2021 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
5/12/2021 - Race 7
Pro/Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 446  Sandy Floren 24 -  Berkeley CA  Dirt Camp Devo 12:26 12:49 14:23 13:28 4 53:06 13:17   20388
2 3  Erik Nelson 37 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:11 13:42 14:09 13:56 4 54:58 13:45 01:52 160
3 10  Ron Shevock 46 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 13:34 13:43 14:17 14:21 4 55:55 13:59 02:49 32
4 912  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 13:34 13:47 14:30 14:26 4 56:17 14:04 03:11 23095
5 500  Jacob Velasco 19 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling 13:21 14:21 14:50 13:54 4 56:26 14:07 03:20 21250
6 106  Ryan Odell 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:12 14:04 14:45 15:04 4 57:05 14:16 03:59 530
7 213  Zander Holmes 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Specialized mikes bikes 13:42 14:31 14:39 14:14 4 57:06 14:16 04:00 23445
8 266  Cole Kersey 29 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 13:33 14:42 14:44 14:38 4 57:37 14:24 04:31 17767
9 5  Dave Hackett 55 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 14:09 14:19 14:51 14:48 4 58:07 14:32 05:01 392
10 507  Ethan Hennessey 18 -  Grass Valley CA  Summit 13:33 14:48 15:25 14:35 4 58:21 14:35 05:15 24967
11 499  Kevin Smallman 36 -  San Leandro CA  Cannondale 13:33 14:49 15:23 14:37 4 58:22 14:35 05:16 2406
12 217  Joseph Smith 31 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 14:09 14:18 15:01 15:25 4 58:53 14:43 05:47 27499
13 495  Yoann Perrodin 14 -  El Cerrito CA  El Cerrito Junior team 14:08 16:26 14:57 14:26 4 59:57 14:59 06:51 27000
14 259  Ben Cannon 46 -  Brentwood CA   15:03 15:35 16:08 16:04 4 1:02:50 15:42 09:44 27500
15 210  Blake Elmer 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 14:52 16:28 16:25 15:31 4 1:03:16 15:49 10:10 23407
16 420  Carson Fellows 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev - Mike's Bikes 14:43 16:24 16:39 16:33 4 1:04:19 16:05 11:13 21241
17 262  Mark Fellows 49 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:16 17:16 16:55 17:11 4 1:06:38 16:40 13:32 350
18 109  Gus Platis 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Courier - Canyon Elite Cycling 15:35 17:15 18:11 17:16 4 1:08:17 17:04 15:11 2925
19 309  Danika Brabec 18 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes / Spartans 16:04 17:17 17:42 17:41 4 1:08:44 17:11 15:38 14869
dnf 79  Nicolas Jimenez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Flow Formulas/ The Black Bibs 25:54 14:12 14:23 - 3 54:29 18:10 -  438
dns 214  Will Kendall 17 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs - - - - 0 - - -  2638
dns 209  Travis Boucher 17 -  Cool CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  6214
dns 261  Bob Delp 53 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  148
dns 263  Griffin Hoppin 18 -  Mill Valley CA  Marin Academy - - - - 0 - - -  26946
Expert Men 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 218  Charlie Hollman 31 -  Sacramento CA   14:37 15:12 14:58 14:51 4 59:38 14:55   23561
2 161  Samuel Guzman 39 -  Folsom, Ca CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 14:28 15:14 14:54 16:19 4 1:00:55 15:14 01:17 1111
3 219  Miles Talbert 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 15:52 16:35 16:59 17:55 4 1:07:21 16:50 07:43 23424
dnf 409  Lei Liu 34 -  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - - 0 - - -  27640
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 33  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 14:32 14:56 15:22 15:26 4 1:00:16 15:04   458
2 221  Ryan Terry 39 -  West Sacramento CA  Team WUB/Kinetic Cycles 14:32 15:15 15:32 15:30 4 1:00:49 15:12 00:33 631
3 11  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 15:13 16:14 16:35 16:14 4 1:04:16 16:04 04:00 481
4 291  Jeremy Lancaster 49 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 15:39 17:03 16:53 17:14 4 1:06:49 16:42 06:33 6206
dnf 411  Sean Hunt 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Blue Collar Bikes / Cars R Coffins 14:19 14:58 - - 2 29:17 14:38 -  2186
dnf 99  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   17:22 18:55 - - 2 36:17 18:09 -  1645
Sport Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 415  Ian Schweitzer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Vista Eagles 14:32 15:06 14:47 - 3 44:25 14:48   10247
2 231  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 14:32 15:06 14:49 - 3 44:27 14:49 00:02 21385
3 226  Maxwell Dubow 18 -  Sausalito CA   14:31 15:06 14:51 - 3 44:28 14:49 00:03 27390
4 483  Alex Chadwick 17 -  Sacramento CA  Davis Composite MTB 14:32 15:05 15:16 - 3 44:53 14:58 00:28 13336
5 229  Michael Marovich 17 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills 14:50 16:26 16:26 - 3 47:42 15:54 03:17 21368
6 227  Seth Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Eagles 14:46 17:05 16:08 - 3 47:59 16:00 03:34 23484
7 490  Ben Estes 14 -  Folsom CA  Cycling development 14:52 17:02 16:09 - 3 48:03 16:01 03:38 27676
8 51  Noah Wilson 15 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Composite 14:44 16:59 16:21 - 3 48:04 16:01 03:39 14894
9 232  Subala Villa 15 -  Sacramento CA   15:18 16:45 16:05 - 3 48:08 16:03 03:43 26956
10 91  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB NorCal / RideCncpts / Fox Racing 15:02 16:57 16:14 - 3 48:13 16:04 03:48 1045
11 268  Sahn Cannon 18 -  Brentwood CA   16:41 17:38 17:48 - 3 52:07 17:22 07:42 27501
12 243  Lukas Cooke 14 -  Penryn CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 16:28 18:36 18:04 - 3 53:08 17:43 08:43 27159
dnf 320  Cam Barton 17 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills 17:25 19:28 - - 2 36:53 18:26 -  24247
dns 249  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  Placer Foothills MTB - - - - 0 - - -  21384
dns 189  Jacob Romero 16 -  Rancho Murieta CA  Cycling Development/Gladiators - - - - 0 - - -  23380
dns 224  Garrett Brown 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development/Gladiators - - - - 0 - - -  21295
dns 228  Colby Hicks 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CD-Oak Ridge - - - - 0 - - -  27201
dns 230  Elijah Rowe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown - - - - 0 - - -  1015
Sport Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 151  Brandon Mcgee 31 -  Volcano CA   14:20 15:05 15:15 - 3 44:40 14:53   23392
2 237  Ethan Ware 19 -  Redding CA  MTB_Norcal 14:19 15:06 15:26 - 3 44:51 14:57 00:11 27120
3 66  Jeff Grindel 30 -  Orangevale CA  MFG 15:07 16:18 16:32 - 3 47:57 15:59 03:17 21268
4 8  Justin Slaight 27 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   15:47 16:51 16:26 - 3 49:04 16:21 04:24 23480
5 136  Mitchell Stockwell 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 14:58 16:46 17:26 - 3 49:10 16:23 04:30 619
6 236  Anthony Marino 39 -  Lodi CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:43 16:51 17:17 - 3 49:51 16:37 05:11 22945
7 147  Michael Kroleski 34 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:55 17:05 17:51 - 3 50:51 16:57 06:11 21171
8 234  Anthony Bott 36 -  Stockton CA   16:15 17:53 19:08 - 3 53:16 17:45 08:36 27491
9 498  Zach Severance 30 -  Folsom CA   16:35 19:04 18:54 - 3 54:33 18:11 09:53 27704
10 271  Tyler Ducray 22 -  Galt CA  Norcal motorsports 18:31 18:56 19:01 - 3 56:28 18:49 11:48 21261
11 86  Josiah Mattsson Boze 28 -  Elverta CA  Team City 17:33 20:01 18:54 - 3 56:28 18:49 11:48 27488
12 233  Alex Adell 20 -  Roseville CA   17:22 20:19 21:35 - 3 59:16 19:45 14:36 27490
dnf 487  Henry Chadwick 19 -  Sacramento CA   20:03 12:56 - - 2 32:59 16:29 -  5859
dns 497  Chris Schreiner 36 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27703
dns 235  Eric Hinkley 36 -  Grass Valley CA  Bikes.Beans.Booch - - - - 0 - - -  24972
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 353  Jeff Rosales 54 -  Eldorado Hills CA   15:44 16:07 16:09 - 3 48:00 16:00   27519
2 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:20 17:21 17:47 - 3 51:28 17:09 03:28 623
3 150  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:19 17:21 18:13 - 3 51:53 17:18 03:53 483
4 197  Luke Holiday 21 -  Roseville CA  Cycles 4 Hope 15:41 17:46 18:57 - 3 52:24 17:28 04:24 2108
5 238  Carl Hulick 28 -  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company/HOWRU Racing 19:10 20:47 21:42 - 3 1:01:39 20:33 13:39 27496
dns 202  Shawn Holiday 52 -  Roseville CA  Cycles 4 Hope - - - - 0 - - -  2109
dns 184  Ryan Wenker 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  671
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 435  Sydney Lewis 20 -  Rocklin CA   18:12 19:29 19:00 - 3 56:41 18:54   15577
dns 205  Jaine Tabrett 24 -  Livermore CA   - - - - 0 - - -  25153
dns 256  Amanda Moreland 29 -  Twin Bridges CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27497
dns 239  Heather Pitts 34 -  Grass Valley CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26041
dns 241  Mckenna Van Voris 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Specialized/Cycling Development/Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  1004
Beginner Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 504  Ethan Zuber 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 14:29 14:16 - - 2 28:45 14:23   27310
2 118  Bryce Sumrall 18 -  Foresthill CA  NorCal Motorsports 14:55 15:30 - - 2 30:25 15:13 01:40 23471
3 274  Justin Callaway 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycle Development 15:17 15:55 - - 2 31:12 15:36 02:27 27155
22 175  Micah Brabec 14 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 12:35 19:51 - - 2 32:26 16:13 03:41 14868
4 247  Andrew Koch 13 -  Folsom CA  CBRE Racing 16:01 16:26 - - 2 32:27 16:13 03:42 21320
5 245  Carson Harris 13 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycle Development EDH 15:57 16:51 - - 2 32:48 16:24 04:03 21378
6 246  Luke Hedden 18 -  Folsom CA  FastHouse 16:37 16:15 - - 2 32:52 16:26 04:07 27460
7 503  Aidan Ware 16 -  Redding CA   16:01 18:03 - - 2 34:04 17:02 05:19 27358
8 493  Max Keough 14 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team City Sacramento 16:38 17:36 - - 2 34:14 17:07 05:29 27702
9 273  Hannah Jorgensen 18 -  Carmichael CA  specialized/mikes bikes 16:33 18:02 - - 2 34:35 17:17 05:50 21164
10 203  Nolan Maier 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 17:09 18:41 - - 2 35:50 17:55 07:05 10316
11 381  Evan Van Hook 15 -  Brentwood CA  East County Shred / Muller Machine 18:58 17:56 - - 2 36:54 18:27 08:09 27521
12 488  Drake Dalton 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA   23:18 17:13 - - 2 40:31 20:15 11:46 27699
13 278  Caleb Luby 13 -  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay Jr 20:53 21:42 - - 2 42:35 21:18 13:50 10312
14 489  Rian Dunne 14 -  Sacramento CA   23:22 19:16 - - 2 42:38 21:19 13:53 27700
15 250  Chase Wanland 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   20:39 22:12 - - 2 42:51 21:26 14:06 964
16 426  Chase Elmer 12 -  Folsom CA   21:54 22:45 - - 2 44:39 22:20 15:54 23485
17 427  Logan Hedden 18 -  Folsom CA  FastHouse 20:45 24:23 - - 2 45:08 22:34 16:23 27639
18 244  Ryder Dalton 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  JR Mtn Bike Team 23:08 23:58 - - 2 47:06 23:33 18:21 27492
19 506  Jack Fresia 13 -  Sacramento CA   23:01 26:03 - - 2 49:04 24:32 20:19 15783
20 188  Gavin Spencer 14 -  Folsom CA  Cheyenne Fishing Team 23:49 26:06 - - 2 49:55 24:58 21:10 27489
21 248  Trevor Schwartz 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Marina MTB 23:33 27:39 - - 2 51:12 25:36 22:27 27498
--- 277  Alexander Gonzales 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27188
--- 82  Caden Kroettinger 14 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22943
Beginner Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 279  Kyle Kersey 38 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09, PNW 15:19 15:38 - - 2 30:57 15:29   27003
2 501  Nicholas Walley 33 -  Walnut Creek CA   16:18 16:17 - - 2 32:35 16:18 01:38 27705
3 251  Shawn Dalton 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:18 16:47 - - 2 33:05 16:32 02:08 4561
4 192  Tanner Holmes 21 -  Manteca CA   16:25 17:50 - - 2 34:15 17:08 03:18 27487
5 433  Nolan Grealish 19 -  Sacramento CA  NLG Enterprises 17:27 17:17 - - 2 34:44 17:22 03:47 2660
6 117  Tyler Sumrall 24 -  Foresthill CA  RynoPower/Nor-Cal Motosports/Kram Nutrition 17:49 17:07 - - 2 34:56 17:28 03:59 23470
7 193  Noah Brown 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA   19:40 20:19 - - 2 39:59 20:00 09:02 24254
8 496  Matthew Poon 23 -  Sacramento CA   27:17 23:20 - - 2 50:37 25:19 19:40 21830
dns 253  Matt Keating 25 -  Fair Oaks CA  Body Concepts - - - - 0 - - -  6146
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
11 284  Kennedy Cortopassi 15 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills MTB 12:00 24:29 - - 2 36:29 18:14 - 13606
12 491  Mikele Jopson 15 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 12:00 24:29 - - 2 36:29 18:14 - 26973
1 283  Jacksen Black 12 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev Jrs 18:29 18:46 - - 2 37:15 18:37 - 21340
2 152  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 18:50 18:56 - - 2 37:46 18:53 - 13576
3 436  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 18:56 19:35 - - 2 38:31 19:16 - 23496
4 141  Samantha White 16 -  Orangevale CA   19:02 20:16 - - 2 39:18 19:39 - 1136
5 282  Jamisen Black 12 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Dev Jrs 19:25 21:14 - - 2 40:39 20:20 - 21339
6 255  Grace Luares 39 -  Sacramento US   20:15 20:46 - - 2 41:01 20:30 - 24239
7 285  Shoshana Harlem 20 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 22:23 21:58 - - 2 44:21 22:11 - 27062
8 471  Margaret Strickler 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 22:10 23:39 - - 2 45:49 22:55 - 26521
9 143  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorni Racing IT'S SO FLUFFY 22:32 24:23 - - 2 46:55 23:28 - 21323
10 132  Laura Shook 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   24:09 28:15 - - 2 52:24 26:12 - 6313
dns 257  Julianna Rowe 14 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown - - - - 0 - - -  27258
dns 31  Jamie Bakal 39 -  Sacramento CA  Mtb Experience - - - - 0 - - -  21158
dns 434  Hannah Bowman 15 -  Granite Bay CA  Del Oro/placer foothills - - - - 0 - - -  1007
Just Wanna Race 2 Laps     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 505  Desmond Feher 41 -  Sacramento CA   17:18 17:36 - - 2 34:54 17:27   27701
2 391  Jeffrey Liebig 57 -  Wilton CA   19:02 18:40 - - 2 37:42 18:51 02:48 27513
3 481  Ian Mccarty 49 -  Sacramento CA   19:31 20:32 - - 2 40:03 20:01 05:09 27666
4 480  Flynn Mccarty 13 -  Sacramento CA   23:00 26:13 - - 2 49:13 24:36 14:19 27686
dnp 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 19:02 17:09 - - 2 36:11 18:06 -  15689
Just Wanna Race 3 Laps     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 494  Patrick Luby 43 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic 15:08 16:18 17:31 - 3 48:57 16:19   9405
2 396  Brandon Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:18 17:05 16:55 - 3 49:18 16:26 00:21 17295
3 408  Sonny Van Hook 47 -  Brentwood CA  East County Shred / Muller Machine 16:53 17:56 17:32 - 3 52:21 17:27 03:24 27520
4 329  Joshua Flood 48 -  Lincoln CA   16:49 18:25 19:36 - 3 54:50 18:17 05:53 20749
5 366  Beverley Anderson 57 -  Sacramento CA   18:38 18:32 18:31 - 3 55:41 18:34 06:44 27507
6 502  Jeffrey Wang 40 -  Sacramento CA   19:14 20:04 18:34 - 3 57:52 19:17 08:55 21291
dnf 485  Matt Barber 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:24 33:26 - - 2 51:50 25:55 -  23536
Just Wanna Race 4 Laps     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 69  Mike Stinson 57 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 16:31 17:01 17:16 16:20 4 1:07:08 16:47   2160
2 305  Cliff Millemann 63 -  Davis CA   15:36 16:29 17:16 18:48 4 1:08:09 17:02 01:02 502
3 294  Alan Abbs 52 -  Sacramento CA   16:10 16:53 17:13 18:21 4 1:08:37 17:09 01:30 27506