2022 Folsom Grom Race Series
Race Results
4/5/2022 - Race 3
4th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 149  Colton Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 04:29 05:10 04:54 04:59 04:46 04:40 - - 6 28:58 04:50   21344
2 136  Shaunt Heshmat 10 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx pb WorkHealthSolutions 04:46 05:23 05:34 05:21 05:31 05:48 - - 6 32:23 05:24 03:25 27404
3 105  Ridley Culler 9 -  Gold River CA   05:02 05:41 05:23 05:47 05:21 - - - 5 27:14 05:27 - 28428
4 102  Logan Calderon 10 -  Rescue CA   05:17 05:25 05:51 05:47 06:30 - - - 5 28:50 05:46 - 28424
5 157  Maxton Bhopla 12 -  Folsom CA   06:35 07:55 06:24 06:00 06:00 - - - 5 32:54 06:35 - 28447
4th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 178  Brooke Hensley 10 -  Folsom CA   06:56 08:23 11:07 - - - - - 3 26:26 08:49   28487
3rd Grade and under Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 182  Jeremy Lennon 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:53 05:01 05:13 05:12 05:27 05:14 - - 6 31:00 05:10   27412
2 104  Heath Howard 8 -  Folsom CA   04:49 05:13 05:49 05:45 05:47 - - - 5 27:23 05:29 - 28437
3 159  Ari Geslani 8 -  Auburn CA  Team Mother Lode 05:23 05:24 05:44 05:34 05:39 - - - 5 27:43 05:33 - 23552
4 155  Drake Justice 8 -  Loomis CA   05:19 05:28 05:52 05:24 06:27 - - - 5 28:30 05:42 - 28456
5 144  Ryder Berke 8 -  Roseville CA  Freedom Riders 05:22 05:20 06:00 05:57 06:18 - - - 5 28:57 05:47 - 28446
6 112  Daniel Ehnisz 9 -  Folsom CA   05:01 05:47 06:05 05:49 06:35 - - - 5 29:17 05:51 - 28432
7 111  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life and Fluffy Unicorns 05:40 05:30 06:21 05:45 06:16 - - - 5 29:32 05:54 - 25280
8 113  David Ehnisz 8 -  Folsom CA   05:26 05:26 06:25 06:53 06:14 - - - 5 30:24 06:05 - 28433
9 121  Liam George 9 -  Folsom CA   05:22 05:38 06:35 06:49 06:06 - - - 5 30:29 06:06 - 28434
10 107  Ross Downing 9 -  Folsom CA   05:56 05:54 06:17 06:52 06:28 - - - 5 31:27 06:17 - 28429
11 120  Finnegan George 5 -  Folsom CA   06:02 06:05 07:16 06:38 06:30 - - - 5 32:31 06:30 - 28435
12 139  Ronan Martinez 5 -  Folsom CA   05:37 05:07 09:04 08:11 - - - - 4 27:59 07:00 - 28459
13 124  Steven Savoroski 8 -  Shingle Springs CA   06:26 06:44 07:14 07:57 - - - - 4 28:21 07:05 - 28440
14 180  Dominic Clementi 6 -  El Dorado CA   07:30 06:44 07:06 07:29 - - - - 4 28:49 07:12 - 28482
15 119  Ryane Cassera 8 -  Folsom CA   07:50 06:47 07:05 08:07 - - - - 4 29:49 07:27 - 28426
16 199  Cameron Brown 6 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:01 08:17 08:22 07:07 - - - - 4 31:47 07:57 - 28497
17 179  Matthew Hensley 8 -  Folsom CA   08:16 07:37 08:28 07:26 - - - - 4 31:47 07:57 - 28486
18 148  Kamden Long 6 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:20 08:14 08:48 08:06 - - - - 4 32:28 08:07 - 28457
19 147  Ben Dale 8 -  Folsom CA   07:47 09:07 09:19 08:12 - - - - 4 34:25 08:36 - 28450
20 140  Declan Elledge 5 -  Folsom CA   10:16 09:28 08:17 - - - - - 3 28:01 09:20 - 28451
21 101  Logan Schoen 4 -  Folsom CA   10:38 09:07 08:41 - - - - - 3 28:26 09:29 - 28442
22 106  Maverick Schmitz 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:02 09:07 11:29 - - - - - 3 28:38 09:33 - 28441
23 131  Tristan Culler 8 -  Gold River CA   11:06 09:02 10:24 - - - - - 3 30:32 10:11 - 28427
24 200  Kieran Geslani 5 -  Auburn CA  Team Mother Lode 10:45 10:16 13:38 - - - - - 3 34:39 11:33 - 28498
25 197  Miles Shipley 5 -  Rancho Cordova CA   06:26 04:20 - - - - - - 2 10:46 05:23 - 28499
dsq 156  Chase Bhopla 8 -  Folsom CA   05:25 05:57 03:44 06:37 06:21 - - - 5 28:04 05:37 -  28471
dns 134  Luka Seberger 6 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28460
