2021 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/7/2021 - Race 2
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 9  Adam Koch 41 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 10:24 10:34 10:53 10:39 4 42:29 10:37   456
2 290  Jason Brabec 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 10:36 10:51 10:57 10:47 4 43:11 10:48 00:42 19448
3 293  Jay Sturges 47 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:32 11:02 11:15 11:02 4 43:51 10:58 01:22 1379
4 33  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBGs/Mraz Brewing 10:45 11:15 11:28 11:20 4 44:48 11:12 02:19 458
5 139  Sam Trujillo 48 -  Rancho Cordova CA   11:25 11:09 11:34 11:24 4 45:32 11:23 03:03 1719
6 208  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   11:01 11:20 11:36 11:43 4 45:40 11:25 03:11 26595
7 291  Jeremy Lancaster 49 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 11:18 11:40 11:39 12:06 4 46:43 11:41 04:14 6206
8 37  Adam Ross 41 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing 11:25 11:36 12:02 11:44 4 46:47 11:42 04:18 2856
9 47  Gary Culmer 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:12 11:46 12:11 11:56 4 47:05 11:46 04:36 26917
10 129  Ernie Sayo Iii 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 11:22 12:01 11:59 11:55 4 47:17 11:49 04:48 23138
11 289  Bryan Anderson 41 -  Reno NV  Renoite 11:49 12:12 12:11 12:35 4 48:47 12:12 06:18 23544
dnf 397  Jeff Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 11:11 11:36 11:45 - 3 34:32 11:31 -  194
dnf 396  Brandon Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   12:56 14:24 - - 2 27:20 13:40 -  17295
dns 65  Travis Goodrich 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  385
dns 121  Mark Rosa 42 -  Folsom CA  Rythm Racing - - - - 0 - - -  15768
dns 74  Chad Talach 47 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2226
Expert Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 301  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 10:15 10:20 10:59 10:33 4 42:07 10:32   10544
2 5  Dave Hackett 55 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 10:15 10:27 10:52 10:35 4 42:09 10:32 00:02 392
3 295  Adam Andelin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 10:28 10:26 11:00 10:37 4 42:31 10:38 00:24 227
4 299  Sean Hunt 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Blue Collar Bikes 10:30 10:48 10:50 10:27 4 42:35 10:39 00:28 2186
5 300  Chris Sargent 53 -  Cameron Park CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 10:28 10:50 11:10 10:55 4 43:23 10:51 01:16 9344
6 298  Rich Hufford 51 -  Granite Bay CA   10:25 10:59 11:11 11:05 4 43:40 10:55 01:33 423
7 158  Ron Fallon 53 -  Folsom CA  Sorta Nevada /reliable racing p/b Folsom bike 10:39 11:18 11:15 11:20 4 44:32 11:08 02:25 3847
8 109  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 11:20 12:05 11:56 11:58 4 47:19 11:50 05:12 2925
9 297  Damon Chidester 55 -  Sonora CA  HRB Gear & Swag 11:40 11:57 12:12 11:54 4 47:43 11:56 05:36 10157
10 296  Stuart Bratton 55 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 11:44 12:00 12:10 12:05 4 47:59 12:00 05:52 22
11 55  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 11:47 11:53 12:09 12:11 4 48:00 12:00 05:53 7
12 318  Andrew Hegelein 57 -  Carmichael CA  LeadOut 12:01 12:02 12:47 12:30 4 49:20 12:20 07:13 406
13 98  Paul Newton 57 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman 12:09 12:44 12:44 12:31 4 50:08 12:32 08:01 1029
14 176  Tom Campeau 53 -  Elk Grove CA   12:02 12:30 12:55 13:29 4 50:56 12:44 08:49 41
15 69  Mike Stinson 57 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 12:47 12:26 12:52 13:22 4 51:27 12:52 09:20 2160
16 119  Rich Rocket 56 -  Sacramento CA   12:41 13:48 14:06 13:28 4 54:03 13:31 11:56 570
dnf 145  Gilbert Inouye 56 -  Elk Grove CA   16:11 16:20 16:38 - 3 49:09 16:23 -  9331
dns 172  Aaron Albor 52 -  Orangevale CA  Mikes bikes - - - - 0 - - -  23384
dns 294  Alan Abbs 52 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27506
dns 67  Phil Smith 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  93
Expert Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 64  Donald Haugen 60 -  Folsom CA  RIDE BSC 11:18 11:25 11:45 11:26 4 45:54 11:29   1026
2 305  Cliff Millemann 63 -  Davis CA  Velo city 11:18 11:25 11:45 11:42 4 46:10 11:33 00:16 502
3 307  Rob Stark 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:44 11:27 12:00 11:41 4 46:52 11:43 00:58 40
4 304  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:44 11:42 11:57 12:00 4 47:23 11:51 01:29 27190
5 303  Sam Giles 61 -  Carmichael CA   11:41 11:46 12:09 12:05 4 47:41 11:55 01:47 3688
6 195  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 12:03 11:48 12:14 12:00 4 48:05 12:01 02:11 1395
7 308  Kevin Weitz 69 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:02 12:11 12:08 12:40 4 49:01 12:15 03:07 16789
8 94  Philip Somerhalder 64 -  Oakley CA   12:01 12:12 12:20 12:29 4 49:02 12:15 03:08 9445
9 302  Tom Dunlap 61 -  Sonora CA  Sonora Cyclery 12:08 12:07 12:19 12:30 4 49:04 12:16 03:10 1041
10 306  Mark Poole 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Body Concepts 12:43 12:46 12:56 12:58 4 51:23 12:51 05:29 3245
dns 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  623
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 309  Danika Brabec 18 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 11:28 11:25 11:31 11:33 4 45:57 11:29   14869
2 310  Kathy Cervantez 52 -  Granite Bay CA   11:46 11:44 12:09 12:12 4 47:51 11:58 01:54 8886
3 102  Emma Briggs 43 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes 12:12 12:14 12:36 12:21 4 49:23 12:21 03:26 21130
4 315  Aubree Watkins 43 -  Cool CA   12:17 12:40 12:52 13:07 4 50:56 12:44 04:59 6344
5 101  Trinity Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 12:55 13:21 13:50 13:54 4 54:00 13:30 08:03 13353
6 311  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:18 14:05 14:34 14:47 4 56:44 14:11 10:47 15738
7 312  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:37 14:57 14:57 14:59 4 59:30 14:53 13:33 3622
dnf 205  Jaine Tabrett 24 -  Fair Oaks CA   39:08 14:06 - - 2 53:14 26:37 -  25153
dns 444  Julie Ingwerson 40 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  23438
e-MTB     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 22  Dave Desrosiers 54 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 09:04 08:51 09:14 - 3 27:09 09:03   331
2 316  Zachary Carter 57 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:20 09:11 09:34 - 3 28:05 09:22 00:56 27508
3 84  Ray Lee 62 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:10 10:04 10:18 - 3 30:32 10:11 03:23 466
4 95  Mark Fain 52 -  Lincoln CA  Multiple Sclerosis Society 10:28 10:50 10:51 - 3 32:09 10:43 05:00 23515
5 319  Ned Wanland 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:51 10:43 11:09 - 3 32:43 10:54 05:34 27523
dns 116  Tony Davis 54 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  5622
dns 317  Erik Kohler 49 -  Sacramento CA  Duane’s Body & Paint, Inc. - - - - 0 - - -  21279
Super Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 322  Lynn Hunter 54 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 12:23 12:27 12:45 - 3 37:35 12:32   12997
2 323  Chase Reimann 32 -  Granite Bay CA   13:42 13:37 13:36 - 3 40:55 13:38 03:20 2150
3 199  Walter Flint 11 -  Jackson CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 17:27 18:42 20:57 - 3 57:06 19:02 19:31 10456
4 321  Jolene Hulick 28 -  Sacramento CA  MTB Experience 21:11 20:31 19:42 - 3 1:01:24 20:28 23:49 27512
dns 320  Cam Barton 17 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills - - - - 0 - - -  24247
Sport Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 332  Peter Jupp 41 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 11:00 10:44 10:54 - 3 32:38 10:53   27313
2 324  Jason Brayley 47 -  Gold River CA   11:13 11:29 11:33 - 3 34:15 11:25 01:37 23618
3 330  Brendan Gecik 45 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx 11:28 11:41 11:35 - 3 34:44 11:35 02:06 27346
4 328  Ryan Elmer 42 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev 11:33 11:37 11:34 - 3 34:44 11:35 02:06 23520
5 339  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:43 11:32 11:37 - 3 34:52 11:37 02:14 11891
6 96  Greg Myers 49 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:48 11:30 11:36 - 3 34:54 11:38 02:16 10341
7 342  Oliver Weiss 42 -  Roseville CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:39 11:48 12:05 - 3 35:32 11:51 02:54 3836
8 187  Kevin Smithson 40 -  Folsom CA  Element Ale Works 11:54 11:55 11:49 - 3 35:38 11:53 03:00 21156
9 340  Kyle Smith 47 -  Vacaville CA   11:52 12:17 12:00 - 3 36:09 12:03 03:31 27116
10 335  Doug Miller 44 -  Antelope CA   12:05 12:28 12:09 - 3 36:42 12:14 04:04 27514
11 334  Ryan Merryman 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:04 12:18 12:22 - 3 36:44 12:15 04:06 21271
12 58  Mike Helquist 44 -  Folsom CA   13:01 12:09 11:49 - 3 36:59 12:20 04:21 22009
13 89  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 12:05 12:35 12:42 - 3 37:22 12:27 04:44 6769
14 341  Judd Van Sickle 47 -  Sacramento CA   12:24 12:31 12:29 - 3 37:24 12:28 04:46 895
15 326  Dave Christensen 45 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 12:27 12:39 12:22 - 3 37:28 12:29 04:50 9322
16 185  Jeff Spronk 41 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike's Bikes 12:28 12:40 12:46 - 3 37:54 12:38 05:16 18644
17 338  Chris Parod 47 -  Gold River CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable pb Folsom Bike 12:29 12:51 12:36 - 3 37:56 12:39 05:18 2923
18 327  Ken Dawson 48 -  Folsom CA  Beer Me 12:03 12:48 13:24 - 3 38:15 12:45 05:37 19823
19 40  Tony Boody 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:58 12:43 12:54 - 3 38:35 12:52 05:57 189
20 174  Michael Cain 48 -  Roseville CA   13:00 13:14 13:20 - 3 39:34 13:11 06:56 2216
21 206  Dustin Young 46 -  Rescue CA  Loam Roamer 13:17 13:09 13:18 - 3 39:44 13:15 07:06 3624
22 71  Troy Groves 48 -  Camptonville CA   13:34 13:15 13:04 - 3 39:53 13:18 07:15 26921
23 349  Edwin Nonog 47 -  Elk Grove CA   13:25 13:34 13:33 - 3 40:32 13:31 07:54 23468
24 178  Jonathan Melton 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG/Mraz 13:30 13:44 13:30 - 3 40:44 13:35 08:06 23389
25 336  Russell Montez 47 -  Folsom CA   13:59 13:22 13:53 - 3 41:13 13:44 08:35 510
26 43  Joshua Boyden 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Leadout 13:55 14:30 14:09 - 3 42:34 14:11 09:56 5806
27 149  Skip Lindsay 50 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 14:18 14:28 14:52 - 3 43:38 14:33 11:00 751
28 337  Tom Nelson 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:20 15:26 15:44 - 3 47:30 15:50 14:52 27515
29 331  Joe Honoroff 48 -  Cameron Park CA   16:06 16:17 16:13 - 3 48:36 16:12 15:58 21138
dns 329  Joshua Flood 48 -  Lincoln CA   - - - - 0 - - -  20749
dns 59  Eric Freund 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo - - - - 0 - - -  20776
dns 173  David Burkett 44 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Folsom - - - - 0 - - -  8015
Sport Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 352  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 12:22 11:54 11:58 - 3 36:14 12:05   17774
2 351  Michael Medina 50 -  Lincoln CA  Lead Out Racing 12:12 12:04 12:17 - 3 36:33 12:11 00:19 2134
3 344  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:18 12:12 12:16 - 3 36:46 12:15 00:32 20766
4 353  Jeff Rosales 54 -  Eldorado Hills CA   13:00 12:12 12:11 - 3 37:23 12:28 01:09 27519
5 345  Chris Dawson 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 12:52 12:48 12:43 - 3 38:23 12:48 02:09 3105
6 32  Renzo Bernales 51 -  Sacramento CA  Squadra abruzzo 13:10 12:47 12:55 - 3 38:52 12:57 02:38 23439
7 222  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 12:58 12:59 13:04 - 3 39:01 13:00 02:47 1474
8 196  Roy Rezentes 52 -  Cameron Park CA  OBG/Mraz 13:12 12:55 13:06 - 3 39:13 13:04 02:59 21149
9 355  Will Safford 56 -  Folsom CA   13:10 13:05 13:04 - 3 39:19 13:06 03:05 13625
10 347  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:18 13:00 13:01 - 3 39:19 13:06 03:05 5750
11 138  Mark Taylor 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 13:53 13:03 13:05 - 3 40:01 13:20 03:47 628
12 617  Michael Steyer 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles, Kenda Tires 13:30 13:22 13:10 - 3 40:02 13:21 03:48 3182
13 15  David Almquist 57 -  Sacramento CA   13:41 13:25 13:18 - 3 40:24 13:28 04:10 5487
14 160  Alan Gonsalves 53 -  Folsom CA   13:54 13:33 13:04 - 3 40:31 13:30 04:17 1020
15 359  John Warwick 59 -  Modesto CA   13:59 13:48 13:48 - 3 41:35 13:52 05:21 27524
16 49  Doug Dietel 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 13:46 13:45 14:06 - 3 41:37 13:52 05:23 23375
17 207  Kevin Broumand 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman Sports 14:01 13:44 14:04 - 3 41:49 13:56 05:35 26941
18 360  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:17 14:11 14:04 - 3 42:32 14:11 06:18 188
19 170  Anthony Tobia 59 -  Carmichael CA   14:58 13:57 14:52 - 3 43:47 14:36 07:33 19150
20 350  Marty Holloway 57 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 15:52 14:11 13:50 - 3 43:53 14:38 07:39 9774
21 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  CIR Volunteer/OBG 15:22 15:29 15:09 - 3 46:00 15:20 09:46 13562
22 358  Charles Tobia 53 -  West Sacramento CA   14:12 14:30 17:23 - 3 46:05 15:22 09:51 19149
23 166  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   15:33 15:07 15:47 - 3 46:27 15:29 10:13 54
24 343  Matthew Briel 50 -  Auburn CA   15:24 16:26 17:16 - 3 49:06 16:22 12:52 265
25 130  Todd Schaffer 55 -  Folsom CA   17:09 17:13 17:39 - 3 52:01 17:20 15:47 2331
26 81  Jeff Johnson 56 -  Pollock Pines CA   16:56 17:44 17:43 - 3 52:23 17:28 16:09 26924
dns 80  A J Johnson 59 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21163
dns 159  Brian Yates 50 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  22939
dns 346  Christopher Greene 51 -  Arnold CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26945
dns 356  Leo Salazar 52 -  Folsom CA  LJS PAINTING - - - - 0 - - -  581
dns 354  Eric Roscoe 50 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana - - - - 0 - - -  5584
Sport Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 168  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:12 12:56 12:53 - 3 39:01 13:00   2325
2 712  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:13 12:57 12:59 - 3 39:09 13:03 00:08 662
3 93  Mark Nelson 61 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:02 13:12 12:46 - 3 40:00 13:20 00:59 17282
4 361  Edward Cruz 62 -  Penn Valley CA  Body Logic/SERT 14:07 13:04 12:49 - 3 40:00 13:20 00:59 1167
5 123  Jeff Pearson 60 -  Sacramento CA   13:59 13:21 13:30 - 3 40:50 13:37 01:49 26927
6 62  Scott Derksen 63 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 14:26 14:21 14:02 - 3 42:49 14:16 03:48 329
7 182  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ SERT 14:56 14:21 14:25 - 3 43:42 14:34 04:41 111
8 807  Tom Humphreys 62 -  Elk Grove CA   15:43 15:49 16:58 - 3 48:30 16:10 09:29 424
dns 183  Ron Zevalkink 60 -  Auburn CA   - - - - 0 - - -  693
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 13:50 13:15 12:49 - 3 39:54 13:18   15689
2 215  Skyler Baldock 50 -  Sacramento CA   14:17 14:03 14:22 - 3 42:41 14:14 02:47 239
3 131  Mike Sellers 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG/Mraz 15:36 14:29 14:01 - 3 44:06 14:42 04:12 10211
4 364  Matthew Wilson 37 -  Rancho Murieta CA   14:50 14:51 14:37 - 3 44:18 14:46 04:24 27526
5 362  Ryan Coulson 34 -  Elk Grove CA   15:03 15:19 14:50 - 3 45:12 15:04 05:18 27510
6 61  Greg Price 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 15:06 15:22 15:57 - 3 46:25 15:28 06:31 3796
7 363  Robert Raubach 45 -  West Sacramento CA   17:25 16:25 16:35 - 3 50:25 16:48 10:31 558
8 238  Carl Hulick 28 -  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company/HOWRU Racing 16:31 16:57 17:13 - 3 50:41 16:54 10:47 27496
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 365  Daniel Tebbs 50 -  Auburn CA   15:13 15:08 15:03 - 3 45:24 15:08   630
2 200  Cris Flint 54 -  Jackson CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 16:27 16:44 17:51 - 3 51:02 17:01 05:38 112
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 194  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 13:34 12:37 12:33 - 3 38:44 12:55   1393
2 26  Jessica Belding 45 -  Sacramento CA   14:18 13:47 14:04 - 3 42:09 14:03 03:25 26915
3 370  Nikki Peterson 46 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway 15:03 14:44 15:29 - 3 45:16 15:05 06:32 27516
4 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 15:03 15:11 15:28 - 3 45:42 15:14 06:58 15690
5 398  Tina Bilodeau 45 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 15:00 14:46 16:02 - 3 45:48 15:16 07:04 20448
6 999  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:32 15:53 15:22 - 3 46:47 15:36 08:03 17671
7 371  Carly Rinaldi 41 -  Fair Oaks CA   16:21 15:28 15:39 - 3 47:28 15:49 08:44 27518
8 108  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 16:15 17:21 16:23 - 3 49:59 16:40 11:15 5470
9 368  Tammie Lopez 57 -  Carmichael CA   16:41 17:03 17:21 - 3 51:05 17:02 12:21 19478
10 372  Vivian Voochen 46 -  Auburn CA   17:53 17:19 17:51 - 3 53:03 17:41 14:19 27522
11 369  Karen Munoz 50 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 16:49 17:14 20:44 - 3 54:47 18:16 16:03 516
dns 366  Beverley Anderson 57 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27507
dns 367  Gale De Rosa 53 -  Gold River CA  SJBC - - - - 0 - - -  323
Beer League     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 210  Blake Elmer 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 11:59 10:40 - - 2 22:39 11:20   23407
2 38  Justin Boldrini 34 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 14:22 13:09 - - 2 27:31 13:46 04:52 23394
3 56  John Golden 31 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing 14:22 13:47 - - 2 28:09 14:05 05:30 23393
4 377  Kenny Golden 34 -  Rescue CA   15:29 14:35 - - 2 30:04 15:02 07:25 23395
5 380  Sonny Van Hook 47 -  Brentwood CA   16:08 14:48 - - 2 30:56 15:28 08:17 27520
6 381  Evan Van Hook 15 -  Brentwood CA   16:11 14:48 - - 2 30:59 15:29 08:20 27521
7 382  Brett Watson 50 -  Ione CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 16:14 16:07 - - 2 32:21 16:10 09:42 27525
8 374  Matt Chase 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:34 16:07 - - 2 32:41 16:20 10:02 27509
9 191  Lynn Yelland 63 -  Lincoln CA   17:25 17:15 - - 2 34:40 17:20 12:01 687
10 156  Chris Patterson 56 -  Granite Bay CA   18:21 17:52 - - 2 36:13 18:06 13:34 539
11 379  Debbie Hawley 62 -  Grass Valley CA   18:19 17:56 - - 2 36:15 18:07 13:36 404
12 143  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorni Racing IT'S SO FLUFFY 18:36 18:56 - - 2 37:31 18:46 14:52 21323
13 41  Susan Butterworth 61 -  Folsom CA   19:26 19:08 - - 2 38:34 19:17 15:55 9138
14 164  Robert Ochoa 56 -  Galt CA  Reckless Cycling 18:01 21:36 - - 2 39:37 19:49 16:58 21233
15 399  Jeff Mierczynski 57 -  Elk Grove CA   25:00 26:42 - - 2 51:42 25:51 29:03 18408
dns 169  Ayden Staricco 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23501
dns 204  Trevor Varain 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26938
dns 44  James Carr 54 -  Wilton CA  US Military Endurance Sports - - - - 0 - - -  31
dns 240  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling - - - - 0 - - -  19998
dns 30  Matt Austin 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing - - - - 0 - - -  23388
dns 378  Jesse Gray 41 -  Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ - - - - 0 - - -  20430
dns 373  Samuel Ceridon 52 -  Shingle Springs CA  Team Scallywags - - - - 0 - - -  24235
dns 376  Cameron Fairchild 34 -  Gold River CA  Golden Air Racing - - - - 0 - - -  27511
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 384  Michael Tronnes 49 -  Roseville CA   14:27 13:48 - - 2 28:15 14:08   8686
2 386  Josiah Zamora 44 -  Citrus Heights CA   14:32 13:55 - - 2 28:27 14:14 00:12 25199
3 385  Joseph Witchel 44 -  Elk Grove CA   15:22 14:41 - - 2 30:03 15:01 01:48 27527
dns 383  Joe Burnett 40 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  269
Beginner Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 292  Kevin Young 52 -  Auburn CA   14:07 13:46 - - 2 27:53 13:56   21155
2 389  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  Team EPiC 14:12 14:01 - - 2 28:13 14:06 00:20 17370
3 390  Roy Hui 56 -  Sacramento CA   15:25 15:22 - - 2 30:47 15:24 02:54 10657
4 388  Dean Berlin 57 -  Roseville CA  Diablo Racing 15:30 15:29 - - 2 30:59 15:30 03:06 23729
5 391  Jeff Liebig 57 -  Wilton CA   15:51 15:24 - - 2 31:15 15:38 03:22 27513
6 392  Chris Marovich 51 -  Rocklin CA   15:58 15:27 - - 2 31:25 15:43 03:32 13049
7 198  Paul Curtin 59 -  Mather CA   19:09 20:08 - - 2 39:17 19:39 11:24 6134
dns 76  Willis Hoffman 59 -  Folsom CA  Kid’s inheritance - - - - 0 - - -  2107
dns 387  David Anderson 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21126
dns 393  Mark Richard 54 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo - - - - 0 - - -  27517
Beginner Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 808  David Iriguchi 61 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 16:03 15:27 - - 2 31:30 15:45   427
2 57  Ed Golden 61 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing 16:12 15:59 - - 2 32:11 16:06 00:41 9423
3 201  Jon Northrop 61 -  Sacramento CA   17:13 16:52 - - 2 34:05 17:02 02:35 9404
4 186  Steve Garlington 61 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 17:20 16:56 - - 2 34:16 17:08 02:46 27505
5 63  Ken Golden 60 -  Rescue CA   18:11 17:48 - - 2 35:59 17:59 04:29 23403
6 394  Tim Johnson 61 -  Ione CA   17:57 18:16 - - 2 36:13 18:07 04:43 15695
7 313  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   18:41 18:58 - - 2 37:39 18:50 06:09 26622
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID