2022 Folsom Grom Race Series
Race Results
10/26/2022 - Race 6
3rd Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 131  Heath Howard 8 -  Folsom CA   05:25 03:39 03:39 03:34 03:39 03:57 03:50 7 27:43 03:58   28437
2 200  Gabriel Foucher 8 -  Folsom CA  FouchBikeFam 05:45 03:46 03:46 03:47 03:55 04:06 03:57 7 29:02 04:09 01:19 28509
3 123  Logan Claassen 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In for Life and Fluffy Unicorns 06:38 04:09 03:49 04:02 04:17 04:03 - 6 26:58 04:30 - 25280
4 128  Ranger Hightower 9 -  Folsom CA   06:21 04:17 04:11 04:29 04:19 04:24 - 6 28:01 04:40 - 29257
5 205  Owen Hatlevig 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  District Christian Academy 06:51 04:25 04:05 04:09 04:26 04:21 - 6 28:17 04:43 - 29662
6 153  Steven Savoroski 8 -  Shingle Springs CA   06:30 04:15 04:20 04:23 04:19 04:38 - 6 28:25 04:44 - 28440
7 177  Hunter Jackson 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  DemoWorx Savages 06:44 04:21 04:33 04:42 04:30 04:12 - 6 29:02 04:50 - 29288
8 169  Corey Parsons 8 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 08:08 04:17 04:17 04:05 04:12 04:09 - 6 29:08 04:51 - 28518
9 110  David Ehnisz 9 -  Folsom CA   06:25 04:32 04:54 04:39 04:38 04:38 - 6 29:46 04:58 - 28433
10 166  Patrik Zavadsky 8 -  Folsom CA  Bill's Bike Repair 06:59 04:37 04:38 04:27 04:31 05:09 - 6 30:21 05:04 - 29267
11 149  Kellan Pratt 8 -  Folsom CA   07:40 04:32 04:08 04:23 04:52 04:54 - 6 30:29 05:05 - 29264
12 130  Lucas Hogan 8 -  Rancho Cordva CA   06:57 04:32 04:57 04:47 05:08 04:35 - 6 30:56 05:09 - 28313
13 134  Oliver Hyland 9 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 08:06 05:13 05:51 05:55 06:00 - - 5 31:05 06:13 - 29259
14 105  Ben Dale 8 -  Folsom CA   10:39 07:54 07:26 07:12 - - - 4 33:11 08:18 - 28450
dns 127  Matthew Hensley 5 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28486
3rd Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 108  Pippi Duffy 8 -  Rancho Cordova CA   06:54 04:38 04:25 04:35 04:43 04:54 - 6 30:09 05:01   29253
2 212  Julia Zavadsky 8 -  Folsom CA  Bill's Bike Repair 08:27 05:33 05:54 05:33 06:00 - - 5 31:27 06:17 - 29691
dns 140  Remi Martinez 8 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28458
2nd Grade and Under Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 117  Finnegan George 6 -  Folsom CA   07:18 04:17 04:19 04:26 04:58 04:47 - 6 30:05 05:01   28435
2 181  Axton Johnston 5 -  Marysville CA   07:22 04:21 04:34 04:49 04:48 04:48 - 6 30:42 05:07 00:37 28510
3 103  Dominic Clementi 6 -  El Dorado CA   07:06 04:48 04:37 05:00 04:32 04:47 - 6 30:50 05:08 00:45 28482
4 120  Ansel Gradinger 7 -  Sacramento CA   07:56 04:41 04:30 04:49 04:41 - - 5 26:37 05:19 - 29255
5 207  Basile Foucher 6 -  Folsom CA  FouchFamily 07:20 04:47 04:50 05:03 04:53 - - 5 26:52 05:22 - 28515
6 125  Eddie Harris 7 -  Sacramento CA   07:15 04:37 04:36 05:06 05:32 - - 5 27:05 05:25 - 29256
7 185  Clayton Scheppler 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:57 04:41 04:52 04:57 04:58 - - 5 27:25 05:29 - 29289
8 161  Lucas Warda 7 -  Elk Grove CA   07:42 04:55 04:47 04:51 05:17 - - 5 27:32 05:30 - 29690
9 180  Oliver Hogan 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA   08:09 05:09 04:56 04:55 04:57 - - 5 28:06 05:37 - 29287
