2021 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/28/2021 - Race 5
Pro/Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 446  Sandy Floren 24 -  Berkeley CA  Dirt Camp Devo 12:42 13:29 13:37 13:30 4 53:18 13:20   20388
2 258  Jonathan Baker 47 -  Nevada City CA  Rodeo Labs Pro Gravel 13:25 13:47 14:08 13:58 4 55:18 13:50 02:00 13497
3 106  Ryan Odell 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:24 14:17 14:03 14:07 4 55:51 13:58 02:33 530
4 213  Zander Holmes 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Specialized mikes bikes 13:22 14:04 14:38 14:11 4 56:15 14:04 02:57 23445
5 912  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 13:24 13:49 14:31 14:45 4 56:29 14:07 03:11 23095
6 3  Erik Nelson 37 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:23 14:12 14:29 14:29 4 56:33 14:08 03:15 160
7 266  Cole Kersey 29 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 13:57 15:10 14:49 15:06 4 59:02 14:46 05:44 17767
8 216  Brian Rouse 52 -  Auburn CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 14:02 14:59 15:28 15:26 4 59:55 14:59 06:37 577
9 210  Blake Elmer 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 14:02 14:59 16:15 15:54 4 1:01:10 15:18 07:52 23407
10 214  Will Kendall 17 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs 14:18 15:30 16:11 15:46 4 1:01:45 15:26 08:27 2638
11 79  Nicolas Jimenez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Flow Formulas/ The Black Bibs 13:27 14:52 16:17 17:56 4 1:02:32 15:38 09:14 438
12 217  Joseph Smith 31 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 14:54 15:36 16:12 17:08 4 1:03:50 15:57 10:32 27499
13 420  Carson Fellows 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev - Mike's Bikes 14:47 16:30 16:54 17:40 4 1:05:51 16:28 12:33 21241
14 262  Mark Fellows 49 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:35 16:31 17:12 16:56 4 1:06:14 16:34 12:56 350
15 109  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Courier - Canyon Elite Cycling 16:12 17:19 18:12 18:44 4 1:10:27 17:37 17:09 2925
16 85  Robert Martinez 59 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow/Aloha 18:51 20:01 20:06 20:47 4 1:19:45 19:56 26:27 487
dnf 259  Ben Cannon 46 -  Brentwood CA   15:21 15:39 - - 2 31:00 15:30 -  27500
dns 261  Bob Delp 53 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  148
dns 263  Griffin Hoppin 18 -  Mill Valley CA  Marin Academy - - - - 0 - - -  26946
dns 402  Ron Hansen 58 -  Lafayette CA   - - - - 0 - - -  5815
dns 209  Travis Boucher 17 -  Cool CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  6214
dns 405  Keith Knight 29 -  Lincoln CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23458
dns 464  Hibert Alvarez 34 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - 0 - - -  26939
dns 5  Dave Hackett 55 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City - - - - 0 - - -  392
Expert Men 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 218  Charlie Hollman 31 -  Sacramento CA   14:36 15:04 15:19 15:02 4 1:00:01 15:00   23561
2 161  Samuel Guzman 39 -  Folsom, Ca CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 14:35 15:05 15:19 15:13 4 1:00:12 15:03 00:11 1111
3 219  Miles Talbert 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 14:35 15:33 18:07 17:04 4 1:05:19 16:20 05:18 23424
4 409  Lei Liu 34 -  San Jose CA  SJBC 14:39 14:52 15:11 24:11 4 1:08:53 17:13 08:52 27640
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 411  Sean Hunt 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Blue Collar Bikes / Cars R Coffins 14:24 15:05 15:32 15:51 4 1:00:52 15:13   2186
2 33  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 14:39 15:25 15:47 15:54 4 1:01:45 15:26 00:53 458
3 11  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 15:20 15:58 16:18 16:06 4 1:03:42 15:56 02:50 481
4 220  Wilson Gorrell 54 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 16:18 16:08 17:04 16:39 4 1:06:09 16:32 05:17 1183
dnf 291  Jeremy Lancaster 49 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 16:16 17:16 18:34 - 3 52:06 17:22 -  6206
dns 99  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1645
dns 221  Ryan Terry 39 -  West Sacramento CA  Team WUB/Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  631
Sport Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 226  Maxwell Dubow 18 -  Sausalito CA   14:41 15:47 15:31 - 3 45:59 15:20   27390
2 415  Ian Schweitzer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Vista Eagles 14:40 15:47 15:32 - 3 45:59 15:20 00:05 10247
3 231  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 14:42 15:46 15:34 - 3 46:02 15:21 00:03 21385
4 224  Garrett Brown 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development/Gladiators 14:41 15:46 15:38 - 3 46:05 15:22 00:06 21295
5 91  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB NorCal / RideCncpts / Fox Racing 15:43 16:58 17:23 - 3 50:04 16:41 04:05 1045
6 465  Victor Calub 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High Mt Bike Club 16:18 17:25 17:48 - 3 51:31 17:10 05:32 5423
7 51  Noah Wilson 15 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Composite 16:02 17:48 17:42 - 3 51:32 17:11 05:33 14894
8 227  Seth Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Eagles 16:18 18:20 17:34 - 3 52:12 17:24 06:13 23484
9 232  Subala Villa 15 -  Sacramento CA   16:38 18:02 17:44 - 3 52:24 17:28 06:25 26956
10 229  Michael Marovich 17 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills 17:38 17:31 17:55 - 3 53:04 17:41 07:05 21368
11 243  Lukas Cooke 14 -  Penryn CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 17:43 19:37 18:51 - 3 56:11 18:44 10:12 27159
12 269  Ben Castillo 14 -  Sacramento CA   17:20 19:28 19:48 - 3 56:36 18:52 10:37 13788
13 320  Cam Barton 17 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills 17:58 19:36 19:24 - 3 56:57 18:59 10:58 24247
14 249  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  Placer Foothills MTB 17:37 20:03 19:27 - 3 57:07 19:02 11:08 21384
dnf 189  Jacob Romero 16 -  Rancho Murieta CA  Cycling Development/Gladiators 16:14 - - - 1 16:14 16:14 -  23380
dnf 268  Sahn Cannon 18 -  Brentwood CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27501
dns 230  Elijah Rowe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown - - - - 0 - - -  1015
dns 228  Colby Hicks 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CD-Oak Ridge - - - - 0 - - -  27201
Sport Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Ethan Ware 19 -  Redding CA  MTB_Norcal 18:34 16:30 16:32 - 3 51:36 17:12   27120
2 466  Louis Gaultney 22 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 16:59 17:52 16:46 - 3 51:37 17:12 00:01 1174
3 66  Jeff Grindel 30 -  Orangevale CA  MFG 16:50 17:47 17:49 - 3 52:26 17:29 00:50 21268
4 8  Justin Slaight 27 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   17:01 18:47 18:37 - 3 54:25 18:08 02:49 23480
5 236  Anthony Marino 39 -  Lodi CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:54 18:49 18:45 - 3 55:28 18:29 03:52 22945
6 147  Michael Kroleski 34 -  Rancho Cordova CA   17:37 19:11 18:43 - 3 55:31 18:30 03:55 21171
7 233  Alex Adell 20 -  Roseville CA   18:03 20:01 19:24 - 3 57:28 19:09 05:52 27490
8 136  Mitchell Stockwell 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 17:58 20:44 21:57 - 3 1:00:39 20:13 09:03 619
9 86  Josiah Mattsson Boze 28 -  Elverta CA  Team City 20:17 22:19 22:35 - 3 1:05:11 21:44 13:35 27488
dns 151  Brandon Mcgee 31 -  Volcano CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23392
dns 234  Anthony Bott 36 -  Stockton CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27491
dns 235  Eric Hinkley 36 -  Grass Valley CA  Bikes.Beans.Booch - - - - 0 - - -  24972
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 443  Kyle Hamilton 45 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes 15:46 16:43 17:14 - 3 49:43 16:34   8875
2 314  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 17:16 18:09 18:01 - 3 53:26 17:49 03:43 19495
3 102  Emma Briggs 43 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes 17:15 18:34 18:05 - 3 53:54 17:58 04:11 21130
4 353  Jeff Rosales 54 -  Eldorado Hills CA   16:01 17:55 21:51 - 3 55:46 18:35 06:03 27519
5 197  Luke Holiday 21 -  Roseville CA  Cycles 4 Hope 17:30 20:15 19:31 - 3 57:16 19:05 07:33 2108
6 202  Shawn Holiday 52 -  Roseville CA  Cycles 4 Hope 18:22 19:50 19:54 - 3 58:06 19:22 08:23 2109
7 150  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:34 20:00 19:47 - 3 58:21 19:27 08:38 483
8 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:35 20:09 20:58 - 3 59:42 19:54 09:59 623
9 184  Ryan Wenker 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:28 23:21 23:04 - 3 1:05:53 21:58 16:10 671
10 238  Carl Hulick 28 -  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company/HOWRU Racing 20:30 23:48 24:08 - 3 1:08:26 22:49 18:43 27496
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 241  Mckenna Van Voris 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Specialized/Cycling Development/Mikes Bikes 17:59 19:03 18:43 - 3 55:45 18:35   1004
2 422  Amelia Woodul 19 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs/Cycling Development 18:12 19:56 21:01 - 3 59:09 19:43 03:24 26953
dns 256  Amanda Moreland 29 -  Twin Bridges CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27497
dns 239  Heather Pitts 34 -  Grass Valley CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26041
Beginner Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 118  Bryce Sumrall 18 -  Foresthill CA  NorCal Motorsports 16:39 15:54 - - 2 32:33 16:16   23471
2 468  Lincoln Phelps 15 -  Folsom CA   16:48 15:52 - - 2 32:40 16:20 00:07 27648
3 274  Justin Callaway 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycle Development 17:02 17:22 - - 2 34:24 17:12 01:51 27155
4 247  Andrew Koch 13 -  Folsom CA  CBRE Racing 17:36 18:20 - - 2 35:56 17:58 03:23 21320
5 203  Nolan Maier 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 18:03 18:20 - - 2 36:23 18:12 03:50 10316
6 82  Caden Kroettinger 14 -  Folsom CA   17:36 20:09 - - 2 37:45 18:53 05:12 22943
7 245  Carson Harris 13 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycle Development EDH 18:23 19:35 - - 2 37:58 18:59 05:25 21378
8 277  Alexander Gonzales 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:39 20:04 - - 2 38:43 19:22 06:10 27188
9 228  Colby Hicks 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CD-Oak Ridge 20:29 19:27 - - 2 39:56 19:58 07:23 27201
10 175  Micah Brabec 14 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 19:50 23:00 - - 2 42:50 21:25 10:17 14868
11 246  Luke Hedden 18 -  Folsom CA  FastHouse 20:14 23:03 - - 2 43:17 21:39 10:44 27460
12 250  Chase Wanland 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   22:46 22:20 - - 2 45:05 22:33 12:32 964
13 426  Chase Elmer 12 -  Folsom CA   22:03 24:47 - - 2 46:50 23:25 14:17 23485
14 188  Gavin Spencer 14 -  Folsom CA  Cheyenne Fishing Team 24:30 28:27 - - 2 52:57 26:29 20:24 27489
15 278  Caleb Luby 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Jr 25:40 28:51 - - 2 54:31 27:16 21:58 10312
16 248  Trevor Schwartz 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Marina MTB 30:14 30:25 - - 2 1:00:39 30:19 28:06 27498
17 244  Ryder Dalton 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  JR Mtn Bike Team 30:14 30:57 - - 2 1:01:11 30:35 28:38 27492
18 467  Brixton Gecik 10 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx 30:35 37:50 - - 2 1:08:25 34:12 35:52 27395
dnf 381  Evan Van Hook 15 -  Brentwood CA  East County Shred / Muller Machine 22:49 - - - 1 22:49 22:49 -  27521
dns 273  Hannah Jorgensen 18 -  Carmichael CA  specialized/mikes bikes - - - - 0 - - -  21164
Beginner Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 279  Kyle Kersey 38 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09, PNW 17:45 18:41 - - 2 36:26 18:13   27003
2 192  Tanner Holmes 21 -  Manteca CA   19:00 19:50 - - 2 38:50 19:25 02:24 27487
3 117  Tyler Sumrall 24 -  Foresthill CA  RynoPower/Nor-Cal Motosports/Kram Nutrition 19:33 19:20 - - 2 38:53 19:26 02:27 23470
4 433  Nolan Grealish 19 -  Sacramento CA  NLG Enterprises 20:18 18:36 - - 2 38:54 19:27 02:28 2660
5 251  Shawn Dalton 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:57 19:58 - - 2 38:55 19:27 02:29 4561
6 469  Chris Ryan 36 -  Roseville CA   24:05 24:01 - - 2 48:06 24:03 11:40 27649
dns 193  Noah Brown 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  24254
dns 253  Matt Keating 25 -  Fair Oaks CA  Body Concepts - - - - 0 - - -  6146
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 282  Jamisen Black 12 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev Jrs 18:45 20:36 - - 2 39:21 19:40   21339
2 283  Jacksen Black 12 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev Jrs 19:06 20:32 - - 2 39:38 19:49 00:17 21340
3 284  Kennedy Cortopassi 15 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills MTB 19:21 22:41 - - 2 42:02 21:01 02:41 13606
4 436  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 21:33 21:15 - - 2 42:48 21:24 03:27 23496
5 152  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 21:48 23:27 - - 2 45:15 22:37 05:54 13576
6 141  Samantha White 16 -  Orangevale CA   22:02 24:10 - - 2 46:12 23:06 06:51 1136
7 285  Shoshana Harlem 20 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 23:38 23:31 - - 2 47:09 23:34 07:48 27062
8 255  Grace Luares 39 -  Sacramento US   23:43 23:30 - - 2 47:13 23:37 07:52 24239
9 471  Margaret Strickler 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 24:38 24:40 - - 2 49:18 24:39 09:57 26521
10 287  Grace Hussey 13 -  Gold River CA  Cycle development 23:55 25:24 - - 2 49:19 24:40 09:58 27100
11 132  Laura Shook 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   28:41 30:02 - - 2 58:43 29:22 19:22 6313
12 143  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorni Racing IT'S SO FLUFFY 28:26 31:23 - - 2 59:49 29:55 20:28 21323
dns 31  Jamie Bakal 39 -  Sacramento CA  Mtb Experience - - - - 0 - - -  21158
dns 257  Julianna Rowe 14 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown - - - - 0 - - -  27258
Just Wanna Race 3 Laps     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 60  Brian Gaultney 49 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 18:17 19:39 19:19 - 3 57:15 19:05   1152
2 408  Sonny Van Hook 47 -  Brentwood CA  East County Shred / Muller Machine 18:53 20:47 23:13 - 3 1:02:53 20:58 05:38 27520
3 445  Mark Castillo 50 -  Sacramento CA   20:19 22:53 23:35 - 3 1:06:47 22:16 09:32 1531
dnf 108  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 25:03 30:17 - - 2 55:20 27:40 -  5470
Just Wanna Race 4 Laps     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 305  Cliff Millemann 63 -  Davis CA   16:25 17:25 18:28 19:35 4 1:11:53 17:58   502
2 69  Mike Stinson 57 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 16:44 17:56 18:51 18:57 4 1:12:28 18:07 00:35 2160
3 396  Brandon Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   18:04 18:56 20:14 22:26 4 1:19:40 19:55 07:47 17295
4 470  Jordan Smith 31 -  Folsom CA   17:59 20:06 21:48 20:16 4 1:20:09 20:02 08:16 27650