2019 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/17/2019 - Race 3
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 432  David Duncan 23 -  Shingle Springs CA  SCOTT Development USA 12:16 12:48 12:07 11:52 4 49:03 12:16   2806
2 1  Cody Kaiser 27 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Lange Twins / Specialized 12:16 12:49 12:06 12:04 4 49:15 12:19 00:12 62
3 48  Sean Dickie 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Giant Factory Off-Road 12:16 12:48 12:40 12:26 4 50:10 12:33 01:07 9527
4 148  Chaz Halbert 28 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 12:15 12:50 12:39 12:42 4 50:26 12:37 01:23 9403
5 2  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 12:17 12:50 12:45 12:49 4 50:41 12:40 01:38 160
6 109  Dave Hackett 53 -  Davis CA  Velocity Bicycles 12:23 13:01 12:51 13:06 4 51:21 12:50 02:18 392
7 4  Aron Yevuta 40 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:30 13:04 12:50 13:22 4 51:46 12:57 02:43 2174
8 479  Curtis Duncan 28 -  Reno NV  Keep Reno Dirty 12:16 12:52 13:17 13:38 4 52:03 13:01 03:00 5580
9 263  William Hatch 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 12:31 13:31 13:32 13:40 4 53:14 13:19 04:12 23420
10 362  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 12:41 13:48 14:11 14:12 4 54:52 13:43 05:49 9455
11 261  Andrew Cambridge 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 12:49 14:07 14:08 15:34 4 56:38 14:09 07:35 23419
dsq 269  Mark Duncan 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Gladiators Composite 12:49 14:07 14:03 13:26 4 54:25 13:36 -  6243
dns 262  Blake Griffin 18 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  1318
dns 259  Alex Huss 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21162
Expert Men 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 162  Joey Smith 29 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 12:17 12:34 12:28 12:49 4 50:08 12:32   21249
2 371  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 12:18 12:57 12:59 13:50 4 52:04 13:01 01:56 23095
3 436  James Pizzo 18 -  Roseville CA   12:49 12:56 13:21 13:03 4 52:09 13:02 02:01 9400
4 165  Eric Williams 31 -  Roseville CA   12:18 13:08 13:27 13:33 4 52:26 13:06 02:18 11943
5 258  Ruben Bermudes 16 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Trojans 13:20 13:28 13:47 13:05 4 53:40 13:25 03:32 21230
6 147  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:46 13:32 14:01 13:22 4 53:41 13:25 03:33 631
7 375  Hayden Flores 28 -  Camino CA   13:38 14:03 14:20 14:18 4 56:19 14:05 06:11 23376
8 84  Adam Ross 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing 13:28 14:58 14:39 14:50 4 57:55 14:29 07:47 2856
9 149  Jordan Hartman 29 -  Garden Valley CA  Victory Velo Bike Shop 13:47 14:38 14:58 14:58 4 58:21 14:35 08:13 19335
10 209  Gabriel Belsky 35 -  Sacramento CA   14:00 15:03 15:09 15:16 4 59:28 14:52 09:20 8640
11 399  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mike's Bike 14:15 15:07 15:43 15:34 4 1:00:39 15:10 10:31 155
12 497  Mason Boozer 17 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Development/ Bruins 14:04 15:29 15:40 15:48 4 1:01:01 15:15 10:53 21236
13 279  Tyler Markovsky 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 13:58 15:15 15:56 16:15 4 1:01:24 15:21 11:16 23426
14 334  Keirwin Nguyen 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 16:36 18:27 17:54 18:06 4 1:11:02 17:46 20:54 23433
dns 280  Michael Munoz 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  13611
dns 74  Eliah Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Gladiators Composite - - - - 0 - - -  19496
dns 260  Devin Hines 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  14878
dns 270  George Kucera 17 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23417
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 25  Ryan Odell 41 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 12:17 12:45 12:49 12:55 4 50:46 12:42   530
2 5  Jason Brabec 45 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 12:45 13:25 13:39 13:19 4 53:08 13:17 02:22 19448
3 218  Jay Sturges 45 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 12:46 13:24 13:38 13:33 4 53:21 13:20 02:35 1379
4 252  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 12:46 13:30 13:52 13:40 4 53:48 13:27 03:02 227
5 175  Earl Abel 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CBRE Racing 12:59 13:56 14:40 14:02 4 55:37 13:54 04:51 17748
6 464  Joshua Hughes 44 -  Sacramento CA   12:58 14:07 14:28 14:45 4 56:18 14:05 05:32 25
7 232  James Pavlichek 48 -  Davis CA  Mike''s Velo City 13:48 14:32 14:34 14:14 4 57:08 14:17 06:22 1131
