2019 Old Growth Classic
Race Results
9/14/2019 - Big Basin Redwood State Park
Pro Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 518  Alex Wild 27 -  Los Gatos CA  Specialized Factory Racing 3:32:28 1 3:32:28 3:32:28   4031
2 13  Shane Kloepfer 49 -  Aptos CA  Ibis/Family Cycling Center 3:33:33 1 3:33:33 3:33:33 01:05 25397
3 10  Miles Hubbard 26 -  Wilkesboro NC  Carolina Crit Squad 3:40:21 1 3:40:21 3:40:21 07:53 25379
4 515  Brendan Lehman 31 -  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 3:51:24 1 3:51:24 3:51:24 18:56 13628
5 17  Dillon Osleger 25 -  Truckee CA  Easton Cycling 3:53:10 1 3:53:10 3:53:10 20:42 24749
6 26  Payrick Thomas 39 -  Santa Cruz CA  Family Cycling 3:56:31 1 3:56:31 3:56:31 24:03 25503
7 25  Lucas Strain 26 -  Porltand OR  Speedvagen 4:05:28 1 4:05:28 4:05:28 33:00 25494
8 11  Ben Jacques-Maynes 41 -  Watsonville CA   4:05:56 1 4:05:56 4:05:56 33:28 22389
9 20  Chris Reikert 33 -  Morgan Hill CA  schniedweed racing 4:07:02 1 4:07:02 4:07:02 34:34 25463
10 9  Dillon Hollinger 26 -  Santa Cruz CA  Specialized 4:07:19 1 4:07:19 4:07:19 34:51 24520
11 7  Matt Fox 33 -  Los Altos CA   4:14:13 1 4:14:13 4:14:13 41:45 25344
12 16  Jeffrey Meyer 32 -  Los Gatos CA   4:36:24 1 4:36:24 4:36:24 1:03:56 25426
13 12  Gerald Kammerzell 28 -  Bakersfield CA  Ornot 4:38:50 1 4:38:50 4:38:50 1:06:22 13791
14 5  Alvin Escajeda 27 -  Los Angeles CA  CNCPT Team 4:41:12 1 4:41:12 4:41:12 1:08:44 25222
15 22  Evan Rud 33 -  Morgan Hill CA  Specialized 4:55:18 1 4:55:18 4:55:18 1:22:50 25471
16 18  Dean Poshard 47 -  San Jose CS  Rock Lobster 5:03:02 1 5:03:02 5:03:02 1:30:34 1686
dns 19  Steve Reaney 48 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Trouble - Spokesman - 0 - - -  24760
dns 8  Peter Hawkins 40 -  Cupertino CA   - 0 - - -  24963
dns 14  Spencer Krane 27 -  Denver CO  Fat Cake Club - 0 - - -  25399
dns 15  Erik Kristiansen 29 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  25400
Pro Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 21  Amity Rockwell 26 -  Truckee CA  Easton Overland 4:05:04 1 4:05:04 4:05:04   25468
2 23  Clarice Sayle 31 -  Oakland CA  JAKROO 4:07:25 1 4:07:25 4:07:25 02:21 8752
3 3  Lauren Cantwell 32 -  Palo Alto CA   4:09:38 1 4:09:38 4:09:38 04:34 25307
4 6  Maude Farrell 28 -  San Francisco CA   4:17:09 1 4:17:09 4:17:09 12:04 25223
5 4  Hannah Dillard 30 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 4:35:21 1 4:35:21 4:35:21 30:17 23172
6 24  Campbell Steers 30 -  Santa Cruz CA   4:46:59 1 4:46:59 4:46:59 41:55 13630
7 27  Kristen Webster 26 -  Santa Cruz CA  ABS ROGUE HOES 5:54:40 1 5:54:40 5:54:40 1:49:36 25517
dnf 2  Christina Bonnington 33 -  Belmont CA  Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 8:31:15 1 8:31:15 8:31:15 -  8794
Men 13-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 30  Justin Peck 16 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4:23:51 1 4:23:51 4:23:51   17794
2 28  Dylan Atkinson 17 -  Los Gatos CA  Cyclesport 4:50:13 1 4:50:13 4:50:13 26:22 15724
3 29  West Carlson 15 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:43:14 1 5:43:14 5:43:14 1:19:23 25311
Men 29-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 64  Sam Schneider 28 -  Campbell CA  SunPower Racing 3:54:43 1 3:54:43 3:54:43   13590
2 71  Connor Sousa 28 -  Santa Cruz CA   4:04:49 1 4:04:49 4:04:49 10:06 25486
3 67  Gunnar Shaw 27 -  San Francisco CA   4:08:22 1 4:08:22 4:08:22 13:38 25478
4 40  Matt Carvell 29 -  San Francisco CA  Sunpower Racing 4:13:14 1 4:13:14 4:13:14 18:31 25540
5 61  Jason Roesslein 28 -  Los Altos CA   4:24:11 1 4:24:11 4:24:11 29:28 25570
6 36  Tristan Ballard 26 -  San Francisco CA  Stanford 4:27:41 1 4:27:41 4:27:41 32:58 25291
7 65  Sam Shaffer 29 -  Santa Cruz CA  Fox Factory 4:32:21 1 4:32:21 4:32:21 37:38 25476
8 48  Paul Hogan 27 -  Menlo Park CA   4:37:40 1 4:37:40 4:37:40 42:57 25374
9 69  Benjamin Siranosian 26 -  Menlo Park CA  Stanford Cycling 4:53:22 1 4:53:22 4:53:22 58:39 25483
10 68  Dana Silver 26 -  San Francisco CA  Leisure 4:53:34 1 4:53:34 4:53:34 58:51 25482
11 41  Ryan Cesiel 26 -  San Francisco CA   4:56:06 1 4:56:06 4:56:06 1:01:23 25315
12 51  Jack Kosma 25 -  Asheville NC  Cycledelicats 4:59:20 1 4:59:20 4:59:20 1:04:37 25398
13 58  Andy Osiadacz 26 -  Ventura CA   5:02:21 1 5:02:21 5:02:21 1:07:38 25445
14 33  Luis Aragon 28 -  San Jose CA   5:07:14 1 5:07:14 5:07:14 1:12:31 24834
15 43  Isaac Estrada 26 -  Watsonville CA   5:07:42 1 5:07:42 5:07:42 1:12:59 25548
16 34  Matthew Araujo 29 -  Santa Cruz CA  Specialized Bicycles SBCU 5:09:24 1 5:09:24 5:09:24 1:14:41 25287
17 37  Bryce Bandish 25 -  San Jose CA  Pet Pita 5:17:04 1 5:17:04 5:17:04 1:22:21 25292
18 72  Craig Stewart 26 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:17:06 1 5:17:06 5:17:06 1:22:23 25490
19 74  Loren Sunding 25 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:17:13 1 5:17:13 5:17:13 1:22:30 22498
20 56  Mike Mccarthy 28 -  Santa Cruz CA  Ibis Pickles 5:19:06 1 5:19:06 5:19:06 1:24:23 25417
21 75  Jakub Swiadek 28 -  San Francisco CA  Leisure 5:31:02 1 5:31:02 5:31:02 1:36:19 22501
22 44  Blake Foreshee 28 -  Ventura CA   5:33:09 1 5:33:09 5:33:09 1:38:26 25343
23 66  Christopher Shargay 29 -  Irvine CA  Jax bicycles 5:35:01 1 5:35:01 5:35:01 1:40:18 25477
24 53  Brendan Lee 27 -  Irvine CA   5:51:34 1 5:51:34 5:51:34 1:56:51 25406
25 63  William Salisbury 29 -  San Francisco CA  The Shredlands 5:59:41 1 5:59:41 5:59:41 2:04:58 24771
26 45  James Godwin 29 -  Berkeley CA   6:05:15 1 6:05:15 6:05:15 2:10:32 25351
27 46  Sam Hales 29 -  Hayward CA   6:07:34 1 6:07:34 6:07:34 2:12:51 22374
28 59  Arthur Richardson 28 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 6:20:34 1 6:20:34 6:20:34 2:25:50 23088
29 55  Jonathan Mahowald 27 -  Folsom CA   6:23:06 1 6:23:06 6:23:06 2:28:23 11238
30 32  Collin Anderson 28 -  Oakland CA   6:24:05 1 6:24:05 6:24:05 2:29:22 20015
31 47  Cameron Heskett 25 -  San Jose CA   6:26:00 1 6:26:00 6:26:00 2:31:17 25372
32 70  Eli Smith-Morton 24 -  Redwood City CA   6:26:26 1 6:26:26 6:26:26 2:31:43 25576
33 38  Jay Bhukhanwala 29 -  Sunnyvale CA   6:26:41 1 6:26:41 6:26:41 2:31:58 25297
34 62  Joe Rogers 29 -  San Jose CA  PenVelo/Summit Bicycles 6:37:38 1 6:37:38 6:37:38 2:42:55 25470
35 79  Christian Ulrichsen 26 -  San Luis Obispo CA   6:52:36 1 6:52:36 6:52:36 2:57:53 25510
36 52  Alan Larson 26 -  San Jose CA   7:00:43 1 7:00:43 7:00:43 3:06:00 25403
37 49  Jon Kalfayan 26 -  San Francisco CA   7:02:45 1 7:02:45 7:02:45 3:08:02 25387
38 77  Nick Thornstrong 29 -  Santa Cruz CA   7:30:18 1 7:30:18 7:30:18 3:35:35 25505
39 60  Victor Rodriguez 27 -  San Jose CA   7:48:57 1 7:48:57 7:48:57 3:54:14 25469
40 57  Geoff Mcginnis 27 -  Sunnyvale CA   7:50:12 1 7:50:12 7:50:12 3:55:29 25418
41 50  Rafael Kettler 25 -  San Francisco CA   8:19:15 1 8:19:15 8:19:15 4:24:32 25394
dnf 73  Cody Stocker 24 -  Palo Alto CA   - 0 - - -  25492
dns 54  Adam Leibow 29 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  25407
dns 39  Jon Bowen 29 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  22309
dns 35  Ryan Au 25 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  25290
dns 42  Charles Deffarges 26 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing - 0 - - -  20423
dns 76  Brendan Terrall 19 -  Mountain View CA  Team Mikes Bikes Development P/B Equator Coffees - 0 - - -  24551
dns 78  Brian Townsend 29 -  Oakland CA  Team Mikes Bikes - 0 - - -  25507
Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 99  Tyler Ackerson 30 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 3:45:48 1 3:45:48 3:45:48   22286
2 173  Zach Morvant 36 -  San Francisco CA  ThirstyBear 3:57:38 1 3:57:38 3:57:38 11:50 25434
3 144  Caleb Holtzinger 30 -  Campbell CA   4:03:31 1 4:03:31 4:03:31 17:43 22382
4 175  Erik Nelson 30 -  Santa Clara CA   4:08:55 1 4:08:55 4:08:55 23:07 25438
5 146  Patrick Huibregtse 31 -  San Francsico CA  Team Roaring Mouse 4:09:00 1 4:09:00 4:09:00 23:12 23099
6 168  Pierre Meunier 30 -  Santa Cruz CA   4:09:33 1 4:09:33 4:09:33 23:45 22432
7 126  Lindsey Furtado 37 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 4:11:57 1 4:11:57 4:11:57 26:09 13623
8 190  Balaji Seward 33 -  Los Altos CA   4:21:33 1 4:21:33 4:21:33 35:45 22477
9 178  Michael Nowak 39 -  Woodside CA  Team Roaring Mouse 4:24:31 1 4:24:31 4:24:31 38:43 24743
10 149  Jonatan Jatombliansky 35 -  Redwood City CA  Dolce Vita 4:26:33 1 4:26:33 4:26:33 40:45 25380
11 198  Nils Tikkanen 38 -  Santa Cruz CA   4:26:41 1 4:26:41 4:26:41 40:53 22507
12 209  Brent Wood 34 -  Felton CA  Buy-Cell Racing / Ibis / Naps 4:28:58 1 4:28:58 4:28:58 43:10 13910
13 134  Joe Gulden 37 -  San Francisco CA  TEAM ROARING MOUSE 4:29:05 1 4:29:05 4:29:05 43:17 19464
14 124  William Fiser 33 -  San Jose CA  GS Tenzing 4:32:04 1 4:32:04 4:32:04 46:16 24275
15 119  Danny Dvinov 36 -  Oakland CA  Golden Gate Triathlon Club 4:35:45 1 4:35:45 4:35:45 49:57 25333
16 191  Anderson Shepard 39 -  Santa Cruz CA   4:36:44 1 4:36:44 4:36:44 50:56 22481
17 174  Brian Mott 38 -  Los Altos CA  Tesla 4:38:45 1 4:38:45 4:38:45 52:57 22438
18 151  Aaron Johnson 35 -  Reno NV   4:42:55 1 4:42:55 4:42:55 57:07 25382
19 104  Brendon Bolin 35 -  Santa Barbara CA  Fig Mtn Brew Racing 4:44:05 1 4:44:05 4:44:05 58:16 25299
20 127  Chris Garcia 39 -  San Jose CA   4:45:13 1 4:45:13 4:45:13 59:25 25348
21 109  Buck Crockett 32 -  San Jose CA  No One 4:45:28 1 4:45:28 4:45:28 59:40 25322
22 160  Benjamin Lichtwardt 39 -  San Francisco CA   4:47:44 1 4:47:44 4:47:44 1:01:55 22415
23 197  Barry Teshima 37 -  San Francisco CA   4:49:52 1 4:49:52 4:49:52 1:04:04 25502
24 137  Jason Haney 33 -  Mountain View CA   4:52:03 1 4:52:03 4:52:03 1:06:15 25551
25 133  Austin Griffith 36 -  Santa Rosa CA   4:53:30 1 4:53:30 4:53:30 1:07:41 24951
26 130  Tommaso Gomez 36 -  San Francisco CA  Fat Cake Club 4:54:43 1 4:54:43 4:54:43 1:08:54 20463
27 199  Wyles Vance 30 -  Rolling Hills CA  Gummy Tummies 4:56:17 1 4:56:17 4:56:17 1:10:29 25511
28 102  Doug Baker 39 -  Santa Clara CA  Terun 4:58:18 1 4:58:18 4:58:18 1:12:30 2335
29 105  Chris Branson 35 -  Mountain View CA  Roaring Mouse 4:59:46 1 4:59:46 4:59:46 1:13:57 22312
30 115  Nathaniel Dixon 34 -  Redwood City CA   5:01:30 1 5:01:30 5:01:30 1:15:42 22345
31 163  Sam Malanowski 31 -  Menlo Park CA  Gummy Tummy 5:03:33 1 5:03:33 5:03:33 1:17:45 22421
32 165  Matthew Maurer 35 -  South San Fran CA  Squadra p/b Terun 5:07:19 1 5:07:19 5:07:19 1:21:31 25413
33 148  Mike Jarvis 33 -  Boulder Creek CA  Cal Poly 5:09:09 1 5:09:09 5:09:09 1:23:21 8863
34 138  Chad Harris 37 -  Redwood City CA   5:14:14 1 5:14:14 5:14:14 1:28:26 25552
35 152  Jesse Jones 31 -  Half Moon Bay CA   5:14:23 1 5:14:23 5:14:23 1:28:35 25384
36 101  Brett Ashton 34 -  Woodside CA   5:14:30 1 5:14:30 5:14:30 1:28:42 25288
37 142  Eric Hinkley 34 -  San Jose CA   5:15:10 1 5:15:10 5:15:10 1:29:22 24972
38 155  Andrea Kopp 33 -  Santa Cruz CA  Spirited / Spokesman 5:18:42 1 5:18:42 5:18:42 1:32:54 22403
39 107  Craig Carey 39 -  Washington DC  Big Buns Damn Good Burger Co 5:20:10 1 5:20:10 5:20:10 1:34:22 25310
40 208  Christopher Wilson 36 -  San Francisco CA   5:22:53 1 5:22:53 5:22:53 1:37:05 22531
41 122  Zach Fechheimer 37 -  San Francisco CA  Bespoke Dirt Project / FCC 5:23:43 1 5:23:43 5:23:43 1:37:55 25339
42 112  Justin Swent 29 -  Palo Alto CA   5:24:50 1 5:24:50 5:24:50 1:39:02 25325
43 188  Douglas Schaller 36 -  Belmont CA  Abloc Racing 5:24:53 1 5:24:53 5:24:53 1:39:05 5473
44 179  Barry Obrien 36 -  San Francisco CA  Pen Velo / Summit Bicycles 5:25:18 1 5:25:18 5:25:18 1:39:30 25565
45 117  Kevin Drake 38 -  Campbell CA   5:27:24 1 5:27:24 5:27:24 1:41:36 25546
46 185  Michael Rea 39 -  Santa Clara CA   5:27:44 1 5:27:44 5:27:44 1:41:56 24304
47 120  Chuck Edwall 33 -  Boulder Creek CA   5:28:55 1 5:28:55 5:28:55 1:43:07 14015
48 110  Marcus Cullen 34 -  Santa Clara CA   5:28:55 1 5:28:55 5:28:55 1:43:07 24630
49 118  Christopher Dubois 30 -  San Francisco CA   5:29:27 1 5:29:27 5:29:27 1:43:39 22348
50 161  Nikko Lubinski 35 -  San Francisco CA  Leisure 5:33:34 1 5:33:34 5:33:34 1:47:45 19480
51 125  Russell Frank 33 -  San Francisco CA  Leisure 5:34:15 1 5:34:15 5:34:15 1:48:27 22361
52 147  Randall Jacobs 37 -  San Francisco CA  THESIS 5:35:31 1 5:35:31 5:35:31 1:49:43 22388
53 166  Andrew Mcmoran 34 -  San Francisco CA   5:36:50 1 5:36:50 5:36:50 1:51:02 25422
54 157  Kenji Kurita 31 -  San Francisco CA   5:38:41 1 5:38:41 5:38:41 1:52:53 25402
55 143  Kyle Hitz 31 -  Pittsburgh PA  La Prima Espresso Racing 5:39:10 1 5:39:10 5:39:10 1:53:22 25373
56 106  Michael Caputo 36 -  San Francisco CA   5:39:16 1 5:39:16 5:39:16 1:53:28 25308
57 156  Jeff Kuitert 31 -  Campbell CA  Team Mike''s Bikes Enduro / Les Sloppy Pierres 5:40:29 1 5:40:29 5:40:29 1:54:41 25401
58 170  Matthew Mikaelian 32 -  San Francisco CA   5:45:52 1 5:45:52 5:45:52 2:00:04 25430
59 192  Spencer Siegrist 32 -  San Francisco CA   5:46:40 1 5:46:40 5:46:40 2:00:52 22483
60 140  William Hayward 32 -  San Francisco CA   5:46:42 1 5:46:42 5:46:42 2:00:54 25364
61 187  Mathew Richardson 32 -  Boulder Creek CA  3T Enterprise- LLC 5:52:44 1 5:52:44 5:52:44 2:06:56 25465
62 189  Alan Schoen 35 -  Los Gatos CA   5:54:15 1 5:54:15 5:54:15 2:08:27 25474
63 206  Jonathan Wertz 31 -  Campbell CA   5:55:35 1 5:55:35 5:55:35 2:09:47 25522
64 201  Kevin Waggoner 37 -  Scotts Valley CA   5:56:21 1 5:56:21 5:56:21 2:10:33 25177
65 132  Kevin Greenan 39 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:56:29 1 5:56:29 5:56:29 2:10:41 25358
66 210  Dain Zaffke 37 -  Santa Cruz CA  GIRO 6:04:15 1 6:04:15 6:04:15 2:18:27 22535
67 128  William George 34 -  Mountain View CA  Loamy Homies International 6:07:54 1 6:07:54 6:07:54 2:22:06 25349
68 205  J Wells 33 -  Oakland CA   6:09:46 1 6:09:46 6:09:46 2:23:58 25521
69 114  John Dimattia 33 -  San Francisco CA  Friends With Bikes 6:10:23 1 6:10:23 6:10:23 2:24:35 24913
70 108  Tyler Colyer 34 -  San Francisco CA   6:13:21 1 6:13:21 6:13:21 2:27:33 22327
71 196  Garret Tanner 34 -  Napa CA   6:13:27 1 6:13:27 6:13:27 2:27:39 22503
72 98  Justin Abarabar 31 -  San Jose CA  Lost Dog Cycling 6:13:28 1 6:13:28 6:13:28 2:27:40 25281
73 116  Jake Dodge 35 -  Ventura CA   6:16:46 1 6:16:46 6:16:46 2:30:58 25545
74 169  Eric Middleton 31 -  Campbell CA  Les Sloppy Pierres 6:22:40 1 6:22:40 6:22:40 2:36:52 25429
75 100  Arda Akman 32 -  Santa Cruz CA   6:25:45 1 6:25:45 6:25:45 2:39:56 22287
76 211  Christopher Zeitler 33 -  San Jose CA   6:28:42 1 6:28:42 6:28:42 2:42:54 25579
77 154  Benjamin Kasa 36 -  Lexington KY   6:28:57 1 6:28:57 6:28:57 2:43:09 25557
78 167  Fred Melo 37 -  Mountain View CA   6:32:15 1 6:32:15 6:32:15 2:46:27 25562
79 158  Chris Lauritzen 37 -  San Francisco CA   6:33:52 1 6:33:52 6:33:52 2:48:04 25560
80 181  Drew Perkins 36 -  Santa Cruz CA  MBOSC! 6:40:20 1 6:40:20 6:40:20 2:54:32 25451
81 184  Daniel Randolph 31 -  San Rafael CA   6:45:22 1 6:45:22 6:45:22 2:59:34 22458
82 180  Samuel Owen 32 -  San Francisco CA   6:53:46 1 6:53:46 6:53:46 3:07:58 25446
83 111  Frank Dang 37 -  Santa Cruz CA   6:56:07 1 6:56:07 6:56:07 3:10:19 25543
84 200  Sean Vidal 33 -  Los Gatos CA   6:58:33 1 6:58:33 6:58:33 3:12:45 22516
85 177  Sam Nolan 32 -  Los Gatos CA   7:17:28 1 7:17:28 7:17:28 3:31:40 25440
86 141  Eric Helbush 38 -  San Francisco CA  GGTC 7:18:59 1 7:18:59 7:18:59 3:33:11 25369
87 195  Ander Steele 33 -  Santa Cruz CA   7:28:10 1 7:28:10 7:28:10 3:42:22 25489
88 182  Kevin Po 34 -  San Francisco CA   7:29:34 1 7:29:34 7:29:34 3:43:46 22455
89 123  Ginadi Feldman 33 -  Mountain View CA  Feldman Group 7:35:46 1 7:35:46 7:35:46 3:49:58 22357
90 162  Teddy Luong 31 -  San Francisco CA   7:36:47 1 7:36:47 7:36:47 3:50:59 25410
91 207  Noah Wilson 37 -  Felton CA   7:40:26 1 7:40:26 7:40:26 3:54:38 25526
92 186  Ryan Reynolds 38 -  San Jose CA   7:41:58 1 7:41:58 7:41:58 3:56:10 25464
93 103  Daniel Bedayan Costello 37 -  Ben Lomond CA   7:42:57 1 7:42:57 7:42:57 3:57:09 25295
94 159  Byron Lee 33 -  San Francisco CA   7:49:22 1 7:49:22 7:49:22 4:03:34 25405
95 136  Henry Hales 31 -  San Leandro CA   8:01:55 1 8:01:55 8:01:55 4:16:07 22375
96 171  Patrick Miller 36 -  Morgan Hill CA  schniedweed racing 8:04:52 1 8:04:52 8:04:52 4:19:04 25431
97 131  Joshua Graff 38 -  Santa Cruz CA   8:17:44 1 8:17:44 8:17:44 4:31:56 22372
98 150  Manoj Jiwatramani 33 -  Scotts Valley CA   8:18:48 1 8:18:48 8:18:48 4:33:00 25556
99 183  Richard Pool 33 -  Portland OR  Sourdough 8:23:42 1 8:23:42 8:23:42 4:37:54 25454
100 204  David Weiel 37 -  Menlo Park CA   9:11:17 1 9:11:17 9:11:17 5:25:29 25519
101 194  Matthew Stauffer 34 -  Mountain View CA   9:11:17 1 9:11:17 9:11:17 5:25:29 22494
102 121  Stirling Eiriksson 33 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Cycleworks 9:23:24 1 9:23:24 9:23:24 5:37:35 25336
dnf 164  Ryan Martin 33 -  San Jose CA   - 0 - - -  22426
dnf 153  Scottie Junker 37 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster - 0 - - -  22393
dnf 113  Alejandro De La Fuente 38 -  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo - 0 - - -  25328
dns 129  Matthew Ginnard 35 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  25350
dns 135  Chetan Gupta 35 -  Palo Alto CA  PenVelo - 0 - - -  25360
dns 139  Rex Harris 36 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  25361
dns 145  Kyle Houchen 33 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  25376
dns 172  Wes Morrill 33 -  Santa Clara CA   - 0 - - -  22437
dns 176  Ben Neumeyer 35 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - 0 - - -  23083
dns 193  Jason Smyth 35 -  Aptos CA   - 0 - - -  22490
dns 202  Hanyan Wang 33 -  San Diego CA   - 0 - - -  25515
