2022 Folsom Grom Race Series
Race Results
10/12/2022 - Race 4
3rd Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 131  Heath Howard 8 -  Folsom CA   03:32 03:52 04:01 04:07 03:48 03:46 03:50 - - 7 26:56 03:51   28437
2 123  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life and Fluffy Unicorns 03:41 04:06 04:03 03:55 04:04 04:12 04:08 - - 7 28:09 04:01 01:13 25280
3 128  Ranger Hightower 8 -  Folsom CA   04:07 04:05 04:28 04:25 04:35 05:09 - - - 6 26:49 04:28 - 29257
4 153  Steven Savoroski 8 -  Shingle Springs CA   04:05 04:21 04:24 04:34 04:43 04:49 - - - 6 26:56 04:29 - 28440
5 166  Patrik Zavadsky 8 -  Folsom CA   04:28 04:24 04:29 04:37 04:37 04:41 - - - 6 27:16 04:33 - 29267
6 177  Hunter Jackson 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  DemoWorx Savages 04:24 04:31 04:32 04:46 04:52 04:42 - - - 6 27:47 04:38 - 29288
7 130  Lucas Hogan 8 -  Rancho Cordva CA   04:20 04:25 04:26 04:44 04:51 07:03 - - - 6 29:49 04:58 - 28313
8 110  David Ehnisz 9 -  Folsom CA   04:06 04:26 04:52 05:15 05:44 05:43 - - - 6 30:06 05:01 - 28433
9 134  Oliver Hyland 9 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 04:34 04:42 05:24 05:16 05:37 05:56 - - - 6 31:29 05:15 - 29259
10 149  Kellan Pratt 8 -  Folsom CA   04:39 04:54 05:09 05:44 05:39 05:52 - - - 6 31:57 05:20 - 29264
11 105  Ben Dale 8 -  Folsom CA   05:36 06:29 07:14 06:42 08:11 - - - - 5 34:12 06:50 - 28450
dns 127  Matthew Hensley 5 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28486
3rd Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 140  Remi Martinez 8 -  Folsom CA   04:12 04:13 04:27 04:47 05:11 05:09 - - - 6 27:59 04:40   28458
2 108  Pippi Duffy 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA   04:15 04:22 05:04 05:29 05:55 06:17 - - - 6 31:22 05:14 03:23 29253
3 122  Parker Griffith 8 -  95742 CA  PG13 Guinea Pig 05:11 05:47 06:12 06:31 06:16 - - - - 5 29:57 05:59 - 28436
2nd Grade and Under Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 103  Dominic Clementi 6 -  El Dorado CA   04:06 04:23 04:23 04:29 04:24 04:21 - - - 6 26:06 04:21   28482
2 181  Axton Johnston 5 -  Marysville CA   04:52 04:28 04:40 04:41 05:02 04:50 - - - 6 28:33 04:46 02:27 28510
3 185  Clayton Scheppler 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:12 04:44 04:33 05:03 04:46 05:31 - - - 6 29:49 04:58 03:43 29289
4 120  Ansel Gradinger 7 -  Sacramento CA   04:46 04:50 05:02 05:10 05:17 04:54 - - - 6 29:59 05:00 03:53 29255
5 125  Eddie Harris 7 -  Sacramento CA   04:23 04:31 04:49 05:13 05:59 06:22 - - - 6 31:17 05:13 05:11 29256
6 132  Hudson Hughes 6 -  El Dorado CA   05:05 05:05 05:36 05:59 05:54 04:02 - - - 6 31:41 05:17 05:35 29258
7 117  Finnegan George 6 -  Folsom CA   05:24 04:57 05:00 05:39 04:58 - - - - 5 25:58 05:12 - 28435
8 156  Miles Shipley 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA   05:08 05:04 05:07 05:17 05:48 - - - - 5 26:24 05:17 - 28499
9 199  Cedar Gordon 6 -  Sacramento CA   06:36 05:33 05:01 05:46 04:50 - - - - 5 27:46 05:33 - 29655
10 141  Ronan Martinez 6 -  Folsom CA   04:54 04:44 06:30 06:21 06:11 - - - - 5 28:40 05:44 - 28459
