2021 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/21/2021 - Race 4
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 9  Adam Koch 41 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 12:48 12:55 13:18 13:44 4 52:45 13:11   456
2 293  Jay Sturges 47 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 12:51 13:01 13:34 14:22 4 53:48 13:27 01:03 1379
3 290  Jason Brabec 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 12:49 13:12 13:47 14:15 4 54:03 13:31 01:18 19448
4 447  Joshua Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 12:51 13:27 14:06 14:18 4 54:42 13:41 01:57 25
5 33  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 13:16 13:56 14:31 14:43 4 56:26 14:07 03:41 458
6 208  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   13:24 14:01 14:36 14:48 4 56:49 14:12 04:04 26595
7 139  Sam Trujillo 48 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:22 13:48 14:18 14:07 4 57:35 14:24 04:50 1719
8 74  Chad Talach 47 -  Sacramento CA   13:32 14:24 15:03 15:02 4 58:01 14:30 05:16 2226
9 291  Jeremy Lancaster 49 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 13:34 14:07 14:54 15:50 4 58:25 14:36 05:40 6206
10 47  Gary Culmer 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:57 14:39 15:17 15:15 4 59:08 14:47 06:23 26917
11 129  Ernie Sayo Iii 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 14:01 14:35 15:41 16:00 4 1:00:17 15:04 07:32 23138
12 121  Mark Rosa 42 -  Folsom CA  Rythm Racing 14:13 15:08 15:43 15:20 4 1:00:24 15:06 07:39 15768
13 309  Danika Brabec 18 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes / Spartans 14:15 15:28 16:17 16:45 4 1:02:45 15:41 10:00 14869
14 37  Adam Ross 41 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing 14:25 15:33 15:47 17:16 4 1:03:01 15:45 10:16 2856
dnf 443  Kyle Hamilton 45 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  8875
dns 65  Travis Goodrich 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  385
Expert Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 301  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 12:35 12:55 13:17 13:39 4 52:26 13:06   10544
2 5  Dave Hackett 55 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 12:48 12:59 13:21 13:37 4 52:45 13:11 00:19 392
3 295  Adam Andelin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 12:47 13:01 13:27 13:40 4 52:55 13:14 00:29 227
4 299  Sean Hunt 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Blue Collar Bikes / Cars R Coffins 12:38 13:03 13:54 13:53 4 53:28 13:22 01:02 2186
5 451  Jay Newton 52 -  Roseville CA  Peet's Coffee Racing 13:12 13:17 13:31 13:50 4 53:50 13:27 01:24 5822
6 298  Rich Hufford 51 -  Granite Bay CA   12:53 13:34 14:06 14:11 4 54:44 13:41 02:18 423
7 158  Ron Fallon 53 -  Folsom CA  Sorta Nevada /reliable racing p/b Folsom bike 13:26 13:43 14:08 14:13 4 55:30 13:53 03:04 3847
8 67  Phil Smith 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 13:39 13:32 14:06 14:31 4 55:48 13:57 03:22 93
9 22  Dave Desrosiers 54 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 13:30 14:29 15:09 15:33 4 58:41 14:40 06:15 331
10 294  Alan Abbs 52 -  Sacramento CA   14:21 14:26 15:03 15:37 4 59:27 14:52 07:01 27506
11 55  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 14:22 14:41 15:43 15:32 4 1:00:18 15:05 07:52 7
12 297  Damon Chidester 55 -  Sonora CA  HRB Gear & Swag 14:14 14:35 16:27 15:37 4 1:00:53 15:13 08:27 10157
13 109  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Courier - Canyon Elite Cycling 13:44 15:07 16:09 16:08 4 1:01:08 15:17 08:42 2925
14 296  Stuart Bratton 55 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 14:39 15:10 15:34 15:52 4 1:01:15 15:19 08:49 22
15 69  Mike Stinson 57 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 15:11 15:03 15:41 15:35 4 1:01:30 15:22 09:04 2160
16 98  Paul Newton 57 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman 14:57 15:26 16:22 16:18 4 1:03:03 15:46 10:37 1029
17 442  Yutch Cowhie 55 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 14:13 15:39 16:36 17:08 4 1:03:36 15:54 11:10 3721
18 172  Aaron Albor 52 -  Orangevale CA  Mikes bikes 15:23 15:32 16:35 16:55 4 1:04:25 16:06 11:59 23384
19 119  Rich Rocket 56 -  Sacramento CA   15:23 16:34 17:16 17:00 4 1:06:13 16:33 13:47 570
dnf 458  Mike Regan 51 -  Concord CA   16:12 - - - 1 16:12 16:12 -  27644
dns 300  Chris Sargent 53 -  Cameron Park CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  9344
dns 176  Tom Campeau 53 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  41
dns 145  Gilbert Inouye 56 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  9331
Expert Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 64  Donald Haugen 60 -  Folsom CA  RIDE BSC 13:55 14:29 15:27 15:38 4 59:29 14:52   1026
2 307  Rob Stark 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:18 14:47 15:14 15:30 4 59:49 14:57 00:20 40
3 308  Kevin Weitz 69 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:41 14:58 15:30 15:26 4 1:00:35 15:09 01:06 16789
4 302  Tom Dunlap 61 -  Sonora CA  Sonora Cyclery 14:51 15:06 15:46 15:51 4 1:01:34 15:24 02:05 1041
5 303  Sam Giles 61 -  Carmichael CA   14:29 15:04 16:25 15:50 4 1:01:48 15:27 02:19 3688
6 94  Philip Somerhalder 64 -  Oakley CA   14:41 15:27 15:58 15:58 4 1:02:04 15:31 02:35 9445
7 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:31 16:02 16:48 16:49 4 1:05:10 16:18 05:41 623
dns 304  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  27190
dns 305  Cliff Millemann 63 -  Davis CA   - - - - 0 - - -  502
dns 306  Mark Poole 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Body Concepts - - - - 0 - - -  3245
dns 195  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - - - - 0 - - -  1395
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 310  Kathy Cervantez 52 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing 14:28 14:54 15:29 15:42 4 1:00:33 15:08   8886
2 102  Emma Briggs 43 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes 14:56 15:23 15:58 16:19 4 1:02:36 15:39 02:03 21130
3 101  Trinity Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 16:19 16:36 17:52 17:48 4 1:08:35 17:09 08:02 13353
4 311  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:34 17:02 17:35 17:36 4 1:08:47 17:12 08:14 15738
5 312  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:42 18:24 18:42 18:43 4 1:13:31 18:23 12:58 3622
6 205  Jaine Tabrett 24 -  Livermore CA   18:05 18:50 19:39 19:08 4 1:15:42 18:55 15:09 25153
dns 444  Julie Ingwerson 40 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  23438
e-MTB     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 463  Rob Zimmerman 41 -  Colfax CA  RZP 12:44 12:20 12:31 - 3 37:35 12:32   27647
2 84  Ray Lee 62 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:39 12:24 12:38 - 3 37:41 12:34 00:06 466
3 317  Erik Kohler 49 -  Sacramento CA  Duaneā€™s Body & Paint, Inc. 12:52 12:39 13:15 - 3 38:46 12:55 01:11 21279
4 95  Mark Fain 52 -  Lincoln CA  Team MS WARRIOR/Roseville Cyclery 13:04 13:06 13:41 - 3 39:51 13:17 02:16 23515
5 319  Ned Wanland 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:26 13:45 13:44 - 3 40:55 13:38 03:20 27523
6 116  Tony Davis 54 -  Elk Grove CA   35:42 08:06 01:47 - 3 45:35 15:12 08:00 5622
dns 316  Zachary Carter 57 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27508
Super Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 210  Blake Elmer 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 13:07 13:40 13:39 - 3 40:26 13:29   23407
2 462  Michael Stricklan 38 -  Sacramento CA  Service by Medallion 15:53 15:40 17:00 - 3 48:33 16:11 08:07 27646
3 199  Walter Flint 11 -  Jackson CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 23:33 23:51 30:18 - 3 1:17:42 25:54 37:16 10456
4 321  Jolene Hulick 28 -  Sacramento CA  MTB Experience 25:01 26:05 26:36 - 3 1:17:42 25:54 37:16 27512
dns 323  Chase Reimann 32 -  Granite Bay CA  Cars R cofffins - - - - 0 - - -  2150
Sport Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 332  Peter Jupp 41 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 13:59 13:35 14:02 - 3 41:36 13:52   27313
2 339  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 14:28 14:21 14:57 - 3 43:46 14:35 02:10 11891
3 328  Ryan Elmer 42 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev 14:22 14:42 15:01 - 3 44:05 14:42 02:29 23520
4 96  Greg Myers 49 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:45 15:03 14:53 - 3 44:41 14:54 03:05 10341
5 335  Doug Miller 44 -  Antelope CA   14:41 15:03 15:25 - 3 45:09 15:03 03:33 27514
6 187  Kevin Smithson 40 -  Folsom CA  Element Ale Works 14:55 14:54 15:22 - 3 45:11 15:04 03:35 21156
7 338  Chris Parod 47 -  Gold River CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable pb Folsom Bike 14:58 14:50 15:29 - 3 45:17 15:06 03:41 2923
8 58  Mike Helquist 44 -  Folsom CA   15:50 15:06 15:03 - 3 45:59 15:20 04:23 22009
9 89  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 14:57 15:07 16:02 - 3 46:06 15:22 04:30 6769
10 334  Ryan Merryman 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:23 15:27 16:22 - 3 46:12 15:24 04:36 21271
11 326  Dave Christensen 45 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 14:55 15:28 16:05 - 3 46:28 15:29 04:52 9322
12 341  Judd Van Sickle 47 -  Sacramento CA   14:58 15:32 16:33 - 3 47:03 15:41 05:27 895
13 342  Oliver Weiss 42 -  Roseville CA  Rio Strada Racing 15:27 16:19 15:48 - 3 47:34 15:51 05:58 3836
14 40  Tony Boody 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:48 15:57 16:11 - 3 47:56 15:59 06:20 189
15 327  Ken Dawson 48 -  Folsom CA  Beer Me 15:31 15:59 16:42 - 3 48:12 16:04 06:36 19823
16 71  Troy Groves 48 -  Camptonville CA   16:01 15:59 16:29 - 3 48:29 16:10 06:53 26921
17 206  Dustin Young 46 -  Rescue CA  Loam Roamer 16:47 16:34 16:44 - 3 50:05 16:42 08:29 3624
18 173  David Burkett 44 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Folsom 16:11 16:22 17:35 - 3 50:08 16:43 08:32 8015
19 178  Jonathan Melton 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG/Mraz 15:33 17:00 17:37 - 3 50:10 16:43 08:34 23389
20 349  Edwin Nonog 47 -  Elk Grove CA   16:07 16:42 17:36 - 3 50:25 16:48 08:49 23468
21 329  Joshua Flood 48 -  Lincoln CA   16:02 16:51 17:58 - 3 50:51 16:57 09:15 20749
22 336  Russell Montez 47 -  Folsom CA   17:35 16:36 17:10 - 3 51:21 17:07 09:45 510
23 174  Michael Cain 48 -  Roseville CA   16:11 17:16 18:20 - 3 51:47 17:16 10:11 2216
24 43  Joshua Boyden 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Leadout 17:43 18:34 18:42 - 3 54:59 18:20 13:23 5806
25 331  Joe Honoroff 48 -  Cameron Park CA  OBG 18:46 20:00 20:28 - 3 59:14 19:45 17:38 21138
dns 330  Brendan Gecik 45 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx - - - - 0 - - -  27346
dns 59  Eric Freund 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo - - - - 0 - - -  20776
dns 185  Jeff Spronk 41 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  18644
dns 149  Skip Lindsay 50 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman - - - - 0 - - -  751
dns 337  Tom Nelson 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27515
Sport Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 430  Don Dumaine 58 -  Sacramento CA  REVS 14:14 14:17 14:41 - 3 43:12 14:24   5401
2 352  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 14:35 14:47 15:18 - 3 44:40 14:53 01:28 17774
3 344  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:37 14:51 15:25 - 3 44:53 14:58 01:41 20766
4 351  Michael Medina 50 -  Lincoln CA  Lead Out Racing 14:48 14:52 15:48 - 3 45:28 15:09 02:16 2134
5 353  Jeff Rosales 54 -  Eldorado Hills CA   14:40 15:28 15:42 - 3 45:50 15:17 02:38 27519
6 355  Will Safford 56 -  Folsom CA   15:35 15:35 16:14 - 3 47:24 15:48 04:12 13625
7 196  Roy Rezentes 52 -  Cameron Park CA  OBG/Mraz 15:25 15:41 16:18 - 3 47:24 15:48 04:12 21149
8 617  Michael Steyer 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles, Kenda Tires 15:56 15:51 16:07 - 3 47:54 15:58 04:42 3182
9 347  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:19 15:46 16:39 - 3 48:44 16:15 05:32 5750
10 15  David Almquist 57 -  Sacramento CA   16:00 16:16 17:27 - 3 49:43 16:34 06:31 5487
11 138  Mark Taylor 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 15:56 16:27 17:29 - 3 49:52 16:37 06:40 628
12 350  Marty Holloway 57 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 17:20 16:43 17:22 - 3 51:25 17:08 08:13 9774
13 222  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 16:09 17:38 18:15 - 3 52:02 17:21 08:50 1474
14 160  Alan Gonsalves 53 -  Folsom CA   16:38 17:25 18:43 - 3 52:46 17:35 09:34 1020
15 49  Doug Dietel 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 17:12 17:57 18:34 - 3 53:43 17:54 10:31 23375
16 207  Kevin Broumand 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman Sports 17:16 17:56 19:13 - 3 54:25 18:08 11:13 26941
17 359  John Warwick 59 -  Modesto CA   17:11 18:30 19:33 - 3 55:14 18:25 12:02 27524
18 170  Anthony Tobia 59 -  Carmichael CA   18:32 18:36 18:29 - 3 55:37 18:32 12:25 19150
19 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  CIR Volunteer/OBG 18:19 19:17 19:53 - 3 57:29 19:10 14:17 13562
20 166  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   20:06 19:28 20:12 - 3 59:46 19:55 16:34 54
21 343  Matthew Briel 50 -  Auburn CA   18:31 20:15 21:11 - 3 59:57 19:59 16:45 265
22 81  Jeff Johnson 56 -  Pollock Pines CA   19:57 22:17 23:48 - 3 1:06:02 22:01 22:50 26924
dns 159  Brian Yates 50 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  22939
dns 130  Todd Schaffer 55 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2331
dns 356  Leo Salazar 52 -  Folsom CA  LJS PAINTING - - - - 0 - - -  581
dns 360  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  188
dns 345  Chris Dawson 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - 0 - - -  3105
dns 346  Christopher Greene 51 -  Arnold CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26945
Sport Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 450  Albert Fox 65 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 15:13 15:20 15:39 - 3 46:12 15:24   2448
2 448  Mats Jansson 60 -  Folsom CA   15:14 15:19 15:41 - 3 46:14 15:25 00:02 6331
3 168  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:13 15:20 15:50 - 3 46:23 15:28 00:11 2325
4 455  Jim Haugen 64 -  Napa CA   15:52 15:02 15:47 - 3 46:41 15:34 00:29 9388
5 194  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 15:43 15:44 16:27 - 3 47:54 15:58 01:42 1393
6 123  Jeff Pearson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Team Rubber Chicken 15:44 15:39 16:37 - 3 48:00 16:00 01:48 26927
7 712  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:13 16:19 16:53 - 3 49:25 16:28 03:13 662
8 459  Kurt Reisig 64 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:14 16:20 17:01 - 3 49:35 16:32 03:23 21275
9 182  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ SERT 17:01 16:25 17:08 - 3 50:34 16:51 04:22 111
10 93  Mark Nelson 61 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:39 16:57 17:27 - 3 51:03 17:01 04:51 17282
11 361  Edward Cruz 62 -  Penn Valley CA  Body Logic/SERT 17:41 17:32 17:55 - 3 53:08 17:43 06:56 1167
12 62  Scott Derksen 63 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 17:21 18:02 18:35 - 3 53:58 17:59 07:46 329
13 807  Tom Humphreys 62 -  Elk Grove CA   19:42 20:05 21:00 - 3 1:00:47 20:16 14:35 424
dns 461  Rick Timossi 67 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nurition - - - - 0 - - -  634
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 16:12 16:27 17:09 - 3 49:48 16:36   15689
2 183  Ron Zevalkink 60 -  Auburn CA   17:02 17:18 18:01 - 3 52:21 17:27 02:33 693
3 362  Ryan Coulson 34 -  Elk Grove CA   17:03 17:54 18:24 - 3 53:21 17:47 03:33 27510
4 131  Mike Sellers 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG/Mraz 17:34 17:42 18:07 - 3 53:23 17:48 03:35 10211
5 364  Matthew Wilson 37 -  Rancho Murieta CA   16:58 19:06 18:40 - 3 54:44 18:15 04:56 27526
6 61  Greg Price 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 17:41 18:50 19:30 - 3 56:01 18:40 06:13 3796
7 238  Carl Hulick 28 -  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company/HOWRU Racing 19:35 22:13 23:16 - 3 1:05:04 21:41 15:16 27496
dnf 456  Andy Bower 36 -  Vallecito CA   15:39 15:01 - - 2 30:40 15:20 -  26916
dnf 363  Robert Raubach 45 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  558
dns 215  Skyler Baldock 50 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  239
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 200  Cris Flint 54 -  Jackson CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 18:28 21:00 22:08 - 3 1:01:36 20:32   112
dns 365  Daniel Tebbs 50 -  Auburn CA   - - - - 0 - - -  630
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 370  Nikki Peterson 46 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway 17:23 18:06 18:53 - 3 54:22 18:07   27516
2 366  Beverley Anderson 57 -  Sacramento CA   18:52 18:17 18:54 - 3 56:03 18:41 01:41 27507
3 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 18:31 19:45 20:25 - 3 58:41 19:34 04:19 15690
4 371  Carly Rinaldi 41 -  Gold River CA   19:11 19:45 20:52 - 3 59:48 19:56 05:26 27518
5 999  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA   19:34 21:16 21:49 - 3 1:02:39 20:53 08:17 17671
6 368  Tammie Lopez 57 -  Carmichael CA   19:16 21:13 22:18 - 3 1:02:47 20:56 08:25 19478
7 108  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 20:50 23:35 23:45 - 3 1:08:10 22:43 13:48 5470
8 372  Vivian Voochen 46 -  Auburn CA   21:25 23:36 24:29 - 3 1:09:30 23:10 15:08 27522
dns 26  Jessica Belding 45 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26915
Beer League     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 441  Robert Blundell 28 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 16:30 16:12 - - 2 32:42 16:21   22107
2 240  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 16:59 16:48 - - 2 33:47 16:53 01:05 19998
3 38  Justin Boldrini 34 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 17:02 17:30 - - 2 34:32 17:16 01:50 23394
4 279  Kyle Kersey 38 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09, PNW 17:24 17:15 - - 2 34:39 17:19 01:57 27003
5 56  John Golden 31 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing 17:22 18:12 - - 2 35:34 17:47 02:52 23393
6 169  Ayden Staricco 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:32 18:43 - - 2 36:15 18:07 03:33 23501
7 30  Matt Austin 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 18:05 18:45 - - 2 36:50 18:25 04:08 23388
8 439  Masury Lynch 25 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 18:52 18:24 - - 2 37:16 18:38 04:34 26593
9 376  Cameron Fairchild 34 -  Gold River CA  Golden Air Racing 18:43 19:02 - - 2 37:45 18:53 05:03 27511
10 449  Dan Krekelberg 36 -  Sacramento CA   19:12 19:43 - - 2 38:55 19:27 06:13 27642
11 382  Brett Watson 50 -  Ione CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 19:30 19:42 - - 2 39:12 19:36 06:30 27525
12 374  Matt Chase 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA   19:30 22:10 - - 2 41:40 20:50 08:58 27509
13 156  Chris Patterson 56 -  Granite Bay CA   21:18 21:51 - - 2 43:09 21:34 10:27 539
14 164  Robert Ochoa 56 -  Galt CA  Reckless Cycling 22:45 25:35 - - 2 48:20 24:10 15:38 21233
15 143  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorni Racing IT'S SO FLUFFY 25:44 25:32 - - 2 51:16 25:38 18:34 21323
16 41  Susan Butterworth 61 -  Folsom CA   25:44 26:09 - - 2 51:53 25:56 19:11 9138
17 399  Jeff Mierczynski 57 -  Elk Grove CA   26:03 32:47 - - 2 58:50 29:25 26:08 18408
dns 378  Jesse Gray 41 -  Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ - - - - 0 - - -  20430
dns 379  Debbie Hawley 62 -  Grass Valley CA   - - - - 0 - - -  404
dns 373  Samuel Ceridon 52 -  Shingle Springs CA  Team Scallywags - - - - 0 - - -  24235
dns 204  Trevor Varain 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26938
dns 191  Lynn Yelland 63 -  Lincoln CA   - - - - 0 - - -  687
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 28  Colby West 49 -  Rocklin CA  ROGs 16:58 17:04 - - 2 34:02 17:01   26934
2 386  Josiah Zamora 44 -  Citrus Heights CA   17:44 17:11 - - 2 34:55 17:27 00:53 25199
3 440  Rafal Antoniuk 46 -  Carmichael CA   18:11 18:13 - - 2 36:24 18:12 02:22 27641
4 384  Michael Tronnes 49 -  Roseville CA   18:29 18:13 - - 2 36:42 18:21 02:40 8686
dns 385  Joseph Witchel 44 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27527
dns 383  Joe Burnett 40 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  269
Beginner Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 452  Ted Ornduff 56 -  Auburn CA  SJBC 16:02 15:55 - - 2 31:57 15:58   27643
2 454  William Harris 50 -  Shingle Springs CA   16:18 16:12 - - 2 32:30 16:15 00:33 15093
3 292  Kevin Young 52 -  Auburn CA   17:17 16:52 - - 2 34:09 17:04 02:12 21155
4 389  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  Team EPiC 17:16 17:17 - - 2 34:33 17:16 02:36 17370
5 393  Mark Richard 54 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo 17:31 17:04 - - 2 34:35 17:17 02:38 27517
6 390  Roy Hui 56 -  Sacramento CA   18:36 19:19 - - 2 37:55 18:57 05:58 10657
7 388  Dean Berlin 57 -  Roseville CA  Diablo Racing 19:00 19:37 - - 2 38:37 19:19 06:40 23729
8 392  Chris Marovich 51 -  Rocklin CA   19:04 19:35 - - 2 38:39 19:20 06:42 13049
9 391  Jeffrey Liebig 57 -  Wilton CA   19:03 19:59 - - 2 39:02 19:31 07:05 27513
10 198  Paul Curtin 59 -  Mather CA   22:42 24:56 - - 2 47:38 23:49 15:41 6134
dnf 90  Scott Miner 56 -  Roseville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  506
Beginner Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 808  David Iriguchi 61 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 18:55 18:53 - - 2 37:48 18:54   427
2 57  Ed Golden 61 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing 18:48 20:23 - - 2 39:11 19:35 01:23 9423
3 122  David Orth 64 -  Clovis CA   20:10 21:08 - - 2 41:18 20:39 03:30 6307
4 201  Jon Northrop 61 -  Sacramento CA   20:44 22:39 - - 2 43:23 21:42 05:35 9404
5 186  Steve Garlington 61 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 21:51 23:42 - - 2 45:33 22:47 07:45 27505
6 313  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   24:24 25:54 - - 2 50:18 25:09 12:30 26622
7 42  Bill Claypool 62 -  Sacramento CA   25:49 27:56 - - 2 53:45 26:53 15:57 3610
dns 63  Ken Golden 60 -  Rescue CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23403
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 457  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 18:40 19:40 - - 2 38:20 19:10   26541
2 460  Jessica Rozek 48 -  Rocklin CA   20:27 20:21 - - 2 40:48 20:24 02:28 27645
3 190  Laura Darling 48 -  Gold River CA   21:39 22:26 - - 2 44:05 22:02 05:45 27504