2022 Folsom Grom Race Series
Race Results
9/28/2022 - Race 3
3rd Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 123  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life and Fluffy Unicorns 03:06 03:11 03:11 03:12 03:20 03:17 03:30 03:39 03:41 - - - 9 30:07 03:21   25280
2 153  Steven Savoroski 8 -  Shingle Springs CA   03:24 03:43 03:40 03:30 03:41 03:40 03:49 03:53 - - - - 8 29:20 03:40 - 28440
3 110  David Ehnisz 9 -  Folsom CA   03:13 03:28 03:44 03:51 03:45 04:06 04:11 03:40 - - - - 8 29:58 03:45 - 28433
4 128  Ranger Hightower 8 -  Folsom CA   03:56 03:29 03:41 04:01 03:45 03:52 04:08 03:46 - - - - 8 30:38 03:50 - 29257
5 177  Hunter Jackson 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  DemoWorx Savages 03:38 03:47 03:59 03:48 03:49 03:49 04:08 03:48 - - - - 8 30:46 03:51 - 29288
6 166  Patrik Zavadsky 8 -  Folsom CA  Bills Bike Repair 03:50 03:53 03:48 03:54 03:53 04:17 04:02 03:58 - - - - 8 31:35 03:57 - 29267
7 169  Corey Parsons 8 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 04:03 03:40 03:39 04:13 04:23 04:04 03:51 04:25 - - - - 8 32:18 04:02 - 28518
8 134  Oliver Hyland 8 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 03:38 03:44 04:03 04:09 04:26 04:33 04:40 - - - - - 7 29:13 04:10 - 29259
9 149  Kellan Pratt 8 -  Folsom CA   05:58 03:48 03:51 04:03 03:58 04:19 04:26 - - - - - 7 30:23 04:20 - 29264
10 130  Lucas Hogan 8 -  Rancho Cordva CA   04:15 04:07 03:55 04:17 04:20 05:15 - - - - - - 6 26:09 04:21 - 28313
11 105  Ben Dale 8 -  Folsom CA   05:27 05:07 05:59 05:59 05:37 05:54 - - - - - - 6 34:03 05:41 - 28450
dnf 127  Matthew Hensley 5 -  Folsom CA   05:24 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 05:24 05:24 -  28486
dns 131  Heath Howard 8 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28437
dns 190  Declan Elledge 5 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28451
3rd Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 108  Pippi Duffy 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA   03:48 03:50 03:47 03:59 04:05 04:26 04:02 - - - - - 7 27:57 04:00   29253
2 140  Remi Martinez 8 -  Folsom CA   03:47 03:48 04:07 03:53 04:34 04:15 04:02 - - - - - 7 28:26 04:04 00:29 28458
3 191  Reagan Elledge 8 -  Folsom CA   04:16 03:44 04:19 05:45 05:06 05:28 - - - - - - 6 28:38 04:46 - 28452
4 122  Parker Griffith 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA  PG 13 Guinea Pig 06:15 05:31 04:27 04:51 05:07 04:33 - - - - - - 6 30:44 05:07 - 28436
5 188  Emma Spear 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:24 07:11 06:21 07:14 - - - - - - - - 4 30:10 07:32 - 29296
2nd Grade and Under Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 192  Nathan Larsen 6 -  Fair Oaks CA  Terrapin Technology Racing 03:38 03:39 03:35 03:57 04:07 03:28 03:41 - - - - - 7 26:05 03:44   28365
2 125  Eddie Harris 7 -  Sacramento CA   03:47 03:36 03:42 04:05 03:43 03:31 03:51 - - - - - 7 26:15 03:45 00:10 29256
3 103  Dominic Clementi 6 -  El Dorado CA   04:01 04:03 03:55 04:15 04:42 04:18 03:55 - - - - - 7 29:09 04:10 03:04 28482
4 117  Finnegan George 6 -  Folsom CA   04:51 03:49 04:17 03:54 04:29 04:23 04:16 - - - - - 7 29:59 04:17 03:54 28435
5 181  Axton Johnston 5 -  Marysville CA   04:09 04:19 04:05 04:13 04:21 04:43 04:10 - - - - - 7 30:00 04:17 03:55 28510
