2019 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/10/2019 - Race 2
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 148  Chaz Halbert 28 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 13:10 13:55 13:44 13:49 4 54:38 13:40   9403
2 2  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 13:17 14:22 14:06 14:11 4 55:56 13:59 01:18 160
3 4  Aron Yevuta 40 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:37 14:17 14:13 13:58 4 56:05 14:01 01:27 2174
4 109  Dave Hackett 53 -  Davis CA  Velocity Bicycles 13:37 14:18 13:55 14:17 4 56:07 14:02 01:29 392
5 263  William Hatch 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 13:53 14:45 14:53 14:25 4 57:56 14:29 03:18 23420
6 259  Alex Huss 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 13:38 16:06 16:45 16:28 4 1:02:57 15:44 08:19 21162
dns 269  Mark Duncan 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Gladiators Composite - - - - 0 - - -  6243
dns 48  Sean Dickie 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Giant Factory Off-Road - - - - 0 - - -  9527
dns 262  Blake Griffin 18 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  1318
dns 261  Andrew Cambridge 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23419
Expert Men 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 371  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 13:39 14:04 14:09 14:04 4 55:56 13:59   23095
2 162  Joey Smith 29 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 13:57 14:16 14:28 14:22 4 57:03 14:16 01:07 21249
3 20  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 13:56 14:50 14:47 14:16 4 57:49 14:27 01:53 1111
4 436  James Pizzo 18 -  Roseville CA   13:57 14:17 15:00 14:46 4 58:00 14:30 02:04 9400
5 258  Ruben Bermudes 16 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Trojans 14:36 14:45 14:56 14:49 4 59:06 14:47 03:10 21230
6 147  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:38 15:05 15:08 14:59 4 59:50 14:58 03:54 631
7 74  Eliah Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Gladiators Composite 15:14 15:02 15:07 14:47 4 1:00:10 15:03 04:14 19496
8 161  Dylan Mcewin 28 -  Columbia MO   14:22 15:15 15:43 15:12 4 1:00:32 15:08 04:36 23391
9 419  Tucker Basten 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School 14:56 15:24 15:23 14:50 4 1:00:33 15:08 04:37 23464
10 408  Cole Kersey 27 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 14:32 15:38 15:46 15:13 4 1:01:09 15:17 05:13 17767
11 375  Hayden Flores 28 -  Camino CA   15:10 15:10 15:33 15:31 4 1:01:24 15:21 05:28 23376
12 84  Adam Ross 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing 15:10 15:16 15:46 15:40 4 1:01:52 15:28 05:56 2856
13 123  Christian Yergler 16 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 15:19 15:35 16:15 15:52 4 1:03:01 15:45 07:05 14896
14 384  Jeremy Schloss 20 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes 14:48 15:42 16:29 16:13 4 1:03:12 15:48 07:16 13765
15 445  Jadon Lai 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School 15:46 16:04 16:41 16:17 4 1:04:48 16:12 08:52 23476
16 260  Devin Hines 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 15:23 16:32 17:07 16:12 4 1:05:14 16:19 09:18 14878
17 209  Gabriel Belsky 35 -  Sacramento CA   15:43 16:30 16:50 16:41 4 1:05:44 16:26 09:48 8640
18 256  Marcus Simpson 35 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes Folsom 16:10 16:54 16:58 16:51 4 1:06:53 16:43 10:57 21151
19 399  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mike's Bike 16:27 17:07 17:02 16:48 4 1:07:24 16:51 11:28 155
20 425  Braden Neumann 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School 16:37 18:41 18:02 18:01 4 1:11:21 17:50 15:25 23477
dns 279  Tyler Markovsky 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23426
dns 268  Robbie Deitz 17 -  Placerville CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21278
dns 270  George Kucera 17 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23417
dns 52  Samuel Flood 17 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com - - - - 0 - - -  20748
dns 334  Keirwin Nguyen 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23433
dns 280  Michael Munoz 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  13611
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 25  Ryan Odell 40 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:39 14:04 14:10 14:04 4 55:57 13:59   530
2 72  Scott Peifer 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:03 14:11 14:07 14:13 4 56:34 14:09 00:37 2732
3 5  Jason Brabec 45 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 14:03 14:11 14:26 14:55 4 57:35 14:24 01:38 19448
4 464  Joshua Hughes 44 -  Sacramento CA   14:11 14:45 14:31 14:25 4 57:52 14:28 01:55 25
5 449  Aaron Schmitz 43 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:21 14:48 14:55 14:36 4 58:40 14:40 02:43 3916
