - Race 2
4th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 149  Colton Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 03:43 04:19 04:17 04:00 04:06 04:06 04:47 - 7 29:18 04:11   21344
2 145  Adam Strimaitis 10 -  Sacramento CA  Confluence Outdoors 04:06 04:23 04:26 04:33 04:51 04:07 04:38 - 7 31:04 04:26 01:46 28462
3 105  Ridley Culler 9 -  Gold River CA   04:26 04:44 04:35 04:34 05:04 04:45 - - 6 28:08 04:41 - 28428
4 102  Logan Calderon 10 -  Rescue CA   04:40 04:53 04:52 04:49 05:00 04:48 - - 6 29:02 04:50 - 28424
5 136  Shaunt Heshmat 10 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx pb WorkHealthSolutions 04:33 04:37 04:46 05:06 05:16 05:02 - - 6 29:20 04:53 - 27404
6 157  Maxton Bhopla 12 -  Folsom CA   04:58 05:03 05:21 05:33 05:02 06:46 - - 6 32:43 05:27 - 28447
4th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 146  Charlette Jones 10 -  Lincoln CA   05:01 04:42 05:42 05:25 06:24 - - - 5 27:14 05:27   28455
dns 178  Brooke Hensley 10 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28487
3rd Grade and under Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 104  Heath Howard 8 -  Folsom CA   03:59 04:22 04:15 04:20 04:36 04:11 04:10 - 7 29:53 04:16   28437
2 182  Jeremy Lennon 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:11 04:24 04:31 04:31 04:38 04:42 - - 6 26:57 04:30 - 27412
3 112  Daniel Ehnisz 9 -  Folsom CA   04:29 04:41 04:48 04:50 04:52 05:29 - - 6 29:09 04:52 - 28432
4 159  Ari Geslani 8 -  Auburn CA  Team Mother Lode 04:51 04:40 05:04 04:51 04:44 05:01 - - 6 29:11 04:52 - 23552
5 144  Ryder Berke 8 -  Roseville CA  Freedom Riders 04:46 04:41 04:59 04:58 05:17 04:48 - - 6 29:29 04:55 - 28446
6 113  David Ehnisz 8 -  Folsom CA   04:33 04:51 04:48 04:52 04:46 06:13 - - 6 30:03 05:00 - 28433
7 111  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life and Fluffy Unicorns 04:54 05:06 05:14 05:09 05:00 05:51 - - 6 31:14 05:12 - 25280
8 121  Liam George 9 -  Folsom CA   04:50 05:22 05:15 05:16 05:10 05:39 - - 6 31:32 05:15 - 28434
9 156  Chase Bhopla 8 -  Folsom CA   04:48 05:35 05:33 05:27 05:05 - - - 5 26:28 05:18 - 28471
10 107  Ross Downing 9 -  Folsom CA   05:04 05:17 05:25 05:56 05:23 - - - 5 27:05 05:25 - 28429
11 155  Drake Justice 8 -  Loomis CA   04:38 04:45 06:04 05:35 06:04 - - - 5 27:06 05:25 - 28456
12 120  Finnegan George 5 -  Folsom CA   05:42 05:54 05:55 05:58 06:08 - - - 5 29:37 05:55 - 28435
13 180  Dominic Clementi 6 -  El Dorad CA   05:40 05:55 05:39 06:16 06:39 - - - 5 30:08 06:02 - 28482
14 101  Logan Schoen 4 -  Foslom CA   07:37 07:48 07:45 07:04 - - - - 4 30:14 07:34 - 28442
15 140  Declan Elledge 5 -  Folsom CA   07:35 07:34 07:55 08:14 - - - - 4 31:18 07:50 - 28451
16 147  Ben Dale 8 -  Folsom CA   07:48 08:18 07:22 08:06 - - - - 4 31:34 07:54 - 28450
17 131  Tristan Culler 8 -  Gold River CA   08:01 07:20 08:32 08:47 - - - - 4 32:40 08:10 - 28427
18 187  Logan Cutberth 8 -  Roseville CA   09:11 07:45 08:00 07:49 - - - - 4 32:45 08:11 - 28483
19 134  Luka Seberger 6 -  Folsom CA   08:18 07:38 08:25 08:50 - - - - 4 33:11 08:18 - 28460
20 179  Matthew Hensley 8 -  Folsom CA   06:44 06:48 06:58 13:03 - - - - 4 33:32 08:23 - 28486
dns 119  Ryane Cassera 8 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28426
dns 108  Wyatt Adams 3 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28421
dns 139  Ronan Martinez 5 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28459
dns 148  Kamden Long 6 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28457
dns 124  Steven Savoroski 8 -  Shingle Springs CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28440
dns 106  Maverick Schmitz 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28441
3rd Grade and under Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 142  Emery Biller 9 -  Folsom CA   04:32 04:51 05:11 04:55 04:44 04:54 - - 6 29:07 04:51   28448
2 110  Zoey Woodward 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mom's paycheck 04:56 04:53 04:54 04:54 04:54 05:11 - - 6 29:42 04:57 00:35 28444
3 138  Remi Martinez 7 -  Folsom CA   05:20 05:29 05:36 05:39 05:33 - - - 5 27:37 05:31 - 28458
4 109  Olivia Woodward 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mom's Paycheck 06:12 05:14 05:18 05:49 05:38 - - - 5 28:11 05:38 - 28445
5 181  Hannah Sucharda 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:54 05:43 06:25 06:28 06:47 - - - 5 31:17 06:15 - 28489
6 103  Katherine Kat Kat Calderon 9 -  Rescue CA   07:10 06:53 07:07 07:05 - - - - 4 28:15 07:04 - 28425
7 122  Hunter Giudicelli 6 -  Penryn CA   07:25 07:34 07:20 07:11 - - - - 4 29:30 07:23 - 28485
8 141  Reagan Elledge 8 -  Folsom CA   05:51 07:58 08:24 08:04 - - - - 4 30:17 07:34 - 28452
9 153  Julia Jarvis 8 -  Folsom CA   10:32 09:39 12:41 - - - - - 3 32:52 10:57 - 28453
10 188  Lucille Cutberth 5 -  Roseville CA   10:35 06:54 - - - - - - 2 17:29 08:44 - 28484
6th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 116  Chase Elmer 12 -  Folsom CA  Demo Worx 03:28 03:36 03:44 03:43 03:46 03:57 03:53 - 7 26:07 03:44   23485
2 150  Grant Stange 12 -  Shingle Springs CA  none 03:32 03:45 03:48 03:47 03:49 03:54 03:53 - 7 26:28 03:47 00:21 28461
3 190  Armand Heshmat 12 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx x WorkHealthSolutions 03:51 03:54 04:04 04:08 04:02 04:12 04:11 - 7 28:22 04:03 02:15 27468
4 194  Grant Niklewski 12 -  Folsom CA   03:36 04:54 04:08 04:02 04:07 04:02 04:14 - 7 29:03 04:09 02:56 28493
5 195  Senna Singh 12 -  Folsom CA   03:48 04:01 03:59 04:09 04:18 04:41 04:38 - 7 29:34 04:13 03:27 28494
6 193  Logan Toy 12 -  Folsom CA   04:08 04:19 04:35 04:26 04:41 04:39 - - 6 26:48 04:28 - 28495
7 166  Shima Nemiroff 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:13 04:22 04:30 04:41 04:41 04:38 - - 6 27:05 04:31 - 9521
8 167  Lucas Van Velzer 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 04:20 04:56 05:04 05:03 04:46 04:30 - - 6 28:39 04:47 - 28474
5th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Reid Peifer 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 03:47 03:36 03:33 03:30 03:33 03:35 03:36 03:32 8 28:42 03:35   23494
2 123  Casey Parsons 11 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 04:06 04:10 04:13 04:22 04:31 04:24 - - 6 25:46 04:18 - 28438
3 135  Brixton Gecik 10 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx pb WorkHealthSolutions 04:19 04:14 04:20 04:18 04:34 04:43 - - 6 26:28 04:25 - 27395
4 184  Beau Carrington 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:08 04:08 04:20 04:38 04:31 04:44 - - 6 26:29 04:25 - 28481
5 129  Eli Lightle 10 -  Elk Grove CA   04:07 04:09 04:14 04:34 04:33 04:56 - - 6 26:32 04:25 - 23531
6 186  Orion Miles 10 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo Worx 05:01 04:27 04:25 04:46 04:56 04:23 - - 6 27:58 04:40 - 28488
7 191  Kaden Shearer 11 -  Roseville CA  Folsom Bike 04:37 04:51 05:05 05:18 05:22 05:23 - - 6 30:36 05:06 - 28492
8 192  Ethan Bonneau 11 -  Folsom CA   04:10 04:08 04:11 05:49 04:14 - - - 5 22:32 04:30 - 28490
9 160  Kiko Geslani 11 -  Auburn CA  Team Mother Lode 05:00 04:58 05:42 05:43 06:04 - - - 5 27:27 05:29 - 23551
10 115  Sean Ehnisz 11 -  Folsom CA   04:49 05:10 05:34 05:49 06:26 - - - 5 27:48 05:34 - 28430
11 137  Jobiah Wells 10 -  Folsom CA   05:54 06:34 06:45 07:06 - - - - 4 26:19 06:35 - 28443
dns 163  Jack Raley 11 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28472
5th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 143  Kala Biller 10 -  Folsom CA   04:22 04:47 04:26 04:36 04:50 04:39 - - 6 27:40 04:37   28449
2 168  Londyn Wells 9 -  Folsom CA   06:01 06:31 06:45 07:23 - - - - 4 26:40 06:40 - 28475
3 154  Katelyn Jarvis 10 -  Folsom CA   06:16 07:02 08:04 07:23 - - - - 4 28:45 07:11 - 28454
8th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 164  Andrew Koch 13 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing/Folsom Lake Realty 04:26 04:31 04:35 04:40 04:44 04:40 - - 6 27:36 04:36   21320
2 169  Aidan Franklin 14 -  Loomis CA   04:26 04:33 04:33 04:39 04:45 04:43 - - 6 27:39 04:37 00:03 27181
3 118  Apollo Miles 14 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo Worx 05:04 05:08 05:28 05:35 05:31 - - - 5 26:46 05:21 - 28405
4 174  John Cleveland 13 -  Latrobe CA  None 05:16 05:41 05:38 05:36 05:33 - - - 5 27:44 05:33 - 28399
5 170  Kale Bruns 14 -  Folsom CA   05:28 05:34 05:30 05:38 05:42 - - - 5 27:52 05:34 - 28293
6 189  Greyson Luksemburg 13 -  Folsom CA   05:25 05:46 05:46 05:49 05:50 - - - 5 28:36 05:43 - 28491
7 171  Winston Sucharda 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:47 05:57 05:52 05:53 06:00 - - - 5 29:28 05:54 - 28478
8 176  Alexander Trimarche 14 -  Folsom CA   06:19 07:12 07:43 08:18 - - - - 4 29:32 07:23 - 28479
9 196  Becker Niklewski 14 -  Folsom CA   05:08 05:07 - - - - - - 2 10:15 05:07 - 28496
7th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 185  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 04:44 04:46 04:49 04:38 04:44 05:05 - - 6 28:46 04:48   20436
2 162  Wyatt Raley 13 -  Folsom CA   04:47 04:58 05:06 05:12 05:03 05:41 - - 6 30:47 05:08 02:01 28473
3 173  Jace Palmieri 13 -  Shingle Springs CA   04:55 05:07 05:16 05:08 04:49 - - - 5 25:15 05:03 - 28477
4 183  Joshua Lennon 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:11 05:37 05:44 05:34 06:31 - - - 5 28:37 05:43 - 27327
5 114  Jacob Ehnisz 13 -  Folsom CA   05:38 06:24 06:27 06:23 06:29 - - - 5 31:21 06:16 - 28431
6 175  Lucas Cuthbertson 13 -  Shingle Springs CA   06:16 06:19 06:13 06:05 06:44 - - - 5 31:37 06:19 - 28476
7 130  Lucas Ramirez 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Cavitt JHS MTB 06:59 07:26 07:56 08:55 - - - - 4 31:15 07:49 - 28439
8 133  Carl Brayton 13 -  Folsom CA   07:08 08:28 - - - - - - 2 15:36 07:48 - 8070
dns 177  Aarav Naveen 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28480
8th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 127  Alisha Toutges 13 -  Folsom CA   05:51 06:26 06:32 06:33 - - - - 4 25:22 06:20   5379