2021 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
6/2/2021 - Race 10
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 9  Adam Koch 41 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 15:00 15:34 16:21 16:58 4 1:03:53 15:58   456
2 293  Jay Sturges 47 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15:14 16:12 16:47 16:51 4 1:05:04 16:16 01:11 1379
3 33  Charlie Kropf 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG 15:12 16:15 16:57 16:49 4 1:05:13 16:18 01:20 458
4 259  Ben Cannon 46 -  Brentwood CA   15:59 16:27 17:01 17:15 4 1:06:42 16:40 02:49 27500
5 290  Jason Brabec 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 15:30 16:44 17:24 17:47 4 1:07:25 16:51 03:32 19448
6 139  Sam Trujillo 48 -  Rancho Cordova CA   16:46 16:46 17:26 17:13 4 1:08:11 17:03 04:18 1719
7 37  Adam Ross 41 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing 16:47 17:49 18:05 18:04 4 1:10:45 17:41 06:52 2856
8 129  Ernie Sayo Iii 48 -  Folsom CA  CBRE racing 16:15 17:37 18:28 19:10 4 1:11:30 17:53 07:37 23138
9 291  Jeremy Lancaster 49 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 16:49 18:52 20:00 20:08 4 1:15:49 18:57 11:56 6206
dnf 208  Dan Pintor 45 -  Sacramento CA   16:16 16:01 - - 2 32:17 16:08 -  26595
dns 74  Chad Talach 47 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2226
dns 65  Travis Goodrich 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  385
dns 121  Mark Rosa 42 -  Folsom CA  Rythm Racing - - - - 0 - - -  15768
dns 443  Kyle Hamilton 45 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  8875
Expert Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 5  Dave Hackett 55 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 14:55 15:36 16:02 16:13 4 1:02:46 15:42   392
2 295  Adam Andelin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 15:14 16:07 16:47 18:00 4 1:06:08 16:32 03:22 227
3 451  Jay Newton 52 -  Roseville CA  Peet's Coffee Racing P/B Veloro Bicycles 14:58 17:00 17:39 19:24 4 1:09:01 17:15 06:15 5822
4 294  Alan Abbs 52 -  Sacramento CA   17:02 17:00 17:45 18:19 4 1:10:06 17:32 07:20 27506
5 109  Gus Platis 52 -  West Sacramento CA  Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 16:31 17:51 19:27 19:21 4 1:13:10 18:18 10:24 2925
6 69  Mike Stinson 57 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 17:32 18:42 18:43 19:13 4 1:14:10 18:33 11:24 2160
7 55  Scott Clark 57 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 17:38 18:38 19:14 19:39 4 1:15:09 18:47 12:23 7
8 172  Aaron Albor 52 -  Orangevale CA  Mikes bikes 18:04 19:41 20:38 20:13 4 1:18:36 19:39 15:50 23384
9 85  Robert Martinez 59 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow/Aloha 19:03 21:19 22:05 22:59 4 1:25:26 21:22 22:40 487
10 119  Rich Rocket 56 -  Sacramento CA   18:37 20:22 24:59 37:39 4 1:41:37 25:24 38:51 570
dnf 158  Ron Fallon 53 -  Folsom CA  Sorta Nevada /reliable racing p/b Folsom bike 15:47 - - - 1 15:47 15:47 -  3847
dns 145  Gilbert Inouye 56 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  9331
dns 98  Paul Newton 57 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman - - - - 0 - - -  1029
dns 176  Tom Campeau 53 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  41
dns 22  Dave Desrosiers 54 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  331
dns 67  Phil Smith 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  93
dns 296  Stuart Bratton 55 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  22
dns 297  Damon Chidester 55 -  Sonora CA  HRB Gear & Swag - - - - 0 - - -  10157
dns 298  Rich Hufford 51 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  423
dns 299  Sean Hunt 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Blue Collar Bikes / Cars R Coffins - - - - 0 - - -  2186
dns 300  Chris Sargent 53 -  Cameron Park CA  Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  9344
dns 301  Tait Smith 52 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada - - - - 0 - - -  10544
Expert Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 305  Cliff Millemann 63 -  Davis CA   16:41 17:21 18:05 18:41 4 1:10:48 17:42   502
2 307  Rob Stark 62 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:52 18:07 19:06 19:35 4 1:13:40 18:25 02:52 40
3 94  Philip Somerhalder 64 -  Oakley CA   17:26 18:33 19:14 19:51 4 1:15:04 18:46 04:16 9445
4 302  Tom Dunlap 61 -  Sonora CA  Sonora Cyclery 17:30 18:37 20:05 20:31 4 1:16:43 19:11 05:55 1041
dnf 529  Christopher Holmes 63 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  5
dns 303  Sam Giles 61 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - 0 - - -  3688
dns 304  John Grubbs 63 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  27190
dns 306  Mark Poole 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Body Concepts - - - - 0 - - -  3245
dns 195  John Elgart 75 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - - - - 0 - - -  1395
dns 64  Donald Haugen 60 -  Folsom CA  RIDE BSC - - - - 0 - - -  1026
dns 308  Kevin Weitz 69 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  16789
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 102  Emma Briggs 43 -  Folsom CA  Mike's Bikes 17:43 18:33 19:21 19:58 4 1:15:35 18:54   21130
2 309  Danika Brabec 18 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes / Spartans 18:50 19:40 19:47 20:21 4 1:18:38 19:40 03:03 14869
3 311  Kendra Foley 52 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:56 21:25 21:24 20:49 4 1:23:34 20:53 07:59 15738
4 101  Trinity Gleckler 43 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 20:39 23:10 23:57 23:30 4 1:31:16 22:49 15:41 13353
dnf 312  Mandi Seavers 33 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 21:51 - - - 1 21:51 21:51 -  3622
dns 154  Veronica Mickelson 47 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  13577
dns 310  Kathy Cervantez 52 -  Granite Bay CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  8886
e-MTB     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 316  Zachary Carter 57 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Velofix / E Life Cycle 13:38 13:17 13:44 - 3 40:39 13:33   27508
2 463  Rob Zimmerman 41 -  Colfax CA  RZP 13:50 13:36 14:29 - 3 41:55 13:58 01:16 27647
3 317  Erik Kohler 49 -  Sacramento CA  Duane’s Body & Paint, Inc. 14:46 14:39 15:22 - 3 44:47 14:56 04:08 21279
4 532  Derek Kenzy 55 -  Rescue CA   15:21 15:10 15:02 - 3 45:33 15:11 04:54 27103
5 95  Mark Fain 52 -  Lincoln CA  Team MS WARRIOR/Roseville Cyclery 14:39 15:24 15:30 - 3 45:33 15:11 04:54 23515
6 319  Ned Wanland 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:21 15:51 17:04 - 3 48:16 16:05 07:37 27523
7 84  Ray Lee 62 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Velofix and E Life Cycles 13:45 13:27 29:23 - 3 56:35 18:52 15:56 466
dnf 250  Chase Wanland 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Vilofix / E Life Cycle 15:42 19:41 - - 2 35:23 17:41 -  964
dns 116  Tony Davis 54 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  5622
Super Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 462  Michael Stricklan 38 -  Sacramento CA  Service by Medallion 16:59 17:38 18:14 - 3 52:51 17:37   27646
2 60  Brian Gaultney 49 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 18:41 20:57 21:53 - 3 1:01:31 20:30 08:40 1152
3 466  Louis Gaultney 22 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 17:46 21:54 23:08 - 3 1:02:48 20:56 09:57 1174
4 199  Walter Flint 11 -  Jackson CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 31:17 44:55 30:48 - 3 1:47:00 35:40 54:09 10456
dnf 396  Brandon Van Cleve 42 -  Rancho Cordova CA   - - - - 0 - - -  17295
dns 323  Chase Reimann 32 -  Granite Bay CA  Cars R cofffins - - - - 0 - - -  2150
Sport Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 330  Brendan Gecik 45 -  Granite Bay CA  DemoWorx 16:24 17:23 18:07 - 3 51:54 17:18   27346
2 339  Glenn Sabot 46 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 16:39 17:10 18:35 - 3 52:24 17:28 00:30 11891
3 187  Kevin Smithson 40 -  Folsom CA  Element Ale Works 17:30 17:40 17:44 - 3 52:54 17:38 01:00 21156
4 328  Ryan Elmer 42 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev 16:30 18:06 18:44 - 3 53:20 17:47 01:26 23520
5 326  Dave Christensen 45 -  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 17:30 18:29 18:48 - 3 54:47 18:16 02:53 9322
6 335  Doug Miller 44 -  Antelope CA   17:22 19:26 19:32 - 3 56:20 18:47 04:26 27514
7 513  Grant Tyler 41 -  Folsom CA   17:46 18:45 19:51 - 3 56:22 18:47 04:28 27708
8 531  Adam Kaplan 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:37 19:08 19:01 - 3 56:46 18:55 04:52 27714
9 174  Michael Cain 48 -  Roseville CA   18:34 19:09 19:15 - 3 56:58 18:59 05:04 2216
10 178  Jonathan Melton 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG/Mraz 18:04 19:59 20:19 - 3 58:22 19:27 06:28 23389
11 71  Troy Groves 48 -  Camptonville CA   19:06 19:52 19:43 - 3 58:41 19:34 06:47 26921
12 173  David Burkett 44 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Folsom 19:37 20:29 20:31 - 3 1:00:37 20:12 08:43 8015
13 40  Tony Boody 46 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:07 20:20 21:20 - 3 1:00:47 20:16 08:53 189
14 332  Peter Jupp 41 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE 26:14 17:52 17:19 - 3 1:01:25 20:28 09:31 27313
15 43  Joshua Boyden 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Leadout 21:42 23:34 23:08 - 3 1:08:24 22:48 16:30 5806
16 331  Joe Honoroff 48 -  Cameron Park CA  OBG 21:30 26:17 28:16 - 3 1:16:03 25:21 24:09 21138
dnf 89  Mike Lyster 47 -  Rescue CA  OBG 17:50 - - - 1 17:50 17:50 -  6769
dnf 338  Chris Parod 47 -  Gold River CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable pb Folsom Bike 21:46 - - - 1 21:46 21:46 -  2923
dns 334  Ryan Merryman 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21271
dns 340  Kyle Smith 47 -  Vacaville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27116
dns 336  Russell Montez 47 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  510
dns 327  Ken Dawson 48 -  Folsom CA  Beer Me - - - - 0 - - -  19823
dns 329  Joshua Flood 48 -  Lincoln CA   - - - - 0 - - -  20749
dns 59  Eric Freund 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo - - - - 0 - - -  20776
dns 58  Mike Helquist 44 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22009
dns 96  Greg Myers 49 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  10341
dns 349  Edwin Nonog 47 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23468
dns 185  Jeff Spronk 41 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike's Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  18644
dns 206  Dustin Young 46 -  Rescue CA  Loam Roamer - - - - 0 - - -  3624
Sport Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 352  Terry Nilsen 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 17:11 18:07 18:55 - 3 54:13 18:04   17774
2 353  Jeff Rosales 54 -  Eldorado Hills CA   17:41 19:32 19:04 - 3 56:17 18:46 02:04 27519
3 355  Will Safford 56 -  Folsom CA   18:34 18:49 19:02 - 3 56:25 18:48 02:12 13625
4 452  Ted Ornduff 56 -  Auburn CA  V12 Vinyards 17:32 18:45 20:30 - 3 56:47 18:56 02:34 27643
5 344  Michael Davirro 56 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 19:01 18:48 19:09 - 3 56:58 18:59 02:45 20766
6 617  Michael Steyer 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles, Kenda Tires 18:44 19:23 19:22 - 3 57:29 19:10 03:16 3182
7 138  Mark Taylor 58 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 18:44 20:14 20:03 - 3 59:01 19:40 04:48 628
8 196  Roy Rezentes 52 -  Cameron Park CA  OBG/Mraz 18:27 19:53 20:47 - 3 59:07 19:42 04:54 21149
9 347  Rick Guevel 57 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:22 19:47 20:31 - 3 59:40 19:53 05:27 5750
10 530  Steven Hussey 56 -  Gold River CA   19:13 20:16 21:19 - 3 1:00:48 20:16 06:35 27099
11 160  Alan Gonsalves 53 -  Folsom CA   19:40 21:11 21:31 - 3 1:02:22 20:47 08:09 1020
12 484  James Evans 51 -  Folsom CA   19:27 21:36 21:28 - 3 1:02:31 20:50 08:18 23087
13 49  Doug Dietel 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 19:48 21:41 22:38 - 3 1:04:07 21:22 09:54 23375
14 207  Kevin Broumand 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman Sports 20:02 21:43 23:01 - 3 1:04:46 21:35 10:33 26941
15 358  Charles Tobia 53 -  West Sacramento CA   21:27 23:44 24:51 - 3 1:10:02 23:21 15:49 19149
16 170  Anthony Tobia 59 -  Carmichael CA   21:15 24:16 26:24 - 3 1:11:55 23:58 17:42 19150
17 130  Todd Schaffer 55 -  Folsom CA   27:08 30:59 37:04 - 3 1:35:11 31:44 40:58 2331
dnf 149  Skip Lindsay 50 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 21:34 24:12 - - 2 45:46 22:53 -  751
dnf 343  Matthew Briel 50 -  Auburn CA   23:17 - - - 1 23:17 23:17 -  265
dns 166  Ed Ruble 57 -  Gold River CA   - - - - 0 - - -  54
dns 356  Leo Salazar 52 -  Folsom CA  LJS PAINTING - - - - 0 - - -  581
dns 359  John Warwick 59 -  Modesto CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27524
dns 360  Brent Yost 54 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  188
dns 15  David Almquist 57 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  5487
dns 222  Scott Osgood 57 -  Modesto CA  Reno Wheelmen - - - - 0 - - -  1474
dns 159  Brian Yates 50 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - 0 - - -  22939
dns 345  Chris Dawson 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - 0 - - -  3105
dns 346  Christopher Greene 51 -  Arnold CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26945
Sport Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 448  Mats Jansson 60 -  Folsom CA   18:29 18:44 18:45 - 3 55:58 18:39   6331
2 361  Edward Cruz 62 -  Penn Valley CA  Body Logic/SERT 19:37 19:20 20:07 - 3 59:04 19:41 03:06 1167
3 182  Thomas Wood 64 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ SERT 19:59 20:25 19:33 - 3 59:57 19:59 03:59 111
4 24  Tom Strause 61 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:07 19:56 20:55 - 3 59:59 20:00 04:01 623
5 450  Albert Fox 65 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 18:31 20:41 23:11 - 3 1:02:23 20:48 06:25 2448
6 712  Rob Wassmer 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycle 19:18 22:05 24:43 - 3 1:06:06 22:02 10:08 662
7 535  Gary Whittaker 61 -  Berkeley CA   20:22 24:11 23:41 - 3 1:08:14 22:45 12:16 27716
8 808  David Iriguchi 61 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 21:22 23:27 24:38 - 3 1:09:27 23:09 13:29 427
dnf 123  Jeff Pearson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Team Rubber Chicken 18:57 16:31 - - 2 35:28 17:44 -  26927
dnf 168  Anthony Smith 67 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 18:25 18:52 - - 2 37:17 18:38 -  2325
dnf 194  Linda Elgart 65 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 20:15 22:48 - - 2 43:03 21:31 -  1393
dns 807  Tom Humphreys 62 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  424
dns 93  Mark Nelson 61 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  17282
dns 62  Scott Derksen 63 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  329
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 364  Matthew Wilson 37 -  Rancho Murieta CA   19:16 19:50 20:01 - 3 59:07 19:42   27526
2 555  Pete Conlin 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 19:21 19:32 20:27 - 3 59:20 19:47 00:13 15689
3 131  Mike Sellers 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  OBG/Mraz 19:04 20:18 21:41 - 3 1:01:03 20:21 01:56 10211
4 362  Ryan Coulson 34 -  Elk Grove CA   19:56 22:47 24:29 - 3 1:07:12 22:24 08:05 27510
5 215  Skyler Baldock 50 -  Sacramento CA   20:41 22:28 24:37 - 3 1:07:46 22:35 08:39 239
6 238  Carl Hulick 28 -  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company/HOWRU Racing 21:25 24:48 28:09 - 3 1:14:22 24:47 15:15 27496
dns 61  Greg Price 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - 0 - - -  3796
dns 183  Ron Zevalkink 60 -  Auburn CA   - - - - 0 - - -  693
dns 363  Robert Raubach 45 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  558
dns 456  Andy Bower 36 -  Vallecito CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26916
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 200  Cris Flint 54 -  Jackson CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 25:53 28:05 30:15 - 3 1:24:13 28:04   112
dns 365  Daniel Tebbs 50 -  Auburn CA   - - - - 0 - - -  630
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 366  Beverley Anderson 57 -  Sacramento CA   20:03 20:37 21:31 - 3 1:02:11 20:44   27507
2 370  Nikki Peterson 46 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway 20:36 23:22 24:19 - 3 1:08:17 22:46 06:06 27516
3 777  Libby Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 23:57 28:10 27:35 - 3 1:19:42 26:34 17:31 15690
4 108  Angie Platis 51 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 25:25 29:51 30:59 - 3 1:26:15 28:45 24:04 5470
dnf 999  Michelle Rezentes 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA   28:13 - - - 1 28:13 28:13 -  17671
dns 368  Tammie Lopez 57 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - 0 - - -  19478
Beer League     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 266  Cole Kersey 29 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 / PNW components 15:36 13:31 - - 2 29:07 14:33   17767
2 137  Sam Striplin 29 -  Cameron Park CA   16:33 17:14 - - 2 33:47 16:53 04:40 24246
3 279  Kyle Kersey 38 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09, pnw 17:02 16:55 - - 2 33:57 16:58 04:50 27003
4 56  John Golden 31 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing 16:48 18:11 - - 2 34:59 17:30 05:52 23393
5 408  Sonny Van Hook 47 -  Brentwood CA  East County Shred / Muller Machine 17:46 17:39 - - 2 35:25 17:43 06:18 27520
6 38  Justin Boldrini 34 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 17:21 18:35 - - 2 35:56 17:58 06:49 23394
7 533  Keenan Murphy 24 -  Lincoln CA   17:44 18:40 - - 2 36:24 18:12 07:17 27715
8 12  David Herman 53 -  Folsom CA  CIR Volunteer/OBG 19:47 21:57 - - 2 41:44 20:52 12:37 13562
9 30  Matt Austin 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Golden Aire Racing 20:03 23:28 - - 2 43:31 21:46 14:24 23388
10 374  Matt Chase 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA   20:34 23:00 - - 2 43:34 21:47 14:27 27509
11 481  Ian Mccarty 49 -  Sacramento CA  Team Schnitzengrüben 21:30 23:45 - - 2 45:15 22:37 16:08 27666
12 382  Brett Watson 50 -  Ione CA  Redtail Canyon Racing 21:36 24:54 - - 2 46:30 23:15 17:23 27525
13 191  Lynn Yelland 63 -  Lincoln CA   22:53 26:39 - - 2 49:32 24:46 20:25 687
14 379  Debbie Hawley 62 -  Grass Valley CA   25:37 26:32 - - 2 52:09 26:05 23:02 404
15 164  Robert Ochoa 56 -  Galt CA  Reckless Cycling 24:09 28:09 - - 2 52:18 26:09 23:11 21233
16 156  Chris Patterson 56 -  Granite Bay CA  Chrisp racing 24:52 29:03 - - 2 53:55 26:58 24:48 539
17 143  Karen Sked 36 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorni Racing IT'S SO FLUFFY 27:43 27:27 - - 2 55:10 27:35 26:03 21323
18 321  Jolene Hulick 28 -  Sacramento CA  MTB Experience 28:50 34:15 - - 2 1:03:05 31:32 33:58 27512
dnf 480  Flynn Mccarty 13 -  Sacramento CA  Team Schnitzengrüben 30:36 - - - 1 30:36 30:36 -  27686
dnf 399  Jeff Mierczynski 57 -  Elk Grove CA   31:52 - - - 1 31:52 31:52 -  18408
dns 376  Cameron Fairchild 34 -  Gold River CA  Golden Air Racing - - - - 0 - - -  27511
dns 378  Jesse Gray 41 -  Sacramento CA  RUFF RYDAZZ - - - - 0 - - -  20430
dns 169  Ayden Staricco 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23501
dns 204  Trevor Varain 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26938
dns 41  Susan Butterworth 61 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  9138
dns 373  Samuel Ceridon 52 -  Shingle Springs CA  Team Scallywags - - - - 0 - - -  24235
dns 240  Ken Conover 58 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling - - - - 0 - - -  19998
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 386  Josiah Zamora 44 -  Citrus Heights CA   18:25 17:52 - - 2 36:17 18:08   25199
2 46  Jeremy Cates 46 -  Sanger CA   21:13 22:09 - - 2 43:22 21:41 07:05 21225
dns 383  Joe Burnett 40 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  269
dns 384  Michael Tronnes 49 -  Roseville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  8686
dns 385  Joseph Witchel 44 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27527
Beginner Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 454  William Harris 50 -  Cameron Park CA  OB MTB 16:18 16:09 - - 2 32:27 16:13   15093
2 393  Mark Richard 54 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo 18:11 18:34 - - 2 36:45 18:22 04:18 27517
3 528  Jason Hartmann 50 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek MTB 19:40 20:43 - - 2 40:23 20:11 07:56 27713
4 292  Kevin Young 52 -  Auburn CA   19:47 21:15 - - 2 41:02 20:31 08:35 21155
5 390  Roy Hui 56 -  Sacramento CA   20:30 21:22 - - 2 41:52 20:56 09:25 10657
6 388  Dean Berlin 57 -  Roseville CA  Diablo Racing 20:27 23:23 - - 2 43:50 21:55 11:23 23729
7 392  Chris Marovich 51 -  Rocklin CA   21:42 24:55 - - 2 46:37 23:18 14:10 13049
8 198  Paul Curtin 59 -  Mather CA   24:12 27:18 - - 2 51:30 25:45 19:03 6134
dns 81  Jeff Johnson 56 -  Pollock Pines CA   - - - - 0 - - -  26924
dns 389  Terry Ervin 52 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling - - - - 0 - - -  17370
dns 391  Jeffrey Liebig 57 -  Wilton CA   - - - - 0 - - -  27513
dns 479  Greg Porter 56 -  Rescue CA  REVS - - - - 0 - - -  17758
Beginner Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 186  Steve Garlington 61 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite 21:22 22:41 - - 2 44:03 22:01   27505
2 201  Jon Northrop 61 -  Sacramento CA   22:53 26:23 - - 2 49:16 24:38 05:13 9404
3 122  David Orth 64 -  Clovis CA   22:21 27:39 - - 2 50:00 25:00 05:57 6307
4 534  Jeff Scruggs 64 -  Roseville CA   23:40 27:45 - - 2 51:25 25:43 07:22 592
5 313  Peter Hanchett 62 -  Valley Springs CA   46:01 33:11 - - 2 1:19:12 39:36 35:09 26622
dns 42  Bill Claypool 62 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  3610
dns 63  Ken Golden 60 -  Rescue CA   - - - - 0 - - -  23403
dns 57  Ed Golden 61 -  Rescue CA  Golden Aire Racing - - - - 0 - - -  9423
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 460  Jessica Rozek 48 -  Rocklin CA  Team Paradox International 22:40 24:46 - - 2 47:26 23:43   27645
2 190  Laura Darling 48 -  Gold River CA   23:35 25:29 - - 2 49:04 24:32 01:38 27504