dns 203  John Watson 38 -  Los Angeles CA  The Radavist - 0 - - -  25516
Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 298  William Kemper 42 -  Redwood City CA  Cognition Cyclery 3:47:53 1 3:47:53 3:47:53   17814
2 288  Kent Hammond 45 -  Los Angeles CA  PAA Cycling 3:51:10 1 3:51:10 3:51:10 03:17 22376
3 323  Chris Peck 49 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3:52:52 1 3:52:52 3:52:52 04:59 17795
4 331  Justin Robinson 44 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 3:53:46 1 3:53:46 3:53:46 05:53 12210
5 302  Alexander Kramer 43 -  San Jose CA  Quadzilla 4:01:36 1 4:01:36 4:01:36 13:43 25558
6 283  Harold Gomard 43 -  Sunnyvale CA   4:01:57 1 4:01:57 4:01:57 14:04 25352
7 355  Matt Young 42 -  Mill Valley CA  Team Roaring Mouse 4:05:05 1 4:05:05 4:05:05 17:12 1687
8 296  Jason Judy 40 -  Newhall CA  Eliel Factory 4:05:35 1 4:05:35 4:05:35 17:42 25386
9 295  Rob Hunt 45 -  San Jose CA  Monster Media Racing 4:13:52 1 4:13:52 4:13:52 25:58 19857
10 305  Scott Lesan 40 -  Aptos CA  Ibis 4:13:52 1 4:13:52 4:13:52 25:59 22412
11 282  Rob Gaukel 42 -  Santa Cruz CA  Trouble 4:16:36 1 4:16:36 4:16:36 28:43 22367
12 354  Alex Work 45 -  Santa Cruz CA  ROCK F''N LOBSTER! 4:17:05 1 4:17:05 4:17:05 29:12 22534
13 312  Dan Mcgarry 42 -  San Francisco CA   4:20:30 1 4:20:30 4:20:30 32:37 25035
14 317  Max Nachury 45 -  San Francisco CA  Boring Mouse 4:22:21 1 4:22:21 4:22:21 34:28 10612
15 325  Stefano Profumo 41 -  Santa Cruz CA  KaiVelo 4:23:29 1 4:23:29 4:23:29 35:36 25568
16 259  Dye-Zone Chen 46 -  Palo Alto CA   4:23:34 1 4:23:34 4:23:34 35:41 25316
17 318  Juan Navarro 42 -  San Jose CA   4:23:42 1 4:23:42 4:23:42 35:49 25437
18 240  Mark Acker 49 -  Santa Cruz CA   4:28:09 1 4:28:09 4:28:09 40:16 17816
19 345  Bernardo Tapia 46 -  Redwood City CA  SunPower 4:29:58 1 4:29:58 4:29:58 42:05 22173
20 284  David Gonzales 44 -  San Jose CA   4:30:37 1 4:30:37 4:30:37 42:44 25353
21 286  Marcus Gosling 49 -  Redwood City CA   4:31:06 1 4:31:06 4:31:06 43:13 22371
22 255  Felipe Buitrago 45 -  San Jose CA   4:32:00 1 4:32:00 4:32:00 44:07 24269
23 251  Andrew Bro 41 -  Mill Valley CA   4:35:34 1 4:35:34 4:35:34 47:41 20457
24 258  Sean Carroll 44 -  Morgan Hill CA  South Bay Bombers 4:35:45 1 4:35:45 4:35:45 47:52 25313
25 332  Erik Sandvik 46 -  Redwood City CA  PenVelo 4:37:44 1 4:37:44 4:37:44 49:51 25572
26 322  Bill Park 45 -  San Jose CA   4:42:13 1 4:42:13 4:42:13 54:20 22451
27 314  Kevin Mchugh 49 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Bicycles 4:43:12 1 4:43:12 4:43:12 55:19 25561
28 267  C. J. Covarrubias 44 -  Goleta CA  Stinner Frameworks / Jones Precision Wheels 4:43:40 1 4:43:40 4:43:40 55:47 22332
29 306  Refael Levi 48 -  Sunnyvale CA  SV707 4:44:09 1 4:44:09 4:44:09 56:15 22414
30 309  David Mcateer 48 -  San Francisco CA   4:45:09 1 4:45:09 4:45:09 57:16 22429
31 280  Joe Galetti 42 -  Fresno CA  Grade cycling 4:46:04 1 4:46:04 4:46:04 58:10 25346
32 274  Claus Enevoldsen 40 -  San Mateo CA   4:46:25 1 4:46:25 4:46:25 58:32 22353
33 254  Sebastian Buck 41 -  Los Angeles CA  - 4:48:20 1 4:48:20 4:48:20 1:00:27 25306
34 281  Leonard Garza 44 -  San Francisco CA  Cookie Crushers 4:48:26 1 4:48:26 4:48:26 1:00:33 22365
35 291  Ryan Heffernan 43 -  Poulsbo WA   4:48:28 1 4:48:28 4:48:28 1:00:35 25365
36 327  Jason Rahlwes 49 -  Los Gatos CA  Trail Head Cyclery 4:49:43 1 4:49:43 4:49:43 1:01:50 25458
37 324  Paul Piazza 49 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:00:32 1 5:00:32 5:00:32 1:12:38 25567
38 264  Youenn Colin 49 -  San Francisco CA  ExtraFresh 5:01:37 1 5:01:37 5:01:37 1:13:44 25320
39 357  Scott Zmiewsky 47 -  Watsonville CA   5:02:33 1 5:02:33 5:02:33 1:14:40 22536
40 313  Eric Mcglennon 43 -  Redwood City CA   5:02:49 1 5:02:49 5:02:49 1:14:56 25419
41 310  Allan Mccall 44 -  Los Altos CA   5:03:46 1 5:03:46 5:03:46 1:15:53 25415
42 278  Gabriel Flores Saiffe 44 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Cycling 5:09:58 1 5:09:58 5:09:58 1:22:05 25342
43 245  Jonah Becker 47 -  San Francisco CA   5:10:06 1 5:10:06 5:10:06 1:22:13 25294
44 247  Gregory Braithwaite 45 -  Santa Cruz CA  Franklin St. 5:11:32 1 5:11:32 5:11:32 1:23:39 22311
45 260  Andrew Chew 45 -  San Mateo CA  PenVelo 5:12:01 1 5:12:01 5:12:01 1:24:08 19292
46 315  Salifu Mohammed 45 -  San Anselmo CA  Old Dawgz 5:13:21 1 5:13:21 5:13:21 1:25:28 25563
47 269  Jason Depue 47 -  Pismo Beach CA   5:15:17 1 5:15:17 5:15:17 1:27:24 25544
48 333  Jeff Schlueter 40 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:17:28 1 5:17:28 5:17:28 1:29:35 22472
49 253  Christopher Brown 44 -  Granite Bay CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 5:18:49 1 5:18:49 5:18:49 1:30:56 2311
50 252  Michael Dean Bronn 49 -  Park City UT  PC Ironman 5:24:06 1 5:24:06 5:24:06 1:36:12 25537
51 351  Eric Werner 48 -  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 5:24:54 1 5:24:54 5:24:54 1:37:01 22521
52 300  Jeong Kim 47 -  San Jose CA   5:30:07 1 5:30:07 5:30:07 1:42:14 25396
53 265  Josh Corey 45 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:31:32 1 5:31:32 5:31:32 1:43:39 22331
54 337  Jerome Sierra 48 -  Mountain View CA  Alto Velo 5:32:00 1 5:32:00 5:32:00 1:44:07 25481
55 344  James Tandy 43 -  Santa Barbara CA   5:33:04 1 5:33:04 5:33:04 1:45:11 25498
56 341  Ryan St Clair 40 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:44:41 1 5:44:41 5:44:41 1:56:48 22493
57 320  Ryan Odonovan 42 -  Capitola CA   5:46:06 1 5:46:06 5:46:06 1:58:13 25443
58 257  Fenton Carey 43 -  Portland OR   5:48:35 1 5:48:35 5:48:35 2:00:42 25309
59 346  Richard Tasker 45 -  Los Altos CA  Savvy Bike 5:48:49 1 5:48:49 5:48:49 2:00:56 25500
60 270  Faan Deswardt 48 -  San Jose CA   5:49:56 1 5:49:56 5:49:56 2:02:03 22344
61 261  Sean Co 46 -  Berkeley CA  Huckleberry Bikes 5:52:27 1 5:52:27 5:52:27 2:04:34 22326