10 156  Miles Shipley 6 -  Rancho Cordova CA   08:16 05:05 05:10 05:22 05:17 - - 5 29:10 05:50 - 28499
11 199  Cedar Gordon 6 -  Sacramento CA   08:34 05:03 04:50 05:38 05:08 - - 5 29:13 05:51 - 29655
12 155  Logan Schoen 5 -  Foslom CA   09:06 05:22 05:49 05:33 05:35 - - 5 31:25 06:17 - 28442
13 168  Tyler Wong 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:02 05:48 06:14 05:56 - - - 4 27:00 06:45 - 29266
14 179  Clayton Stigall 5 -  Lotus CA   09:16 06:09 05:43 05:56 - - - 4 27:04 06:46 - 29291
15 195  Rhodes Ward 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:50 05:45 05:55 06:01 - - - 4 27:31 06:53 - 29658
16 213  Eugene Galang 7 -  Rocklin CA   09:53 05:40 05:59 06:02 - - - 4 27:34 06:53 - 29688
17 214  Walker Stigall 7 -  Lotus CA   09:46 05:46 05:59 06:14 - - - 4 27:45 06:56 - 29689
18 194  Ty Wagner 5 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:08 05:40 07:13 05:48 - - - 4 28:49 07:12 - 29657
dns 141  Ronan Martinez 6 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28459
dns 172  Kieran Geslani 5 -  Auburn CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28498
dns 132  Hudson Hughes 6 -  El Dorado CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29258
2nd Grade and Under Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 152  Haley Ryan 7 -  Auburn CA   09:48 05:50 07:29 06:43 - - - 4 29:50 07:27   29265
2 206  Maya Cadogan 6 -  Shingle Springs CA   09:37 10:16 09:50 - - - - 3 29:43 09:54 - 29294
3 189  Samira Duffy 5 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:08 11:47 - - - - - 2 26:55 13:27 - 29295
4 211  Avery Cadogan 5 -  Shingle Springs CA   20:30 11:17 - - - - - 2 31:47 15:53 - 29687
dns 119  Hunter Giudicelli 6 -  Penryn CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28485
5th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 143  Ari Nassau 10 -  Rancho Cordova CA   05:21 03:39 03:27 03:36 03:39 03:32 03:34 7 26:48 03:50   29274
2 151  Carter Rivas 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:55 03:44 03:59 04:11 04:06 04:01 03:48 7 29:44 04:15 02:56 29276
3 157  Hunter Shreve 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:54 03:50 04:04 04:15 04:02 03:54 03:58 7 29:57 04:17 03:09 29277
4 115  Demitri Fergusson 10 -  Cameron Park CA   06:30 04:23 04:26 04:40 04:44 04:07 - 6 28:50 04:48 - 29270
dns 104  Ridley Culler 10 -  Gold River CA  Demoworx - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28428
5th Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 129  Lillian Hogan 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DemoWorx Savages 06:35 04:41 04:28 04:38 04:37 04:37 - 6 29:36 04:56   28314
2 107  Makara Duffy 11 -  Rancho Cordova CA   07:38 05:03 06:54 07:11 - - - 4 26:46 06:42 - 29268
4th Grade Grom Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 138  Jeremy Lennon 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:24 03:26 03:27 03:33 03:33 03:29 03:31 7 26:23 03:46   27412
2 202  Simon Foucher 10 -  Folsom CA  FouchBikeFam 05:30 03:27 03:23 03:37 03:36 03:35 03:42 7 26:50 03:50 00:27 28508
3 106  Ross Downing 9 -  Folsom CA   05:46 03:43 03:49 03:38 03:49 03:32 03:39 7 27:56 03:59 01:33 28429
4 196  Jaxon Summers 10 -  Shingle Springs CA   05:35 03:39 03:49 03:45 03:48 03:48 03:39 7 28:03 04:00 01:40 29660