11 168  Tyler Wong 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   06:32 06:32 05:49 06:19 06:17 - - - - 5 31:29 06:18 - 29266
12 179  Clayton Stigall 5 -  Lotus CA   06:17 06:01 06:29 06:36 06:09 - - - - 5 31:32 06:18 - 29291
13 180  Oliver Hogan 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA   06:17 05:42 07:53 07:12 - - - - - 4 27:04 06:46 - 29287
14 195  Rhodes Ward 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:00 06:54 07:25 06:52 - - - - - 4 28:11 07:03 - 29658
15 201  Colton Johnson 7 -     09:26 13:50 11:11 - - - - - - 3 34:27 11:29 - 29654
dnf 126  Levi Helm 5 -  Folsom CA   09:10 09:36 - - - - - - - 2 18:46 09:23 -  29656
dnf 194  Ty Wagner 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:04 12:00 - - - - - - - 2 19:04 09:32 -  29657
dns 155  Logan Schoen 5 -  Foslom CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28442
dns 172  Kieran Geslani 5 -  Auburn CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28498
2nd Grade and Under Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 189  Samira Duffy 5 -  Rancho Cordova CA   07:43 08:20 09:00 09:27 - - - - - 4 34:30 08:38   29295
dns 119  Hunter Giudicelli 6 -  Penryn CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28485
dns 200  Maya Cadogan 6 -  Shingle Springs CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29294
5th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 104  Ridley Culler 10 -  Gold River CA  Demoworx 05:20 03:29 03:39 03:32 03:43 03:47 03:51 - - 7 27:21 03:54   28428
2 143  Ari Nassau 10 -  Rancho Cordova CA   05:26 03:39 03:47 03:51 03:58 04:02 03:51 - - 7 28:34 04:05 01:13 29274
3 151  Carter Rivas 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA   06:02 04:03 04:27 04:18 04:43 04:41 - - - 6 28:14 04:42 - 29276
4 115  Demitri Fergusson 10 -  Cameron Park CA   06:36 04:22 04:30 04:44 04:52 04:57 - - - 6 30:01 05:00 - 29270
5 157  Hunter Shreve 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA   06:00 04:05 04:27 04:29 05:31 05:36 - - - 6 30:08 05:01 - 29277
5th Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 107  Makara Duffy 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA   07:10 04:11 04:11 04:25 04:53 04:50 - - - 6 29:40 04:57   29268
2 129  Lillian Hogan 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DemoWorx Savages 06:52 04:27 04:25 04:44 04:56 04:31 - - - 6 29:55 04:59 00:15 28314
4th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 138  Jeremy Lennon 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:30 03:32 03:38 03:46 03:49 03:36 03:34 - - 7 27:25 03:55   27412
2 202  Simon Foucher 10 -  Folsom CA  FouchBikeFam 05:35 03:36 03:40 03:45 03:45 03:35 03:36 - - 7 27:32 03:56 00:07 28508
3 196  Jaxon Summers 10 -  Shingle Springs CA   05:52 03:51 03:45 03:52 04:09 04:05 - - - 6 25:34 04:16 - 29660
4 106  Ross Downing 9 -  Folsom CA   06:04 03:57 03:57 03:56 04:33 03:40 - - - 6 26:07 04:21 - 28429
5 121  Linus Gradinger 9 -  Sacramento CA   06:22 03:50 03:56 04:02 03:50 04:13 - - - 6 26:13 04:22 - 29271
6 200  Gabriel Foucher 8 -  Folsom CA  FouchBikeFam 06:07 04:07 04:14 04:20 04:25 04:10 - - - 6 27:23 04:34 - 28509
7 135  Andrew Jackson 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  DemoWorx Savages 06:37 04:14 04:07 04:18 04:31 03:45 - - - 6 27:32 04:35 - 29273
8 173  Ari Geslani 9 -  Auburn CA   07:03 04:33 04:21 04:29 04:48 04:55 - - - 6 30:09 05:01 - 23552
9 109  Daniel Ehnisz 10 -  Folsom CA   06:25 04:16 04:57 05:04 04:35 - - - - 5 25:17 05:03 - 28432
10 118  Liam George 9 -  Folsom CA   06:24 04:35 05:01 05:07 04:41 - - - - 5 25:48 05:10 - 28434
11 193  Grayson Curtis 9 -  Placerville CA   08:29 05:15 05:32 06:04 - - - - - 4 25:20 06:20 - 29659
4th Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Anne Harris 7 -  Sacramento CA   07:42 05:07 05:22 05:17 05:54 - - - - 5 29:22 05:52   29272
678 Jr High Expert Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 159  Grant Strange 12 -  Shringle Springs CA  Strange 04:23 02:56 03:02 03:01 03:03 03:05 03:06 03:05 02:53 9 28:34 03:10   23555
2 139  Eli Lightle 11 -  Elk Grove CA   04:36 03:01 03:02 03:06 03:16 03:18 03:29 03:07 - 8 26:55 03:22 - 23531
3 203  Zakary Beyersdorf 13 -  Folsom CA   04:34 03:10 03:19 03:24 03:19 03:24 03:12 03:05 - 8 27:27 03:26 - 21292
4 164  Brenden White 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  678 Jr High MTB Fall 2022 Ride Club - EDH 04:52 03:17 03:18 03:20 03:14 03:22 03:20 03:13 - 8 27:56 03:30 - 29283
dns 113  Chase Elmer 13 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx/ Work Health Solutions - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23485
678 Jr High Sport Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 142  Orion Miles 11 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo_Worx x WorkHealth-Solutions 04:54 03:28 03:15 03:24 03:24 03:29 03:20 03:07 - 8 28:21 03:33   28488
2 111  Jacob Ehnisz 13 -  Folsom CA   05:03 03:21 03:24 03:30 03:29 03:23 03:28 03:12 - 8 28:50 03:36 00:29 28431
3 158  Sterling Soulier 12 -  Roseville CA   05:08 03:19 03:27 03:29 03:29 03:24 03:27 03:11 - 8 28:54 03:37 00:33 29282
4 133  Henry Hyland 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 05:09 03:20 03:40 03:47 03:51 04:02 03:43 - - 7 27:32 03:56 - 29280
5 150  Jayden Raymond 2 -  Loomis CA   05:07 03:31 03:53 04:02 04:10 03:58 04:00 - - 7 28:41 04:06 - 29281
678 Jr High Beginner Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Greysen Bair 11 -  Mather CA  Demo-Worx Savages 05:38 03:47 03:50 03:53 03:59 03:43 03:37 - - 7 28:27 04:04   28512
2 116  Brixton Gecik 11 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx Savages 05:46 03:48 03:49 04:00 03:55 03:43 04:11 - - 7 29:11 04:10 00:45 27395
3 112  Sean Ehnisz 11 -  Folsom CA   06:19 04:17 04:11 04:12 04:23 04:09 - - - 6 27:31 04:35 - 28430
4 204  Lauchlan Stuart 12 -  Granite Bay CA   05:47 03:50 04:00 04:10 07:58 - - - - 5 25:45 05:09 - 29661
5 174  Kiko Geslani 12 -  Auburn CA   07:02 04:50 05:14 04:56 04:41 - - - - 5 26:43 05:21 - 23551
6 163  Wyatt Wendell 11 -  Folsom CA   12:21 03:50 03:55 03:47 03:53 - - - - 5 27:46 05:33 - 28524
dns 176  Kaden Shearer 11 -  Roseville CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28492