2019 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
6/12/2019 - Race 10
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 432  David Duncan 23 -  Shingle Springs CA  SCOTT Development USA 11:33 12:16 13:02 12:55 4 49:46 12:27   2806
2 682  Nick Cioci 19 -  Auburn CA  Bicycle emporium 12:20 12:54 13:46 13:03 4 52:03 13:01 02:17 3632
3 362  Daniel Cortopassi 36 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 12:19 12:50 13:48 13:14 4 52:11 13:03 02:25 9455
4 685  Stefen Creason 34 -  Orangevale CA  Data Driven Athlete 12:20 12:55 13:46 13:37 4 52:38 13:10 02:52 308
5 109  Dave Hackett 53 -  Davis CA  Velocity Bicycles 12:36 13:22 13:36 14:02 4 53:36 13:24 03:50 392
6 371  Lars Lofgren 37 -  Folsom CA  Avout Racing 12:20 13:27 14:19 14:08 4 54:14 13:33 04:28 23095
7 148  Chaz Halbert 28 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 12:19 13:07 14:30 15:04 4 55:00 13:45 05:14 9403
8 4  Aron Yevuta 40 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:37 13:48 14:51 14:53 4 56:09 14:02 06:23 2174
9 3  Nicolas Jimenez 27 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:58 13:11 13:51 17:15 4 56:15 14:04 06:29 438
10 2  Erik Nelson 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 12:57 14:35 15:20 16:05 4 58:57 14:44 09:11 160
11 677  Mark Duncan 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Gladiators Composite 13:49 17:51 17:06 16:57 4 1:05:43 16:26 15:57 6243
12 263  William Hatch 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 13:35 17:37 25:25 15:22 4 1:11:59 18:00 22:13 23420
dns 48  Sean Dickie 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Giant Factory Off-Road - - - - 0 - - -  9527
dns 262  Blake Griffin 18 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  1318
dns 261  Andrew Cambridge 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23419
dns 259  Alex Huss 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21162
dns 1029  Robbie Deitz 17 -  Placerville CA  Ponderosa HS - - - - 0 - - -  21278
Expert Men 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 375  Hayden Flores 28 -  Camino CA   13:35 14:05 14:38 14:12 4 56:30 14:08   23376
2 162  Joey Smith 29 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 12:37 13:41 14:55 15:19 4 56:32 14:08 00:02 21249
3 637  Samuel Guzman 37 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 13:13 14:26 14:44 14:13 4 56:36 14:09 00:06 1111
4 147  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:23 14:17 14:44 14:20 4 56:44 14:11 00:14 631
5 84  Adam Ross 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing 14:19 14:45 15:38 15:35 4 1:00:17 15:04 03:47 2856
6 674  Marcus Simpson 35 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes Folsom 16:35 18:25 19:53 08:18 4 1:03:11 15:48 06:41 21151
7 384  Jeremy Schloss 20 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes 14:16 15:45 17:21 16:40 4 1:04:02 16:00 07:32 13765
8 149  Jordan Hartman 29 -  Garden Valley CA  Victory Velo Bike Shop 14:27 16:06 17:21 17:36 4 1:05:30 16:23 09:00 19335
9 399  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mike's Bike 15:24 17:02 19:12 20:58 4 1:12:36 18:09 16:06 155
dnf 74  Eliah Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev.-Gladiator Composite 14:30 16:51 - - 2 31:21 15:41 -  19496
dns 260  Devin Hines 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  14878
dns 334  Keirwin Nguyen 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23433
dns 280  Michael Munoz 16 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  13611
dns 279  Tyler Markovsky 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23426
dns 270  George Kucera 17 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23417
dns 258  Ruben Bermudes 16 -  Eldorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21230
dns 497  Mason Boozer 17 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Development/ Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21236
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 218  Jay Sturges 45 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13:13 13:48 13:58 14:15 4 55:14 13:49   1379
2 5  Jason Brabec 45 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 12:59 14:33 14:51 15:04 4 57:27 14:22 02:13 19448
3 252  Adam Andelin 48 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:40 13:59 14:55 15:39 4 58:13 14:33 02:59 227
4 113  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 13:40 15:31 16:44 14:53 4 1:00:48 15:12 05:34 194
5 73  Scott Ramesbottom 45 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 14:29 15:33 15:52 14:54 4 1:00:48 15:12 05:34 19494
6 174  Mark Rosa 40 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 15:28 16:10 16:46 16:50 4 1:05:14 16:18 10:00 15768
7 294  Joe Dowd 48 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 16:15 17:21 17:30 17:55 4 1:09:01 17:15 13:47 2175
8 495  Sammy Trujillo 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 16:22 17:58 18:47 20:22 4 1:13:29 18:22 18:15 1719
dnf 499  Chris Parod 45 -  Gold River CA  Team Sierra Nevada/Reliable pb Folsom Bike 15:56 18:27 - - 2 34:23 17:12 -  2923
dnf 79  Mike Mraz 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm Racing/El Do Co Locos 15:32 - - - 1 15:32 15:32 -  19487
dnf 72  Scott Peifer 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - 0 - - -  2732
dns 43  Steve Dennison 49 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - 0 - - -  23188
dns 330  Chad Talach 45 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2226
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 96  Ron Fallon 51 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/reliable racing p/b Folsom bike 13:08 13:19 13:58 13:58 4 54:23 13:36   3847
2 237  Phil Smith 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 13:51 13:54 13:59 14:04 4 55:48 13:57 01:25 93
3 22  Dave Desrosiers 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 13:23 14:21 15:02 15:37 4 58:23 14:36 04:00 331
4 306  Jeff Barker 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Breakobglocos 14:16 14:58 15:46 15:26 4 1:00:26 15:07 06:03 243
5 184  Stuart Bratton 53 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 15:34 16:02 16:57 16:58 4 1:05:31 16:23 11:08 22
6 122  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 15:05 16:50 17:46 17:24 4 1:07:05 16:46 12:42 2925
7 108  Leo Orciuoli 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:50 19:13 20:00 20:13 4 1:17:16 19:19 22:53 23390
dns 110  Gil Inouye 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  9331
Expert Men 55-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 133  Dean Klotz 57 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 14:54 15:09 15:47 15:20 4 1:01:10 15:17   65
2 57  Andrew Hegelein 55 -  Carmichael CA  LeadOut Racing 15:13 15:59 16:41 16:13 4 1:04:06 16:01 02:56 406
3 350  Cliff Millemann 57 -  Davis CA  velo city 14:50 15:41 17:14 17:43 4 1:05:28 16:22 04:18 502
4 80  Paul Newton 55 -  Placerville CA  Mike The Poolman 15:33 16:20 17:50 17:30 4 1:07:13 16:48 06:03 1029
5 492  Scott Clark 55 -  Carmichael CA   16:18 17:52 17:44 18:31 4 1:10:25 17:36 09:15 7
6 81  Rich Rocket 55 -  Sacramento CA   16:03 17:32 18:40 19:44 4 1:11:59 18:00 10:49 570
dnf 24  Tom Strause 59 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:01 22:31 - - 2 41:32 20:46 -  623
dnf 253  Frank Shoemaker 55 -  Orangevale CA  Leadout Racing / bikenerd 18:09 - - - 1 18:09 18:09 -  60
dnf 69  Mike Stinson 55 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman - - - - 0 - - -  2160
dns 296  Brian Joder 57 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents / River Rat - - - - 0 - - -  3454
Expert Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Chuck Bonovich 61 -  Sacramento CA   14:31 15:47 16:23 16:06 4 1:02:47 15:42   258
2 297  Rob Stark 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 14:30 15:44 16:27 16:36 4 1:03:17 15:49 00:30 40
3 60  Jody Mccomas 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike - IMT Sports and Orthopaedic 15:33 16:11 18:02 17:52 4 1:07:38 16:55 04:51 9882
4 234  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:09 17:45 19:35 20:03 4 1:13:32 18:23 10:45 2325
5 317  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic 17:52 20:06 15:15 22:41 4 1:15:54 18:58 13:07 1534
6 44  Scott Derksen 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 19:12 20:36 21:52 22:30 4 1:24:10 21:02 21:23 329
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 9  Adam Koch 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 14:58 14:58 14:58 15:00 4 59:54 14:59   456
2 85  John Salmon 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  NA 14:26 15:10 15:41 15:17 4 1:00:34 15:09 00:39 3881
3 107  Chris Maier 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 15:08 15:04 15:48 14:48 4 1:00:48 15:12 00:53 481
4 23  Jason Liske 48 -  Placerville CA   14:46 14:58 16:18 16:54 4 1:02:56 15:44 03:01 19476
5 689  Matthew Wetter 43 -  Folsom CA  Breakouts 15:02 16:00 17:36 16:25 4 1:05:03 16:16 05:08 673
6 178  Will Waggoner 50 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 15:01 15:54 16:50 17:38 4 1:05:23 16:21 05:28 57
7 101  Kathy Cervantez 50 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 15:51 16:26 16:56 16:32 4 1:05:45 16:26 05:50 8886
dnf 154  Andrew Paxton 48 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 15:44 17:27 - - 2 33:11 16:35 -  81
dnf 219  Aaron Rezentes 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic 16:13 18:49 - - 2 35:02 17:31 -  9254
dns 271  Kevin Benevides 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21259
dns 33  Mike Beretta 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting - - - - 0 - - -  4
dns 97  Mike Upchurch 50 -  Sacramento CA  El Gato Loco - - - - 0 - - -  26
dns 295  Sara Heuston 54 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  819
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 670  Breanna Winter 14 -  Antelope CA  Ride BSC 16:36 19:32 19:04 16:52 4 1:12:04 18:01   2720
2 35  Emma Briggs 41 -  Folsom CA  Mike''s Bikes 16:17 17:21 19:45 19:34 4 1:12:57 18:14 00:53 21130
3 360  Trinity Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 17:47 19:49 19:41 20:03 4 1:17:20 19:20 05:16 13353
dnf 102  Janell Marton 48 -  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 15:23 22:34 - - 2 37:57 18:59 -  3663
dns 348  Kristine Kohl 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23448
2-Person Relay     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1014  Brandon Padilla 16 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 14:30 16:53 15:24 18:40 4 1:05:27 16:22   6224
2 1019  Jacob Velasco 17 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats 14:30 16:54 15:22 18:41 4 1:05:27 16:22 00:00 21250
3 1002  Finn Wells 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 16:18 19:06 17:28 17:03 4 1:09:55 17:29 04:28 20419
4 1025  Danika Brabec 16 -  Gold River CA  Spartans Composite 15:44 20:07 16:48 17:17 4 1:09:56 17:29 04:29 14869
dns 1010  Brody Lenson 17 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23415
dns 1021  Hayden Wright 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23418
dns 1017  Reagan Shonkwiler 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23412
dns 1011  John Lewis 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23410
dns 1023  Grace Murphy 17 -  Sacramento CA  Gladiators Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21148
dns 1024  Zander Holmes 15 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23445
dns 1020  Grady Worth 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23414
dns 1005  James Dawson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21354
dns 1015  Chris Parackal 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23416
dns 1004  Gabriel Cabrera 14 -  Folsom CA  Vista Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  5409
dns 1012  Jake Mcdonald 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  5707
dns 1009  Harrison Joseph 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23408
dns 1003  Matthew Bosano 15 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats - - - - 0 - - -  23406
dns 1022  Aidan Walker 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  21251
dns 1008  Hannah Jorgensen 16 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21164
dns 1007  Roland Johns 17 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  21254
dns 1013  Max Metzger 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans - - - - 0 - - -  23411
dns 1030  Samuel Flood 17 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com - - - - 0 - - -  20748
dns 1018  Lucas Varain 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23413
Sport Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 675  Christian Montero 17 -  Vacaville CA   15:48 15:53 16:37 - 3 48:18 16:06   24353
2 268  Robbie Deitz 17 -  Placerville CA  Ponderosa HS 13:59 17:35 17:00 - 3 48:34 16:11 00:16 21278
3 274  Collin Moffatt 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 14:55 17:08 17:22 - 3 49:25 16:28 01:07 5609
4 158  Ian Schweitzer 13 -  Folsom CA   16:09 16:50 16:55 - 3 49:54 16:38 01:36 10247
5 272  Jeff Essers 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 16:34 17:56 18:14 - 3 52:44 17:35 04:26 23422
6 275  Miles Talbert 15 -  Folsom CA  Spartans Composite 15:55 20:07 21:16 - 3 57:18 19:06 09:00 23424
dsq 273  Sam Jester 15 -  Diamond Springs CA   13:42 14:07 14:39 - 3 42:28 14:09 -  23423
dsq 123  Christian Yergler 16 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 13:33 14:41 15:01 - 3 43:15 14:25 -  14896
dns 282  Michael Anysenko 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23428
dns 287  Jason Strahle 17 -  Orangevale CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  2794
dns 285  Jonathan Cataldo 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21353
dns 1006  Blake Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Eagles - - - - 0 - - -  23407
dns 336  Cole Dietrich 16 -  Roseville CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23444
dns 335  Zach Wright 18 -  Rocklin CA  Wildcats - - - - 0 - - -  23446
dns 370  Tobias Klein 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  21143
dns 289  Quentin Bence 18 -  Placerville CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23431
dns 278  James Francisco 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  23425
dns 401  Jack Mcgowan 16 -  Rescue CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  14911
dns 286  Gabriel Mccarthy 17 -  Citrus Heights CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  21288
Sport Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 98  Brian Durling 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mike''s Bikes 13:11 13:44 14:36 - 3 41:31 13:50   23162
2 662  Tony Odell 35 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 13:24 14:45 15:48 - 3 43:57 14:39 02:26 7196
3 311  Craig Meyers 37 -  Cameron Park CA  Mraz Brewing/OBG 14:04 14:25 15:30 - 3 43:59 14:40 02:28 21383
4 140  Jacob Newton 23 -  Orangevale CA   14:40 14:48 15:15 - 3 44:43 14:54 03:12 23386
5 542  Jeremy Kalmus 31 -  Elk Grove CA  Vo2 Multisport 15:18 17:23 17:35 - 3 50:16 16:45 08:45 23621
6 90  Mitchell Stockwell 26 -  Sacramento CA   15:40 17:45 17:56 - 3 51:21 17:07 09:50 619
7 451  Bradley Dyer 28 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:20 17:40 17:51 - 3 51:51 17:17 10:20 23078
8 28  Kevin Smithson 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pack Boozers 16:16 17:58 18:20 - 3 52:34 17:31 11:03 21156
9 14  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  Leadout 17:05 19:38 17:51 - 3 54:34 18:11 13:03 5806
10 690  Jamie Lapierre 35 -  Rocklin CA   18:46 20:47 21:04 - 3 1:00:37 20:12 19:06 24358
dnf 686  Joshua Mott 29 -  Folsom CA   15:18 18:30 - - 2 33:48 16:54 -  19323
dnf 53  Jesse Gray 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD/Ruff Rydazz 15:40 - - - 1 15:40 15:40 -  23377
dns 54  Jeff Grindel 28 -  Orangevale CA  MFG - - - - 0 - - -  21268
dns 70  Matt Keating 23 -  Fair Oaks CA  #unattached - - - - 0 - - -  6146
dns 143  Jonathan Melton 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23389
dns 293  Robby Striegel 20 -  Rocklin CA  Spartans Composite - - - - 0 - - -  17672
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 144  Dave Christensen 43 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 15:19 16:19 16:40 - 3 48:18 16:06   9322
2 75  Ryan Reeves 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mother Ship 15:57 18:40 16:31 - 3 51:08 17:03 02:50 19495
3 214  David Burkett 42 -  Folsom CA   16:42 18:05 17:54 - 3 52:41 17:34 04:23 8015
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 26  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 14:21 15:02 15:33 - 3 44:56 14:59   11893
2 671  Michael Medina 48 -  Rocklin CA  Leadout Racing 14:19 15:05 15:54 - 3 45:18 15:06 00:22 2134
3 430  Jet Zapanta 45 -  Folsom CA  Chain Breakers 15:04 16:05 17:12 - 3 48:21 16:07 03:25 8613
4 448  Lance Hooper 49 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 15:08 17:02 16:16 - 3 48:26 16:09 03:30 15693
5 59  Keith Jeffrey 48 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut 16:05 17:33 17:02 - 3 50:40 16:53 05:44 10408
6 314  Renzo Bernales 49 -  Sacramento CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetics 16:49 17:48 18:05 - 3 52:42 17:34 07:46 23439
7 228  Rick Meyer 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:10 20:06 19:08 - 3 56:24 18:48 11:28 23400
dnf 333  Mike Lyster 45 -  Rescue CA   - - - - 0 - - -  6769
dns 152  Peter Harney 47 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  401
dns 159  Brian Yates 49 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo - - - - 0 - - -  22939
dns 617  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  3182
dns 376  Jeff Watson 47 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW SPORTS - - - - 0 - - -  664
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 510  Terry Mcniff 53 -  Roseville CA  victory velo racing 14:50 16:02 16:26 - 3 47:18 15:46   10349
2 528  Robert Hatch 52 -  Roseville CA  Anchored Cycling 15:34 16:33 15:49 - 3 47:56 15:59 00:38 23560
3 474  Rich Owings 54 -  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts racing team 15:30 16:35 16:12 - 3 48:17 16:06 00:59 23522
4 385  Nathan Pizzo 52 -  Roseville CA   16:20 17:20 17:00 - 3 50:40 16:53 03:22 8670
5 698  Aaron Albor 50 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bikes 15:19 17:59 20:11 - 3 53:29 17:50 06:11 23384
6 672  Roy Rezentes 50 -  Cameron Park CA   16:31 18:16 19:06 - 3 53:53 17:58 06:35 21149
7 186  Daniel Nutley 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:34 18:24 20:17 - 3 54:15 18:05 06:57 21273
8 267  David Herrmann 53 -  Diamond Springs CA   17:28 19:11 19:14 - 3 55:53 18:38 08:35 6234
9 91  Chuck Tobia 51 -  West Sacramento CA   17:09 19:33 20:25 - 3 57:07 19:02 09:49 19149
dns 17  John Simmons 52 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - - 0 - - -  9486
dns 551  Rick Cunningham 53 -  Fair Oaks CA  Breakouts/Bicycle Planet - - - - 0 - - -  1479
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 37  Jay Morris 61 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins 15:31 17:10 17:20 - 3 50:01 16:40   6202
2 688  Dennis Creason 59 -  Shingle Springs CA   15:34 17:17 17:18 - 3 50:09 16:43 00:08 309
3 351  Patrick Morin 55 -  Roseville CA   16:32 17:18 17:00 - 3 50:50 16:57 00:49 3186
4 201  Thomas Wood 62 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'' Republic/SERT 17:31 17:07 17:13 - 3 51:51 17:17 01:50 111
5 501  Lynn Hunter 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 16:35 17:30 18:03 - 3 52:08 17:23 02:07 12997
6 410  Marty Holloway 54 -  Sacramento CA   17:23 17:48 17:34 - 3 52:45 17:35 02:44 9774
7 29  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:07 19:49 19:18 - 3 55:14 18:25 05:13 662
8 45  Mike Dowd 55 -  Orangevale CA   18:40 18:30 18:32 - 3 55:42 18:34 05:41 1177
9 444  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:56 18:45 19:02 - 3 55:43 18:34 05:42 17282
10 382  Edward Cruz 60 -  Penn Valley CA  OL'' Republic SERT 18:29 19:57 19:00 - 3 57:26 19:09 07:25 1167
11 519  Ray Marks 61 -  Folsom CA   17:48 24:02 21:48 - 3 1:03:38 21:13 13:37 23546
dnf 313  Steve Grove 58 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes 19:32 21:07 - - 2 40:39 20:20 -  18144
dnf 192  Anthony Tobia 57 -  Carmichael CA   21:43 30:53 - - 2 52:36 26:18 -  19150
dnf 68  John Dougery 69 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:26 - - - 1 19:26 19:26 -  336
dns 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1084
dns 155  Ed Ruble 55 -  Gold River CA   - - - - 0 - - -  54
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Brandon Van Cleve 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 14:43 16:02 16:46 - 3 47:31 15:50   17295
2 516  Matt Anselmino 47 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Breakouts 14:41 17:00 16:49 - 3 48:30 16:10 00:59 231
3 390  Sean Aguilar 27 -  Cameron Park CA   15:30 17:36 17:51 - 3 50:57 16:59 03:26 171
4 343  Mark Castillo 48 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 17:08 18:00 18:29 - 3 53:37 17:52 06:06 1531
5 679  Paul Taylor 45 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 14:33 19:01 20:19 - 3 53:53 17:58 06:22 15
6 11  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:15 20:29 22:52 - 3 1:00:36 20:12 13:05 671
7 63  Mark Pecotich 47 -  Rancho Murieta CA   16:27 02:06 45:36 - 3 1:04:09 21:23 16:38 540
dnf 458  Adam Aguilar 34 -  Folsom CA   15:37 - - - 1 15:37 15:37 -  712
dns 777  Libby Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS - - - - 0 - - -  15690
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 87  Mike Sellers 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:44 17:03 16:57 - 3 48:44 16:15   10211
2 555  Pete Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 17:06 18:39 13:20 - 3 49:05 16:22 00:21 15689
3 215  Skyler Baldock 48 -  Sacramento CA   17:32 18:49 18:07 - 3 54:28 18:09 05:44 239
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Dionne Mitchell 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA   16:08 16:23 16:11 - 3 48:42 16:14   14580
2 597  Liz Croegaert 33 -  Granite Bay CA   16:11 16:34 15:57 - 3 48:42 16:14 00:00 24240
3 146  Mandi Seavers 31 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:59 18:13 20:05 - 3 55:17 18:26 06:35 3622
dns 328  Ashley Stabe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23442
dns 264  Hannah Padilla 13 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  6237
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 213  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 17:52 18:48 20:03 - 3 56:43 18:54   20448
2 77  Brenda Hawkins 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 19:59 22:43 23:44 - 3 1:06:26 22:09 09:43 2241
3 145  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 21:57 24:21 24:39 - 3 1:10:57 23:39 14:14 5470
4 66  Samantha Monroe 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 22:52 25:26 23:55 - 3 1:12:13 24:04 15:30 19486
5 412  Catherine Mcdonald 48 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Racing 25:22 28:24 28:49 - 3 1:22:35 27:32 25:52 11934
dnf 216  Michelle Rezentes 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   22:34 24:12 - - 2 46:46 23:23 -  17671
dnf 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 25:49 - - - 1 25:49 25:49 -  11988
dns 106  Alicia Mcdonald 50 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2244
Beginner Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 381  Ryan Yuki 16 -  Sacramento CA   13:08 14:49 - - 2 27:57 13:59   23453
2 592  Dylan Milsaps 16 -  Vacaville CA   14:51 15:16 - - 2 30:07 15:04 02:10 24237
3 610  Lucas Dawson 15 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 15:11 14:59 - - 2 30:10 15:05 02:13 9199
4 439  Bryce Sumrall 16 -  Foresthill CA  Nor-Cal Motorsports 15:36 17:48 - - 2 33:24 16:42 05:27 23471
5 585  Max Clark 12 -  Carmichael CA  Elite Bicycles 15:55 17:34 - - 2 33:29 16:45 05:32 1045
6 83  Jacob Romero 14 -  Rancho Murieta CA   15:44 18:10 - - 2 33:54 16:57 05:57 23380
7 404  Will Kendall 15 -  Folsom CA   16:56 17:11 - - 2 34:07 17:04 06:10 2638
8 392  Garrett Jeffrey 17 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Grizzlies 16:19 17:51 - - 2 34:10 17:05 06:13 23457
9 248  Michael Marovich 15 -  Roseville CA  Placer Foothills Composite 15:57 18:13 - - 2 34:10 17:05 06:13 21368
10 342  Ben Castillo 12 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:55 18:25 - - 2 35:20 17:40 07:23 13788
11 683  Austin Norris 14 -  Rescue CA   17:01 19:30 - - 2 36:31 18:15 08:34 23626
12 400  Conner Ramesbottom 12 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 17:45 20:04 - - 2 37:49 18:55 09:52 5957
13 319  Connor Bilodeau 11 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 17:58 20:02 - - 2 38:00 19:00 10:03 20436
14 639  Andrew Fennessy 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:22 21:03 - - 2 38:25 19:13 10:28 24348
15 462  Stuart Mcdonald 11 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:16 21:06 - - 2 39:22 19:41 11:25 1481
16 574  Seth Huntley 14 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Driving Ambition 18:20 21:18 - - 2 39:38 19:49 11:41 23731
17 247  Micah Brabec 12 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing p/b Dad 19:01 24:25 - - 2 43:26 21:43 15:29 14868
dnf 663  Gavin Bates 15 -  Vacaville CA  Vacaville Composite 16:05 - - - 1 16:05 16:05 -  24347
dns 284  Isaiah Mathew 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23430
dns 266  Micah Mathew 14 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  23421
dns 329  Joshua Stabe 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  14887
dns 291  Carter Tufts 18 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown Composite - - - - 0 - - -  3406
dns 368  Connor Johnson 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  23452
Beginner Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 494  Daniel Carter 38 -  Placerville CA   13:49 14:21 - - 2 28:10 14:05   3609
2 168  Kenny Golden 32 -  Orangevale CA  Golden Aire 14:15 14:40 - - 2 28:55 14:27 00:45 23395
3 99  Anthony Marino 37 -  Lodi CA   14:30 14:51 - - 2 29:21 14:41 01:11 22945
4 613  Sam Striplin 27 -  Cameron Park CA  Golden Aire 14:44 14:39 - - 2 29:23 14:41 01:13 24246
5 415  Justin Slaight 25 -  S. Lake Tahoe CA   14:23 15:44 - - 2 30:07 15:03 01:57 23480
6 164  John Golden 29 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing 14:58 16:26 - - 2 31:24 15:42 03:14 23393
7 380  Jeffrey Wang 38 -  Sacramento CA   16:22 17:56 - - 2 34:18 17:09 06:08 21291
8 142  Matt Austin 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 17:05 18:49 - - 2 35:54 17:57 07:44 23388
9 789  Michael Kroleski 33 -  Rancho Cordova CA   17:07 19:16 - - 2 36:23 18:12 08:13 21171
10 438  Tyler Sumrall 22 -  Foresthill CA  Ryno Power Nor-Cal Motorsports 17:24 20:50 - - 2 38:14 19:07 10:04 23470
11 65  Josiah Mattsson-Boze 26 -  Sacramento CA   18:46 23:08 - - 2 41:54 20:57 13:44 23378
12 255  Kyler Newton 27 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton 21:45 26:46 - - 2 48:31 24:16 20:21 21166
dns 141  Chris Newton 30 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23387
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 365  Adrian Guevara 48 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 15:16 16:14 - - 2 31:30 15:45   15743
2 435  Edwin Nonog 45 -  Elk Grove CA   15:36 16:28 - - 2 32:04 16:02 00:34 23468
3 482  Nicolaj Olsen 48 -  Cameron Park CA   15:32 17:36 - - 2 33:08 16:34 01:38 23521
4 349  Oleg Mackanych 45 -  Folsom CA  Cycles 4 Hope 15:36 18:35 - - 2 34:11 17:06 02:41 23449
5 687  Ben Inkster 42 -  Sacramento CA  teichert 19:21 21:07 - - 2 40:28 20:14 08:58 24356
6 678  Rolando Sacramento Jr 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   21:36 24:23 - - 2 45:59 23:00 14:29 24355
dns 89  Robert Stirling 43 -  Mather CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22000
dns 151  Brandon Korbey 45 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22003
dns 153  Erik Kohler 47 -  Sacramento CA  DBP - - - - 0 - - -  21279
Beginner Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 484  Jeff Phipps 53 -  Rocklin CA   15:37 16:59 - - 2 32:36 16:18   23524
2 416  Mike Slaight 53 -  Pollock Pines CA   17:41 19:13 - - 2 36:54 18:27 04:18 23481
3 684  Kirk Mckinzie 57 -  Sacramento CA   17:54 20:29 - - 2 38:23 19:12 05:47 24357
4 587  Chris Dawson 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 18:39 20:50 - - 2 39:29 19:45 06:53 3105
5 591  Samuel Ceridon 50 -  Cameron Park CA  Team Scallywags 19:19 23:01 - - 2 42:20 21:10 09:44 24235
6 7  James Carr 52 -  Wilton CA  US Military Endurance Sports 21:53 28:00 - - 2 49:53 24:57 17:17 31
Beginner Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 625  Calvin Walstad 61 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:56 15:37 - - 2 30:33 15:17   4269
2 135  Dwayne Lawson 58 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewery 15:52 17:48 - - 2 33:40 16:50 03:07 2512
3 200  Thomas Humphreys 60 -  Elk Grove CA   16:44 16:57 - - 2 33:41 16:50 03:08 424
4 434  Richard Nelhams 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:39 19:20 - - 2 36:59 18:30 06:26 23467
5 239  Wayne Sobieralski 59 -  Antelope CA   17:48 20:10 - - 2 37:58 18:59 07:25 23405
6 157  Ed Golden 59 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire 17:33 21:25 - - 2 38:58 19:29 08:25 9423
7 95  Lynn Yelland 62 -  Lincoln CA   20:24 22:11 - - 2 42:35 21:17 12:02 687
dnf 711  Rich Boelman 55 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21159
dns 42  Bill Claypool 60 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  3610
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 600  Sumiko Yuki 19 -  Sacramento CA   16:55 17:14 - - 2 34:09 17:04   24241
2 281  Kailey Simpson 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 21:50 28:25 - - 2 50:15 25:08 16:06 23427
3 409  Karen Sked 34 -  Granite Bay CA   25:44 31:38 - - 2 57:22 28:41 23:13 21323
dns 276  Mckenna Van Voris 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - - - - 0 - - -  1004
dns 393  Ashley Loogman 26 -  Reno NV  Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  19477
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 137  Debbie Hawley 60 -  Grass Valley CA   21:15 22:19 - - 2 43:34 21:47   404
dns 315  Tricia Dejersey 45 -  Loomis CA  freedom riders - - - - 0 - - -  21364
E-Bike Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 450  Mark Fain 50 -  Lincoln CA  Multiple Sclerosis Society 13:59 14:42 15:32 - 3 44:13 14:44   23515
2 676  John Rosie 41 -  Auburn CA  Bosch 13:52 13:23 23:24 - 3 50:39 16:53 06:26 24354