5 121  Linus Gradinger 9 -  Sacramento CA   06:08 03:59 03:50 03:50 03:53 03:54 - 6 25:34 04:16 - 29271
6 135  Andrew Jackson 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  DemoWorx Savages 06:07 03:54 04:07 03:51 04:06 03:55 - 6 26:00 04:20 - 29273
7 173  Ari Geslani 9 -  Auburn CA   06:15 04:09 03:45 03:51 04:06 03:59 - 6 26:05 04:21 - 23552
8 109  Daniel Ehnisz 10 -  Folsom CA   06:19 04:39 04:29 04:22 04:34 03:52 - 6 28:15 04:43 - 28432
9 118  Liam George 10 -  Folsom CA   06:36 05:01 04:42 04:42 04:38 - - 5 25:39 05:08 - 28434
10 162  Matthew Warda 9 -  Elk Grove CA   07:34 05:07 05:19 05:47 04:32 - - 5 28:19 05:40 - 29692
4th Grade Grom Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Anne Harris 7 -  Sacramento CA   07:30 05:01 05:20 05:50 05:12 - - 5 28:53 05:47   29272
678 Jr High Expert Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 147  Reid Peifer 12 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 04:18 04:18 04:23 04:27 04:30 - - 5 21:56 04:23   23494
2 113  Chase Elmer 13 -  Folsom CA  DemoWorx/ Work Health Solutions 04:18 04:22 04:33 04:37 04:31 - - 5 22:21 04:28 00:25 23485
3 139  Eli Lightle 11 -  Elk Grove CA   04:20 04:34 04:32 04:35 04:31 - - 5 22:32 04:30 00:36 23531
4 216  Titus Smith 14 -  Folsom CA  Vista del Lago 04:16 04:28 04:38 04:39 05:00 - - 5 23:01 04:36 01:05 23533
5 159  Grant Strange 12 -  Shringle Springs CA  Strange 04:23 04:38 04:45 04:51 05:04 - - 5 23:41 04:44 01:45 23555
dns 164  Brenden White 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  678 Jr High MTB Fall 2022 Ride Club - EDH - - - - - - - 0 - - -  29283
678 Jr High Sport Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 209  Joshua Lennon 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:41 04:48 04:52 04:52 05:08 - - 5 24:21 04:52   27327
2 158  Sterling Soulier 12 -  Roseville CA   04:57 04:58 05:03 04:58 05:08 - - 5 25:04 05:01 00:43 29282
3 111  Jacob Ehnisz 13 -  Folsom CA   04:53 05:03 05:06 05:04 05:16 - - 5 25:22 05:04 01:01 28431
4 146  Casey Parsons 12 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 05:02 05:06 05:06 05:07 05:09 - - 5 25:30 05:06 01:09 28438
5 150  Jayden Raymond 2 -  Loomis CA   05:08 05:20 05:31 05:49 - - - 4 21:48 05:27 - 29281
6 133  Henry Hyland 14 -  Granite Bay CA  Demo Worx 05:11 05:34 05:44 05:54 - - - 4 22:23 05:36 - 29280
dns 142  Orion Miles 11 -  Cameron Park CA  Demo_Worx x WorkHealth-Solutions - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28488
678 Jr High Beginner Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 167  Anthony Zdor 12 -  Rescue CA   05:17 05:27 05:35 05:16 - - - 4 21:35 05:24   29297
2 116  Brixton Gecik 11 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx Savages 05:37 05:46 06:12 06:10 - - - 4 23:45 05:56 02:10 27395
3 112  Sean Ehnisz 11 -  Folsom CA   06:18 06:39 06:30 06:32 - - - 4 25:59 06:30 04:24 28430
4 174  Kiko Geslani 12 -  Auburn CA   06:47 07:28 06:27 - - - - 3 20:42 06:54 - 23551
dns 163  Wyatt Wendell 11 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28524
dns 101  Greysen Bair 11 -  Mather CA  Demo-Worx Savages - - - - - - - 0 - - -  28512
678 Jr High Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 217  Kinsley Smith 11 -  Folsom CA   06:27 06:45 06:51 06:56 - - - 4 26:59 06:45   28465