2022 Folsom Grom Race Series
Race Results
10/19/2022 - Race 5
3rd Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 131  Heath Howard 8 -  Folsom CA   03:38 04:13 04:14 04:11 04:14 04:08 04:30 - - 7 29:08 04:10   28437
2 200  Gabriel Foucher 8 -  Folsom CA  FouchBikeFam 04:04 04:05 04:08 04:17 04:11 04:22 04:47 - - 7 29:54 04:16 00:46 28509
3 123  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life and Fluffy Unicorns 04:01 04:23 04:22 05:16 04:33 05:00 - - - 6 27:35 04:36 - 25280
4 110  David Ehnisz 9 -  Folsom CA   04:13 04:34 04:52 04:56 04:51 04:44 - - - 6 28:10 04:42 - 28433
5 153  Steven Savoroski 8 -  Shingle Springs CA   05:00 04:45 05:03 04:49 05:18 05:25 - - - 6 30:20 05:03 - 28440
6 177  Hunter Jackson 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  DemoWorx Savages 04:57 04:44 04:59 05:16 05:30 05:28 - - - 6 30:54 05:09 - 29288
7 166  Patrik Zavadsky 8 -  Folsom CA   04:54 04:46 05:16 05:27 05:29 05:29 - - - 6 31:21 05:14 - 29267
8 128  Ranger Hightower 9 -  Folsom CA   04:47 04:59 05:34 05:37 05:10 05:33 - - - 6 31:40 05:17 - 29257
9 169  Corey Parsons 8 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 05:11 05:10 05:44 05:33 05:17 04:57 - - - 6 31:52 05:19 - 28518
10 205  Owen Hatlevig 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  District Christian Academy 05:13 05:09 05:28 05:13 05:48 05:22 - - - 6 32:13 05:22 - 29662
11 149  Kellan Pratt 8 -  Folsom CA   06:20 05:21 05:45 05:12 05:33 - - - - 5 28:11 05:38 - 29264
12 208  Oliver Hyland 9 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 04:58 05:24 05:36 06:03 06:18 - - - - 5 28:19 05:40 - 29259
13 130  Lucas Hogan 8 -  Rancho Cordva CA   05:22 05:49 07:48 08:52 - - - - - 4 27:51 06:58 - 28313
14 105  Ben Dale 8 -  Folsom CA   06:20 08:11 08:28 08:46 - - - - - 4 31:45 07:56 - 28450
dns 127  Matthew Hensley 5 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28486
3rd Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 140  Remi Martinez 8 -  Folsom CA   04:58 04:59 06:02 05:32 05:48 - - - - 5 27:19 05:28   28458
2 108  Pippi Duffy 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Team Aardvark 05:01 05:34 06:06 06:08 07:11 - - - - 5 30:00 06:00 02:41 29253
3 122  Parker Griffith 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA  PG13 Guinea-Pig 05:57 06:21 07:35 07:35 - - - - - 4 27:28 06:52 - 28436
2nd Grade and Under Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 181  Axton Johnston 5 -  Marysville CA   05:26 05:20 05:15 05:45 05:14 - - - - 5 27:00 05:24   28510
2 120  Ansel Gradinger 7 -  Sacramento CA   05:27 05:29 05:36 05:42 06:22 - - - - 5 28:36 05:43 01:36 29255
3 185  Clayton Scheppler 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:32 05:19 06:05 06:01 05:42 - - - - 5 28:39 05:44 01:39 29289
4 207  Basile Foucher 6 -  Folsom CA  FouchFamily 05:16 05:25 05:45 05:37 06:58 - - - - 5 29:01 05:48 02:01 28515
5 117  Finnegan George 6 -  Folsom CA   05:21 05:09 06:26 06:16 06:01 - - - - 5 29:13 05:51 02:13 28435
6 125  Eddie Harris 7 -  Sacramento CA   05:11 05:37 06:03 06:18 06:22 - - - - 5 29:31 05:54 02:31 29256
7 156  Miles Shipley 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA   06:00 06:20 06:24 06:27 05:36 - - - - 5 30:47 06:09 03:47 28499