6 252  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:36 14:47 14:58 14:48 4 59:09 14:47 03:12 227
7 212  Shane Rogers 48 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:10 15:11 15:25 15:28 4 1:01:14 15:19 05:17 571
8 459  Max Whittaker 43 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:10 15:35 15:57 15:20 4 1:02:02 15:31 06:05 680
9 79  Mike Mraz 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 15:33 16:02 15:36 15:30 4 1:02:41 15:40 06:44 19487
10 174  Mark Rosa 40 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 15:34 15:46 16:13 16:05 4 1:03:38 15:55 07:41 15768
11 453  Dane Schweitzer 46 -  Folsom CA   15:47 16:03 16:13 15:58 4 1:04:01 16:00 08:04 2628
12 217  Travis Goodrich 43 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:03 17:15 17:44 17:40 4 1:09:42 17:25 13:45 385
13 254  Jeremy Lancaster 47 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 17:13 17:36 17:29 17:35 4 1:09:53 17:28 13:56 6206
dnf 43  Steve Dennison 49 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 16:49 17:14 - - 2 34:03 17:01 -  23188
dns 330  Chad Talach 45 -  Sacramento CA  Chad Talach Real Estate - - - - 0 - - -  2226
dns 73  Scott Ramesbottom 45 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman - - - - 0 - - -  19494
dns 294  Joe Dowd 48 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery - - - - 0 - - -  2175
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Phil Smith 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 14:27 14:44 15:14 14:13 4 58:38 14:40   93
2 96  Ron Fallon 51 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada reliable / racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:20 15:05 14:54 14:25 4 58:44 14:41 00:06 3847
3 423  Fred Gray 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mikes Bikes 14:58 15:21 15:47 16:15 4 1:02:21 15:35 03:43 19463
4 122  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 15:06 15:43 15:53 15:54 4 1:02:36 15:39 03:58 2925
5 306  Jeff Barker 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Breakobglocos 15:37 15:48 15:54 15:21 4 1:02:40 15:40 04:02 243
6 36  Damon Chidester 53 -  Columbia CA  HRB Gear & Swag 15:22 16:14 16:27 16:12 4 1:04:15 16:04 05:37 10157
7 468  David Lynch 53 -  Fair Oaks CA  Bike Emporium 16:50 16:04 16:08 15:36 4 1:04:38 16:09 06:00 475
8 129  Tom Campeau 51 -  Elk Grove CA   15:33 16:04 17:11 16:43 4 1:05:31 16:23 06:53 41
9 184  Stuart Bratton 53 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 16:09 16:38 16:38 16:08 4 1:05:33 16:23 06:55 22
10 108  Leo Orciuoli 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:42 16:55 17:22 17:06 4 1:08:05 17:01 09:27 23390
11 428  Darren Stauts 50 -  Rocklin CA   16:30 17:22 17:40 17:15 4 1:08:47 17:12 10:09 1650
12 500  Sean Daly 50 -  Chicago IL  Cu Chulainn 16:40 17:27 18:09 18:34 4 1:10:50 17:43 12:12 23514
dnf 231  Tait Smith 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 14:35 15:17 - - 2 29:52 14:56 -  10544
dns 110  Gil Inouye 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  9331
Expert Men 55-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 133  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 14:48 15:03 15:13 14:56 4 1:00:00 15:00   65
2 320  Tom Dunlap 59 -  Sonora CA  Sonora Cyclery 15:02 15:17 15:44 15:19 4 1:01:22 15:21 01:22 1041
3 245  Harry Duncan 59 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 15:32 16:04 16:26 16:03 4 1:04:05 16:01 04:05 2219
4 80  Paul Newton 55 -  Placerville CA  Mike The Poolman 16:27 16:42 17:05 16:55 4 1:07:09 16:47 07:09 1029
5 81  Rich Rocket 55 -  Sacramento CA   16:42 16:36 17:16 17:07 4 1:07:41 16:55 07:41 570
6 455  Robert Martinez 57 -  Lodi CA   16:41 16:56 17:44 16:55 4 1:08:16 17:04 08:16 23502
7 57  Andrew Hegelein 55 -  Carmichael CA  LeadOut Racing 16:31 19:19 16:53 16:23 4 1:09:06 17:17 09:06 406
8 69  Mike Stinson 55 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 17:19 17:21 18:04 17:42 4 1:10:26 17:37 10:26 2160
9 134  Dan Pollard 58 -  Roseville CA   17:19 18:08 18:40 18:52 4 1:12:59 18:15 12:59 552
10 253  Frank Shoemaker 55 -  Orangevale CA  Leadout Racing / bikenerd 17:48 17:52 18:53 19:41 4 1:14:14 18:33 14:14 60
dns 296  Brian Joder 57 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents / River Rat - - - - 0 - - -  3454
dns 24  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  623
Expert Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 19  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles 15:33 15:55 16:21 15:48 4 1:03:37 15:54   391
2 94  Phil Somerhalder 62 -  Oakley CA  DV2 15:53 16:04 16:32 15:45 4 1:04:14 16:04 00:37 9445
3 21  Johnny Chiarello 59 -  Roseville CA   15:59 16:16 16:16 16:24 4 1:04:55 16:14 01:18 22948
4 60  Jody Mccomas 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike - IMT Sports and Orthopaedic 15:47 16:26 17:13 16:12 4 1:05:38 16:24 02:01 9882
5 297  Rob Stark 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 15:52 16:22 16:33 17:06 4 1:05:53 16:28 02:16 40
6 234  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:16 16:55 17:03 16:36 4 1:06:50 16:42 03:13 2325
7 118  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 16:30 16:43 16:56 16:43 4 1:06:52 16:43 03:15 1395
8 317  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic 17:21 17:25 18:03 18:10 4 1:10:59 17:45 07:22 1534
9 27  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:49 17:34 18:17 18:36 4 1:12:16 18:04 08:39 2289
10 44  Scott Derksen 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 18:11 18:28 18:42 19:25 4 1:14:46 18:42 11:09 329
dnf 377  Chris Burgeson 63 -  Vallejo CA   17:48 17:59 18:35 - 3 54:22 18:07 -  5769
dnf 324  Genuino Madruga 67 -  Auburn CA   19:09 19:14 20:01 - 3 58:24 19:28 -  6184
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 362  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 13:49 14:05 14:18 14:06 4 56:18 14:05   9455
2 9  Adam Koch 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 15:10 15:10 15:10 15:12 4 1:00:42 15:11 04:25 456
3 188  Jeff Bullock 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 15:01 15:37 16:05 15:28 4 1:02:11 15:33 05:53 3882
4 120  Justin Hintz 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 15:24 15:44 16:05 15:37 4 1:02:50 15:43 06:32 23
5 33  Mike Beretta 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 15:24 15:53 16:04 15:32 4 1:02:53 15:43 06:35 4
6 107  Chris Maier 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 15:47 16:18 16:26 16:07 4 1:04:38 16:09 08:20 481
7 85  John Salmon 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  NA 15:57 16:35 16:33 16:14 4 1:05:19 16:20 09:01 3881
8 271  Kevin Benevides 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 16:10 16:46 16:54 16:45 4 1:06:35 16:39 10:17 21259
9 219  Aaron Rezentes 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 16:29 16:54 17:13 16:53 4 1:07:29 16:52 11:11 9254
10 97  Mike Upchurch 50 -  Sacramento CA  El Gato Loco 16:15 16:54 18:38 17:40 4 1:09:27 17:22 13:09 26
11 210  Daniel Hernandez 41 -  Sacramento CA   16:51 18:16 18:09 18:11 4 1:11:27 17:52 15:09 21287
dns 295  Sara Heuston 54 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  819
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 18  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 16:31 16:43 16:41 16:38 4 1:06:33 16:38   13737
2 465  Audrey Biehle 36 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 17:22 17:15 17:04 16:35 4 1:08:16 17:04 01:43 3322
3 160  Lauren Desrosiers 21 -  Folsom CA  Colorado Mesa University 16:45 17:28 17:28 16:47 4 1:08:28 17:07 01:55 842
4 104  Grace Murphy 17 -  Sacramento CA  Gladiators Composite 18:59 16:10 17:53 15:43 4 1:08:45 17:11 02:12 21148
5 360  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 17:11 17:26 17:11 17:14 4 1:09:02 17:15 02:29 13353
6 35  Emma Briggs 41 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes 18:43 18:13 18:27 18:23 4 1:13:46 18:27 07:13 21130
7 226  Melissa Padilla 48 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Step It Up MTB 18:47 18:45 19:08 19:30 4 1:16:10 19:03 09:37 6223
dns 102  Janell Marton 48 -  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  3663
dns 348  Kristine Kohl 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23448
2-Person Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1005  James Dawson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 14:32 15:56 15:35 15:37 4 1:01:40 15:25   21354
2 1022  Aidan Walker 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 15:11 16:35 16:02 15:50 4 1:03:38 15:55 01:58 21251
3 1014  Brandon Padilla 16 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 15:30 15:20 17:29 15:20 4 1:03:39 15:55 01:59 6224
4 1019  Jacob Velasco 17 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 16:03 16:30 16:18 16:22 4 1:05:13 16:18 03:33 21250
5 1002  Finn Wells 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 15:57 17:42 17:31 16:21 4 1:07:31 16:53 05:51 20419
6 1021  Hayden Wright 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 18:10 15:53 18:06 15:30 4 1:07:39 16:55 05:59 23418
7 1018  Lucas Varain 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite 16:58 16:43 18:17 15:54 4 1:07:52 16:58 06:12 23413
8 1008  Hannah Jorgensen 16 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans Composite 17:45 16:27 17:56 16:29 4 1:08:37 17:09 06:57 21164
9 1003  Matthew Bosano 15 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 17:46 16:48 19:17 16:16 4 1:10:07 17:32 08:27 23406
10 1006  Blake Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 17:41 16:52 18:38 17:27 4 1:10:38 17:39 08:58 23407
