2019 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
5/8/2019 - Race 6
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 432  David Duncan 23 -  Shingle Springs CA  SCOTT Development USA 12:03 13:02 12:49 13:05 4 50:59 12:45   2806
2 1  Cody Kaiser 27 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Lange Twins / Specialized 12:48 13:43 13:57 13:45 4 54:13 13:33 03:14 62
3 2  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 12:53 13:54 13:42 14:02 4 54:31 13:38 03:32 160
4 362  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 13:08 14:16 14:06 13:27 4 54:57 13:44 03:58 9455
5 109  Dave Hackett 53 -  Davis CA  Velocity Bicycles 13:11 14:04 13:55 14:13 4 55:23 13:51 04:24 392
6 50  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 12:54 14:11 14:21 15:18 4 56:44 14:11 05:45 66
7 4  Aron Yevuta 40 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:33 14:15 14:22 14:58 4 57:08 14:17 06:09 2174
8 263  William Hatch 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 14:12 14:23 14:59 14:43 4 58:17 14:34 07:18 23420
9 578  Stan Jorgensen 30 -  Sacramento CA  scott sports 13:33 14:41 15:25 16:26 4 1:00:06 15:01 09:07 18715
dns 269  Mark Duncan 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Gladiators Composite - - - - 0 - - -  6243
dns 48  Sean Dickie 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Giant Factory Off-Road - - - - 0 - - -  9527
dns 262  Blake Griffin 18 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  1318
dns 259  Alex Huss 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21162
dns 261  Andrew Cambridge 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23419
Expert Men 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 162  Joey Smith 29 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 13:11 13:47 14:07 14:29 4 55:34 13:54   21249
2 371  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 13:18 13:58 14:10 14:37 4 56:03 14:01 00:29 23095
3 165  Eric Williams 31 -  Roseville CA   13:25 13:51 14:11 14:56 4 56:23 14:06 00:49 11943
4 147  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:26 14:26 14:37 15:08 4 57:37 14:24 02:03 631
5 20  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 14:22 15:17 15:30 14:50 4 59:59 15:00 04:25 1111
6 74  Eliah Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Gladiators Composite 14:41 15:23 15:05 15:13 4 1:00:22 15:06 04:48 19496
7 562  Aidan Fox 16 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 14:38 15:26 15:34 15:45 4 1:01:23 15:21 05:49 21242
8 375  Hayden Flores 28 -  Camino CA   14:58 15:24 15:49 15:40 4 1:01:51 15:28 06:17 23376
9 384  Jeremy Schloss 20 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes 14:27 15:37 16:01 16:03 4 1:02:08 15:32 06:34 13765
10 497  Mason Boozer 17 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Development/ Bruins 14:53 15:45 16:26 16:20 4 1:03:24 15:51 07:50 21236
11 84  Adam Ross 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing 15:05 15:49 16:10 16:23 4 1:03:27 15:52 07:53 2856
12 149  Jordan Hartman 29 -  Garden Valley CA  Victory Velo Bike Shop 15:10 16:23 16:41 16:54 4 1:05:08 16:17 09:34 19335
13 209  Gabriel Belsky 35 -  Sacramento CA   15:30 16:38 16:45 16:46 4 1:05:39 16:25 10:05 8640
14 260  Devin Hines 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 16:04 16:24 16:47 16:32 4 1:05:47 16:27 10:13 14878
15 399  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mike's Bike 15:50 17:02 16:57 17:13 4 1:07:02 16:45 11:28 155
16 256  Marcus Simpson 35 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes Folsom 16:09 18:42 18:01 17:51 4 1:10:43 17:41 15:09 21151
dnf 160  Lauren Desrosiers 21 -  Folsom CA  Colorado Mesa University 16:06 17:04 - - 2 33:10 16:35 -  842
dns 279  Tyler Markovsky 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23426
dns 270  George Kucera 17 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23417
dns 258  Ruben Bermudes 16 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21230
dns 268  Robbie Deitz 17 -  Placerville CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21278
dns 334  Keirwin Nguyen 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23433
dns 280  Michael Munoz 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  13611
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 72  Scott Peifer 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:16 14:00 14:31 15:04 4 56:51 14:13   2732
2 5  Jason Brabec 45 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 13:38 14:20 14:55 14:54 4 57:47 14:27 00:56 19448
