2021 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
5/26/2021 - Race 9
Pro/Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 446  Sandy Floren 24 -  Berkeley CA  Dirt Camp Devo 13:14 13:43 13:52 14:01 4 54:50 13:43   20388
2 258  Jonathan Baker 47 -  Nevada City CA  Rodeo Labs Pro Gravel 13:19 13:52 13:43 14:06 4 55:00 13:45 00:10 13497
3 2  Chaz Halbert 30 -  Rocklin CA   14:08 14:43 14:51 14:33 4 58:15 14:34 03:25 9403
4 912  Lars Lofgren 39 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 14:09 14:42 14:51 14:42 4 58:24 14:36 03:34 23095
5 106  Ryan Odell 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:08 14:42 14:51 15:19 4 59:00 14:45 04:10 530
6 3  Erik Nelson 37 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:09 15:16 15:20 15:20 4 1:00:05 15:01 05:15 160
7 10  Ron Shevock 46 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 15:02 15:02 15:09 15:38 4 1:00:51 15:13 06:01 32
8 266  Cole Kersey 29 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW 14:19 15:08 15:52 15:41 4 1:01:00 15:15 06:10 17767
9 209  Travis Boucher 17 -  Cool CA  Roseville Cyclery 14:09 14:45 16:23 15:51 4 1:01:08 15:17 06:18 6214
10 500  Jacob Velasco 19 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling 14:18 15:43 15:46 15:21 4 1:01:08 15:17 06:18 21250
11 495  Yoann Perrodin 14 -  El Cerrito CA  El Cerrito Junior team 14:18 15:27 16:02 15:21 4 1:01:08 15:17 06:18 27000
12 5  Dave Hackett 55 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 14:53 15:33 15:38 15:52 4 1:01:56 15:29 07:06 392
13 217  Joseph Smith 31 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 14:43 15:42 16:11 16:50 4 1:03:26 15:52 08:36 27499
14 210  Blake Elmer 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 15:34 17:25 16:51 17:19 4 1:07:09 16:47 12:19 23407
15 259  Ben Cannon 46 -  Brentwood CA   16:23 16:52 17:53 18:37 4 1:09:45 17:26 14:55 27500
16 85  Robert Martinez 59 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow/Aloha 19:56 20:31 20:56 21:44 4 1:23:07 20:47 28:17 487
dnf 407  Eliah Reeves 17 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Mikes Bikes - Specialized Dev 13:53 14:57 - - 2 28:50 14:25 -  19496
dns 420  Carson Fellows 18 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev - Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  21241
dns 261  Bob Delp 53 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  148
dns 263  Griffin Hoppin 18 -  Mill Valley CA  Marin Academy - - - - 0 - - -  26946
dns 213  Zander Holmes 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Specialized mikes bikes - - - - 0 - - -  23445
dns 214  Will Kendall 17 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldogs - - - - 0 - - -  2638
Expert Men 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 218  Charlie Hollman 31 -  Sacramento CA   15:39 16:14 15:43 16:00 4 1:03:36 15:54   23561
2 161  Samuel Guzman 39 -  Folsom, Ca CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 15:40 16:13 17:19 19:48 4 1:09:00 17:15 05:24 1111
3 409  Lei Liu 34 -  San Jose CA   16:18 16:09 16:29 20:05 4 1:09:01 17:15 05:25 27640
4 219  Miles Talbert 17 -  Folsom CA  Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 17:01 17:59 18:19 18:53 4 1:12:12 18:03 08:36 23424
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 33  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 15:31 16:04 15:59 16:26 4 1:04:00 16:00   458
2 221  Ryan Terry 39 -  West Sacramento CA  Team WUB/Kinetic Cycles 15:54 16:30 17:19 17:29 4 1:07:12 16:48 03:12 631
3 11  Chris Maier 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 16:11 16:40 17:10 17:22 4 1:07:23 16:51 03:23 481
4 523  Michael Roberts 41 -  Danville CA   16:39 17:46 17:29 18:15 4 1:10:09 17:32 06:09 24766
5 291  Jeremy Lancaster 49 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 16:54 17:32 17:56 18:30 4 1:10:52 17:43 06:52 6206
6 526  Max Whittaker 45 -  Pollock Pines CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:39 18:26 18:33 18:53 4 1:12:31 18:08 08:31 680
dnf 289  Bryan Anderson 41 -  Reno NV   16:35 18:45 - - 2 35:20 17:40 -  23544
dns 99  Doug Noble 56 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1645
Sport Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 415  Ian Schweitzer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Vista Eagles 16:47 16:22 16:29 - 3 49:38 16:33   10247
2 231  Sam Smith 15 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Composite 16:48 16:21 16:50 - 3 49:59 16:40 00:21 21385
3 226  Maxwell Dubow 18 -  Sausalito CA   16:48 16:35 17:58 - 3 51:21 17:07 01:43 27390
4 91  Max Clark 14 -  Carmichael CA  MTB NorCal / RideCncpts / Fox Racing 16:58 17:42 17:40 - 3 52:20 17:27 02:42 1045
5 229  Michael Marovich 17 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills 17:01 17:40 18:25 - 3 53:06 17:42 03:28 21368
6 227  Seth Elmer 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Eagles 16:51 17:48 18:36 - 3 53:15 17:45 03:37 23484
7 519  Kyle Jacobosky 15 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Eagles 17:15 19:30 20:37 - 3 57:22 19:07 07:44 5692
8 243  Lukas Cooke 14 -  Penryn CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 20:18 21:58 21:28 - 3 1:03:44 21:15 14:06 27159
9 189  Jacob Romero 16 -  Rancho Murieta CA  Cycling Development/Gladiators 19:12 22:10 22:48 - 3 1:04:10 21:23 14:32 23380
dnf 527  Lief Yergensen 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 19:57 - - - 1 19:57 19:57 -  26954
dns 249  Camille Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  Placer Foothills MTB - - - - 0 - - -  21384
dns 232  Subala Villa 15 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26956
dns 268  Sahn Cannon 18 -  Brentwood CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27501
dns 320  Cam Barton 17 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills - - - - 0 - - -  24247
dns 51  Noah Wilson 15 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Composite - - - - 0 - - -  14894
dns 224  Garrett Brown 15 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development/Gladiators - - - - 0 - - -  21295
dns 228  Colby Hicks 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CD-Oak Ridge - - - - 0 - - -  27201
dns 230  Elijah Rowe 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown - - - - 0 - - -  1015
Sport Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 462  Michael Stricklan 38 -  Sacramento CA  Service by Medallion 17:22 18:37 19:09 - 3 55:08 18:23   27646
2 66  Jeff Grindel 30 -  Orangevale CA  MFG 17:33 18:50 20:05 - 3 56:28 18:49 01:20 21268
3 137  Sam Striplin 29 -  Cameron Park CA   17:55 19:28 19:59 - 3 57:22 19:07 02:14 24246
4 271  Tyler Ducray 22 -  Galt CA  NorCal Motorsports 20:13 19:54 19:19 - 3 59:26 19:49 04:18 21261
5 8  Justin Slaight 27 -  South Lake Tahoe CA   18:27 20:54 20:06 - 3 59:27 19:49 04:19 23480
6 236  Anthony Marino 39 -  Lodi CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:29 20:30 21:43 - 3 1:01:42 20:34 06:34 22945
7 233  Alex Adell 20 -  Roseville CA   19:42 22:25 22:37 - 3 1:04:44 21:35 09:36 27490
8 136  Mitchell Stockwell 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 19:54 22:56 23:53 - 3 1:06:43 22:14 11:35 619
dnf 86  Josiah Mattsson Boze 28 -  Elverta CA  Team City 20:54 22:18 - - 2 43:12 21:36 -  27488
dns 151  Brandon Mcgee 31 -  Volcano CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23392
dns 234  Anthony Bott 36 -  Stockton CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27491
dns 235  Eric Hinkley 36 -  Grass Valley CA  Bikes.Beans.Booch - - - - 0 - - -  24972
dns 237  Ethan Ware 19 -  Redding CA  MTB_Norcal - - - - 0 - - -  27120
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 353  Jeff Rosales 54 -  Eldorado Hills CA   17:18 18:03 18:28 - 3 53:49 17:56   27519
2 102  Emma Briggs 43 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes 17:59 18:59 18:49 - 3 55:47 18:36 01:58 21130
3 197  Luke Holiday 21 -  Roseville CA  Cycles 4 Hope 17:45 19:53 19:12 - 3 56:50 18:57 03:01 2108
4 150  Victor Mao 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:54 19:21 18:52 - 3 57:07 19:02 03:18 483
5 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:41 19:44 20:18 - 3 58:43 19:34 04:54 623
6 314  Ryan Reeves 46 -  Rncho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 18:14 20:54 21:20 - 3 1:00:28 20:09 06:39 19495
7 202  Shawn Holiday 52 -  Roseville CA  Cycles 4 Hope 19:42 21:53 22:43 - 3 1:04:18 21:26 10:29 2109
8 184  Ryan Wenker 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 21:24 23:55 26:32 - 3 1:11:51 23:57 18:02 671
9 238  Carl Hulick 28 -  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company/HOWRU Racing 22:27 25:19 26:09 - 3 1:13:55 24:38 20:06 27496
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 256  Amanda Moreland 29 -  Twin Bridges CA   20:59 22:54 23:58 - 3 1:07:51 22:37   27497
2 525  Tatum Roberts 16 -  Danville CA   24:20 25:11 24:58 - 3 1:14:29 24:50 06:38 26989
dns 239  Heather Pitts 34 -  Grass Valley CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26041
dns 241  Mckenna Van Voris 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Specialized/Cycling Development/Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  1004
dns 205  Jaine Tabrett 24 -  Livermore CA   - - - - 0 - - -  25153
Beginner Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 118  Bryce Sumrall 18 -  Foresthill CA  NorCal Motorsports 15:47 16:51 - - 2 32:38 16:19   23471
2 504  Ethan Zuber 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 15:30 17:55 - - 2 33:25 16:42 00:47 27310
3 203  Nolan Maier 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 17:20 16:54 - - 2 34:14 17:07 01:36 10316
4 492  Rafael Jopson 12 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 17:21 17:11 - - 2 34:32 17:16 01:54 26974
5 247  Andrew Koch 13 -  Folsom CA  CBRE Racing 17:04 17:48 - - 2 34:52 17:26 02:14 21320
6 274  Justin Callaway 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycle Development 16:38 18:40 - - 2 35:18 17:39 02:40 27155
7 246  Luke Hedden 18 -  Folsom CA   17:37 17:53 - - 2 35:30 17:45 02:52 27460
8 493  Max Keough 14 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team City Sacramento 18:19 18:30 - - 2 36:49 18:24 04:11 27702
9 245  Carson Harris 13 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycle Development EDH 18:04 19:37 - - 2 37:41 18:50 05:03 21378
10 175  Micah Brabec 14 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 20:39 21:34 - - 2 42:13 21:06 09:35 14868
11 381  Evan Van Hook 15 -  Brentwood CA  East County Shred 21:09 21:09 - - 2 42:18 21:09 09:40 27521
12 427  Logan Hedden 18 -  Folsom CA  FastHouse 21:01 23:11 - - 2 44:12 22:06 11:34 27639
13 250  Chase Wanland 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Vilofix / E Life Cycle 24:43 25:17 - - 2 50:00 25:00 17:22 964
14 506  Jack Fresia 13 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 25:22 26:44 - - 2 52:06 26:03 19:28 15783
15 244  Ryder Dalton 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  JR Mtn Bike Team 34:23 36:38 - - 2 1:11:01 35:30 38:23 27492
16 248  Trevor Schwartz 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Marina MTB 34:44 37:45 - - 2 1:12:29 36:14 39:51 27498
dnf 480  Flynn Mccarty 13 -  Sacramento CA   27:27 - - - 1 27:27 27:27 -  27686
dns 277  Alexander Gonzales 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27188
dns 273  Hannah Jorgensen 18 -  Carmichael CA  specialized/mikes bikes - - - - 0 - - -  21164
dns 188  Gavin Spencer 14 -  Folsom CA  Cheyenne Fishing Team - - - - 0 - - -  27489
dns 503  Aidan Ware 16 -  Redding CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27358
Beginner Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 279  Kyle Kersey 38 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09, pnw 17:22 17:30 - - 2 34:52 17:26   27003
2 251  Shawn Dalton 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:32 18:07 - - 2 35:39 17:50 00:47 4561
3 364  Matthew Wilson 37 -  Rancho Murieta CA   17:59 18:46 - - 2 36:45 18:22 01:53 27526
4 521  William Olling 19 -  Sacramento CA  sacbikefans.com 18:54 18:05 - - 2 36:59 18:30 02:07 17387
5 362  Ryan Coulson 34 -  Elk Grove CA   18:09 19:45 - - 2 37:54 18:57 03:02 27510
6 192  Tanner Holmes 21 -  Manteca CA   18:58 19:58 - - 2 38:56 19:28 04:04 27487
7 117  Tyler Sumrall 24 -  Foresthill CA  RynoPower/Nor-Cal Motosports/Kram Nutrition 19:04 20:48 - - 2 39:52 19:56 05:00 23470
8 517  Trevor Gonzalinajec 38 -  Brentwood CA   18:51 22:44 - - 2 41:35 20:47 06:43 27710
dns 193  Noah Brown 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  24254
dns 253  Matt Keating 25 -  Fair Oaks CA  Body Concepts - - - - 0 - - -  6146
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 285  Shoshana Harlem 20 -  San Rafael CA  UC Davis Cycling Team 17:24 16:29 - - 2 33:53 16:57   27062
2 284  Kennedy Cortopassi 15 -  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills MTB 19:34 19:34 - - 2 39:08 19:34 05:15 13606
3 282  Jamisen Black 12 -  Sacramento CA  Best parents ever 20:10 19:34 - - 2 39:44 19:52 05:51 21339
4 152  Lauren Mckay 35 -  West Sacramento CA  Team City 18:31 22:21 - - 2 40:51 20:26 06:58 13576
5 283  Jacksen Black 12 -  Sacramento CA  Best parents ever 20:33 20:19 - - 2 40:52 20:26 06:59 21340
6 257  Julianna Rowe 14 -  Cameron Park CA  Hangtown 21:01 21:34 - - 2 42:35 21:18 08:42 27258
7 436  Amelia Reeves 15 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 20:27 22:18 - - 2 42:45 21:22 08:52 23496
8 491  Mikele Jopson 15 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 23:17 20:25 - - 2 43:42 21:51 09:49 26973
9 143  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorni Racing IT'S SO FLUFFY 25:26 25:34 - - 2 51:00 25:30 17:07 21323
10 471  Margaret Strickler 34 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 25:24 26:56 - - 2 52:20 26:10 18:27 26521
11 255  Grace Luares 39 -  Sacramento US   47:37 24:39 - - 2 1:12:16 36:08 38:23 24239
dns 132  Laura Shook 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  6313
dns 141  Samantha White 16 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1136
Just Wanna Race 2 Laps     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 522  Didier Perrodin 45 -  El Cerrito CA  El Cerrito Junior team 17:20 18:31 - - 2 35:51 17:55   27712
2 511  Randy Silva 46 -  Folsom CA   21:03 19:27 - - 2 40:30 20:15 04:39 23526
3 481  Ian Mccarty 49 -  Sacramento CA   21:08 23:27 - - 2 44:35 22:18 08:44 27666
4 112  Aimee Reeves 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 24:05 24:56 - - 2 49:01 24:30 13:10 23441
5 313  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   33:06 31:29 - - 2 1:04:35 32:17 28:44 26622
dns 485  Matt Barber 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Me - - - - 0 - - -  23536
Just Wanna Race 3 Laps     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 712  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycle 19:01 19:44 19:31 - 3 58:16 19:25   662
2 520  Noy Jopson 46 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Racing 18:59 19:51 19:55 - 3 58:45 19:35 00:29 26972
3 408  Sonny Van Hook 47 -  Brentwood CA  East County Shred/ Muller Machine 19:49 20:44 23:15 - 3 1:03:48 21:16 05:32 27520
4 366  Beverley Anderson 57 -  Sacramento CA   21:36 21:55 22:18 - 3 1:05:49 21:56 07:33 27507
5 516  Justin Beck 40 -  Folsom CA   22:46 23:31 28:37 - 3 1:14:54 24:58 16:38 2792
Just Wanna Race 4 Laps     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 305  Cliff Millemann 63 -  Davis CA   17:09 17:11 18:14 18:41 4 1:11:15 17:49   502
2 294  Alan Abbs 52 -  Sacramento CA   17:45 18:32 18:21 18:18 4 1:12:56 18:14 01:41 27506
3 307  Rob Stark 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:10 18:02 18:42 19:31 4 1:13:25 18:21 02:10 40
4 69  Mike Stinson 57 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 18:31 18:37 19:13 19:40 4 1:16:01 19:00 04:46 2160