11 1011  John Lewis 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 16:51 17:45 18:55 17:39 4 1:11:10 17:48 09:30 23410
12 1020  Grady Worth 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins 18:24 17:50 19:17 19:03 4 1:14:34 18:38 12:54 23414
13 1007  Roland Johns 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 17:24 21:38 18:26 22:50 4 1:20:19 20:05 18:39 21254
14 1009  Harrison Joseph 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 20:13 20:32 21:13 21:15 4 1:23:13 20:48 21:33 23408
15 1015  Chris Parackal 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 23:47 20:06 24:44 19:23 4 1:28:00 22:00 26:21 23416
dns 1013  Max Metzger 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23411
dns 1017  Reagan Shonkwiler 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23412
dns 1024  Zander Holmes 15 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23445
dns 1012  Jake Mcdonald 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  5707
dns 1010  Brody Lenson 17 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23415
dns 1004  Gabriel Cabrera 14 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  5409
Sport Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 355  Gavin Thomas 17 -  Folsom CA  FHS MTB 15:25 15:55 15:47 - 3 47:07 15:42   21168
2 463  Tony Marengo 17 -  Auburn CA  Placer foothills mtb 16:39 16:26 15:36 - 3 48:41 16:14 01:34 19409
3 340  Levi Brewster 18 -  Loomis CA  Placer foothills composite 16:39 16:26 15:37 - 3 48:42 16:14 01:35 21237
4 282  Michael Anysenko 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite 16:36 16:56 17:01 - 3 50:33 16:51 03:26 23428
5 274  Collin Moffatt 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 16:57 17:01 16:41 - 3 50:39 16:53 03:32 5609
6 286  Gabriel Mccarthy 17 -  Citrus Heights CA  Spartans Composite 18:03 18:08 17:16 - 3 53:27 17:49 06:20 21288
7 335  Zach Wright 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 17:34 17:57 17:56 - 3 53:27 17:49 06:20 23446
8 272  Jeff Essers 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 17:45 18:10 17:56 - 3 53:51 17:57 06:44 23422
9 275  Miles Talbert 15 -  Folsom CA  Spartans Composite 17:55 18:20 18:01 - 3 54:16 18:05 07:09 23424
10 158  Ian Schweitzer 13 -  Folsom CA   18:23 18:43 17:56 - 3 55:02 18:21 07:55 10247
11 289  Quentin Bence 18 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite 18:03 18:26 20:19 - 3 56:48 18:56 09:41 23431
12 364  Ameya Dhumal 14 -  Folsom CA  FHS Bulldogs 18:51 20:01 18:54 - 3 57:46 19:15 10:39 10964
13 336  Cole Dietrich 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite 20:30 20:44 17:55 - 3 59:09 19:43 12:02 23444
14 287  Jason Strahle 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans Composite 20:36 21:55 21:33 - 3 1:04:04 21:21 16:57 2794
dnf 370  Tobias Klein 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 21:17 - - - 1 21:17 21:17 -  21143
dnf 83  Jacob Romero 14 -  Rancho Murieta CA   21:24 - - - 1 21:24 21:24 -  23380
dnf 401  Jack Mcgowan 16 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  14911
dns 278  James Francisco 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23425
dns 285  Jonathan Cataldo 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21353
Sport Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 466  Steven Springhorn 37 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:26 15:28 15:25 - 3 46:19 15:26   1538
2 140  Jacob Newton 23 -  Orangevale CA   15:54 16:03 16:05 - 3 48:02 16:01 01:43 23386
3 293  Robby Striegel 20 -  Rocklin CA  Spartans Composite 16:17 16:00 16:50 - 3 49:07 16:22 02:48 17672
4 98  Brian Durling 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mike''s Bikes 16:22 16:21 16:45 - 3 49:28 16:29 03:09 23162
5 163  Brandon Mcgee 29 -  Volcano CA   16:21 16:46 16:59 - 3 50:06 16:42 03:47 23392
6 420  Alexander Stoltman 19 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 16:32 16:51 16:49 - 3 50:12 16:44 03:53 20445
7 14  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  Leadout 16:31 16:52 17:07 - 3 50:30 16:50 04:11 5806
8 311  Craig Meyers 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Mraz Brewing/OBG 16:31 16:51 17:09 - 3 50:31 16:50 04:12 21383
9 171  Nicolaas Bijl 36 -  Orangevale CA   17:01 16:55 17:13 - 3 51:09 17:03 04:50 23396
10 250  Jeff Spronk 39 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike''s Bikes 16:38 17:38 17:12 - 3 51:28 17:09 05:09 18644
11 38  Ryan Merryman 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:36 17:29 17:26 - 3 51:31 17:10 05:12 21271
12 54  Jeff Grindel 28 -  Orangevale CA  MFG 17:12 17:47 17:45 - 3 52:44 17:35 06:25 21268
13 28  Kevin Smithson 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pack Boozers 17:29 18:01 18:03 - 3 53:33 17:51 07:14 21156
14 70  Matt Keating 23 -  Fair Oaks CA  #unattached 17:45 18:03 18:34 - 3 54:22 18:07 08:03 6146
15 143  Jonathan Melton 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:04 18:05 18:16 - 3 54:25 18:08 08:06 23389
16 427  Wayne Seward 27 -  Citrus Heights CA   18:15 18:27 18:48 - 3 55:30 18:30 09:11 23479
17 170  Josh Pirkl 34 -  Folsom CA   18:20 18:18 18:55 - 3 55:33 18:31 09:14 2246
18 90  Mitchell Stockwell 26 -  Sacramento CA   17:56 19:18 18:43 - 3 55:57 18:39 09:38 619
19 141  Chris Newton 30 -  Fair Oaks CA   21:22 22:36 24:02 - 3 1:08:00 22:40 21:41 23387
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 144  Dave Christensen 43 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 16:40 17:15 16:56 - 3 50:51 16:57   9322
2 341  Matt Brickley 44 -  Granite Bay CA   16:56 17:22 17:45 - 3 52:03 17:21 01:11 11880
3 426  Stephen Pappas 40 -  Sacramento CA   17:23 17:27 17:36 - 3 52:26 17:29 01:34 23478
4 75  Ryan Reeves 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 17:05 17:45 17:49 - 3 52:39 17:33 01:47 19495
5 470  Roman Nelson 44 -  Sacramento CA   18:03 17:59 17:37 - 3 53:39 17:53 02:47 21272
6 469  Corey Rohland 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA   20:18 22:11 22:33 - 3 1:05:02 21:41 14:10 21333
dnf 346  Steven Ixquiac 42 -  Woodland CA  Mike''s Velocity 17:15 - - - 1 17:15 17:15 -  430
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 232  James Pavlichek 48 -  Davis CA  Mike''s Velo City 15:27 15:27 15:28 - 3 46:22 15:27   1131
2 440  Aaron Terrazas 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 15:26 15:36 16:02 - 3 47:04 15:41 00:41 23472
3 376  Jeff Watson 47 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW SPORTS 15:43 16:05 17:04 - 3 48:52 16:17 02:29 664
4 243  Todd Beasley 48 -  Roseville CA  Eliel Factory/Team/Roseville Cyclery 16:41 17:07 17:05 - 3 50:53 16:58 04:30 7294
5 430  Jet Zapanta 45 -  Folsom CA  Chain Breakers 16:54 17:23 16:43 - 3 51:00 17:00 04:37 8613
6 159  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:07 17:13 17:03 - 3 51:23 17:08 05:00 22939
7 457  Ian Carter 47 -  Loomis CA  Carter West 16:40 17:40 17:19 - 3 51:39 17:13 05:16 11862
8 617  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:25 17:13 17:14 - 3 51:52 17:17 05:29 3182
9 221  Michael Cain 46 -  Roseville CA   17:15 17:37 17:27 - 3 52:19 17:26 05:56 2216
10 333  Michael Lyster 45 -  Rescue CA   17:19 17:33 18:17 - 3 53:09 17:43 06:46 6769
11 302  Daniel Ploscaru 46 -  Roseville CA   18:12 17:36 17:37 - 3 53:25 17:48 07:02 23434
12 59  Keith Jeffrey 48 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut 17:56 18:01 17:47 - 3 53:44 17:55 07:21 10408
13 126  Eric Ducray 48 -  Galt CA  NOR CAL MOTORSPORTS BS 18:21 18:05 17:54 - 3 54:20 18:07 07:57 21260
14 152  Peter Harney 47 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:13 18:51 18:08 - 3 55:12 18:24 08:49 401
15 448  Lance Hooper 49 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 18:43 18:21 19:08 - 3 56:12 18:44 09:49 15693
16 224  Jason Padilla 46 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Step It Up MTB 18:53 19:29 21:36 - 3 59:58 19:59 13:35 9513
17 322  William Lindsay 48 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 19:53 20:49 19:55 - 3 1:00:37 20:12 14:14 1267
dnf 15  Josh Flood 45 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 17:33 18:12 - - 2 35:45 17:52 -  20749
dnf 407  Todd Smith 45 -  Folsom CA  MRAZ 18:34 - - - 1 18:34 18:34 -  9214
dns 125  Brian Gaultney 47 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut - - - - 0 - - -  1152
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 236  Todd Allington 51 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:17 15:36 15:43 - 3 46:36 15:32   3022
2 128  Aaron Albor 50 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bikes 16:46 17:06 17:32 - 3 51:24 17:08 04:48 23384
3 235  Ken Kubacki 50 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 17:20 17:36 17:07 - 3 52:03 17:21 05:27 21144
4 385  Nathan Pizzo 52 -  Roseville CA   17:52 18:09 18:06 - 3 54:07 18:02 07:31 8670
5 186  Daniel Nutley 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:09 18:38 18:19 - 3 55:06 18:22 08:30 21273
6 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Dai Endurance 18:33 18:30 18:56 - 3 55:59 18:40 09:23 13562
7 46  Terry Ervin 50 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 18:34 19:23 19:03 - 3 57:00 19:00 10:24 17370
8 337  Gilbert Alvarado 50 -  Folsom CA   18:46 19:26 19:10 - 3 57:22 19:07 10:46 3566
9 422  Jeff Essers Sr 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA   19:13 19:46 20:11 - 3 59:10 19:43 12:34 23466
10 267  David Herrmann 53 -  Diamond Springs CA   19:41 20:11 20:40 - 3 1:00:32 20:11 13:56 6234
11 17  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 20:52 21:13 21:31 - 3 1:03:36 21:12 17:00 9486
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 93  Leonard Willingham 57 -  Sacramento CA  Mike The Poolman 15:30 15:42 16:12 - 3 47:24 15:48   3643
2 242  Dan Magaw 62 -  Lincoln CA   16:51 16:25 16:14 - 3 49:30 16:30 02:06 9867
3 29  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:38 17:08 16:49 - 3 50:35 16:52 03:11 662
4 198  Colin Carr-Hall 59 -  Roseville CA  Chain Breakers 16:36 17:08 17:04 - 3 50:48 16:56 03:24 1102
5 444  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:53 17:00 17:19 - 3 51:12 17:04 03:48 17282
6 201  Thomas Wood 62 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'' Republic/SERT 17:22 17:24 17:18 - 3 52:04 17:21 04:40 111
7 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   17:29 17:26 18:04 - 3 52:59 17:40 05:35 1084
8 195  Alan Taylor 58 -  Folsom CA  The Stark Fist of Reality 17:28 17:54 18:00 - 3 53:22 17:47 05:58 5966
9 238  A J Johnson 57 -  Sacramento CA   17:25 18:45 18:28 - 3 54:38 18:13 07:14 21163
10 39  Alaric Clinton 57 -  Folsom CA   18:22 18:35 17:52 - 3 54:49 18:16 07:25 5400
11 222  Brandon Hawkins 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:10 18:52 18:17 - 3 55:19 18:26 07:55 9330
12 480  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 18:22 18:59 18:30 - 3 55:51 18:37 08:27 19998
13 191  Glenn Sturges 57 -  Folsom CA   18:06 19:07 18:44 - 3 55:57 18:39 08:33 6194
14 382  Edward Cruz 60 -  Penn Valley CA  OL'' Republic SERT 18:39 18:43 18:50 - 3 56:12 18:44 08:48 1167
15 313  Steve Grove 58 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes 18:50 18:50 19:13 - 3 56:53 18:58 09:29 18144
16 202  Stan Sturges 63 -  Davis CA   18:53 19:39 19:28 - 3 58:00 19:20 10:36 21290
17 45  Mike Dowd 55 -  Orangevale CA   19:59 19:47 19:03 - 3 58:49 19:36 11:25 1177
18 410  Marty Holloway 55 -  Sacramento CA   19:43 19:20 19:46 - 3 58:49 19:36 11:25 9774
19 68  John Dougery 69 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:43 20:25 20:13 - 3 1:00:21 20:07 12:57 336
20 155  Ed Ruble 55 -  Gold River CA   19:27 20:19 20:54 - 3 1:00:40 20:13 13:16 54
21 194  David Allen 58 -  Orangevale CA   19:44 21:00 20:36 - 3 1:01:20 20:27 13:56 221
22 467  Reg Rice 56 -  Placerville CA   20:16 21:13 21:51 - 3 1:03:20 21:07 15:56 1072
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 411  Kyle Moore 39 -  Sacramento CA   15:56 15:39 15:39 - 3 47:14 15:45   23462
2 154  Andrew Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 15:42 15:53 16:14 - 3 47:49 15:56 00:35 81
3 331  Brandon Van Cleve 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 15:41 16:07 16:41 - 3 48:29 16:10 01:15 17295
4 390  Sean Aguilar 27 -  Cameron Park CA   17:22 18:17 18:02 - 3 53:41 17:54 06:27 171
5 308  James Clark 46 -  Fair Oaks CA  RCV 17:22 18:16 18:04 - 3 53:42 17:54 06:28 845
6 460  Dave Hewitt 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:53 18:16 18:11 - 3 54:20 18:07 07:06 411
7 63  Mark Pecotich 47 -  Rancho Murieta CA   18:40 19:16 19:03 - 3 56:59 19:00 09:45 540
8 11  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:08 19:33 19:56 - 3 58:37 19:32 11:23 671
9 458  Adam Aguilar 34 -  Folsom CA   18:32 21:09 20:52 - 3 1:00:33 20:11 13:19 712
10 777  Libby Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 20:17 20:44 20:43 - 3 1:01:44 20:35 14:30 15690
11 156  Chris Patterson 54 -  Granite Bay CA   21:37 24:13 23:19 - 3 1:09:09 23:03 21:55 539
dns 456  Nick Barbato 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA   23:44 25:42 - - 2 49:26 24:43 -  242
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 391  Raymond De La Rosa 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 17:07 17:25 17:01 - 3 51:33 17:11   23086
2 555  Pete Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 17:42 17:33 17:46 - 3 53:01 17:40 01:28 15689
3 87  Mike Sellers 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 18:00 18:23 18:13 - 3 54:36 18:12 03:03 10211
4 215  Skyler Baldock 48 -  Sacramento CA   19:20 19:38 20:15 - 3 59:13 19:44 07:40 239
5 187  Jared Mickel 53 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 19:37 21:24 21:57 - 3 1:02:58 20:59 11:25 6228
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 189  Michael Schoellkopf 55 -  Sacramento CA  Hammerin Wheels 26:16 26:47 28:11 - 3 1:21:14 27:05   795
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Dionne Mitchell 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA   16:59 16:48 17:00 - 3 50:47 16:56   14580
2 146  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:49 18:13 17:22 - 3 53:24 17:48 02:37 3622
3 264  Hannah Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 17:59 18:02 17:26 - 3 53:27 17:49 02:40 6237
4 328  Ashley Stabe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 18:14 18:46 18:14 - 3 55:14 18:25 04:28 23442