8 73  Scott Ramesbottom 45 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 14:02 14:34 14:40 14:54 4 58:10 14:32 07:24 19494
9 495  Sammy Trujillo 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 13:55 15:19 14:53 14:32 4 58:39 14:40 07:53 1719
10 79  Mike Mraz 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 13:46 14:57 15:15 15:06 4 59:04 14:46 08:18 19487
11 453  Dane Schweitzer 47 -  Folsom CA   14:01 15:01 15:10 15:15 4 59:27 14:52 08:41 2628
12 666  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:20 15:43 15:37 15:28 4 1:01:08 15:17 10:22 255
13 211  Serjio Cabrera 44 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 14:09 15:58 15:32 15:30 4 1:01:09 15:17 10:23 5408
14 499  Chris Parod 45 -  Gold River CA  Team Sierra Nevada/Reliable pb Folsom Bike 14:32 15:48 15:54 15:56 4 1:02:10 15:32 11:24 2923
15 217  Travis Goodrich 43 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:56 16:25 16:44 16:39 4 1:04:44 16:11 13:58 385
16 294  Joe Dowd 48 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 15:37 16:12 17:00 17:29 4 1:06:18 16:34 15:32 2175
dns 113  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE - - - - 0 - - -  194
dns 174  Mark Rosa 40 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing - - - - 0 - - -  15768
dns 43  Steve Dennison 49 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - 0 - - -  23188
dns 330  Chad Talach 45 -  Sacramento CA  Chad Talach Real Estate - - - - 0 - - -  2226
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 96  Ron Fallon 51 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada reliable / racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:02 13:48 13:32 13:48 4 54:10 13:32   3847
2 22  Dave Desrosiers 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 13:07 13:44 13:31 13:58 4 54:20 13:35 00:10 331
3 181  Brian Baxter 51 -  Rocklin CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes 13:06 14:42 14:30 14:15 4 56:33 14:08 02:23 248
4 423  Fred Gray 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mikes Bikes 13:19 14:15 14:39 14:43 4 56:56 14:14 02:46 19463
5 306  Jeff Barker 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Breakobglocos 13:29 14:45 15:17 14:34 4 58:05 14:31 03:55 243
6 468  David Lynch 53 -  Fair Oaks CA  Bike Emporium 14:22 14:50 15:08 14:22 4 58:42 14:41 04:32 475
7 185  Ian Milne 53 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo 13:40 14:54 15:21 15:15 4 59:10 14:48 05:00 17365
8 108  Leo Orciuoli 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:34 15:26 15:31 15:36 4 1:01:07 15:17 06:57 23390
dnf 236  Todd Allington 51 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 18:18 13:36 14:28 - 3 46:22 15:27 -  3022
dns 110  Gil Inouye 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  9331
dns 122  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - 0 - - -  2925
Expert Men 55-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 133  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 12:23 14:00 14:17 13:25 4 54:05 13:31   65
2 347  Reed Jackson 57 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 12:24 14:00 14:16 13:25 4 54:05 13:31 00:00 21244
3 350  Cliff Millemann 57 -  Davis CA  velo city 12:23 14:23 14:44 14:36 4 56:06 14:02 02:01 502
4 119  Ron Hansen 55 -  Lafayette CA  Kovarus/Audi of San Francisco/Wells fargo 13:09 14:29 15:12 14:14 4 57:04 14:16 02:59 5815
5 245  Harry Duncan 59 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 14:13 14:47 15:18 15:02 4 59:20 14:50 05:15 2219
6 296  Brian Joder 57 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents / River Rat 14:07 14:52 15:13 15:09 4 59:20 14:50 05:15 3454
7 80  Paul Newton 55 -  Placerville CA  Mike The Poolman 14:02 15:20 15:37 15:56 4 1:00:55 15:14 06:50 1029
8 57  Andrew Hegelein 55 -  Carmichael CA  LeadOut Racing 14:11 15:41 16:13 16:05 4 1:02:10 15:32 08:05 406
9 134  Dan Pollard 58 -  Roseville CA   14:50 15:56 16:46 17:23 4 1:04:55 16:14 10:50 552
10 81  Rich Rocket 55 -  Sacramento CA   14:32 16:47 17:36 17:17 4 1:06:12 16:33 12:07 570
11 69  Mike Stinson 55 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 15:15 16:42 17:32 17:19 4 1:06:48 16:42 12:43 2160
12 492  Scott Clark 55 -  Carmichael CA   15:25 17:31 17:38 18:40 4 1:09:14 17:18 15:09 7
13 24  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:49 17:29 17:55 18:04 4 1:09:17 17:19 15:12 623
14 100  Sam Giles 59 -  Carmichael CA   15:12 17:44 18:49 19:36 4 1:11:21 17:50 17:16 3688
dnf 93  Leonard Willingham 57 -  Sacramento CA  Mike The Poolman 21:36 - - - 1 21:36 21:36 -  3643
Expert Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Chuck Bonovich 61 -  Sacramento CA   14:04 14:27 14:50 14:49 4 58:10 14:32   258
2 297  Rob Stark 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 14:10 14:51 15:14 15:09 4 59:24 14:51 01:14 40
