2022 Folsom Grom Race Series
Race Results
9/21/2022 - Race 2
3rd Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 131  Heath Howard 8 -  Folsom CA   05:19 04:10 04:11 04:20 04:23 04:15 - - 6 26:38 04:26   28437
2 123  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life and Fluffy Unicorns 05:28 04:16 04:20 04:41 04:55 05:13 - - 6 28:53 04:49 02:15 25280
3 128  Ranger Hightower 8 -  Folsom CA   06:27 04:58 05:15 05:13 05:30 - - - 5 27:23 05:29 - 29257
4 178  Eliott Bouris 9 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:16 05:11 05:12 04:57 05:12 - - - 5 27:48 05:34 - 29286
5 110  David Ehnisz 9 -  Folsom CA   06:28 05:01 05:17 05:43 05:40 - - - 5 28:09 05:38 - 28433
6 153  Steven Savoroski 8 -  Shingle Springs CA   07:40 05:05 05:26 05:42 05:27 - - - 5 29:20 05:52 - 28440
7 166  Patrik Zavadsky 8 -  Folsom CA   07:25 05:16 05:24 05:43 05:36 - - - 5 29:24 05:53 - 29267
8 134  Oliver Hyland 8 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 07:26 05:30 05:45 06:16 05:26 - - - 5 30:23 06:05 - 29259
9 149  Kellan Pratt 8 -  Folsom CA   07:44 05:25 05:54 05:58 05:23 - - - 5 30:24 06:05 - 29264
10 169  Corey Parsons 8 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 07:27 05:39 05:47 06:05 05:36 - - - 5 30:34 06:07 - 28518
11 130  Lucas Hogan 8 -  Rancho Cordva CA   07:31 05:25 05:22 06:40 06:22 - - - 5 31:20 06:16 - 28313
12 177  Hunter Jackson 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  DemoWorx Savages 08:22 05:54 05:59 05:58 07:49 - - - 5 34:02 06:48 - 29288
13 127  Matthew Hensley 5 -  Folsom CA   09:33 06:37 06:41 06:10 - - - - 4 29:01 07:15 - 28486
14 105  Ben Dale 8 -  Folsom CA   09:46 07:50 07:29 08:49 - - - - 4 33:54 08:29 - 28450
3rd Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 140  Remi Martinez 8 -  Folsom CA   07:41 05:13 05:25 05:39 05:08 - - - 5 29:06 05:49   28458
2 108  Pippi Duffy 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA   07:27 05:16 05:33 05:53 05:02 - - - 5 29:11 05:50 00:05 29253
3 122  Parker Griffith 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA   09:41 06:06 06:41 06:31 - - - - 4 28:59 07:15 - 28436
2nd Grade and Under Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 125  Eddie Harris 7 -  Sacramento CA   07:19 05:04 05:31 05:29 05:22 - - - 5 28:45 05:45   29256
2 117  Finnegan George 6 -  Folsom CA   07:34 04:54 05:30 05:41 05:13 - - - 5 28:52 05:46 00:07 28435
3 103  Dominic Clementi 6 -  El Dorado CA   07:25 05:09 05:49 06:09 05:37 - - - 5 30:09 06:02 01:24 28482
4 132  Hudson Hughes 6 -  El Dorado CA   08:01 05:29 06:01 05:57 06:38 - - - 5 32:06 06:25 03:21 29258
5 156  Miles Shipley 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA   08:14 05:30 05:51 06:09 - - - - 4 25:44 06:26 - 28499
6 181  Axton Johnston 5 -  Marysville CA   09:53 05:33 05:19 05:20 - - - - 4 26:05 06:31 - 28510
7 141  Ronan Martinez 6 -  Folsom CA   09:19 06:17 05:45 05:47 - - - - 4 27:08 06:47 - 28459
8 120  Ansel Gradinger 7 -  Sacramento CA   09:54 05:56 06:02 06:02 - - - - 4 27:54 06:59 - 29255
9 185  Clayton Scheppler 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:46 07:10 07:02 06:51 - - - - 4 30:49 07:42 - 29289
10 155  Logan Schoen 5 -  Foslom CA   10:30 06:57 06:50 06:39 - - - - 4 30:56 07:44 - 28442
11 179  Clayton Stigall 5 -  Lotus CA   08:58 07:04 07:28 07:26 - - - - 4 30:56 07:44 - 29291
12 180  Oliver Hogan 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA   10:13 07:03 06:46 07:30 - - - - 4 31:32 07:53 - 29287
13 184  Hudson Bauer 4 -  Placerville CA   10:14 07:28 07:13 08:02 - - - - 4 32:57 08:14 - 29285
14 168  Tyler Wong 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:56 07:23 08:35 - - - - - 3 26:54 08:58 - 29266
15 170  Rhett Ginnodo 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:41 07:54 07:54 - - - - - 3 27:29 09:10 - 29254
dns 172  Kieran Geslani 5 -  Auburn CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28498
2nd Grade and Under Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 152  Haley Ryan 7 -  Auburn CA   10:04 06:56 06:56 07:12 - - - - 4 31:08 07:47   29265
dnf 119  Hunter Giudicelli 6 -  Penryn CA   10:14 06:54 - - - - - - 2 17:08 08:34 -  28485
dns 186  Skylar Scheppler 4 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29290
5th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 104  Ridley Culler 10 -  Gold River CA  Demoworx 05:34 03:55 04:03 04:00 04:07 04:01 04:06 - 7 29:46 04:15   28428
2 143  Ari Nassau 10 -  Rancho Cordova CA   05:33 04:04 04:02 04:04 04:17 04:25 - - 6 26:25 04:24 - 29274
3 182  Sabir Dhillon 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:10 05:29 05:34 05:44 05:30 - - - 5 30:27 06:05 - 28507
4 115  Demitri Fergusson 10 -  Cameron Park CA   07:23 05:42 05:34 06:00 06:02 - - - 5 30:41 06:08 - 29270
5th Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 129  Lillian Hogan 10 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DemoWorx Savages 06:18 04:55 04:53 05:03 04:50 - - - 5 25:59 05:12   28314
2 107  Makara Duffy 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA   07:35 05:19 05:44 06:11 06:27 - - - 5 31:16 06:15 05:17 29268
4th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 138  Jeremy Lennon 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:44 04:05 04:08 04:13 04:00 03:52 - - 6 26:02 04:20   27412
2 121  Linus Gradinger 9 -  Sacramento CA   06:37 04:32 04:29 04:39 04:37 04:21 - - 6 29:15 04:53 03:13 29271
3 173  Ari Geslani 9 -  Auburn CA   06:43 04:29 04:37 04:52 04:39 04:46 - - 6 30:06 05:01 04:04 23552
4 135  Andrew Jackson 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  DemoWorx Savages 06:51 04:42 04:40 04:39 04:55 - - - 5 25:47 05:09 - 29273
5 118  Liam George 9 -  Folsom CA   06:29 04:50 04:50 05:19 04:56 - - - 5 26:24 05:17 - 28434
6 109  Daniel Ehnisz 10 -  Folsom CA   06:21 04:34 04:36 05:10 06:09 - - - 5 26:50 05:22 - 28432
7 106  Ross Downing 9 -  Folsom CA   06:48 04:44 05:12 05:23 05:30 - - - 5 27:37 05:31 - 28429
4th Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Anne Harris 7 -  Sacramento CA   07:13 05:08 05:14 05:20 05:24 - - - 5 28:19 05:40   29272
dns 114  Willow Ferguson 9 -  Diamond Springs CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29269
678 Jr High Expert Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 147  Reid Peifer 12 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 04:26 03:12 03:13 03:14 03:16 03:15 03:20 03:18 8 27:14 03:24   23494
2 113  Chase Elmer 13 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx/ Work Health Solutions 04:36 03:22 03:25 03:27 03:31 03:35 03:25 03:35 8 28:56 03:37 01:42 23485
3 159  Grant Strange 12 -  Shringle Springs CA  Strange 04:40 03:29 03:30 03:32 03:30 03:29 03:29 03:27 8 29:06 03:38 01:52 23555
4 175  Colton Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 04:38 03:22 03:29 03:25 03:42 03:38 03:39 03:37 8 29:29 03:41 02:15 21344
5 139  Eli Lightle 11 -  Elk Grove CA   04:40 03:21 03:28 03:38 03:41 03:42 03:27 03:34 8 29:31 03:41 02:17 23531
6 164  Brenden White 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  678 Jr High MTB Fall 2022 Ride Club - EDH 04:42 03:31 03:38 03:34 03:31 03:37 03:24 04:09 8 30:06 03:46 02:52 29283
678 Jr High Sport Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 142  Orion Miles 11 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo_Worx x WorkHealth-Solutions 05:02 03:40 03:38 03:38 03:37 03:43 03:39 - 7 26:57 03:51   28488
2 158  Sterling Soulier 12 -  Roseville CA   05:11 03:42 03:43 03:39 03:59 03:58 03:56 - 7 28:08 04:01 01:11 29282
3 146  Casey Parsons 12 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 05:09 03:43 03:42 03:51 04:02 03:59 03:48 - 7 28:14 04:02 01:17 28438
4 150  Jayden Raymond 2 -  Loomis CA   05:04 03:43 03:55 04:01 04:14 04:05 04:12 - 7 29:14 04:11 02:17 29281
5 183  Collin Keller 13 -  Sacramento CA   05:17 03:54 03:48 04:05 04:11 04:09 04:10 - 7 29:34 04:13 02:37 29293
6 111  Jacob Ehnisz 13 -  Folsom CA   05:06 03:51 04:09 04:25 04:14 03:58 - - 6 25:43 04:17 - 28431
7 187  Max Dalton 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:19 03:51 04:11 04:18 04:20 04:24 - - 6 26:23 04:24 - 29292
dns 133  Henry Hyland 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29280
678 Jr High Beginner Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 176  Kaden Shearer 11 -  Roseville CA   05:28 03:33 03:43 03:46 03:49 03:48 03:44 - 7 27:51 03:59   28492
2 101  Greysen Bair 11 -  Mather CA  Demo-Worx Savages 05:27 03:50 04:08 04:09 03:50 03:57 - - 6 25:21 04:14 - 28512
3 116  Brixton Gecik 11 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx Savages 05:34 03:58 04:10 04:15 04:30 04:13 - - 6 26:40 04:27 - 27395
4 163  Wyatt Wendell 11 -  Folsom CA   05:54 04:16 04:13 04:43 04:28 04:21 - - 6 27:55 04:39 - 28524
5 112  Sean Ehnisz 11 -  Folsom CA   05:49 04:35 04:53 04:43 04:56 04:43 - - 6 29:39 04:57 - 28430
6 174  Kiko Geslani 12 -  Auburn CA   06:39 04:57 05:35 05:11 05:33 - - - 5 27:55 05:35 - 23551