2019 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
5/22/2019 - Race 7
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 432  David Duncan 23 -  Shingle Springs CA  SCOTT Development USA 13:54 14:09 14:20 14:31 4 56:54 14:14   2806
2 148  Chaz Halbert 28 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 13:52 14:11 14:38 14:26 4 57:07 14:17 00:13 9403
3 2  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 13:52 14:12 14:37 14:27 4 57:08 14:17 00:14 160
4 362  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 13:59 14:39 14:51 14:42 4 58:11 14:33 01:17 9455
5 269  Mark Duncan 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Gladiators Composite 14:04 15:04 15:52 14:38 4 59:38 14:55 02:44 6243
6 263  William Hatch 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 14:31 15:07 15:21 14:55 4 59:54 14:59 03:00 23420
7 4  Aron Yevuta 40 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:20 15:10 15:30 15:14 4 1:00:14 15:04 03:20 2174
8 378  Gavin Elias 17 -  Auburn CA  Colfax High School 14:06 15:47 16:15 15:33 4 1:01:41 15:25 04:47 9432
dnf 109  Dave Hackett 53 -  Davis CA  Velocity Bicycles 14:15 14:43 - - 2 28:58 14:29 -  392
dnf 558  Jake Keller 17 -  Granite Bay CA   14:20 17:52 - - 2 32:12 16:06 -  23630
dns 261  Andrew Cambridge 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23419
dns 48  Sean Dickie 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Giant Factory Off-Road - - - - 0 - - -  9527
dns 262  Blake Griffin 18 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  1318
dns 259  Alex Huss 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21162
Expert Men 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 371  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 13:56 14:22 15:00 15:07 4 58:25 14:36   23095
2 608  Nick Cioci 19 -  Auburn CA  Bicycle emporium 14:18 15:00 15:43 15:13 4 1:00:14 15:04 01:49 3632
3 147  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:02 15:14 15:33 15:35 4 1:01:24 15:21 02:59 631
4 598  Zach Woodward 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Ginger Girls Racing / Fox 14:51 15:25 15:49 15:58 4 1:02:03 15:31 03:38 19523
5 20  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 14:37 15:34 16:12 15:59 4 1:02:23 15:36 03:58 1111
6 375  Hayden Flores 28 -  Camino CA   15:17 15:38 15:48 15:55 4 1:02:38 15:40 04:13 23376
7 384  Jeremy Schloss 20 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes 15:14 15:47 16:45 16:07 4 1:03:53 15:58 05:28 13765
8 74  Eliah Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Gladiators Composite 15:08 15:54 16:40 17:12 4 1:04:54 16:13 06:29 19496
9 123  Christian Yergler 16 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 15:29 15:40 16:53 17:23 4 1:05:25 16:21 07:00 14896
10 149  Jordan Hartman 29 -  Garden Valley CA  Victory Velo Bike Shop 15:29 15:45 16:57 17:37 4 1:05:48 16:27 07:23 19335
11 84  Adam Ross 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing 16:17 17:12 17:57 17:28 4 1:08:54 17:14 10:29 2856
12 209  Gabriel Belsky 35 -  Sacramento CA   16:58 17:44 17:55 17:31 4 1:10:08 17:32 11:43 8640
13 596  Daniel Overby 20 -  Auburn CA   15:53 17:37 17:39 21:57 4 1:13:06 18:17 14:41 15502
14 256  Marcus Simpson 35 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes Folsom 17:26 18:34 18:45 19:02 4 1:13:47 18:27 15:22 21151
dns 260  Devin Hines 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  14878
dns 334  Keirwin Nguyen 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23433
dns 280  Michael Munoz 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  13611
dns 399  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mike's Bike - - - - 0 - - -  155
dns 279  Tyler Markovsky 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23426
dns 270  George Kucera 17 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23417
dns 258  Ruben Bermudes 16 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21230
dns 497  Mason Boozer 17 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Development/ Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21236
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 25  Ryan Odell 41 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:51 14:23 15:04 14:27 4 57:45 14:26   530
2 72  Scott Peifer 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:55 14:33 15:13 15:08 4 58:49 14:42 01:04 2732
3 5  Jason Brabec 45 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 14:15 14:48 15:20 15:25 4 59:48 14:57 02:03 19448
4 252  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:38 15:33 15:56 15:45 4 1:01:52 15:28 04:07 227
5 113  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 15:29 16:16 16:22 16:21 4 1:04:28 16:07 06:43 194
6 73  Scott Ramesbottom 45 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 15:43 16:42 17:15 17:36 4 1:07:16 16:49 09:31 19494
7 79  Mike Mraz 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 15:32 17:07 17:59 17:40 4 1:08:18 17:04 10:33 19487
8 499  Chris Parod 45 -  Gold River CA  Team Sierra Nevada/Reliable pb Folsom Bike 16:48 17:54 17:53 18:00 4 1:10:35 17:39 12:50 2923
9 579  Robert Kramer 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:36 18:37 19:21 18:57 4 1:14:31 18:38 16:46 457
dnf 603  Judd Van Sickle 45 -  Sacramento CA   18:30 18:14 01:17 - 3 38:01 12:40 -  895
dnf 495  Sammy Trujillo 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 17:59 17:29 21:44 - 3 57:12 19:04 -  1719
dns 294  Joe Dowd 48 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery - - - - 0 - - -  2175
dns 43  Steve Dennison 49 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - 0 - - -  23188
dns 330  Chad Talach 45 -  Sacramento CA  Chad Talach Real Estate - - - - 0 - - -  2226
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Phil Smith 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 14:51 15:16 15:15 15:20 4 1:00:42 15:10   93
2 96  Ron Fallon 51 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada reliable / racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:41 15:26 15:50 16:12 4 1:02:08 15:32 01:26 3847
3 231  Tait Smith 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 15:10 16:04 15:53 16:04 4 1:03:11 15:48 02:29 10544
4 352  Steve Offerman 52 -  Sacramento CA  RSR 15:26 15:34 16:16 16:13 4 1:03:28 15:52 02:46 1338
5 306  Jeff Barker 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Breakobglocos 15:39 15:52 16:12 16:08 4 1:03:51 15:58 03:09 243
6 22  Dave Desrosiers 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 15:23 15:58 16:11 17:04 4 1:04:36 16:09 03:54 331
7 423  Fred Gray 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mikes Bikes 15:39 16:28 16:51 17:06 4 1:06:04 16:31 05:22 19463
8 122  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 16:26 17:27 17:33 17:36 4 1:09:02 17:15 08:20 2925
9 108  Leo Orciuoli 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:48 17:17 17:32 17:33 4 1:09:10 17:18 08:28 23390
10 561  Steve Griffiths 52 -  Granite Bay CA   15:42 17:36 18:04 18:31 4 1:09:53 17:28 09:11 3159
11 184  Stuart Bratton 53 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 16:23 17:24 18:59 17:57 4 1:10:43 17:41 10:01 22
dns 110  Gil Inouye 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  9331
Expert Men 55-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 133  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 15:23 15:33 16:16 15:43 4 1:02:55 15:44   65
2 347  Reed Jackson 57 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 15:18 15:47 16:15 16:49 4 1:04:09 16:02 01:14 21244
3 80  Paul Newton 55 -  Placerville CA  Mike The Poolman 16:47 17:37 17:48 17:48 4 1:10:00 17:30 07:05 1029
4 57  Andrew Hegelein 55 -  Carmichael CA  LeadOut Racing 16:58 17:45 17:59 17:34 4 1:10:16 17:34 07:21 406
5 253  Frank Shoemaker 55 -  Orangevale CA  Leadout Racing / bikenerd 17:49 18:32 19:08 18:41 4 1:14:10 18:32 11:15 60
6 81  Rich Rocket 55 -  Sacramento CA   17:50 18:44 19:09 18:48 4 1:14:31 18:38 11:36 570
7 93  Leonard Willingham 57 -  Sacramento CA  Mike The Poolman 16:49 20:33 18:47 19:45 4 1:15:54 18:59 12:59 3643
8 492  Scott Clark 55 -  Carmichael CA   18:29 20:04 20:07 20:40 4 1:19:20 19:50 16:25 7
9 24  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:07 19:48 20:12 20:45 4 1:19:52 19:58 16:57 623
dnf 69  Mike Stinson 55 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 18:02 39:45 - - 2 57:47 28:53 -  2160
Expert Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Chuck Bonovich 61 -  Sacramento CA   15:46 16:25 16:32 16:33 4 1:05:16 16:19   258
2 19  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles 15:46 16:39 16:56 17:03 4 1:06:24 16:36 01:08 391
3 297  Rob Stark 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 16:18 17:15 17:21 17:28 4 1:08:22 17:06 03:06 40
4 317  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic 18:16 18:56 19:37 19:24 4 1:16:13 19:03 10:57 1534
5 27  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 18:47 19:06 19:40 19:51 4 1:17:24 19:21 12:08 2289
6 44  Scott Derksen 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 19:50 21:05 21:43 21:43 4 1:24:21 21:05 19:05 329
dnf 234  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:44 - - - 1 17:44 17:44 -  2325
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 9  Adam Koch 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 15:07 15:27 15:47 15:55 4 1:02:16 15:34   456
2 577  Steven Chavez 36 -  West Sacramento CA  BioTropic Labs 15:12 15:35 16:03 16:00 4 1:02:50 15:42 00:34 4506
3 496  Julie Young 53 -  Auburn CA  dai endurance 15:21 15:44 16:06 16:01 4 1:03:12 15:48 00:56 8937
4 107  Chris Maier 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 15:45 16:00 16:26 16:23 4 1:04:34 16:09 02:18 481
5 120  Justin Hintz 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 15:41 16:50 17:15 16:42 4 1:06:28 16:37 04:12 23
6 154  Andrew Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 15:58 16:54 16:53 17:33 4 1:07:18 16:50 05:02 81
7 188  Jeff Bullock 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 16:11 17:30 17:46 17:15 4 1:08:42 17:11 06:26 3882
8 85  John Salmon 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  NA 16:20 17:20 17:52 17:59 4 1:09:31 17:23 07:15 3881
9 97  Mike Upchurch 50 -  Sacramento CA  El Gato Loco 16:27 17:50 18:30 18:07 4 1:10:54 17:43 08:38 26
10 101  Kathy Cervantez 50 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 17:28 17:49 18:13 18:06 4 1:11:36 17:54 09:20 8886
dns 271  Kevin Benevides 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21259
dns 33  Mike Beretta 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting - - - - 0 - - -  4
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 35  Emma Briggs 41 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes 18:08 19:16 19:34 19:10 4 1:16:08 19:02   21130
2 360  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 18:48 19:04 19:29 19:05 4 1:16:26 19:07 00:18 13353
3 226  Melissa Padilla 48 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Step It Up MTB 19:54 21:01 21:25 21:09 4 1:23:29 20:52 07:21 6223
dnf 102  Janell Marton 48 -  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 18:29 - - - 1 18:29 18:29 -  3663
dns 348  Kristine Kohl 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23448
2-Person Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1019  Jacob Velasco 17 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 17:13 17:17 19:26 17:33 4 1:11:29 17:52   21250
2 1003  Matthew Bosano 15 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 16:42 17:47 19:25 17:36 4 1:11:30 17:53 00:01 23406
dns 1022  Aidan Walker 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21251
dns 1008  Hannah Jorgensen 16 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21164
dns 1007  Roland Johns 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  21254
dns 1013  Max Metzger 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23411
dns 1030  Samuel Flood 17 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com - - - - 0 - - -  20748
dns 1018  Lucas Varain 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23413
dns 1014  Brandon Padilla 16 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  6224
dns 1004  Gabriel Cabrera 14 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  5409
dns 1006  Blake Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  23407
dns 1012  Jake Mcdonald 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  5707
dns 1009  Harrison Joseph 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23408
dns 1011  John Lewis 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23410
dns 1023  Grace Murphy 17 -  Sacramento CA  Gladiators Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21148
dns 1024  Zander Holmes 15 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23445
dns 1020  Grady Worth 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23414
dns 1029  Robbie Deitz 17 -  Placerville CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21278
dns 1005  James Dawson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21354
dns 1015  Chris Parackal 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23416
dns 1010  Brody Lenson 17 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23415
dns 1021  Hayden Wright 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23418
dns 1017  Reagan Shonkwiler 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23412
Sport Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 273  Sam Jester 15 -  Diamond Springs CA  Hangtown Composite 16:05 16:50 16:35 - 3 49:30 16:30   23423
2 272  Jeff Essers 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 16:28 16:41 17:08 - 3 50:17 16:46 00:47 23422
3 604  Carson Fellows 16 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:59 17:51 17:55 - 3 52:45 17:35 03:15 21241
4 274  Collin Moffatt 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 17:11 17:54 17:55 - 3 53:00 17:40 03:30 5609
5 275  Miles Talbert 15 -  Folsom CA  Spartans Composite 17:45 18:23 19:28 - 3 55:36 18:32 06:06 23424
6 287  Jason Strahle 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans Composite 20:26 21:51 24:28 - 3 1:06:45 22:15 17:15 2794
dns 285  Jonathan Cataldo 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21353
dns 1002  Finn Wells 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  20419
dns 282  Michael Anysenko 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23428
dns 336  Cole Dietrich 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23444
dns 335  Zach Wright 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats - - - - 0 - - -  23446
dns 370  Tobias Klein 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21143
dns 289  Quentin Bence 18 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23431
dns 278  James Francisco 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23425
dns 401  Jack Mcgowan 16 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  14911
dns 286  Gabriel Mccarthy 17 -  Citrus Heights CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21288
dns 158  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  10247
Sport Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 588  Jason Martel Dye 33 -  Sacramento CA  Amain Cycling 14:48 15:24 15:53 - 3 46:05 15:22   5520
2 98  Brian Durling 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mike''s Bikes 15:05 15:42 15:33 - 3 46:20 15:27 00:15 23162
3 311  Craig Meyers 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Mraz Brewing/OBG 15:05 15:41 15:44 - 3 46:30 15:30 00:25 21383
4 140  Jacob Newton 23 -  Orangevale CA   15:06 15:39 15:57 - 3 46:42 15:34 00:37 23386
5 163  Brandon Mcgee 29 -  Volcano CA   15:02 16:26 16:32 - 3 48:00 16:00 01:55 23392
6 451  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:54 16:04 16:06 - 3 48:04 16:01 01:59 23078
7 14  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  Leadout 16:28 16:46 16:53 - 3 50:07 16:42 04:02 5806
8 250  Jeff Spronk 39 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike''s Bikes 16:01 17:15 17:28 - 3 50:44 16:55 04:39 18644
9 54  Jeff Grindel 28 -  Orangevale CA  MFG 16:31 17:15 17:36 - 3 51:22 17:07 05:17 21268
10 476  Andy Lockwood 37 -  Folsom CA   16:34 16:50 18:04 - 3 51:28 17:09 05:23 9335
11 427  Wayne Seward 27 -  Citrus Heights CA   16:36 17:22 17:44 - 3 51:42 17:14 05:37 23479
12 420  Alexander Stoltman 19 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 16:39 18:05 18:26 - 3 53:10 17:43 07:05 20445
13 28  Kevin Smithson 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pack Boozers 17:24 19:27 19:59 - 3 56:50 18:57 10:45 21156
14 582  Matt Musgrove 27 -  Pleasanton CA   19:53 23:03 24:29 - 3 1:07:25 22:28 21:20 24238
dnf 143  Jonathan Melton 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:32 17:09 - - 2 33:41 16:50 -  23389
dns 293  Robby Striegel 20 -  Rocklin CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  17672
dns 70  Matt Keating 23 -  Fair Oaks CA  #unattached - - - - 0 - - -  6146
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 144  Dave Christensen 43 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 16:22 17:10 17:07 - 3 50:38 16:53   9322
2 75  Ryan Reeves 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 16:04 17:18 18:07 - 3 51:29 17:10 00:51 19495
3 470  Roman Nelson 44 -  Sacramento CA   16:28 18:16 17:29 - 3 52:13 17:24 01:35 21272
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 26  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 15:16 16:03 16:04 - 3 47:23 15:48   11893
2 220  Chad Wilson 45 -  Sacramento CA   16:05 16:34 16:23 - 3 49:02 16:21 01:39 23399
3 376  Jeff Watson 47 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW SPORTS 15:50 16:49 16:51 - 3 49:30 16:30 02:07 664
4 430  Jet Zapanta 45 -  Folsom CA  Chain Breakers 16:09 16:47 17:00 - 3 49:56 16:39 02:33 8613
5 344  Justin Chappell 46 -  Folsom CA  Chainbreakers/ El Do Locos 16:09 17:05 16:51 - 3 50:05 16:42 02:42 289
6 448  Lance Hooper 49 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 16:21 16:52 16:59 - 3 50:12 16:44 02:49 15693
7 333  Michael Lyster 45 -  Rescue CA   17:07 18:11 18:26 - 3 53:44 17:55 06:21 6769
8 126  Eric Ducray 48 -  Galt CA  NOR CAL MOTORSPORTS BS 17:39 18:46 18:01 - 3 54:26 18:09 07:03 21260
9 15  Josh Flood 45 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 16:55 18:37 19:04 - 3 54:36 18:12 07:13 20749
10 407  Todd Smith 45 -  Folsom CA  MRAZ 17:51 18:59 19:39 - 3 56:29 18:50 09:06 9214
dns 617  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  3182
dns 152  Peter Harney 47 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  401
dns 159  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  22939
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 510  Terry Mcniff 53 -  Roseville CA  victory velo racing 15:50 16:37 17:48 - 3 50:15 16:45   10349
2 128  Aaron Albor 50 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bikes 16:03 17:03 17:41 - 3 50:47 16:56 00:31 23384
3 121  Michael Oliver 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:01 17:17 17:07 - 3 51:25 17:08 01:09 1536
4 474  Rich Owings 54 -  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts racing team 17:12 17:58 18:20 - 3 53:30 17:50 03:14 23522
5 186  Daniel Nutley 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:22 18:11 18:01 - 3 53:34 17:51 03:18 21273
6 49  Douglas Dietel 51 -  Fullerton CA  Team Velocity 17:20 18:08 18:17 - 3 53:45 17:55 03:29 23375
7 385  Nathan Pizzo 52 -  Roseville CA   17:20 18:57 19:28 - 3 55:45 18:35 05:29 8670
8 179  Roy Rezentes 50 -  Cameron Park CA   17:55 19:06 19:19 - 3 56:20 18:47 06:04 21149
9 12  David Herman 51 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Dai Endurance 17:47 19:24 20:23 - 3 57:34 19:11 07:18 13562
10 55  David Hakim 54 -  Folsom CA   18:46 21:31 20:54 - 3 1:01:11 20:24 10:55 9401
11 91  Chuck Tobia 51 -  West Sacramento CA   19:29 20:52 20:51 - 3 1:01:12 20:24 10:56 19149
dnf 593  Jon Crone 51 -  Martinez CA  Esteem Surf Pismo 19:12 23:43 - - 2 42:55 21:27 -  2538
dns 17  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - - 0 - - -  9486
dns 551  Rick Cunningham 53 -  Fair Oaks CA  Breakouts/Bicycle Planet - - - - 0 - - -  1479
dns 267  David Herrmann 53 -  Diamond Springs CA   - - - - 0 - - -  6234
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 199  Mark Poole 59 -  Granite Bay CA  Body Concepts 16:17 17:17 16:59 - 3 50:32 16:51   3245
2 29  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:32 16:59 17:10 - 3 50:41 16:54 00:09 662
3 201  Thomas Wood 62 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'' Republic/SERT 16:54 17:10 17:33 - 3 51:37 17:12 01:05 111
4 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   17:29 18:21 17:42 - 3 53:32 17:51 03:00 1084
5 444  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:15 18:28 18:26 - 3 54:09 18:03 03:37 17282
6 303  Mark Taylor 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 17:40 18:27 18:41 - 3 54:48 18:16 04:16 628
7 410  Marty Holloway 54 -  Sacramento CA   18:28 18:42 20:06 - 3 57:16 19:05 06:44 9774
8 191  Glenn Sturges 57 -  Folsom CA   17:54 19:46 20:26 - 3 58:06 19:22 07:34 6194
9 45  Mike Dowd 55 -  Orangevale CA   19:20 19:34 19:25 - 3 58:19 19:26 07:47 1177
10 155  Ed Ruble 55 -  Gold River CA   18:46 20:03 20:57 - 3 59:46 19:55 09:14 54
11 382  Edward Cruz 60 -  Penn Valley CA  OL'' Republic SERT 19:57 19:46 20:56 - 3 1:00:39 20:13 10:07 1167
12 519  Ray Marks 61 -  Folsom CA   19:41 21:22 21:53 - 3 1:02:56 20:59 12:24 23546
13 192  Anthony Tobia 57 -  Carmichael CA   19:20 21:39 22:28 - 3 1:03:27 21:09 12:55 19150
14 68  John Dougery 69 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 20:03 22:12 22:51 - 3 1:05:06 21:42 14:34 336
dnf 238  A J Johnson 57 -  Sacramento CA   18:20 20:02 - - 2 38:22 19:11 -  21163
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Brandon Van Cleve 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 15:52 17:12 17:08 - 3 50:12 16:44   17295
2 390  Sean Aguilar 27 -  Cameron Park CA   16:13 17:18 17:06 - 3 50:37 16:52 00:25 171
3 210  Daniel Hernandez 41 -  Sacramento CA   15:58 17:15 17:56 - 3 51:09 17:03 00:57 21287
4 516  Matt Anselmino 47 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Breakouts 17:00 17:35 17:22 - 3 51:57 17:19 01:45 231
5 63  Mark Pecotich 47 -  Rancho Murieta CA   17:46 18:25 18:50 - 3 55:01 18:20 04:49 540
6 343  Mark Castillo 48 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 18:35 19:14 19:19 - 3 57:08 19:03 06:56 1531
7 11  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:23 19:33 20:11 - 3 59:07 19:42 08:55 671
8 458  Adam Aguilar 34 -  Folsom CA   17:58 20:16 22:19 - 3 1:00:33 20:11 10:21 712
9 777  Libby Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 20:06 21:16 21:08 - 3 1:02:30 20:50 12:18 15690
10 34  Tony Boody 44 -  Sacramento CA  Pilau Okole 20:19 21:53 22:32 - 3 1:04:44 21:35 14:32 189
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 391  Raymond De La Rosa 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 16:02 16:57 17:22 - 3 50:21 16:47   23086
2 555  Pete Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 17:37 17:26 17:54 - 3 52:57 17:39 02:36 15689
3 215  Skyler Baldock 48 -  Sacramento CA   19:27 19:37 20:46 - 3 59:50 19:57 09:29 239
dns 87  Mike Sellers 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG - - - - 0 - - -  10211
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Dionne Mitchell 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA   17:13 16:56 16:48 - 3 50:57 16:59   14580
2 264  Hannah Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 17:34 18:00 18:29 - 3 54:03 18:01 03:06 6237
3 146  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:50 18:59 19:08 - 3 55:57 18:39 05:00 3622
4 206  Samantha White 14 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 19:31 20:31 21:10 - 3 1:01:12 20:24 10:15 1136
dnf 547  Kelly Hopkins 35 -  Sacramento CA  Kaia 33:39 - - - 1 33:39 33:39 -  23619
dns 328  Ashley Stabe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23442
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 501  Lynn Hunter 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 17:50 19:04 19:30 - 3 56:24 18:48   12997
2 213  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 19:22 20:57 21:16 - 3 1:01:35 20:32 05:11 20448
3 601  Bethany Fleming 43 -  El Dorado Hills CA   20:09 20:54 20:41 - 3 1:01:44 20:35 05:20 21379
4 216  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   20:14 21:49 22:49 - 3 1:04:52 21:37 08:28 17671
5 233  Karen Munoz 48 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 21:03 22:33 22:55 - 3 1:06:31 22:10 10:07 516
6 77  Brenda Hawkins 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 20:45 23:00 23:40 - 3 1:07:25 22:28 11:01 2241
7 66  Samantha Monroe 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 21:33 23:33 23:23 - 3 1:08:29 22:50 12:05 19486
8 145  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 21:39 24:21 25:17 - 3 1:11:17 23:46 14:53 5470
9 412  Catherine Mcdonald 48 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Racing 23:35 24:52 25:27 - 3 1:13:54 24:38 17:30 11934
10 10  Susan Butterworth 59 -  Folsom CA   25:23 25:48 26:25 - 3 1:17:36 25:52 21:12 9138
dnf 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 26:25 29:05 - - 2 55:30 27:45 -  11988
dnf 487  Barb Toribio 54 -  Elk Grove CA   12:46 - - - 1 12:46 12:46 -  13599
dns 106  Alicia Mcdonald 50 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2244
Beginner Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 381  Ryan Yuki 16 -  Sacramento CA   15:09 15:51 - - 2 31:00 15:30   23453
2 404  Will Kendall 15 -  Folsom CA   16:23 17:00 - - 2 33:23 16:42 02:23 2638
3 592  Dylan Milsaps 16 -  Vacaville CA   17:34 17:51 - - 2 35:25 17:43 04:25 24237
4 610  Lucas Dawson 15 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 18:59 17:46 - - 2 36:45 18:22 05:45 9199
5 248  Michael Marovich 15 -  Roseville CA   17:50 18:55 - - 2 36:45 18:23 05:45 21368
6 554  Austin Norris 14 -  Rescue CA   18:56 19:46 - - 2 38:42 19:21 07:42 23626
7 400  Conner Ramesbottom 12 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 19:23 19:43 - - 2 39:06 19:33 08:06 5957
8 585  Max Clark 12 -  Carmichael CA  Elite Bicycles 19:22 19:56 - - 2 39:18 19:39 08:18 1045
9 138  Garrett Brown 12 -  Sacramento CA   19:23 19:57 - - 2 39:20 19:40 08:20 21295
10 205  Sam Smith 13 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 19:46 20:23 - - 2 40:09 20:04 09:09 21385
11 405  Cody Rewinkle 14 -  Orangevale CA   17:51 22:30 - - 2 40:21 20:11 09:21 21479
12 83  Jacob Romero 14 -  Rancho Murieta CA   19:34 21:37 - - 2 41:11 20:35 10:11 23380
13 247  Micah Brabec 12 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing p/b Dad 19:56 21:15 - - 2 41:11 20:35 10:11 14868
14 439  Bryce Sumrall 16 -  Foresthill CA  Nor-Cal Motorsports 22:39 19:32 - - 2 42:11 21:06 11:11 23471
15 574  Seth Huntley 14 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Driving Ambition 20:03 22:24 - - 2 42:27 21:13 11:27 23731
16 319  Connor Bilodeau 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 19:42 23:31 - - 2 43:13 21:36 12:13 20436
17 462  Stuart Mcdonald 11 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 21:06 23:14 - - 2 44:20 22:10 13:20 1481
18 342  Ben Castillo 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 22:05 23:47 - - 2 45:52 22:56 14:52 13788
19 353  Matthew Mussetter 11 -  El Dorado CA   24:48 31:42 - - 2 56:30 28:15 25:30 23516
20 398  Ryder Watson 11 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW Sport / Cranked 27:58 31:45 - - 2 59:43 29:51 28:43 1138
21 605  Garret Webb 14 -  Orangevale CA   28:35 35:54 - - 2 1:04:28 32:14 33:29 24243
dns 284  Isaiah Mathew 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23430
dns 266  Micah Mathew 14 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23421
dns 329  Joshua Stabe 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  14887
dns 291  Carter Tufts 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  3406
dns 368  Connor Johnson 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23452
Beginner Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 415  Justin Slaight 25 -  S. Lake Tahoe CA   16:59 17:36 - - 2 34:35 17:18   23480
2 99  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:25 17:24 - - 2 34:49 17:25 00:14 22945
3 168  Kenny Golden 32 -  Orangevale CA  Golden Aire 17:16 18:05 - - 2 35:21 17:40 00:46 23395
4 607  Dominic Hill 21 -  Acampo CA  NORCAL MOTORSPORTS 17:43 18:13 - - 2 35:56 17:58 01:21 24244
5 395  Tyler Ducray 20 -  Galt CA  Nor-Cal Motorsports 18:11 18:11 - - 2 36:22 18:11 01:47 21261
6 613  Sam Striplin 27 -  Cameron Park CA  Golden Aire 17:51 18:52 - - 2 36:43 18:22 02:08 24246
7 164  John Golden 29 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing 18:00 19:01 - - 2 37:01 18:30 02:26 23393
8 611  Andrew Marshall 32 -  Sacramento CA   18:25 19:25 - - 2 37:50 18:55 03:15 6149
9 167  Justin Boldrini 32 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 18:46 19:42 - - 2 38:28 19:14 03:53 23394
10 142  Matt Austin 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 19:01 20:40 - - 2 39:41 19:50 05:06 23388
11 47  Jeremy Yergler 38 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 19:41 22:54 - - 2 42:35 21:17 08:00 21229
12 680  Robert Staples 39 -  Sacramento CA   21:22 22:50 - - 2 44:12 22:06 09:37 23397
13 438  Tyler Sumrall 22 -  Foresthill CA  Ryno Power Nor-Cal Motorsports 26:39 20:58 - - 2 47:37 23:48 13:02 23470
dns 141  Chris Newton 30 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23387
dns 583  Marc Ikeda 35 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  24236
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 586  Derek Milsaps 43 -  Vacaville CA   16:40 16:37 - - 2 33:17 16:39   1655
2 365  Adrian Guevara 48 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 17:34 17:47 - - 2 35:21 17:40 02:04 15743
3 349  Oleg Mackanych 45 -  Folsom CA  Cycles 4 Hope 18:17 19:04 - - 2 37:21 18:41 04:04 23449
4 435  Edwin Nonog 45 -  Elk Grove CA   18:49 19:43 - - 2 38:32 19:16 05:15 23468
5 89  Robert Stirling 43 -  Mather CA   20:11 20:22 - - 2 40:32 20:16 07:15 22000
6 482  Nicolaj Olsen 48 -  Cameron Park CA   18:30 22:42 - - 2 41:12 20:36 07:55 23521
7 244  Chris Marovich 49 -  Roseville CA   20:54 22:54 - - 2 43:48 21:54 10:31 13049
8 153  Erik Kohler 47 -  Sacramento CA  DBP 23:11 25:50 - - 2 49:01 24:30 15:44 21279
dnf 609  Brad Rundbaken 49 -  Sacramento CA  Team Bootsie 33:41 - - - 1 33:41 33:41 -  24245
dns 151  Brandon Korbey 45 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22003
Beginner Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 587  Chris Dawson 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 17:20 17:27 - - 2 34:47 17:23   3105
2 484  Jeff Phipps 53 -  Rocklin CA   18:11 19:35 - - 2 37:46 18:53 02:59 23524
3 416  Mike Slaight 53 -  Pollock Pines CA   20:15 21:46 - - 2 42:01 21:00 07:14 23481
4 356  Sean Thomas 51 -  Folsom CA  FHS MTB 21:06 21:37 - - 2 42:43 21:21 07:56 23451
5 606  Timothy Samsel 54 -  Roseville CA   21:32 24:10 - - 2 45:42 22:51 10:55 24242
6 520  Mad Nelson 53 -  Martinez CA   23:02 24:04 - - 2 47:06 23:33 12:19 23547
dnf 7  James Carr 52 -  Wilton CA  US Military Endurance Sports 30:23 - - - 1 30:23 30:23 -  31
Beginner Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 200  Thomas Humphreys 60 -  Elk Grove CA   18:38 18:44 - - 2 37:22 18:41   424
2 135  Dwayne Lawson 58 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 18:23 19:03 - - 2 37:26 18:43 00:04 2512
3 595  Sunny Zaighami 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Petes Restaurant and Brew House 18:36 19:14 - - 2 37:50 18:55 00:28 21482
4 310  Tom Leard 63 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 19:39 20:10 - - 2 39:49 19:54 02:27 9399
5 157  Ed Golden 59 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 19:24 20:39 - - 2 40:03 20:01 02:41 9423
6 417  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 19:33 20:41 - - 2 40:14 20:07 02:52 4448
7 239  Wayne Sobieralski 59 -  Antelope CA   20:23 21:08 - - 2 41:31 20:46 04:09 23405
8 522  Bert Swartz 57 -  Antelope CA  Roseville Cyclery 19:49 22:04 - - 2 41:53 20:56 04:31 23548
9 327  Jeff Scruggs 62 -  Roseville CA   20:41 21:22 - - 2 42:03 21:02 04:41 592
10 196  Ken Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 21:03 22:36 - - 2 43:39 21:50 06:17 23403
11 580  Dean Berlin 55 -  Roseville CA  Party of Five 21:24 24:18 - - 2 45:42 22:51 08:20 23729
12 95  Lynn Yelland 62 -  Lincoln CA   23:34 24:01 - - 2 47:35 23:47 10:13 687
dnf 42  Bill Claypool 60 -  Sacramento CA   30:22 - - - 1 30:22 30:22 -  3610
dnf 711  Rich Boelman 55 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21159
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 597  Liz Croegaert 33 -  Granite Bay CA   18:37 18:47 - - 2 37:24 18:42   24240
2 345  Julie Ingwerson 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes team 18:45 19:42 - - 2 38:27 19:13 01:03 23438
3 393  Ashley Loogman 26 -  Reno NV  Mikes Bikes 20:15 21:24 - - 2 41:39 20:50 04:15 19477
4 600  Sumiko Yuki 19 -  Sacramento CA   20:59 22:56 - - 2 43:55 21:57 06:31 24241
5 594  Grace Luares 37 -  Sacramento CA   24:20 25:23 - - 2 49:43 24:52 12:19 24239
6 409  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   27:10 29:08 - - 2 56:18 28:09 18:54 21323
dns 281  Kailey Simpson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23427
dns 276  Mckenna Van Voris 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  1004
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 137  Debbie Hawley 60 -  Grass Valley CA   24:25 25:27 - - 2 49:52 24:56   404
2 326  Aimee Reeves 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mothership 25:26 26:47 - - 2 52:13 26:06 02:21 23441
dns 315  Tricia Dejersey 45 -  Loomis CA  freedom riders - - - - 0 - - -  21364
E-Bike Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 296  Brian Joder 57 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents / River Rat 12:20 12:27 12:38 - 3 37:25 12:28   3454
2 584  Cade Desrosiers 17 -  Folsom CA   12:14 12:32 12:47 - 3 37:33 12:31 00:08 1001
3 222  Brandon Hawkins 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:14 12:49 13:22 - 3 39:25 13:08 02:00 9330
4 599  Parker Cervantez 16 -  Granite Bay CA   12:20 14:12 14:39 - 3 41:10 13:43 03:45 6334
5 450  Mark Fain 50 -  Lincoln CA  Multiple Sclerosis Society 14:48 15:04 15:24 - 3 45:16 15:05 07:51 23515
E-Bike Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 295  Sara Heuston 54 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:12 12:48 13:24 - 3 39:24 13:08   819