2021 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
5/5/2021 - Race 6
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 293  Jay Sturges 47 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 14:04 15:07 15:38 15:53 4 1:00:42 15:11   1379
2 9  Adam Koch 41 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 14:27 15:22 15:49 16:34 4 1:02:12 15:33 01:30 456
3 33  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 14:27 16:00 16:17 16:12 4 1:02:56 15:44 02:14 458
4 476  Josh Keel 40 -  Sacramento CA  KINETIC CYCLES 14:47 15:53 16:26 16:14 4 1:03:20 15:50 02:38 2769
5 290  Jason Brabec 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 14:26 15:44 16:32 17:13 4 1:03:55 15:59 03:13 19448
6 208  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   14:42 15:45 16:28 17:16 4 1:04:11 16:03 03:29 26595
7 74  Chad Talach 47 -  Sacramento CA   14:48 16:22 16:34 16:39 4 1:04:23 16:06 03:41 2226
8 139  Sam Trujillo 48 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:26 16:13 16:44 16:46 4 1:05:09 16:17 04:27 1719
9 47  Gary Culmer 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:26 17:09 17:34 17:04 4 1:07:13 16:48 06:31 26917
10 129  Ernie Sayo Iii 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 16:04 17:16 17:13 17:38 4 1:08:11 17:03 07:29 23138
11 291  Jeremy Lancaster 49 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 17:16 18:31 18:46 19:17 4 1:13:50 18:27 13:08 6206
dns 121  Mark Rosa 42 -  Folsom CA  Rythm Racing - - - - 0 - - -  15768
dns 37  Adam Ross 41 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing - - - - 0 - - -  2856
dns 65  Travis Goodrich 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  385
Expert Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 301  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 13:51 14:56 14:55 15:10 4 58:52 14:43   10544
2 5  Dave Hackett 55 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 14:13 14:45 15:38 15:30 4 1:00:06 15:02 01:14 392
3 451  Jay Newton 52 -  Roseville CA  Peet's Coffee Racing 14:01 15:24 15:32 15:14 4 1:00:12 15:03 01:20 5822
4 295  Adam Andelin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:23 15:13 16:05 15:51 4 1:01:32 15:23 02:40 227
5 109  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Courier - Canyon Elite Cycling 15:38 16:52 18:09 16:56 4 1:07:35 16:54 08:43 2925
6 294  Alan Abbs 52 -  Sacramento CA   15:58 16:43 17:27 18:15 4 1:08:23 17:06 09:31 27506
7 69  Mike Stinson 57 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 16:09 17:04 18:57 17:48 4 1:09:58 17:30 11:06 2160
8 55  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 16:34 17:49 18:46 19:11 4 1:12:20 18:05 13:28 7
9 98  Paul Newton 57 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman 16:46 18:08 18:57 19:41 4 1:13:32 18:23 14:40 1029
10 172  Aaron Albor 52 -  Orangevale CA  Mikes bikes 17:17 18:40 18:41 19:14 4 1:13:53 18:28 15:01 23384
11 119  Rich Rocket 56 -  Sacramento CA   17:43 21:12 22:46 24:53 4 1:26:34 21:39 27:42 570
dnf 85  Robert Martinez 59 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow/Aloha 17:28 20:59 - - 2 38:27 19:13 -  487
dnf 145  Gilbert Inouye 56 -  Elk Grove CA   23:39 28:53 - - 2 52:32 26:16 -  9331
dns 442  Yutch Cowhie 55 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - 0 - - -  3721
dns 296  Stuart Bratton 55 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  22
dns 297  Damon Chidester 55 -  Sonora CA  HRB Gear & Swag - - - - 0 - - -  10157
dns 298  Rich Hufford 51 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  423
dns 299  Sean Hunt 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Blue Collar Bikes / Cars R Coffins - - - - 0 - - -  2186
dns 300  Chris Sargent 53 -  Cameron Park CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  9344
dns 176  Tom Campeau 53 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  41
dns 22  Dave Desrosiers 54 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  331
dns 158  Ron Fallon 53 -  Folsom CA  Sorta Nevada /reliable racing p/b Folsom bike - - - - 0 - - -  3847
dns 67  Phil Smith 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  93
Expert Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 64  Donald Haugen 60 -  Folsom CA  RIDE BSC 15:46 16:27 17:05 17:52 4 1:07:10 16:48   1026
2 308  Kevin Weitz 69 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:12 17:09 17:43 18:19 4 1:09:23 17:21 02:13 16789
3 94  Philip Somerhalder 64 -  Oakley CA   16:37 17:33 18:07 17:42 4 1:09:59 17:30 02:49 9445
4 302  Tom Dunlap 61 -  Sonora CA  Sonora Cyclery 16:39 18:22 18:57 18:42 4 1:12:40 18:10 05:30 1041
5 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:40 20:00 21:51 21:58 4 1:21:29 20:22 14:19 623
dnf 307  Rob Stark 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:13 18:25 20:42 - 3 55:20 18:27 -  40
dnf 473  Greg Edwards 64 -  Orangevale CA  ABC 14:07 04:12 - - 2 18:18 09:09 -  341
dnf 303  Sam Giles 61 -  Carmichael CA   17:40 20:40 - - 2 38:20 19:10 -  3688
dns 304  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  27190
dns 305  Cliff Millemann 63 -  Davis CA   - - - - 0 - - -  502
dns 306  Mark Poole 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Body Concepts - - - - 0 - - -  3245
dns 195  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - - - - 0 - - -  1395
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 309  Danika Brabec 18 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes / Spartans 16:19 17:56 18:27 18:08 4 1:10:50 17:42   14869
2 101  Trinity Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 19:24 20:56 21:31 22:09 4 1:24:00 21:00 13:10 13353
3 312  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 21:15 23:42 24:28 23:22 4 1:32:47 23:12 21:57 3622
dns 154  Veronica Mickelson 47 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  13577
dns 310  Kathy Cervantez 52 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  8886
dns 311  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  15738
dns 205  Jaine Tabrett 24 -  Livermore CA   - - - - 0 - - -  25153
dns 102  Emma Briggs 43 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  21130
dns 444  Julie Ingwerson 40 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  23438
e-MTB     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 316  Zachary Carter 57 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:07 12:17 13:09 - 3 37:33 12:31   27508
2 84  Ray Lee 62 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:03 12:53 13:28 - 3 39:24 13:08 01:51 466
3 317  Erik Kohler 49 -  Sacramento CA  Duaneā€™s Body & Paint, Inc. 13:43 13:55 14:54 - 3 42:32 14:11 04:59 21279
4 319  Ned Wanland 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:48 14:42 14:26 - 3 43:56 14:39 06:23 27523
5 95  Mark Fain 52 -  Lincoln CA  Team MS WARRIOR/Roseville Cyclery 13:44 14:48 16:02 - 3 44:34 14:51 07:01 23515
dns 116  Tony Davis 54 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  5622
Sport Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 332  Peter Jupp 41 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 14:34 16:17 17:03 - 3 47:54 15:58   27313
2 330  Brendan Gecik 45 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx 15:15 16:16 16:51 - 3 48:22 16:07 00:28 27346
3 328  Ryan Elmer 42 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev 15:48 16:34 17:32 - 3 49:54 16:38 02:00 23520
4 96  Greg Myers 49 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:14 16:51 16:56 - 3 50:01 16:40 02:07 10341
5 335  Doug Miller 44 -  Antelope CA   15:44 17:20 17:28 - 3 50:32 16:51 02:38 27514
6 339  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 16:05 17:00 17:33 - 3 50:38 16:53 02:44 11891
7 341  Judd Van Sickle 47 -  Sacramento CA   16:37 17:29 17:28 - 3 51:34 17:11 03:40 895
8 187  Kevin Smithson 40 -  Folsom CA  Element Ale Works 16:12 17:33 18:00 - 3 51:45 17:15 03:51 21156
9 334  Ryan Merryman 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:14 17:51 17:50 - 3 51:55 17:18 04:01 21271
10 89  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 16:38 17:40 18:03 - 3 52:21 17:27 04:27 6769
11 178  Jonathan Melton 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG/Mraz 17:25 18:28 18:19 - 3 54:12 18:04 06:18 23389
12 326  Dave Christensen 45 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 17:25 18:49 18:07 - 3 54:21 18:07 06:27 9322
13 71  Troy Groves 48 -  Camptonville CA   18:18 18:37 19:06 - 3 56:01 18:40 08:07 26921
14 349  Edwin Nonog 47 -  Elk Grove CA   18:08 19:25 19:31 - 3 57:04 19:01 09:10 23468
15 174  Michael Cain 48 -  Roseville CA   18:26 20:42 20:50 - 3 59:58 19:59 12:04 2216
16 331  Joe Honoroff 48 -  Cameron Park CA  OBG 20:56 22:49 24:20 - 3 1:08:05 22:42 20:11 21138
17 43  Joshua Boyden 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Leadout 20:39 23:49 23:56 - 3 1:08:24 22:48 20:30 5806
dnf 59  Eric Freund 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo 19:04 21:30 - - 2 40:34 20:17 -  20776
dnf 329  Joshua Flood 48 -  Lincoln CA   19:04 23:14 - - 2 42:18 21:09 -  20749
dns 58  Mike Helquist 44 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22009
dns 327  Ken Dawson 48 -  Folsom CA  Beer Me - - - - 0 - - -  19823
dns 173  David Burkett 44 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Folsom - - - - 0 - - -  8015
dns 185  Jeff Spronk 41 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  18644
dns 206  Dustin Young 46 -  Rescue CA  Loam Roamer - - - - 0 - - -  3624
dns 40  Tony Boody 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  189
dns 336  Russell Montez 47 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  510
dns 338  Chris Parod 47 -  Gold River CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable pb Folsom Bike - - - - 0 - - -  2923
dns 149  Skip Lindsay 50 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman - - - - 0 - - -  751
Sport Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 430  Don Dumaine 58 -  Sacramento CA  REVS 15:37 16:34 17:32 - 3 49:43 16:34   5401
2 352  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 16:45 16:58 17:20 - 3 51:03 17:01 01:20 17774
3 353  Jeff Rosales 54 -  Eldorado Hills CA   16:03 17:45 18:11 - 3 51:59 17:20 02:16 27519
4 196  Roy Rezentes 52 -  Cameron Park CA  OBG/Mraz 17:03 18:09 18:10 - 3 53:22 17:47 03:39 21149
5 355  Will Safford 56 -  Folsom CA   17:01 18:15 18:30 - 3 53:46 17:55 04:03 13625
6 222  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 16:56 18:23 19:15 - 3 54:34 18:11 04:51 1474
7 344  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:44 18:17 19:52 - 3 54:53 18:18 05:10 20766
8 322  Lynn Hunter 54 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 18:02 18:38 19:59 - 3 56:39 18:53 06:56 12997
9 617  Michael Steyer 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles, Kenda Tires 18:09 19:33 19:01 - 3 56:43 18:54 07:00 3182
10 138  Mark Taylor 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 18:27 19:24 19:46 - 3 57:37 19:12 07:54 628
11 347  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:47 19:27 20:55 - 3 59:09 19:43 09:26 5750
12 350  Marty Holloway 57 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 19:44 19:47 19:50 - 3 59:21 19:47 09:38 9774
13 484  James Evans 51 -  Folsom CA   19:35 21:06 19:52 - 3 1:00:33 20:11 10:50 23087
14 346  Christopher Greene 51 -  Arnold CA   18:37 20:58 20:59 - 3 1:00:34 20:11 10:51 26945
15 15  David Almquist 57 -  Sacramento CA   18:57 21:01 21:55 - 3 1:01:53 20:38 12:10 5487
16 170  Anthony Tobia 59 -  Carmichael CA   20:21 20:39 21:26 - 3 1:02:26 20:49 12:43 19150
17 359  John Warwick 59 -  Modesto CA   19:34 21:55 22:49 - 3 1:04:18 21:26 14:35 27524
18 358  Charles Tobia 53 -  West Sacramento CA   19:48 22:15 22:43 - 3 1:04:46 21:35 15:03 19149
19 345  Chris Dawson 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 19:13 22:28 23:41 - 3 1:05:22 21:47 15:39 3105
20 166  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   21:11 23:21 25:06 - 3 1:09:38 23:13 19:55 54
dnf 343  Matthew Briel 50 -  Auburn CA   22:48 - - - 1 22:48 22:48 -  265
dns 360  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  188
dns 130  Todd Schaffer 55 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2331
dns 207  Kevin Broumand 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman Sports - - - - 0 - - -  26941
dns 49  Doug Dietel 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City - - - - 0 - - -  23375
dns 160  Alan Gonsalves 53 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1020
dns 159  Brian Yates 50 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  22939
dns 356  Leo Salazar 52 -  Folsom CA  LJS PAINTING - - - - 0 - - -  581
Sport Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 448  Mats Jansson 60 -  Folsom CA   17:36 17:19 17:39 - 3 52:34 17:31   6331
2 450  Albert Fox 65 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 17:33 18:06 18:57 - 3 54:36 18:12 02:02 2448
3 123  Jeff Pearson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Team Rubber Chicken 17:48 18:43 18:31 - 3 55:02 18:21 02:28 26927
4 168  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:33 18:30 19:20 - 3 55:23 18:28 02:49 2325
5 182  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ SERT 18:27 19:27 19:09 - 3 57:03 19:01 04:29 111
6 361  Edward Cruz 62 -  Penn Valley CA  Body Logic/SERT 18:27 19:27 19:17 - 3 57:11 19:04 04:37 1167
7 194  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 18:03 19:37 20:48 - 3 58:28 19:29 05:54 1393
8 712  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:36 21:03 22:09 - 3 1:01:48 20:36 09:14 662
9 62  Scott Derksen 63 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 21:28 22:46 22:49 - 3 1:07:03 22:21 14:29 329
dnf 807  Tom Humphreys 62 -  Elk Grove CA   21:22 18:05 - - 2 39:27 19:43 -  424
dns 93  Mark Nelson 61 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  17282
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 364  Matthew Wilson 37 -  Rancho Murieta CA   19:03 20:31 20:41 - 3 1:00:15 20:05   27526
2 131  Mike Sellers 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG/Mraz 19:12 20:36 20:52 - 3 1:00:40 20:13 00:25 10211
3 362  Ryan Coulson 34 -  Elk Grove CA   19:09 22:27 24:20 - 3 1:05:56 21:59 05:41 27510
4 456  Andy Bower 36 -  Vallecito CA   20:25 21:40 24:39 - 3 1:06:44 22:15 06:29 26916
5 215  Skyler Baldock 50 -  Sacramento CA   20:48 23:02 25:23 - 3 1:09:13 23:04 08:58 239
6 363  Robert Raubach 45 -  West Sacramento CA   22:46 24:04 25:28 - 3 1:12:18 24:06 12:03 558
7 238  Carl Hulick 28 -  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company/HOWRU Racing 22:21 25:11 25:58 - 3 1:13:30 24:30 13:15 27496
dns 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics - - - - 0 - - -  15689
dns 61  Greg Price 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - 0 - - -  3796
dns 183  Ron Zevalkink 60 -  Auburn CA   - - - - 0 - - -  693
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 200  Cris Flint 54 -  Jackson CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 23:29 26:50 29:26 - 3 1:19:45 26:35   112
dns 365  Daniel Tebbs 50 -  Auburn CA   - - - - 0 - - -  630
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 366  Beverley Anderson 57 -  Sacramento CA   19:25 19:34 19:53 - 3 58:52 19:37   27507
2 370  Nikki Peterson 46 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway 19:26 20:28 20:17 - 3 1:00:11 20:04 01:19 27516
3 371  Carly Rinaldi 41 -  Gold River CA   21:19 22:31 22:50 - 3 1:06:40 22:13 07:48 27518
4 457  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 21:11 23:05 23:28 - 3 1:07:44 22:35 08:52 26541
5 999  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA   23:36 24:52 26:38 - 3 1:15:06 25:02 16:14 17671
6 108  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 25:07 29:13 30:53 - 3 1:25:13 28:24 26:21 5470
dnf 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 21:53 25:54 - - 2 47:47 23:53 -  15690
dnf 372  Vivian Voochen 46 -  Auburn CA   28:36 32:38 - - 2 1:01:14 30:37 -  27522
dns 135  Mary Snovel 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing - - - - 0 - - -  13597
dns 26  Jessica Belding 45 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26915
dns 368  Tammie Lopez 57 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - 0 - - -  19478
Beer League     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 266  Cole Kersey 29 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 14:27 14:25 - - 2 28:52 14:26   17767
2 279  Kyle Kersey 38 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09, PNW 17:30 18:36 - - 2 36:06 18:03 07:14 27003
3 56  John Golden 31 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing 17:35 19:01 - - 2 36:36 18:18 07:44 23393
4 240  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 18:22 19:33 - - 2 37:55 18:57 09:03 19998
5 475  Donald Hiers 32 -  Sacramento CA  MTB Social Club 19:13 20:00 - - 2 39:13 19:36 10:21 27697
6 376  Cameron Fairchild 34 -  Gold River CA  Golden Air Racing 19:52 22:43 - - 2 42:35 21:17 13:43 27511
7 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  CIR Volunteer/OBG 20:44 22:05 - - 2 42:49 21:24 13:57 13562
8 382  Brett Watson 50 -  Ione CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 20:56 23:26 - - 2 44:22 22:11 15:30 27525
9 374  Matt Chase 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA   22:23 23:20 - - 2 45:43 22:51 16:51 27509
10 164  Robert Ochoa 56 -  Galt CA  Reckless Cycling 23:53 25:33 - - 2 49:26 24:43 20:34 21233
11 191  Lynn Yelland 63 -  Lincoln CA   22:54 26:52 - - 2 49:46 24:53 20:54 687
12 379  Debbie Hawley 62 -  Grass Valley CA   25:04 24:44 - - 2 49:48 24:54 20:56 404
13 156  Chris Patterson 56 -  Granite Bay CA   24:40 26:11 - - 2 50:51 25:26 21:59 539
14 481  Ian Mccarty 49 -  Sacramento CA   26:58 25:58 - - 2 52:56 26:28 24:04 27666
15 143  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorni Racing IT'S SO FLUFFY 29:18 28:54 - - 2 58:12 29:06 29:20 21323
16 480  Flynn Mccarty 13 -  Sacramento CA   32:20 31:16 - - 2 1:03:36 31:48 34:44 27686
17 399  Jeff Mierczynski 57 -  Elk Grove CA   32:07 38:56 - - 2 1:11:03 35:31 42:11 18408
18 321  Jolene Hulick 28 -  Sacramento CA  MTB Experience 31:32 44:55 - - 2 1:16:27 38:14 47:35 27512
dnf 38  Justin Boldrini 34 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 18:07 - - - 1 18:07 18:07 -  23394
dnf 478  David Allen 60 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - 0 - - -  221
dnf 41  Susan Butterworth 61 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  9138
dns 44  James Carr 54 -  Wilton CA  US Military Endurance Sports - - - - 0 - - -  31
dns 30  Matt Austin 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing - - - - 0 - - -  23388
dns 169  Ayden Staricco 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23501
dns 204  Trevor Varain 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26938
dns 378  Jesse Gray 41 -  Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ - - - - 0 - - -  20430
dns 373  Samuel Ceridon 52 -  Shingle Springs CA  Team Scallywags - - - - 0 - - -  24235
dns 449  Dan Krekelberg 36 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27642
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 386  Josiah Zamora 44 -  Citrus Heights CA   18:11 18:17 - - 2 36:28 18:14   25199
2 28  Colby West 49 -  Rocklin CA  ROGs 18:21 19:52 - - 2 38:13 19:06 01:45 26934
3 384  Michael Tronnes 49 -  Roseville CA   20:06 20:38 - - 2 40:44 20:22 04:16 8686
dns 385  Joseph Witchel 44 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27527
dns 383  Joe Burnett 40 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  269
Beginner Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 454  William Harris 50 -  Shingle Springs CA   17:00 16:54 - - 2 33:54 16:57   15093
2 452  Ted Ornduff 56 -  Auburn CA  SJBC 17:15 18:04 - - 2 35:19 17:39 01:25 27643
3 90  Scott Miner 56 -  Roseville CA   17:58 18:44 - - 2 36:42 18:21 02:48 506
4 292  Kevin Young 52 -  Auburn CA   18:51 19:10 - - 2 38:01 19:00 04:07 21155
5 389  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  Team EPiC 18:35 20:04 - - 2 38:39 19:19 04:45 17370
6 474  Todd Gaines 58 -  San Bruno CA   18:55 20:06 - - 2 39:01 19:31 05:07 27696
7 393  Mark Richard 54 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo 20:04 20:28 - - 2 40:32 20:16 06:38 27517
8 479  Greg Porter 56 -  Rescue CA  REVS 19:40 21:18 - - 2 40:58 20:29 07:04 17758
9 390  Roy Hui 56 -  Sacramento CA   20:01 21:10 - - 2 41:11 20:35 07:17 10657
10 391  Jeffrey Liebig 57 -  Wilton CA   21:05 21:27 - - 2 42:32 21:16 08:38 27513
11 81  Jeff Johnson 56 -  Pollock Pines CA   22:22 24:59 - - 2 47:21 23:40 13:27 26924
12 198  Paul Curtin 59 -  Mather CA   24:39 28:41 - - 2 53:20 26:40 19:26 6134
dns 387  David Anderson 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21126
dns 388  Dean Berlin 57 -  Roseville CA  Diablo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  23729
dns 392  Chris Marovich 51 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - 0 - - -  13049
Beginner Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 808  David Iriguchi 61 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 20:21 20:59 - - 2 41:21 20:40   427
2 186  Steve Garlington 61 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 21:39 23:01 - - 2 44:40 22:20 03:19 27505
3 122  David Orth 64 -  Clovis CA   22:45 25:49 - - 2 48:34 24:17 07:13 6307
4 313  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   30:49 33:59 - - 2 1:04:48 32:24 23:27 26622
dnf 201  Jon Northrop 61 -  Sacramento CA   25:55 - - - 1 25:55 25:55 -  9404
dnf 42  Bill Claypool 62 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  3610
dns 63  Ken Golden 60 -  Rescue CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23403
dns 57  Ed Golden 61 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing - - - - 0 - - -  9423
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 460  Jessica Rozek 48 -  Rocklin CA   22:57 23:57 - - 2 46:54 23:27   27645
2 190  Laura Darling 48 -  Gold River CA   23:34 23:51 - - 2 47:25 23:42 00:31 27504