8 199  Cedar Gordon 6 -  Sacramento CA   07:30 05:54 06:22 05:54 05:55 - - - - 5 31:35 06:19 04:35 29655
9 141  Ronan Martinez 6 -  Folsom CA   06:08 06:26 06:34 06:29 06:20 - - - - 5 31:57 06:23 04:57 28459
10 103  Dominic Clementi 6 -  El Dorado CA   05:10 06:46 07:05 07:00 - - - - - 4 26:01 06:30 - 28482
11 132  Hudson Hughes 6 -  El Dorado CA   06:08 06:25 07:03 07:41 - - - - - 4 27:17 06:49 - 29258
12 168  Tyler Wong 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:08 07:15 07:34 07:13 - - - - - 4 29:10 07:18 - 29266
13 179  Clayton Stigall 5 -  Lotus CA   07:17 07:14 07:41 07:35 - - - - - 4 29:47 07:27 - 29291
14 180  Oliver Hogan 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA   06:59 07:53 07:55 07:27 - - - - - 4 30:14 07:34 - 29287
15 155  Logan Schoen 5 -  Foslom CA   08:32 07:45 07:47 07:06 - - - - - 4 31:10 07:48 - 28442
16 195  Rhodes Ward 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:12 10:26 08:04 - - - - - - 3 26:42 08:54 - 29658
17 170  Rhett Ginnodo 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:25 - - - - - - - - 1 08:25 08:25 - 29254
18 201  Colton Johnson 7 -  Gold River CA   13:08 - - - - - - - - 1 13:08 13:08 - 29654
dns 172  Kieran Geslani 5 -  Auburn CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28498
dns 194  Ty Wagner 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29657
2nd Grade and Under Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 189  Samira Duffy 5 -  Rancho Cordova CA   09:02 09:21 08:52 - - - - - - 3 27:15 09:05   29295
2 206  Maya Cadogan 6 -  Shingle Springs CA   10:25 09:18 08:14 - - - - - - 3 27:57 09:19 00:42 29294
dns 119  Hunter Giudicelli 6 -  Penryn CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28485
5th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 143  Ari Nassau 10 -  Rancho Cordova CA   03:31 03:47 03:48 03:54 04:06 03:51 03:57 - - 7 26:54 03:51   29274
2 104  Ridley Culler 10 -  Gold River CA  Demoworx 03:43 03:53 04:11 04:27 04:36 04:31 04:36 - - 7 29:57 04:17 03:03 28428
3 151  Carter Rivas 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:06 04:09 04:23 04:28 04:53 05:02 - - - 6 27:01 04:30 - 29276
4 157  Hunter Shreve 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:06 04:20 05:43 06:14 05:43 - - - - 5 26:06 05:13 - 29277
5 115  Demitri Fergusson 10 -  Cameron Park CA   05:19 05:06 05:19 05:08 05:28 - - - - 5 26:20 05:16 - 29270
5th Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 107  Makara Duffy 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Team Aardvark 04:32 05:02 05:01 05:06 05:30 05:17 - - - 6 30:28 05:05   29268
2 129  Lillian Hogan 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DemoWorx Savages 04:42 05:50 05:22 06:09 06:02 - - - - 5 28:05 05:37 - 28314
4th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 138  Jeremy Lennon 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   03:44 03:47 04:06 04:15 04:16 03:59 04:20 - - 7 28:27 04:04   27412
2 196  Jaxon Summers 10 -  Shingle Springs CA   04:02 04:01 04:00 04:02 04:19 04:20 04:39 - - 7 29:23 04:12 00:56 29660
3 202  Simon Foucher 10 -  Folsom CA  FouchBikeFam 03:48 04:16 04:13 04:15 04:06 04:19 - - - 6 24:57 04:10 - 28508
4 121  Linus Gradinger 9 -  Sacramento CA   04:10 04:14 04:17 04:23 04:33 04:16 - - - 6 25:53 04:19 - 29271
5 106  Ross Downing 9 -  Folsom CA   04:20 04:17 04:24 04:39 04:47 04:36 - - - 6 27:03 04:31 - 28429
6 135  Andrew Jackson 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  DemoWorx Savages 04:23 04:29 04:29 04:51 04:55 04:43 - - - 6 27:50 04:38 - 29273
7 109  Daniel Ehnisz 10 -  Folsom CA   04:28 04:45 04:55 05:16 05:09 05:02 - - - 6 29:35 04:56 - 28432
8 118  Liam George 9 -  Folsom CA   04:30 04:46 05:14 05:16 05:16 05:16 - - - 6 30:18 05:03 - 28434
9 173  Ari Geslani 9 -  Auburn CA   04:40 05:07 05:14 04:55 05:08 05:23 - - - 6 30:27 05:04 - 23552
4th Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Anne Harris 7 -  Sacramento CA   05:00 05:35 05:29 06:11 06:18 - - - - 5 28:33 05:43   29272
678 Jr High Expert Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 147  Reid Peifer 12 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 03:08 03:05 03:13 03:13 03:11 03:15 03:18 03:13 03:23 9 28:59 03:13   23494
2 139  Eli Lightle 11 -  Elk Grove CA   03:11 03:09 03:11 03:18 03:21 03:24 03:25 03:24 - 8 26:23 03:18 - 23531
3 113  Chase Elmer 13 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx/ Work Health Solutions 03:10 03:11 03:15 03:24 03:24 03:24 03:29 03:38 - 8 26:55 03:22 - 23485
4 159  Grant Strange 12 -  Shringle Springs CA  Strange 03:10 03:10 03:16 03:33 03:29 03:28 03:35 03:31 - 8 27:12 03:24 - 23555
dns 164  Brenden White 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  678 Jr High MTB Fall 2022 Ride Club - EDH - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29283
678 Jr High Sport Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 142  Orion Miles 11 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo_Worx x WorkHealth-Solutions 03:21 03:24 03:27 03:25 03:32 03:41 03:43 03:41 - 8 28:14 03:32   28488
2 209  Joshua Lennon 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   03:11 03:26 03:26 03:31 03:44 03:52 03:45 03:44 - 8 28:39 03:35 00:25 27327
3 158  Sterling Soulier 12 -  Roseville CA   03:38 03:38 03:38 03:38 03:38 03:38 03:39 - - 7 25:27 03:38 - 29282
4 146  Casey Parsons 12 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 03:35 03:38 03:37 03:42 03:44 03:42 03:54 - - 7 25:52 03:42 - 28438
5 111  Jacob Ehnisz 13 -  Folsom CA   03:26 03:42 03:50 04:03 04:02 04:02 04:16 - - 7 27:21 03:54 - 28431
6 210  Henry Hyland 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 03:42 03:55 04:14 04:00 03:57 03:57 04:12 - - 7 27:57 04:00 - 29280
7 150  Jayden Raymond 2 -  Loomis CA   03:46 04:07 04:13 04:29 04:21 04:19 04:31 - - 7 29:46 04:15 - 29281
678 Jr High Beginner Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Greysen Bair 11 -  Mather CA  Demo-Worx Savages 03:53 03:55 03:57 03:54 03:52 03:49 04:08 - - 7 27:28 03:55   28512
2 116  Brixton Gecik 11 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx Savages 04:00 04:08 04:11 04:31 04:19 04:14 - - - 6 25:23 04:14 - 27395
3 204  Lauchlan Stuart 12 -  Granite Bay CA   04:02 04:12 04:22 04:28 04:31 04:11 - - - 6 25:46 04:18 - 29661
4 112  Sean Ehnisz 11 -  Folsom CA   04:08 04:37 04:59 05:14 05:08 04:55 - - - 6 29:01 04:50 - 28430
5 163  Wyatt Wendell 11 -  Folsom CA   07:42 04:18 04:26 04:34 04:26 - - - - 5 25:26 05:05 - 28524
6 174  Kiko Geslani 12 -  Auburn CA   05:07 05:03 05:40 06:08 07:10 - - - - 5 29:08 05:50 - 23551