2022 Folsom Grom Race Series
Race Results
5/3/2022 - Race 6
4th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 105  Ridley Culler 9 -  Gold River CA   04:57 04:46 04:56 05:36 05:08 05:03 - - 6 30:26 05:04   28428
2 102  Logan Calderon 10 -  Rescue CA   05:12 05:06 05:17 05:18 05:24 - - - 5 26:17 05:15 - 28424
3 136  Shaunt Heshmat 10 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx pb WorkHealthSolutions 05:00 05:01 05:34 05:49 05:45 - - - 5 27:09 05:26 - 27404
4 157  Maxton Bhopla 12 -  Folsom CA   05:45 05:40 06:09 06:08 05:53 - - - 5 29:35 05:55 - 28447
4th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
3rd Grade and under Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 231  Brenden Wing 8 -  Roseville CA   04:49 04:44 04:53 05:07 04:57 05:08 - - 6 29:38 04:56   28407
2 104  Heath Howard 8 -  Folsom CA   04:47 04:53 05:07 05:07 05:07 04:40 - - 6 29:41 04:57 00:03 28437
3 155  Drake Justice 8 -  Loomis CA   04:54 05:17 05:16 05:28 06:04 - - - 5 26:59 05:24 - 28456
4 212  Simon Foucher 9 -  Folsom CA   05:13 05:24 05:25 05:47 05:41 - - - 5 27:30 05:30 - 28508
5 220  Ben Blaser 9 -  Folsom CA   05:20 05:33 05:42 05:40 05:34 - - - 5 27:49 05:34 - 28514
6 159  Ari Geslani 8 -  Auburn CA  Team Mother Lode 05:26 05:36 05:48 05:39 05:34 - - - 5 28:03 05:37 - 23552
7 156  Chase Bhopla 8 -  Folsom CA   05:24 05:28 06:06 05:39 05:32 - - - 5 28:09 05:38 - 28471
8 211  Gabriel Foucher 8 -  Folsom CA   05:14 05:37 05:48 05:58 06:27 - - - 5 29:04 05:49 - 28509
9 111  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life and Fluffy Unicorns 06:11 05:28 05:52 05:48 05:58 - - - 5 29:17 05:51 - 25280
10 121  Liam George 9 -  Folsom CA   05:20 05:49 06:09 06:00 05:59 - - - 5 29:17 05:51 - 28434
11 107  Ross Downing 9 -  Folsom CA   05:29 05:46 06:12 06:24 06:02 - - - 5 29:53 05:59 - 28429
12 125  Cruz Blake 8 -  Folsom CA   06:20 05:47 06:19 06:04 06:19 - - - 5 30:49 06:10 - 28422
13 182  Jeremy Lennon 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:20 05:03 05:03 05:33 - - - - 4 20:59 05:15 - 27412
14 124  Steven Savoroski 8 -  Shingle Springs CA   06:23 06:26 07:23 06:12 - - - - 4 26:24 06:36 - 28440
15 120  Finnegan George 5 -  Folsom CA   07:17 06:43 06:30 07:34 - - - - 4 28:04 07:01 - 28435
16 197  Miles Shipley 5 -  Rancho Cordova CA   07:18 06:44 06:50 07:24 - - - - 4 28:16 07:04 - 28499
17 119  Ryane Cassera 8 -  Folsom CA   06:43 06:52 07:05 07:38 - - - - 4 28:18 07:04 - 28426
18 180  Dominic Clementi 6 -  El Dorado CA   07:09 06:56 07:25 07:00 - - - - 4 28:30 07:07 - 28482
19 112  Daniel Ehnisz 9 -  Folsom CA   06:12 06:49 07:57 07:51 - - - - 4 28:49 07:12 - 28432
20 139  Ronan Martinez 5 -  Folsom CA   07:43 08:34 08:13 05:04 - - - - 4 29:34 07:24 - 28459
21 224  Corey Parsons 8 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 06:21 07:29 08:15 07:47 - - - - 4 29:52 07:28 - 28518
22 221  Basile Foucher 6 -  Folsom CA   07:29 07:22 07:14 07:50 - - - - 4 29:55 07:29 - 28515
23 233  Landon Clark 8 -  Folsom CA   07:28 07:45 08:28 08:45 - - - - 4 32:26 08:06 - 28525
24 147  Ben Dale 8 -  Folsom CA   08:55 08:30 08:02 - - - - - 3 25:27 08:29 - 28450
25 148  Kamden Long 6 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:30 08:15 09:36 - - - - - 3 27:21 09:07 - 28457
26 101  Logan Schoen 4 -  Foslom CA   09:51 09:03 09:14 - - - - - 3 28:08 09:23 - 28442
27 134  Luka Seberger 6 -  Folsom CA   08:35 07:44 11:57 - - - - - 3 28:16 09:25 - 28460
28 140  Declan Elledge 5 -  Folsom CA   09:27 09:29 09:21 - - - - - 3 28:17 09:26 - 28451
29 131  Tristan Culler 8 -  Gold River CA   10:40 10:30 08:30 - - - - - 3 29:40 09:53 - 28427
30 200  Kieran Geslani 5 -  Auburn CA  Team Mother Lode 12:20 13:50 - - - - - - 2 26:10 13:05 - 28498
dns 106  Maverick Schmitz 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28441
dns 179  Matthew Hensley 8 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28486
dns 108  Wyatt Adams 3 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28421
dns 144  Ryder Berke 8 -  Roseville CA  Freedom Riders - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28446
dns 113  David Ehnisz 8 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28433
dns 223  Romain Foucher 6 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28516
3rd Grade and under Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 142  Emery Biller 9 -  Folsom CA   04:48 05:27 05:29 05:40 05:56 - - - 5 27:20 05:28   28448
2 110  Zoey Woodward 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mom's paycheck 05:23 05:17 05:38 05:39 05:39 - - - 5 27:36 05:31 00:16 28444
3 109  Olivia Woodward 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mom's Paycheck 06:07 05:43 06:16 06:01 06:39 - - - 5 30:46 06:09 03:26 28445
4 138  Remi Martinez 7 -  Folsom CA   06:17 05:47 06:10 07:05 06:39 - - - 5 31:58 06:24 04:38 28458
5 117  Parker Griffith 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA  SuperGirl & Popcorn!!! 05:54 05:59 06:41 07:18 06:39 - - - 5 32:31 06:30 05:11 28436
6 103  Katherine Kat Kat Calderon 9 -  Rescue CA   06:07 06:35 07:08 07:24 - - - - 4 27:14 06:48 - 28425
7 181  Hannah Sucharda 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   06:07 06:34 07:37 08:08 - - - - 4 28:26 07:06 - 28489
8 152  Lauren Williams 8 -  Rescue CA   07:00 06:34 07:31 08:02 - - - - 4 29:07 07:17 - 28416
9 122  Hunter Giudicelli 6 -  Penryn CA   08:08 07:23 07:51 07:42 - - - - 4 31:04 07:46 - 28485
10 141  Reagan Elledge 8 -  Folsom CA   07:21 08:27 08:45 - - - - - 3 24:33 08:11 - 28452
11 153  Julia Jarvis 1 -  Folsom CA   09:50 12:05 - - - - - - 2 21:55 10:57 - 28453
6th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 116  Chase Elmer 12 -  Folsom CA  Demo Worx 03:42 03:53 04:02 03:59 04:04 03:53 04:14 - 7 27:47 03:58   23485
2 149  Colton Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 04:10 03:55 04:01 04:02 04:15 04:26 04:25 - 7 29:14 04:11 01:27 21344
3 150  Grant Stange 12 -  Shingle Springs CA  none 04:27 04:14 04:19 04:29 04:38 04:25 - - 6 26:32 04:25 - 28461
4 190  Armand Heshmat 12 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx x WorkHealthSolutions 04:39 05:03 04:37 05:15 05:14 04:37 - - 6 29:25 04:54 - 27468
5 167  Lucas Van Velzer 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 04:56 05:03 04:58 05:04 05:18 04:58 - - 6 30:17 05:03 - 28474
dns 166  Shima Nemiroff 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9521
dns 194  Grant Niklewski 12 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28493
5th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Reid Peifer 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 03:56 03:49 03:47 03:48 03:52 03:46 03:53 - 7 26:51 03:50   23494
2 129  Eli Lightle 10 -  Elk Grove CA   04:10 04:23 04:24 04:37 04:36 04:27 - - 6 26:37 04:26 - 23531
3 192  Ethan Bonneau 11 -  Folsom CA   04:25 04:34 04:29 04:35 04:23 04:40 - - 6 27:06 04:31 - 28490
4 184  Beau Carrington 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:35 04:27 04:23 04:43 04:49 04:55 - - 6 27:52 04:39 - 28481
5 186  Orion Miles 10 -  Cameron Park CA  DemoWorx 04:35 04:28 04:47 04:56 05:03 04:55 - - 6 28:44 04:47 - 28488
6 232  Zachary Levinson 11 -  Placerville CA   04:24 04:27 04:34 04:37 04:46 05:58 - - 6 28:46 04:48 - 25657
7 215  Greysen Bair 11 -  Mather CA  Demo-Worx 05:09 04:46 04:46 04:40 04:54 04:48 - - 6 29:03 04:50 - 28512
8 228  Wyatt Wendell 11 -  Folsom CA   04:44 04:59 04:59 05:35 05:38 - - - 5 25:55 05:11 - 28524
9 123  Casey Parsons 11 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 05:00 05:00 05:11 05:36 05:11 - - - 5 25:58 05:12 - 28438
10 163  Jack Raley 11 -  Folsom CA   04:46 04:59 05:18 05:23 05:33 - - - 5 25:59 05:12 - 28472
11 135  Brixton Gecik 10 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx pb WorkHealthSolutions 05:01 05:03 05:23 05:33 05:20 - - - 5 26:20 05:16 - 27395
12 115  Sean Ehnisz 11 -  Folsom CA   05:14 05:20 05:20 05:23 05:16 - - - 5 26:33 05:19 - 28430
13 191  Kaden Shearer 11 -  Roseville CA  Folsom Bike 05:15 05:31 05:49 05:43 06:03 - - - 5 28:21 05:40 - 28492
14 160  Kiko Geslani 11 -  Auburn CA  Team Mother Lode 05:34 06:15 06:37 06:09 06:05 - - - 5 30:40 06:08 - 23551
15 137  Jobiah Wells 10 -  Folsom CA   06:02 07:58 08:18 08:07 - - - - 4 30:25 07:36 - 28443
6th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 234  Reese Clark 11 -  Folsom CA   07:55 11:40 09:19 - - - - - 3 28:54 09:38   28526
5th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 143  Kala Biller 10 -  Folsom CA   04:57 05:33 05:23 05:51 05:41 - - - 5 27:25 05:29   28449
2 198  Megan Williams 10 -  Rescue CA   05:11 05:44 06:07 06:30 06:59 - - - 5 30:31 06:06 03:06 28415
3 161  Kinsley Smith 10 -  Folsom CA   06:59 06:36 06:30 06:53 - - - - 4 26:58 06:44 - 28465
4 168  Londyn Wells 9 -  Folsom CA   06:55 06:36 07:10 08:05 - - - - 4 28:46 07:12 - 28475
5 154  Katelyn Jarvis 10 -  Folsom CA   07:20 08:29 10:52 - - - - - 3 26:41 08:54 - 28454
8th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 172  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  Mikes Bikes 03:20 03:19 03:16 03:22 03:23 03:31 03:27 03:23 8 27:01 03:23   1045
2 164  Andrew Koch 13 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing/Folsom Lake Realty 03:18 03:16 03:23 03:27 03:29 03:29 03:30 03:29 8 27:21 03:25 00:20 21320
3 185  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 03:20 03:19 03:35 03:44 03:42 03:31 03:36 03:40 8 28:27 03:33 01:26 20436
4 169  Aidan Franklin 14 -  Loomis CA   03:20 03:40 03:40 03:34 03:30 03:30 03:39 03:41 8 28:34 03:34 01:33 27181
5 229  Joseph Marrs 14 -  Folsom CA   03:59 03:52 03:58 04:06 04:08 03:56 03:53 - 7 27:52 03:59 - 28523
6 174  John Cleveland 13 -  Latrobe CA  None 04:02 03:54 04:07 04:04 04:00 04:13 04:22 - 7 28:42 04:06 - 28399
7 118  Apollo Miles 14 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo Worx 03:58 03:55 04:04 04:09 04:14 04:19 04:12 - 7 28:51 04:07 - 28405
8 189  Greyson Luksemburg 13 -  Folsom CA   04:02 04:12 04:22 04:25 04:23 04:12 04:43 - 7 30:19 04:20 - 28491
9 170  Kale Bruns 14 -  Folsom CA   03:59 04:25 04:37 04:37 04:27 04:42 - - 6 26:46 04:28 - 28293
dns 171  Winston Sucharda 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28478
7th Grade Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 206  Titus Smith 13 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago Eagles 03:45 03:42 03:50 04:00 03:43 04:08 04:01 - 7 27:08 03:53   23533
2 173  Jace Palmieri 13 -  Shingle Springs CA   03:46 03:43 03:50 03:58 03:50 04:14 03:59 - 7 27:19 03:54 00:11 28477
3 162  Wyatt Raley 13 -  Folsom CA   03:39 03:50 04:07 04:09 04:21 04:30 04:12 - 7 28:48 04:07 01:40 28473
4 208  Dominick Vigil 12 -  Shingle Springs CA   04:13 04:05 04:17 04:27 04:42 04:49 - - 6 26:33 04:25 - 28503
5 114  Jacob Ehnisz 13 -  Folsom CA   03:56 04:21 04:47 05:09 04:41 04:40 - - 6 27:34 04:36 - 28431
6 130  Lucas Ramirez 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Cavitt JHS MTB 05:11 05:09 05:08 05:16 05:41 - - - 5 26:25 05:17 - 28439
7 177  Aarav Naveen 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:48 06:08 06:51 06:03 05:59 - - - 5 30:49 06:10 - 28480
dns 133  Carl Brayton 13 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8070
dns 175  Lucas Cuthbertson 13 -  Shingle Springs CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28476
8th Grade Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 127  Alisha Toutges 13 -  Folsom CA   04:23 - - - - - - - 1 04:23 04:23   5379