62 338  Sibley Simon 44 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:53:11 1 5:53:11 5:53:11 2:05:18 22484
63 256  Kevin Calzia 42 -  Maynard MA   5:54:17 1 5:54:17 5:54:17 2:06:24 25539
64 268  Chris Cubanske 48 -  Walnut Creek CA   5:55:03 1 5:55:03 5:55:03 2:07:10 25323
65 262  Brian Co 44 -  Carlsbad CA  Veloworthy 6:00:46 1 6:00:46 6:00:46 2:12:53 25318
66 326  Devin Prouty 48 -  Menlo Park CA   6:09:47 1 6:09:47 6:09:47 2:21:54 25455
67 244  Peter Asmuth 40 -  Culver City CA   6:10:42 1 6:10:42 6:10:42 2:22:49 25289
68 339  Richard Smith 40 -  San Carlos CA   6:11:31 1 6:11:31 6:11:31 2:23:38 25575
69 266  Adam Cosner 48 -  Scotts Valley CA   6:12:50 1 6:12:50 6:12:50 2:24:57 25541
70 241  Josiah Adams 46 -  Davenport CA  Meowntain Cats 6:21:56 1 6:21:56 6:21:56 2:34:03 25282
71 239  Eduardo Abe 45 -  San Jose CA   6:22:39 1 6:22:39 6:22:39 2:34:46 25533
72 328  Adrian Randal 47 -  Albany CA   6:23:29 1 6:23:29 6:23:29 2:35:36 25569
73 343  Brad Taft 40 -  San Francisco CA   6:28:08 1 6:28:08 6:28:08 2:40:15 22502
74 335  Gary Scott 49 -  Auburn CA   6:29:01 1 6:29:01 6:29:01 2:41:08 25475
75 279  Rhett Frantz 44 -  Santa Cruz CA   6:37:15 1 6:37:15 6:37:15 2:49:22 25345
76 242  Jon Alexander 46 -  San Jose CA   6:39:50 1 6:39:50 6:39:50 2:51:57 25283
77 246  Jesus Beltran 42 -  Boulder Creek CA   6:41:26 1 6:41:26 6:41:26 2:53:33 25296
78 287  Michael Green 40 -  Morgan Hill CA   6:42:27 1 6:42:27 6:42:27 2:54:34 25357
79 249  Michael Brandeberry 40 -  San Jose CA   6:51:10 1 6:51:10 6:51:10 3:03:16 25536
80 292  Dave Hegeman 48 -  San Jose CA   6:51:18 1 6:51:18 6:51:18 3:03:25 25366
81 289  Damian Handisides 43 -  San Carlos CA  HUP United 6:53:01 1 6:53:01 6:53:01 3:05:08 25550
82 273  Dieter Eckels 43 -  Seattle WA  HUP United 6:53:01 1 6:53:01 6:53:01 3:05:08 25335
83 272  Tom Diep 47 -  San Jose CA   6:57:23 1 6:57:23 6:57:23 3:09:30 25330
84 349  Daniel Vystrcil 45 -  Fremont CA   6:57:56 1 6:57:56 6:57:56 3:10:03 25512
85 353  Andy Wong 47 -  Belmont CA   7:12:48 1 7:12:48 7:12:48 3:24:55 13195
86 334  Matt Schwartz 45 -  Santa Cruz CA   7:20:59 1 7:20:59 7:20:59 3:33:06 25573
87 248  Andrew Brand 44 -  Seattle WA  HUP United 7:21:00 1 7:21:00 7:21:00 3:33:07 25302
88 350  Werner Wagenaar 47 -  San Jose CA   7:54:51 1 7:54:51 7:54:51 4:06:57 25513
89 347  Robert Tilton 49 -  Pleasant Hill CA   8:09:49 1 8:09:49 8:09:49 4:21:56 25506
90 348  Max Tyler 40 -  Santa Barbara CA   8:13:12 1 8:13:12 8:13:12 4:25:19 25509
91 299  Jon Kienzle 47 -  Santa Cruz CA   8:14:40 1 8:14:40 8:14:40 4:26:47 25395
92 340  Charles Sojka 41 -  San Jose CA   8:41:55 1 8:41:55 8:41:55 4:54:02 25485
93 356  Daniel Itzhak Zamler 41 -  Menlo Park CA   9:07:02 1 9:07:02 9:07:02 5:19:09 25532
dnf 275  Aaron Faupell 41 -  Belmont CA  Team Roaring Mouse - 0 - - -  3892
dnf 276  Joey Figone 45 -  Half Moon Bay CA   - 0 - - -  1048
dnf 311  Brian Mccann 44 -  Concord CA   - 0 - - -  25416
dnf 277  Patrick Fitch 49 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  25549
dns 352  Jake Wilkens 42 -  San Jose CA   - 0 - - -  25524
dns 290  Todd Harris 47 -  Los Gatos CA  None - 0 - - -  25553
dns 336  Creedence Shaw 41 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  22478
dns 329  Aubrey Rankin 44 -  Danville CA   - 0 - - -  25460
dns 330  Steve Ransom 47 -  Mill Valley CA   - 0 - - -  25461
dns 342  Marcin Szot 40 -  Cupertino CA   - 0 - - -  25578
dns 307  Heath Maddox 48 -  Berkeley CA  Viva La Tarte - 0 - - -  22419
dns 308  David Malwitz 40 -  Carlsbad CA  Gravelstoke - 0 - - -  25411
dns 321  Nick Pallesen 41 -  New York NY   - 0 - - -  25448
dns 316  James Moser 42 -  San Diego CA  Hare of the Dog H3 - 0 - - -  25435
dns 319  Cornel Nolte 46 -  San Jose CA   - 0 - - -  25441
dns 285  Tristan Gonzalez 48 -  Escondido CA  Gravelstoke - 0 - - -  25354
dns 293  Carl Hekkert 48 -  Sunnyvale CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster - 0 - - -  12138
dns 294  Nick Holmes 44 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  10178
dns 297  Justin Kane 40 -  Santa Barbara CA  SheVANigans - 0 - - -  25389
dns 301  Michael Knighten 45 -  Belmont CA  Team Roaring Mouse - 0 - - -  24362
dns 303  Patrick Leal 48 -  San Jose CA   - 0 - - -  22409
dns 304  Donovan Lee 41 -  San Jose CA   - 0 - - -  23814
dns 250  Julio Briceno 47 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  25303
dns 243  Matthew Allen 43 -  Aptos CA  Spokesman - 0 - - -  25285
dns 271  Brock Dickie 48 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  12202
dns 263  Nathan Codding 40 -  Monte Sereno CA   - 0 - - -  25319
Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 465  Thomas Wold 52 -  Berkeley CA   4:10:13 1 4:10:13 4:10:13   25527
2 387  Ilya Cantor 51 -  Monte Sereno CA  Triforce 4:26:30 1 4:26:30 4:26:30 16:17 12133
3 384  David Borba 59 -  Santa Cruz CA  Spokesmen 4:28:58 1 4:28:58 4:28:58 18:45 25535
4 422  Brij Lunine 51 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Trouble 4:33:19 1 4:33:19 4:33:19 23:06 5956
5 400  Fred Egley 56 -  Sunnyvale CA   4:35:35 1 4:35:35 4:35:35 25:22 22350
6 379  Jim Atkinson 57 -  Los Gatos CA  Ibis Buy-Cell Racing 4:36:37 1 4:36:37 4:36:37 26:24 17255
7 461  Steve Wade 55 -  Monte Sereno CA  Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 4:40:51 1 4:40:51 4:40:51 30:37 25176
8 381  Shawn Becker 52 -  Burlingame CA  Pen Velo Racing-Summit Bicycles 4:41:08 1 4:41:08 4:41:08 30:55 15728
9 450  Marco Soldano 50 -  San Jose CA  Savvy Bike 4:42:47 1 4:42:47 4:42:47 32:34 22491
10 441  Tim Roehrl 56 -  Morgan Hill CA   4:44:41 1 4:44:41 4:44:41 34:27 22463
11 438  Doron Reuveni 53 -  Palo Alto CA   4:45:19 1 4:45:19 4:45:19 35:05 22460
12 380  Trent Basarsky 52 -  Redwood City CA   4:45:20 1 4:45:20 4:45:20 35:06 25293
13 457  David Tripier 54 -  Los Gatoa CA   4:49:22 1 4:49:22 4:49:22 39:09 2414
14 409  Douglas Houston 57 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 4:51:37 1 4:51:37 4:51:37 41:24 6145
15 398  Chris Dunavan 50 -  San Jose CA   4:55:53 1 4:55:53 4:55:53 45:40 25332
16 432  Sean Perry 53 -  Mill Valley CA  Old Dawgs 4:57:17 1 4:57:17 4:57:17 47:04 25566
17 411  Dan Hughes 56 -  Boulder Creek CA  SVCS 4:59:56 1 4:59:56 4:59:56 49:43 25554
18 435  Scott Radek 55 -  Santa Cruz CA  Columbine Sport 5:00:21 1 5:00:21 5:00:21 50:08 25456
19 444  Tim Sawyer 59 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:01:16 1 5:01:16 5:01:16 51:03 22471
20 420  Jonathan Lamb 59 -  Menlo Park CA   5:01:48 1 5:01:48 5:01:48 51:35 25559
21 392  Pat Connelly 53 -  Oakland CA   5:01:51 1 5:01:51 5:01:51 51:38 25321
22 416  Keith Kenworthy 56 -  Auburn CA  dfL 5:02:26 1 5:02:26 5:02:26 52:13 25393
23 436  John Raedeke 52 -  Santa Cruz CA  Quadzilla 5:06:58 1 5:06:58 5:06:58 56:45 25457
24 389  David Cech 52 -  San Jose CA   5:09:08 1 5:09:08 5:09:08 58:55 25314
25 427  Richard Morse 52 -  Palo Alto CA  PenVelo 5:15:39 1 5:15:39 5:15:39 1:05:26 25433
26 408  Stan Hooper 57 -  Boulder Creek CA   5:16:32 1 5:16:32 5:16:32 1:06:19 22384
27 385  Chris Bube 51 -  Steamboat Sprin CO  D Cup Racing 5:20:28 1 5:20:28 5:20:28 1:10:15 25305
28 404  David Good 52 -  San Luis Obispo CA  VCC 5:22:26 1 5:22:26 5:22:26 1:12:13 25355
29 454  Chris Summa 51 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:22:46 1 5:22:46 5:22:46 1:12:33 25577
30 449  Glenn Smith 50 -  Palo Alto CA  Cognition Cyclery 5:23:29 1 5:23:29 5:23:29 1:13:15 22489
31 429  Casey Obrien 54 -  Corralitos CA  Family Cycling Center - Santa Cruz 5:24:37 1 5:24:37 5:24:37 1:14:24 25442
32 453  Grant Stickney 55 -  Livermore CA   5:24:42 1 5:24:42 5:24:42 1:14:29 25491
33 413  Richard Jacinto 57 -  San Jose CA  Quadzilla racing 5:28:00 1 5:28:00 5:28:00 1:17:47 24987
34 424  Mike Mccullough 50 -  Auburn CA   5:31:23 1 5:31:23 5:31:23 1:21:10 8519
35 426  Joe Molinari 56 -  San Rafael CA  PenVelo 5:36:12 1 5:36:12 5:36:12 1:25:59 4107
36 395  Philippe Davis 58 -  Palo Alto CA   5:37:08 1 5:37:08 5:37:08 1:26:55 25326
37 415  Tom Kearsley 59 -  San Jose CA   5:38:07 1 5:38:07 5:38:07 1:27:54 25391
38 459  Paul Van Cleave 53 -  San Francisco CA   5:40:37 1 5:40:37 5:40:37 1:30:24 22514
39 467  Ben Wolfe 52 -  Capitola CA   5:41:38 1 5:41:38 5:41:38 1:31:25 22533
40 418  Mark Koenig 59 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5:44:17 1 5:44:17 5:44:17 1:34:04 10601
41 447  David Shelton 52 -  Scotts Valley CA  SHELTON PIPE 5:44:39 1 5:44:39 5:44:39 1:34:26 22480
42 394  Steve D'Alencon 54 -  Burlingame CA  Pen Velo 5:48:59 1 5:48:59 5:48:59 1:38:46 25324
43 397  Chris Duburg 50 -  Felton CA   5:53:32 1 5:53:32 5:53:32 1:43:19 22349
44 393  Christopher Cubiss 51 -  San Jose CA   5:53:46 1 5:53:46 5:53:46 1:43:33 25542
45 431  Richard Peate 50 -  Belmont CA  Penvelo 5:54:23 1 5:54:23 5:54:23 1:44:10 25450
46 406  Hans Heim 58 -  Aptos CA  Ibis 5:55:21 1 5:55:21 5:55:21 1:45:08 25368
47 445  Mike Schaller 52 -  Campbell CA  Rock Lobster 5:57:02 1 5:57:02 5:57:02 1:46:49 17806
48 423  Raymond Mah 53 -  Santa Clara CA  Pedalhead 5:57:48 1 5:57:48 5:57:48 1:47:35 22420
49 439  Ed Rippert 59 -  San Jose CA   5:59:53 1 5:59:53 5:59:53 1:49:40 25466
50 396  Akin Dirik 52 -  Redwood City CA   6:00:52 1 6:00:52 6:00:52 1:50:39 15257
51 390  Alex Chiappetta 53 -  Berkeley CA   6:03:31 1 6:03:31 6:03:31 1:53:18 25317
52 455  Warrick Taylor 55 -  Belmont CA  PenVelo 6:04:12 1 6:04:12 6:04:12 1:53:59 25501
53 407  Shige Honjo 51 -  San Francisco CA  OTC trouble 6:07:55 1 6:07:55 6:07:55 1:57:42 22383
54 468  Jason Wong 50 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo 6:10:02 1 6:10:02 6:10:02 1:59:49 23883
55 414  George Janour 50 -  Santa Cruz CA  Spokesman Santa Cruz 6:10:20 1 6:10:20 6:10:20 2:00:07 25555
56 451  Robert Spatta 59 -  Redwood City CA  IC3 6:11:42 1 6:11:42 6:11:42 2:01:29 25487
57 421  John Leckrone 52 -  Los Gatos CA  MBOSC! 6:12:08 1 6:12:08 6:12:08 2:01:55 25404
58 428  Andrew Murray 57 -  Bend OR   6:19:24 1 6:19:24 6:19:24 2:09:11 25436
59 378  Thomas Anhalt 56 -  Goleta CA   6:22:41 1 6:22:41 6:22:41 2:12:28 25286
60 469  John Yanni 57 -  Auburn CA  Tailgaters 6:26:02 1 6:26:02 6:26:02 2:15:49 25529
61 470  Warner Yuen 54 -  Mountain View CA  Sun Power Racing 6:27:47 1 6:27:47 6:27:47 2:17:34 19968
62 425  Jeff Mcgrath 53 -  Salinas CA  California Custom Sheds 6:27:50 1 6:27:50 6:27:50 2:17:37 25420
63 446  Carsten Schwesig 50 -  San Francisco CA   6:32:09 1 6:32:09 6:32:09 2:21:56 25574
64 434  Serge Plasschaert 53 -  San Jose CA  PenVelo Racing / Summit Bicycles 6:35:28 1 6:35:28 6:35:28 2:25:15 25453
65 430  Henrik Owenmark 51 -  San Francisco CA   6:37:44 1 6:37:44 6:37:44 2:27:31 25447
66 412  David Irvine 50 -  Saratoga CA   6:41:28 1 6:41:28 6:41:28 2:31:15 22387
67 437  Billy Ray 56 -  Norman OK   6:47:01 1 6:47:01 6:47:01 2:36:48 25462
68 391  John Civitano 54 -  Felton CA   6:56:04 1 6:56:04 6:56:04 2:45:51 22325
69 448  Peter Skala 55 -  San Francisco CA   7:06:36 1 7:06:36 7:06:36 2:56:23 22486
70 386  Andrew Burton 53 -  Leucadia CA  Incycle 7:11:45 1 7:11:45 7:11:45 3:01:32 25538
71 388  David Carlson 56 -  Santa Cruz CA   7:12:19 1 7:12:19 7:12:19 3:02:06 25312
72 383  John Bono 51 -  Santa Cruz CA   7:26:53 1 7:26:53 7:26:53 3:16:40 22306
73 456  Harald Te Nijenhuis 59 -  San Jose CA   7:33:03 1 7:33:03 7:33:03 3:22:50 13167
74 466  Ron Wolfe 50 -  Alameda CA   7:52:48 1 7:52:48 7:52:48 3:42:35 25528
75 419  Steve Kundich 55 -  Menlo Park CA   7:55:37 1 7:55:37 7:55:37 3:45:23 22405
76 417  Joel Klein 57 -  Belmont CA   8:04:12 1 8:04:12 8:04:12 3:53:59 22400
77 442  John Ryan 54 -  Santa Cruz CA   8:05:01 1 8:05:01 8:05:01 3:54:48 25472
78 410  Roger Howe 54 -  Hillsborough CA   8:11:57 1 8:11:57 8:11:57 4:01:44 25378
79 464  Walter Wheatfall 50 -  Santa Cruz CA  Wheatfall Cycles 9:18:08 1 9:18:08 9:18:08 5:07:54 25523
dnf 433  Mark Pietrofesa 53 -  Palo Alto CA  none - 0 - - -  25452
dnf 401  Mark Fenwick 57 -  Mountain View CA   - 0 - - -  25340
dnf 402  Mark Fischer 58 -  Santa Clara CA   - 0 - - -  25341
dnf 399  Justin Eatinger 55 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  1731
dns 440  Mike Rizzo 56 -  Morgan Hill CA  SJBC - 0 - - -  19916
dns 403  Tim Fraguglia 57 -  Meadow Vista CA  Mountain Karma - 0 - - -  22360
dns 405  Mark Hayes 56 -  Chula Vista CA   - 0 - - -  25363
dns 443  Craig Sanders 59 -  Los Gatos CA   - 0 - - -  22466
dns 458  Greg Trumpler 51 -  San Mateo CA   - 0 - - -  1750
dns 452  David Stahler 50 -  Menlo Park CA   - 0 - - -  25488
dns 377  Gregory Allen 56 -  Mill Valley CA  Old Dawgs - 0 - - -  25534
dns 382  Dirk Bergstrom 53 -  Mountain View CA   - 0 - - -  22300
dns 460  Brian Volkoff 50 -  Rocklin CA   - 0 - - -  657
dns 462  Kurt Wallace 56 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - 0 - - -  11973
dns 463  Paulus Weemeas 54 -  Campbell CA   - 0 - - -  25518
Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 487  Bill Harkola 61 -  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo Racing/ Summit Bicycles 4:33:47 1 4:33:47 4:33:47   13561
2 502  Chuck Spiteri 60 -  San Mateo CA  Peninsula Velo 4:47:53 1 4:47:53 4:47:53 14:06 5478
3 493  Scott Martin 62 -  Scotts Valley CA  Spokesman 4:57:25 1 4:57:25 4:57:25 23:38 3977
4 485  Bob Fetherston 67 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 4:59:29 1 4:59:29 4:59:29 25:42 12932
5 504  Dave Thompson 60 -  San Jose CA   5:14:56 1 5:14:56 5:14:56 41:09 25504
6 491  O Timothy Jones 65 -  Berkeley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club 5:15:39 1 5:15:39 5:15:39 41:52 25385
7 517  Scot Nicol 64 -  Santa Rosa CA  Ibis 5:22:53 1 5:22:53 5:22:53 49:06 25581
8 503  Steven Striepeke 62 -  Sebastopol CA  West County Revolution 5:41:04 1 5:41:04 5:41:04 1:07:17 25495
9 494  Troy Mayers 61 -  Santa Cruz CA  Tumeric 5:42:18 1 5:42:18 5:42:18 1:08:31 25414
10 499  Gregory Rauch 69 -  Ben Lomond CA   5:53:01 1 5:53:01 5:53:01 1:19:14 23844
11 501  Ed Santos 63 -  San Jose CA  Laminators 6:00:21 1 6:00:21 6:00:21 1:26:34 22468
12 486  Scott Gould 61 -  Portola Valley CA   6:07:17 1 6:07:17 6:07:17 1:33:30 25356
13 497  Larry Narachi 61 -  Boulder Creek CA   6:07:37 1 6:07:37 6:07:37 1:33:50 25564
14 496  Christian Mickelsen 62 -  Half Moon Bay CA  PenVelo 6:16:42 1 6:16:42 6:16:42 1:42:54 25428
15 484  Rod Evans 63 -  Cupertino CA   6:27:51 1 6:27:51 6:27:51 1:54:04 25337
16 498  Ken Neill 61 -  Scotts Valley CA  OTC 6:27:55 1 6:27:55 6:27:55 1:54:08 22440
17 492  Victor Lubet 62 -  San Francisco CA   6:37:41 1 6:37:41 6:37:41 2:03:54 25409
18 500  Mark Rosenberg 66 -  Los Gatos CA   6:51:35 1 6:51:35 6:51:35 2:17:48 25571
19 490  David Houston 65 -  San Anselmo CA  Team Fatty 8:19:09 1 8:19:09 8:19:09 3:45:22 25377
20 488  Ned Hogan 62 -  Scotts Valley CA   9:33:26 1 9:33:26 9:33:26 4:59:39 22381
dnf 505  Danny Thurro 66 -  San Jose CA  SCAABS - 0 - - -  22506
dns 489  Tick Houk 60 -  Monte Sereno CA  Buy Cell - 0 - - -  22385
dns 495  Michael Mcmurray 66 -  Los Gatos CA  Mountain Bike and Martini Club - 0 - - -  25424
dns 483  Doug Engfer 61 -  Santa Cruz CA  MBOSC - 0 - - -  25547
Women 13-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 31  Maya Fors 18 -  Woodside CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE 6:20:27 1 6:20:27 6:20:27   20103
2 376  Amanda Deswardt 15 -  San Jose CA  Black Mountain Composite 9:22:02 1 9:22:02 9:22:02 3:01:35 25580
Women 29-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 97  Moriah Wilson 27 -  San Francisco CA   4:07:21 1 4:07:21 4:07:21   25260
2 96  Christine Weir 27 -  Palo Alto CA   5:22:04 1 5:22:04 5:22:04 1:14:43 25520
3 80  Robin Betz 27 -  Redwood City CA   5:25:06 1 5:25:06 5:25:06 1:17:45 24486
4 82  Ginger Boyd 27 -  Los Angeles CA   5:48:17 1 5:48:17 5:48:17 1:40:56 25301
5 88  Catherine Kircos 26 -  San Bruno CA   5:50:59 1 5:50:59 5:50:59 1:43:38 22397
6 91  Nikki Nepomuceno 26 -  Redwood City CA   5:56:37 1 5:56:37 5:56:37 1:49:16 25439
7 86  Lili Heim 19 -  Aptos CA  Ibis 6:04:21 1 6:04:21 6:04:21 1:57:00 25367
8 83  Brianna Duffy 27 -  Santa Barbara CA   6:15:22 1 6:15:22 6:15:22 2:08:01 25331
9 87  Kate Hertler 28 -  Felton CA  Ibis Cycles 6:33:47 1 6:33:47 6:33:47 2:26:26 25371
10 95  Alyssa Walter 29 -  Santa Barbara CA   6:34:22 1 6:34:22 6:34:22 2:27:01 25514
11 89  Sam Mchugh 26 -  Santa Cruz CA  UCSC 6:38:37 1 6:38:37 6:38:37 2:31:16 25421
12 94  Sarah Tuma 26 -  Berkeley CA   7:50:38 1 7:50:38 7:50:38 3:43:17 25508
13 85  Nikalet Everson 24 -  San Luis Obispo CA   7:50:41 1 7:50:41 7:50:41 3:43:20 25338
14 90  Hannah Mittman 28 -  Asheville NC   8:21:41 1 8:21:41 8:21:41 4:14:20 25432
15 84  Ariel Earnhardt 29 -  San Francisco CA   8:53:24 1 8:53:24 8:53:24 4:46:03 25334
dnf 93  Ilona Tarnavsky 25 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  25499
dnf 81  Marisa Borbon 26 -  Long Beach CA   - 0 - - -  25300
dns 92  Caitlin Stouvenot 25 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  25493
Women 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 229  Emily Vince 35 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry bikes 4:18:45 1 4:18:45 4:18:45   25243
2 230  Alice Walton 31 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing // Leisure 4:43:34 1 4:43:34 4:43:34 24:49 23074
3 233  Jennifer Wilson 31 -  Redwood City CA  Razzle Dazzle 4:45:08 1 4:45:08 4:45:08 26:23 22530
4 226  Rebecca Siegel 32 -  San Francisco CA  San Francisco cycling club 5:02:40 1 5:02:40 5:02:40 43:55 25480
5 519  Xanthe Travlos 30 -  San Francisco CA   5:23:00 1 5:23:00 5:23:00 1:04:15 25582
6 231  Liz Whiteley 34 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:30:38 1 5:30:38 5:30:38 1:11:53 22524
7 215  Wendy Jacobsen 39 -  Palo Alto CA  WOLFPACK 5:42:07 1 5:42:07 5:42:07 1:23:22 24522
8 216  Emma Kelsey 31 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:50:53 1 5:50:53 5:50:53 1:32:08 25392
9 238  Katie Zaffke 38 -  Santa Cruz CA  Juliana Bicycles 6:04:16 1 6:04:16 6:04:16 1:45:31 25212
10 218  Erin Lamb 33 -  Santa Barbara CA  this way 6:06:39 1 6:06:39 6:06:39 1:47:54 24712
11 214  Sue Lin Holt 39 -  Los Altos CA  Wolfpack 6:14:30 1 6:14:30 6:14:30 1:55:45 25375
12 212  Ariel Bleicher 36 -  San Francisco CA   6:23:43 1 6:23:43 6:23:43 2:04:58 25298
13 235  Yvonne Yip 30 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 6:25:24 1 6:25:24 6:25:24 2:06:39 22266
14 227  Kari Szentesi 34 -  Aliso Viejo CA  Specialized Bicycles 6:26:16 1 6:26:16 6:26:16 2:07:30 25497
15 222  Gina Parisi 30 -  Santa Cruz CA  your mom 6:31:02 1 6:31:02 6:31:02 2:12:17 25449
16 219  Serenity Marshall 33 -  San Jose CA  Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 6:31:10 1 6:31:10 6:31:10 2:12:25 22195
17 221  Alexi Meyer 39 -  El Granada CA   6:52:28 1 6:52:28 6:52:28 2:33:43 25427
18 213  Shannon Devine 36 -  Fremont CA   6:58:58 1 6:58:58 6:58:58 2:40:13 25329
19 223  Ariana Schiff 35 -  Los Altos CA   7:17:08 1 7:17:08 7:17:08 2:58:23 25473
20 234  Jenny Yau 37 -  San Francisco CA   7:38:40 1 7:38:40 7:38:40 3:19:55 25530
21 224  Laura Schniedwind 36 -  Morgan Hill CA  schniedweed 8:04:51 1 8:04:51 8:04:51 3:46:06 5784
22 225  Luisa Sempere 31 -  Sunnyvale CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE 8:27:17 1 8:27:17 8:27:17 4:08:32 19395
dnf 237  Colleen Young 35 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  25531
dns 232  April Willoughby 33 -  San Jose CA  Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo - 0 - - -  13444
dns 217  Simone Kennedy 33 -  Mountain View CA   - 0 - - -  22395
dns 220  Megan Melack 30 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  25425
dns 228  Andrea Turner 38 -  Santa Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  22513
dns 236  Ivy Young 37 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock lobster - 0 - - -  22935
Women 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 365  Suzanne Jensen 45 -  Los Altos CA  Team roaring mouse 4:29:46 1 4:29:46 4:29:46   25381
2 360  Kathy Craft 48 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:02:27 1 5:02:27 5:02:27 32:41 24894
3 375  Jenny Wong 44 -  Oakland CA  Science In Sport 5:04:53 1 5:04:53 5:04:53 35:07 13503
4 368  Heather Peck 49 -  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5:10:58 1 5:10:58 5:10:58 41:12 22961
5 362  Rhonda Figone 41 -  Half Moon Bay CA   5:22:33 1 5:22:33 5:22:33 52:47 47
6 369  Natasha Perry 49 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:23:25 1 5:23:25 5:23:25 53:39 25077
7 367  Julie Kanagy 47 -  Felton CA   5:26:45 1 5:26:45 5:26:45 56:59 25388
8 363  Elise Hazlewood 42 -  San Francisco CA   5:41:47 1 5:41:47 5:41:47 1:12:01 13359
9 361  Nesia Deswardt 48 -  San Jose CA   5:49:56 1 5:49:56 5:49:56 1:20:10 22343
10 371  Jenny Robinson 47 -  Santa Cruz CA  Juliana Factory Racing 6:01:15 1 6:01:15 6:01:15 1:31:29 25467
11 374  Chelsea Strong 45 -  Soquel CA   6:10:27 1 6:10:27 6:10:27 1:40:41 25496
12 366  Amy Jo Johnson 43 -  San Francisco CA  Razzle Dazzle Racing 6:14:47 1 6:14:47 6:14:47 1:45:00 25227
13 359  Shannon Assad 49 -  San Francisco CA  cookie crushers! 6:51:04 1 6:51:04 6:51:04 2:21:18 22291
14 364  April Herring 43 -  Bend OR   6:56:15 1 6:56:15 6:56:15 2:26:29 25370
15 373  Kerry Stivaletti 49 -  Los Gatos CA  revolution racing p/b jakroo 7:44:41 1 7:44:41 7:44:41 3:14:55 5479
16 370  Brenna Ramirez 45 -  Santa Cruz CA  Spokesmen 8:17:29 1 8:17:29 8:17:29 3:47:43 25459
17 372  Kelly Snow 47 -  San Francisco CA   8:23:14 1 8:23:14 8:23:14 3:53:28 25484
18 1  Deepa Bhatt 43 -  San Jose CA  SJMNBG 9:26:27 1 9:26:27 9:26:27 4:56:40 22302
dns 358  Gretchen Allen 40 -  Palo Alto CA   - 0 - - -  25284
Women 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 471  Kathleen Bortolussi 55 -  Aptos CA  Rock Lobster 5:13:36 1 5:13:36 5:13:36   22307
2 481  Katharina Short 51 -  Santa Cruz CA   5:19:58 1 5:19:58 5:19:58 06:22 25479
3 482  Ana Williamson 58 -  Portola Valley CA  Murray Engineers 5:38:32 1 5:38:32 5:38:32 24:56 25525
4 476  Lesley Jensen 63 -  Benicia CA  Revolution Racing 5:45:09 1 5:45:09 5:45:09 31:33 19366
5 477  Lorri Lee Lown 54 -  San Jose CA  Savvy Bike 6:24:17 1 6:24:17 6:24:17 1:10:41 25408
6 516  Zee Zee Matta 54 -  Menlo Park CA   6:40:52 1 6:40:52 6:40:52 1:27:16 25412
7 472  Christina Brigantino 53 -  Salinas CA   7:26:25 1 7:26:25 7:26:25 2:12:49 25304
8 478  Sharon Osgood 63 -  Carmel Valley CA  girls rock 7:26:26 1 7:26:26 7:26:26 2:12:50 25444
9 475  Heidi Haussermann 61 -  Pacific Grove CA   7:26:26 1 7:26:26 7:26:26 2:12:50 25362
10 474  Vicki Greiner 52 -  San Jose CA   8:28:04 1 8:28:04 8:28:04 3:14:28 25359
11 480  Karen Rehder 65 -  San Rafael CA  Liv 8:50:13 1 8:50:13 8:50:13 3:36:37 4105
dns 473  Jeni Day 54 -  Salinas CA   - 0 - - -  25327
Single Speed Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 506  Greg Garth 34 -  Los √Āngeles CA  Cncpt team 4:22:16 1 4:22:16 4:22:16   22364
2 513  Kailin Waterman 40 -  Fairfax CA  Rocklobster 4:45:09 1 4:45:09 4:45:09 22:53 1390
3 509  Brett Kelley 49 -  Santa Clara CA   5:03:12 1 5:03:12 5:03:12 40:56 22394
4 512  Sean Sullivan 52 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock n Roll Lubrication/Lupine Lights 5:15:09 1 5:15:09 5:15:09 52:53 13948
5 510  Alain Luna 30 -  Riverside CA  BESTFRIENDSFOREVERCUDDLECLUB 5:18:52 1 5:18:52 5:18:52 56:36 22418
6 508  Charlie Karr 43 -  San Francisco CA   5:57:57 1 5:57:57 5:57:57 1:35:41 25390
7 511  Bruce Mcmoran 36 -  Santa Cruz CA   7:55:47 1 7:55:47 7:55:47 3:33:30 25423
dns 507  Wilis Johnson 37 -  San Francisco CA  D E L U X E - 0 - - -  25383
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 514  Sophia Garcia 29 -  Palo Alto CA   6:53:05 1 6:53:05 6:53:05   25347