dns 108  Wyatt Adams 3 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28421
3rd Grade and under Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 142  Emery Biller 9 -  Folsom CA   05:10 05:20 06:05 06:05 04:59 - - - 5 27:39 05:32   28448
2 110  Zoey Woodward 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mom's paycheck 05:55 03:47 06:12 06:00 05:49 - - - 5 27:43 05:33 00:04 28444
3 138  Remi Martinez 7 -  Folsom CA   06:45 06:06 06:59 06:54 - - - - 4 26:44 06:41 - 28458
4 109  Olivia Woodward 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mom's Paycheck 07:05 06:32 06:57 07:03 - - - - 4 27:37 06:54 - 28445
5 117  Parker Griffith 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Bike Race Girl 07:12 06:38 07:01 07:25 - - - - 4 28:16 07:04 - 28436
6 181  Hannah Sucharda 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:42 07:01 06:51 07:00 - - - - 4 29:34 07:23 - 28489
7 103  Katherine Kat Kat Calderon 9 -  Rescue CA   08:17 08:00 08:17 08:24 - - - - 4 32:58 08:14 - 28425
8 141  Reagan Elledge 8 -  Folsom CA   07:11 08:20 09:36 08:25 - - - - 4 33:32 08:23 - 28452
9 152  Lauren Williams 8 -  Rescue CA   09:19 07:23 08:28 - - - - - 3 25:10 08:23 - 28416
10 122  Hunter Giudicelli 6 -  Penryn CA   09:50 09:21 08:39 - - - - - 3 27:50 09:17 - 28485
11 153  Julia Jarvis 1 -  Folsom CA   10:42 14:39 - - - - - - 2 25:21 12:40 - 28453
6th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 116  Chase Elmer 12 -  Folsom CA  Demo Worx 03:50 04:02 04:07 04:06 04:05 04:18 04:21 - 7 28:49 04:07   23485
2 149  Colton Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 03:54 04:03 04:17 04:15 04:23 04:35 04:42 - 7 30:09 04:18 01:20 21344
3 167  Lucas Van Velzer 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 05:34 05:43 05:28 05:50 05:53 - - - 5 28:28 05:42 - 28474
dns 166  Shima Nemiroff 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9521
dns 194  Grant Niklewski 12 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28493
dns 150  Grant Stange 12 -  Shingle Springs CA  none - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28461
5th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Reid Peifer 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 03:58 03:53 03:57 03:48 03:47 03:56 04:00 - 7 27:19 03:54   23494
2 201  Jonah Peifer 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 04:42 04:14 04:26 04:30 04:40 04:26 - - 6 26:58 04:30 - 23722
3 184  Beau Carrington 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:45 04:32 04:47 04:59 04:52 04:41 - - 6 28:36 04:46 - 28481
4 186  Orion Miles 10 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo Worx 04:44 04:46 04:57 04:51 04:45 04:53 - - 6 28:56 04:49 - 28488
5 129  Eli Lightle 10 -  Elk Grove CA   04:54 04:35 04:44 04:59 04:49 04:58 - - 6 28:59 04:50 - 23531
6 123  Casey Parsons 11 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 04:44 04:47 04:56 04:51 04:44 05:02 - - 6 29:04 04:51 - 28438
7 135  Brixton Gecik 10 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx pb WorkHealthSolutions 04:55 04:54 04:54 05:03 05:31 05:32 - - 6 30:49 05:08 - 27395
8 163  Jack Raley 11 -  Folsom CA   04:58 04:53 05:21 05:16 05:52 - - - 5 26:20 05:16 - 28472
9 191  Kaden Shearer 11 -  Roseville CA  Folsom Bike 05:23 05:16 05:31 05:46 05:12 - - - 5 27:08 05:26 - 28492
10 205  William Jupp 9 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 07:01 05:10 05:16 05:10 05:08 - - - 5 27:45 05:33 - 28262
11 203  Isaac Sellers 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:51 05:45 06:07 06:25 06:03 - - - 5 29:11 05:50 - 28501
12 115  Sean Ehnisz 11 -  Folsom CA   05:44 07:19 05:13 05:54 06:18 - - - 5 30:28 06:06 - 28430
13 160  Kiko Geslani 11 -  Auburn CA  Team Mother Lode 06:10 06:20 05:51 07:23 - - - - 4 25:44 06:26 - 23551
14 137  Jobiah Wells 10 -  Folsom CA   06:46 07:59 07:52 07:00 - - - - 4 29:37 07:24 - 28443
6th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 204  Rosie Jupp 12 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 02:24 05:51 05:39 05:45 06:18 06:22 - - 6 32:19 05:23   28500
5th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 143  Kala Biller 10 -  Folsom CA   04:52 05:27 05:45 05:40 05:58 - - - 5 27:42 05:32   28449
2 132  Aprilia Brown 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:54 05:57 06:00 06:02 05:28 - - - 5 28:21 05:40 00:39 28423
3 198  Megan Williams 10 -  Rescue CA   05:36 05:58 05:47 05:33 05:30 - - - 5 28:24 05:41 00:42 28415
4 161  Kinsley Smith 10 -  Folsom CA   06:01 06:35 06:20 06:38 - - - - 4 25:34 06:24 - 28465
5 168  Londyn Wells 9 -  Folsom CA   06:57 07:21 07:47 07:35 - - - - 4 29:40 07:25 - 28475
6 154  Katelyn Jarvis 10 -  Folsom CA   07:20 07:30 09:30 07:18 - - - - 4 31:38 07:55 - 28454
7 202  Poppy Penrod 8 -  Roseville CA   05:14 - - - - - - - 1 05:14 05:14 - 28367
8th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 172  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  Mikes Bikes 03:22 03:18 03:23 03:24 03:31 03:28 03:24 03:24 8 27:14 03:24   1045
2 185  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 03:23 03:23 03:21 03:27 03:30 03:25 03:29 03:35 8 27:33 03:27 00:19 20436
3 164  Andrew Koch 13 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing/Folsom Lake Realty 03:25 03:26 03:28 03:37 03:28 03:32 03:33 03:31 8 28:00 03:30 00:46 21320
4 169  Aidan Franklin 14 -  Loomis CA   03:25 03:27 03:29 03:35 03:32 03:42 03:38 03:46 8 28:34 03:34 01:20 27181
5 118  Apollo Miles 14 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo Worx 03:58 03:59 04:10 04:21 04:06 04:04 04:18 - 7 28:56 04:08 - 28405
6 171  Winston Sucharda 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:21 04:15 04:10 04:04 04:01 04:05 04:12 - 7 29:08 04:10 - 28478
7 170  Kale Bruns 14 -  Folsom CA   04:16 04:19 04:18 04:29 04:27 04:28 - - 6 26:17 04:23 - 28293
8 174  John Cleveland 13 -  Latrobe CA  None 04:09 04:18 04:19 04:39 05:02 04:26 - - 6 26:53 04:29 - 28399
9 176  Alexander Trimarche 14 -  Folsom CA   04:20 04:50 04:57 05:07 05:09 05:04 - - 6 29:27 04:55 - 28479
10 207  Brayden Toy 14 -  Folsom CA   04:53 05:14 05:44 05:43 05:45 - - - 5 27:19 05:28 - 28502
7th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 206  Titus Smith 13 -  Folsom CA   03:49 03:38 03:43 03:47 03:54 03:54 04:04 - 7 26:49 03:50   23533
2 173  Jace Palmieri 13 -  Shingle Springs CA   03:48 03:44 03:39 03:46 03:55 03:53 04:06 - 7 26:51 03:50 00:02 28477
3 162  Wyatt Raley 13 -  Folsom CA   03:47 03:46 04:00 04:21 04:15 04:19 04:12 - 7 28:40 04:06 01:51 28473
4 114  Jacob Ehnisz 13 -  Folsom CA   04:23 04:38 04:39 04:36 04:49 04:38 - - 6 27:43 04:37 - 28431
5 175  Lucas Cuthbertson 13 -  Shingle Springs CA   04:30 04:44 05:00 04:51 05:02 04:44 - - 6 28:51 04:49 - 28476
6 208  Dominick Vigil 12 -  Shingle Springs CA   04:29 04:46 04:59 04:55 04:57 04:48 - - 6 28:54 04:49 - 28503
7 130  Lucas Ramirez 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Cavitt JHS MTB 05:43 05:17 05:18 05:26 05:20 - - - 5 27:04 05:25 - 28439
8 133  Carl Brayton 13 -  Folsom CA   05:21 05:38 06:44 - - - - - 3 17:43 05:54 - 8070
dns 177  Aarav Naveen 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28480
8th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 127  Alisha Toutges 13 -  Folsom CA   04:38 04:48 04:46 04:49 05:03 04:58 - - 6 29:02 04:50   5379