2021 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
5/19/2021 - Race 8
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 293  Jay Sturges 47 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13:55 14:03 14:39 14:37 4 57:14 14:18   1379
2 290  Jason Brabec 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 13:56 14:31 15:01 14:34 4 58:02 14:30 00:48 19448
3 9  Adam Koch 41 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 13:56 14:47 14:46 14:52 4 58:21 14:35 01:07 456
4 447  Josh Hughes 46 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 14:14 15:15 15:10 14:59 4 59:38 14:55 02:24 25
5 33  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 14:27 15:03 15:09 15:16 4 59:55 14:59 02:41 458
6 208  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   14:43 15:13 15:41 15:52 4 1:01:29 15:22 04:15 26595
7 291  Jeremy Lancaster 49 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 15:09 15:41 16:17 16:24 4 1:03:31 15:53 06:17 6206
8 37  Adam Ross 41 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing 15:40 16:01 17:15 17:38 4 1:06:34 16:38 09:20 2856
9 129  Ernie Sayo Iii 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 15:28 18:24 16:20 16:22 4 1:06:34 16:39 09:20 23138
dnf 476  Josh Keel 40 -  Sacramento CA  KINETIC CYCLES 15:20 - - - 1 15:20 15:20 -  2769
dns 65  Travis Goodrich 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  385
dns 74  Chad Talach 47 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2226
dns 139  Sam Trujillo 48 -  Rancho Cordova CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1719
dns 121  Mark Rosa 42 -  Folsom CA  Rythm Racing - - - - 0 - - -  15768
Expert Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 5  Dave Hackett 55 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 13:55 14:09 14:20 14:01 4 56:25 14:06   392
2 301  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 13:43 14:04 14:37 14:03 4 56:27 14:07 00:02 10544
3 295  Adam Andelin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:52 14:22 14:35 14:41 4 57:30 14:23 01:05 227
4 451  Jay Newton 52 -  Roseville CA  Peet's Coffee Racing P/B Veloro Bicycles 14:23 14:40 14:51 15:01 4 58:55 14:44 02:30 5822
5 158  Ron Fallon 53 -  Folsom CA  Sorta Nevada /reliable racing p/b Folsom bike 14:22 16:02 15:48 15:03 4 1:01:15 15:19 04:50 3847
6 430  Don Dumaine 58 -  Sacramento CA  REVS 15:02 15:40 15:30 15:15 4 1:01:27 15:22 05:02 5401
7 109  Gus Platis 52 -  West Sacramento CA  Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 15:02 15:41 15:30 16:10 4 1:02:23 15:36 05:58 2925
8 67  Phil Smith 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 15:11 15:55 16:09 17:06 4 1:04:21 16:05 07:56 93
9 294  Alan Abbs 52 -  Sacramento CA   16:06 15:59 16:02 16:15 4 1:04:22 16:05 07:57 27506
10 69  Mike Stinson 57 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 15:54 16:33 16:54 15:53 4 1:05:14 16:19 08:49 2160
11 55  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 16:05 16:52 17:22 18:04 4 1:08:23 17:06 11:58 7
12 119  Rich Rocket 56 -  Sacramento CA   16:54 17:19 17:23 17:23 4 1:08:59 17:15 12:34 570
13 172  Aaron Albor 52 -  Orangevale CA  Mikes bikes 16:54 17:19 17:22 18:04 4 1:09:39 17:25 13:14 23384
dnf 296  Stuart Bratton 55 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 16:03 17:10 19:05 - 3 52:18 17:26 -  22
dns 297  Damon Chidester 55 -  Sonora CA  HRB Gear & Swag - - - - 0 - - -  10157
dns 298  Rich Hufford 51 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  423
dns 299  Sean Hunt 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Blue Collar Bikes / Cars R Coffins - - - - 0 - - -  2186
dns 300  Chris Sargent 53 -  Cameron Park CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  9344
dns 176  Tom Campeau 53 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  41
dns 22  Dave Desrosiers 54 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  331
dns 145  Gilbert Inouye 56 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  9331
dns 98  Paul Newton 57 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman - - - - 0 - - -  1029
Expert Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 64  Donald Haugen 60 -  Folsom CA  RIDE BSC 15:11 15:35 16:14 16:09 4 1:03:09 15:47   1026
2 305  Cliff Millemann 63 -  Davis CA   15:25 15:47 15:47 16:12 4 1:03:11 15:48 00:02 502
3 307  Rob Stark 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:49 16:20 16:26 16:00 4 1:04:35 16:09 01:26 40
4 308  Kevin Weitz 69 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:47 16:22 16:20 16:30 4 1:04:59 16:15 01:50 16789
5 473  Greg Edwards 64 -  Orangevale CA  ABC 15:25 15:48 16:47 17:26 4 1:05:26 16:22 02:17 341
6 94  Philip Somerhalder 64 -  Oakley CA   16:09 16:29 16:29 16:20 4 1:05:27 16:22 02:18 9445
7 302  Tom Dunlap 61 -  Sonora CA  Sonora Cyclery 16:18 17:17 17:07 17:42 4 1:08:24 17:06 05:15 1041
dns 303  Sam Giles 61 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - 0 - - -  3688
dns 304  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  27190
dns 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  623
dns 306  Mark Poole 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Body Concepts - - - - 0 - - -  3245
dns 195  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - - - - 0 - - -  1395
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 309  Danika Brabec 18 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes / Spartans 15:55 16:27 16:23 15:55 4 1:04:40 16:10   14869
2 102  Emma Briggs 43 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes 16:47 17:12 17:14 17:10 4 1:08:23 17:06 03:43 21130
3 311  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:46 18:07 17:58 18:37 4 1:12:28 18:07 07:48 15738
4 101  Trinity Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 18:18 18:42 18:51 19:19 4 1:15:10 18:47 10:30 13353
5 312  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:45 20:38 20:45 20:13 4 1:21:21 20:20 16:41 3622
dns 154  Veronica Mickelson 47 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  13577
dns 310  Kathy Cervantez 52 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  8886
e-MTB     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 316  Zachary Carter 57 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:02 11:55 12:12 - 3 36:09 12:03   27508
2 250  Chase Wanland 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Vilofix / E Life Cycle 13:08 12:36 12:56 - 3 38:40 12:53 02:31 964
3 84  Ray Lee 62 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Velofix and E Life Cycles 12:51 12:48 13:08 - 3 38:47 12:56 02:38 466
4 95  Mark Fain 52 -  Lincoln CA  Team MS WARRIOR/Roseville Cyclery 12:58 13:03 13:32 - 3 39:33 13:11 03:24 23515
5 317  Erik Kohler 49 -  Sacramento CA  Duane’s Body & Paint, Inc. 13:21 13:28 13:33 - 3 40:22 13:27 04:13 21279
6 319  Ned Wanland 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:32 14:35 14:04 - 3 42:11 14:04 06:02 27523
dns 116  Tony Davis 54 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  5622
dns 463  Rob Zimmerman 41 -  Colfax CA  RZP - - - - 0 - - -  27647
Super Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 210  Blake Elmer 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 13:47 14:34 14:33 - 3 42:54 14:18   23407
2 466  Louis Gaultney 22 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 14:58 15:59 15:03 - 3 46:00 15:20 03:06 1174
3 396  Brandon Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   14:55 15:48 15:28 - 3 46:11 15:24 03:17 17295
4 462  Michael Stricklan 38 -  Sacramento CA  Service by Medallion 15:10 15:35 15:27 - 3 46:12 15:24 03:18 27646
5 60  Brian Gaultney 49 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 16:10 17:38 17:31 - 3 51:19 17:06 08:25 1152
6 508  Stephanie Miller 39 -  Woodland CA  Breakaway Women’s racing team 18:19 19:14 20:01 - 3 57:34 19:11 14:40 8674
7 199  Walter Flint 11 -  Jackson CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 23:50 25:27 25:49 - 3 1:15:06 25:02 32:12 10456
dns 323  Chase Reimann 32 -  Granite Bay CA  Cars R cofffins - - - - 0 - - -  2150
Sport Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 330  Brendan Gecik 45 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx 14:29 14:56 14:43 - 3 44:08 14:43   27346
2 339  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 14:46 14:44 15:01 - 3 44:31 14:50 00:23 11891
3 328  Ryan Elmer 42 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev 14:32 15:17 15:34 - 3 45:23 15:08 01:15 23520
4 335  Doug Miller 44 -  Antelope CA   14:48 15:33 15:22 - 3 45:43 15:14 01:35 27514
5 338  Chris Parod 47 -  Gold River CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable pb Folsom Bike 15:27 15:53 15:42 - 3 47:02 15:41 02:54 2923
6 89  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 15:40 15:52 15:57 - 3 47:29 15:50 03:21 6769
7 326  Dave Christensen 45 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 15:37 16:13 15:46 - 3 47:36 15:52 03:28 9322
8 513  Grant Tyler 41 -  Folsom CA   15:22 15:39 17:17 - 3 48:18 16:06 04:10 27708
9 71  Troy Groves 48 -  Camptonville CA   16:16 16:21 16:15 - 3 48:52 16:17 04:44 26921
10 40  Tony Boody 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:47 16:42 16:25 - 3 48:54 16:18 04:46 189
11 178  Jonathan Melton 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG/Mraz 16:19 16:49 16:12 - 3 49:20 16:27 05:12 23389
12 96  Greg Myers 49 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:44 16:22 17:21 - 3 49:27 16:29 05:19 10341
13 327  Ken Dawson 48 -  Folsom CA  Beer Me 16:01 16:44 17:06 - 3 49:51 16:37 05:43 19823
14 174  Michael Cain 48 -  Roseville CA   16:15 17:26 16:54 - 3 50:35 16:52 06:27 2216
15 206  Dustin Young 46 -  Rescue CA  Loam Roamer 16:48 17:12 16:41 - 3 50:40 16:53 06:32 3624
16 329  Joshua Flood 48 -  Lincoln CA   16:48 17:39 17:45 - 3 52:12 17:24 08:04 20749
17 349  Edwin Nonog 47 -  Elk Grove CA   17:20 18:11 17:46 - 3 53:17 17:46 09:09 23468
18 43  Joshua Boyden 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Leadout 18:10 19:04 19:04 - 3 56:18 18:46 12:10 5806
19 331  Joe Honoroff 48 -  Cameron Park CA  OBG 19:14 21:08 20:56 - 3 1:01:18 20:26 17:10 21138
dnf 336  Russell Montez 47 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  510
dns 332  Peter Jupp 41 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE - - - - 0 - - -  27313
dns 334  Ryan Merryman 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21271
dns 173  David Burkett 44 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Folsom - - - - 0 - - -  8015
dns 59  Eric Freund 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo - - - - 0 - - -  20776
dns 58  Mike Helquist 44 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22009
dns 185  Jeff Spronk 41 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  18644
Sport Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 352  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 15:04 15:44 15:55 - 3 46:43 15:34   17774
2 353  Jeff Rosales 54 -  Eldorado Hills CA   15:29 15:53 15:40 - 3 47:02 15:41 00:19 27519
3 344  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:34 15:48 15:47 - 3 47:09 15:43 00:26 20766
4 355  Will Safford 56 -  Folsom CA   15:33 15:57 15:55 - 3 47:25 15:48 00:42 13625
5 452  Ted Ornduff 56 -  Auburn CA  SJBC 15:55 16:14 16:08 - 3 48:17 16:06 01:34 27643
6 138  Mark Taylor 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 16:04 16:49 16:25 - 3 49:18 16:26 02:35 628
7 617  Michael Steyer 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles, Kenda Tires 16:21 16:41 16:31 - 3 49:33 16:31 02:50 3182
8 347  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:47 16:48 16:18 - 3 49:53 16:38 03:10 5750
9 222  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen 16:02 16:56 16:59 - 3 49:57 16:39 03:14 1474
10 160  Alan Gonsalves 53 -  Folsom CA   17:16 18:09 17:18 - 3 52:43 17:34 06:00 1020
11 49  Doug Dietel 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 16:54 18:14 18:05 - 3 53:13 17:44 06:30 23375
12 346  Christopher Greene 51 -  Arnold CA   17:06 18:08 18:03 - 3 53:17 17:46 06:34 26945
13 359  John Warwick 59 -  Modesto CA   18:05 18:53 18:21 - 3 55:19 18:26 08:36 27524
14 358  Charles Tobia 53 -  West Sacramento CA   18:21 19:14 18:41 - 3 56:16 18:45 09:33 19149
15 166  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   18:20 19:07 19:25 - 3 56:52 18:57 10:09 54
16 170  Anthony Tobia 59 -  Carmichael CA   18:31 19:08 19:46 - 3 57:25 19:08 10:42 19150
17 207  Kevin Broumand 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman Sports 17:44 20:12 21:09 - 3 59:05 19:42 12:22 26941
18 343  Matthew Briel 50 -  Auburn CA   18:46 20:36 21:14 - 3 1:00:36 20:12 13:53 265
19 149  Skip Lindsay 50 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 19:18 20:22 23:14 - 3 1:02:54 20:58 16:11 751
dns 360  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  188
dns 15  David Almquist 57 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  5487
dns 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  CIR Volunteer/OBG - - - - 0 - - -  13562
dns 196  Roy Rezentes 52 -  Cameron Park CA  OBG/Mraz - - - - 0 - - -  21149
dns 130  Todd Schaffer 55 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2331
dns 159  Brian Yates 50 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  22939
dns 345  Chris Dawson 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - 0 - - -  3105
dns 356  Leo Salazar 52 -  Folsom CA  LJS PAINTING - - - - 0 - - -  581
Sport Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 450  Albert Fox 65 -  Vacaville CA   15:51 16:04 15:52 - 3 47:47 15:56   2448
2 448  Mats Jansson 60 -  Folsom CA   16:11 16:05 16:03 - 3 48:19 16:06 00:32 6331
3 712  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:24 16:27 16:14 - 3 49:05 16:22 01:18 662
4 123  Jeff Pearson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Team Rubber Chicken 16:17 16:13 17:28 - 3 49:58 16:39 02:11 26927
5 361  Edward Cruz 62 -  Penn Valley CA  Body Logic/SERT 16:28 16:59 16:50 - 3 50:17 16:46 02:30 1167
6 182  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ SERT 17:00 16:58 17:02 - 3 51:00 17:00 03:13 111
7 486  James Dietler 61 -  Auburn CA   16:49 17:08 17:19 - 3 51:16 17:05 03:29 332
8 62  Scott Derksen 63 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 17:43 18:29 18:12 - 3 54:24 18:08 06:37 329
dnf 168  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:51 16:04 - - 2 31:55 15:58 -  2325
dns 194  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - - - - 0 - - -  1393
dns 807  Tom Humphreys 62 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  424
dns 93  Mark Nelson 61 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  17282
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 16:45 17:24 18:34 - 3 52:43 17:34   15689
2 364  Matthew Wilson 37 -  Rancho Murieta CA   17:05 17:56 17:48 - 3 52:49 17:36 00:06 27526
3 131  Mike Sellers 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG/Mraz 17:33 17:51 18:07 - 3 53:31 17:50 00:48 10211
4 362  Ryan Coulson 34 -  Elk Grove CA   17:36 18:24 18:49 - 3 54:49 18:16 02:06 27510
5 215  Skyler Baldock 50 -  Sacramento CA   18:11 18:56 19:29 - 3 56:36 18:52 03:53 239
6 238  Carl Hulick 28 -  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company/HOWRU Racing 19:25 21:32 20:51 - 3 1:01:48 20:36 09:05 27496
7 363  Robert Raubach 45 -  West Sacramento CA   19:55 21:22 21:25 - 3 1:02:42 20:54 09:59 558
dns 61  Greg Price 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - 0 - - -  3796
dns 183  Ron Zevalkink 60 -  Auburn CA   - - - - 0 - - -  693
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 200  Cris Flint 54 -  Jackson CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 19:04 21:02 21:08 - 3 1:01:14 20:25   112
dns 365  Daniel Tebbs 50 -  Auburn CA   - - - - 0 - - -  630
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 366  Beverley Anderson 57 -  Sacramento CA   17:38 17:59 18:01 - 3 53:38 17:53   27507
2 370  Nikki Peterson 46 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway 18:04 19:10 19:11 - 3 56:25 18:48 02:47 27516
3 457  Mara Pillott 47 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 18:57 20:44 20:53 - 3 1:00:34 20:11 06:56 26541
4 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 19:31 20:33 20:52 - 3 1:00:56 20:19 07:18 15690
5 999  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA   20:09 20:41 20:32 - 3 1:01:22 20:27 07:44 17671
6 108  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 20:31 21:47 21:19 - 3 1:03:37 21:12 09:59 5470
7 514  Amy Zuber 45 -  Davis CA   21:11 21:22 21:18 - 3 1:03:51 21:17 10:13 27606
8 368  Tammie Lopez 57 -  Carmichael CA   21:10 22:18 25:43 - 3 1:09:11 23:04 15:33 19478
dns 135  Mary Snovel 50 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing - - - - 0 - - -  13597
Beer League     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 279  Kyle Kersey 38 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09, PNW 15:58 15:49 - - 2 31:47 15:53   27003
2 137  Sam Striplin 29 -  Cameron Park CA   16:01 16:10 - - 2 32:11 16:05 00:24 24246
3 56  John Golden 31 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing 16:14 16:55 - - 2 33:09 16:35 01:22 23393
4 38  Justin Boldrini 34 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 16:45 17:00 - - 2 33:45 16:53 01:58 23394
5 515  Aaron Bolshaw 45 -  Roseville CA   17:24 17:53 - - 2 35:17 17:39 03:30 27709
6 169  Ayden Staricco 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:28 18:54 - - 2 36:22 18:11 04:35 23501
7 204  Trevor Varain 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:38 18:01 - - 2 36:39 18:20 04:52 26938
8 374  Matt Chase 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:32 18:38 - - 2 37:10 18:35 05:23 27509
9 382  Brett Watson 50 -  Ione CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 18:26 18:44 - - 2 37:10 18:35 05:23 27525
10 509  Andy Oliveria 52 -  Elk Grove CA   19:07 19:26 - - 2 38:33 19:17 06:46 27706
11 156  Chris Patterson 56 -  Granite Bay CA   20:16 19:23 - - 2 39:39 19:49 07:52 539
12 191  Lynn Yelland 63 -  Lincoln CA   20:12 20:23 - - 2 40:35 20:18 08:48 687
13 164  Robert Ochoa 56 -  Galt CA  Reckless Cycling 20:05 21:47 - - 2 41:52 20:56 10:05 21233
14 321  Jolene Hulick 28 -  Sacramento CA  MTB Experience 22:09 22:37 - - 2 44:46 22:23 12:59 27512
15 512  Mark Todd 32 -  Carmichael CA   25:33 22:25 - - 2 47:58 23:59 16:11 27707
16 143  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorni Racing IT'S SO FLUFFY 23:52 26:33 - - 2 50:25 25:12 18:38 21323
17 484  James Evans 51 -  Folsom CA   23:52 26:33 - - 2 50:25 25:12 18:38 23087
18 399  Jeff Mierczynski 57 -  Elk Grove CA   30:04 27:45 - - 2 57:49 28:55 26:02 18408
dnf 482  Harold Bickel 60 -  West Sacramento CA   26:37 - - - 1 26:37 26:37 -  898
dns 389  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling - - - - 0 - - -  17370
dns 475  Donald Hiers 32 -  Sacramento CA  MTB Social Club - - - - 0 - - -  27697
dns 30  Matt Austin 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing - - - - 0 - - -  23388
dns 376  Cameron Fairchild 34 -  Gold River CA  Golden Air Racing - - - - 0 - - -  27511
dns 378  Jesse Gray 41 -  Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ - - - - 0 - - -  20430
dns 379  Debbie Hawley 62 -  Grass Valley CA   - - - - 0 - - -  404
dns 240  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling - - - - 0 - - -  19998
dns 41  Susan Butterworth 61 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  9138
dns 373  Samuel Ceridon 52 -  Shingle Springs CA  Team Scallywags - - - - 0 - - -  24235
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 28  Colby West 49 -  Rocklin CA  ROGs 16:08 16:09 - - 2 32:17 16:08   26934
2 386  Josiah Zamora 44 -  Citrus Heights CA   16:22 16:29 - - 2 32:51 16:26 00:34 25199
3 385  Joseph Witchel 44 -  Elk Grove CA   17:46 17:42 - - 2 35:28 17:44 03:11 27527
4 384  Michael Tronnes 49 -  Roseville CA   17:42 18:02 - - 2 35:44 17:52 03:27 8686
5 511  Randy Silva 46 -  Folsom CA   20:14 17:52 - - 2 38:06 19:03 05:49 23526
dns 383  Joe Burnett 40 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  269
Beginner Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 454  William Harris 50 -  Shingle Springs CA  OB MTB 15:11 15:01 - - 2 30:12 15:06   15093
2 90  Scott Miner 56 -  Roseville CA   15:56 16:13 - - 2 32:09 16:04 01:57 506
3 393  Mark Richard 54 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo 16:42 16:01 - - 2 32:43 16:21 02:31 27517
4 292  Kevin Young 52 -  Auburn CA   16:33 16:31 - - 2 33:04 16:32 02:52 21155
5 389  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 17:00 17:29 - - 2 34:29 17:02 03:52 17370
6 390  Roy Hui 56 -  Sacramento CA   17:06 17:06 - - 2 34:12 17:06 04:00 10657
7 479  Greg Porter 56 -  Rescue CA  REVS 17:50 17:15 - - 2 35:05 17:33 04:53 17758
8 388  Dean Berlin 57 -  Roseville CA  Diablo Racing 18:08 18:24 - - 2 36:32 18:16 06:20 23729
9 392  Chris Marovich 51 -  Rocklin CA   18:34 18:24 - - 2 36:58 18:29 06:46 13049
10 391  Jeffrey Liebig 57 -  Wilton CA   18:30 18:31 - - 2 37:01 18:30 06:49 27513
11 387  David Anderson 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:33 18:45 - - 2 37:18 18:39 07:06 21126
12 198  Paul Curtin 59 -  Mather CA   21:57 22:20 - - 2 44:17 22:09 14:05 6134
dns 81  Jeff Johnson 56 -  Pollock Pines CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26924
Beginner Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 808  David Iriguchi 61 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 18:32 18:16 - - 2 36:48 18:24   427
2 201  Jon Northrop 61 -  Sacramento CA   19:18 21:31 - - 2 40:49 20:24 04:01 9404
3 186  Steve Garlington 61 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 21:38 21:12 - - 2 42:50 21:25 06:02 27505
4 313  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   25:03 26:14 - - 2 51:17 25:39 14:29 26622
5 42  Bill Claypool 62 -  Sacramento CA   26:29 26:48 - - 2 53:17 26:38 16:29 3610
dns 63  Ken Golden 60 -  Rescue CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23403
dns 57  Ed Golden 61 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing - - - - 0 - - -  9423
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 460  Jessica Rozek 48 -  Rocklin CA  Team Paradox International 19:09 19:31 - - 2 38:40 19:20   27645
2 190  Laura Darling 48 -  Gold River CA   23:25 22:47 - - 2 46:12 23:06 07:32 27504