2019 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/3/2019 - Race 1
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 48  Sean Dickie 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Giant Factory Off-Road 10:01 10:05 10:20 10:19 4 40:45 10:11   9527
2 1  Cody Kaiser 27 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Lange Twins / Specialized 10:01 10:31 10:38 10:11 4 41:21 10:20 00:36 62
3 148  Chaz Halbert 28 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 10:01 10:31 10:38 10:44 4 41:54 10:28 01:09 9403
4 2  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 10:12 10:57 11:02 10:44 4 42:55 10:44 02:10 160
5 262  Blake Griffin 18 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 10:11 10:59 10:55 11:04 4 43:09 10:47 02:24 1318
6 4  Aron Yevuta 40 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:18 10:59 11:02 11:11 4 43:30 10:52 02:45 2174
7 109  Dave Hackett 53 -  Davis CA  Velocity Bicycles 10:39 10:59 11:00 10:52 4 43:30 10:53 02:45 392
8 269  Mark Duncan 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Gladiators Composite 10:02 10:46 11:32 11:25 4 43:45 10:56 03:00 6243
9 162  Joey Smith 29 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 10:30 11:17 11:14 11:26 4 44:27 11:07 03:42 21249
10 259  Alex Huss 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 10:40 11:30 12:20 12:07 4 46:37 11:39 05:52 21162
11 408  Cole Kersey 27 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 10:48 12:15 12:04 12:00 4 47:07 11:47 06:22 17767
12 261  Andrew Cambridge 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 11:21 11:43 12:04 12:13 4 47:21 11:50 06:36 23419
13 52  Samuel Flood 17 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 12:04 12:44 12:42 12:49 4 50:19 12:35 09:34 20748
14 263  William Hatch 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 10:43 11:28 13:50 21:22 4 57:23 14:21 16:38 23420
Expert Men 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 371  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 10:51 10:57 11:16 10:54 4 43:58 10:59   23095
2 378  Gavin Elias 17 -  Auburn CA  Colfax High School 10:33 11:07 11:25 11:13 4 44:18 11:05 00:20 9432
3 147  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:55 11:30 11:32 11:46 4 45:43 11:26 01:45 631
4 20  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 10:52 11:34 11:44 11:45 4 45:54 11:29 01:56 1111
5 74  Eliah Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Gladiators Composite 11:09 11:58 11:42 11:59 4 46:48 11:42 02:50 19496
6 384  Jeremy Schloss 20 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes 11:05 11:40 12:16 12:06 4 47:07 11:47 03:09 13765
7 161  Dylan Mcewin 28 -  Columbia MO   11:09 11:55 12:05 12:08 4 47:17 11:49 03:19 23391
8 1021  Hayden Wright 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 11:35 12:07 12:27 12:10 4 48:19 12:05 04:21 23418
9 375  Hayden Flores 28 -  Camino CA   11:32 12:20 12:31 12:12 4 48:35 12:09 04:37 23376
10 260  Devin Hines 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 11:35 12:21 12:32 12:07 4 48:35 12:09 04:37 14878
11 84  Adam Ross 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing 11:22 12:20 13:36 12:10 4 49:27 12:22 05:29 2856
12 279  Tyler Markovsky 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 10:47 11:54 12:49 14:21 4 49:51 12:28 05:53 23426
13 149  Jordan Hartman 29 -  Garden Valley CA  Victory Velo Bike Shop 11:57 12:54 12:48 12:46 4 50:25 12:36 06:27 19335
14 268  Robbie Deitz 17 -  Placerville CA  Bruins 12:30 12:40 12:42 12:49 4 50:41 12:40 06:43 21278
15 280  Michael Munoz 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 12:08 13:00 13:25 12:57 4 51:30 12:53 07:32 13611
16 399  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mike's Bike 12:28 13:09 13:12 12:42 4 51:31 12:53 07:33 155
17 270  George Kucera 17 -  Rescue CA  Bruins 13:05 13:12 13:01 13:02 4 52:20 13:05 08:22 23417
18 420  Alexander Stoltman 19 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 12:49 13:50 14:33 15:35 4 56:47 14:12 12:49 20445
19 334  Keirwin Nguyen 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 14:11 15:37 14:10 13:40 4 57:38 14:24 13:40 23433
dnf 406  Keith Knight 27 -  Lincoln CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems - - - - 0 - - -  23458
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 25  Ryan Odell 40 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 10:37 11:03 11:11 11:09 4 44:00 11:00   530
2 72  Scott Peifer 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 10:37 11:10 11:16 11:08 4 44:11 11:03 00:11 2732
3 5  Jason Brabec 45 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 10:37 11:10 11:21 11:38 4 44:46 11:11 00:46 19448
4 218  Jay Sturges 45 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:53 11:42 11:36 11:45 4 45:56 11:29 01:56 1379
5 175  Earl Abel 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CBRE Racing 11:02 11:53 11:44 12:01 4 46:40 11:40 02:40 17748