6 120  Ansel Gradinger 7 -  Sacramento CA   04:36 04:28 05:13 04:41 04:45 04:52 - - - - - - 6 28:35 04:46 - 29255
7 141  Ronan Martinez 6 -  Folsom CA   05:52 04:18 04:13 04:47 04:49 04:39 - - - - - - 6 28:38 04:46 - 28459
8 179  Clayton Stigall 5 -  Lotus CA   05:11 04:53 05:01 05:21 05:24 05:33 - - - - - - 6 31:23 05:14 - 29291
9 168  Tyler Wong 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:33 05:27 05:05 05:38 05:53 - - - - - - - 5 27:36 05:31 - 29266
10 170  Rhett Ginnodo 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:57 05:16 05:49 05:46 05:54 - - - - - - - 5 28:42 05:44 - 29254
11 155  Logan Schoen 5 -  Foslom CA   06:14 07:14 05:31 05:09 05:16 - - - - - - - 5 29:24 05:53 - 28442
12 132  Hudson Hughes 6 -  El Dorado CA   06:48 05:41 05:56 05:35 05:49 - - - - - - - 5 29:49 05:58 - 29258
13 185  Clayton Scheppler 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   06:20 06:03 05:58 06:33 05:39 - - - - - - - 5 30:33 06:07 - 29289
14 172  Kieran Geslani 5 -  Auburn CA   07:25 07:03 06:36 07:23 - - - - - - - - 4 28:27 07:07 - 28498
dns 102  Jack Brandt 8 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27374
dns 156  Miles Shipley 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA   - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28499
2nd Grade and Under Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 119  Hunter Giudicelli 6 -  Penryn CA   05:29 04:40 04:29 04:29 04:41 04:28 - - - - - - 6 28:16 04:43   28485
2 152  Haley Ryan 7 -  Auburn CA   05:43 05:42 06:11 06:53 06:18 - - - - - - - 5 30:47 06:09 - 29265
3 189  Samira Duffy 5 -  Rancho Cordova CA   06:51 07:16 07:38 07:08 - - - - - - - - 4 28:53 07:13 - 29295
dns 0  Maya Cadogan 6 -  Shingle Springs CA   - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29294
5th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 104  Ridley Culler 10 -  Gold River CA  Demoworx 02:46 02:50 02:53 02:55 02:56 02:52 02:58 02:58 02:50 02:58 - - 10 28:56 02:54   28428
2 143  Ari Nassau 10 -  Rancho Cordova CA   02:51 02:52 03:07 03:13 03:08 03:09 03:14 03:15 03:21 - - - 9 28:10 03:08 - 29274
3 115  Demitri Fergusson 10 -  Cameron Park CA   03:29 03:45 04:03 04:07 04:27 04:16 04:03 - - - - - 7 28:10 04:01 - 29270
5th Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 129  Lillian Hogan 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DemoWorx Savages 03:09 03:17 03:31 03:31 03:37 03:40 03:47 03:47 - - - - 8 28:19 03:32   28314
2 107  Makara Duffy 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA   03:24 04:06 04:42 05:04 04:51 04:40 - - - - - - 6 26:47 04:28 - 29268
4th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 138  Jeremy Lennon 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   02:47 02:56 03:01 03:22 02:57 03:04 03:03 03:02 02:44 - - - 9 26:56 03:00   27412
2 135  Andrew Jackson 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  DemoWorx Savages 03:11 03:07 03:19 03:12 03:16 03:14 03:11 03:23 - - - - 8 25:53 03:14 - 29273
3 106  Ross Downing 9 -  Folsom CA   03:11 03:02 03:11 03:13 03:11 03:17 03:12 03:51 - - - - 8 26:08 03:16 - 28429
4 121  Linus Gradinger 9 -  Sacramento CA   03:12 03:19 03:15 03:27 03:25 03:32 03:33 03:16 - - - - 8 26:59 03:22 - 29271
5 173  Ari Geslani 9 -  Auburn CA   03:18 03:18 03:36 03:16 03:28 03:33 03:30 03:16 - - - - 8 27:15 03:24 - 23552
