2016 Rockhopper Classic
Race Results
6/5/2016 - Monticello Cycling Club
Pro Men
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 102  Jim Hewett  ACME BIKES 38:19 39:31 43:06 2:00:56 40:19 10407
2 118  Stephen Flynn  Acme Bikes 38:22 40:43 45:04 2:04:09 41:23 15522
Expert Men 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 103  Dylan Fryer  Bear Development Team 38:22 39:33 45:32 2:03:27 41:09 15494
2 119  Colin Ellsworth   39:58 41:35 44:26 2:05:59 42:00 15525
3 122  Preston Dougherty   48:17 53:44 59:48 2:41:49 53:56 15516
Expert Men 19-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 117  Kurtis Westbrook  Team Velo Wrench 42:06 43:18 45:23 2:10:47 43:36 2418
2 104  Steven Ralston  High Trails Racing 41:40 50:19 52:36 2:24:35 48:12 8553
Expert Men 40+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 120  Greg Anderson  Specialized/Touchstone 40:32 42:14 41:55 2:04:41 41:34 15527
2 108  Mark Ingwersen  ACME Bikes 41:59 43:50 45:59 2:11:48 43:56 15497
3 107  Mark Buell  Team Acme Bikes 43:08 45:01 49:15 2:17:24 45:48 15487
4 105  Greg Alsterlind  ACME Marin 43:49 45:54 48:45 2:18:28 46:09 15486
5 106  Bryan Berry  Spokesman 43:50 47:05 54:18 2:25:13 48:24 3934
6 109  David Benjamin  ACME Bikes 46:45 49:14 53:02 2:29:01 49:40 8561
Open Single Speed
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 116  Bill Surges  ACME 42:19 43:55 45:11 2:11:25 43:48 15528
2 114  Paul Urich  NWVSF/STAGE 1 45:19 47:50 49:50 2:22:59 47:40 15510
3 113  Rob Stiles  NWVSF/STAGE 1 45:19 48:17 50:30 2:24:06 48:02 8489
4 111  Daniel Cortopassi  TCR/ your wife;) 48:50 51:20 51:24 2:31:34 50:31 9455
5 112  Keith Kaneko  My Wife 49:23 53:34 59:49 2:42:46 54:15 12509
Expert Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 115  Cathy Chevron  Acme Bikes 51:25 54:04 56:26 2:41:55 53:58 15536
2 110  Arielle Little  Cal Cycling 57:41 58:47 1:08:56 3:05:24 1:01:48 13382
Expert Women 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 121  Stella Sisneros  Vacaville Compostie 51:24 58:43 59:46 2:49:53 56:38 1683
Sport Men 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 465  Sean Dickie  Cycling Development 41:32 43:21 - 1:24:53 42:26 9527
2 467  Daniel Overby  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 44:39 45:41 - 1:30:20 45:10 15502
3 464  Garrett Ceremony  Vacaville Composite Dirt Dogs 44:50 47:55 - 1:32:45 46:23 15489
4 400  Noah Adams  Dirt Dogs 52:10 1:03:37 - 1:55:47 57:53 15485
Sport Men 19-29
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 468  Andrew Duensing   45:14 45:27 - 1:30:41 45:21 15491
2 488  Alan Sanchez   54:02 59:36 - 1:53:38 56:49 10443
dnf 487  Jose Aguayo   1:02:45 - - 1:02:45 1:02:45  15514
Sport Men 30-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 494  James Bender   47:55 49:24 - 1:37:19 48:39 15520
2 485  Daniel Santacruz  Rockville Rattlers 49:33 55:12 - 1:44:45 52:22 15513
3 469  Alan Johnson  Velowrench 59:12 53:44 - 1:52:56 56:28 8581
dns 470  Jeffery Stilwell   - - - - -  15508
Sport Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 473  Taos Ono  Jaba/OFF Da Chain Racing 41:50 42:10 - 1:24:00 42:00 10420
2 492  Jeff Bilodeau  CBRE 46:52 49:48 - 1:36:40 48:20 194
3 484  Timothy Mullinax  Rays Cycles 47:11 50:37 - 1:37:48 48:54 8552
4 491  Jose Morales   50:42 50:58 - 1:41:40 50:50 15535
5 471  Matt Bunn   56:22 55:46 - 1:52:08 56:04 15488
dnf 490  Frank Neeley   57:54 - - 57:54 57:54  15515
dnf 474  John Roberts  El Cerrito & BTCEB 1:00:32 - - 1:00:32 1:00:32  15506
dns 472  Mike Creamer  Ic3 Hammer Nutrition - - - - -  3944
Sport Men 50-59
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 475  Bob Guerin  Ray's Cycles 46:47 48:28 - 1:35:14 47:37 15496
2 495  Raymond Gibson  CBRE Racing 50:06 50:54 - 1:41:00 50:30 14025
3 476  John Perez  Dueling Bendito's 50:29 50:52 - 1:41:21 50:40 8599
Open 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 483  Jim Lund  VSRT Livermore Toyota Scion 48:07 47:44 - 1:35:51 47:55 1499
2 482  Michael Koppe  ACME 50:37 54:44 - 1:45:21 52:40 8584
3 481  Bill Dewolf  rockville bike rattlers 52:10 53:55 - 1:46:05 53:03 10399
4 489  Chris Burgeson  Eagle Racing Team 51:58 58:14 - 1:50:12 55:06 5769
Open Clydesdale
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 480  Ed Kupa   51:59 56:40 - 1:48:39 54:19 15498
2 496  Larry St. John  Roys Cycle 52:22 1:00:27 - 1:52:49 56:25 15533
Sport Women 19-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 478  Crystal Reber  Victory Velo Racing 1:02:07 1:08:30 - 2:10:37 1:05:19 4001
Sport Women 40+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 479  Stacey Gillis  Bunny Death Scream Racing 57:59 59:27 - 1:57:26 58:43 9112
Beginner Men 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 540  Zack Foster  Cycling Development 47:39 - - 47:39 47:39 15493
2 561  Ben Wenger   48:12 - - 48:12 48:12 15534
3 541  Brandon Talton  Vacaville Dirt Dogs Composite 1:23:14 - - 1:23:14 1:23:14 15509
dnf 568  Kurt Mallari  Folsom High Cycling - - - - -  15500
Beginner Men 19-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 560  David Lira   51:21 - - 51:21 51:21 8622
2 564  Adam Neil   53:13 - - 53:13 53:13 15517
3 556  Juan Martinez   54:18 - - 54:18 54:18 15512
4 569  Ivan Jarquin   55:42 - - 55:42 55:42 15526
5 542  Mario Cordero  Team Diablo 59:49 - - 59:49 59:49 15490
6 572  Adam Poissant   1:02:38 - - 1:02:38 1:02:38 15530
7 567  Gustavo Morales   1:06:46 - - 1:06:46 1:06:46 15521
8 557  Luis Sanchez   1:11:46 - - 1:11:46 1:11:46 10436
Beginner Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 544  Matt Nolte   46:47 - - 46:47 46:47 15501
2 563  Hector Pareja   48:19 - - 48:19 48:19 15524
3 570  Pablo Ortiz   51:36 - - 51:36 51:36 15532
4 545  George Perez   1:03:03 - - 1:03:03 1:03:03 15503
5 543  Ryan Fogleman   1:28:39 - - 1:28:39 1:28:39 8432
Beginner Men 50-59
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 558  Bill Fargo   53:34 - - 53:34 53:34 15531
2 547  Mark Miller   55:25 - - 55:25 55:25 10416
3 546  Mike Leister   56:22 - - 56:22 56:22 15499
dnf 562  Gary Truesdill  Newell Group - - - - -  15523
dns 548  Dave Quam  Mike's Bikes - - - - -  15504
Beginner Women 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 571  Emma Digman  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 1:07:30 - - 1:07:30 1:07:30 13972
2 559  Amanda Aceves  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 1:07:30 - - 1:07:30 1:07:30 15529
Junior Men 14-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Avg Racer ID
1 553  Nate Thalhamer  Rad Racing 49:23 - - 49:23 49:23 11980
2 566  Matthew Newton  EC Jr MTB 50:32 - - 50:32 50:32 15518
3 551  Andres Roberts  El Cerrito Junior Mountain Biking Club 1:05:00 - - 1:05:00 1:05:00 15505
4 550  Kahlil Gould-Bayba  El Cerrito Junior Mountain Biking Club 1:05:53 - - 1:05:53 1:05:53 15495
5 555  Jakob Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 1:22:35 - - 1:22:35 1:22:35 9231
dnf 554  Jake Vinum   - - - - -  15511
dnf 565  Rowan Hammond Holland  El Cerrito Jr MTB - - - - -  15519
dns 549  Lucas Elliott  El Cerrito Junior Mtb. Team - - - - -  15492
dns 552  Sean Sampson   - - - - -  15507