6 252  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 10:57 12:02 11:53 11:53 4 46:45 11:41 02:45 227
7 79  Mike Mraz 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 11:26 12:34 12:48 12:42 4 49:30 12:23 05:30 19487
8 361  Brandon Hayden 40 -  Davis CA   12:16 12:45 12:45 12:31 4 50:17 12:34 06:17 8890
9 73  Scott Ramesbottom 45 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 12:20 12:42 12:59 12:33 4 50:34 12:39 06:34 19494
10 666  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:16 13:00 12:48 12:52 4 50:56 12:44 06:56 255
11 176  Joe Pucci 42 -  Sacramento CA  Cycle Folsom 12:15 12:52 13:12 12:46 4 51:05 12:46 07:05 23398
12 113  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 12:18 13:08 13:06 13:00 4 51:32 12:53 07:32 194
13 56  Kyle Hamilton 43 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 12:20 12:49 13:12 13:29 4 51:50 12:58 07:50 8875
14 217  Travis Goodrich 43 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:20 13:32 13:00 13:08 4 52:00 13:00 08:00 385
15 211  Serjio Cabrera 44 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 12:24 13:20 13:16 13:14 4 52:14 13:03 08:14 5408
16 43  Steve Dennison 49 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13:00 13:23 13:18 13:10 4 52:51 13:13 08:51 23188
17 294  Joe Dowd 48 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 14:04 14:30 14:27 14:26 4 57:27 14:22 13:27 2175
dns 330  Chad Talach 45 -  Sacramento CA  Chad Talach Real Estate - - - - 0 - - -  2226
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Phil Smith 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 11:12 11:38 11:45 11:39 4 46:14 11:33   93
2 22  Dave Desrosiers 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 11:13 11:58 11:47 12:01 4 46:59 11:45 00:45 331
3 352  Steve Offerman 52 -  Sacramento CA  RSR 11:25 12:07 12:01 12:15 4 47:48 11:57 01:34 1338
4 231  Tait Smith 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:25 12:28 11:56 12:07 4 47:55 11:59 01:41 10544
5 122  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:45 12:27 12:17 12:19 4 48:48 12:12 02:34 2925
6 181  Brian Baxter 51 -  Rocklin CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes 11:55 12:41 12:35 12:23 4 49:34 12:24 03:20 248
7 185  Ian Milne 53 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo 11:50 12:53 12:38 12:20 4 49:41 12:25 03:27 17365
8 129  Tom Campeau 51 -  Elk Grove CA   11:35 12:34 12:55 13:09 4 50:13 12:33 03:59 41
9 306  Jeff Barker 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Breakobglocos 12:04 13:01 12:43 12:37 4 50:25 12:36 04:11 243
10 184  Stuart Bratton 53 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 12:11 13:02 13:03 12:59 4 51:15 12:49 05:01 22
dns 300  Todd Harris 53 -  Folsom CA  Ccp - - - - 0 - - -  76
dns 110  Gil Inouye 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  9331
Expert Men 55-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 133  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 11:20 12:05 11:50 12:00 4 47:15 11:49   65
2 350  Cliff Millemann 57 -  Davis CA  velo city 11:40 12:07 11:59 12:20 4 48:06 12:01 00:51 502
3 347  Reed Jackson 57 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:40 12:16 12:39 11:59 4 48:34 12:08 01:19 21244
4 131  Ted Toribio 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/ Reliable p/b Folsom Bike 11:34 12:19 12:23 12:23 4 48:39 12:10 01:24 3828
5 320  Tom Dunlap 59 -  Sonora CA  Sonora Cyclery 11:51 12:24 12:20 12:23 4 48:58 12:15 01:43 1041
6 296  Brian Joder 57 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents / River Rat 11:51 12:47 12:32 12:48 4 49:58 12:30 02:43 3454
7 80  Paul Newton 55 -  Placerville CA  Mike The Poolman 12:35 13:14 13:08 13:19 4 52:16 13:04 05:01 1029
8 57  Andrew Hegelein 55 -  Carmichael CA  LeadOut Racing 12:52 13:23 13:27 13:19 4 53:01 13:15 05:46 406
9 81  Rich Rocket 55 -  Sacramento CA   12:52 13:24 13:36 13:35 4 53:27 13:22 06:12 570
10 24  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:55 14:16 14:31 14:25 4 57:07 14:17 09:52 623
Expert Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Chuck Bonovich 61 -  Sacramento CA   11:54 12:34 12:18 12:26 4 49:12 12:18   258
2 297  Rob Stark 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 12:23 12:51 12:38 12:57 4 50:49 12:42 01:37 40
3 234  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:04 12:53 13:08 12:53 4 51:58 13:00 02:46 2325
4 60  Jody Mccomas 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike - IMT Sports and Orthopaedic 12:45 12:49 13:07 13:25 4 52:06 13:02 02:54 9882
5 21  Johnny Chiarello 59 -  Roseville CA   12:57 13:10 13:16 13:24 4 52:47 13:12 03:35 22948
6 317  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic 13:14 13:21 13:31 13:30 4 53:36 13:24 04:24 1534
7 118  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 12:50 13:26 13:37 13:55 4 53:48 13:27 04:36 1395
8 241  Greg Edwards 62 -  Orangevale CA  ABC / RIVER RAT 13:22 13:34 13:47 13:57 4 54:40 13:40 05:28 341
9 298  Bobby Carpenter 65 -  Rancho Cordova CA  River rat 13:24 13:32 14:17 13:48 4 55:01 13:45 05:49 281
10 27  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:59 14:23 14:44 15:12 4 58:18 14:35 09:06 2289
11 44  Scott Derksen 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 14:32 14:57 15:40 15:44 4 1:00:53 15:13 11:41 329
12 324  Genuino Madruga 67 -  Auburn CA   14:36 15:27 15:57 16:23 4 1:02:23 15:36 13:11 6184
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 362  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 10:38 11:20 11:21 11:23 4 44:42 11:11   9455
2 188  Jeff Bullock 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 11:15 12:17 12:16 12:08 4 47:56 11:59 03:14 3882
3 23  Jason Liske 48 -  Placerville CA   11:44 12:30 12:12 12:06 4 48:32 12:08 03:50 19476
4 107  Chris Maier 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 12:11 12:33 12:43 12:34 4 50:01 12:30 05:19 481
5 33  Mike Beretta 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 12:06 12:48 12:41 12:35 4 50:10 12:33 05:28 4
6 101  Kathy Cervantez 50 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 12:13 12:41 12:48 13:02 4 50:44 12:41 06:02 8886
7 85  John Salmon 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  NA 12:06 12:49 12:52 13:07 4 50:54 12:43 06:12 3881
8 9  Adam Koch 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 11:11 13:19 13:05 13:27 4 51:02 12:46 06:20 456
9 271  Kevin Benevides 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 12:15 13:15 13:23 12:54 4 51:47 12:57 07:05 21259
10 219  Aaron Rezentes 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 12:45 13:12 13:01 13:04 4 52:02 13:01 07:20 9254
11 97  Mike Upchurch 50 -  Sacramento CA  El Gato Loco 12:22 13:35 13:31 13:43 4 53:11 13:18 08:29 26
12 210  Daniel Hernandez 41 -  Sacramento CA   13:06 14:09 14:18 14:07 4 55:40 13:55 10:58 21287
13 359  Jonathan Clay 48 -  Sacramento CA   13:26 14:03 14:15 14:29 4 56:13 14:03 11:31 293
dns 295  Sara Heuston 54 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  819
dns 120  Justin Hintz 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo - - - - 0 - - -  23
dns 178  Will Waggoner 50 -  Sacramento CA  RiverCity Velo - - - - 0 - - -  57
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Lauren Desrosiers 21 -  Folsom CA  Colorado Mesa University 12:23 12:47 12:54 12:59 4 51:03 12:46   842
2 102  Janell Marton 48 -  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:22 12:53 13:02 12:49 4 51:06 12:47 00:03 3663
3 18  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 12:39 13:12 13:13 13:25 4 52:29 13:07 01:26 13737
4 360  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 13:06 13:45 13:33 13:59 4 54:23 13:36 03:20 13353
5 207  Hannah Overby 16 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 13:11 13:47 14:16 13:55 4 55:09 13:47 04:06 21289
6 35  Emma Briggs 41 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes 13:47 13:51 14:15 14:26 4 56:19 14:05 05:16 21130
7 226  Melissa Padilla 48 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Step It Up MTB 14:21 15:06 15:52 15:34 4 1:00:53 15:13 09:50 6223
8 114  Veronica Mickelson 45 -  Cameron Park CA  Mike''s Bikes 15:09 15:28 15:43 15:58 4 1:02:18 15:34 11:15 13577
dnf 413  Sarah Pittiglio 42 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 13:31 14:08 13:42 - 3 41:21 13:47 -  3592
dnf 348  Kristine Kohl 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23448
2-Person Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1023  Grace Murphy 17 -  Sacramento CA  Gladiators Composite 11:10 12:33 12:11 12:53 4 48:47 12:12   21148
2 1022  Aidan Walker 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 11:45 13:00 12:56 12:44 4 50:25 12:36 01:38 21251
3 1014  Brandon Padilla 16 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 11:54 12:51 13:30 12:11 4 50:26 12:37 01:39 6224
4 1003  Matthew Bosano 15 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 12:26 13:27 13:36 13:01 4 52:30 13:08 03:43 23406
5 1018  Lucas Varain 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite 12:54 12:58 13:59 12:40 4 52:31 13:08 03:44 23413
6 1024  Zander Holmes 15 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins 12:05 13:49 13:01 13:58 4 52:53 13:13 04:06 23445
7 1008  Hannah Jorgensen 16 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans Composite 12:06 14:09 14:10 13:46 4 54:11 13:33 05:24 21164
8 1019  Jacob Velasco 17 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 13:38 13:48 14:23 13:32 4 55:21 13:50 06:34 21250
9 1002  Finn Wells 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 12:59 14:20 14:30 13:34 4 55:23 13:51 06:36 20419
10 1004  Gabriel Cabrera 14 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 12:36 14:25 13:39 15:06 4 55:46 13:57 06:59 5409
11 1010  Brody Lenson 17 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite 13:10 14:10 14:15 15:04 4 56:39 14:10 07:52 23415
12 1020  Grady Worth 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins 13:30 14:38 15:04 14:20 4 57:32 14:23 08:45 23414
13 1006  Blake Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 16:20 14:19 14:30 15:29 4 1:00:38 15:10 11:51 23407
14 1009  Harrison Joseph 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 14:05 15:40 15:14 16:11 4 1:01:10 15:18 12:23 23408
15 1012  Jake Mcdonald 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 14:13 16:21 14:40 16:13 4 1:01:27 15:22 12:40 5707
16 1017  Reagan Shonkwiler 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 16:35 17:58 18:36 17:15 4 1:10:24 17:36 21:37 23412
dns 1007  Roland Johns 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  21254
dns 1013  Max Metzger 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23411
dns 1011  John Lewis 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23410
Sport Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 123  Christian Yergler 16 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 11:44 12:12 12:11 - 3 36:07 12:02   14896
2 340  Levi Brewster 18 -  Loomis CA  Placer foothills composite 12:28 12:48 12:35 - 3 37:51 12:37 01:44 21237
3 401  Jack Mcgowan 16 -  Rescue CA  Bruins 12:33 12:50 12:49 - 3 38:12 12:44 02:05 14911
4 282  Michael Anysenko 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite 13:09 13:08 13:07 - 3 39:24 13:08 03:17 23428
5 274  Collin Moffatt 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 13:03 13:19 13:19 - 3 39:41 13:14 03:34 5609
6 357  Jalen Thompson 18 -  Atelope CA  Placer Foothills Composite 14:06 13:21 13:01 - 3 40:28 13:29 04:21 21258
7 335  Zach Wright 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 13:25 13:42 13:40 - 3 40:47 13:36 04:40 23446
8 158  Ian Schweitzer 13 -  Folsom CA   12:50 13:52 14:05 - 3 40:47 13:36 04:40 10247
9 397  Jacob Van Waardenberg 16 -  Rosevolle CA  Woodcreek Highscool Cycling Team 13:15 14:08 13:50 - 3 41:13 13:44 05:06 11921
10 275  Miles Talbert 15 -  Folsom CA  Spartans Composite 13:53 13:50 13:54 - 3 41:37 13:52 05:30 23424
11 272  Jeff Essers 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 13:50 13:55 14:12 - 3 41:57 13:59 05:50 23422
12 287  Jason Strahle 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans Composite 14:56 14:59 16:47 - 3 46:42 15:34 10:35 2794
13 278  James Francisco 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 15:39 16:40 15:42 - 3 48:01 16:00 11:54 23425
14 370  Tobias Klein 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 15:39 16:47 15:37 - 3 48:03 16:01 11:56 21143
dns 289  Quentin Bence 18 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23431
dns 285  Jonathan Cataldo 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21353
dns 336  Cole Dietrich 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23444
Sport Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Eric Williams 31 -  Roseville CA   11:00 11:03 11:27 - 3 33:30 11:10   11943
2 8  Shawn Remy 34 -  Sacramento CA  mdw sports 10:55 11:08 12:01 - 3 34:04 11:21 00:34 3266
3 150  Truman Weston 34 -  Cameron Park CA   12:36 12:16 12:38 - 3 37:30 12:30 04:00 23382
4 140  Jacob Newton 23 -  Orangevale CA   12:24 12:38 12:34 - 3 37:36 12:32 04:06 23386
5 293  Robby Striegel 20 -  Rocklin CA  Spartans Composite 11:54 12:50 13:15 - 3 37:59 12:40 04:29 17672
6 98  Brian Durling 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mike''s Bikes 12:09 12:52 13:02 - 3 38:03 12:41 04:33 23162
7 14  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  Leadout 12:48 13:02 13:20 - 3 39:10 13:03 05:40 5806
8 720  Seth Leidy 35 -  Sacramento CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 12:55 13:06 13:12 - 3 39:13 13:04 05:43 2374
9 250  Jeff Spronk 39 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike''s Bikes 12:49 13:06 13:19 - 3 39:14 13:05 05:44 18644
10 311  Craig Meyers 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Mraz Brewing/OBG 12:53 13:23 13:10 - 3 39:26 13:09 05:56 21383
11 53  Jesse Gray 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD/Ruff Rydazz 12:48 13:25 14:11 - 3 40:24 13:28 06:54 23377
12 171  Nicolaas Bijl 36 -  Orangevale CA   13:05 14:03 14:08 - 3 41:16 13:45 07:46 23396
13 38  Ryan Merryman 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:17 14:13 14:31 - 3 42:01 14:00 08:31 21271
14 163  Brandon Mcgee 29 -  Volcano CA   13:12 15:00 13:53 - 3 42:05 14:02 08:35 23392
15 143  Jonathan Melton 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:17 13:46 15:12 - 3 42:15 14:05 08:45 23389
16 90  Mitchell Stockwell 26 -  Sacramento CA   13:31 14:31 14:32 - 3 42:34 14:11 09:04 619
17 54  Jeff Grindel 28 -  Orangevale CA  MFG 13:47 14:32 14:28 - 3 42:47 14:16 09:17 21268
18 396  Jordan Baxter 30 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Ranch Pool Service 13:52 14:23 14:58 - 3 43:13 14:24 09:43 23454
19 28  Kevin Smithson 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pack Boozers 14:23 14:42 15:06 - 3 44:11 14:44 10:41 21156
20 70  Matt Keating 23 -  Fair Oaks CA  #unattached 14:01 15:32 15:05 - 3 44:38 14:53 11:08 6146
21 169  Anthony Bott 34 -  Stockton CA   14:22 15:49 16:08 - 3 46:19 15:26 12:49 5628
22 172  Robert Staples 39 -  Sacramento CA   17:06 18:28 19:06 - 3 54:40 18:13 21:10 23397
dns 141  Chris Newton 30 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23387
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 403  Thomas Witzgall 40 -  Sacramento CA   12:32 12:38 12:40 - 3 37:50 12:37   23461
2 144  Dave Christensen 43 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 12:49 13:09 13:21 - 3 39:19 13:06 01:29 9322
3 374  Glenn Sabot 44 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 12:56 13:11 13:13 - 3 39:20 13:07 01:30 11891
4 341  Matt Brickley 44 -  Granite Bay CA   13:14 14:06 14:08 - 3 41:28 13:49 03:38 11880
5 58  Mike Helquist 42 -  Folsom CA   14:16 13:48 13:43 - 3 41:47 13:56 03:57 22009
6 75  Ryan Reeves 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 13:32 14:20 13:55 - 3 41:47 13:56 03:57 19495
7 112  Peter Selga 43 -  Sacramento CA   14:41 16:05 16:05 - 3 46:51 15:37 09:01 10210
8 372  Jeff Renshaw 43 -  Folsom CA   16:21 17:17 17:34 - 3 51:12 17:04 13:22 9342
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 223  David Martin 46 -  Fair Oaks CA   11:53 11:53 11:49 - 3 35:35 11:52   752
2 232  James Pavlichek 48 -  Davis CA  Mike''s Velo City 11:47 11:58 11:53 - 3 35:38 11:53 00:03 1131
3 26  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 12:33 13:01 13:13 - 3 38:47 12:56 03:12 11893
4 243  Todd Beasley 48 -  Roseville CA  Eliel Factory/Team/Roseville Cyclery 12:49 13:05 13:09 - 3 39:03 13:01 03:28 7294
5 221  Michael Cain 46 -  Roseville CA   13:19 13:30 13:23 - 3 40:12 13:24 04:37 2216
6 333  Michael Lyster 45 -  Rescue CA   13:17 13:56 13:52 - 3 41:05 13:42 05:30 6769
7 617  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:41 13:56 13:40 - 3 41:17 13:46 05:42 3182
8 126  Eric Ducray 48 -  Galt CA  NOR CAL MOTORSPORTS BS 13:47 14:04 13:51 - 3 41:42 13:54 06:07 21260
9 376  Jeff Watson 47 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW SPORTS 13:18 14:07 14:29 - 3 41:54 13:58 06:19 664
10 15  Josh Flood 45 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 13:36 14:20 14:09 - 3 42:05 14:02 06:30 20749
11 59  Keith Jeffrey 48 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut 13:50 14:26 13:49 - 3 42:05 14:02 06:30 10408
12 302  Daniel Ploscaru 46 -  Roseville CA   13:45 14:23 15:00 - 3 43:08 14:23 07:33 23434
13 152  Peter Harney 47 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:14 14:53 15:16 - 3 44:23 14:48 08:48 401
14 228  Rick Meyer 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:27 15:06 15:01 - 3 44:34 14:51 08:59 23400
15 229  James Silva 49 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 14:12 15:15 15:29 - 3 44:56 14:59 09:21 597
16 407  Todd Smith 45 -  Folsom CA  MRAZ 14:55 15:24 15:27 - 3 45:46 15:15 10:11 9214
17 322  William Lindsay 48 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 15:32 15:54 15:15 - 3 46:41 15:34 11:06 1267
dns 125  Brian Gaultney 47 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut - - - - 0 - - -  1152
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 96  Ron Fallon 51 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada reliable / racing p/b Folsom Bike 11:24 11:38 11:45 - 3 34:47 11:36   3847
2 236  Todd Allington 51 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:53 12:25 12:11 - 3 36:29 12:10 01:42 3022
3 108  Leo Orciuoli 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:04 13:11 13:26 - 3 39:41 13:14 04:54 23390
4 128  Aaron Albor 50 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bikes 13:03 13:25 13:49 - 3 40:17 13:26 05:30 23384
5 30  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:16 13:45 14:07 - 3 41:08 13:43 06:21 188
6 385  Nathan Pizzo 52 -  Roseville CA   13:41 14:18 14:23 - 3 42:22 14:07 07:35 8670
7 46  Terry Ervin 50 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 13:54 14:35 14:47 - 3 43:16 14:25 08:29 17370
8 337  Gilbert Alvarado 50 -  Folsom CA   15:00 14:22 14:27 - 3 43:49 14:36 09:02 3566
9 338  Jim Barnes 54 -  Wilton CA  Mikes Bikes 14:21 15:03 14:26 - 3 43:50 14:37 09:03 18684
10 186  Daniel Nutley 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:05 15:03 14:53 - 3 44:01 14:40 09:14 21273
11 182  Jim Bennion 51 -  Orangevale CA   13:54 15:32 15:48 - 3 45:14 15:05 10:27 251
12 17  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 14:16 15:36 15:33 - 3 45:25 15:08 10:38 9486
13 267  David Herrmann 53 -  Diamond Springs CA   14:09 16:10 15:21 - 3 45:40 15:13 10:53 6234
14 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Dai Endurance 14:55 16:13 15:38 - 3 46:46 15:35 11:59 13562
15 91  Chuck Tobia 51 -  West Sacramento CA   15:11 16:12 16:18 - 3 47:41 15:54 12:54 19149
16 55  David Hakim 54 -  Folsom CA   15:37 16:29 16:28 - 3 48:34 16:11 13:47 9401
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 93  Leonard Willingham 57 -  Sacramento CA  Mike The Poolman 11:48 12:01 12:09 - 3 35:58 11:59   3643
2 198  Colin Carr-Hall 59 -  Roseville CA  Chain Breakers 13:08 12:58 12:59 - 3 39:05 13:02 03:07 1102
3 29  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:01 13:06 13:06 - 3 39:13 13:04 03:15 662
4 242  Dan Magaw 62 -  Lincoln CA   13:15 12:53 13:19 - 3 39:27 13:09 03:29 9867
5 177  Michael Arreguin 55 -  Sacramento CA   13:17 13:35 13:15 - 3 40:07 13:22 04:09 20426
6 444  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:15 13:36 13:38 - 3 40:29 13:30 04:31 17282
7 195  Alan Taylor 58 -  Folsom CA  The Stark Fist of Reality 13:35 13:46 14:06 - 3 41:27 13:49 05:29 5966
8 351  Patrick Morin 55 -  Roseville CA   14:01 13:48 14:06 - 3 41:55 13:58 05:57 3186
9 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   14:08 14:06 14:13 - 3 42:27 14:09 06:29 1084
10 382  Edward Cruz 60 -  Penn Valley CA  OL'' Republic SERT 14:29 14:06 14:12 - 3 42:47 14:16 06:49 1167
11 191  Glenn Sturges 57 -  Folsom CA   13:54 14:45 14:39 - 3 43:18 14:26 07:20 6194
12 201  Thomas Wood 62 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'' Republic/SERT 14:21 14:34 14:56 - 3 43:51 14:37 07:53 111
13 238  A J Johnson 57 -  Sacramento CA   14:24 14:52 14:43 - 3 43:59 14:40 08:01 21163
14 313  Steve Grove 58 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes 14:50 14:33 14:39 - 3 44:02 14:41 08:04 18144
15 45  Mike Dowd 55 -  Orangevale CA   14:57 15:07 14:28 - 3 44:32 14:51 08:34 1177
16 480  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 14:35 15:18 15:37 - 3 45:30 15:10 09:32 19998
17 410  Marty Holloway 55 -  Sacramento CA   15:30 15:41 15:22 - 3 46:33 15:31 10:35 9774
18 310  Tom Leard 63 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 15:44 15:32 15:21 - 3 46:37 15:32 10:39 9399
19 222  Brandon Hawkins 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:17 15:44 15:38 - 3 46:39 15:33 10:41 9330
20 68  John Dougery 69 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:47 16:29 16:13 - 3 48:29 16:10 12:31 336
21 155  Ed Ruble 55 -  Gold River CA   15:30 16:21 16:47 - 3 48:38 16:13 12:40 54
dns 202  Stan Sturges 63 -  Davis CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21290
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 154  Andrew Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 12:23 12:39 12:51 - 3 37:53 12:38   81
2 331  Brandon Van Cleve 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 12:29 12:53 13:06 - 3 38:28 12:49 00:35 17295
3 390  Sean Aguilar 27 -  Cameron Park CA   13:32 13:38 13:58 - 3 41:08 13:43 03:15 171
4 411  Kyle Moore 39 -  Sacramento CA   12:46 13:40 15:08 - 3 41:34 13:51 03:41 23462
5 115  Paul Taylor 45 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 12:39 14:43 14:30 - 3 41:52 13:57 03:59 15
6 343  Mark Castillo 48 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 14:35 14:46 15:17 - 3 44:38 14:53 06:45 1531
7 116  Tony Davis 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Mike''s Velo City 14:12 15:09 15:22 - 3 44:43 14:54 06:50 5622
8 777  Libby Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 15:00 15:24 15:36 - 3 46:00 15:20 08:07 15690
9 11  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:58 15:54 16:40 - 3 47:32 15:51 09:39 671
10 34  Tony Boody 44 -  Sacramento CA  Pilau Okole 15:49 16:51 17:03 - 3 49:43 16:34 11:50 189
11 156  Chris Patterson 54 -  Granite Bay CA   18:10 19:08 19:36 - 3 56:54 18:58 19:01 539
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 391  Raymond De La Rosa 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 13:16 13:45 13:51 - 3 40:52 13:37   23086
2 555  Pete Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 13:42 14:12 14:25 - 3 42:19 14:06 01:27 15689
3 87  Mike Sellers 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 13:53 15:24 14:23 - 3 43:40 14:33 02:48 10211
4 124  Myke Berna 46 -  Winters CA  Mike''s Velo City 14:32 14:50 15:18 - 3 44:40 14:53 03:48 254
5 187  Jared Mickel 53 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 14:34 15:40 15:29 - 3 45:43 15:14 04:51 6228
6 215  Skyler Baldock 48 -  Sacramento CA   14:32 15:23 16:11 - 3 46:06 15:22 05:14 239
7 65  Josiah Mattsson-Boze 26 -  Sacramento CA   17:23 20:39 21:56 - 3 59:58 19:59 19:06 23378
dnp 69  Mike Stinson 55 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 12:55 13:41 14:56 - 3 41:32 13:51 -  2160
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 354  Daniel Tebbs 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:57 14:47 15:12 - 3 43:56 14:39   630
2 189  Michael Schoellkopf 55 -  Sacramento CA  Hammerin Wheels 21:01 21:47 22:34 - 3 1:05:22 21:47 21:26 795
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 146  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:35 13:58 13:43 - 3 41:16 13:45   3622