6 118  Liam George 9 -  Folsom CA   03:18 03:26 03:36 03:19 03:54 03:49 03:52 03:44 - - - - 8 28:58 03:37 - 28434
7 148  Kris Petkov 9 -  Folsom CA   03:46 03:42 03:47 04:04 04:10 04:16 04:13 - - - - - 7 27:58 04:00 - 29275
8 109  Daniel Ehnisz 10 -  Folsom CA   03:02 03:16 03:56 04:53 04:42 04:05 04:22 - - - - - 7 28:16 04:02 - 28432
4th Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Anne Harris 7 -  Sacramento CA   03:31 03:23 03:44 03:43 03:49 03:57 03:56 - - - - - 7 26:03 03:43   29272
678 Jr High Expert Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 147  Reid Peifer 12 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 02:22 02:15 02:26 02:22 02:20 02:20 02:28 02:23 02:22 02:22 02:20 02:20 12 28:20 02:22   23494
2 159  Grant Strange 12 -  Shringle Springs CA  Strange 02:27 02:22 02:27 02:32 02:30 02:22 02:26 02:27 02:24 02:24 02:21 - 11 26:42 02:26 - 23555
3 113  Chase Elmer 13 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx/ Work Health Solutions 02:27 02:21 02:28 02:32 02:25 02:22 02:32 02:27 02:25 02:31 02:22 - 11 26:52 02:27 - 23485
4 139  Eli Lightle 11 -  Elk Grove CA   02:29 02:28 02:30 02:28 02:26 02:25 02:36 02:40 02:35 02:34 02:33 - 11 27:44 02:31 - 23531
5 164  Brenden White 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  678 Jr High MTB Fall 2022 Ride Club - EDH 02:31 02:33 02:36 02:34 02:36 02:33 02:38 02:29 02:37 02:29 02:32 - 11 28:08 02:33 - 29283
678 Jr High Sport Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 142  Orion Miles 11 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo_Worx x WorkHealth-Solutions 02:42 02:35 02:38 02:41 02:41 02:42 02:37 02:40 02:37 02:33 - - 10 26:26 02:39   28488
2 146  Casey Parsons 12 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 02:45 02:40 02:39 02:41 02:39 02:43 02:46 02:44 02:43 02:33 - - 10 26:53 02:41 00:27 28438
3 158  Sterling Soulier 12 -  Roseville CA   02:46 02:40 02:40 02:42 02:42 02:41 02:52 02:51 02:47 02:48 - - 10 27:29 02:45 01:03 29282
4 133  Henry Hyland 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 02:43 02:35 02:44 02:42 02:40 02:47 02:54 03:02 02:55 02:56 - - 10 27:58 02:48 01:32 29280
5 111  Jacob Ehnisz 13 -  Folsom CA   02:44 02:37 02:41 02:43 02:49 03:04 03:10 02:52 02:41 03:00 - - 10 28:21 02:50 01:55 28431
6 150  Jayden Raymond 2 -  Loomis CA   02:48 02:46 03:00 03:16 03:23 03:17 03:14 03:01 03:10 - - - 9 27:55 03:06 - 29281
678 Jr High Beginner Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 176  Kaden Shearer 11 -  Roseville CA   02:43 02:40 02:37 02:40 02:38 02:37 02:45 02:41 02:35 02:39 - - 10 26:35 02:40   28492
2 101  Greysen Bair 11 -  Mather CA  Demo-Worx Savages 02:41 02:39 02:39 02:40 02:34 02:41 02:45 02:41 02:37 02:56 - - 10 26:53 02:41 00:18 28512
3 167  Anthony Zdor 12 -  Rescue CA   03:07 02:49 02:54 02:55 02:55 03:03 03:06 03:00 02:58 - - - 9 26:47 02:59 - 29297
4 163  Wyatt Wendell 11 -  Folsom CA   03:07 03:07 03:08 03:14 03:04 03:06 03:08 03:12 03:01 - - - 9 28:07 03:07 - 28524
5 112  Sean Ehnisz 11 -  Folsom CA   03:04 03:07 03:08 03:12 03:00 03:14 03:14 03:11 03:03 - - - 9 28:13 03:08 - 28430
6 116  Brixton Gecik 11 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx Savages 02:57 02:58 03:08 03:13 03:29 03:43 03:38 03:25 - - - - 8 26:31 03:19 - 27395
7 174  Kiko Geslani 12 -  Auburn CA   03:44 03:44 03:52 03:39 03:44 03:45 03:08 - - - - - 7 25:36 03:39 - 23551