2020 Norcal Dirt Camp
Race Results
10/10/2020 - Saturday Race
CX Men 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 106  Jack Billowitz 12 -  Bend OR  Cascadia Junior Cycling 06:36 06:55 06:58 - - - - - 3 20:29 06:50   25217
2 107  Remy Schmidt 12 -  San Anselmo CA  Rock Lobster/Easton/HRS/Kochlacs Wood Products 07:30 07:51 07:42 - - - - - 3 23:03 07:41 02:34 22924
3 105  David Avery 11 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 07:44 07:57 07:55 - - - - - 3 23:36 07:52 03:07 22885
CX Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 100  Aiden Fraley 15 -  Sebastopol CA   06:35 06:53 06:54 - - - - - 3 20:22 06:47   23094
CX Men A/B 19-34     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Noah Shelton 14 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 05:53 06:11 06:20 06:21 06:13 - - - 5 30:58 06:12   13592
CX Men A/B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 117  Rozel Tupaz 45 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 06:15 06:14 06:46 06:34 06:53 - - - 5 32:42 06:32   3499
2 118  Brandon Van Cleve 41 -  Rancho Cordova CA   06:35 06:56 06:58 07:10 07:17 - - - 5 34:56 06:59 02:14 17295
3 115  Stephen Coddington 40 -  Concord CA  Hercules Cycling Club 06:42 06:58 07:04 07:17 07:14 - - - 5 35:15 07:03 02:33 22949
CX Men A/B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 122  Dustin Diede 46 -  Napa CA   05:54 05:58 05:56 05:57 05:48 - - - 5 29:33 05:55   13489
2 128  Rob Hunt 46 -  San Jose CA  Eliel Factory Team 05:55 05:57 05:58 05:59 06:00 - - - 5 29:49 05:58 00:16 19857
3 132  Matt Shelton 56 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 05:54 06:01 05:58 05:59 05:59 - - - 5 29:51 05:58 00:18 10620
4 119  Matthew Christiansen 49 -  Mountain View CA  MOB Cycle Works - Tempo Endurance 05:59 06:02 06:10 06:10 06:07 - - - 5 30:28 06:06 00:55 17784
5 121  Shawn Daly 54 -  Santa Rosa CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 06:16 06:27 06:37 06:32 06:31 - - - 5 32:23 06:29 02:50 20791
6 131  Ernie Sayo 47 -  Folsom CA   06:49 06:40 06:49 06:36 06:46 - - - 5 33:40 06:44 04:07 11893
7 134  Aaron Terrazas 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 06:55 06:38 06:44 06:44 06:51 - - - 5 33:52 06:46 04:19 23472
8 130  Gus Platis 52 -  West Sacramento CA  Coureur- Canyon Elite Cycling 06:40 06:48 06:53 07:04 06:53 - - - 5 34:18 06:52 04:45 2925
9 123  Chrys Dudek 49 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 06:53 06:59 06:48 06:56 06:51 - - - 5 34:27 06:53 04:54 17726
10 129  Oliver Isidro 46 -  Roseville CA   07:12 07:18 07:21 07:17 07:21 - - - 5 36:30 07:18 06:57 15322
11 120  Yutch Cowhie 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 06:43 07:34 07:31 07:57 07:07 - - - 5 36:52 07:22 07:19 3721
12 126  Christopher Greene 50 -  Arnold CA   07:15 07:16 07:33 07:36 07:26 - - - 5 37:06 07:25 07:33 26945
13 133  John Simmons 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:22 07:37 07:50 07:46 07:28 - - - 5 38:03 07:37 08:30 9486
14 125  Joshua Flood 47 -  Lincoln CA   07:14 07:24 07:37 07:49 08:03 - - - 5 38:07 07:37 08:34 20749
15 127  Adrian Guevara 49 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing / La Morinda Cycling Club 07:25 07:39 07:42 07:47 07:45 - - - 5 38:18 07:40 08:45 15743
16 135  Jay Van Rein 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:15 07:45 08:28 08:04 08:06 - - - 5 39:38 07:56 10:05 15141
17 124  James Evans 50 -  Folsom CA   07:32 08:01 08:20 08:14 07:55 - - - 5 40:01 08:00 10:28 23087
18 136  Chris Walker 54 -  Sacramento CA  X-APE NORCAL 07:36 08:09 08:10 08:29 08:25 - - - 5 40:49 08:10 11:16 2171
CX Men A/B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 138  Jim English 60 -  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 06:22 06:27 06:41 06:33 06:39 - - - 5 32:41 06:32   3216
2 139  Royce Fraley 57 -  Sebastopol CA   06:29 06:40 06:47 06:52 06:55 - - - 5 33:42 06:45 01:01 23093
3 108  Daniel Hill 61 -  Truckee CA  Paco’s 06:58 06:41 06:42 06:58 06:49 - - - 5 34:08 06:50 01:27 10177