3 252  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:08 15:08 15:44 15:21 4 1:00:21 15:05 03:30 227
4 567  Alex Smith 46 -  Berkeley CA  Pete for President! 14:45 15:23 15:24 15:33 4 1:01:05 15:16 04:14 21152
5 570  Christopher Brown 44 -  Granite Bay CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 14:42 15:35 16:38 16:04 4 1:02:59 15:45 06:08 2311
6 73  Scott Ramesbottom 45 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 14:56 15:21 16:11 16:34 4 1:03:02 15:45 06:11 19494
7 113  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 14:56 15:53 16:53 17:02 4 1:04:44 16:11 07:53 194
8 453  Dane Schweitzer 47 -  Folsom CA   15:32 16:11 16:34 16:32 4 1:04:49 16:12 07:58 2628
9 79  Mike Mraz 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 15:29 16:59 17:46 18:17 4 1:08:31 17:08 11:40 19487
10 294  Joe Dowd 48 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 16:31 17:07 18:00 17:52 4 1:09:30 17:22 12:39 2175
11 579  Robert Kramer 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:27 17:55 18:02 18:47 4 1:11:11 17:48 14:20 457
12 254  Jeremy Lancaster 47 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 17:25 18:25 19:10 19:34 4 1:14:34 18:39 17:43 6206
dnf 223  David Martin 46 -  Fair Oaks CA   15:29 16:14 - - 2 31:43 15:52 -  752
dnf 666  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:07 18:25 - - 2 35:32 17:46 -  255
dns 43  Steve Dennison 49 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - 0 - - -  23188
dns 330  Chad Talach 45 -  Sacramento CA  Chad Talach Real Estate - - - - 0 - - -  2226
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Phil Smith 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 14:03 14:09 14:39 14:12 4 57:03 14:16   93
2 96  Ron Fallon 51 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada reliable / racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:50 14:21 14:40 15:15 4 58:06 14:31 01:03 3847
3 231  Tait Smith 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 14:23 15:10 15:26 15:29 4 1:00:28 15:07 03:25 10544
4 423  Fred Gray 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mikes Bikes 14:33 15:08 15:31 16:16 4 1:01:28 15:22 04:25 19463
5 306  Jeff Barker 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Breakobglocos 14:41 15:16 16:04 15:39 4 1:01:40 15:25 04:37 243
6 561  Steve Griffiths 52 -  Granite Bay CA   15:06 15:54 16:00 16:05 4 1:03:05 15:46 06:02 3159
7 108  Leo Orciuoli 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:55 17:14 17:01 16:48 4 1:06:58 16:45 09:55 23390
dns 110  Gil Inouye 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  9331
dns 122  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - 0 - - -  2925
Expert Men 55-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 133  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 14:54 15:09 15:32 15:37 4 1:01:12 15:18   65
2 131  Ted Toribio 56 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/ Reliable p/b Folsom Bike 15:31 15:31 15:49 16:30 4 1:03:20 15:50 02:08 3828
3 245  Harry Duncan 59 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 15:12 16:13 16:21 16:40 4 1:04:26 16:07 03:14 2219
4 80  Paul Newton 55 -  Placerville CA  Mike The Poolman 16:29 16:29 16:29 16:31 4 1:05:58 16:30 04:47 1029
5 93  Leonard Willingham 57 -  Sacramento CA  Mike The Poolman 14:54 16:31 17:19 18:00 4 1:06:44 16:41 05:32 3643
6 57  Andrew Hegelein 55 -  Carmichael CA  LeadOut Racing 16:13 16:55 17:24 17:37 4 1:08:09 17:02 06:57 406
7 81  Rich Rocket 55 -  Sacramento CA   16:25 17:27 17:53 18:03 4 1:09:48 17:27 08:36 570
8 563  Gordon Ong 55 -  Carmichael CA  Rio Strada Racing 16:57 17:51 18:42 18:20 4 1:11:50 17:57 10:38 1482
9 253  Frank Shoemaker 55 -  Orangevale CA  Leadout Racing / bikenerd 17:05 17:45 18:29 18:43 4 1:12:02 18:01 10:50 60
10 492  Scott Clark 55 -  Carmichael CA   17:07 18:25 19:56 19:31 4 1:14:59 18:45 13:47 7
11 24  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:52 19:25 20:14 20:01 4 1:18:32 19:38 17:20 623
dnf 100  Sam Giles 59 -  Carmichael CA   17:19 20:12 23:52 - 3 1:01:23 20:28 -  3688
dnf 347  Reed Jackson 57 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 16:19 - - - 1 16:19 16:19 -  21244
dns 69  Mike Stinson 55 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman - - - - 0 - - -  2160
Expert Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Chuck Bonovich 61 -  Sacramento CA   15:14 15:48 16:51 16:11 4 1:04:04 16:01   258
2 94  Phil Somerhalder 62 -  Oakley CA  DV2 15:40 16:11 16:12 16:27 4 1:04:30 16:07 00:26 9445