2 264  Hannah Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 13:35 13:58 14:10 - 3 41:43 13:54 00:27 6237
3 206  Samantha White 14 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 14:31 15:16 15:54 - 3 45:41 15:14 04:25 1136
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 117  Linda Elgart 62 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 14:42 14:53 15:33 - 3 45:08 15:03   1393
2 213  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 15:04 15:33 16:12 - 3 46:49 15:36 01:41 20448
3 233  Karen Munoz 48 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 16:03 17:20 16:45 - 3 50:08 16:43 05:00 516
4 216  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   16:23 16:46 17:13 - 3 50:22 16:47 05:14 17671
5 77  Brenda Hawkins 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 16:39 16:59 17:24 - 3 51:02 17:01 05:54 2241
6 145  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 17:18 17:36 18:01 - 3 52:55 17:38 07:47 5470
7 106  Alicia Mcdonald 50 -  Folsom CA   17:23 18:11 18:25 - 3 53:59 18:00 08:51 2244
8 66  Samantha Monroe 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 17:28 17:58 18:41 - 3 54:07 18:02 08:59 19486
9 412  Catherine Mcdonald 48 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Racing 18:19 19:40 19:32 - 3 57:31 19:10 12:23 11934
10 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 19:08 19:39 19:55 - 3 58:42 19:34 13:34 11988
11 10  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   19:39 20:04 19:56 - 3 59:39 19:53 14:31 9138
Beginner Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 381  Ryan Yuki 16 -  Sacramento CA   12:07 12:22 - - 2 24:29 12:14   23453
2 404  Will Kendall 15 -  Folsom CA   12:53 13:02 - - 2 25:55 12:58 01:26 2638
3 318  Charles Longshore-Neate 17 -  Woodland CA   12:43 14:11 - - 2 26:54 13:27 02:25 19880
4 139  Noah Wilson 13 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB 14:29 14:47 - - 2 29:16 14:38 04:47 14894
5 400  Conner Ramesbottom 12 -  Folsom CA   14:45 14:40 - - 2 29:25 14:43 04:56 5957
6 392  Garrett Jeffrey 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 14:59 14:35 - - 2 29:34 14:47 05:05 23457
7 329  Joshua Stabe 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 14:36 15:05 - - 2 29:41 14:50 05:12 14887
8 402  Nathan Sayo 11 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 14:45 15:08 - - 2 29:53 14:56 05:24 17805
9 368  Connor Johnson 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 14:42 15:27 - - 2 30:09 15:04 05:40 23452
10 414  Keenan Toy 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 16:05 15:28 - - 2 31:33 15:46 07:04 21303
11 342  Ben Castillo 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:52 16:05 - - 2 31:57 15:58 07:28 13788
12 319  Connor Bilodeau 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 16:32 17:34 - - 2 34:06 17:03 09:37 20436
13 205  Sam Smith 13 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 16:16 17:51 - - 2 34:07 17:03 09:38 21385
14 247  Micah Brabec 12 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing p/b Dad 15:53 18:35 - - 2 34:28 17:14 09:59 14868
15 383  Nathan Raza 13 -  Citrus Heights CA   17:06 17:35 - - 2 34:41 17:21 10:12 23459
16 405  Cody Rewinkle 14 -  Orangevale CA   18:46 19:41 - - 2 38:27 19:14 13:58 21479
17 398  Ryder Watson 11 -  Elk Grove Grove,  Micheal David Winery Cicling Team 18:50 22:01 - - 2 40:51 20:25 16:22 1138
18 373  Riley Renshaw 13 -  Folsom CA   21:07 21:15 - - 2 42:22 21:11 17:53 5390
19 111  Isaiah Yergler 11 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 22:08 22:37 - - 2 44:45 22:23 20:16 21307
dnf 389  Cruz De La Rosa 17 -  Elk Grove CA   23:30 - - - 1 23:30 23:30 -  23455
dnf 394  Jayden De La Rosa 10 -  Elk Grove CA   28:18 - - - 1 28:18 28:18 -  23456
dns 291  Carter Tufts 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  3406
dns 284  Isaiah Mathew 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23430
dns 266  Micah Mathew 14 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23421
Beginner Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 99  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:14 13:44 - - 2 27:58 13:59   22945
2 395  Tyler Ducray 20 -  Galt CA  Nor-Cal Motorsports 13:54 14:08 - - 2 28:02 14:01 00:04 21261
3 168  Kenny Golden 32 -  Orangevale CA  Golden Aire 14:10 14:32 - - 2 28:42 14:21 00:44 23395
4 789  Michael Kroleski 33 -  Rancho Cordova CA   14:51 14:24 - - 2 29:15 14:37 01:17 21171
5 164  John Golden 29 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing 15:04 15:16 - - 2 30:20 15:10 02:22 23393
6 380  Jeffrey Wang 38 -  Sacramento CA   15:04 15:26 - - 2 30:30 15:15 02:32 21291
7 619  Michael Ascarrunz 32 -  Modesto CA   15:27 15:10 - - 2 30:37 15:19 02:39 23373
8 167  Justin Boldrini 32 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 15:01 16:05 - - 2 31:06 15:33 03:08 23394
9 47  Jeremy Yergler 38 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 15:30 16:14 - - 2 31:44 15:52 03:46 21229
10 386  Matt Carter 28 -  Cool CA   15:28 16:26 - - 2 31:54 15:57 03:56 21324
11 446  Jeremiah Gerber 36 -  Sacramento CA  Team Grinders 15:21 17:25 - - 2 32:46 16:23 04:48 21266
12 142  Matt Austin 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 16:46 17:30 - - 2 34:16 17:08 06:18 23388
13 249  Christian Arechavaleta 31 -  Sacramento CA  Pacific Power Engineers 18:57 20:03 - - 2 39:00 19:30 11:02 21222
14 166  Steven Craig 31 -  Galt CA   21:33 22:38 - - 2 44:11 22:05 16:13 21326
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 301  Greg Myers 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:00 13:00 - - 2 26:00 13:00   10341
2 159  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:09 13:25 - - 2 26:34 13:17 00:34 22939
3 314  Renzo Bernales 49 -  Sacramento CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetics 13:30 13:22 - - 2 26:52 13:26 00:52 23439
4 365  Adrian Guevara 48 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 14:27 14:12 - - 2 28:39 14:19 02:39 15743
5 92  Greg Tornberg 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:00 15:00 - - 2 30:00 15:00 04:00 23381
6 349  Oleg Mackanych 45 -  Folsom CA   15:47 15:08 - - 2 30:55 15:28 04:55 23449
7 89  Robert Stirling 43 -  Mather CA   15:19 15:37 - - 2 30:56 15:28 04:56 22000
8 230  Erik Schmid 49 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus brewery 15:24 15:38 - - 2 31:02 15:31 05:02 23401
9 61  Joe Honoroff 46 -  Cameron Park CA   17:37 20:12 - - 2 37:49 18:54 11:49 21138
10 309  Andy Litsas 48 -  Orangevale CA   18:41 19:26 - - 2 38:07 19:04 12:07 21165
11 153  Erik Kohler 47 -  Sacramento CA  DBP 18:59 21:13 - - 2 40:12 20:06 14:12 21279
12 225  David Porter 47 -  Sacramento CA   15:49 25:49 - - 2 41:38 20:49 15:38 17756
13 127  Roger Hermsmeyer 49 -  Sacramento CA   23:53 28:41 - - 2 52:34 26:17 26:34 23383
dns 151  Brandon Korbey 45 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22003
Beginner Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 369  Rodd Kelsey 53 -  Sacramento CA   13:20 13:21 - - 2 26:41 13:20   21375
2 387  James Stoltman 53 -  Lodi CA   15:44 16:07 - - 2 31:51 15:56 05:10 23460
3 379  Howard Mintz 52 -  Sacramento CA   17:29 17:39 - - 2 35:08 17:34 08:27 5917
4 7  James Carr 52 -  Wilton CA  US Military Endurance Sports 18:08 20:04 - - 2 38:12 19:06 11:31 31
Beginner Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 200  Thomas Humphreys 60 -  Elk Grove CA   15:12 15:12 - - 2 30:24 15:12   424
2 135  Dwayne Lawson 58 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 15:14 16:39 - - 2 31:53 15:56 01:29 2512
3 157  Ed Golden 59 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 16:05 17:08 - - 2 33:13 16:37 02:49 9423
4 711  Rich Boelman 55 -  Elk Grove CA   16:44 17:06 - - 2 33:50 16:55 03:26 21159
5 239  Wayne Sobieralski 59 -  Antelope CA   17:02 17:16 - - 2 34:18 17:09 03:54 23405
6 327  Jeff Scruggs 62 -  Roseville CA   16:53 17:31 - - 2 34:24 17:12 04:00 592
7 132  Mike Sage 56 -  Sacramento CA  NOR CAL MOTOSPORTS 17:31 17:53 - - 2 35:24 17:42 05:00 23385
8 203  Michael Robinson 63 -  Folsom CA  Golden Aire Racing 16:43 19:59 - - 2 36:42 18:21 06:18 23404
9 257  Tom Newton 62 -  El Dorado Hilla CA   18:12 19:05 - - 2 37:17 18:39 06:53 879
10 95  Lynn Yelland 62 -  Lincoln CA   18:44 18:36 - - 2 37:20 18:40 06:56 687
11 196  Ken Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 18:50 20:04 - - 2 38:54 19:27 08:30 23403
12 40  Paul Curtin 88 -  Mather CA   23:22 24:11 - - 2 47:33 23:46 17:09 6134
13 42  Bill Claypool 60 -  Sacramento CA   23:48 25:56 - - 2 49:44 24:52 19:20 3610
dnf 366  Maurice Hall 56 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21373
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Dionne Mitchell 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA   13:31 13:10 - - 2 26:41 13:20   14580
2 276  Mckenna Van Voris 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 15:28 15:55 - - 2 31:23 15:42 04:42 1004
3 393  Ashley Loogman 26 -  Reno NV   16:19 16:25 - - 2 32:44 16:22 06:03 19477
4 204  Camille Smith 12 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 18:27 19:44 - - 2 38:11 19:06 11:30 21384
5 409  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   22:13 25:27 - - 2 47:40 23:50 20:59 21323
--- 328  Ashley Stabe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23442
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 388  Mary Snovel 48 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 17:40 17:08 - - 2 34:48 17:24   13597
2 299  Jennifer Grove 44 -  Foresthill CA   19:22 19:01 - - 2 38:23 19:12 03:35 23432
3 315  Tricia Dejersey 45 -  Loomis CA  freedom riders 19:31 19:06 - - 2 38:37 19:18 03:49 21364
4 137  Debbie Hawley 60 -  Grass Valley CA   20:40 20:45 - - 2 41:25 20:42 06:37 404
5 326  Aimee Reeves 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mothership 21:03 22:27 - - 2 43:30 21:45 08:42 23441