2019 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
6/5/2019 - Race 9
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 48  Sean Dickie 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Giant Factory Off-Road 03:14 03:05 03:13 03:02 03:09 03:15 03:13 03:18 03:08 9 28:37 03:11   9527
2 148  Chaz Halbert 28 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 03:15 03:05 03:12 03:02 03:10 03:14 03:14 03:17 03:13 9 28:42 03:11 00:05 9403
3 432  David Duncan 23 -  Shingle Springs CA  SCOTT Development USA 03:14 03:06 03:13 03:06 03:19 03:29 03:19 03:16 03:07 9 29:09 03:14 00:32 2806
4 25  Ryan Odell 41 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 03:17 03:10 03:16 03:18 03:13 03:14 03:17 03:17 03:08 9 29:10 03:14 00:33 530
5 2  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 03:17 03:05 03:11 03:14 03:16 03:25 03:19 03:14 03:10 9 29:11 03:15 00:34 160
6 682  Nick Cioci 19 -  Auburn CA  Bicycle emporium 03:19 03:08 03:13 03:20 03:15 03:16 03:15 03:15 03:10 9 29:11 03:15 00:34 3632
7 362  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 03:15 03:04 03:16 03:18 03:18 03:22 03:15 03:13 03:10 9 29:11 03:15 00:34 9455
8 3  Nicolas Jimenez 27 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 03:14 03:05 03:13 03:12 03:19 03:24 03:19 03:15 03:39 9 29:40 03:18 01:03 438
9 371  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 03:19 03:08 03:13 03:20 03:15 03:17 03:23 03:27 03:36 9 29:58 03:20 01:21 23095
10 109  Dave Hackett 53 -  Davis CA  Velocity Bicycles 03:19 03:13 03:16 03:20 03:21 03:26 03:30 03:24 03:21 9 30:10 03:21 01:33 392
11 263  William Hatch 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 03:20 03:21 03:22 03:25 03:30 03:24 03:30 03:26 03:17 9 30:35 03:24 01:58 23420
12 4  Aron Yevuta 40 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 03:23 03:16 03:24 03:25 03:30 03:23 03:32 03:27 03:20 9 30:40 03:24 02:03 2174
13 677  Mark Duncan 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Gladiators Composite 03:27 03:26 03:31 03:39 05:11 03:56 03:55 03:40 - 8 30:45 03:51 - 6243
dns 261  Andrew Cambridge 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23419
dns 259  Alex Huss 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21162
dns 262  Blake Griffin 18 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1318
Expert Men 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 637  Samuel Guzman 37 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 03:16 03:17 03:27 03:28 03:31 03:24 03:29 03:27 03:17 9 30:36 03:24   1111
2 147  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 03:24 03:17 03:22 03:26 03:30 03:23 03:30 03:32 03:38 9 31:02 03:27 00:26 631
3 162  Joey Smith 29 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 03:23 03:09 03:16 03:21 03:27 03:33 03:35 03:40 03:52 9 31:16 03:28 00:40 21249
4 375  Hayden Flores 28 -  Camino CA   03:32 03:21 03:21 03:28 03:31 03:34 03:34 03:35 03:31 9 31:27 03:30 00:51 23376
5 149  Jordan Hartman 29 -  Garden Valley CA  Victory Velo Bike Shop 03:24 03:28 03:38 03:36 03:39 03:37 03:37 03:36 03:24 9 31:59 03:33 01:23 19335
6 384  Jeremy Schloss 20 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes 03:29 03:19 03:27 03:31 03:36 03:42 03:45 03:43 03:28 9 32:00 03:33 01:24 13765
7 84  Adam Ross 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing 03:34 03:34 03:35 03:31 03:43 03:47 03:38 03:44 03:54 9 33:00 03:40 02:24 2856
8 662  Tony Odell 35 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 03:40 03:31 03:34 03:36 03:43 03:48 03:44 03:42 - 8 29:18 03:40 - 7196
9 74  Eliah Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev.-Gladiator Composite 03:27 03:26 03:26 03:41 03:49 03:55 03:49 03:47 - 8 29:20 03:40 - 19496
10 123  Christian Yergler 16 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 03:29 03:31 03:41 03:48 03:54 03:59 03:48 03:32 - 8 29:42 03:43 - 14896
11 399  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mike's Bike 03:28 03:40 03:47 03:48 03:57 03:45 03:44 03:34 - 8 29:43 03:43 - 155
12 596  Daniel Overby 20 -  Auburn CA   03:28 03:32 03:45 03:50 03:57 04:00 03:59 03:40 - 8 30:11 03:46 - 15502
13 1006  Blake Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Eagles 03:45 04:03 04:07 04:04 04:07 04:05 04:13 03:58 - 8 32:22 04:03 - 23407
14 1004  Gabriel Cabrera 14 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles 03:46 03:54 04:08 04:09 04:10 04:05 04:13 04:00 - 8 32:25 04:03 - 5409
15 674  Marcus Simpson 35 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes Folsom 03:39 03:37 03:36 03:41 03:48 06:34 04:08 04:00 - 8 33:03 04:08 - 21151
dns 279  Tyler Markovsky 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23426
dns 270  George Kucera 17 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23417
dns 258  Ruben Bermudes 16 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21230
dns 497  Mason Boozer 17 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Development/ Bruins - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21236
dns 260  Devin Hines 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14878
dns 334  Keirwin Nguyen 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23433
dns 280  Michael Munoz 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13611
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 72  Scott Peifer 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 09:51 10:37 10:55 10:53 4 42:16 10:34   2732
2 5  Jason Brabec 45 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 10:16 10:53 11:11 11:06 4 43:26 10:51 01:10 19448
3 113  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 10:39 11:22 11:31 11:26 4 44:58 11:14 02:42 194
4 252  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 10:48 11:29 11:42 11:58 4 45:57 11:29 03:41 227
5 73  Scott Ramesbottom 45 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 10:57 11:48 11:49 11:58 4 46:32 11:38 04:16 19494
6 499  Chris Parod 45 -  Gold River CA  Team Sierra Nevada/Reliable pb Folsom Bike 11:32 12:46 12:43 12:39 4 49:39 12:25 07:23 2923
7 294  Joe Dowd 48 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 12:39 13:00 13:12 13:01 4 51:52 12:58 09:36 2175
dnf 175  Earl Abel 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CBRE Racing 12:12 - - - 1 12:12 12:12 -  17748
dns 79  Mike Mraz 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm Racing/El Do Co Locos - - - - 0 - - -  19487
dns 43  Steve Dennison 49 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - 0 - - -  23188
dns 330  Chad Talach 45 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2226
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Phil Smith 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 10:31 10:36 10:47 10:48 4 42:42 10:41   93
2 231  Tait Smith 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:32 11:32 11:34 11:19 4 44:57 11:14 02:15 10544
3 22  Dave Desrosiers 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 10:54 11:07 11:18 11:40 4 44:59 11:15 02:17 331
4 306  Jeff Barker 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Breakobglocos 10:55 11:36 12:07 11:13 4 45:51 11:28 03:09 243
5 96  Ron Fallon 51 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/reliable racing p/b Folsom bike 10:55 11:22 12:22 12:31 4 47:10 11:48 04:28 3847
6 122  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:32 12:00 12:42 12:49 4 49:03 12:16 06:21 2925
7 184  Stuart Bratton 53 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 11:37 12:17 12:53 13:08 4 49:55 12:29 07:13 22
8 108  Leo Orciuoli 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:52 13:48 13:32 13:30 4 54:42 13:41 12:00 23390
dns 110  Gil Inouye 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  9331
Expert Men 55-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 199  Mark Poole 59 -  Granite Bay CA  Body Concepts 11:53 12:26 12:58 12:19 4 49:36 12:24   3245
2 80  Paul Newton 55 -  Placerville CA  Mike The Poolman 11:52 12:19 12:46 13:10 4 50:07 12:32 00:31 1029
3 57  Andrew Hegelein 55 -  Carmichael CA  LeadOut Racing 11:52 12:39 12:46 13:24 4 50:41 12:40 01:05 406
4 69  Mike Stinson 55 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 12:10 12:28 13:26 13:16 4 51:20 12:50 01:44 2160
5 81  Rich Rocket 55 -  Sacramento CA   12:03 13:01 13:52 14:03 4 52:59 13:15 03:23 570
6 492  Scott Clark 55 -  Carmichael CA   12:27 13:48 14:40 15:23 4 56:18 14:04 06:42 7
7 24  Tom Strause 59 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:39 14:15 14:37 14:41 4 57:12 14:18 07:36 623
dns 296  Brian Joder 57 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents / River Rat - - - - 0 - - -  3454
dns 93  Leonard Willingham 57 -  Sacramento CA  Mike The Poolman - - - - 0 - - -  3643
Expert Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 60  Jody Mccomas 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike - IMT Sports and Orthopaedic 11:07 11:43 12:30 12:30 4 47:50 11:58   9882
2 297  Rob Stark 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 11:28 12:06 12:18 12:16 4 48:08 12:02 00:18 40
3 240  Chuck Bonovich 61 -  Sacramento CA   11:17 12:10 12:24 12:17 4 48:08 12:02 00:18 258
4 234  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:09 13:11 14:09 13:46 4 53:15 13:19 05:25 2325
5 317  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic 13:19 13:19 13:19 13:22 4 53:19 13:20 05:30 1534
6 44  Scott Derksen 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 13:53 14:06 14:47 15:43 4 58:29 14:37 10:39 329
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 9  Adam Koch 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 10:35 11:06 11:27 11:38 4 44:46 11:12   456
2 107  Chris Maier 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 10:55 11:36 11:49 11:32 4 45:52 11:28 01:06 481
3 668  Charlie Kropf 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG/Mraz Brewery/Folsom Cyclery 10:55 11:41 12:07 11:55 4 46:38 11:40 01:52 458
4 85  John Salmon 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  NA 11:04 11:47 12:09 12:09 4 47:09 11:47 02:23 3881
5 178  Will Waggoner 50 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 11:32 12:16 12:36 12:43 4 49:07 12:17 04:21 57
6 154  Andrew Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 11:32 12:16 13:13 13:40 4 50:41 12:40 05:55 81
7 101  Kathy Cervantez 50 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 12:39 12:44 13:14 12:50 4 51:27 12:52 06:41 8886
8 97  Mike Upchurch 50 -  Sacramento CA  El Gato Loco 11:46 12:56 13:12 14:11 4 52:05 13:01 07:19 26
dnf 219  Aaron Rezentes 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 12:34 13:46 15:19 - 3 41:39 13:53 -  9254
dns 295  Sara Heuston 54 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  819
dns 33  Mike Beretta 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting - - - - 0 - - -  4
dns 271  Kevin Benevides 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21259
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 102  Janell Marton 48 -  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:07 12:45 13:27 13:43 4 52:02 13:00   3663
2 35  Emma Briggs 41 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes 12:51 13:45 13:37 13:28 4 53:40 13:25 01:38 21130
3 277  Danika Brabec 16 -  Gold River CA  Spartans Composite 14:10 12:49 13:49 15:01 4 55:48 13:57 03:46 14869
4 360  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 13:24 14:04 14:21 14:17 4 56:06 14:02 04:04 13353
5 114  Veronica Mickelson 45 -  Cameron Park CA  Mike''s Bikes 14:25 14:59 15:32 15:43 4 1:00:39 15:10 08:37 13577
6 226  Melissa Padilla 48 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Step It Up MTB Skills Coaching 14:03 15:30 16:18 16:50 4 1:02:41 15:40 10:39 6223
7 207  Hannah Overby 16 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 14:10 15:51 16:59 17:08 4 1:04:08 16:02 12:06 21289
dns 348  Kristine Kohl 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23448
2-Person Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1019  Jacob Velasco 17 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 12:06 12:03 12:53 12:03 4 49:05 12:16   21250
2 1002  Finn Wells 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 13:11 12:24 13:18 12:07 4 51:00 12:45 01:55 20419
3 1014  Brandon Padilla 16 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 12:18 12:43 13:29 15:01 4 53:31 13:23 04:26 6224
dns 1012  Jake Mcdonald 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  5707
dns 1009  Harrison Joseph 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23408
dns 1010  Brody Lenson 17 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23415
dns 1021  Hayden Wright 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23418
dns 1017  Reagan Shonkwiler 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23412
dns 1011  John Lewis 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23410
dns 1023  Grace Murphy 17 -  Sacramento CA  Gladiators Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21148
dns 1024  Zander Holmes 15 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23445
dns 1020  Grady Worth 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23414
dns 1029  Robbie Deitz 17 -  Placerville CA  Ponderosa HS - - - - 0 - - -  21278
dns 1005  James Dawson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21354
dns 1015  Chris Parackal 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23416
dns 1003  Matthew Bosano 15 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats - - - - 0 - - -  23406
dns 1022  Aidan Walker 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21251
dns 1008  Hannah Jorgensen 16 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21164
dns 1007  Roland Johns 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  21254
dns 1013  Max Metzger 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans - - - - 0 - - -  23411
dns 1030  Samuel Flood 17 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com - - - - 0 - - -  20748
dns 1018  Lucas Varain 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23413
Sport Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 273  Sam Jester 15 -  Diamond Springs CA   12:04 12:48 12:54 - 3 37:46 12:35   23423
2 272  Jeff Essers 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 12:11 12:56 12:58 - 3 38:05 12:42 00:19 23422
3 274  Collin Moffatt 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 12:23 13:46 14:11 - 3 40:20 13:27 02:34 5609
4 275  Miles Talbert 15 -  Folsom CA  Spartans Composite 13:22 14:56 16:27 - 3 44:45 14:55 06:59 23424
dns 282  Michael Anysenko 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23428
dns 287  Jason Strahle 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  2794
dns 285  Jonathan Cataldo 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21353
dns 158  Ian Schweitzer 13 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  10247
dns 336  Cole Dietrich 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23444
dns 335  Zach Wright 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats - - - - 0 - - -  23446
dns 370  Tobias Klein 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21143
dns 289  Quentin Bence 18 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23431
dns 278  James Francisco 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23425
dns 401  Jack Mcgowan 16 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  14911
dns 286  Gabriel Mccarthy 17 -  Citrus Heights CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21288
Sport Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 311  Craig Meyers 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Mraz Brewing/OBG 11:09 11:20 11:35 - 3 34:04 11:21   21383
2 98  Brian Durling 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mike''s Bikes 11:09 11:26 12:01 - 3 34:36 11:32 00:32 23162
3 140  Jacob Newton 23 -  Orangevale CA   11:10 11:42 12:21 - 3 35:12 11:44 01:08 23386
4 163  Brandon Mcgee 29 -  Volcano CA   11:20 12:05 12:31 - 3 35:56 11:59 01:52 23392
5 542  Jeremy Kalmus 31 -  Elk Grove CA  Vo2 Multisport 11:26 12:09 12:25 - 3 36:00 12:00 01:56 23621
6 662  Tony Odell 35 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 11:32 12:10 12:21 - 3 36:03 12:01 01:59 7196
7 250  Jeff Spronk 39 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike''s Bikes 12:01 13:04 13:48 - 3 38:53 12:58 04:49 18644
8 54  Jeff Grindel 28 -  Orangevale CA  MFG 12:21 13:33 13:22 - 3 39:16 13:05 05:12 21268
9 451  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:15 13:38 14:03 - 3 39:56 13:19 05:52 23078
10 90  Mitchell Stockwell 26 -  Sacramento CA   12:41 17:05 19:03 - 3 48:49 16:16 14:45 619
dns 28  Kevin Smithson 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pack Boozers - - - - 0 - - -  21156
dns 70  Matt Keating 23 -  Fair Oaks CA  #unattached - - - - 0 - - -  6146
dns 143  Jonathan Melton 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23389
dns 293  Robby Striegel 20 -  Rocklin CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  17672
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 586  Derek Milsaps 43 -  Vacaville CA   11:39 12:23 12:27 - 3 36:29 12:10   1655
2 144  Dave Christensen 43 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 12:07 12:39 12:36 - 3 37:22 12:27 00:53 9322
3 475  Ryan Elmer 40 -  Folsom CA   12:48 13:11 13:40 - 3 39:39 13:13 03:10 23520
4 75  Ryan Reeves 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mother Ship 12:16 13:53 14:09 - 3 40:18 13:26 03:49 19495
5 664  Mike Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:04 14:08 15:13 - 3 42:25 14:08 05:56 13651
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 26  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 11:30 12:12 12:28 - 3 36:10 12:03   11893
2 665  Daryl Pearson 49 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Breakouts 11:49 12:27 12:28 - 3 36:44 12:15 00:34 5938
3 430  Jet Zapanta 45 -  Folsom CA  Chain Breakers 12:00 12:19 12:34 - 3 36:53 12:18 00:43 8613
4 221  Michael Cain 46 -  Roseville CA   12:01 12:35 12:42 - 3 37:18 12:26 01:08 2216
5 617  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:00 12:47 13:17 - 3 38:04 12:41 01:54 3182
6 333  Mike Lyster 45 -  Rescue CA   12:54 13:20 14:11 - 3 40:24 13:28 04:14 6769
7 314  Renzo Bernales 49 -  Sacramento CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetics 13:12 13:53 14:14 - 3 41:19 13:46 05:09 23439
dns 376  Jeff Watson 47 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW SPORTS - - - - 0 - - -  664
dns 152  Peter Harney 47 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  401
dns 159  Brian Yates 49 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo - - - - 0 - - -  22939
dns 41  Ken Dawson 46 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  19823
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 510  Terry Mcniff 53 -  Roseville CA  victory velo racing 11:51 12:29 12:27 - 3 36:47 12:16   10349
2 528  Robert Hatch 52 -  Roseville CA  Anchored Cycling 12:12 12:57 12:42 - 3 37:51 12:37 01:04 23560
3 182  Jim Bennion 51 -  Orangevale CA   12:40 12:49 13:04 - 3 38:33 12:51 01:46 251
4 698  Aaron Albor 50 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bikes 12:09 13:00 13:31 - 3 38:40 12:53 01:53 23384
5 673  Anthony Launey 50 -  Fair Oaks CA   12:46 13:02 13:20 - 3 39:08 13:03 02:21 17779
6 474  Rich Owings 54 -  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts racing team 12:42 13:44 13:40 - 3 40:06 13:22 03:19 23522
7 385  Nathan Pizzo 52 -  Roseville CA   13:10 13:42 14:11 - 3 41:03 13:41 04:16 8670
8 49  Douglas Dietel 51 -  Fullerton CA  Team Velocity 12:47 14:16 14:44 - 3 41:47 13:56 05:00 23375
9 422  Jeff Essers Sr 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:04 14:36 14:27 - 3 43:07 14:22 06:20 23466
10 267  David Herrmann 53 -  Diamond Springs CA   13:43 15:01 14:41 - 3 43:24 14:28 06:37 6234
11 91  Chuck Tobia 51 -  West Sacramento CA   13:56 15:04 15:22 - 3 44:22 14:47 07:35 19149
dns 17  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - - 0 - - -  9486
dns 551  Rick Cunningham 53 -  Fair Oaks CA  Breakouts/Bicycle Planet - - - - 0 - - -  1479
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 29  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:49 13:51 13:55 - 3 40:35 13:32   662
2 37  Jay Morris 61 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins 12:49 13:38 14:10 - 3 40:37 13:32 00:02 6202
3 410  Marty Holloway 54 -  Sacramento CA   14:01 14:06 14:02 - 3 42:09 14:03 01:34 9774
4 444  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:16 14:31 14:33 - 3 42:20 14:07 01:45 17282
5 238  A J Johnson 57 -  Sacramento CA   12:54 14:47 14:41 - 3 42:22 14:07 01:47 21163
6 201  Thomas Wood 62 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'' Republic/SERT 12:49 13:37 16:11 - 3 42:37 14:12 02:02 111
7 222  Brandon Hawkins 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:41 14:30 14:55 - 3 43:06 14:22 02:31 9330
8 155  Ed Ruble 55 -  Gold River CA   14:21 15:21 15:48 - 3 45:30 15:10 04:55 54
9 544  Randy Pack 66 -  Woodland CA   14:09 15:44 16:37 - 3 46:30 15:30 05:55 533
10 519  Ray Marks 61 -  Folsom CA   14:27 15:40 16:58 - 3 47:05 15:42 06:30 23546
11 192  Anthony Tobia 57 -  Carmichael CA   14:54 16:12 16:11 - 3 47:17 15:46 06:42 19150
12 68  John Dougery 69 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:59 17:50 23:21 - 3 56:10 18:43 15:35 336
dns 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1084
dns 45  Mike Dowd 55 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1177
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Brandon Van Cleve 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 12:26 13:24 13:15 - 3 39:05 13:02   17295
2 63  Mark Pecotich 47 -  Rancho Murieta CA   13:03 13:54 14:01 - 3 40:58 13:39 01:53 540
3 11  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:04 14:45 14:50 - 3 42:39 14:13 03:34 671
4 777  Libby Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 15:16 16:47 16:54 - 3 48:57 16:19 09:52 15690
5 34  Tony Boody 44 -  Sacramento CA  Pilau Okole 16:02 17:34 18:09 - 3 51:45 17:15 12:40 189
dnf 458  Adam Aguilar 34 -  Folsom CA   15:53 - - - 1 15:53 15:53 -  712
dns 390  Sean Aguilar 27 -  Cameron Park CA   - - - - 0 - - -  171
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 87  Mike Sellers 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:19 13:15 13:29 - 3 39:03 13:01   10211
2 215  Skyler Baldock 48 -  Sacramento CA   14:02 14:11 14:42 - 3 42:55 14:18 03:52 239
dnf 391  Raymond De La Rosa 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 12:02 - - - 1 12:02 12:02 -  23086
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Dionne Mitchell 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA   12:43 12:44 12:59 - 3 38:26 12:49   14580
2 501  Lynn Hunter 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 13:22 13:58 14:43 - 3 42:03 14:01 03:37 12997
3 146  Mandi Seavers 31 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:20 14:44 14:58 - 3 44:02 14:41 05:36 3622
dns 328  Ashley Stabe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23442
dns 264  Hannah Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  6237
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 213  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 14:29 15:33 16:09 - 3 46:11 15:24   20448
2 66  Samantha Monroe 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 16:17 17:48 15:47 - 3 49:52 16:37 03:41 19486
3 216  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:46 17:03 17:45 - 3 50:34 16:51 04:23 17671
4 412  Catherine Mcdonald 48 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Racing 17:37 18:19 19:01 - 3 54:57 18:19 08:46 11934
5 145  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 17:23 20:29 18:55 - 3 56:47 18:56 10:36 5470
6 77  Brenda Hawkins 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 17:07 21:13 21:06 - 3 59:26 19:49 13:15 2241
dns 106  Alicia Mcdonald 50 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2244
Beginner Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 381  Ryan Yuki 16 -  Sacramento CA   11:27 12:01 - - 2 23:28 11:44   23453
2 592  Dylan Milsaps 16 -  Vacaville CA   12:47 13:00 - - 2 25:47 12:53 02:19 24237
3 439  Bryce Sumrall 16 -  Foresthill CA  Nor-Cal Motorsports 12:57 13:54 - - 2 26:51 13:25 03:23 23471
4 400  Conner Ramesbottom 12 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 13:21 13:46 - - 2 27:07 13:34 03:39 5957
5 248  Michael Marovich 15 -  Roseville CA  Placer Foothills Composite 13:24 14:24 - - 2 27:48 13:54 04:20 21368
6 138  Garrett Brown 13 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:43 15:01 - - 2 28:44 14:22 05:16 21295
7 663  Gavin Bates 15 -  Vacaville CA  Vacaville Composite 13:56 15:11 - - 2 29:07 14:34 05:39 24347
8 616  Cameron Barton 15 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills MTB 14:11 14:59 - - 2 29:10 14:35 05:42 24247
9 342  Ben Castillo 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:54 15:19 - - 2 29:13 14:37 05:45 13788
10 585  Max Clark 12 -  Carmichael CA  Elite Bicycles 14:02 15:22 - - 2 29:24 14:42 05:56 1045
11 405  Cody Rewinkle 14 -  Orangevale CA   13:29 16:48 - - 2 30:17 15:08 06:49 21479
12 247  Micah Brabec 12 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing p/b Dad 14:59 16:03 - - 2 31:02 15:31 07:34 14868
13 574  Seth Huntley 14 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Driving Ambition 15:39 15:24 - - 2 31:03 15:32 07:35 23731
14 319  Connor Bilodeau 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 15:20 16:15 - - 2 31:35 15:47 08:07 20436
15 83  Jacob Romero 14 -  Rancho Murieta CA   15:08 17:56 - - 2 33:04 16:32 09:36 23380
16 462  Stuart Mcdonald 11 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:40 18:15 - - 2 33:55 16:57 10:27 1481
dnf 389  Cruz De La Rosa 17 -  Elk Grove CA   17:18 - - - 1 17:18 17:18 -  23455
dns 284  Isaiah Mathew 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23430
dns 266  Micah Mathew 14 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23421
dns 329  Joshua Stabe 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  14887
dns 291  Carter Tufts 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  3406
dns 368  Connor Johnson 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23452
Beginner Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 494  Daniel Carter 38 -  Placerville CA   12:23 11:54 - - 2 24:17 12:08   3609
2 99  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA   12:13 12:33 - - 2 24:46 12:23 00:29 22945
3 415  Justin Slaight 25 -  S. Lake Tahoe CA   12:38 13:50 - - 2 26:28 13:14 02:11 23480
4 164  John Golden 29 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing 12:57 13:47 - - 2 26:44 13:22 02:27 23393
5 395  Tyler Ducray 20 -  Galt CA  Nor-Cal Motorsports 13:56 13:59 - - 2 27:55 13:58 03:38 21261
6 380  Jeffrey Wang 38 -  Sacramento CA   13:34 14:22 - - 2 27:56 13:58 03:39 21291
7 438  Tyler Sumrall 22 -  Foresthill CA  Ryno Power Nor-Cal Motorsports 14:01 14:51 - - 2 28:52 14:26 04:35 23470
8 631  Noah Brown 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:06 18:04 - - 2 33:10 16:35 08:53 24254
9 680  Robert Staples 39 -  Sacramento CA   16:28 17:29 - - 2 33:57 16:58 09:40 23397
10 65  Josiah Mattsson-Boze 26 -  Sacramento CA   15:59 18:18 - - 2 34:17 17:08 10:00 23378
11 255  Kyler Newton 27 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton 16:52 19:09 - - 2 36:01 18:00 11:44 21166
dns 141  Chris Newton 30 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23387
dns 142  Matt Austin 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing - - - - 0 - - -  23388
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 365  Adrian Guevara 48 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 12:55 13:47 - - 2 26:42 13:21   15743
2 349  Oleg Mackanych 45 -  Folsom CA  Cycles 4 Hope 13:26 14:06 - - 2 27:32 13:46 00:50 23449
3 435  Edwin Nonog 45 -  Elk Grove CA   13:40 14:00 - - 2 27:40 13:50 00:58 23468
4 482  Nicolaj Olsen 48 -  Cameron Park CA   13:12 14:50 - - 2 28:02 14:01 01:20 23521
5 89  Robert Stirling 43 -  Mather CA   14:43 16:10 - - 2 30:53 15:26 04:11 22000
6 244  Chris Marovich 49 -  Roseville CA   15:32 17:20 - - 2 32:52 16:26 06:10 13049
7 153  Erik Kohler 47 -  Sacramento CA  DBP 16:42 17:38 - - 2 34:20 17:10 07:38 21279
8 51  Marcus Filippi 42 -  Rescue CA   17:50 20:57 - - 2 38:47 19:23 12:05 21133
dnf 635  Aaron Antone 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   29:04 - - - 1 29:04 29:04 -  24253
dns 151  Brandon Korbey 45 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22003
Beginner Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 484  Jeff Phipps 53 -  Rocklin CA   13:18 14:49 - - 2 28:07 14:04   23524
2 416  Mike Slaight 53 -  Pollock Pines CA   14:37 15:33 - - 2 30:10 15:05 02:03 23481
3 520  Mad Nelson 53 -  Martinez CA   17:13 17:56 - - 2 35:09 17:34 07:02 23547
4 7  James Carr 52 -  Wilton CA  US Military Endurance Sports 16:48 18:51 - - 2 35:39 17:49 07:32 31
5 356  Sean Thomas 51 -  Folsom CA  FHS MTB 18:10 17:36 - - 2 35:46 17:53 07:39 23451
6 591  Samuel Ceridon 50 -  Cameron Park CA  Team Scallywags 26:55 18:03 - - 2 44:58 22:29 16:51 24235
Beginner Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 200  Thomas Humphreys 60 -  Elk Grove CA   13:40 14:20 - - 2 28:00 14:00   424
2 135  Dwayne Lawson 58 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 13:53 15:08 - - 2 29:01 14:31 01:01 2512
3 239  Wayne Sobieralski 59 -  Antelope CA   14:57 16:52 - - 2 31:49 15:54 03:49 23405
4 711  Rich Boelman 55 -  Sacramento CA   15:59 17:21 - - 2 33:20 16:40 05:20 21159
5 669  George Leake 59 -  Roseville CA   16:57 17:06 - - 2 34:03 17:02 06:03 24351
6 95  Lynn Yelland 62 -  Lincoln CA   17:20 17:14 - - 2 34:34 17:17 06:34 687
7 257  Tom Newton 62 -  El Dorado Hilla CA   17:04 18:08 - - 2 35:12 17:36 07:12 879
dnf 42  Bill Claypool 60 -  Sacramento CA   22:07 - - - 1 22:07 22:07 -  3610
dns 157  Ed Golden 59 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire - - - - 0 - - -  9423
dnf 327  Jeff Scruggs 62 -  Roseville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  592
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 600  Sumiko Yuki 19 -  Sacramento CA   14:35 14:24 - - 2 28:59 14:29   24241
2 393  Ashley Loogman 26 -  Reno NV  Mikes Bikes 14:44 15:03 - - 2 29:47 14:53 00:48 19477
3 281  Kailey Simpson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 16:02 18:35 - - 2 34:37 17:18 05:38 23427
4 594  Grace Luares 37 -  Sacramento CA   21:28 23:25 - - 2 52:21 22:27 23:22 24239
dns 345  Julie Ingwerson 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes team - - - - 0 - - -  23438
dns 276  Mckenna Van Voris 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  1004
dns 409  Karen Sked 34 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21323
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 137  Debbie Hawley 60 -  Grass Valley CA   18:23 19:12 - - 2 37:35 18:47   404
2 667  Dawn Milsaps 45 -  Vacaville CA  Vacaville 22:43 23:02 - - 2 45:45 22:52 08:10 24350
dns 315  Tricia Dejersey 45 -  Loomis CA  freedom riders - - - - 0 - - -  21364
E-Bike Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 450  Mark Fain 50 -  Lincoln CA  Multiple Sclerosis Society 11:29 12:20 12:17 - 3 36:06 12:02   23515
dns 491  Jonathan Van Patten 24 -  Folsom CA  E Life Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  1879