3 60  Jody Mccomas 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike - IMT Sports and Orthopaedic 14:12 14:37 15:26 15:57 4 1:00:12 15:03 02:02 9882
4 94  Phil Somerhalder 62 -  Oakley CA  DV2 14:28 14:55 15:21 15:35 4 1:00:19 15:05 02:09 9445
5 234  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:36 15:47 16:10 16:50 4 1:03:23 15:51 05:13 2325
6 21  Johnny Chiarello 59 -  Roseville CA   14:22 16:11 17:59 15:57 4 1:04:29 16:07 06:19 22948
7 241  Greg Edwards 62 -  Orangevale CA  ABC / RIVER RAT 15:45 16:17 16:38 16:44 4 1:05:24 16:21 07:14 341
8 27  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:44 17:22 17:19 18:12 4 1:08:37 17:09 10:27 2289
9 44  Scott Derksen 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 17:00 17:51 18:43 19:17 4 1:12:51 18:13 14:41 329
dnf 377  Chris Burgeson 63 -  Vallejo CA   15:39 16:38 17:13 - 3 49:29 16:30 -  5769
dns 317  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic - - - - 0 - - -  1534
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 9  Adam Koch 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 13:05 13:52 14:02 14:19 4 55:18 13:50   456
2 496  Julie Young 53 -  Auburn CA  dai endurance 13:44 14:14 14:28 14:19 4 56:45 14:11 01:27 8937
3 107  Chris Maier 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 13:58 14:23 14:28 14:32 4 57:21 14:20 02:03 481
4 188  Jeff Bullock 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 13:33 14:35 14:47 14:51 4 57:46 14:27 02:28 3882
5 33  Mike Beretta 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 13:49 14:35 14:54 14:29 4 57:47 14:27 02:29 4
6 504  Pete Zlatnik 48 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 14:11 14:51 15:02 15:12 4 59:16 14:49 03:58 13957
7 85  John Salmon 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  NA 14:01 15:21 15:40 15:02 4 1:00:04 15:01 04:46 3881
8 101  Kathy Cervantez 50 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 14:19 15:14 15:33 15:09 4 1:00:15 15:04 04:57 8886
9 97  Mike Upchurch 50 -  Sacramento CA  El Gato Loco 14:14 15:43 15:43 15:40 4 1:01:20 15:20 06:02 26
10 178  Will Waggoner 50 -  Sacramento CA  RiverCity Velo 14:18 15:22 15:52 16:12 4 1:01:44 15:26 06:26 57
11 219  Aaron Rezentes 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 14:57 15:19 15:54 15:59 4 1:02:09 15:32 06:51 9254
12 308  James Clark 46 -  Fair Oaks CA  RCV 15:00 15:42 16:03 16:24 4 1:03:09 15:47 07:51 845
13 210  Daniel Hernandez 41 -  Sacramento CA   15:02 16:35 17:01 17:10 4 1:05:48 16:27 10:30 21287
dnf 359  Jonathan Clay 48 -  Sacramento CA   15:27 18:41 - - 2 34:08 17:04 -  293
dns 271  Kevin Benevides 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21259
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 493  Libby Painter 33 -  Fair Oaks CA   14:31 15:17 15:31 15:42 4 1:01:01 15:15   10506
2 360  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 15:44 16:18 16:31 16:32 4 1:05:05 16:16 04:04 13353
3 35  Emma Briggs 41 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes 16:04 16:27 16:35 16:42 4 1:05:48 16:27 04:47 21130
4 501  Lynn Hunter 52 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 17:09 17:38 19:06 20:32 4 1:14:25 18:36 13:24 12997
dnf 226  Melissa Padilla 48 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Step It Up MTB 17:29 - - - 1 17:29 17:29 -  6223
dns 104  Grace Murphy 17 -  Sacramento CA  Gladiators Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21148
dns 348  Kristine Kohl 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23448
2-Person Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1014  Brandon Padilla 16 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 13:16 13:28 14:29 13:05 4 54:18 13:34   6224
2 1024  Zander Holmes 15 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins 14:29 13:58 15:01 13:25 4 56:53 14:13 02:35 23445
3 1003  Matthew Bosano 15 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 13:12 15:02 14:43 15:08 4 58:05 14:31 03:47 23406
4 1022  Aidan Walker 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 13:18 14:48 15:16 14:46 4 58:08 14:32 03:50 21251
5 1002  Finn Wells 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 14:33 14:47 16:31 14:36 4 1:00:27 15:07 06:09 20419
6 1029  Robbie Deitz 17 -  Placerville CA  Bruins 14:46 15:05 16:27 15:17 4 1:01:35 15:24 07:17 21278
7 1008  Hannah Jorgensen 16 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans Composite 14:06 16:35 16:24 15:32 4 1:02:37 15:39 08:19 21164
8 1004  Gabriel Cabrera 14 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 14:51 16:49 16:44 15:40 4 1:04:04 16:01 09:46 5409
9 1019  Jacob Velasco 17 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 14:45 15:57 17:38 16:36 4 1:04:56 16:14 10:38 21250
10 1020  Grady Worth 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins 15:43 16:15 17:13 16:31 4 1:05:42 16:25 11:24 23414
11 1030  Samuel Flood 17 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 16:47 14:47 18:11 16:24 4 1:06:09 16:32 11:51 20748
12 1006  Blake Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 14:22 19:01 14:55 18:18 4 1:06:36 16:39 12:18 23407
13 1015  Chris Parackal 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 17:22 17:45 19:13 20:59 4 1:15:19 18:50 21:01 23416
dns 1005  James Dawson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21354
dns 1012  Jake Mcdonald 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  5707
dns 1009  Harrison Joseph 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23408
dns 1011  John Lewis 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23410
dns 1018  Lucas Varain 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23413
dns 1010  Brody Lenson 17 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23415
dns 1021  Hayden Wright 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23418
dns 1017  Reagan Shonkwiler 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23412
dns 1007  Roland Johns 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  21254
dns 1013  Max Metzger 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23411
Sport Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 273  Sam Jester 15 -  Diamond Springs CA  Hangtown Composite 14:34 14:48 15:06 - 3 44:28 14:49   23423
2 274  Collin Moffatt 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 14:43 15:30 15:22 - 3 45:35 15:12 01:07 5609
3 158  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   15:21 15:07 15:09 - 3 45:37 15:12 01:09 10247
4 275  Miles Talbert 15 -  Folsom CA  Spartans Composite 14:56 15:31 15:19 - 3 45:46 15:15 01:18 23424
5 321  Ryan Harris 16 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 15:24 15:51 15:43 - 3 46:58 15:39 02:30 18617
6 507  Noah Klayman 16 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High Bulldogs 15:24 16:06 16:42 - 3 48:12 16:04 03:44 23538
7 272  Jeff Essers 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 15:55 16:12 16:20 - 3 48:27 16:09 03:59 23422
dns 336  Cole Dietrich 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23444
dns 335  Zach Wright 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats - - - - 0 - - -  23446
dns 370  Tobias Klein 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21143
dns 289  Quentin Bence 18 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23431
dns 278  James Francisco 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23425
dns 401  Jack Mcgowan 16 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  14911
dns 286  Gabriel Mccarthy 17 -  Citrus Heights CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21288
dns 282  Michael Anysenko 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23428
dns 287  Jason Strahle 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  2794
dns 285  Jonathan Cataldo 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21353
Sport Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 311  Craig Meyers 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Mraz Brewing/OBG 13:39 13:47 13:38 - 3 41:04 13:41   21383
2 140  Jacob Newton 23 -  Orangevale CA   13:44 14:15 14:05 - 3 42:04 14:01 01:00 23386
3 293  Robby Striegel 20 -  Rocklin CA  Spartans Composite 13:39 13:50 14:49 - 3 42:18 14:06 01:14 17672
4 28  Kevin Smithson 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pack Boozers 14:18 14:47 14:41 - 3 43:46 14:35 02:42 21156
5 163  Brandon Mcgee 29 -  Volcano CA   13:57 14:57 14:59 - 3 43:53 14:38 02:49 23392
6 451  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:28 14:33 15:12 - 3 44:13 14:44 03:09 23078
7 38  Ryan Merryman 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:05 14:58 15:27 - 3 44:30 14:50 03:26 21271
8 476  Andy Lockwood 37 -  Folsom CA   14:43 15:27 15:38 - 3 45:48 15:16 04:44 9335
9 54  Jeff Grindel 28 -  Orangevale CA  MFG 14:52 15:23 15:39 - 3 45:54 15:18 04:50 21268
10 483  Matthew Pereira 30 -  Folsom CA   14:57 16:21 15:24 - 3 46:42 15:34 05:38 23523
11 427  Wayne Seward 27 -  Citrus Heights CA   15:44 16:02 16:06 - 3 47:52 15:57 06:48 23479
12 90  Mitchell Stockwell 26 -  Sacramento CA   15:12 16:33 16:38 - 3 48:23 16:08 07:20 619
13 490  Nathan Kostiv 36 -  Folsom CA   15:26 17:45 18:35 - 3 51:46 17:15 10:42 7185
14 141  Chris Newton 30 -  Fair Oaks CA   18:15 20:07 19:28 - 3 57:49 19:16 16:45 23387
15 255  Kyler Newton 27 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton 21:36 24:55 27:21 - 3 1:13:52 24:37 32:48 21166
dns 143  Jonathan Melton 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23389
dns 70  Matt Keating 23 -  Fair Oaks CA  #unattached - - - - 0 - - -  6146
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 374  Glenn Sabot 44 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 14:11 14:43 14:41 - 3 43:35 14:32   11891
2 470  Roman Nelson 44 -  Sacramento CA   14:12 14:42 14:44 - 3 43:38 14:33 00:03 21272
3 144  Dave Christensen 43 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 14:21 14:53 14:36 - 3 43:50 14:37 00:16 9322
4 489  Jed Peters 43 -  Granite Bay CA  Alchemy Bicycles 13:58 14:31 15:29 - 3 43:58 14:39 00:23 23541
5 426  Stephen Pappas 40 -  Sacramento CA   14:26 14:51 14:57 - 3 44:14 14:45 00:39 23478
6 475  Ryan Elmer 40 -  Folsom CA   16:13 18:42 22:21 - 3 57:16 19:05 13:41 23520
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 376  Jeff Watson 47 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW SPORTS 13:40 14:22 14:28 - 3 42:30 14:10   664
2 227  Michael Medina 48 -  Rocklin CA  Leadout Racing 13:36 14:27 14:42 - 3 42:45 14:15 00:15 2134
3 26  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 14:00 14:24 14:38 - 3 43:02 14:21 00:32 11893
4 430  Jet Zapanta 45 -  Folsom CA  Chain Breakers 14:33 15:03 15:07 - 3 44:43 14:54 02:13 8613
5 243  Todd Beasley 48 -  Roseville CA  Eliel Factory/Team/Roseville Cyclery 14:00 14:57 15:54 - 3 44:51 14:57 02:21 7294
6 301  Greg Myers 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:06 15:39 15:12 - 3 44:57 14:59 02:27 10341
7 448  Lance Hooper 49 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 14:27 15:17 15:15 - 3 44:59 15:00 02:29 15693
8 221  Michael Cain 46 -  Roseville CA   15:10 14:56 15:07 - 3 45:13 15:04 02:43 2216
9 333  Michael Lyster 45 -  Rescue CA   14:35 15:33 15:21 - 3 45:29 15:10 02:59 6769
10 302  Daniel Ploscaru 46 -  Roseville CA   14:27 15:49 15:57 - 3 46:13 15:24 03:43 23434
11 59  Keith Jeffrey 48 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut 14:57 15:51 15:41 - 3 46:29 15:30 03:59 10408
12 617  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:52 16:12 15:32 - 3 47:36 15:52 05:06 3182
13 407  Todd Smith 45 -  Folsom CA  MRAZ 15:24 16:24 16:32 - 3 48:20 16:07 05:50 9214
14 224  Jason Padilla 46 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Step It Up MTB 15:20 16:44 16:56 - 3 49:00 16:20 06:30 9513
15 152  Peter Harney 47 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:22 17:06 17:40 - 3 50:08 16:43 07:38 401
16 15  Josh Flood 45 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 15:53 16:59 18:11 - 3 51:03 17:01 08:33 20749
dns 159  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  22939
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 510  Terry Mcniff 53 -  Roseville CA  victory velo racing 14:43 15:04 14:52 - 3 44:39 14:53   10349
2 128  Aaron Albor 50 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bikes 14:29 15:16 15:29 - 3 45:14 15:05 00:35 23384
3 369  Rodd Kelsey 53 -  Sacramento CA   14:55 15:32 15:35 - 3 46:02 15:21 01:23 21375
4 474  Rich Owings 54 -  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts racing team 14:52 15:47 16:00 - 3 46:39 15:33 02:01 23522
5 186  Daniel Nutley 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:13 16:23 16:28 - 3 48:04 16:01 03:25 21273
6 385  Nathan Pizzo 52 -  Roseville CA   15:04 16:22 16:41 - 3 48:07 16:02 03:28 8670
7 179  Roy Rezentes 50 -  Cameron Park CA   15:48 16:46 16:39 - 3 49:13 16:24 04:35 21149
8 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Dai Endurance 15:52 17:00 18:33 - 3 51:25 17:08 06:46 13562
9 46  Terry Ervin 50 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 16:24 17:45 17:52 - 3 52:01 17:20 07:22 17370
10 267  David Herrmann 53 -  Diamond Springs CA   16:28 17:52 18:23 - 3 52:43 17:34 08:04 6234
11 91  Chuck Tobia 51 -  West Sacramento CA   16:30 18:12 18:14 - 3 52:56 17:39 08:17 19149
12 55  David Hakim 54 -  Folsom CA   18:15 18:33 18:49 - 3 55:37 18:32 10:58 9401
13 17  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 18:38 20:15 20:17 - 3 59:10 19:43 14:31 9486
dnf 30  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:21 - - - 1 15:21 15:21 -  188
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 513  Jeff Leonard 57 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:32 14:24 14:14 - 3 43:10 14:23   23539
2 29  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:20 14:44 14:39 - 3 43:43 14:34 00:33 662
3 177  Michael Arreguin 55 -  Sacramento CA   13:59 14:42 15:07 - 3 43:48 14:36 00:38 20426
4 198  Colin Carr-Hall 59 -  Roseville CA  Chain Breakers 14:20 14:47 15:06 - 3 44:13 14:44 01:03 1102
5 382  Edward Cruz 60 -  Penn Valley CA  OL'' Republic SERT 14:27 14:47 15:10 - 3 44:24 14:48 01:14 1167
6 201  Thomas Wood 62 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'' Republic/SERT 14:42 15:08 15:08 - 3 44:58 14:59 01:48 111
7 444  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:56 15:14 15:17 - 3 45:27 15:09 02:17 17282
8 195  Alan Taylor 58 -  Folsom CA  The Stark Fist of Reality 14:49 15:23 15:26 - 3 45:38 15:13 02:28 5966
9 351  Patrick Morin 55 -  Roseville CA   15:20 15:43 15:36 - 3 46:39 15:33 03:29 3186
10 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   15:44 15:44 15:45 - 3 47:13 15:44 04:04 1084
11 45  Mike Dowd 55 -  Orangevale CA   17:50 16:24 16:06 - 3 50:20 16:47 07:10 1177
12 410  Marty Holloway 55 -  Sacramento CA   17:48 16:53 16:44 - 3 51:25 17:08 08:15 9774
13 508  Carroll Willis 68 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 17:46 16:38 17:05 - 3 51:29 17:10 08:19 23534
14 222  Brandon Hawkins 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:44 17:51 17:08 - 3 52:43 17:34 09:33 9330
15 155  Ed Ruble 55 -  Gold River CA   17:16 17:38 18:21 - 3 53:15 17:45 10:05 54
16 202  Stan Sturges 63 -  Davis CA   17:46 18:09 17:27 - 3 53:22 17:47 10:12 21290
17 68  John Dougery 69 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:00 19:11 20:04 - 3 57:15 19:05 14:05 336
dnf 480  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 11:27 - - - 1 11:27 11:27 -  19998
dns 192  Anthony Tobia 57 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - 0 - - -  19150
dns 433  Greg Kister 58 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - 0 - - -  19472
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 154  Andrew Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 13:27 14:04 14:11 - 3 41:42 13:54   81
2 331  Brandon Van Cleve 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 14:00 14:55 14:56 - 3 43:51 14:37 02:09 17295
3 390  Sean Aguilar 27 -  Cameron Park CA   14:26 15:29 15:39 - 3 45:34 15:11 03:52 171
4 11  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:38 17:22 17:05 - 3 51:05 17:02 09:23 671
5 458  Adam Aguilar 34 -  Folsom CA   16:39 17:25 17:16 - 3 51:20 17:07 09:38 712
6 512  Forrest Seely 29 -  Cameron Park CA   16:59 17:19 17:15 - 3 51:33 17:11 09:51 23543
7 777  Libby Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 17:13 18:04 18:05 - 3 53:22 17:47 11:40 15690
dns 343  Mark Castillo 48 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - 0 - - -  1531
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 391  Raymond De La Rosa 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 14:15 15:10 15:04 - 3 44:29 14:50   23086
2 555  Pete Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 14:47 15:22 15:31 - 3 45:40 15:13 01:11 15689
3 87  Mike Sellers 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 14:45 15:47 15:50 - 3 46:22 15:27 01:53 10211
4 215  Skyler Baldock 48 -  Sacramento CA   16:50 17:25 18:12 - 3 52:27 17:29 07:58 239
5 187  Jared Mickel 53 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 17:14 18:13 17:55 - 3 53:22 17:47 08:53 6228
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 354  Daniel Tebbs 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:55 17:40 18:40 - 3 53:15 17:45   630
dnf 509  Jerry Pricer 49 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 26:55 32:38 - - 2 59:33 29:46 -  555
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Dionne Mitchell 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:48 14:40 14:55 - 3 45:23 15:08   14580
2 146  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:40 16:01 15:59 - 3 47:40 15:53 02:17 3622
3 264  Hannah Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 15:52 17:20 17:13 - 3 50:25 16:48 05:02 6237
dns 328  Ashley Stabe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23442
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 114  Veronica Mickelson 45 -  Cameron Park CA  Mike''s Bikes 17:00 17:10 17:39 - 3 51:49 17:16   13577
2 117  Linda Elgart 62 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 16:38 18:05 19:35 - 3 54:18 18:06 02:29 1393
3 216  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   17:22 18:25 19:02 - 3 54:49 18:16 03:00 17671
4 367  April Hamlin 47 -  Folsom CA   17:55 18:25 19:18 - 3 55:38 18:33 03:49 2876
5 145  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 18:18 20:06 20:20 - 3 58:44 19:35 06:55 5470
6 233  Karen Munoz 48 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 19:21 21:06 22:07 - 3 1:02:34 20:51 10:45 516
7 66  Samantha Monroe 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 20:31 21:04 22:15 - 3 1:03:50 21:17 12:01 19486
8 10  Susan Butterworth 59 -  Folsom CA   21:49 22:16 23:23 - 3 1:07:28 22:29 15:39 9138
9 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 21:31 22:35 23:33 - 3 1:07:39 22:33 15:50 11988
dns 106  Alicia Mcdonald 50 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2244
Beginner Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 381  Ryan Yuki 16 -  Sacramento CA   13:56 13:55 - - 2 27:51 13:56   23453
2 404  Will Kendall 15 -  Folsom CA   15:02 15:25 - - 2 30:27 15:14 02:36 2638
3 414  Keenan Toy 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 16:00 16:20 - - 2 32:20 16:10 04:29 21303
4 471  Colby Thompsom 15 -  Penryn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 16:00 16:20 - - 2 32:20 16:10 04:29 23517
5 439  Bryce Sumrall 16 -  Foresthill CA  Nor-Cal Motorsports 16:22 17:45 - - 2 34:07 17:04 06:16 23471
6 400  Conner Ramesbottom 12 -  Folsom CA   17:55 18:01 - - 2 35:56 17:58 08:05 5957
7 342  Ben Castillo 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:02 18:27 - - 2 36:29 18:14 08:38 13788
8 138  Garrett Brown 12 -  Sacramento CA   18:02 18:28 - - 2 36:30 18:15 08:39 21295
9 247  Micah Brabec 12 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing p/b Dad 19:17 20:58 - - 2 40:15 20:07 12:24 14868
10 389  Cruz De La Rosa 17 -  Elk Grove CA   21:48 22:36 - - 2 44:24 22:12 16:33 23455
11 111  Isaiah Yergler 11 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 24:28 27:05 - - 2 51:33 25:47 23:42 21307
dns 284  Isaiah Mathew 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23430
dns 266  Micah Mathew 14 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23421
dns 329  Joshua Stabe 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  14887
dns 291  Carter Tufts 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  3406
dns 368  Connor Johnson 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23452
dns 383  Nathan Raza 12 -  Citrus Heights CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23459
Beginner Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 99  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:45 15:02 - - 2 29:47 14:54   22945
2 415  Justin Slaight 25 -  S. Lake Tahoe CA   15:03 14:45 - - 2 29:48 14:54 00:01 23480
3 494  Daniel Carter 38 -  Placerville CA   14:42 15:17 - - 2 29:59 15:00 00:12 3609
4 168  Kenny Golden 32 -  Orangevale CA  Golden Aire 15:05 15:31 - - 2 30:36 15:18 00:49 23395
5 386  Matt Carter 28 -  Cool CA   15:53 16:13 - - 2 32:06 16:03 02:19 21324
6 429  Stan Wolf 35 -  Roseville CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 15:28 17:28 - - 2 32:56 16:28 03:09 22183
7 167  Justin Boldrini 32 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 16:21 17:15 - - 2 33:36 16:48 03:49 23394
8 438  Tyler Sumrall 22 -  Foresthill CA  Ryno Power Nor-Cal Motorsports 16:27 18:13 - - 2 34:40 17:20 04:53 23470
9 47  Jeremy Yergler 38 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 16:58 17:43 - - 2 34:41 17:20 04:54 21229
10 619  Michael Ascarrunz 32 -  Modesto CA   17:04 17:58 - - 2 35:02 17:31 05:15 23373
11 477  Alfred Biron 38 -  Placerville CA   17:58 19:18 - - 2 37:16 18:38 07:29 23374
12 418  Derek Anderson 37 -  Placerville CA   18:32 19:39 - - 2 38:11 19:05 08:24 23463
13 172  Robert Staples 39 -  Sacramento CA   19:25 19:42 - - 2 39:07 19:34 09:20 23397
14 65  Josiah Mattsson-Boze 26 -  Sacramento CA   19:34 22:20 - - 2 41:54 20:57 12:07 23378
15 505  Brett Sage 24 -  Rancho Cordova CA   20:14 23:14 - - 2 43:28 21:44 13:41 23542
16 514  Matt Barber 37 -  Placerville CA   20:37 23:35 - - 2 44:12 22:06 14:25 23536
17 249  Christian Arechavaleta 31 -  Sacramento CA  Pacific Power Engineers 22:34 23:29 - - 2 46:03 23:02 16:16 21222
dnf 446  Jeremiah Gerber 36 -  Sacramento CA  Team Grinders 16:22 - - - 1 16:22 16:22 -  21266
dns 142  Matt Austin 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing - - - - 0 - - -  23388
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 314  Renzo Bernales 49 -  Sacramento CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetics 15:01 14:58 - - 2 29:59 15:00   23439
2 365  Adrian Guevara 48 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 15:13 16:10 - - 2 31:23 15:42 01:24 15743
3 89  Robert Stirling 43 -  Mather CA   16:36 16:49 - - 2 33:25 16:42 03:26 22000
4 349  Oleg Mackanych 45 -  Folsom CA  Cycles 4 Hope 16:28 17:19 - - 2 33:47 16:54 03:48 23449
5 225  David Porter 47 -  Sacramento CA   16:52 17:12 - - 2 34:04 17:02 04:05 17756
6 442  Mark Davis 44 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:58 18:22 - - 2 35:20 17:40 05:21 23474
7 339  Clint Brandenburg 42 -  Placerville CA  Bison Bikes 17:31 18:36 - - 2 36:07 18:04 06:08 1313
8 482  Nicolaj Olsen 48 -  Cameron Park CA   16:47 19:25 - - 2 36:12 18:06 06:13 23521
9 435  Edwin Nonog 45 -  Elk Grove CA   18:01 18:32 - - 2 36:33 18:16 06:34 23468
10 485  Randy Silva 44 -  Folsom CA   18:50 18:11 - - 2 37:01 18:30 07:02 23526
11 244  Chris Marovich 49 -  Roseville CA   18:00 19:16 - - 2 37:16 18:38 07:17 13049
12 151  Brandon Korbey 45 -  Granite Bay CA   17:46 19:46 - - 2 37:32 18:46 07:33 22003
13 153  Erik Kohler 47 -  Sacramento CA  DBP 21:06 23:41 - - 2 44:47 22:24 14:48 21279
14 506  Russell Tanner 39 -  Sacramento CA   19:49 26:42 - - 2 46:31 23:15 16:32 21358
dnf 511  Daniel Czerwinski 44 -  Roseville CA  N/A 33:15 - - - 1 33:15 33:15 -  23537
Beginner Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 484  Jeff Phipps 53 -  Rocklin CA   17:09 18:11 - - 2 35:20 17:40   23524
2 292  Kevin Young 50 -  Auburn CA   17:27 18:20 - - 2 35:47 17:54 00:27 21155
3 416  Mike Slaight 53 -  Pollock Pines CA   17:40 19:09 - - 2 36:49 18:25 01:29 23481
4 183  Doug Miglaw 51 -  Fair Oaks CA  LeadOut Racing 18:19 18:42 - - 2 37:01 18:30 01:41 119
5 316  David Anderson 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   19:53 22:04 - - 2 41:57 20:58 06:37 21126
6 7  James Carr 52 -  Wilton CA  US Military Endurance Sports 20:30 22:05 - - 2 42:35 21:18 07:15 31
Beginner Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 312  Bob Felt 60 -  Folsom CA   15:42 16:48 - - 2 32:30 16:15   23437
2 200  Thomas Humphreys 60 -  Elk Grove CA   16:00 16:43 - - 2 32:43 16:21 00:13 424
3 135  Dwayne Lawson 58 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 16:30 17:02 - - 2 33:32 16:46 01:02 2512
4 197  David Whitsell 58 -  West Sacramento CA   16:43 17:16 - - 2 33:59 17:00 01:29 5637
5 421  Dana Cross 56 -  Folsom CA   17:40 17:42 - - 2 35:22 17:41 02:52 23465
6 157  Ed Golden 59 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 16:52 18:57 - - 2 35:49 17:54 03:19 9423
7 203  Michael Robinson 63 -  Folsom CA  Golden Aire Racing 17:50 18:12 - - 2 36:02 18:01 03:32 23404
8 239  Wayne Sobieralski 59 -  Antelope CA   17:51 18:34 - - 2 36:25 18:12 03:55 23405
9 327  Jeff Scruggs 62 -  Roseville CA   17:44 18:46 - - 2 36:30 18:15 04:00 592
10 711  Rich Boelman 55 -  Elk Grove CA   17:54 18:59 - - 2 36:53 18:27 04:23 21159
11 447  Peter Dwyer 66 -  Placerville CA   18:26 20:06 - - 2 38:32 19:16 06:02 777
12 95  Lynn Yelland 62 -  Lincoln CA   19:54 20:16 - - 2 40:10 20:05 07:40 687
13 196  Ken Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 19:57 22:05 - - 2 42:02 21:01 09:32 23403
14 190  John Harris 55 -  Folsom CA   20:58 22:57 - - 2 43:55 21:57 11:25 23402
dnf 42  Bill Claypool 60 -  Sacramento CA   28:40 - - - 1 28:40 28:40 -  3610
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 486  Lauren Stevens 31 -  Grass Valley CA   17:26 17:22 - - 2 34:48 17:24   23527
2 345  Julie Ingwerson 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes team 17:47 18:34 - - 2 36:21 18:10 01:33 23438
3 393  Ashley Loogman 26 -  Reno NV  Mikes Bikes 17:52 19:25 - - 2 37:17 18:39 02:29 19477
4 281  Kailey Simpson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 19:11 21:17 - - 2 40:28 20:14 05:40 23427
5 478  Megan Bradley 28 -  Folsom CA   25:15 26:46 - - 2 52:01 26:00 17:13 23519
6 409  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   26:41 31:35 - - 2 58:16 29:08 23:28 21323
dns 276  Mckenna Van Voris 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  1004
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 137  Debbie Hawley 60 -  Grass Valley CA   19:54 20:05 - - 2 39:59 20:00   404
2 498  Kimberley Alvarez 50 -  Auburn CA   19:44 21:01 - - 2 40:45 20:22 00:46 140
3 299  Jennifer Grove 44 -  Foresthill CA   20:02 22:37 - - 2 42:39 21:19 02:40 23432
4 502  Shannon Mccormick 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   24:00 26:08 - - 2 50:08 25:04 10:09 23540
dns 315  Tricia Dejersey 45 -  Loomis CA  freedom riders - - - - 0 - - -  21364
dns 473  Linda Rushing 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23525
E-Bike Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 408  Cole Kersey 27 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 10:37 11:07 10:32 - 3 32:16 10:45   17767
2 491  Jonathan Van Patten 24 -  Folsom CA  E Life Cycles 10:45 11:00 11:03 - 3 32:48 10:56 00:32 1879
3 98  Brian Durling 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mike''s Bikes 10:45 11:05 11:14 - 3 33:04 11:01 00:48 23162
4 450  Mark Fain 50 -  Lincoln CA  Multiple Sclerosis Society 13:31 13:49 14:04 - 3 41:24 13:48 09:08 23515
E-Bike Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 102  Janell Marton 48 -  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:16 11:25 11:24 - 3 34:05 11:22   3663
2 295  Sara Heuston 54 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:28 11:50 11:43 - 3 35:01 11:40 00:56 819