5 206  Samantha White 14 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 19:08 19:31 19:50 - 3 58:29 19:30 07:42 1136
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 117  Linda Elgart 62 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 19:26 19:24 19:30 - 3 58:20 19:27   1393
2 388  Mary Snovel 58 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 21:37 21:11 20:46 - 3 1:03:34 21:11 05:14 13597
3 216  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   20:47 21:22 21:32 - 3 1:03:41 21:14 05:21 17671
4 77  Brenda Hawkins 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 21:02 21:21 21:38 - 3 1:04:01 21:20 05:41 2241
5 145  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 21:35 22:47 21:53 - 3 1:06:15 22:05 07:55 5470
6 363  Yvette Crockell 54 -  Auburn CA  Placer High MTB Team/Hammer 21:37 22:40 22:35 - 3 1:06:52 22:17 08:32 2087
7 106  Alicia Mcdonald 50 -  Folsom CA   22:07 22:53 22:38 - 3 1:07:38 22:33 09:18 2244
8 66  Samantha Monroe 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 21:58 22:41 24:18 - 3 1:08:57 22:59 10:37 19486
9 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 25:00 25:25 26:43 - 3 1:17:08 25:43 18:48 11988
dnf 10  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   27:41 - - - 1 27:41 27:41 -  9138
Beginner Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 381  Ryan Yuki 16 -  Sacramento CA   15:58 16:05 - - 2 32:03 16:02   23453
2 404  Will Kendall 15 -  Folsom CA   16:58 16:52 - - 2 33:50 16:55 01:47 2638
3 439  Bryce Sumrall 16 -  Foresthill CA  Nor-Cal Motorsports 18:27 18:39 - - 2 37:06 18:33 05:03 23471
4 329  Joshua Stabe 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 18:43 18:41 - - 2 37:24 18:42 05:21 14887
5 471  Colby Thompsom 15 -  Penryn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 18:56 18:43 - - 2 37:39 18:50 05:36 23517
6 139  Noah Wilson 13 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB 19:21 19:39 - - 2 39:00 19:30 06:57 14894
7 441  Roscoe (cole) Wathen 16 -  Rancho Murieta CA   20:11 20:02 - - 2 40:13 20:06 08:10 23473
8 414  Keenan Toy 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 19:35 21:34 - - 2 41:09 20:34 09:06 21303
9 431  Jackson Yates 15 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 19:10 22:14 - - 2 41:24 20:42 09:21 23518
10 437  Colin Rush 16 -  Fair Oaks CA   20:37 22:00 - - 2 42:37 21:18 10:34 23469
11 454  Lance Carlo 14 -  Edh CA   21:13 22:29 - - 2 43:42 21:51 11:39 5378
12 462  Stuart Mcdonald 11 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 21:15 24:39 - - 2 45:54 22:57 13:51 1481
13 389  Cruz De La Rosa 17 -  Elk Grove CA   25:25 28:10 - - 2 53:35 26:47 21:32 23455
14 373  Riley Renshaw 13 -  Folsom CA   27:14 28:08 - - 2 55:22 27:41 23:19 5390
15 353  Matthew Mussetter 11 -  El Dorado CA   26:27 31:09 - - 2 57:36 28:48 25:33 23516
dns 432  Ayden Staricco 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23501
dns 383  Nathan Raza 12 -  Citrus Heights CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23459
dns 291  Carter Tufts 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  3406
dns 368  Connor Johnson 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23452
dns 284  Isaiah Mathew 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23430
dns 266  Micah Mathew 14 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23421
Beginner Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 168  Kenny Golden 32 -  Orangevale CA  Golden Aire 17:55 17:54 - - 2 35:49 17:54   23395
2 99  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:21 18:25 - - 2 36:46 18:23 00:57 22945
3 415  Justin Slaight 25 -  S. Lake Tahoe CA   18:38 18:09 - - 2 36:47 18:24 00:58 23480
4 380  Jeffrey Wang 38 -  Sacramento CA   18:52 19:02 - - 2 37:54 18:57 02:05 21291
5 446  Jeremiah Gerber 36 -  Sacramento CA  Team Grinders 18:29 19:49 - - 2 38:18 19:09 02:29 21266
6 395  Tyler Ducray 20 -  Galt CA  Nor-Cal Motorsports 20:20 18:35 - - 2 38:55 19:28 03:06 21261
7 167  Justin Boldrini 32 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 19:27 19:46 - - 2 39:13 19:36 03:24 23394
8 438  Tyler Sumrall 22 -  Foresthill CA  Ryno Power Nor-Cal Motorsports 20:07 20:24 - - 2 40:31 20:15 04:42 23470
9 477  Alfred Biron 38 -  Placerville CA   21:01 22:13 - - 2 43:14 21:37 07:25 23374
10 443  Cameron Johnson 21 -  Sacramento CA   19:36 24:07 - - 2 43:43 21:52 07:54 23475
11 142  Matt Austin 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 21:57 22:38 - - 2 44:35 22:17 08:46 23388
12 172  Robert Staples 39 -  Sacramento CA   22:55 23:07 - - 2 46:02 23:01 10:13 23397
13 418  Derek Anderson 37 -  Placerville CA   22:00 24:20 - - 2 46:20 23:10 10:31 23463
14 47  Jeremy Yergler 38 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 19:37 28:22 - - 2 47:59 23:59 12:10 21229
15 166  Steven Craig 31 -  Galt CA   25:15 26:34 - - 2 51:49 25:55 16:00 21326
dnf 451  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:47 - - - 1 15:47 15:47 -  23078
dns 249  Christian Arechavaleta 31 -  Sacramento CA  Pacific Power Engineers - - - - 0 - - -  21222
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 349  Oleg Mackanych 45 -  Folsom CA   18:57 19:07 - - 2 38:04 19:02   23449
2 442  Mark Davis 44 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:26 19:22 - - 2 38:48 19:24 00:44 23474
3 225  David Porter 47 -  Sacramento CA   19:32 19:18 - - 2 38:50 19:25 00:46 17756
4 89  Robert Stirling 43 -  Mather CA   19:19 19:40 - - 2 38:59 19:30 00:55 22000
5 339  Clint Brandenburg 42 -  Placerville CA  Bison Bikes 20:40 21:07 - - 2 41:47 20:53 03:43 1313
6 244  Chris Marovich 49 -  Roseville CA   20:55 21:31 - - 2 42:26 21:13 04:22 13049
7 61  Joe Honoroff 46 -  Cameron Park CA   23:15 24:48 - - 2 48:03 24:01 09:59 21138
8 309  Andy Litsas 48 -  Orangevale CA   23:57 24:15 - - 2 48:12 24:06 10:08 21165
9 153  Erik Kohler 47 -  Sacramento CA  DBP 24:03 24:14 - - 2 48:17 24:09 10:13 21279
10 435  Edwin Nonog 45 -  Elk Grove CA   21:52 29:22 - - 2 51:14 25:37 13:10 23468
11 251  Charlie Freemyers 47 -  Mather CA   24:49 26:34 - - 2 51:23 25:42 13:19 5774
dns 151  Brandon Korbey 45 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22003
Beginner Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 472  Anthony Launey 50 -  Fair Oaks CA   17:53 17:33 - - 2 35:26 17:43   17779
2 387  James Stoltman 53 -  Lodi CA   19:25 20:10 - - 2 39:35 19:48 04:09 23460
3 292  Kevin Young 50 -  Auburn CA   20:06 20:15 - - 2 40:21 20:10 04:55 21155
4 356  Sean Thomas 51 -  Folsom CA  FHS MTB 21:21 21:14 - - 2 42:35 21:18 07:09 23451
5 183  Doug Miglaw 51 -  Fair Oaks CA  LeadOut Racing 20:45 22:39 - - 2 43:24 21:42 07:58 119
6 416  Mike Slaight 53 -  Pollock Pines CA   21:45 22:33 - - 2 44:18 22:09 08:52 23481
7 379  Howard Mintz 52 -  Sacramento CA   21:18 23:45 - - 2 45:03 22:32 09:37 5917
8 316  David Anderson 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   23:12 24:48 - - 2 48:00 24:00 12:34 21126
9 304  Chris Worth 50 -  Shingle Spring CA   24:31 27:57 - - 2 52:28 26:14 17:02 23435
Beginner Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 200  Thomas Humphreys 60 -  Elk Grove CA   18:46 18:40 - - 2 37:26 18:43   424
2 135  Dwayne Lawson 58 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 18:55 19:49 - - 2 38:44 19:22 01:18 2512
3 434  Richard Nelhams 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA   20:22 19:33 - - 2 39:55 19:58 02:29 23467
4 157  Ed Golden 59 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 19:36 20:48 - - 2 40:24 20:12 02:58 9423
5 711  Rich Boelman 55 -  Elk Grove CA   20:47 20:35 - - 2 41:22 20:41 03:56 21159
6 327  Jeff Scruggs 62 -  Roseville CA   20:49 20:53 - - 2 41:42 20:51 04:16 592
7 203  Michael Robinson 63 -  Folsom CA  Golden Aire Racing 21:11 21:56 - - 2 43:07 21:33 05:41 23404
8 447  Peter Dwyer 69 -  Placerville CA   21:52 23:49 - - 2 45:41 22:50 08:15 777
9 95  Lynn Yelland 62 -  Lincoln CA   23:31 23:22 - - 2 46:53 23:27 09:27 687
10 196  Ken Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 23:18 24:21 - - 2 47:39 23:50 10:13 23403
11 257  Tom Newton 62 -  El Dorado Hilla CA   23:56 25:06 - - 2 49:02 24:31 11:36 879
12 190  John Harris 55 -  Folsom CA   25:03 27:05 - - 2 52:08 26:04 14:42 23402
13 40  Paul Curtin 57 -  Mather CA   27:25 30:22 - - 2 57:47 28:54 20:21 6134
14 71  Gary Mansfield 70 -  Livermore CA  Flying Pigs Cycling Team 29:11 30:16 - - 2 59:27 29:44 22:01 3909
dnf 136  Patrick Larish 59 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21145
dns 42  Bill Claypool 60 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  3610
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 276  Mckenna Van Voris 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 20:20 19:49 - - 2 40:09 20:05   1004
2 345  Julie Ingwerson 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes team 20:20 19:56 - - 2 40:16 20:08 00:07 23438
dnf 452  Gabby Worth 13 -  Shingle Springs CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23498
dns 393  Ashley Loogman 26 -  Reno NV   - - - - 0 - - -  19477
dns 409  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21323
dns 67  Maya Pecotich 14 -  Rancho Murieta CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2673
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 137  Debbie Hawley 60 -  Grass Valley CA   25:47 25:54 - - 2 51:41 25:51   404
dnf 305  Joy Worth 43 -  Shingle Springs CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23436
dns 315  Tricia Dejersey 45 -  Loomis CA  freedom riders - - - - 0 - - -  21364
E-Bike Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 450  Mark Fain 50 -  Lincoln CA  Multiple Sclerosis Society 16:39 16:39 16:54 - 3 50:12 16:44   23515