3 60  Jody Mccomas 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike - IMT Sports and Orthopaedic 15:17 15:45 16:16 17:36 4 1:04:54 16:14 00:50 9882
4 118  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15:49 16:29 16:51 16:36 4 1:05:45 16:26 01:41 1395
5 297  Rob Stark 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 15:34 16:17 16:58 17:16 4 1:06:05 16:31 02:01 40
6 234  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:07 17:37 18:51 19:22 4 1:11:57 17:59 07:53 2325
7 241  Greg Edwards 62 -  Orangevale CA  ABC / RIVER RAT 17:13 18:07 18:30 19:17 4 1:13:07 18:17 09:03 341
8 317  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic 17:27 17:41 19:19 18:51 4 1:13:18 18:19 09:14 1534
9 27  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:27 18:30 19:42 20:22 4 1:16:01 19:00 11:57 2289
10 44  Scott Derksen 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 18:27 19:25 20:18 21:22 4 1:19:32 19:53 15:28 329
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 9  Adam Koch 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 14:15 14:45 14:55 15:29 4 59:24 14:51   456
2 120  Justin Hintz 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 14:18 15:02 15:31 15:23 4 1:00:14 15:03 00:50 23
3 496  Julie Young 53 -  Auburn CA  dai endurance 14:29 15:03 15:20 15:32 4 1:00:24 15:06 01:00 8937
4 107  Chris Maier 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 15:17 15:15 15:54 15:23 4 1:01:49 15:27 02:25 481
5 23  Jason Liske 48 -  Placerville CA   14:40 15:33 15:49 15:54 4 1:01:56 15:29 02:32 19476
6 577  Steven Chavez 36 -  West Sacramento CA  BioTropic Labs 14:41 15:35 15:42 16:03 4 1:02:01 15:30 02:37 4506
7 188  Jeff Bullock 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 14:51 15:53 16:16 16:36 4 1:03:36 15:54 04:12 3882
8 154  Andrew Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 15:12 16:01 16:25 16:06 4 1:03:44 15:56 04:20 81
9 85  John Salmon 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  NA 14:51 16:04 16:46 16:26 4 1:04:07 16:02 04:43 3881
10 101  Kathy Cervantez 50 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 16:25 16:55 17:14 17:09 4 1:07:43 16:56 08:19 8886
11 97  Mike Upchurch 50 -  Sacramento CA  El Gato Loco 15:18 17:08 17:39 18:27 4 1:08:32 17:08 09:08 26
12 174  Mark Rosa 40 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 15:51 17:12 18:30 18:10 4 1:09:43 17:26 10:19 15768
13 308  James Clark 46 -  Fair Oaks CA  RCV 16:30 17:27 18:11 17:59 4 1:10:07 17:32 10:43 845
dns 271  Kevin Benevides 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21259
dns 33  Mike Beretta 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting - - - - 0 - - -  4
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 493  Libby Painter 33 -  Fair Oaks CA   16:03 16:51 17:16 17:19 4 1:07:29 16:52   10506
2 16  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 16:29 17:34 17:35 17:50 4 1:09:28 17:22 01:59 9112
3 360  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 17:26 18:26 18:37 18:56 4 1:13:25 18:21 05:56 13353
4 226  Melissa Padilla 48 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Step It Up MTB 18:42 20:03 22:11 24:11 4 1:25:07 21:17 17:38 6223
dns 348  Kristine Kohl 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23448
2-Person Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1005  James Dawson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 13:51 15:09 15:13 16:20 4 1:00:33 15:08   21354
2 1014  Brandon Padilla 16 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 14:34 16:00 16:05 15:26 4 1:02:05 15:31 01:32 6224
3 1023  Grace Murphy 17 -  Sacramento CA  Gladiators Composite 16:33 15:12 17:25 13:49 4 1:02:59 15:45 02:26 21148
4 1008  Hannah Jorgensen 16 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans Composite 15:43 17:10 17:41 15:33 4 1:06:06 16:32 05:33 21164
5 1019  Jacob Velasco 17 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 15:52 16:50 16:23 17:23 4 1:06:28 16:37 05:55 21250
6 1022  Aidan Walker 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 16:32 17:25 16:46 17:01 4 1:07:44 16:56 07:11 21251
7 1018  Lucas Varain 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite 16:59 15:55 18:33 16:32 4 1:07:59 17:00 07:26 23413
8 1003  Matthew Bosano 15 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 16:37 17:00 17:57 17:04 4 1:08:38 17:09 08:05 23406
9 1006  Blake Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 15:48 18:52 16:21 18:12 4 1:09:13 17:18 08:40 23407
10 1004  Gabriel Cabrera 14 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 15:51 18:14 16:56 18:12 4 1:09:13 17:18 08:40 5409
11 1024  Zander Holmes 15 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins 17:33 17:27 19:27 19:05 4 1:13:32 18:23 12:59 23445
12 1030  Samuel Flood 17 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 19:03 16:17 21:14 17:31 4 1:14:05 18:31 13:32 20748
13 1010  Brody Lenson 17 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite 19:00 17:59 19:30 18:32 4 1:15:01 18:45 14:28 23415
14 1020  Grady Worth 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins 19:04 16:56 20:58 19:35 4 1:16:33 19:08 16:00 23414
15 1009  Harrison Joseph 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 22:52 18:23 24:51 17:42 4 1:23:48 20:57 23:15 23408
dns 1011  John Lewis 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23410
dns 1015  Chris Parackal 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23416
dns 1029  Robbie Deitz 17 -  Placerville CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21278
dns 1012  Jake Mcdonald 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  5707
dns 1021  Hayden Wright 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23418
dns 1017  Reagan Shonkwiler 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23412
dns 1007  Roland Johns 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  21254
dns 1013  Max Metzger 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23411
Sport Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 273  Sam Jester 15 -  Diamond Springs CA  Hangtown Composite 16:10 17:14 17:15 - 3 50:39 16:53   23423
2 1002  Finn Wells 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 16:30 17:35 17:54 - 3 51:59 17:20 01:20 20419
3 274  Collin Moffatt 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 17:14 17:58 17:46 - 3 52:58 17:39 02:19 5609
4 275  Miles Talbert 15 -  Folsom CA  Spartans Composite 17:16 17:59 17:43 - 3 52:58 17:39 02:19 23424
5 335  Zach Wright 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 17:19 17:32 18:12 - 3 53:03 17:41 02:24 23446
dns 370  Tobias Klein 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21143
dns 289  Quentin Bence 18 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23431
dns 278  James Francisco 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23425
dns 401  Jack Mcgowan 16 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  14911
dns 286  Gabriel Mccarthy 17 -  Citrus Heights CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21288
dns 282  Michael Anysenko 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23428
dns 287  Jason Strahle 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  2794
dns 285  Jonathan Cataldo 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21353
dns 272  Jeff Essers 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23422
dns 336  Cole Dietrich 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23444
dns 158  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  10247
Sport Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 535  Charlie Hollman 29 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 14:58 15:34 15:08 - 3 45:40 15:13   23561
2 98  Brian Durling 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mike''s Bikes 14:44 15:23 15:37 - 3 45:44 15:15 00:04 23162
3 311  Craig Meyers 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Mraz Brewing/OBG 14:44 15:27 15:34 - 3 45:45 15:15 00:05 21383
4 569  Willie Hawkins 24 -  Davis CA   14:50 15:41 15:57 - 3 46:28 15:29 00:48 22902
5 140  Jacob Newton 23 -  Orangevale CA   14:57 15:37 16:22 - 3 46:56 15:39 01:16 23386
6 163  Brandon Mcgee 29 -  Volcano CA   15:41 16:46 16:51 - 3 49:17 16:26 03:37 23392
7 451  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:17 16:49 16:44 - 3 49:50 16:37 04:10 23078
8 564  Ryan Miller 38 -  Sacramento CA   16:03 17:05 16:42 - 3 49:50 16:37 04:10 23720
9 293  Robby Striegel 20 -  Rocklin CA  Spartans Composite 16:36 16:30 17:01 - 3 50:07 16:42 04:27 17672
10 542  Jeremy Kalmus 31 -  Elk Grove CA  Vo2 Multisport 16:06 17:04 16:57 - 3 50:07 16:42 04:27 23621
11 143  Jonathan Melton 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:25 17:25 17:24 - 3 51:14 17:05 05:34 23389
12 565  Seth Peterson 36 -  West Sacramento CA   16:36 17:00 17:42 - 3 51:18 17:06 05:38 23721
13 28  Kevin Smithson 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pack Boozers 16:23 17:16 18:03 - 3 51:42 17:14 06:02 21156
14 14  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  Leadout 16:45 17:52 17:43 - 3 52:20 17:27 06:40 5806
15 250  Jeff Spronk 39 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike''s Bikes 16:15 18:07 18:04 - 3 52:26 17:29 06:46 18644
16 427  Wayne Seward 27 -  Citrus Heights CA   16:31 17:54 18:05 - 3 52:30 17:30 06:50 23479
17 54  Jeff Grindel 28 -  Orangevale CA  MFG 17:37 19:25 20:07 - 3 57:09 19:03 11:29 21268
dns 70  Matt Keating 23 -  Fair Oaks CA  #unattached - - - - 0 - - -  6146
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 144  Dave Christensen 43 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 16:22 17:15 17:22 - 3 50:59 17:00   9322
2 58  Mike Helquist 42 -  Folsom CA   17:31 17:14 17:20 - 3 52:05 17:22 01:06 22009
3 372  Jeff Renshaw 43 -  Folsom CA   28:09 23:54 25:44 - 3 1:17:47 25:56 26:48 9342
dnf 112  Peter Selga 43 -  Sacramento CA   19:42 22:12 - - 2 41:54 20:57 -  10210
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 26  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 15:52 16:02 16:35 - 3 48:29 16:10   11893
2 221  Michael Cain 46 -  Roseville CA   16:01 16:47 16:58 - 3 49:46 16:35 01:17 2216
3 376  Jeff Watson 47 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW SPORTS 15:52 17:14 17:12 - 3 50:18 16:46 01:49 664
4 344  Justin Chappell 46 -  Folsom CA  Chainbreakers/ El Do Locos 16:05 17:00 17:18 - 3 50:23 16:48 01:54 289
5 617  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:01 17:27 17:03 - 3 50:31 16:50 02:02 3182
6 159  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:15 17:12 17:23 - 3 50:50 16:57 02:21 22939
7 126  Eric Ducray 48 -  Galt CA  NOR CAL MOTORSPORTS BS 16:44 17:03 17:38 - 3 51:25 17:08 02:56 21260
8 430  Jet Zapanta 45 -  Folsom CA  Chain Breakers 16:20 17:49 17:52 - 3 52:01 17:20 03:32 8613
9 243  Todd Beasley 48 -  Roseville CA  Eliel Factory/Team/Roseville Cyclery 16:22 17:47 18:03 - 3 52:12 17:24 03:43 7294
10 115  Paul Taylor 45 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 15:51 17:49 18:34 - 3 52:14 17:25 03:45 15
11 302  Daniel Ploscaru 46 -  Roseville CA   16:57 17:59 18:26 - 3 53:22 17:47 04:53 23434
12 59  Keith Jeffrey 48 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut 17:28 18:24 17:44 - 3 53:36 17:52 05:07 10408
13 152  Peter Harney 47 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:25 18:26 18:49 - 3 54:40 18:13 06:11 401
14 15  Josh Flood 45 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 16:58 18:23 19:29 - 3 54:50 18:17 06:21 20749
15 407  Todd Smith 45 -  Folsom CA  MRAZ 18:37 19:53 20:22 - 3 58:52 19:37 10:23 9214
dns 314  Renzo Bernales 49 -  Sacramento CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetics - - - - 0 - - -  23439
dns 333  Michael Lyster 45 -  Rescue CA   - - - - 0 - - -  6769
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 510  Terry Mcniff 53 -  Roseville CA  victory velo racing 16:46 16:58 17:17 - 3 51:01 17:00   10349
2 528  Robert Hatch 52 -  Roseville CA  Anchored Cycling 16:41 17:11 17:27 - 3 51:19 17:06 00:18 23560
3 128  Aaron Albor 50 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bikes 16:25 17:38 18:15 - 3 52:18 17:26 01:17 23384
4 186  Daniel Nutley 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:57 18:18 18:40 - 3 53:55 17:58 02:54 21273
5 121  Michael Oliver 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:36 18:09 18:41 - 3 54:26 18:09 03:25 1536
6 385  Nathan Pizzo 52 -  Roseville CA   17:34 18:14 18:42 - 3 54:30 18:10 03:29 8670
7 49  Douglas Dietel 51 -  Fullerton CA  Team Velocity 18:23 19:14 19:58 - 3 57:35 19:12 06:34 23375
8 179  Roy Rezentes 50 -  Cameron Park CA   18:08 19:28 20:04 - 3 57:40 19:13 06:39 21149
9 267  David Herrmann 53 -  Diamond Springs CA   18:49 19:51 20:24 - 3 59:04 19:41 08:03 6234
10 91  Chuck Tobia 51 -  West Sacramento CA   19:32 20:57 21:23 - 3 1:01:52 20:37 10:51 19149
11 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Dai Endurance 19:47 21:35 22:58 - 3 1:04:20 21:27 13:19 13562
12 55  David Hakim 54 -  Folsom CA   20:19 21:41 22:44 - 3 1:04:44 21:35 13:43 9401
dns 17  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - - 0 - - -  9486
dns 551  Rick Cunningham 53 -  Fair Oaks CA  Breakouts/Bicycle Planet - - - - 0 - - -  1479
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 199  Mark Poole 59 -  Granite Bay CA  Body Concepts 16:34 17:05 17:11 - 3 50:50 16:57   3245
2 198  Colin Carr-Hall 59 -  Roseville CA  Chain Breakers 16:40 17:08 17:25 - 3 51:13 17:04 00:23 1102
3 576  Bowen Doxsee 58 -  Sacramento CA   16:55 17:06 17:22 - 3 51:23 17:08 00:33 23730
4 29  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:51 17:19 17:39 - 3 51:49 17:16 00:59 662
5 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   17:45 18:16 18:55 - 3 54:56 18:19 04:06 1084
6 201  Thomas Wood 62 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'' Republic/SERT 18:31 18:19 18:38 - 3 55:28 18:29 04:38 111
7 303  Mark Taylor 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 17:56 18:48 19:19 - 3 56:03 18:41 05:13 628
8 351  Patrick Morin 55 -  Roseville CA   18:16 18:53 19:05 - 3 56:14 18:45 05:24 3186
9 444  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:25 19:06 20:37 - 3 57:08 19:03 06:18 17282
10 202  Stan Sturges 63 -  Davis CA   18:40 19:12 19:58 - 3 57:50 19:17 07:00 21290
11 191  Glenn Sturges 57 -  Folsom CA   17:55 19:32 21:06 - 3 58:33 19:31 07:43 6194
12 45  Mike Dowd 55 -  Orangevale CA   20:30 20:19 20:32 - 3 1:01:21 20:27 10:31 1177
13 544  Randy Pack 66 -  Woodland CA   19:37 20:42 21:40 - 3 1:01:58 20:39 11:08 533
14 222  Brandon Hawkins 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:38 21:51 21:12 - 3 1:02:41 20:54 11:51 9330
15 480  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 21:45 20:57 21:48 - 3 1:04:30 21:30 13:40 19998
16 410  Marty Holloway 55 -  Sacramento CA   22:04 22:21 21:08 - 3 1:05:33 21:51 14:43 9774
17 68  John Dougery 69 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 20:43 24:08 25:41 - 3 1:10:32 23:31 19:42 336
dns 155  Ed Ruble 55 -  Gold River CA   - - - - 0 - - -  54
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Brandon Van Cleve 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 16:46 17:08 17:25 - 3 51:19 17:06   17295
2 390  Sean Aguilar 27 -  Cameron Park CA   16:59 18:03 19:40 - 3 54:42 18:14 03:23 171
3 11  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:46 19:57 19:58 - 3 58:41 19:34 07:22 671
4 521  John Smith 59 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Electric 18:45 19:57 20:31 - 3 59:13 19:44 07:54 606
5 63  Mark Pecotich 47 -  Rancho Murieta CA   18:20 19:01 27:25 - 3 1:04:46 21:35 13:27 540
6 156  Chris Patterson 54 -  Granite Bay CA   23:21 26:06 27:31 - 3 1:16:58 25:39 25:39 539
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 87  Mike Sellers 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 17:24 20:33 18:27 - 3 56:23 18:48   10211
2 215  Skyler Baldock 48 -  Sacramento CA   18:41 19:26 21:14 - 3 59:21 19:47 02:58 239
dnf 187  Jared Mickel 53 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 19:26 23:24 - - 2 42:50 21:25 -  6228
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 264  Hannah Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 17:09 17:25 17:38 - 3 52:12 17:24   6237
2 173  Dionne Mitchell 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA   17:43 17:18 17:22 - 3 52:23 17:28 00:11 14580
3 146  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:17 18:47 18:28 - 3 55:32 18:31 03:20 3622
4 568  Jennie Hawkins 26 -  Davis CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 19:30 18:39 18:53 - 3 57:02 19:01 04:50 22901
5 575  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 18:53 20:16 21:43 - 3 1:00:52 20:17 08:40 22940
6 481  Samantha Nielsen 31 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 20:01 20:57 21:48 - 3 1:02:46 20:55 10:34 22154
7 206  Samantha White 14 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 18:32 21:54 23:31 - 3 1:03:57 21:19 11:45 1136
dsq 328  Ashley Stabe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 18:20 18:44 19:23 - 3 56:27 18:49 -  23442
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 213  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 20:09 21:31 22:35 - 3 1:04:15 21:25   20448
2 216  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   22:01 23:30 24:44 - 3 1:10:15 23:25 06:00 17671
3 77  Brenda Hawkins 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 22:38 24:23 26:47 - 3 1:13:48 24:36 09:33 2241
4 66  Samantha Monroe 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 23:17 25:05 26:58 - 3 1:15:20 25:07 11:05 19486
dnf 106  Alicia Mcdonald 50 -  Folsom CA   23:48 26:39 - - 2 50:27 25:13 -  2244
dnf 363  Yvette Crockell 54 -  Auburn CA  Placer High MTB Team/Hammer 25:52 - - - 1 25:52 25:52 -  2087
dns 145  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing - - - - 0 - - -  5470
Beginner Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 381  Ryan Yuki 16 -  Sacramento CA   13:55 14:16 - - 2 28:11 14:06   23453
2 404  Will Kendall 15 -  Folsom CA   15:45 16:07 - - 2 31:52 15:56 03:41 2638
3 439  Bryce Sumrall 16 -  Foresthill CA  Nor-Cal Motorsports 16:27 16:59 - - 2 33:26 16:43 05:15 23471
4 471  Colby Thompsom 15 -  Penryn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 16:36 17:08 - - 2 33:44 16:52 05:33 23517
5 414  Keenan Toy 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 16:37 17:07 - - 2 33:44 16:52 05:33 21303
6 554  Austin Norris 14 -  Rescue CA   17:08 18:14 - - 2 35:22 17:41 07:11 23626
7 329  Joshua Stabe 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins 17:44 18:17 - - 2 36:01 18:00 07:50 14887
8 441  Roscoe (cole) Wathen 15 -  Rancho Murieta CA   17:24 18:44 - - 2 36:08 18:04 07:57 23473
9 139  Noah Wilson 13 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB 17:13 19:02 - - 2 36:15 18:08 08:04 14894
10 400  Conner Ramesbottom 12 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 18:57 17:49 - - 2 36:46 18:23 08:35 5957
11 205  Sam Smith 13 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 18:08 18:40 - - 2 36:48 18:24 08:37 21385
12 574  Seth Huntley 14 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Driving Ambition 18:14 20:04 - - 2 38:18 19:09 10:07 23731
13 342  Ben Castillo 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:34 20:10 - - 2 38:44 19:22 10:33 13788
14 319  Connor Bilodeau 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 18:39 20:11 - - 2 38:50 19:25 10:39 20436
15 247  Micah Brabec 12 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing p/b Dad 19:37 19:14 - - 2 38:51 19:26 10:40 14868
16 462  Stuart Mcdonald 11 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:41 20:14 - - 2 39:55 19:58 11:44 1481
17 518  Ian Hunt 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   20:05 20:46 - - 2 40:51 20:26 12:40 23545
18 83  Jacob Romero 14 -  Rancho Murieta CA   19:31 23:41 - - 2 43:12 21:36 15:01 23380
19 553  Kai Chua 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   21:54 23:23 - - 2 45:17 22:39 17:06 23549
20 398  Ryder Watson 11 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW Sport / Cranked 27:01 28:16 - - 2 55:17 27:38 27:06 1138
21 353  Matthew Mussetter 11 -  El Dorado CA   25:01 30:47 - - 2 55:48 27:54 27:37 23516
22 373  Riley Renshaw 13 -  Folsom CA   28:01 29:30 - - 2 57:31 28:45 29:20 5390
dnf 389  Cruz De La Rosa 17 -  Elk Grove CA   21:24 - - - 1 21:24 21:24 -  23455
dns 138  Garrett Brown 12 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21295
dns 291  Carter Tufts 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  3406
dns 368  Connor Johnson 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23452
dns 284  Isaiah Mathew 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23430
dns 266  Micah Mathew 14 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23421
Beginner Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 494  Daniel Carter 38 -  Placerville CA   15:41 15:32 - - 2 31:13 15:37   3609
2 168  Kenny Golden 32 -  Orangevale CA  Golden Aire 15:48 16:09 - - 2 31:57 15:59 00:44 23395
3 415  Justin Slaight 25 -  S. Lake Tahoe CA   16:01 16:37 - - 2 32:38 16:19 01:25 23480
4 99  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:30 16:54 - - 2 33:24 16:42 02:11 22945
5 386  Matt Carter 28 -  Cool CA   16:24 17:02 - - 2 33:26 16:43 02:13 21324
6 380  Jeffrey Wang 38 -  Sacramento CA   17:05 17:17 - - 2 34:22 17:11 03:09 21291
7 167  Justin Boldrini 32 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 16:44 18:10 - - 2 34:54 17:27 03:41 23394
8 164  John Golden 29 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing 17:05 18:18 - - 2 35:23 17:42 04:10 23393
9 438  Tyler Sumrall 22 -  Foresthill CA  Ryno Power Nor-Cal Motorsports 17:19 19:18 - - 2 36:37 18:18 05:24 23470
10 395  Tyler Ducray 20 -  Galt CA  Nor-Cal Motorsports 18:15 19:04 - - 2 37:19 18:40 06:06 21261
11 142  Matt Austin 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 18:13 19:30 - - 2 37:43 18:51 06:30 23388
12 172  Robert Staples 39 -  Sacramento CA   18:19 20:50 - - 2 39:09 19:35 07:56 23397
13 477  Alfred Biron 38 -  Placerville CA   19:57 22:12 - - 2 42:09 21:05 10:56 23374
14 255  Kyler Newton 27 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton 21:35 22:59 - - 2 44:34 22:17 13:21 21166
15 418  Derek Anderson 37 -  Placerville CA   21:11 25:08 - - 2 46:19 23:10 15:06 23463
dns 141  Chris Newton 30 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23387
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 365  Adrian Guevara 48 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 16:44 17:34 - - 2 34:18 17:09   15743
2 349  Oleg Mackanych 45 -  Folsom CA  Cycles 4 Hope 17:17 17:40 - - 2 34:57 17:28 00:39 23449
3 435  Edwin Nonog 45 -  Elk Grove CA   17:51 17:50 - - 2 35:41 17:51 01:23 23468
4 89  Robert Stirling 43 -  Mather CA   18:12 18:59 - - 2 37:10 18:35 02:52 22000
5 442  Mark Davis 44 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:52 19:31 - - 2 38:23 19:12 04:05 23474
6 244  Chris Marovich 49 -  Roseville CA   19:35 20:27 - - 2 40:02 20:01 05:44 13049
7 482  Nicolaj Olsen 48 -  Cameron Park CA   18:44 21:18 - - 2 40:02 20:01 05:44 23521
8 151  Brandon Korbey 45 -  Granite Bay CA   19:31 20:32 - - 2 40:03 20:02 05:45 22003
9 153  Erik Kohler 47 -  Sacramento CA  DBP 21:29 23:06 - - 2 44:35 22:17 10:17 21279
Beginner Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 484  Jeff Phipps 53 -  Rocklin CA   17:30 18:43 - - 2 36:13 18:06   23524
2 416  Mike Slaight 53 -  Pollock Pines CA   18:28 19:39 - - 2 38:07 19:03 01:54 23481
3 356  Sean Thomas 51 -  Folsom CA  FHS MTB 18:48 20:16 - - 2 39:04 19:32 02:51 23451
4 7  James Carr 52 -  Wilton CA  US Military Endurance Sports 22:28 25:35 - - 2 48:03 24:02 11:50 31
Beginner Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 200  Thomas Humphreys 60 -  Elk Grove CA   17:16 17:27 - - 2 34:43 17:22   424
2 434  Richard Nelhams 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:00 17:56 - - 2 35:56 17:58 01:13 23467
3 135  Dwayne Lawson 58 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 17:40 19:01 - - 2 36:41 18:20 01:58 2512
4 157  Ed Golden 59 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 17:41 19:05 - - 2 36:46 18:23 02:03 9423
5 566  Kurt Mozingo 55 -  Jamestown CA   18:17 18:38 - - 2 36:55 18:28 02:12 23724
6 327  Jeff Scruggs 62 -  Roseville CA   18:56 19:45 - - 2 38:41 19:21 03:58 592
7 711  Rich Boelman 55 -  Elk Grove CA   19:31 20:32 - - 2 40:03 20:02 05:20 21159
8 447  Peter Dwyer 69 -  Placerville CA   19:54 20:47 - - 2 40:41 20:20 05:58 777
9 196  Ken Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 20:11 22:09 - - 2 42:20 21:10 07:37 23403
10 580  Dean Berlin 55 -  Roseville CA  Party of Five 20:59 22:56 - - 2 43:55 21:58 09:12 23729
11 257  Tom Newton 62 -  El Dorado Hilla CA   22:28 24:36 - - 2 47:04 23:32 12:21 879
12 203  Michael Robinson 63 -  Folsom CA  Golden Aire Racing 20:09 30:33 - - 2 50:42 25:21 15:59 23404
13 40  Paul Curtin 57 -  Mather CA   27:12 31:10 - - 2 58:22 29:11 23:39 6134
14 42  Bill Claypool 60 -  Sacramento CA   30:59 35:42 - - 2 1:06:41 33:20 31:58 3610
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 276  Mckenna Van Voris 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 19:02 19:04 - - 2 38:06 19:03   1004
2 281  Kailey Simpson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 19:03 19:18 - - 2 38:21 19:11 00:15 23427
3 393  Ashley Loogman 26 -  Reno NV  Mikes Bikes 19:45 20:25 - - 2 40:10 20:05 02:04 19477
dnf 82  Jennifer Romero 39 -  Rancho Murieta CA   29:00 - - - 1 29:00 29:00 -  23379
dns 409  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21323
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 412  Catherine Mcdonald 48 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Racing 24:37 26:32 - - 2 51:09 25:34   11934
2 502  Shannon Mccormick 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   27:11 26:17 - - 2 53:28 26:44 02:19 23540
3 326  Aimee Reeves 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mothership 26:34 29:51 - - 2 56:25 28:12 05:16 23441
dns 315  Tricia Dejersey 45 -  Loomis CA  freedom riders - - - - 0 - - -  21364
E-Bike Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 573  Mike Fucci 41 -  Tahoe City CA  College Cyclery 12:50 11:40 11:50 - 3 36:20 12:07   23726
2 296  Brian Joder 57 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents / River Rat 12:12 12:06 12:06 - 3 36:24 12:08 00:04 3454
3 491  Jonathan Van Patten 24 -  Folsom CA  E Life Cycles 12:46 11:50 13:01 - 3 37:37 12:32 01:17 1879
4 572  Randy Spangler 52 -  Auburn CA  collage cyclery/ mwd sprots 13:19 12:58 13:28 - 3 39:45 13:15 03:25 23727
5 450  Mark Fain 50 -  Lincoln CA  Multiple Sclerosis Society 15:01 15:18 15:47 - 3 46:06 15:22 09:46 23515
dnf 571  Terry Cox 53 -  Clarksburg CA  MDW sports?College Cyclery 14:48 13:30 - - 2 28:18 14:09 -  23725
dnf 581  Damian Gonzalez 43 -  Sac CA  Michael David Winery 13:29 - - - 1 13:29 13:29 -  3577
E-Bike Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 295  Sara Heuston 54 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:26 12:46 15:43 - 3 41:55 13:58   819
2 102  Janell Marton 48 -  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:41 13:55 14:20 - 3 41:56 13:59 00:01 3663