2022 Folsom Grom Race Series
Race Results
4/26/2022 - Race 5
4th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 136  Shaunt Heshmat 10 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx pb WorkHealthSolutions 05:46 04:18 04:22 04:11 04:09 04:07 - - 6 26:53 04:29   27404
2 105  Ridley Culler 9 -  Gold River CA   05:41 04:12 04:16 04:13 04:42 04:24 - - 6 27:28 04:35 00:35 28428
3 102  Logan Calderon 10 -  Rescue CA   06:04 04:22 04:21 04:30 04:21 04:32 - - 6 28:10 04:42 01:17 28424
4 157  Maxton Bhopla 12 -  Folsom CA   06:36 04:46 04:52 04:46 04:41 04:48 - - 6 30:29 05:05 03:36 28447
4th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
3rd Grade and under Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 182  Jeremy Lennon 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:40 04:03 04:04 03:59 04:18 04:07 04:29 - 7 30:40 04:23   27412
2 104  Heath Howard 8 -  Folsom CA   05:55 03:59 03:57 04:05 04:24 04:33 - - 6 26:53 04:29 - 28437
3 155  Drake Justice 8 -  Loomis CA   06:09 04:20 04:29 04:43 04:34 04:44 - - 6 28:59 04:50 - 28456
4 211  Gabriel Foucher 8 -  Folsom CA   05:58 04:22 04:33 05:12 04:40 04:54 - - 6 29:39 04:57 - 28509
5 112  Daniel Ehnisz 9 -  Folsom CA   06:29 04:50 05:13 04:54 04:48 04:26 - - 6 30:40 05:07 - 28432
6 212  Simon Foucher 9 -  Folsom CA   06:08 04:21 04:32 05:14 05:02 06:01 - - 6 31:18 05:13 - 28508
7 156  Chase Bhopla 8 -  Folsom CA   06:39 04:50 05:07 04:54 04:46 - - - 5 26:16 05:15 - 28471
8 113  David Ehnisz 8 -  Folsom CA   06:29 04:50 05:13 04:55 04:50 - - - 5 26:17 05:15 - 28433
9 159  Ari Geslani 8 -  Auburn CA  Team Mother Lode 06:57 04:43 05:02 04:54 04:43 - - - 5 26:19 05:16 - 23552
10 226  Kaden Verdu 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   06:41 04:40 05:14 05:05 04:56 - - - 5 26:36 05:19 - 28521
11 220  Ben Blaser 9 -  Folsom CA   07:59 04:41 04:49 04:47 04:51 - - - 5 27:07 05:25 - 28514
12 217  Levi Raby 7 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo worx 06:39 04:55 05:16 05:09 05:20 - - - 5 27:19 05:28 - 28519
13 111  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life and Fluffy Unicorns 08:21 04:38 04:43 05:06 04:42 - - - 5 27:30 05:30 - 25280
14 121  Liam George 9 -  Folsom CA   06:53 04:59 05:15 05:20 05:23 - - - 5 27:50 05:34 - 28434
15 107  Ross Downing 9 -  Folsom CA   06:37 05:10 05:24 05:29 05:19 - - - 5 27:59 05:36 - 28429
16 125  Cruz Blake 8 -  Folsom CA   06:32 04:45 05:34 05:27 05:51 - - - 5 28:09 05:38 - 28422
17 124  Steven Savoroski 8 -  Shingle Springs CA   08:10 05:14 05:24 05:40 05:34 - - - 5 30:02 06:00 - 28440
18 222  Blake Roberts 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:13 05:22 05:34 05:36 05:43 - - - 5 30:28 06:06 - 28520
19 224  Corey Parsons 8 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 08:17 05:32 05:53 06:21 05:54 - - - 5 31:57 06:23 - 28518
20 197  Miles Shipley 5 -  Rancho Cordova CA   09:09 05:33 05:34 05:50 05:52 - - - 5 31:58 06:24 - 28499
21 144  Ryder Berke 8 -  Roseville CA  Freedom Riders 07:33 04:54 05:14 03:16 - - - - 4 20:57 05:14 - 28446
22 120  Finnegan George 5 -  Folsom CA   09:23 05:30 05:54 05:34 - - - - 4 26:21 06:35 - 28435
23 119  Ryane Cassera 8 -  Folsom CA   08:28 06:09 06:25 06:17 - - - - 4 27:19 06:50 - 28426
24 218  Kai Weiner 7 -  Placerville CA   09:31 06:48 07:52 03:14 - - - - 4 27:24 06:51 - 28522
25 180  Dominic Clementi 6 -  El Dorado CA   08:02 05:59 06:38 06:54 - - - - 4 27:33 06:53 - 28482
26 221  Basile Foucher 6 -  Folsom CA   10:15 06:06 05:48 05:47 - - - - 4 27:56 06:59 - 28515
27 140  Declan Elledge 5 -  Folsom CA   10:20 06:55 06:48 07:09 - - - - 4 31:12 07:48 - 28451
28 101  Logan Schoen 4 -  Foslom CA   10:51 06:48 06:49 07:09 - - - - 4 31:37 07:54 - 28442
29 139  Ronan Martinez 5 -  Folsom CA   10:35 07:04 07:08 07:06 - - - - 4 31:53 07:58 - 28459
30 147  Ben Dale 8 -  Folsom CA   09:58 07:06 08:00 08:15 - - - - 4 33:19 08:20 - 28450
31 134  Luka Seberger 6 -  Folsom CA   10:43 07:18 06:26 - - - - - 3 24:27 08:09 - 28460
32 209  Axton Johnston 4 -  Marysville CA   08:13 10:53 05:42 - - - - - 3 24:48 08:16 - 28510
33 131  Tristan Culler 8 -  Gold River CA   11:06 10:53 07:59 - - - - - 3 29:58 09:59 - 28427
34 200  Kieran Geslani 5 -  Auburn CA  Team Mother Lode 13:28 09:54 11:14 - - - - - 3 34:36 11:32 - 28498
35 225  Owen Negron 9 -  Roseville CA   07:17 05:09 - - - - - - 2 12:26 06:13 - 28517
36 223  Romain Foucher 6 -  Folsom CA   09:33 - - - - - - - 1 09:33 09:33 - 28516
dns 179  Matthew Hensley 8 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28486
dns 106  Maverick Schmitz 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28441
dns 148  Kamden Long 6 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28457
dns 108  Wyatt Adams 3 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28421
3rd Grade and under Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 142  Emery Biller 9 -  Folsom CA   06:56 04:08 04:50 04:40 04:26 04:38 - - 6 29:38 04:56   28448
2 110  Zoey Woodward 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mom's paycheck 07:06 04:49 04:41 05:09 04:39 - - - 5 26:24 05:17 - 28444
3 138  Remi Martinez 7 -  Folsom CA   08:16 05:12 05:22 04:57 04:58 - - - 5 28:45 05:45 - 28458
4 109  Olivia Woodward 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mom's Paycheck 09:02 04:55 04:55 04:58 05:04 - - - 5 28:54 05:47 - 28445
5 117  Parker Griffith 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA  WIN!!!!!!!!!!! 08:15 05:38 05:46 05:23 07:53 - - - 5 32:55 06:35 - 28436
6 103  Katherine Kat Kat Calderon 9 -  Rescue CA   08:12 06:01 06:11 06:16 - - - - 4 26:40 06:40 - 28425
7 181  Hannah Sucharda 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:10 05:55 05:47 06:17 - - - - 4 27:09 06:47 - 28489
8 122  Hunter Giudicelli 6 -  Penryn CA   09:53 06:47 07:00 06:29 - - - - 4 30:09 07:32 - 28485
dns 141  Reagan Elledge 8 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28452
dns 153  Julia Jarvis 1 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28453
6th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 149  Colton Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 04:54 03:27 03:42 03:37 03:32 03:34 03:44 03:51 8 30:21 03:48   21344
2 150  Grant Stange 12 -  Shingle Springs CA  none 04:58 03:34 03:38 03:32 03:33 03:38 03:59 03:37 8 30:29 03:49 00:08 28461
3 190  Armand Heshmat 12 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx x WorkHealthSolutions 05:46 04:07 04:21 04:24 04:42 04:12 - - 6 27:32 04:35 - 27468
4 166  Shima Nemiroff 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:51 04:21 04:31 04:43 04:54 05:03 - - 6 29:23 04:54 - 9521
5 167  Lucas Van Velzer 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 06:10 04:42 04:29 05:03 04:53 04:27 - - 6 29:44 04:57 - 28474
dns 194  Grant Niklewski 12 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28493
dns 116  Chase Elmer 12 -  Folsom CA  Demo Worx - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23485
5th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Reid Peifer 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 04:35 03:15 03:16 03:17 03:18 03:21 03:24 03:20 8 27:46 03:28   23494
2 227  Jack Raby 10 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo worx 04:43 03:27 03:30 03:26 03:23 03:26 03:32 03:28 8 28:55 03:37 01:09 28205
3 129  Eli Lightle 10 -  Elk Grove CA   05:13 03:43 03:53 04:00 03:58 04:02 04:01 - 7 28:50 04:07 - 23531
4 184  Beau Carrington 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:39 03:55 04:06 04:00 04:12 04:03 04:00 - 7 29:55 04:16 - 28481
5 186  Orion Miles 10 -  Cameron Park CA  DemoWorx 05:53 04:05 03:56 03:56 04:07 04:20 04:26 - 7 30:43 04:23 - 28488
6 123  Casey Parsons 11 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 05:42 04:08 04:01 04:01 04:07 05:02 - - 6 27:01 04:30 - 28438
7 191  Kaden Shearer 11 -  Roseville CA  Folsom Bike 06:08 04:16 04:21 04:25 04:28 04:15 - - 6 27:53 04:39 - 28492
8 215  Greysen Bair 11 -  Mather CA  Demo-Worx 06:21 04:18 04:15 04:23 04:27 04:18 - - 6 28:02 04:40 - 28512
9 135  Brixton Gecik 10 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx pb WorkHealthSolutions 05:57 04:18 04:19 04:31 05:03 04:41 - - 6 28:49 04:48 - 27395
10 115  Sean Ehnisz 11 -  Folsom CA   06:30 04:32 04:49 04:29 04:32 04:21 - - 6 29:13 04:52 - 28430
11 228  Wyatt Wendell 11 -  Folsom CA   06:35 04:28 04:49 04:32 04:44 04:56 - - 6 30:04 05:01 - 28524
12 160  Kiko Geslani 11 -  Auburn CA  Team Mother Lode 07:04 05:06 05:11 05:08 04:32 - - - 5 27:01 05:24 - 23551
13 137  Jobiah Wells 10 -  Folsom CA   09:05 06:51 06:53 06:48 - - - - 4 29:37 07:24 - 28443
dns 163  Jack Raley 11 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28472
5th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 143  Kala Biller 10 -  Folsom CA   06:43 04:30 05:06 04:58 05:59 - - - 5 27:16 05:27   28449
2 168  Londyn Wells 9 -  Folsom CA   09:44 07:21 07:50 06:52 - - - - 4 31:47 07:57 - 28475
dns 154  Katelyn Jarvis 10 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28454
8th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 185  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 04:20 03:05 03:10 03:08 02:59 03:03 03:13 03:31 8 26:29 03:19   20436
2 164  Andrew Koch 13 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing/Folsom Lake Realty 04:21 03:07 03:08 03:09 03:10 03:13 03:13 03:20 8 26:40 03:20 00:11 21320
3 169  Aidan Franklin 14 -  Loomis CA   04:21 03:09 03:15 03:14 03:19 03:18 03:19 03:21 8 27:16 03:25 00:47 27181
4 229  Joseph Marrs 14 -  Folsom CA   04:55 03:31 03:37 03:33 03:35 03:32 03:28 - 7 26:11 03:44 - 28523
5 174  John Cleveland 13 -  Latrobe CA  None 04:54 03:39 03:32 03:31 03:36 03:33 03:34 - 7 26:19 03:46 - 28399
6 118  Apollo Miles 14 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo Worx 04:59 03:43 03:47 03:44 03:32 03:52 03:48 - 7 27:25 03:55 - 28405
7 189  Greyson Luksemburg 13 -  Folsom CA   05:24 03:55 04:01 03:51 04:05 04:07 04:10 - 7 29:33 04:13 - 28491
8 170  Kale Bruns 14 -  Folsom CA   05:19 03:43 03:55 04:12 04:20 05:05 - - 6 26:34 04:26 - 28293
dns 171  Winston Sucharda 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28478
7th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Jace Palmieri 13 -  Shingle Springs CA   04:43 03:31 03:34 03:44 03:35 03:27 03:48 - 7 26:21 03:46   28477
2 208  Dominick Vigil 12 -  Shingle Springs CA   05:02 03:38 03:38 03:42 03:46 03:49 03:43 - 7 27:17 03:54 00:56 28503
3 114  Jacob Ehnisz 13 -  Folsom CA   04:59 03:40 03:43 04:07 04:12 03:48 04:15 - 7 28:43 04:06 02:22 28431
4 216  Mason Mcatee 13 -  Folsom CA   05:10 03:51 04:02 03:55 04:08 04:11 04:04 - 7 29:20 04:11 02:59 28513
5 175  Lucas Cuthbertson 13 -  Shingle Springs CA   05:19 03:54 04:11 04:16 04:18 04:18 - - 6 26:16 04:23 - 28476
6 130  Lucas Ramirez 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Cavitt JHS MTB 04:25 04:54 04:24 04:32 04:30 04:35 - - 6 27:20 04:33 - 28439
7 177  Aarav Naveen 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   06:57 05:04 05:11 05:26 05:11 - - - 5 27:49 05:34 - 28480
dns 162  Wyatt Raley 13 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28473
dns 133  Carl Brayton 13 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8070
8th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID