2019 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/24/2019 - Race 4
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 432  David Duncan 23 -  Shingle Springs CA  SCOTT Development USA 13:13 13:53 14:34 14:50 4 56:30 14:07   2806
2 1  Cody Kaiser 27 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Lange Twins / Specialized 13:12 14:43 14:57 14:56 4 57:48 14:27 01:18 62
3 3  Nicolas Jimenez 27 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:47 14:53 14:34 14:38 4 57:51 14:28 01:22 438
4 109  Dave Hackett 53 -  Davis CA  Velocity Bicycles 14:14 14:48 14:58 14:54 4 58:54 14:44 02:24 392
5 148  Chaz Halbert 28 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 13:42 14:58 14:57 15:18 4 58:55 14:44 02:25 9403
6 2  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 13:42 15:01 14:54 15:25 4 59:02 14:46 02:32 160
7 362  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 14:17 14:50 15:24 14:58 4 59:29 14:52 02:59 9455
8 524  Brian Rouse 50 -  Newcastle CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 13:48 14:52 15:17 15:42 4 59:39 14:55 03:09 577
9 180  Bob Delp 51 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 14:06 15:46 15:22 15:16 4 1:00:30 15:07 04:00 148
10 263  William Hatch 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 15:11 17:00 17:42 17:16 4 1:07:09 16:47 10:39 23420
11 269  Mark Duncan 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Gladiators Composite 14:37 17:13 18:26 16:54 4 1:07:10 16:47 10:40 6243
12 261  Andrew Cambridge 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 15:21 17:26 17:45 17:39 4 1:08:11 17:03 11:41 23419
13 259  Alex Huss 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 14:37 17:29 23:19 19:41 4 1:15:06 18:47 18:36 21162
dnf 4  Aron Yevuta 40 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:13 16:01 - - 2 30:14 15:07 -  2174
dns 48  Sean Dickie 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Giant Factory Off-Road - - - - 0 - - -  9527
dns 262  Blake Griffin 18 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  1318
Expert Men 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 371  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 14:08 15:08 15:45 16:18 4 1:01:19 15:20   23095
2 20  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 14:09 16:03 16:13 15:49 4 1:02:14 15:34 00:55 1111
3 436  James Pizzo 18 -  Roseville CA   14:15 16:46 16:35 16:09 4 1:03:45 15:56 02:26 9400
4 74  Eliah Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Gladiators Composite 15:55 16:32 16:58 16:15 4 1:05:39 16:25 04:20 19496
5 375  Hayden Flores 28 -  Camino CA   15:59 16:28 16:54 16:23 4 1:05:44 16:26 04:25 23376
6 149  Jordan Hartman 29 -  Garden Valley CA  Victory Velo Bike Shop 15:40 16:52 17:27 17:07 4 1:07:06 16:47 05:47 19335
7 260  Devin Hines 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 16:37 17:47 18:52 18:33 4 1:11:49 17:57 10:30 14878
8 256  Marcus Simpson 35 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes Folsom 17:52 19:11 19:27 19:37 4 1:16:07 19:02 14:48 21151
dnf 209  Gabriel Belsky 35 -  Sacramento CA   16:10 36:42 00:33 - 3 53:25 17:48 -  8640
dnf 537  Porter Mickel 19 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 20:17 21:10 - - 2 41:27 20:43 -  4353
dns 334  Keirwin Nguyen 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23433
dns 280  Michael Munoz 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  13611
dns 279  Tyler Markovsky 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23426
dns 270  George Kucera 17 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23417
dns 258  Ruben Bermudes 16 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21230
dns 0  Mason Boozer 17 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Development/ Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21236
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 72  Scott Peifer 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:08 15:10 15:44 15:49 4 1:00:51 15:13   2732
2 25  Ryan Odell 41 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:08 15:09 15:44 15:50 4 1:00:51 15:13 00:00 530
3 252  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:45 15:43 16:09 16:26 4 1:03:03 15:46 02:12 227
4 5  Jason Brabec 45 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 14:39 15:32 17:24 16:03 4 1:03:38 15:55 02:47 19448
5 464  Joshua Hughes 44 -  Sacramento CA   15:19 16:14 16:49 17:04 4 1:05:26 16:22 04:35 25
6 232  James Pavlichek 48 -  Davis CA  Mike''s Velo City 16:00 16:53 17:05 16:20 4 1:06:18 16:35 05:27 1131
7 212  Shane Rogers 48 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:38 16:49 17:10 17:40 4 1:07:17 16:49 06:26 571
8 79  Mike Mraz 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 15:38 16:50 18:18 18:05 4 1:08:50 17:12 07:59 19487
9 73  Scott Ramesbottom 45 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 16:15 17:06 17:58 17:31 4 1:08:50 17:13 07:59 19494
10 174  Mark Rosa 40 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 16:31 17:43 17:48 17:49 4 1:09:51 17:28 09:00 15768
11 113  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 16:19 18:04 18:24 19:37 4 1:12:24 18:06 11:33 194
12 294  Joe Dowd 48 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 18:33 19:14 19:27 20:38 4 1:17:52 19:28 17:01 2175
13 254  Jeremy Lancaster 47 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 18:10 19:55 20:25 20:17 4 1:18:47 19:42 17:56 6206
dnf 217  Travis Goodrich 43 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 19:37 21:25 - - 2 41:02 20:31 -  385
dnf 666  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:31 - - - 1 18:31 18:31 -  255
dns 43  Steve Dennison 49 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - 0 - - -  23188
dns 330  Chad Talach 45 -  Sacramento CA  Chad Talach Real Estate - - - - 0 - - -  2226
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 22  Dave Desrosiers 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 15:05 15:49 15:47 16:06 4 1:02:47 15:42   331
2 237  Phil Smith 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 14:55 15:11 16:27 17:02 4 1:03:35 15:54 00:48 93
3 96  Ron Fallon 51 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada reliable / racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:55 15:59 16:21 16:48 4 1:04:03 16:01 01:16 3847
4 306  Jeff Barker 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Breakobglocos 15:43 16:20 16:39 15:52 4 1:04:34 16:09 01:47 243
5 231  Tait Smith 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 15:31 16:04 16:39 16:26 4 1:04:40 16:10 01:53 10544
6 122  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 16:09 17:12 17:51 17:59 4 1:09:11 17:18 06:24 2925
7 108  Leo Orciuoli 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:42 17:49 18:42 17:37 4 1:10:50 17:42 08:03 23390
8 184  Stuart Bratton 53 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 16:50 17:47 18:40 18:17 4 1:11:34 17:54 08:47 22
9 236  Todd Allington 51 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:14 17:36 19:29 20:56 4 1:14:15 18:34 11:28 3022
dnf 129  Tom Campeau 51 -  Elk Grove CA   16:21 18:34 21:57 - 3 56:52 18:57 -  41
dns 110  Gil Inouye 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  9331
Expert Men 55-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 133  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 15:54 16:18 16:43 17:33 4 1:06:28 16:37   65
2 119  Ron Hansen 55 -  Lafayette CA  Kovarus/Audi of San Francisco/Wells fargo 16:29 16:45 17:40 17:07 4 1:08:01 17:00 01:33 5815
3 245  Harry Duncan 59 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 16:29 17:38 18:34 17:57 4 1:10:38 17:40 04:10 2219
4 80  Paul Newton 55 -  Placerville CA  Mike The Poolman 16:52 17:58 18:59 19:05 4 1:12:54 18:14 06:26 1029
5 57  Andrew Hegelein 55 -  Carmichael CA  LeadOut Racing 17:23 18:14 18:48 18:48 4 1:13:13 18:18 06:45 406
6 69  Mike Stinson 55 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 18:19 18:53 19:53 20:39 4 1:17:44 19:26 11:16 2160
7 492  Scott Clark 55 -  Carmichael CA   18:26 20:07 21:03 21:42 4 1:21:18 20:19 14:50 7
8 81  Rich Rocket 55 -  Sacramento CA   18:00 19:46 22:10 23:45 4 1:23:41 20:55 17:13 570
dnf 134  Dan Pollard 58 -  Roseville CA   19:28 21:46 22:17 - 3 1:03:31 21:10 -  552
dns 296  Brian Joder 57 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents / River Rat - - - - 0 - - -  3454
dns 24  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  623
Expert Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Chuck Bonovich 61 -  Sacramento CA   16:30 17:09 17:28 17:59 4 1:09:06 17:17   258
2 60  Jody Mccomas 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike - IMT Sports and Orthopaedic 16:47 17:22 18:14 17:44 4 1:10:07 17:32 01:01 9882
3 19  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles 16:43 17:23 18:06 18:31 4 1:10:43 17:41 01:37 391
4 297  Rob Stark 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 16:31 17:32 18:55 19:27 4 1:12:25 18:06 03:19 40
5 234  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:31 18:42 19:22 18:49 4 1:14:24 18:36 05:18 2325
6 118  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 17:19 18:44 18:58 19:24 4 1:14:25 18:36 05:19 1395
7 44  Scott Derksen 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 20:00 20:48 22:25 23:35 4 1:26:48 21:42 17:42 329
dnf 377  Chris Burgeson 63 -  Vallejo CA   18:35 19:52 19:47 - 3 58:14 19:25 -  5769
dnf 27  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 19:42 21:01 22:55 - 3 1:03:38 21:13 -  2289
dnf 21  Johnny Chiarello 59 -  Roseville CA   20:13 25:54 27:44 - 3 1:13:51 24:37 -  22948
dns 317  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic - - - - 0 - - -  1534
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 9  Adam Koch 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 15:13 15:56 16:25 16:18 4 1:03:52 15:58   456
2 515  Bryan Anderson 39 -  Reno NV   15:32 16:04 16:47 16:31 4 1:04:54 16:13 01:02 23544
3 120  Justin Hintz 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 15:29 16:21 16:48 16:16 4 1:04:54 16:14 01:02 23
4 107  Chris Maier 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 16:08 16:19 17:11 16:49 4 1:06:27 16:37 02:35 481
5 23  Jason Liske 48 -  Placerville CA   16:39 16:25 17:01 17:14 4 1:07:19 16:50 03:27 19476
6 33  Mike Beretta 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 16:01 17:21 17:27 16:51 4 1:07:40 16:55 03:48 4
7 154  Andrew Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 16:01 17:06 17:31 17:23 4 1:08:01 17:00 04:09 81
8 85  John Salmon 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  NA 16:00 17:25 17:47 17:37 4 1:08:49 17:12 04:57 3881
9 188  Jeff Bullock 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 15:30 17:24 17:44 18:40 4 1:09:18 17:19 05:26 3882
10 101  Kathy Cervantez 50 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 17:16 18:11 19:10 19:14 4 1:13:51 18:28 09:59 8886
11 97  Mike Upchurch 50 -  Sacramento CA  El Gato Loco 17:29 19:00 19:13 20:01 4 1:15:43 18:56 11:51 26
12 210  Daniel Hernandez 41 -  Sacramento CA   18:14 19:48 19:57 21:16 4 1:19:15 19:49 15:23 21287
dnf 271  Kevin Benevides 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 17:37 19:28 24:17 - 3 1:01:21 20:27 -  21259
dns 178  Will Waggoner 50 -  Sacramento CA  RiverCity Velo - - - - 0 - - -  57
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 277  Danika Brabec 16 -  Gold River CA  Spartans Composite 17:32 18:23 18:29 18:50 4 1:13:14 18:19   14869
2 16  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 17:58 18:37 18:59 19:32 4 1:15:06 18:47 01:52 9112
3 465  Audrey Biehle 36 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 17:45 19:08 19:27 20:14 4 1:16:34 19:09 03:20 3322
4 360  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 18:43 20:15 20:53 21:10 4 1:21:00 20:15 07:46 13353
5 35  Emma Briggs 41 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes 20:43 21:01 21:19 22:00 4 1:25:03 21:16 11:49 21130
dns 348  Kristine Kohl 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23448
2-Person Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1005  James Dawson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 13:28 13:17 16:01 13:50 4 56:36 14:09   21354
2 1023  Grace Murphy 17 -  Sacramento CA  Gladiators Composite 14:18 15:56 16:07 15:24 4 1:01:45 15:26 05:09 21148
3 1014  Brandon Padilla 16 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 15:19 15:34 15:53 15:06 4 1:01:52 15:28 05:16 6224
4 1028  Tucker Basten 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School 14:26 16:28 15:10 15:56 4 1:02:00 15:30 05:24 23464
5 1002  Finn Wells 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 15:25 16:42 16:14 16:15 4 1:04:36 16:09 08:00 20419
6 1003  Matthew Bosano 15 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 16:01 15:42 16:39 16:50 4 1:05:12 16:18 08:36 23406
7 1024  Zander Holmes 15 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins 13:45 18:09 15:22 18:38 4 1:05:54 16:28 09:18 23445
8 1019  Jacob Velasco 17 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 15:13 17:50 16:26 17:09 4 1:06:38 16:40 10:02 21250
9 1006  Blake Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 16:54 15:59 17:33 16:24 4 1:06:50 16:43 10:14 23407
10 1008  Hannah Jorgensen 16 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans Composite 16:42 17:10 18:12 16:42 4 1:08:46 17:11 12:10 21164
11 1004  Gabriel Cabrera 14 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 15:03 17:54 16:28 19:36 4 1:09:01 17:15 12:25 5409
12 1020  Grady Worth 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins 16:51 17:04 17:48 17:18 4 1:09:01 17:15 12:25 23414
13 1010  Brody Lenson 17 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite 16:24 19:27 17:26 18:54 4 1:12:11 18:03 15:35 23415
14 1030  Samuel Flood 17 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 18:34 16:13 19:12 18:46 4 1:12:45 18:11 16:09 20748
15 1009  Harrison Joseph 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 17:50 18:48 19:06 19:09 4 1:14:53 18:43 18:17 23408
dnf 1021  Hayden Wright 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 13:48 18:49 14:48 - 3 47:24 15:48 -  23418
dnf 425  Braden Neumann 16 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School 1:10:40 - - - 1 1:10:40 1:10:40 -  23477
dns 1015  Chris Parackal 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23416
dns 1029  Robbie Deitz 17 -  Placerville CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21278
dns 1017  Reagan Shonkwiler 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23412
dns 1022  Aidan Walker 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21251
dns 1018  Lucas Varain 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23413
dns 1007  Roland Johns 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  21254
dns 1013  Max Metzger 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23411
dns 1011  John Lewis 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23410
dns 1012  Jake Mcdonald 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  5707
Sport Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 123  Christian Yergler 16 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 14:59 15:43 16:27 - 3 47:09 15:43   14896
2 273  Sam Jester 15 -  Diamond Springs CA  Hangtown Composite 15:13 16:32 17:47 - 3 49:32 16:31 02:23 23423
3 158  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   15:55 16:53 16:45 - 3 49:33 16:31 02:24 10247
4 272  Jeff Essers 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 17:16 17:13 17:48 - 3 52:17 17:26 05:08 23422
5 397  Jacob Van Waardenberg 16 -  Rosevolle CA  Woodcreek Highscool Cycling Team 17:16 18:16 18:30 - 3 54:02 18:01 06:53 11921
6 285  Jonathan Cataldo 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite 17:45 18:23 18:07 - 3 54:15 18:05 07:06 21353
7 321  Ryan Harris 16 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 18:00 18:29 17:49 - 3 54:18 18:06 07:09 18617
8 275  Miles Talbert 15 -  Folsom CA  Spartans Composite 18:01 18:50 18:18 - 3 55:09 18:23 08:00 23424
9 289  Quentin Bence 18 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite 18:10 21:11 20:45 - 3 1:00:06 20:02 12:57 23431
10 274  Collin Moffatt 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 27:42 17:58 18:36 - 3 1:04:16 21:25 17:07 5609
dns 287  Jason Strahle 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  2794
dns 282  Michael Anysenko 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23428
dns 336  Cole Dietrich 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23444
dns 335  Zach Wright 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats - - - - 0 - - -  23446
dns 370  Tobias Klein 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21143
dns 278  James Francisco 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23425
dns 401  Jack Mcgowan 16 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  14911
dns 286  Gabriel Mccarthy 17 -  Citrus Heights CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21288
dns 31  Jakob Young 15 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing - - - - 0 - - -  9231
Sport Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 311  Craig Meyers 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Mraz Brewing/OBG 14:40 15:16 15:07 - 3 45:03 15:01   21383
2 535  Charlie Hollman 29 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 15:02 15:09 15:27 - 3 45:38 15:13 00:35 23561
3 140  Jacob Newton 23 -  Orangevale CA   14:54 15:21 15:53 - 3 46:08 15:23 01:05 23386
4 451  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:01 16:24 16:26 - 3 47:51 15:57 02:48 23078
5 163  Brandon Mcgee 29 -  Volcano CA   15:25 16:15 16:11 - 3 47:51 15:57 02:48 23392
6 28  Kevin Smithson 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pack Boozers 15:28 16:45 16:22 - 3 48:35 16:12 03:32 21156
7 539  Zach Wheeler 36 -  Fremont CA  Perthes Awareness 16:24 17:06 17:04 - 3 50:34 16:51 05:31 23566
8 526  Darren Nye 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Rick Nye Insurance 14:52 16:14 19:33 - 3 50:39 16:53 05:36 2212
9 54  Jeff Grindel 28 -  Orangevale CA  MFG 16:33 17:43 16:51 - 3 51:07 17:02 06:04 21268
10 14  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  Leadout 16:40 16:59 17:32 - 3 51:11 17:04 06:08 5806
11 536  Nelson Costa 25 -  Stockton CA   16:21 17:27 17:51 - 3 51:39 17:13 06:36 23557
12 38  Ryan Merryman 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:23 17:37 18:13 - 3 52:13 17:24 07:10 21271
13 90  Mitchell Stockwell 26 -  Sacramento CA   17:15 18:28 18:18 - 3 54:01 18:00 08:58 619
14 170  Josh Pirkl 34 -  Folsom CA   17:20 18:37 19:17 - 3 55:14 18:25 10:11 2246
15 143  Jonathan Melton 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:44 19:53 19:20 - 3 55:57 18:39 10:54 23389
16 70  Matt Keating 23 -  Fair Oaks CA  #unattached 18:48 19:39 21:59 - 3 1:00:26 20:09 15:23 6146
dnf 169  Anthony Bott 34 -  Stockton CA   18:17 26:29 - - 2 44:46 22:23 -  5628
dnf 293  Robby Striegel 20 -  Rocklin CA  Spartans Composite 17:01 - - - 1 17:01 17:01 -  17672
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 144  Dave Christensen 43 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 15:35 16:00 16:10 - 3 47:45 15:55   9322
2 374  Glenn Sabot 44 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 15:43 16:02 17:20 - 3 49:05 16:22 01:20 11891
3 341  Matt Brickley 44 -  Granite Bay CA   16:00 17:20 17:47 - 3 51:07 17:02 03:22 11880
4 58  Mike Helquist 42 -  Folsom CA   17:01 18:08 17:19 - 3 52:28 17:29 04:43 22009
5 75  Ryan Reeves 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 18:38 21:43 25:46 - 3 1:06:07 22:02 18:22 19495
dnf 531  Matthew Carlson 42 -  Chico CA  chico cycling team 17:51 - - - 1 17:51 17:51 -  10367
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 26  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 15:56 16:04 15:49 - 3 47:49 15:56   11893
2 376  Jeff Watson 47 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW SPORTS 15:49 16:11 16:02 - 3 48:02 16:01 00:13 664
3 159  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:38 16:16 16:48 - 3 48:42 16:14 00:53 22939
4 617  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:16 16:51 16:21 - 3 49:28 16:29 01:39 3182
5 221  Michael Cain 46 -  Roseville CA   15:49 17:13 16:46 - 3 49:48 16:36 01:59 2216
6 430  Jet Zapanta 45 -  Folsom CA  Chain Breakers 16:04 16:56 17:10 - 3 50:10 16:43 02:21 8613
7 126  Eric Ducray 48 -  Galt CA  NOR CAL MOTORSPORTS BS 16:47 17:07 17:29 - 3 51:23 17:08 03:34 21260
8 15  Josh Flood 45 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 16:05 17:36 18:18 - 3 51:59 17:20 04:10 20749
9 301  Greg Myers 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:19 18:02 18:02 - 3 52:23 17:28 04:34 10341
10 333  Michael Lyster 45 -  Rescue CA   16:38 17:42 18:34 - 3 52:54 17:38 05:05 6769
11 152  Peter Harney 47 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:48 18:03 18:21 - 3 53:12 17:44 05:23 401
12 59  Keith Jeffrey 48 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut 17:00 18:14 18:01 - 3 53:15 17:45 05:26 10408
13 533  Levi Cambridge 45 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development 16:48 18:08 18:31 - 3 53:27 17:49 05:38 23556
14 228  Rick Meyer 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:18 19:35 20:09 - 3 57:02 19:01 09:13 23400
15 534  Lee Bergfeld 47 -  Sacramento CA   21:07 23:51 26:00 - 3 1:10:58 23:39 23:09 983
dnf 407  Todd Smith 45 -  Folsom CA  MRAZ 16:45 18:05 - - 2 34:50 17:25 -  9214
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 128  Aaron Albor 50 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bikes 15:49 16:30 17:12 - 3 49:31 16:30   23384
2 369  Rodd Kelsey 53 -  Sacramento CA   16:25 17:12 16:40 - 3 50:17 16:46 00:46 21375
3 528  Robert Hatch 52 -  Roseville CA  Anchored Cycling 16:03 17:08 17:16 - 3 50:27 16:49 00:56 23560
4 385  Nathan Pizzo 52 -  Roseville CA   16:15 17:21 17:53 - 3 51:29 17:10 01:58 8670
5 510  Terry Mcniff 53 -  Roseville CA  victory velo racing 16:51 17:41 17:09 - 3 51:41 17:14 02:10 10349
6 474  Rich Owings 54 -  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts racing team 16:42 17:40 17:58 - 3 52:20 17:27 02:49 23522
7 186  Daniel Nutley 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:29 18:13 18:20 - 3 53:02 17:41 03:31 21273
8 422  Jeff Essers Sr 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:38 18:27 18:14 - 3 54:19 18:06 04:48 23466
9 337  Gilbert Alvarado 50 -  Folsom CA   17:05 18:40 19:06 - 3 54:51 18:17 05:20 3566
10 49  Douglas Dietel 51 -  Fullerton CA  Team Velocity 17:29 18:49 20:22 - 3 56:40 18:53 07:09 23375
11 267  David Herrmann 53 -  Diamond Springs CA   17:46 19:24 20:25 - 3 57:35 19:12 08:04 6234
12 525  Mike Conner 53 -  Davis CA   18:59 21:22 23:25 - 3 1:03:46 21:15 14:15 21325
dns 17  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - - 0 - - -  9486
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 199  Mark Poole 59 -  Granite Bay CA  Body Concepts 15:47 16:14 16:49 - 3 48:50 16:17   3245
2 29  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:46 16:58 16:56 - 3 49:40 16:33 00:50 662
3 444  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:56 17:00 17:02 - 3 49:58 16:39 01:08 17282
4 201  Thomas Wood 62 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'' Republic/SERT 16:35 17:00 17:25 - 3 51:00 17:00 02:10 111
5 382  Edward Cruz 60 -  Penn Valley CA  OL'' Republic SERT 16:58 18:02 18:06 - 3 53:06 17:42 04:16 1167
6 222  Brandon Hawkins 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:29 18:27 18:45 - 3 54:41 18:14 05:51 9330
7 45  Mike Dowd 55 -  Orangevale CA   18:13 18:48 18:22 - 3 55:23 18:28 06:33 1177
8 410  Marty Holloway 55 -  Sacramento CA   18:21 18:46 18:31 - 3 55:38 18:33 06:48 9774
9 202  Stan Sturges 63 -  Davis CA   17:28 18:59 19:11 - 3 55:38 18:33 06:48 21290
10 519  Ray Marks 61 -  Folsom CA   19:30 21:44 21:10 - 3 1:02:24 20:48 13:34 23546
11 68  John Dougery 69 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 20:34 25:03 28:59 - 3 1:14:36 24:52 25:46 336
dnf 155  Ed Ruble 55 -  Gold River CA   18:37 21:17 - - 2 39:54 19:57 -  54
dnf 191  Glenn Sturges 57 -  Folsom CA   17:28 - - - 1 17:28 17:28 -  6194
dns 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1084
dns 242  Dan Magaw 62 -  Lincoln CA   - - - - 0 - - -  9867
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Brandon Van Cleve 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 15:50 16:54 17:23 - 3 50:07 16:42   17295
2 390  Sean Aguilar 27 -  Cameron Park CA   16:21 17:09 18:06 - 3 51:36 17:12 01:29 171
3 516  Matt Anselmino 47 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Breakouts 16:27 18:43 19:15 - 3 54:25 18:08 04:18 231
4 521  John Smith 59 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Electric 17:20 18:44 18:24 - 3 54:28 18:09 04:21 606
5 11  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:59 19:55 20:35 - 3 58:29 19:30 08:22 671
6 777  Libby Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 19:25 20:35 21:08 - 3 1:01:08 20:23 11:01 15690
7 156  Chris Patterson 54 -  Granite Bay CA   21:42 24:35 25:09 - 3 1:11:26 23:49 21:19 539
dnf 115  Paul Taylor 45 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 15:09 15:56 - - 2 31:05 15:32 -  15
dnf 456  Nick Barbato 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA   24:12 - - - 1 24:12 24:12 -  242
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 391  Raymond De La Rosa 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 16:02 16:45 17:10 - 3 49:57 16:39   23086
2 555  Pete Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 17:26 17:07 17:39 - 3 52:12 17:24 02:15 15689
3 87  Mike Sellers 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 17:25 17:33 18:35 - 3 53:33 17:51 03:36 10211
4 215  Skyler Baldock 48 -  Sacramento CA   17:56 18:50 19:31 - 3 56:17 18:46 06:20 239
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 527  Teresa Dai-Zovi 40 -  Folsom CA   22:21 22:48 23:32 - 3 1:08:41 22:54   23559
dnf 509  Jerry Pricer 49 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 32:38 - - - 1 32:38 32:38 -  555
dns 458  Adam Aguilar 34 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  712
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Dionne Mitchell 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA   16:56 17:42 16:50 - 3 51:28 17:09   14580
2 146  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:57 17:41 18:30 - 3 53:08 17:43 01:40 3622
dns 328  Ashley Stabe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23442
dns 264  Hannah Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  6237
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 114  Veronica Mickelson 45 -  Cameron Park CA  Mike''s Bikes 18:12 19:09 19:24 - 3 56:45 18:55   13577
2 213  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 19:45 21:36 22:19 - 3 1:03:40 21:13 06:55 20448
3 77  Brenda Hawkins 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 21:00 25:12 24:31 - 3 1:10:43 23:34 13:58 2241
4 363  Yvette Crockell 54 -  Auburn CA  Placer High MTB Team/Hammer 22:21 24:22 24:18 - 3 1:11:01 23:40 14:16 2087
5 106  Alicia Mcdonald 50 -  Folsom CA   23:04 24:17 25:00 - 3 1:12:21 24:07 15:36 2244
6 216  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   21:04 24:12 27:55 - 3 1:13:11 24:24 16:26 17671
7 145  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 23:05 26:24 28:08 - 3 1:17:37 25:52 20:52 5470
dnf 117  Linda Elgart 62 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 18:33 21:39 - - 2 40:12 20:06 -  1393
dnf 66  Samantha Monroe 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 22:55 25:49 - - 2 48:44 24:22 -  19486
Beginner Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 381  Ryan Yuki 16 -  Sacramento CA   14:59 16:03 - - 2 31:02 15:31   23453
2 404  Will Kendall 15 -  Folsom CA   16:22 17:19 - - 2 33:41 16:50 02:39 2638
3 471  Colby Thompsom 15 -  Penryn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 16:43 17:24 - - 2 34:07 17:04 03:05 23517
4 392  Garrett Jeffrey 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 17:44 17:32 - - 2 35:16 17:38 04:14 23457
5 400  Conner Ramesbottom 12 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 18:22 18:47 - - 2 37:09 18:35 06:07 5957
6 139  Noah Wilson 13 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB 17:51 19:22 - - 2 37:13 18:37 06:11 14894
7 364  Ameya Dhumal 14 -  Folsom CA  FHS Bulldogs 18:05 19:35 - - 2 37:40 18:50 06:38 10964
8 431  Jackson Yates 15 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:46 20:35 - - 2 38:21 19:11 07:19 23518
9 248  Michael Marovich 15 -  Roseville CA   19:01 21:09 - - 2 40:10 20:05 09:08 21368
10 329  Joshua Stabe 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 20:09 20:57 - - 2 41:06 20:33 10:04 14887
11 247  Micah Brabec 12 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing p/b Dad 20:06 22:57 - - 2 43:03 21:31 12:01 14868
12 319  Connor Bilodeau 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 20:06 24:31 - - 2 44:37 22:18 13:35 20436
13 205  Sam Smith 13 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 20:11 24:30 - - 2 44:41 22:20 13:39 21385
14 389  Cruz De La Rosa 17 -  Elk Grove CA   22:37 23:53 - - 2 46:30 23:15 15:28 23455
15 398  Ryder Watson 11 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW Sport / Cranked 30:52 31:01 - - 2 1:01:53 30:56 30:51 1138
dns 291  Carter Tufts 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  3406
dns 368  Connor Johnson 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23452
dns 284  Isaiah Mathew 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23430
dns 266  Micah Mathew 14 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23421
Beginner Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 168  Kenny Golden 32 -  Orangevale CA  Golden Aire 15:55 16:37 - - 2 32:32 16:16   23395
2 494  Daniel Carter 38 -  Placerville CA   15:52 17:17 - - 2 33:09 16:34 00:37 3609
3 420  Alexander Stoltman 19 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 16:43 17:38 - - 2 34:21 17:10 01:49 20445
4 99  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:56 17:42 - - 2 34:38 17:19 02:06 22945
5 415  Justin Slaight 25 -  S. Lake Tahoe CA   16:48 18:10 - - 2 34:58 17:29 02:26 23480
6 395  Tyler Ducray 20 -  Galt CA  Nor-Cal Motorsports 17:58 17:39 - - 2 35:37 17:49 03:05 21261
7 167  Justin Boldrini 32 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 17:45 19:17 - - 2 37:02 18:31 04:30 23394
8 514  Matt Barber 37 -  Placerville CA   17:40 20:01 - - 2 37:41 18:50 05:09 23536
9 530  William Millan 21 -  Sacramento CA   26:39 12:08 - - 2 38:47 19:23 06:15 23563
10 789  Michael Kroleski 33 -  Rancho Cordova CA   18:45 21:34 - - 2 40:19 20:10 07:47 21171
11 141  Chris Newton 30 -  Fair Oaks CA   19:46 21:24 - - 2 41:10 20:35 08:38 23387
12 142  Matt Austin 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 20:19 22:20 - - 2 42:39 21:19 10:07 23388
13 172  Robert Staples 39 -  Sacramento CA   20:30 22:12 - - 2 42:42 21:21 10:10 23397
14 418  Derek Anderson 37 -  Placerville CA   20:39 22:30 - - 2 43:09 21:35 10:37 23463
15 477  Alfred Biron 38 -  Placerville CA   19:58 23:42 - - 2 43:40 21:50 11:08 23374
16 505  Brett Sage 24 -  Rancho Cordova CA   22:00 24:27 - - 2 46:27 23:14 13:55 23542
17 65  Josiah Mattsson-Boze 26 -  Sacramento CA   22:00 24:55 - - 2 46:55 23:28 14:23 23378
dnf 429  Stan Wolf 35 -  Roseville CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 17:15 - - - 1 17:15 17:15 -  22183
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 314  Renzo Bernales 49 -  Sacramento CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetics 17:27 17:33 - - 2 35:00 17:30   23439
2 365  Adrian Guevara 48 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 17:23 18:14 - - 2 35:37 17:48 00:37 15743
3 349  Oleg Mackanych 45 -  Folsom CA  Cycles 4 Hope 19:05 20:04 - - 2 39:09 19:35 04:09 23449
4 435  Edwin Nonog 45 -  Elk Grove CA   19:20 19:50 - - 2 39:10 19:35 04:10 23468
5 89  Robert Stirling 43 -  Mather CA   20:03 20:36 - - 2 40:39 20:19 05:39 22000
6 442  Mark Davis 44 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:25 22:21 - - 2 41:46 20:53 06:46 23474
7 244  Chris Marovich 49 -  Roseville CA   22:00 23:22 - - 2 45:22 22:41 10:22 13049
8 523  John Luna 45 -  Roseville CA   21:48 23:35 - - 2 45:23 22:42 10:23 23562
9 225  David Porter 47 -  Sacramento CA   28:41 20:41 - - 2 49:22 24:41 14:22 17756
10 153  Erik Kohler 47 -  Sacramento CA  DBP 23:26 26:54 - - 2 50:20 25:10 15:20 21279
dns 532  Rodan Santos 46 -  Vacaville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23565
dns 151  Brandon Korbey 45 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22003
Beginner Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 484  Jeff Phipps 53 -  Rocklin CA   19:00 19:24 - - 2 38:24 19:12   23524
2 387  James Stoltman 53 -  Lodi CA   19:01 19:49 - - 2 38:50 19:25 00:26 23460
3 292  Kevin Young 50 -  Auburn CA   18:42 21:29 - - 2 40:11 20:05 01:47 21155
4 183  Doug Miglaw 51 -  Fair Oaks CA  LeadOut Racing 21:01 22:46 - - 2 43:47 21:53 05:23 119
5 379  Howard Mintz 52 -  Sacramento CA   20:41 24:58 - - 2 45:39 22:49 07:15 5917
6 7  James Carr 52 -  Wilton CA  US Military Endurance Sports 23:06 27:31 - - 2 50:37 25:18 12:13 31
7 520  Mad Nelson 53 -  Martinez CA   25:32 31:02 - - 2 56:34 28:17 18:10 23547
Beginner Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 200  Thomas Humphreys 60 -  Elk Grove CA   17:58 18:50 - - 2 36:48 18:24   424
2 135  Dwayne Lawson 58 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 18:22 19:32 - - 2 37:54 18:57 01:06 2512
3 157  Ed Golden 59 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 17:56 21:59 - - 2 39:55 19:58 03:07 9423
4 434  Richard Nelhams 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA   19:57 20:11 - - 2 40:08 20:04 03:20 23467
5 239  Wayne Sobieralski 59 -  Antelope CA   20:09 21:26 - - 2 41:35 20:47 04:47 23405
6 327  Jeff Scruggs 62 -  Roseville CA   20:12 21:24 - - 2 41:36 20:48 04:48 592
7 196  Ken Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 22:10 23:56 - - 2 46:06 23:03 09:18 23403
8 95  Lynn Yelland 62 -  Lincoln CA   22:20 24:46 - - 2 47:06 23:33 10:18 687
dnf 312  Bob Felt 60 -  Folsom CA   17:24 - - - 1 17:24 17:24 -  23437
dnf 711  Rich Boelman 55 -  Elk Grove CA   21:11 - - - 1 21:11 21:11 -  21159
dnf 42  Bill Claypool 60 -  Sacramento CA   33:12 - - - 1 33:12 33:12 -  3610
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 345  Julie Ingwerson 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes team 19:57 20:41 - - 2 40:38 20:19   23438
2 393  Ashley Loogman 26 -  Reno NV  Mikes Bikes 19:54 21:09 - - 2 41:03 20:31 00:25 19477
3 281  Kailey Simpson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 20:18 21:39 - - 2 41:57 20:58 01:19 23427
4 540  Kaeleigh Dahl 15 -  Roseville CA   21:04 21:09 - - 2 42:13 21:06 01:35 23558
dns 276  Mckenna Van Voris 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  1004
dns 409  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21323
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 538  Tammie Lopez 55 -  Carmichael CA   21:33 23:20 - - 2 44:53 22:27   19478
2 137  Debbie Hawley 60 -  Grass Valley CA   22:54 23:57 - - 2 46:50 23:25 01:57 404
3 502  Shannon Mccormick 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   27:48 28:16 - - 2 56:04 28:02 11:11 23540
4 326  Aimee Reeves 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mothership 29:42 32:45 - - 2 1:02:27 31:13 17:34 23441
dns 315  Tricia Dejersey 45 -  Loomis CA  freedom riders - - - - 0 - - -  21364
dns 473  Linda Rushing 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23525
dns 529  Sheri Morgado 45 -  Roseville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23564
E-Bike Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 491  Jonathan Van Patten 24 -  Folsom CA  E Life Cycles 12:10 13:23 12:09 - 3 37:42 12:34   1879
2 187  Jared Mickel 53 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 13:11 13:42 13:37 - 3 40:30 13:30 02:48 6228
3 450  Mark Fain 50 -  Lincoln CA  Multiple Sclerosis Society 15:16 17:03 16:22 - 3 48:41 16:14 10:59 23515
4 541  Blair Neumann 11 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek, Roseville Cyclery 16:53 16:31 18:40 - 3 52:04 17:21 14:22 23567
dns 399  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mike's Bike - - - - 0 - - -  155
E-Bike Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 102  Janell Marton 48 -  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:55 13:23 13:13 - 3 39:31 13:10   3663
dns 295  Sara Heuston 54 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  819