4 137  Stuart Baker 63 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:02 06:53 07:01 07:24 07:07 - - - 5 35:27 07:06 02:46 20451
CX Men A/B65+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 140  John Elgart 74 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 06:51 06:50 07:00 07:01 07:00 - - - 5 34:41 06:56   1395
CX Men C/Novice     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 102  Rodney Billowitz 55 -  Bend OR   07:31 07:40 07:51 - - - - - 3 23:02 07:41   25218
2 103  Tim Culbertson 54 -  Roseville CA  Seattle Race Club/Hagens Berman 07:48 08:10 08:14 - - - - - 3 24:12 08:04 01:10 24501
3 104  David Herman 52 -  Folsom CA   14:43 25:37 - - - - - - 2 40:20 20:10 - 13562
CX Men Elite/Open     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Dan English 15 -  San Ramon CA  Rock Lobster 05:12 05:16 05:19 05:18 05:22 05:16 05:19 05:16 8 42:18 05:17   3217
2 164  Marcis Shelton 16 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 05:12 05:22 05:22 05:26 05:28 05:32 05:36 05:30 8 43:28 05:26 01:10 13593
3 161  Lars Lofgren 38 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 05:29 05:30 05:31 05:35 05:33 05:27 05:24 05:19 8 43:48 05:29 01:30 23095
4 163  Sam Schneider 29 -  Sacramento CA  AltoVelo Racing 05:44 05:53 05:55 06:06 05:58 05:58 06:11 05:56 8 47:41 05:58 05:24 13590
5 116  Jake Sours 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 06:56 06:55 06:54 06:56 06:58 07:11 07:01 07:03 8 55:54 06:59 13:36 20433
dns 162  Matthew Moseley 34 -  Sausalito CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13985
CX Men Single Speed     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Justin Hintz 45 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing Co. 06:21 06:31 06:31 06:37 06:40 06:52 06:48 07:18 8 53:38 06:42   23
2 166  Aaron Rezentes 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:31 06:42 06:40 07:24 07:16 06:59 07:10 07:07 8 55:49 06:59 02:11 9254
CX Women 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 428  Monique Whelan 11 -  San Francisco CA  CBRE 08:42 09:19 09:25 - - - - - 3 27:26 09:09   26671
2 112  Abigail Fisher 9 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE 11:50 13:10 16:14 - - - - - 3 41:14 13:45 13:48 26571
3 111  Sophia Avery 9 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 13:22 15:49 14:14 - - - - - 3 43:25 14:28 15:59 24484
CX Women A/B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 146  Amanda Fischer 44 -  Davis CA   07:53 07:38 07:47 07:55 07:31 - - - 5 38:44 07:45   15706
2 147  Michelle Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA   08:13 08:15 08:39 08:40 08:29 - - - 5 42:16 08:27 03:32 17671
dns 148  Maya Werner 36 -  Orangevale CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20489
CX Women A/B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 150  Renee Shelton 52 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:00 07:54 07:48 07:49 07:35 - - - 5 39:06 07:49   4010
2 149  Layla Billowitz 47 -  Bend OR   07:35 07:55 07:50 07:58 07:52 - - - 5 39:10 07:50 00:04 25258
CX Women A/B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 151  Linda Elgart 64 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:47 07:25 07:22 07:21 07:25 - - - 5 37:20 07:28   1393
2 152  Lauren Liden 58 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Sports 07:29 07:29 07:49 07:49 07:33 - - - 5 38:09 07:38 00:49 1410
CX Women C/Novice     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 110  Mara Pillott 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:07 09:04 09:10 - - - - - 3 26:21 08:47   26541
CX Women Elite/Open     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 167  Vida Lopez De San Roman 14 -  Sebastopol CA  Sycip 05:48 06:10 06:13 06:29 06:23 06:36 06:22 06:26 8 50:27 06:18   17279
2 145  Andrea Sanchez-Sours 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:08 07:20 07:22 07:28 07:33 07:30 07:39 07:52 8 59:52 07:29 09:25 26950
3 168  Shantelle Tupaz 15 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 07:08 07:01 07:13 07:19 07:19 07:46 07:46 09:00 8 1:00:31 07:34 10:04 17320
4 169  Doreen Wagner 50 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 07:46 08:22 08:23 08:24 08:20 08:20 08:17 08:08 8 1:06:00 08:15 15:33 20407
XC Men 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 417  Yoann Perrodin 13 -  El Cerrito CA  El Cerrito Junior team 28:10 - - - - - - - 1 28:10 28:10   27000
2 415  Rafa Jopson 11 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 35:08 - - - - - - - 1 35:08 35:08 06:58 26974
3 503  Connor Bilodeau 12 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 37:07 - - - - - - - 1 37:07 37:07 08:57 20436
4 416  Nolan Maier 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 40:07 - - - - - - - 1 40:07 40:07 11:58 10316
5 502  Colton Bilodeau 8 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 41:12 - - - - - - - 1 41:12 41:12 13:02 21344
6 413  Levi Fisher 8 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE 46:37 - - - - - - - 1 46:37 46:37 18:27 26572
7 412  Elijah Fisher 11 -  Santa Rosa CA  CBRE 48:11 - - - - - - - 1 48:11 48:11 20:01 26570
8 410  Caleb Ahlmann 10 -  Lower Lake CA   49:40 - - - - - - - 1 49:40 49:40 21:30 26978
9 418  Yuri Tupaz 9 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 50:30 - - - - - - - 1 50:30 50:30 22:21 22992
10 411  Jack Carson 14 -  Oakland CA   53:00 - - - - - - - 1 53:00 53:00 24:50 26983
11 414  Emmett Griffo 6 -  Morgan Hill CA  Team Griffo 1:15:27 - - - - - - - 1 1:15:27 1:15:27 47:17 26997
XC Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 407  Jacob Van Waardenberg 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB, Dialed Health 31:28 - - - - - - - 1 31:28 31:28   11921
2 404  Brandon Padilla 17 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 31:55 - - - - - - - 1 31:55 31:55 00:27 6224
3 402  Benjamin Lee Swenson 16 -  Novato CA  Novato San Marin 35:16 - - - - - - - 1 35:16 35:16 03:48 26999
4 400  Steven Beckstead 16 -  Lower Lake CA   36:07 - - - - - - - 1 36:07 36:07 04:39 26979
5 409  Logan Wood 15 -  Cobb CA  MiddletownHS MTB Club 38:45 - - - - - - - 1 38:45 38:45 07:17 27002
6 408  Tate Weirsma 15 -  Oakland CA   41:00 - - - - - - - 1 41:00 41:00 09:32 26994
7 406  Dylan Taylor 15 -  Middletown CA   49:26 - - - - - - - 1 49:26 49:26 17:58 26992
XC Men 19-34     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 403  Ethan Lujan 16 -  Davis CA  Davis MT Bike team 34:57 - - - - - - - 1 34:57 34:57   26684
2 405  Conner Ramesbottom 13 -  Folsom CA   35:18 - - - - - - - 1 35:18 35:18 00:21 5957
3 401  Kurt Fischer 16 -  Davis CA  Davis comp 36:21 - - - - - - - 1 36:21 36:21 01:23 26474
dns 430  Austin Pratt 33 -  Lucerne CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26988
XC Men 35-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 501  Jeff Bilodeau 44 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 45:21 - - - - - - - 1 45:21 45:21   194
2 434  Paul Droubay 35 -  Carmichael CA   49:54 - - - - - - - 1 49:54 49:54 04:33 1348
3 435  Jake Johnson 36 -  Auburn CA   50:16 - - - - - - - 1 50:16 50:16 04:55 23143
4 436  Jeffrey Osofsky 37 -  Lafayette CA   51:15 - - - - - - - 1 51:15 51:15 05:54 24368
5 433  Aaron Beckstead 43 -  Lower Lake CA   1:00:13 - - - - - - - 1 1:00:13 1:00:13 14:52 26980
6 437  William Swan 35 -  Clearlake CA   1:16:29 - - - - - - - 1 1:16:29 1:16:29 31:08 26991
XC Men 45-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 438  Jason Brabec 46 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 42:21 - - - - - - - 1 42:21 42:21   19448
2 443  Mark Fellows 48 -  Sacramento CA   42:47 - - - - - - - 1 42:47 42:47 00:27 350
3 448  Chris Sargent 52 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bike's 43:15 - - - - - - - 1 43:15 43:15 00:54 9344
4 444  Jon Hyatt 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 44:18 - - - - - - - 1 44:18 44:18 01:57 1206
5 446  Daryl Pearson 50 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Breakouts 46:56 - - - - - - - 1 46:56 46:56 04:36 5938
6 439  Serjio Cabrera 45 -  Folsom CA  Cycling-Dev-Mikes Bikes 46:58 - - - - - - - 1 46:58 46:58 04:37 5408
7 447  Ryan Reeves 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA   48:08 - - - - - - - 1 48:08 48:08 05:47 19495
8 441  Pete Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 51:07 - - - - - - - 1 51:07 51:07 08:47 15689
9 440  William Carson 49 -  Oakland CA   51:28 - - - - - - - 1 51:28 51:28 09:07 26981
10 442  Jon Crone 52 -  Martinez CA  Esteem Surf Pismo 54:08 - - - - - - - 1 54:08 54:08 11:48 2538
11 445  Noy Jopson 45 -  Roseville CA  CBRE 55:28 - - - - - - - 1 55:28 55:28 13:07 26972
12 449  Trey Strickland 52 -  Redwood Valley CA   1:18:00 - - - - - - - 1 1:18:00 1:18:00 35:39 27001
XC Men 55-64     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 456  Rob Stark 61 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 44:23 - - - - - - - 1 44:23 44:23   40
2 454  Cliff Millemann 62 -  Davis CA   44:24 - - - - - - - 1 44:24 44:24 00:01 502
3 459  Cliff Wilson 58 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 46:08 - - - - - - - 1 46:08 46:08 01:45 26970
4 457  Baldur Tryggvason 57 -  Wilton CA  XApe 53:33 - - - - - - - 1 53:33 53:33 09:10 2169
5 450  Jeffrey Griffo 60 -  Homewood CA   54:07 - - - - - - - 1 54:07 54:07 09:44 3958
6 453  Daniel Kiefer 55 -  Sacramento CA   58:31 - - - - - - - 1 58:31 58:31 14:08 26986
7 452  Gil Inouye 55 -  Elk Grove CA   1:01:20 - - - - - - - 1 1:01:20 1:01:20 16:57 9331
dns 455  Christopher Rossow 61 -  Santa Rosa CA  Colavita NorCal - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26990
dns 458  Rob Wassmer 59 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  662
XC Men Pro/Open     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 481  Matt Fox 34 -  Palo Alto CA   37:06 38:01 - - - - - - 2 1:15:07 37:33   10401
2 479  Landon Farnworth 21 -  Bend OR  Dryve Racing 38:16 37:57 - - - - - - 2 1:16:13 38:07 01:07 22273
3 475  Kevin Bradford-Parish 38 -  Mead WA   38:11 38:11 - - - - - - 2 1:16:22 38:11 01:16 19809
4 482  Chaz Halbert 29 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems/Cycling Dev - Mike's Bike 38:45 39:38 - - - - - - 2 1:18:23 39:12 03:17 9403
5 489  Keaton Wyrick 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Cycling Dev - Mike’s Bikes 39:03 40:23 - - - - - - 2 1:19:26 39:43 04:19 26995
6 487  Ethan Thomas 17 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Dev - Mike’s Bikes 38:56 40:55 - - - - - - 2 1:19:51 39:55 04:44 26619
7 485  Eliah Reeves 16 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 39:27 40:56 - - - - - - 2 1:20:23 40:11 05:16 19496
8 477  Blake Elmer 16 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Mikes Bikes 40:10 41:16 - - - - - - 2 1:21:26 40:43 06:20 23407
9 488  Garrett Thrash 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Cycling Dev- Mike’s Bikes 39:34 42:02 - - - - - - 2 1:21:36 40:48 06:30 26993
10 476  Gabriel Cabrera 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling-Dev-Mikes Bikes 40:40 41:57 - - - - - - 2 1:22:37 41:19 07:31 5409
11 432  Bala Seward 34 -  Los Altos CA   41:24 41:40 - - - - - - 2 1:23:04 41:32 07:58 22477
12 483  Zander Holmes 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  CYCLING DEV-MIKES BIKES 40:44 43:33 - - - - - - 2 1:24:17 42:09 09:11 23445
13 486  Miles Talbert 16 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 42:19 43:24 - - - - - - 2 1:25:43 42:52 10:37 23424
14 484  Sam Jester 16 -  Diamond Springs CA  Cycling Dev - Mike’s Bikes 41:26 44:57 - - - - - - 2 1:26:23 43:12 11:16 23423
15 480  Carson Fellows 17 -  Folsom CA  CyclingDev - Mike’s Bikes 42:23 46:27 - - - - - - 2 1:28:50 44:25 13:43 21241
16 478  Jeff Essers 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev - Mike’s Bikes 45:12 47:59 - - - - - - 2 1:33:11 46:36 18:05 23422
17 431  Jason Roesslein 29 -  Santa Cruz CA  Bimotal 44:40 49:05 - - - - - - 2 1:33:45 46:53 18:39 25570
XC Men Single Speed     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 492  Chris Maier 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 41:53 43:45 - - - - - - 2 1:25:39 42:49   481
2 491  Jason Liske 50 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown / Cycling Dev 43:02 45:26 - - - - - - 2 1:28:28 44:14 02:49 19476
3 490  Aaron Johnson 36 -  Reno NV   44:03 45:18 - - - - - - 2 1:29:21 44:41 03:42 25382
--- 493  Michael Roberts 40 -  Danville CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  24766
XC Women 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 427  Mikele Jopson 14 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 39:45 - - - - - - - 1 39:45 39:45   26973
XC Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 422  Hannah Padilla 14 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 32:23 - - - - - - - 1 32:23 32:23   6237
2 424  Mia Schumann 16 -  Mill Valley CA  Bear Development 32:54 - - - - - - - 1 32:54 32:54 00:31 25119
3 421  Annie Hyatt 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 33:34 - - - - - - - 1 33:34 33:34 01:11 26998
4 425  Mckenna Van Voris 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev - Mike’s Bikes 33:44 - - - - - - - 1 33:44 33:44 01:22 1004
5 419  Cali Carson 17 -  Oakland CA   36:21 - - - - - - - 1 36:21 36:21 03:58 26982
6 423  Tatum Roberts 15 -  Danville CA   40:18 - - - - - - - 1 40:18 40:18 07:55 26989
7 420  Bella Ferry 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite 44:04 - - - - - - - 1 44:04 44:04 11:41 5397
XC Women 19-34     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 460  Dani Griffo 31 -  Sparks NV  Team Griffo 57:26 - - - - - - - 1 57:26 57:26   13656
XC Women 35-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 494  Tina Bilodeau 44 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 59:21 - - - - - - - 1 59:21 59:21   20448
2 461  Jessica Belding 44 -  Sacramento CA   1:01:56 - - - - - - - 1 1:01:56 1:01:56 02:35 26915
XC Women 45-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 467  Melissa Padilla 49 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 59:56 - - - - - - - 1 59:56 59:56   6223
2 464  Libby Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 1:00:36 - - - - - - - 1 1:00:36 1:00:36 00:40 15690
3 465  Kendra Foley 51 -  Modesto CA   1:05:59 - - - - - - - 1 1:05:59 1:05:59 06:03 15738
4 466  Liz Gallagher 50 -  Citrus Heights CA   1:13:58 - - - - - - - 1 1:13:58 1:13:58 14:01 26985
5 468  Angie Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 1:14:11 - - - - - - - 1 1:14:11 1:14:11 14:15 5470
6 469  Marci Wood 52 -  Folsom CA   1:16:46 - - - - - - - 1 1:16:46 1:16:46 16:50 18678
dns 463  Melanie Collins 51 -  Santa Rosa CA  Colavita NorCal - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26984
XC Women 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 472  Janet Soule 58 -  Davis CA   55:18 - - - - - - - 1 55:18 55:18   1116
2 471  Rosemaria Schumann 55 -  Mill Valley CA   59:45 - - - - - - - 1 59:45 59:45 04:26 26964
3 470  Diane Dunnigan 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA   1:11:15 - - - - - - - 1 1:11:15 1:11:15 15:56 1789
XC Women Novice     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 426  Beth Griffo 34 -  Sunnyvale CA  Team Griffo 1:12:57 - - - - - - - 1 1:12:57 1:12:57   26996
XC Women Pro/Open     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 498  Ariana Milelli 18 -  Danville CA  Mikes Bikes 47:35 48:59 - - - - - - 2 1:36:34 48:17   26987
2 495  Danika Brabec 17 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 49:03 48:59 - - - - - - 2 1:38:02 49:01 01:27 14869
3 496  Emma Briggs 42 -  Folsom CA  Mike’s Bikes 49:39 50:38 - - - - - - 2 1:40:17 50:08 03:43 21130
4 499  Ashlee Weimar 38 -  Mead WA   49:37 51:17 - - - - - - 2 1:40:55 50:27 04:20 19979
5 497  Veronica Mickelson 46 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 50:47 55:41 - - - - - - 2 1:46:29 53:14 09:55 13577
6 462  Julie Ingwerson 39 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes 53:31 58:17 - - - - - - 2 1:51:48 55:54 15:13 23438