2021 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/14/2021 - Race 3
Pro/Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 258  Jonathan Baker 47 -  Nevada City CA  Rodeo Labs Pro Gravel 11:51 12:12 12:19 12:38 4 49:00 12:15   13497
2 3  Erik Nelson 37 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 12:11 12:41 12:47 12:46 4 50:25 12:36 01:25 160
3 407  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes - Specialized Dev 12:21 12:50 12:55 12:42 4 50:48 12:42 01:48 19496
4 106  Ryan Odell 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 12:29 13:00 12:58 13:11 4 51:38 12:54 02:38 530
5 405  Keith Knight 29 -  Lincoln CA   12:49 12:57 13:09 13:09 4 52:04 13:01 03:04 23458
6 79  Nicolas Jimenez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Flow Formulas/ The Black Bibs 12:48 12:59 13:08 13:13 4 52:08 13:02 03:08 438
7 420  Carson Fellows 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev - Mike's Bikes 12:50 13:07 12:29 14:20 4 52:46 13:12 03:46 21241
8 5  Dave Hackett 55 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 12:58 13:10 13:16 13:26 4 52:50 13:13 03:50 392
9 214  Will Kendall 17 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs 12:48 13:15 13:28 13:35 4 53:05 13:16 04:05 2638
10 400  Stefen Creason 36 -  Orangevale CA  Data Driven Athlete 12:54 13:48 13:44 13:03 4 53:29 13:22 04:29 308
11 260  Daniel Cortopassi 38 -  Rocklin CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 12:54 13:33 13:43 13:21 4 53:31 13:23 04:31 9455
12 210  Blake Elmer 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 13:22 13:48 13:38 14:01 4 54:49 13:42 05:49 23407
13 403  Sam Jester 17 -  Diamond Springs CA  Specialized Development/Mikes Bikes 13:22 13:50 14:06 13:47 4 55:05 13:46 06:05 23423
14 262  Mark Fellows 49 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:32 13:41 14:11 13:47 4 55:11 13:48 06:11 350
15 266  Cole Kersey 29 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 13:26 14:13 14:06 13:38 4 55:23 13:51 06:23 17767
16 259  Ben Cannon 46 -  Brentwood CA   13:54 14:04 14:16 14:20 4 56:34 14:08 07:34 27500
17 85  Robert Martinez 59 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow/Aloha 15:35 16:30 16:36 16:55 4 1:05:36 16:24 16:36 487
dnf 217  Joseph Smith 31 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 13:42 - - - 1 13:42 13:42 -  27499
dnf 912  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  23095
dns 213  Zander Holmes 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Specialized mikes bikes - - - - 0 - - -  23445
dns 209  Travis Boucher 17 -  Cool CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  6214
dns 406  Cliff Millemann 63 -  Davis CA   - - - - 0 - - -  502
dns 261  Bob Delp 53 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  148
dns 263  Griffin Hoppin 18 -  Mill Valley CA  Marin Academy - - - - 0 - - -  26946
dns 401  Jeff Essers 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Specialized Dev/Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  23422
Expert Men 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 409  Lei Liu 34 -  San Jose CA  SJBC 13:15 13:28 13:35 13:38 4 53:56 13:29   27640
2 218  Charlie Hollman 31 -  Sacramento CA   13:10 13:45 13:38 13:30 4 54:03 13:31 00:07 23561
3 161  Samuel Guzman 39 -  Folsom, Ca CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 13:05 13:39 13:49 13:36 4 54:09 13:32 00:13 1111
4 219  Miles Talbert 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 13:37 14:11 14:10 13:45 4 55:43 13:56 01:47 23424
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 411  Sean Hunt 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Blue Collar Bikes / Cars R Coffins 12:57 13:14 13:22 13:16 4 52:49 13:12   2186
2 33  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 13:41 13:50 14:07 13:21 4 54:59 13:45 02:10 458
3 220  Wilson Gorrell 54 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 13:41 13:50 14:07 13:21 4 54:59 13:45 02:10 1183
4 221  Ryan Terry 39 -  West Sacramento CA  Team WUB/Kinetic Cycles 14:08 14:13 14:32 14:11 4 57:04 14:16 04:15 631
5 11  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 14:11 14:20 14:32 14:04 4 57:07 14:17 04:18 481
6 289  Bryan Anderson 41 -  Reno NV   14:23 14:51 15:20 15:01 4 59:35 14:54 06:46 23544
7 291  Jeremy Lancaster 49 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 14:24 14:56 15:20 14:55 4 59:35 14:54 06:46 6206
8 99  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   15:27 16:07 16:12 16:14 4 1:04:00 16:00 11:11 1645
Sport Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 415  Ian Schweitzer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Vista Eagles 13:39 13:59 13:20 - 3 40:58 13:39   10247
2 416  Finn Wells 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OAK RIDGE TROJANS 13:49 13:48 13:23 - 3 41:00 13:40 00:02 20419
3 224  Garrett Brown 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development/Gladiators 13:39 13:59 13:22 - 3 41:00 13:40 00:02 21295
4 226  Maxwell Dubow 18 -  Sausalito CA   13:39 14:00 13:29 - 3 41:07 13:42 00:09 27390
5 231  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 13:41 13:58 14:06 - 3 41:45 13:55 00:47 21385
6 189  Jacob Romero 16 -  Rancho Murieta CA  Cycling Development/Gladiators 14:20 15:21 14:24 - 3 44:05 14:42 03:07 23380
7 91  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB NorCal / RideCncpts / Fox Racing 14:16 15:13 14:37 - 3 44:06 14:42 03:08 1045
8 227  Seth Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Eagles 14:16 15:36 14:24 - 3 44:16 14:45 03:18 23484
9 229  Michael Marovich 17 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills 14:35 15:13 15:15 - 3 45:03 15:01 04:05 21368
10 51  Noah Wilson 15 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Composite 14:44 15:07 15:21 - 3 45:12 15:04 04:14 14894
11 230  Elijah Rowe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown 15:06 15:52 16:17 - 3 47:15 15:45 06:17 1015
12 232  Subala Villa 15 -  Sacramento CA   16:23 16:34 16:35 - 3 49:32 16:31 08:34 26956
13 268  Sahn Cannon 18 -  Brentwood CA   16:22 17:01 16:29 - 3 49:52 16:37 08:54 27501
14 414  Isaiah Mathew 18 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite 15:59 17:15 16:39 - 3 49:53 16:38 08:55 23430
15 413  Micah Mathew 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Composite 16:39 17:26 16:31 - 3 50:36 16:52 09:38 23421
16 320  Cam Barton 17 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills 16:36 18:17 18:26 - 3 53:19 17:46 12:21 24247
Sport Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Ethan Ware 19 -  Redding CA  MTB_Norcal 13:46 14:22 14:11 - 3 42:18 14:06   27120
2 151  Brandon Mcgee 31 -  Volcano CA   13:47 14:21 14:11 - 3 42:19 14:06 00:01 23392
3 66  Jeff Grindel 30 -  Orangevale CA  MFG 15:34 16:09 15:47 - 3 47:30 15:50 05:12 21268
4 236  Anthony Marino 39 -  Lodi CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:16 16:18 16:16 - 3 47:50 15:57 05:32 22945
5 136  Mitchell Stockwell 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 15:06 16:24 16:49 - 3 48:19 16:06 06:01 619
6 417  Bryan Cola 38 -  Placerville CA   15:40 16:31 16:49 - 3 49:00 16:20 06:42 27637
7 234  Anthony Bott 36 -  Stockton CA   15:43 16:45 16:52 - 3 49:20 16:27 07:02 27491
8 233  Alex Adell 20 -  Roseville CA   16:12 17:26 16:45 - 3 50:23 16:48 08:05 27490
9 147  Michael Kroleski 34 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:57 17:16 17:20 - 3 50:33 16:51 08:15 21171
10 418  Chase Reimann 32 -  Granite Bay CA  Cars R cofffins 16:36 17:28 17:59 - 3 52:03 17:21 09:45 2150
11 86  Josiah Mattsson Boze 28 -  Elverta CA  Team City 17:27 18:15 18:30 - 3 54:12 18:04 11:54 27488
dns 235  Eric Hinkley 36 -  Grass Valley CA  Bikes.Beans.Booch - - - - 0 - - -  24972
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 419  Steve Bowman 46 -  Granite Bay CA   14:39 14:46 15:11 - 3 44:36 14:52   27635
2 314  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 14:49 14:31 16:58 - 3 46:18 15:26 01:42 19495
3 197  Luke Holiday 21 -  Roseville CA  Cycles 4 Hope 15:39 15:47 15:48 - 3 47:14 15:45 02:38 2108
4 150  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:57 16:34 16:28 - 3 48:59 16:20 04:23 483
5 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:13 16:38 16:48 - 3 49:39 16:33 05:03 623
6 202  Shawn Holiday 52 -  Roseville CA  Cycles 4 Hope 16:10 16:52 17:08 - 3 50:10 16:43 05:34 2109
7 184  Ryan Wenker 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:21 18:41 19:03 - 3 55:05 18:22 10:29 671
8 238  Carl Hulick 28 -  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company/HOWRU Racing 18:25 19:33 20:31 - 3 58:29 19:30 13:53 27496
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 241  Mckenna Van Voris 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Specialized/Cycling Development/Mikes Bikes 15:52 16:10 16:09 - 3 48:11 16:04   1004
2 422  Amelia Woodul 19 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs/Cycling Development 16:28 16:52 17:07 - 3 50:27 16:49 02:16 26953
3 256  Amanda Moreland 29 -  Twin Bridges CA   17:13 17:54 18:02 - 3 53:09 17:43 04:58 27497
4 421  Kailey Simpson 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge High School 17:43 18:50 18:36 - 3 55:09 18:23 06:58 23427
dns 239  Heather Pitts 34 -  Grass Valley CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26041
Beginner Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 249  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  Placer Foothills MTB 15:30 14:57 - - 2 30:27 15:13   21384
2 273  Hannah Jorgensen 18 -  Carmichael CA  specialized/mikes bikes 15:29 14:58 - - 2 30:27 15:14 00:00 21164
3 425  Sean Davies 11 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 16:09 15:44 - - 2 31:53 15:56 01:26 23483
4 118  Bryce Sumrall 18 -  Foresthill CA  NorCal Motorsports 16:08 16:22 - - 2 32:30 16:15 02:03 23471
5 243  Lukas Cooke 14 -  Penryn CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 16:21 16:12 - - 2 32:33 16:17 02:06 27159
6 203  Nolan Maier 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 17:15 16:46 - - 2 34:01 17:01 03:34 10316
7 245  Carson Harris 13 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycle Development EDH 17:15 16:53 - - 2 34:08 17:04 03:41 21378
8 247  Andrew Koch 13 -  Folsom CA  CBRE Racing 17:16 17:00 - - 2 34:16 17:08 03:49 21320
9 228  Colby Hicks 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CD-Oak Ridge 17:27 16:51 - - 2 34:18 17:09 03:51 27201
10 246  Luke Hedden 18 -  Folsom CA  FastHouse 17:43 18:05 - - 2 35:48 17:54 05:21 27460
11 277  Alexander Gonzales 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:13 17:49 - - 2 36:02 18:01 05:35 27188
12 381  Evan Van Hook 15 -  Brentwood CA  East County Shred / Muller Machine 19:00 18:01 - - 2 37:01 18:31 06:34 27521
13 438  Connor Bilodeau 13 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 18:06 19:01 - - 2 37:07 18:33 06:40 20436
14 437  Colton Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 19:12 19:01 - - 2 38:13 19:07 07:46 21344
15 426  Chase Elmer 12 -  Folsom CA   20:28 20:25 - - 2 40:53 20:27 10:26 23485
16 250  Chase Wanland 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   20:48 20:14 - - 2 41:02 20:31 10:35 964
17 431  Chet Wells 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OAK RIDGE TROJANS 20:58 21:01 - - 2 41:59 21:00 11:32 27301
18 175  Micah Brabec 14 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 20:50 21:49 - - 2 42:39 21:20 12:12 14868
19 424  Ryan Butler 15 -  Vacaville CA   20:47 22:10 - - 2 42:57 21:29 12:30 27636
20 423  Justin Bowman 15 -  Folsom CA  Vista Del Lago Eagles 23:06 22:38 - - 2 45:44 22:52 15:17 1118
21 429  Iven Sanderson 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev, Gladiators 22:41 23:12 - - 2 45:53 22:57 15:26 12774
22 188  Gavin Spencer 14 -  Folsom CA  Cheyenne Fishing Team 23:52 26:29 - - 2 50:21 25:11 19:54 27489
23 427  Logan Hedden 18 -  Folsom CA  FastHouse 24:43 28:16 - - 2 52:59 26:30 22:32 27639
24 244  Ryder Dalton 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  JR Mtn Bike Team 27:07 27:47 - - 2 54:54 27:27 24:27 27492
25 248  Trevor Schwartz 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Marina MTB 27:14 28:54 - - 2 56:08 28:04 25:41 27498
dns 274  Justin Callaway 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycle Development - - - - 0 - - -  27155
Beginner Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 8  Justin Slaight 27 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   16:21 17:06 - - 2 33:27 16:44   23480
2 251  Shawn Dalton 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:28 17:11 - - 2 34:39 17:19 01:12 4561
3 253  Matt Keating 25 -  Fair Oaks CA  Body Concepts 17:41 17:55 - - 2 35:36 17:48 02:09 6146
4 117  Tyler Sumrall 24 -  Foresthill CA  RynoPower/Nor-Cal Motosports/Kram Nutrition 18:35 18:02 - - 2 36:37 18:19 03:10 23470
5 279  Kyle Kersey 38 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09, PNW 18:44 19:02 - - 2 37:46 18:53 04:19 27003
6 433  Nolan Grealish 19 -  Sacramento CA  NLG Enterprises 19:10 19:32 - - 2 38:42 19:21 05:15 2660
7 192  Tanner Holmes 21 -  Manteca CA   19:04 19:48 - - 2 38:51 19:26 05:24 27487
8 193  Noah Brown 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA   19:55 20:23 - - 2 40:18 20:09 06:51 24254
9 252  Sean Greeley 36 -  Orangevale CA  Sean greeley photography 20:53 22:10 - - 2 43:03 21:32 09:36 27494
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 284  Kennedy Cortopassi 15 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills MTB 18:38 17:48 - - 2 36:26 18:13   13606
2 282  Jamisen Black 12 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev Jrs 18:38 18:12 - - 2 36:50 18:25 00:24 21339
3 436  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 18:44 18:34 - - 2 37:17 18:39 00:51 23496
4 283  Jacksen Black 12 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev Jrs 18:42 18:42 - - 2 37:24 18:42 00:58 21340
5 432  Patra Foulk 34 -  Fair Oaks CA   19:19 18:34 - - 2 37:53 18:56 01:27 27638
6 152  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 19:17 19:05 - - 2 38:22 19:11 01:56 13576
7 434  Hannah Bowman 15 -  Granite Bay CA  Del Oro/placer foothills 19:19 19:18 - - 2 38:37 19:18 02:11 1007
8 287  Grace Hussey 13 -  Gold River CA  Cycle development 19:16 19:52 - - 2 39:08 19:34 02:42 27100
9 257  Julianna Rowe 14 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown 20:53 21:05 - - 2 41:58 20:59 05:32 27258
10 141  Samantha White 16 -  Orangevale CA   20:56 22:53 - - 2 43:49 21:55 07:23 1136
11 285  Shoshana Harlem 20 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 22:38 22:47 - - 2 45:25 22:42 08:59 27062
12 255  Grace Luares 39 -  Sacramento US   24:21 23:22 - - 2 47:43 23:51 11:17 24239
13 143  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorni Racing IT'S SO FLUFFY 24:16 24:10 - - 2 48:26 24:13 12:00 21323
dns 132  Laura Shook 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  6313
dns 524  Elizabeth Croegaert 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Breakaway Women's Racing - - - - 0 - - -  24240
Just Wanna Race 2 Laps     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 408  Sonny Van Hook 47 -  Brentwood CA  East County Shred / Muller Machine 17:26 16:39 - - 2 34:05 17:02   27520
Just Wanna Race 4 Laps     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 307  Rob Stark 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:34 15:08 15:12 15:37 4 1:00:31 15:08   40
2 23  Leonard Willingham 59 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike The Poolman 14:42 15:24 16:03 16:28 4 1:02:37 15:39 02:06 3643
3 69  Mike Stinson 57 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 15:33 15:50 17:21 20:42 4 1:09:26 17:22 08:55 2160