2014 Sierra Historic Omnium
Race Results
6/15/2014 - Nevada City Classic
Elite 3-4 Men Top
Pos Bib Name City Sponsor License
1 383  Ryan Vanderleun  Grass Valley, CA  SHOW-AIR/SERT 385917|USAC
2 366  Chris Bosco  Reno, NV  Velo Reno 379492|USAC
3 328  Garrett Marking  Paradise, CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 345846|USAC
4 382  Jeffrey Stein  Weimar, CA  Velo Reno Cycling Team 295435|USAC
5 904  Justin Paulson  Fair Oaks, CA  Victory Velo Racing 366030|USAC
6 335  Alex Newcomb  Sacramento, CA  Chico Elite 353226|USAC
7 370  Chris Esparza  Oakland, CA  Audi 397733|USAC
8 332  Antonio Miranda  Sacramento, CA  Bicycle emporium racing team 404027|USAC
9 380  Brian Rouse  Auburn, CA  Auburn Bike Works 30719|USAC
10 374  Sean Henderson  Oakland, CA  SquadraSF 365610|USAC
11 353  Joseph Sullivan  San Jose, CA  SJBC 336936|USAC
12 901  David Greif  Reno, NV  UofA Cycling 382065
13 909  Darin Morgan  Sacramento, CA  Michael David Winery 394404
14 349  Alex Smith  Granite Bay, CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 384566|USAC
15 396  Billy Damon  Auburn, CA  Folsom Bike/Giant 259824|USAC
16 304  Ben Cook  Greenbrae, CA  Team Swift 378802|USAC
17 316  Jasper Hodgson  Folsom, CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 337878|USAC
18 338  Ryan Oakes  Chico, CA  Chico Elite 258824|USAC
19 376  Ryan Jones  San Francisco, CA  Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 380872|USAC
20 377  Mason Marlow  Citrus Heights, CA  LeadOut Racing 400220|USAC
21 358  Chaz Turmon  Sanger, CA  Integrity Racing 291490|USAC
22 318  Tyler Janke  Folsom, CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 57315|USAC
23 378  David Page  Reno, NV  Audi Cycling 394277|USAC
24 310  Dustin Denton  Stockton, CA  Michael David Winery 365130|USAC
25 348  Matthew Sloan  Santa Cruz, CA  Spokesman Bicycles 418909|USAC
26 375  Scott Hooper  Folsom, CA   142947|USAC
27 323  David Krumwiede  Berkeley, CA  Metromint Cycling 367584|USAC
28 910  Charlie Velez  El Dorado Hills, CA  Lead Out Racing 337774|USAC
29 309  Cole Davis  Folsom, CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 397835|USAC
30 903  Steve Shores  Oakland, CA  Berkely Bicycle Club 85253
31 379  Chad Richards  Antelope, CA  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 305850|USAC
32 399  Nathanael Dunn  Fair Oaks, CA  Data Driven Athlete 290357|USAC
33 373  Samuel Guzman  Sacramento, CA  Victory Velo Racing 367810|USAC
34 908  David Harwin  Reno, NV  Audi Cycling / Kryki Sports 380370
35 902  Troy Deibert  Truckee, CA   382234
36 339  Michael Painter  Chico, CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 289184|USAC
37 385  Clint Williams  Rio Linda, CA  River City Velo 331630|USAC
38 384  Glenn Wallin  Fernley, NV  Velo Reno 316262|USAC
39 347  Joe Singer  Reno, NV  Audi Cycling 409389|USAC
40 334  Jason Nearn  Fresno, CA  sbracing 367019|USAC
41 333  Kamal Ndousse  San Francisco, CA  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 371009|USAC
42 330  Robin Mckinney  Lincoln, CA  Victory Velo Racing 276168|USAC
43 314  Sean Gilson  Sacramento, CA  Rio Strada Racing 321722|USAC
44 381  John Seivert  Grass Valley, CA  Sho-Air / SERT 212792|USAC
45 906  Andrew Heinemann  El Dorado Hills, CA  Team Audi Reno 356964
46 311  Connor Ellison  Folsom, CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 329264|USAC
47 372  Kyle Fiori  Folsom, CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 303705|USAC
48 342  Matt Redmond  Redwood City, CA  SquadraSF 388667|USAC
49 386  Thomas Wood  Grass Valley, CA   175841|USAC
50 355  Andrea Tacchetti  San Carlos, CA  MIT 426465|USAC
51 331  Aaron Mcnany  Seaside, CA  MBRT 418915|USAC
52 302  Patrick Callan  Fair Oaks, CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 323184|USAC
53 365  David Alcalay  Davis, CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors 419240|USAC
54 303  Ryan Clarke  Petaluma, CA  Team Swift 364641|USAC
55 905  Huy Tran  Oakland, CA  Metromint Cycling 222304|USAC
56 907  Matthew Carlson  Paradise, CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team 310254
dns 327  Marc Marino  San Francisco, CA  SquadraSF 315958 USAC
dns 367  Nicholas Caster  Roseville, CA  Rio Strada Racing 394639 USAC
dns 371  Paul Falvey  Grass Valley, CA  Sierra Express 11212 USAC
Elite 3-4 Women Top
Pos Bib Name City Sponsor License
1 701  Bethany Allen  Oakland, CA  iRT-Reactor p/b JLVelo 292208|USAC
2 733  Elizabeth Caldwell  Fairfax, CA  Vanderkitten 320744
3 722  Samantha Vroomen  Santa Cruz, CA  Red Peloton 338726|USAC
4 720  Angel Garbarino  San Rafael, CA  Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 309067|USAC
5 729  Lacey Payne  Fresno, CA  Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roofing 366661
6 731  Shayna Powless  Roseville, CA  BMC Project Drift 230397
7 705  Madeline Finch  Sacramento, CA  Rio Strada Racing 127715|USAC
8 714  Libby Painter  Los Angeles, CA  OTR Racing 423768|USAC
9 708  Sonja Klein  Oakland, CA  Pacific Crush Racing 272558|USAC
10 730  Maria Hodges  Roseville, CA   ONE DAY
11 712  Michelle Nightengale  Modesto, CA  Early Bird Women's Racing 290262|USAC
12 704  Nancy Fairbanks  Sacramento, CA  Rio Strada 385468|USAC
13 702  Sarah Beard  Healdsburg, CA  Davis Bike CLub 419190|USAC
14 711  Alexandra Moreno  Fairfield, CA  Davis Bike Club 437361|USAC
15 709  Maureen Mcauliffe  Oakland, CA  iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 312668|USAC
dns 713  Eva Olin  Sacramento, CA  Michael David Winery Racing Team/Delta Velo 393209 USAC
dns 721  Erica Schwanke  San Francisco, CA   354026 USAC
Elite 5 Men Top
Pos Bib Name City Sponsor License
1 519  Bryce Lewis  Roseville, CA  Woodcreek 378268|USAC
2 526  Nathan Barton  Auburn, CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 361444
3 518  Daniel Jamison  Grass Valley, CA   1 DAY|OWED
4 520  Frank Rand  Santa Cruz, CA  Spokesman Bicycles 433205|USAC
5 506  Daniel Rivera  Reno, NV  Audi 421204|USAC
6 507  Dallas Scott  Auburn, CA   400865|USAC
dns 516  Trevor Edmonds  San Francisco, CA   434144 USAC
dns 517  John Glass  Citrus Heights, CA  Leadout Racing 422601 USAC
Junior 13-14 Men Top
Pos Bib Name City Sponsor License
1 363  Gianni Lamperti  Sebastopol, CA  TEAM SWIFT 355260|USAC
2 389  Jake Yackle  Reno, NV  Yackle Brothers Racing 307192|USAC
3 364  Grover Rozek  Folsom, CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 331894|USAC
4 388  Hunter Wilson  Redlands, CA  Team Rockform 378822|USAC
5 362  Decker Krogh  Nevada City, CA  SHO-AIR/SERT 335748|USAC
dns 387  Devin Wilson  Redlands, CA  Team Roackform 378823 USAC
Junior 15-16 Men Top
Pos Bib Name City Sponsor License
1 524  Miles Daly  Ross, CA  Team Swift 376121
2 511  Cole Davis  Folsom, CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 397835|USAC
3 525  Ben Cook  Greenbrae, CA  Team Swift 378802|USAC
Junior 17-18 Men Top
Pos Bib Name City Sponsor License
1 718  Connor Ellison  Folsom, CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 329264|USAC
2 717  Ryan Clarke  Petaluma, CA  Team Swift 364641|USAC
3 723  Nathan Barton  Auburn, CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 361444|USAC
4 716  Michael Beard  Healdsburg, CA   351080|USAC
5 728  Larry Sussman  Nevada City, CA  Nevada Union Miners ONE DAY
6 719  Will Kanz  Davis, CA  Davis Bike Club Juniors 286429|USAC
7 727  Matt Kesselring  El Dorado Hills, CA  Limitless cycling race team 393903
Junior 17-18 Women Top
Pos Bib Name City Sponsor License
1 832  Emily Abraham  Santa Rosa, CA  Team Swift 366354
Junior 9-12 Men Top
Pos Bib Name City Sponsor License
1 111  Luke Lamperti  Sebastopol, CA  TEAM SWIFT 355258
2 118  Nye Yackle  Reno, NV  Yackle Brothers Racing 307201|USAC
3 109  Gavin Elias  Auburn, CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 422898|USAC
4 113  Colton Swinth  Santa Rosa, CA  Team Swift 403726|USAC
5 125  Anthony Pritchett  Nevada City, CA  SHO-AIR/CERT ONE DAY
6 112  Walter Rozek  Folsom, CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 424063|USAC
7 108  Lucas Dawson  Sacramento, CA  Team City Sacramento 419090|USAC
8 110  Brenner Krogh  Nevada City, CA  SHO-AIR/SERT 432258|USAC
Master 35+/1-3 Men Top
Pos Bib Name City Sponsor License
1 209  Andres Gil  Stockton, CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 171882|USAC
2 250  Matt Adams  Fairfax, CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 124715
3 226  Scott Bromstead  Walnut Creek, CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 331322|USAC
4 229  Josh Dapice  Berkeley, CA  Audi 141844|USAC
5 255  Jason Boynton  Yuba City, CA  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4526|USAC
6 236  Billy Damon  Auburn, CA  Folsom Bike/Giant 259824|USAC
7 230  Jason Grefrath  Sacramento, CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 281883|USAC
8 237  Jacob Berkman  San Francisco, CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 303643
9 221  Nick Theobald  Burlingame, CA  SAFEWAY/PureRed/Bicycles Plus 35297|USAC
10 222  Jason Walker  Reno, NV  Folsom/Raleys'/VW 201369|USAC
11 219  Richard Steele  El Dorado Hills, CA  LangeTwins Family Winery Racing 58347|USAC
12 258  Dustin Sweet  Reno, NV  Velo Reno 34787
13 253  Jason Benfard  Santa Barbara, CA  Team Mikes Bikes 198025
14 251  Jonathan Eropkin  Fresno, CA  SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 197844
15 215  Michael Ricks  El Dorado Hills, CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 250319|USAC
16 231  Bill Laddish  Castro Valley, CA   20105|USAC
17 201  Chris Baker  Sacramento, CA  Specialized Masters/Touchstone Climbing 47424|USAC
18 200  David Allen  Capitola, CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1399|USAC
19 256  Unknown Rider     UNKNOWN
20 203  Rick Bradley  Sacramento, CA  Rio Strada 223944|USAC
21 252  Curt Mills  Gold River, CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 299412
22 216  Hussein Saffouri  Piedmont, CA  LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 41848|USAC
23 217  Michael Sayers  Fair Oaks, CA  Team HSP 54591|USAC
24 232  Greg Mcquaid  San Francisco, CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 249424|USAC
25 254  Kyle Dixon  Reno, NV  Velo Reno 9617
26 227  John Costanza  Sparks, NV  Audi Cycling 287745|USAC
27 257  Norman Zellers  Travis Afb, CA  Lange Twins Winery 140740
Master 45+/1-3 Men Top
Pos Bib Name City Sponsor License
1 430  Dan Shore  Modesto, CA   336300
2 401  Dan Bryant  Carmichael, CA  Folsom Bike/VW/Race 195929|USAC
3 407  Scotti Fonseca  Fair Oaks, CA  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0204715|USAC
4 443  Jeff Mitchell  Folsom, CA  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 101551|USAC
5 416  Craig Roemer  Petaluma, CA  Team Specialized Touchstone Masters 80925|USAC
6 408  John Fritz  Stockton, CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 76287|USAC
7 442  Hans Gouwens    Thirsty Bear Cycling 196222
8 423  Justin Eatinger  Santa Cruz, CA  Pen Velo Racing 10382|USAC
9 441  John Fairbanks  Sacramento, CA  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 83306|USAC
10 420  Richard Thomas  Las Vegas, NV  Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 71023|USAC
11 436  Max Mack  Sacramento, CA  Health is Wealth 45629
12 424  Robert Leever  Citrus Heights, CA  Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada / Reliable 267651|USAC
13 403  Marty Cunningham  Sacramento, CA  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 8359|USAC
14 426  Chris Ott  San Jose, CA  PrimeTime Cycling Team 26920|USAC
15 409  John Funke  San Francisco, CA  Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator Coffees 12565|USAC
16 404  Chris Dawson  Sacramento, CA  Rio Strada Racing 224241|USAC
17 425  Malcolm Mccollam  Tulsa, OK  Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 49513|USAC
18 400  Joesph Allen  Walnut Creek, CA  VSRT/DS Electric 45018|USAC
19 421  Ken Todd  Folsom, CA  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 174881|USAC
20 410  Dirk Himley  San Jose, CA  hammer nutrition 86797|USAC
21 432  Robert Pasco  Belmont, CA  Safeway/GA-PRC -
dns 413  Ryosei Kaneko  Rough And Ready, CA  SHO AIR/SERT 356162 USAC
Pro 1-2 Men Top
Pos Bib Name City Sponsor License
1 15  Walton Brush  Berkeley, CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas 390421|USAC
2 35  Torrey Phillip  Watsonville, CA  California Giant/Specialized 19930126|USAC
3 911  Chris Harland-Dunaway  Palo Alto, CA  Marc Pro - Strava 332190
4 55  Justin Rossi  Reno, NV  Marc Pro - Strava 298550|USAC
5 18  Colin Daw  Saratoga, CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas 257770|USAC
6 71  Jared Kessler  Folsom, CA  Marc Pro Strava 277317
7 30  James Laberge  Napa, CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas 221376|USAC
8 40  Adam Switters  Sacramento, CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas 127093|USAC
9 43  Jacob Albrecht  Soquel, CA  Whole Athlete Specialized 0303589|USAC
10 51  Ariel Herrmann  San Francisco, CA  Marc Pro - Strava 163046|USAC
11 29  Roman Kilun  Oakland, CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas 153790|USAC
12 19  Bryan Duke  Salinas, CA  Bear Development Team 287487|USAC
13 36  Brenden Rhim  Watsonville, CA  California Giant/Specialized 282640|USAC
14 78  Neilson Powless  Roseville, CA   230865
15 54  Arthur Rand  Santa Cruz, CA  Marc Pro-Strava 0170859|USAC
16 81  Alex Brookhouse  Santa Rosa, CA  Echelon Racing Development 241648
17 20  Yannick Eckmann  Watsonville, CA  California Giant/Specialized 254024|USAC
18 49  Craig Fellers  Emeryville, CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas 275223|USAC
19 56  Jason Saltzman  Menlo Park, CA  NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 255580|USAC
20 27  Colin Joyce  Watsonville, CA  California Giant/Specialized 292378|USAC
21 46  Sam Cerruti  Watsonville, CA  Family Cycling Center 233607|USAC
22 50  Scot Ferguson  Reno, NV  Velo Reno Cycling Team 195008|USAC
23 41  Justin Traud  Gold River, CA  VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 368059|USAC
24 58  Greg White  Lafayette, CA  VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 246669|USAC
25 66  Rob Evans  Scotts Valley, CA  Bear Development Team 72893
26 52  Eamon Lucas  Pacific Grove, CA  Hagens-Berman U23 Development Program 286608|USAC
27 23  Nate Freed  Tahoe City, CA  Marc Pro - Strava 86484|USAC
28 33  Reese Levine  Berkeley, CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas 263988|USAC
29 32  Michael Larson  Truckee, CA  Velo Reno Cycling Team 234067|USAC
30 80  Chris McGovern  Nevada City, CA  cycleutioncoaching.com 23487
31 13  Andrew Biscardi  San Jose, CA  VuMedi 280347|USAC
32 11  Matthew Abdalah  Los Altos, CA  SquadraSF 224627|USAC
33 77  Casey Fallon  Sacramento, CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 331532|USAC
34 57  Andrew Shimizu  El Dorado Hills, CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 366663|USAC
35 53  Doran Mori  Oakland, CA  Team Clif Bar Cycling 196267|USAC
36 60  Nathanael Christensen  Roseville, CA  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 239919
37 70  Michael Jasinski  Roseville, CA  Team Clif Bar 269476
38 45  Eric Brickler  Folsom, CA  Data Driven Athlete 284883|USAC
39 84  Luciano Sponza  Mill Valley, CA  VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 245266
40 22  Anthony Ferretti  Davis, CA  Chico Corsa Race Team 283185|USAC
41 82  James Moeschuler  Nevada City, CA  WTB/Cannondale 90775
42 42  Tony Wolf  Fresno, CA  Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roofing 365780|USAC
43 76  Unknown Rider     UNKNOWN
44 28  Aj Kennedy  Martinez, CA  VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 257276|USAC
45 72  Tim Aiken  Stanford, CA  Bear Development Team 327086
46 65  Ryan Brooks  Fresno, CA  Sierra Pacific Racing 331304
47 79  Ryan Moore  Berkeley, CA  Fresh Air-Focus 309356
48 85  Jonathan Teeter  Santa Rosa, CA  Marc Pro-STRAVA 291414
49 47  Robbie Chrisman  San Rafael, CA  787 Racing 393989|USAC
50 83  William Myers  Carmichael, CA  Fremont Bank Cycling Team 306325
51 44  David Benkoski  Menlo Park, CA  VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 271685|USAC
52 17  Rob Dahl  Oakland, CA  Metromint Cycling 218381|USAC
53 12  Nick Baird  Sanger, CA  Integrity racing 309596|USAC
54 912  Greg Davis  Palo Alto, CA  Los Gatos 119459
dns 25  Charles Hutcheson  Sacramento, CA  Marc Pro - Strava 54686 USAC
dns 34  Lee Peters  Oakland, CA  Squadra SF 252197 USAC
dns 48  Josh Dapice  Berkeley, CA  Audi 141844 USAC
dns 67  Matt Chatlaong  Roseville, CA  Marc Pro-Strava 304797
Pro 1-2 Women Top
Pos Bib Name City Sponsor License
1 128  Katie Hall     328844
2 101  Kathryn Donovan  Oxnard, CA  Twenty 16 Pro Cycling 266674|USAC
3 106  Alison Tetrick  Petaluma, CA  TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 266806|USAC
4 131  Robin Farina     205968
5 121  Judy Wexler  Davis, CA   228010
6 104  Diane Moug  Davis, CA  Folsom/Cervelo 390227|USAC
7 114  Elle Anderson  San Francisco, CA  Vanderkitten Racing 0275441|USAC
8 127  Erin Alders  Nevada City, CA  Sierra Express 196090
9 103  Mary Maroon  Sacramento, CA  TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 219555|USAC
10 132  Megan Alderete  San Francisco, CA  Velo Sports Group 395502
11 130  Melanie Wong  Oakland, CA  Leopard-Sapporo Team 392651
12 100  Joanna Dahl  Oakland, CA  Metromint Cycling 272856|USAC
13 126  Josie Morgan    Threshold Sports 242553
14 123  Julie Cutts  Bend, OR  Velos Sports 236645
15 105  Clarice Sayle  San Jose, CA  Threshold Sports 401076|USAC
16 117  Sofia Marin  Berkeley, CA  Folsom Bike/Cervelo 318908|USAC
17 122  Emily Thurston  Berkeley, CA  Threshold 128351
18 107  Aliya Traficante  Chico, CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 310825|USAC
19 116  Erica Greif  Reno, NV  Velo Sports Group 367331|USAC
20 129  Michelle Scharf  Sacramento, CA  Sisterhood of Cycling 258446
21 115  Audrey Biehle  Plymouth, CA  Velo Sports Group 391877|USAC
22 102  Danielle Haulman  La Honda, CA  Folsom Bike/ Cervelo 181367|USAC