2019 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
5/1/2019 - Race 5
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 432  David Duncan 23 -  Shingle Springs CA  SCOTT Development USA 13:47 14:24 13:38 14:15 4 56:04 14:01   2806
2 3  Nicolas Jimenez 27 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:47 14:24 14:17 14:41 4 57:09 14:17 01:05 438
3 148  Chaz Halbert 28 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 14:13 14:53 14:18 14:38 4 58:02 14:30 01:58 9403
4 2  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 14:17 14:50 14:17 14:38 4 58:02 14:31 01:58 160
5 109  Dave Hackett 53 -  Davis CA  Velocity Bicycles 14:13 14:53 14:27 14:55 4 58:28 14:37 02:24 392
6 362  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 13:54 15:01 15:03 14:41 4 58:39 14:40 02:35 9455
7 4  Aron Yevuta 40 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:25 14:53 14:55 14:27 4 58:40 14:40 02:36 2174
8 263  William Hatch 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 14:27 15:06 14:51 14:44 4 59:08 14:47 03:04 23420
9 269  Mark Duncan 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Gladiators Composite 26:10 16:18 17:22 16:41 4 1:16:31 19:08 20:27 6243
dns 48  Sean Dickie 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Giant Factory Off-Road - - - - 0 - - -  9527
dns 262  Blake Griffin 18 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  1318
dns 259  Alex Huss 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21162
dns 261  Andrew Cambridge 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23419
dns 378  Gavin Elias 17 -  Auburn CA  Colfax High School - - - - 0 - - -  9432
Expert Men 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 371  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 14:19 14:47 14:40 14:48 4 58:34 14:38   23095
2 558  Jake Keller 17 -  Granite Bay CA   14:23 15:04 14:44 14:55 4 59:06 14:46 00:32 23630
3 162  Joey Smith 29 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 14:53 14:58 15:09 15:26 4 1:00:26 15:07 01:52 21249
4 436  James Pizzo 18 -  Roseville CA   14:53 15:09 15:28 15:17 4 1:00:47 15:12 02:13 9400
5 8  Shawn Remy 34 -  Sacramento CA  mdw sports 15:01 15:40 15:40 15:21 4 1:01:42 15:26 03:08 3266
6 147  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:21 15:41 15:51 14:50 4 1:01:43 15:26 03:09 631
7 149  Jordan Hartman 29 -  Garden Valley CA  Victory Velo Bike Shop 15:46 15:44 16:00 16:06 4 1:03:36 15:54 05:02 19335
8 74  Eliah Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Gladiators Composite 15:48 15:56 16:25 15:31 4 1:03:40 15:55 05:06 19496
9 375  Hayden Flores 28 -  Camino CA   15:49 16:02 16:10 15:48 4 1:03:49 15:57 05:15 23376
10 556  George Stephenson 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mikes bikes , specialized, fox racing shox 15:16 16:08 16:30 16:13 4 1:04:07 16:02 05:33 2814
11 209  Gabriel Belsky 35 -  Sacramento CA   16:23 16:53 17:30 17:13 4 1:07:59 17:00 09:25 8640
12 399  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mike's Bike 16:41 17:04 17:27 16:56 4 1:08:08 17:02 09:34 155
13 384  Jeremy Schloss 20 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes 15:50 16:17 17:29 18:57 4 1:08:33 17:08 09:59 13765
14 256  Marcus Simpson 35 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes Folsom 17:00 17:03 17:06 17:54 4 1:09:02 17:16 10:28 21151
15 268  Robbie Deitz 17 -  Placerville CA  Bruins 16:28 17:13 18:00 18:51 4 1:10:32 17:38 11:58 21278
dns 279  Tyler Markovsky 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23426
dns 270  George Kucera 17 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23417
dns 258  Ruben Bermudes 16 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21230
dns 0  Mason Boozer 17 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Development/ Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21236
dns 260  Devin Hines 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  14878
dns 334  Keirwin Nguyen 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23433
dns 280  Michael Munoz 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  13611
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 25  Ryan Odell 41 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:18 14:48 14:40 14:35 4 58:21 14:35   530
2 72  Scott Peifer 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:40 15:12 14:56 14:46 4 59:34 14:54 01:13 2732
3 5  Jason Brabec 45 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 14:52 15:00 14:56 14:48 4 59:36 14:54 01:15 19448
4 252  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:52 15:02 14:55 14:49 4 59:38 14:54 01:17 227
5 464  Joshua Hughes 44 -  Sacramento CA   15:05 15:49 15:42 15:20 4 1:01:56 15:29 03:35 25
6 232  James Pavlichek 48 -  Davis CA  Mike''s Velo City 15:32 16:42 16:12 15:26 4 1:03:52 15:58 05:31 1131
7 113  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 15:36 16:14 16:36 16:27 4 1:04:53 16:13 06:32 194
8 73  Scott Ramesbottom 45 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 16:18 15:58 17:10 16:25 4 1:05:51 16:28 07:30 19494
9 174  Mark Rosa 40 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 15:52 16:16 17:18 16:26 4 1:05:52 16:28 07:31 15768
10 79  Mike Mraz 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 15:59 16:15 17:35 17:26 4 1:07:15 16:49 08:54 19487
11 666  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:42 17:19 17:37 17:51 4 1:09:29 17:22 11:08 255
12 211  Serjio Cabrera 44 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 17:04 17:09 17:36 17:40 4 1:09:29 17:22 11:08 5408
13 294  Joe Dowd 48 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 17:53 18:04 18:20 18:17 4 1:12:34 18:08 14:13 2175
14 254  Jeremy Lancaster 47 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 18:06 18:31 18:45 19:25 4 1:14:47 18:42 16:26 6206
dns 495  Sammy Trujillo 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - 0 - - -  1719
dns 43  Steve Dennison 49 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - 0 - - -  23188
dns 330  Chad Talach 45 -  Sacramento CA  Chad Talach Real Estate - - - - 0 - - -  2226
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Phil Smith 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 15:27 15:16 15:20 15:01 4 1:01:04 15:16   93
2 96  Ron Fallon 51 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada reliable / racing p/b Folsom Bike 16:13 15:09 15:07 15:14 4 1:01:43 15:26 00:39 3847
3 22  Dave Desrosiers 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 15:46 15:11 15:37 16:03 4 1:02:37 15:39 01:33 331
4 306  Jeff Barker 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Breakobglocos 15:53 15:41 16:03 15:26 4 1:03:03 15:46 01:59 243
5 231  Tait Smith 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 16:05 16:02 15:50 16:08 4 1:04:05 16:01 03:01 10544
6 423  Fred Gray 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mikes Bikes 16:36 15:50 16:11 16:21 4 1:04:58 16:15 03:54 19463
7 122  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 16:50 16:05 17:07 16:41 4 1:06:43 16:41 05:39 2925
8 108  Leo Orciuoli 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:28 16:45 16:58 16:43 4 1:07:54 16:58 06:50 23390
9 129  Tom Campeau 51 -  Elk Grove CA   17:03 16:31 17:18 17:08 4 1:08:00 17:00 06:56 41
10 428  Darren Stauts 50 -  Rocklin CA   17:22 17:22 18:08 18:01 4 1:10:53 17:43 09:49 1650
dns 110  Gil Inouye 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  9331
Expert Men 55-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 131  Ted Toribio 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/ Reliable p/b Folsom Bike 17:04 15:44 16:25 16:13 4 1:05:26 16:22   3828
2 296  Brian Joder 57 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents / River Rat 16:25 16:11 16:37 16:18 4 1:05:31 16:23 00:05 3454
3 93  Leonard Willingham 57 -  Sacramento CA  Mike The Poolman 16:59 16:03 16:33 16:06 4 1:05:41 16:25 00:15 3643
4 119  Ron Hansen 55 -  Lafayette CA  Kovarus/Audi of San Francisco/Wells fargo 16:58 16:15 16:25 16:11 4 1:05:49 16:27 00:23 5815
5 245  Harry Duncan 59 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 17:04 16:39 17:15 16:30 4 1:07:28 16:52 02:02 2219
6 80  Paul Newton 55 -  Placerville CA  Mike The Poolman 17:14 17:12 17:24 17:12 4 1:09:02 17:15 03:36 1029
7 81  Rich Rocket 55 -  Sacramento CA   17:36 17:30 17:41 17:31 4 1:10:18 17:35 04:52 570
8 69  Mike Stinson 55 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 18:41 17:23 17:45 18:02 4 1:11:51 17:58 06:25 2160
9 492  Scott Clark 55 -  Carmichael CA   18:49 18:51 18:49 18:57 4 1:15:26 18:52 10:00 7
10 24  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:00 18:57 19:02 19:12 4 1:16:11 19:03 10:45 623
Expert Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Chuck Bonovich 61 -  Sacramento CA   16:23 16:21 16:47 16:23 4 1:05:54 16:29   258
2 60  Jody Mccomas 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike - IMT Sports and Orthopaedic 16:23 16:22 16:48 16:21 4 1:05:54 16:29 00:00 9882
3 297  Rob Stark 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 16:23 16:21 16:50 16:53 4 1:06:27 16:37 00:32 40
4 94  Phil Somerhalder 62 -  Oakley CA  DV2 16:36 16:58 17:19 17:09 4 1:08:02 17:01 02:07 9445
5 234  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:20 17:48 17:58 17:52 4 1:10:58 17:44 05:03 2325
6 317  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic 18:19 17:46 18:04 18:58 4 1:13:07 18:17 07:12 1534
7 27  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 18:35 18:51 19:31 20:34 4 1:17:31 19:23 11:36 2289
8 44  Scott Derksen 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 19:22 19:03 19:40 19:26 4 1:17:31 19:23 11:36 329
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 9  Adam Koch 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 14:59 15:32 15:50 15:58 4 1:02:19 15:35   456
2 496  Julie Young 53 -  Auburn CA  dai endurance 15:33 15:43 16:19 15:55 4 1:03:30 15:52 01:11 8937
3 154  Andrew Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 15:38 16:09 16:20 16:36 4 1:04:43 16:11 02:24 81
4 107  Chris Maier 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 15:50 16:12 16:38 16:09 4 1:04:49 16:12 02:30 481
5 188  Jeff Bullock 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 15:32 16:16 16:45 16:29 4 1:05:02 16:16 02:43 3882
6 85  John Salmon 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  NA 16:01 16:22 16:38 16:47 4 1:05:48 16:27 03:29 3881
7 33  Mike Beretta 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 15:57 16:45 16:49 16:43 4 1:06:14 16:33 03:55 4
8 97  Mike Upchurch 50 -  Sacramento CA  El Gato Loco 16:26 17:03 16:46 16:58 4 1:07:13 16:48 04:54 26
9 101  Kathy Cervantez 50 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 16:58 17:03 18:02 17:39 4 1:09:42 17:26 07:23 8886
10 557  Richard Slavensky 58 -  Folsom CA   16:53 17:41 18:16 17:52 4 1:10:42 17:41 08:23 605
11 295  Sara Heuston 54 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 17:11 18:14 18:00 18:10 4 1:11:35 17:54 09:16 819
12 219  Aaron Rezentes 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 17:29 18:47 18:02 18:41 4 1:12:59 18:15 10:40 9254
dns 271  Kevin Benevides 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21259
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 493  Libby Painter 33 -  Fair Oaks CA   17:00 17:27 17:49 18:13 4 1:10:29 17:37   10506
2 517  Monica Erdosh 54 -  Foresthill CA   17:09 17:58 18:39 18:06 4 1:11:52 17:58 01:23 17731
3 16  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 18:30 18:00 17:42 18:03 4 1:12:15 18:04 01:46 9112
4 207  Hannah Overby 16 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 18:20 17:51 18:12 18:53 4 1:13:16 18:19 02:47 21289
5 360  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 18:17 19:52 18:01 18:15 4 1:14:25 18:36 03:56 13353
6 226  Melissa Padilla 48 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Step It Up MTB 19:11 19:12 19:32 19:57 4 1:17:52 19:28 07:23 6223
dnf 501  Lynn Hunter 52 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 19:41 20:44 - - 2 40:25 20:13 -  12997
dns 348  Kristine Kohl 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23448
2-Person Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1011  John Lewis 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 15:06 14:47 16:05 14:52 4 1:00:50 15:12   23410
2 1005  James Dawson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 14:46 15:52 15:48 15:57 4 1:02:23 15:36 01:33 21354
3 1001  Christian Yergler 16 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 15:06 15:24 16:17 16:34 4 1:03:21 15:50 02:31 14896
4 1023  Grace Murphy 17 -  Sacramento CA  Gladiators Composite 14:35 15:59 15:50 17:24 4 1:03:48 15:57 02:58 21148
5 1014  Brandon Padilla 16 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 16:08 16:15 16:58 16:04 4 1:05:25 16:21 04:35 6224
6 1002  Finn Wells 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 16:59 17:17 17:46 17:16 4 1:09:18 17:20 08:28 20419
7 1019  Jacob Velasco 17 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 17:36 17:09 18:15 17:12 4 1:10:12 17:33 09:22 21250
8 1024  Zander Holmes 15 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins 15:54 18:26 17:19 18:58 4 1:10:37 17:39 09:47 23445
9 1006  Blake Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 16:58 18:34 17:25 18:30 4 1:11:27 17:52 10:37 23407
10 1029  Robbie Deitz 17 -  Placerville CA  Bruins 17:01 18:32 17:25 18:29 4 1:11:27 17:52 10:37 21278
11 1008  Hannah Jorgensen 16 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans Composite 16:32 26:23 12:05 18:31 4 1:13:31 18:23 12:41 21164
12 1010  Brody Lenson 17 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite 18:05 19:57 19:52 18:48 4 1:16:42 19:10 15:52 23415
13 1009  Harrison Joseph 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 18:44 19:52 19:52 22:07 4 1:20:35 20:09 19:45 23408
14 1003  Matthew Bosano 15 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 16:08 18:29 17:37 28:31 4 1:20:45 20:11 19:55 23406
dnf 1018  Lucas Varain 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite 17:28 17:17 18:15 - 3 53:00 17:40 -  23413
dnf 1004  Gabriel Cabrera 14 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 17:46 16:32 20:13 - 3 54:31 18:10 -  5409
dnf 1030  Samuel Flood 17 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 19:12 17:09 20:41 - 3 57:02 19:01 -  20748
dnf 1021  Hayden Wright 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 19:23 19:40 22:43 - 3 1:01:46 20:35 -  23418
dns 1017  Reagan Shonkwiler 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23412
dns 1022  Aidan Walker 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21251
dns 1007  Roland Johns 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  21254
dns 1013  Max Metzger 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23411
dns 1012  Jake Mcdonald 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  5707
dns 1020  Grady Worth 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23414
dns 1015  Chris Parackal 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23416
Sport Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 273  Sam Jester 15 -  Diamond Springs CA  Hangtown Composite 17:20 17:33 17:36 - 3 52:29 17:30   23423
2 274  Collin Moffatt 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 17:24 17:30 18:01 - 3 52:55 17:38 00:26 5609
3 275  Miles Talbert 15 -  Folsom CA  Spartans Composite 17:49 18:15 18:06 - 3 54:10 18:03 01:41 23424
4 289  Quentin Bence 18 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite 17:27 18:37 18:06 - 3 54:10 18:03 01:41 23431
5 272  Jeff Essers 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 18:27 18:25 18:49 - 3 55:41 18:34 03:12 23422
6 158  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   18:29 19:26 19:04 - 3 56:59 19:00 04:30 10247
7 336  Cole Dietrich 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite 19:01 19:06 18:53 - 3 57:00 19:00 04:31 23444
dnf 340  Levi Brewster 18 -  Loomis CA  Placer foothills composite 12:14 18:41 - - 2 30:55 15:27 -  21237
dnf 31  Jakob Young 15 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 22:41 32:46 - - 2 55:27 27:44 -  9231
dns 278  James Francisco 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23425
dns 401  Jack Mcgowan 16 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  14911
dns 286  Gabriel Mccarthy 17 -  Citrus Heights CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21288
dns 335  Zach Wright 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats - - - - 0 - - -  23446
dns 370  Tobias Klein 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21143
dns 282  Michael Anysenko 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23428
dns 287  Jason Strahle 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  2794
dns 285  Jonathan Cataldo 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21353
Sport Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 311  Craig Meyers 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Mraz Brewing/OBG 15:38 15:40 15:57 - 3 47:15 15:45   21383
2 140  Jacob Newton 23 -  Orangevale CA   15:38 15:41 16:01 - 3 47:20 15:47 00:05 23386
3 163  Brandon Mcgee 29 -  Volcano CA   16:06 16:27 16:40 - 3 49:13 16:24 01:58 23392
4 98  Brian Durling 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mike''s Bikes 16:03 16:23 16:59 - 3 49:25 16:28 02:10 23162
5 451  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:42 16:49 16:44 - 3 50:15 16:45 03:00 23078
6 420  Alexander Stoltman 19 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 16:17 16:53 17:11 - 3 50:21 16:47 03:06 20445
7 550  Matt Fanfelle 27 -  Sacramento CA   16:02 17:21 16:58 - 3 50:21 16:47 03:06 2094
8 28  Kevin Smithson 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pack Boozers 16:31 17:02 17:07 - 3 50:40 16:53 03:25 21156
9 535  Charlie Hollman 29 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 17:07 17:32 16:48 - 3 51:27 17:09 04:12 23561
10 143  Jonathan Melton 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:21 17:12 17:08 - 3 51:41 17:14 04:26 23389
11 427  Wayne Seward 27 -  Citrus Heights CA   17:34 17:25 17:15 - 3 52:14 17:25 04:59 23479
12 483  Matthew Pereira 30 -  Folsom CA   17:26 18:03 17:50 - 3 53:19 17:46 06:04 23523
13 14  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  Leadout 17:51 18:02 17:41 - 3 53:34 17:51 06:19 5806
14 54  Jeff Grindel 28 -  Orangevale CA  MFG 17:28 18:00 18:10 - 3 53:38 17:53 06:23 21268
15 293  Robby Striegel 20 -  Rocklin CA  Spartans Composite 17:31 17:58 18:38 - 3 54:07 18:02 06:52 17672
16 90  Mitchell Stockwell 26 -  Sacramento CA   17:33 19:07 18:55 - 3 55:35 18:32 08:20 619
17 559  Cody White 29 -  Shingle Springs CA   21:53 22:45 23:27 - 3 1:08:05 22:42 20:50 5589
dns 70  Matt Keating 23 -  Fair Oaks CA  #unattached - - - - 0 - - -  6146
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 489  Jed Peters 43 -  Granite Bay CA  Alchemy Bicycles 16:17 17:06 16:42 - 3 50:05 16:42   23541
2 144  Dave Christensen 43 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 16:31 17:12 16:56 - 3 50:39 16:53 00:34 9322
3 470  Roman Nelson 44 -  Sacramento CA   16:21 17:18 17:52 - 3 51:31 17:10 01:26 21272
4 58  Mike Helquist 42 -  Folsom CA   19:50 17:58 18:04 - 3 55:52 18:37 05:47 22009
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 26  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 16:29 16:25 16:41 - 3 49:35 16:32   11893
2 617  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:35 16:46 16:37 - 3 49:58 16:39 00:23 3182
3 221  Michael Cain 46 -  Roseville CA   16:39 16:44 16:53 - 3 50:16 16:45 00:41 2216
4 159  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:30 17:05 17:26 - 3 51:01 17:00 01:26 22939
5 430  Jet Zapanta 45 -  Folsom CA  Chain Breakers 16:59 17:16 17:22 - 3 51:37 17:12 02:02 8613
6 243  Todd Beasley 48 -  Roseville CA  Eliel Factory/Team/Roseville Cyclery 16:59 17:20 17:41 - 3 52:00 17:20 02:25 7294
7 126  Eric Ducray 48 -  Galt CA  NOR CAL MOTORSPORTS BS 17:27 17:36 17:38 - 3 52:41 17:34 03:06 21260
8 301  Greg Myers 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:01 18:02 17:49 - 3 52:52 17:37 03:17 10341
9 59  Keith Jeffrey 48 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut 17:25 17:49 17:44 - 3 52:58 17:39 03:23 10408
10 333  Michael Lyster 45 -  Rescue CA   17:04 18:05 17:53 - 3 53:02 17:41 03:27 6769
11 152  Peter Harney 47 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:45 19:01 18:11 - 3 54:57 18:19 05:22 401
12 302  Daniel Ploscaru 46 -  Roseville CA   19:09 18:18 18:18 - 3 55:45 18:35 06:10 23434
13 229  James Silva 49 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 19:51 21:32 21:43 - 3 1:03:06 21:02 13:31 597
dnf 407  Todd Smith 45 -  Folsom CA  MRAZ 19:38 - - - 1 19:38 19:38 -  9214
dnf 224  Jason Padilla 46 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Step It Up MTB 19:43 - - - 1 19:43 19:43 -  9513
dns 376  Jeff Watson 47 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW SPORTS - - - - 0 - - -  664
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 510  Terry Mcniff 53 -  Roseville CA  victory velo racing 17:53 17:16 17:27 - 3 52:36 17:32   10349
2 128  Aaron Albor 50 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bikes 18:04 17:38 17:12 - 3 52:54 17:38 00:18 23384
3 369  Rodd Kelsey 53 -  Sacramento CA   18:18 18:00 17:51 - 3 54:09 18:03 01:33 21375
4 186  Daniel Nutley 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:16 18:01 18:03 - 3 54:20 18:07 01:44 21273
5 182  Jim Bennion 51 -  Orangevale CA   18:08 18:20 18:13 - 3 54:41 18:14 02:05 251
6 121  Michael Oliver 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:22 18:07 18:12 - 3 54:41 18:14 02:05 1536
7 49  Douglas Dietel 51 -  Fullerton CA  Team Velocity 18:16 18:12 18:36 - 3 55:04 18:21 02:28 23375
8 474  Rich Owings 54 -  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts racing team 18:25 18:17 18:22 - 3 55:04 18:21 02:28 23522
9 385  Nathan Pizzo 52 -  Roseville CA   18:14 18:44 18:46 - 3 55:44 18:35 03:08 8670
10 337  Gilbert Alvarado 50 -  Folsom CA   19:09 18:37 18:28 - 3 56:14 18:45 03:38 3566
11 267  David Herrmann 53 -  Diamond Springs CA   18:49 19:16 19:47 - 3 57:52 19:17 05:16 6234
12 551  Rick Cunningham 53 -  Fair Oaks CA  Breakouts/Bicycle Planet 18:28 18:58 20:36 - 3 58:02 19:21 05:26 1479
13 422  Jeff Essers Sr 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA   19:07 19:35 19:29 - 3 58:11 19:24 05:35 23466
14 91  Chuck Tobia 51 -  West Sacramento CA   20:09 21:13 21:07 - 3 1:02:29 20:50 09:53 19149
dnf 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Dai Endurance - - - - 0 - - -  13562
dns 17  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - - 0 - - -  9486
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 199  Mark Poole 59 -  Granite Bay CA  Body Concepts 17:45 17:21 17:21 - 3 52:27 17:29   3245
2 29  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:47 17:26 17:49 - 3 53:02 17:41 00:35 662
3 382  Edward Cruz 60 -  Penn Valley CA  OL'' Republic SERT 18:09 18:02 18:09 - 3 54:20 18:07 01:53 1167
4 444  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:51 18:09 18:46 - 3 54:46 18:15 02:19 17282
5 201  Thomas Wood 62 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'' Republic/SERT 18:07 18:12 18:30 - 3 54:49 18:16 02:22 111
6 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   18:28 18:14 18:08 - 3 54:50 18:17 02:23 1084
7 191  Glenn Sturges 57 -  Folsom CA   18:14 18:32 19:02 - 3 55:48 18:36 03:21 6194
8 303  Mark Taylor 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 18:28 18:36 19:25 - 3 56:29 18:50 04:02 628
9 222  Brandon Hawkins 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:31 19:06 19:07 - 3 57:44 19:15 05:17 9330
10 544  Randy Pack 66 -  Woodland CA   19:04 19:54 20:25 - 3 59:23 19:48 06:56 533
11 45  Mike Dowd 55 -  Orangevale CA   20:18 20:03 20:02 - 3 1:00:23 20:08 07:56 1177
12 410  Marty Holloway 55 -  Sacramento CA   20:44 20:27 19:54 - 3 1:01:05 20:22 08:38 9774
13 467  Reg Rice 56 -  Placerville CA   20:12 21:08 20:56 - 3 1:02:16 20:45 09:49 1072
14 68  John Dougery 69 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 20:11 21:04 21:44 - 3 1:02:59 21:00 10:32 336
15 519  Ray Marks 61 -  Folsom CA   20:32 21:23 22:42 - 3 1:04:37 21:32 12:10 23546
16 192  Anthony Tobia 57 -  Carmichael CA   20:25 23:00 22:59 - 3 1:06:24 22:08 13:57 19150
dnf 545  John Depont 60 -  Sacramento CA   21:16 - - - 1 21:16 21:16 -  1150
dns 155  Ed Ruble 55 -  Gold River CA   - - - - 0 - - -  54
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 115  Paul Taylor 45 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 16:39 16:38 17:04 - 3 50:21 16:47   15
2 331  Brandon Van Cleve 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 16:46 17:12 17:24 - 3 51:22 17:07 01:01 17295
3 390  Sean Aguilar 27 -  Cameron Park CA   17:06 17:07 18:08 - 3 52:21 17:27 02:00 171
4 516  Matt Anselmino 47 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Breakouts 16:53 17:49 17:56 - 3 52:38 17:33 02:17 231
5 521  John Smith 59 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Electric 18:47 18:58 18:41 - 3 56:26 18:49 06:05 606
6 11  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:28 19:09 19:21 - 3 56:58 18:59 06:37 671
7 460  Dave Hewitt 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:39 19:05 19:16 - 3 57:00 19:00 06:39 411
8 343  Mark Castillo 48 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 19:22 19:50 20:08 - 3 59:20 19:47 08:59 1531
9 458  Adam Aguilar 34 -  Folsom CA   18:58 20:33 21:40 - 3 1:01:11 20:24 10:50 712
10 34  Tony Boody 44 -  Sacramento CA  Pilau Okole 20:24 22:00 22:12 - 3 1:04:36 21:32 14:15 189
11 156  Chris Patterson 54 -  Granite Bay CA   21:44 23:56 23:10 - 3 1:08:50 22:57 18:29 539
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 391  Raymond De La Rosa 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 17:16 17:38 17:50 - 3 52:44 17:35   23086
2 555  Pete Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 17:41 17:45 17:53 - 3 53:19 17:46 00:35 15689
3 87  Mike Sellers 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 17:56 18:05 18:14 - 3 54:15 18:05 01:31 10211
4 215  Skyler Baldock 48 -  Sacramento CA   19:01 19:23 20:16 - 3 58:40 19:33 05:56 239
5 187  Jared Mickel 53 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 19:22 20:33 20:41 - 3 1:00:36 20:12 07:52 6228
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 354  Daniel Tebbs 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:44 17:36 18:00 - 3 53:20 17:47   630
dnf 509  Jerry Pricer 49 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 29:11 33:23 - - 2 1:02:34 31:17 -  555
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Dionne Mitchell 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA   18:14 17:32 17:04 - 3 52:50 17:37   14580
2 146  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:13 17:44 18:30 - 3 54:27 18:09 01:37 3622
3 264  Hannah Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 18:13 18:08 18:30 - 3 54:51 18:17 02:01 6237
dns 328  Ashley Stabe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23442
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 213  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 20:27 21:33 22:28 - 3 1:04:28 21:29   20448
2 77  Brenda Hawkins 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 21:14 21:43 21:48 - 3 1:04:45 21:35 00:17 2241
3 388  Mary Snovel 58 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 22:05 21:08 21:34 - 3 1:04:47 21:36 00:19 13597
4 367  April Hamlin 47 -  Folsom CA   22:35 22:10 20:55 - 3 1:05:40 21:53 01:12 2876
5 216  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   21:12 22:00 22:47 - 3 1:05:59 22:00 01:31 17671
6 66  Samantha Monroe 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 22:06 23:11 22:44 - 3 1:08:01 22:40 03:33 19486
7 145  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 21:18 23:28 23:17 - 3 1:08:03 22:41 03:35 5470
8 363  Yvette Crockell 54 -  Auburn CA  Placer High MTB Team/Hammer 23:34 24:35 25:19 - 3 1:13:28 24:29 09:00 2087
dnf 106  Alicia Mcdonald 50 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2244
Beginner Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 381  Ryan Yuki 16 -  Sacramento CA   15:48 16:19 - - 2 32:07 16:03   23453
2 404  Will Kendall 15 -  Folsom CA   17:06 17:27 - - 2 34:33 17:16 02:26 2638
3 439  Bryce Sumrall 16 -  Foresthill CA  Nor-Cal Motorsports 18:12 18:34 - - 2 36:46 18:23 04:39 23471
4 248  Michael Marovich 15 -  Roseville CA   18:37 18:40 - - 2 37:17 18:38 05:10 21368
5 471  Colby Thompsom 15 -  Penryn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 19:03 18:51 - - 2 37:54 18:57 05:47 23517
6 139  Noah Wilson 13 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB 18:51 19:03 - - 2 37:54 18:57 05:47 14894
7 400  Conner Ramesbottom 12 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 19:25 18:57 - - 2 38:22 19:11 06:15 5957
8 554  Austin Norris 14 -  Rescue CA   19:57 19:27 - - 2 39:24 19:42 07:17 23626
9 138  Garrett Brown 12 -  Sacramento CA   19:14 20:11 - - 2 39:25 19:42 07:18 21295
10 441  Roscoe (cole) Wathen 16 -  Rancho Murieta CA   19:17 20:29 - - 2 39:46 19:53 07:40 23473
11 414  Keenan Toy 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 19:18 21:14 - - 2 40:32 20:16 08:25 21303
12 368  Connor Johnson 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 19:52 21:13 - - 2 41:05 20:32 08:58 23452
13 342  Ben Castillo 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 20:06 22:56 - - 2 43:02 21:31 10:55 13788
14 247  Micah Brabec 12 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing p/b Dad 21:27 21:52 - - 2 43:19 21:40 11:12 14868
15 319  Connor Bilodeau 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 21:27 21:54 - - 2 43:21 21:41 11:14 20436
16 205  Sam Smith 13 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 21:49 22:25 - - 2 44:14 22:07 12:07 21385
17 462  Stuart Mcdonald 11 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 22:00 24:26 - - 2 46:26 23:13 14:19 1481
18 518  Ian Hunt 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   22:57 24:12 - - 2 47:09 23:35 15:02 23545
19 389  Cruz De La Rosa 17 -  Elk Grove CA   22:58 24:40 - - 2 47:38 23:49 15:31 23455
20 553  Kai Chua 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   23:26 25:01 - - 2 48:27 24:14 16:20 23549
21 111  Isaiah Yergler 11 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 25:18 26:40 - - 2 51:58 25:59 19:51 21307
22 353  Matthew Mussetter 11 -  El Dorado CA   25:36 29:19 - - 2 54:55 27:28 22:48 23516
dns 284  Isaiah Mathew 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23430
dns 266  Micah Mathew 14 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23421
dns 329  Joshua Stabe 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  14887
dns 291  Carter Tufts 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  3406
Beginner Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 168  Kenny Golden 32 -  Orangevale CA  Golden Aire 17:32 17:37 - - 2 35:09 17:34   23395
2 395  Tyler Ducray 20 -  Galt CA  Nor-Cal Motorsports 18:01 17:37 - - 2 35:38 17:49 00:29 21261
3 415  Justin Slaight 25 -  S. Lake Tahoe CA   18:23 17:58 - - 2 36:21 18:10 01:12 23480
4 167  Justin Boldrini 32 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 18:59 19:03 - - 2 38:02 19:01 02:53 23394
5 99  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:51 20:13 - - 2 39:04 19:32 03:55 22945
6 438  Tyler Sumrall 22 -  Foresthill CA  Ryno Power Nor-Cal Motorsports 19:25 19:47 - - 2 39:12 19:36 04:03 23470
7 380  Jeffrey Wang 38 -  Sacramento CA   20:31 20:01 - - 2 40:32 20:16 05:23 21291
8 543  Rogerio Lavieri 37 -  Sacramento CA   20:49 20:27 - - 2 41:16 20:38 06:07 23622
9 47  Jeremy Yergler 38 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 20:30 21:32 - - 2 42:02 21:01 06:53 21229
10 142  Matt Austin 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 21:34 21:48 - - 2 43:22 21:41 08:13 23388
11 172  Robert Staples 39 -  Sacramento CA   21:47 23:36 - - 2 45:23 22:41 10:14 23397
12 505  Brett Sage 24 -  Rancho Cordova CA   23:17 24:45 - - 2 48:02 24:01 12:53 23542
13 255  Kyler Newton 27 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton 24:51 25:31 - - 2 50:22 25:11 15:13 21166
14 530  William Millan 21 -  Sacramento CA   25:57 28:49 - - 2 54:46 27:23 19:37 23563
dns 141  Chris Newton 30 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23387
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 314  Renzo Bernales 49 -  Sacramento CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetics 18:51 18:10 - - 2 37:01 18:31   23439
2 482  Nicolaj Olsen 48 -  Cameron Park CA   19:08 20:02 - - 2 39:10 19:35 02:09 23521
3 349  Oleg Mackanych 45 -  Folsom CA  Cycles 4 Hope 19:20 19:58 - - 2 39:18 19:39 02:17 23449
4 435  Edwin Nonog 45 -  Elk Grove CA   20:16 20:15 - - 2 40:31 20:15 03:30 23468
5 89  Robert Stirling 43 -  Mather CA   20:37 20:37 - - 2 41:14 20:37 04:13 22000
6 339  Clint Brandenburg 42 -  Placerville CA  Bison Bikes 20:59 21:17 - - 2 42:16 21:08 05:15 1313
7 244  Chris Marovich 49 -  Roseville CA   21:16 21:46 - - 2 43:02 21:31 06:01 13049
8 485  Randy Silva 44 -  Folsom CA   22:09 22:03 - - 2 44:12 22:06 07:11 23526
9 153  Erik Kohler 47 -  Sacramento CA  DBP 23:38 24:32 - - 2 48:10 24:05 11:09 21279
10 506  Russell Tanner 39 -  Sacramento CA   23:30 25:48 - - 2 49:18 24:39 12:17 21358
dns 151  Brandon Korbey 45 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22003
Beginner Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 484  Jeff Phipps 53 -  Rocklin CA   18:50 19:37 - - 2 38:27 19:13   23524
2 387  James Stoltman 53 -  Lodi CA   19:31 19:36 - - 2 39:07 19:33 00:40 23460
3 292  Kevin Young 50 -  Auburn CA   20:01 20:50 - - 2 40:51 20:25 02:24 21155
4 416  Mike Slaight 53 -  Pollock Pines CA   20:41 21:05 - - 2 41:46 20:53 03:19 23481
5 356  Sean Thomas 51 -  Folsom CA  FHS MTB 21:10 20:49 - - 2 41:59 21:00 03:32 23451
Beginner Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 200  Thomas Humphreys 60 -  Elk Grove CA   19:12 18:54 - - 2 38:06 19:03   424
2 312  Bob Felt 60 -  Folsom CA   19:23 19:01 - - 2 38:24 19:12 00:18 23437
3 434  Richard Nelhams 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA   20:03 19:25 - - 2 39:28 19:44 01:22 23467
4 157  Ed Golden 59 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 19:39 20:23 - - 2 40:02 20:01 01:56 9423
5 203  Michael Robinson 63 -  Folsom CA  Golden Aire Racing 20:58 21:13 - - 2 42:11 21:05 04:05 23404
6 522  Bert Swartz 57 -  Antelope CA  Roseville Cyclery 20:58 21:26 - - 2 42:24 21:12 04:18 23548
7 447  Peter Dwyer 69 -  Placerville CA   22:00 22:26 - - 2 44:26 22:13 06:20 777
8 196  Ken Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 21:56 23:12 - - 2 45:08 22:34 07:02 23403
9 193  Jay Stephens 57 -  Folsom CA  MIKE THE POOLMAN 22:44 22:55 - - 2 45:39 22:50 07:33 617
10 132  Mike Sage 56 -  Sacramento CA  NOR CAL MOTOSPORTS 23:08 23:25 - - 2 46:33 23:16 08:27 23385
11 257  Tom Newton 62 -  El Dorado Hilla CA   22:54 24:09 - - 2 47:03 23:32 08:57 879
12 62  Willis Hoffman 57 -  Folsom CA  Kids inheritance 24:17 24:26 - - 2 48:43 24:22 10:37 2107
13 602  Michael Mcfee 63 -  Sacramento CA   27:04 27:05 - - 2 54:09 27:05 16:03 9267
14 40  Paul Curtin 57 -  Mather CA   28:39 32:28 - - 2 1:01:07 30:34 23:01 6134
15 42  Bill Claypool 60 -  Sacramento CA   30:45 33:45 - - 2 1:04:30 32:15 26:24 3610
dnf 135  Dwayne Lawson 58 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 19:51 - - - 1 19:51 19:51 -  2512
dnf 552  John Daniel 58 -  Citrus Hieghts CA   33:00 - - - 1 33:00 33:00 -  23629
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 345  Julie Ingwerson 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes team 20:22 20:40 - - 2 41:02 20:31   23438
2 276  Mckenna Van Voris 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 20:31 21:17 - - 2 41:48 20:54 00:46 1004
3 393  Ashley Loogman 26 -  Reno NV  Mikes Bikes 21:53 22:30 - - 2 44:23 22:11 03:21 19477
4 281  Kailey Simpson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 23:01 22:50 - - 2 45:51 22:56 04:49 23427
5 409  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   30:23 37:47 - - 2 1:08:10 34:05 27:08 21323
dnf 478  Megan Bradley 28 -  Folsom CA   29:14 - - - 1 29:14 29:14 -  23519
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 560  Joilynn Hollingsworth 54 -  Fair Oaks CA   22:11 22:00 - - 2 44:11 22:06   776
2 315  Tricia Dejersey 45 -  Loomis CA  freedom riders 23:52 24:47 - - 2 48:39 24:20 04:28 21364
dns 549  Teri Huerta 59 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing - - - - 0 - - -  15571
E-Bike Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 491  Jonathan Van Patten 24 -  Folsom CA  E Life Cycles 13:52 13:55 14:29 - 3 42:16 14:05   1879
2 450  Mark Fain 50 -  Lincoln CA  Multiple Sclerosis Society 16:19 17:31 17:26 - 3 51:16 17:05 09:00 23515
E-Bike Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID