2022 Folsom Grom Race Series
Race Results
9/14/2022 - Race 1
3rd Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 131  Heath Howard 8 -  Folsom CA   05:06 03:52 04:12 04:04 04:13 04:16 04:16 - 7 29:59 04:17   28437
2 123  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life and Fluffy Unicorns 06:12 04:21 04:25 04:34 04:33 04:29 - - 6 28:34 04:46 - 25280
3 153  Steven Savoroski 8 -  Shingle Springs CA   06:59 05:07 05:22 05:30 05:37 - - - 5 28:35 05:43 - 28440
4 128  Ranger Hightower 8 -  Folsom CA   06:40 05:24 05:27 05:48 05:40 - - - 5 28:59 05:48 - 29257
5 149  Kellan Pratt 8 -  Folsom CA   08:23 05:19 05:20 05:30 05:26 - - - 5 29:58 06:00 - 29264
6 130  Lucas Hogan 8 -  Rancho Cordva CA   07:39 05:16 05:46 05:38 05:47 - - - 5 30:06 06:01 - 28313
7 169  Corey Parsons 8 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 07:33 05:47 05:56 06:43 06:12 - - - 5 32:11 06:26 - 28518
8 145  Vann Owens Kragel 8 -  Placerville CA   09:27 08:06 06:43 06:49 - - - - 4 31:05 07:46 - 29263
9 127  Matthew Hensley 5 -  Folsom CA   10:39 06:31 07:25 07:56 - - - - 4 32:31 08:08 - 28486
10 105  Ben Dale 8 -  Folsom CA   09:22 07:47 09:38 - - - - - 3 26:47 08:56 - 28450
dns 134  Oliver Hyland 8 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29259
dns 166  Patrik Zavadsky 8 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29267
3rd Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 140  Remi Martinez 8 -  Folsom CA   07:19 05:05 05:16 05:48 05:29 - - - 5 28:57 05:47   28458
2 108  Pippi Duffy 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA   07:41 06:18 05:40 05:38 05:39 - - - 5 30:56 06:11 01:59 29253
3 122  Parker Griffith 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA   07:38 05:58 05:54 05:43 07:17 - - - 5 32:30 06:30 03:33 28436
dnf 136  Camila Laniohan 8 -  Folsom CA   08:56 06:07 - - - - - - 2 15:03 07:32 -  29260
2nd Grade and Under Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 125  Eddie Harris 7 -  Sacramento CA   07:46 05:31 05:25 06:05 05:45 - - - 5 30:32 06:06   29256
2 117  Finnegan George 6 -  Folsom CA   08:49 05:41 06:09 05:18 - - - - 4 25:57 06:29 - 28435
3 156  Miles Shipley 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA   06:32 06:32 06:32 06:33 - - - - 4 26:09 06:32 - 28499
4 120  Ansel Gradinger 7 -  Sacramento CA   08:37 05:51 05:55 06:11 - - - - 4 26:34 06:39 - 29255
5 103  Dominic Clementi 6 -  El Dorado CA   07:29 05:13 05:23 08:41 - - - - 4 26:46 06:41 - 28482
6 132  Hudson Hughes 6 -  El Dorado CA   08:51 06:06 06:00 06:00 - - - - 4 26:57 06:44 - 29258
7 141  Ronan Martinez 6 -  Folsom CA   08:58 06:08 05:54 06:39 - - - - 4 27:39 06:55 - 28459
8 155  Logan Schoen 5 -  Foslom CA   10:39 07:00 06:56 06:15 - - - - 4 30:50 07:42 - 28442
9 170  Rhett Ginnodo 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:18 07:19 07:08 - - - - - 3 24:45 08:15 - 29254
10 144  Louis Owens Kragel 6 -  Placerville CA   11:18 07:19 07:19 - - - - - 3 25:56 08:39 - 29262
11 168  Tyler Wong 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:16 07:38 09:38 - - - - - 3 28:32 09:31 - 29266
dnf 172  Kieran Geslani 5 -  Auburn CA   15:31 08:59 - - - - - - 2 24:30 12:15 -  28498
dnf 137  Gabriel Laniohan 6 -  Folsom CA   23:59 03:17 - - - - - - 2 27:16 13:38 -  29261
dns 154  Maverick Schmitz 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28441
2nd Grade and Under Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 119  Hunter Giudicelli 6 -  Penryn CA   10:52 06:21 06:13 06:31 - - - - 4 29:57 07:29   28485
2 152  Haley Ryan 7 -  Auburn CA   11:53 09:14 09:23 - - - - - 3 30:30 10:10 - 29265
dnf 171  Amy Ryan 5 -  Auburn CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29284
5th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 175  Colton Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 04:57 03:36 03:42 03:49 03:56 03:59 03:35 - 7 27:34 03:56   21344
2 104  Ridley Culler 10 -  Gold River CA  Demoworx 05:38 04:10 04:07 04:04 04:14 04:09 - - 6 26:22 04:24 - 28428
3 143  Ari Nassau 10 -  Rancho Cordova CA   05:52 04:03 04:05 04:29 04:31 04:31 - - 6 27:31 04:35 - 29274
4 157  Hunter Shreve 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:56 04:48 04:40 04:59 05:03 04:55 - - 6 30:21 05:04 - 29277
5 151  Carter Rivas 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:57 04:41 04:46 04:59 05:09 04:50 - - 6 30:22 05:04 - 29276
6 165  Matthew Wright 10 -  Citrus Heights CA   06:49 05:22 05:27 05:09 05:41 - - - 5 28:28 05:42 - 29279
7 160  Ethan Tinoco 10 -  Folsom CA  Clipped in for Life 06:33 05:05 05:11 05:58 - - - - 4 22:47 05:42 - 29278
8 115  Demitri Fergusson 10 -  Cameron Park CA   06:52 - - - - - - - 1 06:52 06:52 - 29270
5th Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 129  Lillian Hogan 10 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DemoWorx Savages 06:13 04:43 04:44 04:59 04:50 05:07 - - 6 30:36 05:06   28314
2 107  Makara Duffy 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA   06:52 05:11 05:39 05:58 05:54 - - - 5 29:34 05:55 - 29268
4th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 138  Jeremy Lennon 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:45 04:14 04:02 04:16 04:34 04:16 - - 6 27:07 04:31   27412
2 173  Ari Geslani 9 -  Auburn CA   06:18 04:35 04:34 04:43 04:47 04:34 - - 6 29:31 04:55 02:24 23552
3 121  Linus Gradinger 9 -  Sacramento CA   06:34 04:38 04:36 04:45 04:58 - - - 5 25:31 05:06 - 29271
4 135  Andrew Jackson 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  DemoWorx Savages 06:23 05:08 05:20 05:14 04:54 - - - 5 26:59 05:24 - 29273
5 118  Liam George 9 -  Folsom CA   06:37 04:58 05:29 05:17 05:15 - - - 5 27:36 05:31 - 28434
6 106  Ross Downing 9 -  Folsom CA   06:44 05:48 06:19 05:48 05:26 - - - 5 30:05 06:01 - 28429
7 148  Kris Petkov 9 -  Folsom CA   07:19 07:17 06:33 05:34 - - - - 4 26:43 06:41 - 29275
4th Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Anne Harris 7 -  Sacramento CA   06:29 05:04 05:07 05:25 05:28 - - - 5 27:33 05:31   29272
678 Jr High Expert Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 147  Reid Peifer 12 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 04:46 03:11 03:16 03:17 03:22 03:22 03:19 03:23 8 27:56 03:30   23494
2 113  Chase Elmer 13 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx/ Work Health Solutions 04:47 03:30 03:39 03:33 03:34 03:39 03:33 - 7 26:15 03:45 - 23485
3 159  Grant Strange 12 -  Shringle Springs CA  Strange 04:51 03:36 03:37 03:36 03:37 03:44 03:32 - 7 26:33 03:48 - 23555
4 139  Eli Lightle 11 -  Elk Grove CA   04:56 03:34 03:45 03:29 03:33 03:44 03:47 - 7 26:48 03:50 - 23531
5 164  Brenden White 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  678 Jr High MTB Fall 2022 Ride Club - EDH 04:57 03:43 03:36 03:27 03:47 03:45 03:34 - 7 26:49 03:50 - 29283
678 Jr High Sport Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 142  Orion Miles 11 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo_Worx x WorkHealth-Solutions 05:20 03:43 03:40 03:44 03:45 03:43 03:49 - 7 27:44 03:58   28488
2 146  Casey Parsons 12 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 05:21 03:45 03:59 03:51 03:55 03:50 03:56 - 7 28:37 04:05 00:53 28438
3 158  Sterling Soulier 12 -  Roseville CA   05:20 03:52 03:59 03:50 03:56 03:49 03:52 - 7 28:38 04:05 00:54 29282
4 150  Jayden Raymond 2 -  Loomis CA   05:17 03:52 04:11 03:57 04:06 04:33 - - 6 25:56 04:19 - 29281
dns 133  Henry Hyland 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29280
678 Jr High Beginner Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 176  Kaden Shearer 11 -  Roseville CA   05:24 03:54 04:03 03:56 03:48 04:01 04:24 - 7 29:30 04:13   28492
2 101  Greysen Bair 11 -  Mather CA  Demo-Worx Savages 05:18 03:50 04:02 04:04 04:04 04:06 - - 6 25:24 04:14 - 28512
3 116  Brixton Gecik 11 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx Savages 05:53 04:11 04:11 04:22 04:20 04:20 - - 6 27:17 04:33 - 27395
4 163  Wyatt Wendell 11 -  Folsom CA   05:52 04:26 04:22 04:21 04:37 04:44 - - 6 28:22 04:44 - 28524
5 174  Kiko Geslani 12 -  Auburn CA   06:02 04:20 04:18 04:42 04:51 04:45 - - 6 28:58 04:50 - 23551