2014 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/19/2014 - Maidu Park
Junior Men 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 404  Robert Ghirardelli   08:26 08:25 08:41 08:19 - - - - - 33:52 08:28
2 414  Rive Fredericks   08:37 08:32 08:26 08:20 - - - - - 33:54 08:29
3 143  Sam Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 08:28 08:25 08:41 08:21 - - - - - 33:55 08:29
4 186  Leo Taylor  Alpine Technical. Group 09:03 09:33 10:20 - - - - - - 28:56 09:39
5 409  Anthony Pritchett  SHOAIR/SERT 09:07 10:08 11:38 - - - - - - 30:54 10:18
6 415  Kaden Fredericks  Real Wheels 09:52 11:45 10:25 - - - - - - 32:02 10:41
7 80  Jack Hargrove  TBBCX 11:54 11:14 11:25 - - - - - - 34:33 11:31
8 387  Colin Barton  FT3 Gen 2 10:34 12:18 12:18 - - - - - - 35:10 11:43
9 402  Jacob Van Waardenberg   13:13 13:26 14:38 - - - - - - 41:17 13:46
10 142  Cole Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 09:07 - - - - - - - - 09:07 09:07
Junior Women 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 88  Kennedy Hill  Vanderkitten 08:48 08:55 08:59 - - - - - - 26:42 08:54
2 220  Hope Crockell  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 12:13 12:50 - - - - - - - 25:03 12:31
Men A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 426  Cody Kaiser  LangeTwins/Specialized 06:26 06:38 06:41 06:47 06:56 06:48 06:57 06:56 06:58 1:01:07 06:47
2 388  Kyle Gritters  Rock n Road Cyclery 06:43 06:50 06:53 06:53 07:02 07:00 07:09 07:09 06:56 1:02:35 06:57
3 1  Chris Mcgovern  Real Wheels Bike Shop Nevada City CA 06:36 06:46 06:57 06:57 07:05 07:01 07:07 07:09 07:09 1:02:47 06:59
4 2  Curtis Smith  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 06:52 06:56 07:11 07:07 07:05 07:10 07:10 07:08 07:03 1:03:43 07:05
5 398  Erik Vangsnes  Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 06:60 07:06 07:01 07:04 07:05 07:10 07:09 07:08 07:22 1:04:05 07:07
6 429  Daniel Hoeppner  6Fifteen Racing 06:50 06:53 06:59 07:15 07:27 07:11 07:19 07:16 07:24 1:04:34 07:10
7 203  Clint Williams  River City Velo 07:09 07:05 07:02 07:07 07:12 07:16 07:16 07:24 07:33 1:05:04 07:14
8 310  Erik Nelson  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 06:58 07:06 07:11 07:14 07:18 07:19 07:31 07:32 07:30 1:05:39 07:18
9 350  Matthew Obregon   07:26 07:14 07:27 07:44 07:40 07:28 07:27 07:34 07:26 1:07:25 07:29
10 325  Antonio Miranda  Kinetic cycles 07:05 07:10 07:15 07:30 07:41 07:40 07:40 07:40 07:46 1:07:26 07:30
11 431  Kevin Tufts  Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 06:53 07:08 07:20 07:15 07:36 07:58 07:50 07:58 08:04 1:08:02 07:34
12 191  Phillip Violett  Auburn Ski Club 07:27 07:35 07:38 07:34 07:48 07:41 07:40 07:38 07:56 1:08:57 07:40
13 326  Aj Kennedy  VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 07:01 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:53 07:46 08:09 08:07 - 1:01:14 07:39
14 444  Curtis Myers   07:27 07:33 07:44 07:58 08:06 07:52 07:55 08:11 - 1:02:46 07:51
15 440  Taylor Mirich   07:31 07:52 07:59 08:05 08:16 08:02 08:02 07:57 - 1:03:44 07:58
16 151  Mitch Reichardt  GHETO 08:59 07:32 07:47 08:04 08:23 08:25 08:25 08:43 - 1:06:18 08:17
17 448  Brian Ray   07:56 08:18 08:38 08:35 09:08 08:47 09:03 08:30 - 1:08:55 08:37
18 438  Noah Silverman  Bootleg/Reno Bike Project 07:08 07:15 07:26 08:09 - - - - - 29:58 07:30
19 148  Max Polin  Sprintin Kitten 07:34 07:33 - - - - - - - 15:07 07:33
20 354  Jared Kessler  Marc Pro Strava 06:52 - - - - - - - - 06:52 06:52
Men A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 447  Henry Kramer  Cal Giant Specialized 06:54 07:08 07:09 07:02 07:00 06:57 07:03 06:59 06:50 1:03:02 07:00
2 322  Jeff Mitchell  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 06:57 07:06 07:05 07:01 07:05 06:57 07:02 06:60 06:50 1:03:03 07:00
3 3  Jude Mayne  Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 06:50 06:55 07:03 07:01 07:07 07:11 07:16 07:21 07:34 1:04:18 07:09
4 434  Robert Braun  Alta Alpina Cycling 07:05 06:60 07:05 07:02 07:06 07:18 07:22 07:31 07:30 1:04:59 07:13
5 91  Justin Hintz  River City Velo 07:01 07:11 07:13 07:12 07:18 07:18 07:25 07:23 07:23 1:05:24 07:16
6 37  Craig Chaney  BRECycling Team 07:04 07:10 07:09 07:13 07:21 07:17 07:26 07:23 07:24 1:05:27 07:16
7 11  Jerry Barton  FT3BIKE.COM 07:02 07:11 07:09 07:25 07:22 07:22 07:20 07:20 07:20 1:05:31 07:17
8 351  Josh Hughes  Victory Velo 07:03 07:04 07:08 07:16 07:22 07:22 07:30 07:32 07:36 1:05:53 07:19
9 144  Steve Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 06:55 07:06 07:06 07:02 07:44 07:53 07:38 07:34 07:35 1:06:33 07:24
10 332  Michael Egan  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:19 07:55 07:46 07:47 07:52 08:16 08:25 08:32 - 1:03:52 07:59
11 116  Justin Madison  Velo Fratello 06:54 07:08 07:06 07:11 07:33 - - - - 35:52 07:10
12 195  Johnny Wall  SouthernStar MTB 07:06 07:09 07:26 07:37 08:43 - - - - 38:01 07:36
Men A45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 450  Norm Kreiss  California Giant Berry Farms 07:12 07:09 07:16 07:11 07:13 07:15 07:14 07:16 07:12 1:04:58 07:13
2 16  Tao Bernardi  Fortnergardens.com 07:12 07:12 07:19 07:12 07:21 07:23 07:20 07:23 07:25 1:05:47 07:19
3 206  William Youngman  REVS 07:14 07:11 07:20 07:18 07:22 07:28 07:28 07:34 07:37 1:06:32 07:24
4 443  Robert Meighan  CalGiant Specialized 07:16 07:10 07:16 07:23 07:23 07:32 07:43 07:35 07:37 1:06:55 07:26
5 84  Jerome Heiberger  SHO-AIR/SERT 07:08 07:13 07:21 07:24 07:28 07:44 07:41 07:34 07:32 1:07:05 07:27
6 74  Robert Goss  Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Cadillac 07:14 07:11 07:60 07:22 07:27 07:28 07:27 07:30 07:29 1:07:08 07:28
7 42  Scott Clark  GU Sports 07:15 07:14 07:18 07:30 07:40 07:41 07:43 07:42 - 1:00:02 07:30
8 340  John Kammeyer Ii   07:13 07:10 07:24 07:45 07:38 07:32 07:34 07:47 - 1:00:03 07:30
9 179  Joseph Staron  folsom bike 07:25 07:33 07:41 07:45 07:41 07:46 07:52 07:45 - 1:01:28 07:41
10 193  Will Waggoner  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:27 07:29 07:36 07:42 07:53 07:49 07:54 07:60 - 1:01:50 07:44
11 55  Ron Fallon  Victory velo racing 07:15 07:36 07:49 07:56 08:03 07:55 07:52 07:43 - 1:02:10 07:46
12 399  Scott Weaver  Aerohead Cycles 08:02 07:34 07:45 07:52 08:05 08:00 08:12 08:22 - 1:03:52 07:59
13 52  John Elgart  LuxVue/SunPower Racing 07:44 07:51 08:04 08:11 08:13 08:17 08:40 08:32 - 1:05:32 08:12
14 370  Jukka Valkonen  Team Oakland 08:16 08:24 08:44 08:59 09:19 09:22 09:31 - - 1:02:35 08:56
dns 178  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 249  Mike Cochran  East Sac Bikes - - - - - - - - - - -
Men B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 171  Alex Smith  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:13 07:23 07:05 - - - 43:08 07:11
2 255  Robert Terra  TBBCX/GHETO 06:59 07:08 07:20 07:16 07:20 07:11 - - - 43:14 07:12
3 94  Matthew Hoffman  LangeTwins Active Team 07:01 07:17 07:28 07:28 07:20 07:27 - - - 44:01 07:20
4 151  Mitch Reichardt  GHETO 06:59 07:11 07:29 07:34 07:28 07:26 - - - 44:07 07:21
5 187  Nicholas Terzakis  TBBCX 07:17 07:16 07:26 07:26 07:27 07:20 - - - 44:12 07:22
6 417  Alex Newcomb  Chico Elite 07:27 07:17 07:28 07:23 07:28 07:12 - - - 44:15 07:23
7 36  Brandon Chan  SyCip 07:16 07:20 07:18 07:31 07:30 07:28 - - - 44:22 07:24
8 360  Ben Jackson   07:19 07:20 07:27 07:30 07:25 07:29 - - - 44:31 07:25
9 383  Emile Goguely  University of California Merced 07:38 07:28 07:32 07:30 07:23 07:16 - - - 44:46 07:28
10 133  Christopher Namba  BEERxSQUID 07:17 07:20 07:33 07:27 07:37 07:38 - - - 44:52 07:29
11 211  Adam Koch  Kinetic Cycles 07:19 07:21 08:04 07:33 07:31 07:26 - - - 45:14 07:32
12 161  William Sawyer  Team Oakland 07:16 07:50 07:30 07:31 07:33 07:35 - - - 45:15 07:33
13 391  Ryan Oakes  Chico Elite 07:16 07:25 07:27 07:56 07:51 07:43 - - - 45:38 07:36
14 261  Mason French  Mikes Bikes 07:15 07:43 07:44 07:49 07:54 07:56 - - - 46:21 07:44
15 421  Chase Mason  Mike Bikes 07:24 07:37 07:51 07:50 08:03 07:59 - - - 46:44 07:47
16 21  Kyle Blaikie  Team Bike Dog 07:37 07:45 07:52 07:54 08:00 07:53 - - - 47:01 07:50
17 15  Paul Berger   07:48 07:45 07:46 08:01 07:58 07:53 - - - 47:10 07:52
18 279  Brandon Zipp  Team EcxiteBike 07:49 07:51 07:58 07:54 07:58 07:43 - - - 47:12 07:52
19 422  Joseph Togoan  Reno Wheelmen 07:46 07:47 08:13 07:57 07:52 07:48 - - - 47:23 07:54
20 170  Gregory Smaldone  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:58 08:02 08:01 08:02 07:57 07:55 - - - 47:55 07:59
21 62  Kyle Fiori  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 07:15 07:52 08:30 08:31 07:50 08:06 - - - 48:03 08:00
22 410  Jon Pritchett  SHO-AIR/SERT 08:02 07:55 07:59 08:07 08:06 07:58 - - - 48:05 08:01
23 408  Maxwell Kiesner  Team Mad Cat 07:44 07:59 08:01 08:04 08:19 08:03 - - - 48:10 08:02
24 406  Chris Jensen  Team Revolutions 07:43 08:17 07:59 08:10 08:04 08:02 - - - 48:15 08:03
25 256  Chris Swartwood  REVS 07:57 08:00 08:03 08:09 08:06 08:10 - - - 48:25 08:04
26 416  Darin Fredericks   08:02 08:02 08:04 08:08 08:10 08:14 - - - 48:40 08:07
27 163  James Schek  Pen Velo Racing 08:36 08:07 08:16 08:31 08:26 08:05 - - - 49:60 08:20
28 120  Stephen Mason  BRE Cycling 08:16 08:25 08:24 08:39 08:38 08:49 - - - 51:11 08:32
29 13  Will Beirne  River City Velo 08:40 08:34 08:56 08:39 08:50 - - - - 43:39 08:44
30 389  Alvin Chan  Team Oakland 08:37 08:45 09:01 08:47 08:54 - - - - 44:04 08:49
31 54  Kale Elledge   08:31 08:53 09:12 09:20 09:24 - - - - 45:20 09:04
32 280  Brendan Barrett  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:37 10:41 08:56 09:24 09:30 - - - - 47:06 09:25
33 378  Ross Crary  Roseville Cyclery 15:50 08:16 08:49 08:46 08:46 - - - - 50:26 10:05
34 258  Louis Gaultney   12:40 08:58 09:47 10:11 10:06 - - - - 51:41 10:20
35 365  Jackie Musick  The Bicycle Business 07:40 07:59 08:34 08:21 - - - - - 32:34 08:08
36 109  Nathan Kostiv  Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus/Reliable 07:59 08:02 08:04 - - - - - - 24:05 08:02
37 90  Samuel Hill  Kinetic Cycles Race Team 07:53 08:02 - - - - - - - 15:55 07:57
38 411  Jesse King  Team BEER 20:20 26:52 - - - - - - - 47:12 23:36
Men B35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Average
1 136  Alex Nourot  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
2 428  Rene Larro  PenVelo Racing - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
3 19  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman & Wakefield Racing - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
4 299  John McDonald  BEER - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
5 393  Kevin Comerford  VSRT - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
6 107  Robert Kimzey   - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
7 263  Chris Udarbe  Folsom Bike / Giant - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
8 318  Rich Hufford  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
9 71  Bryan Gast   - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
10 162  Ernie Sayo  BREcycling - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
11 41  James Clark  Kinetics - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
12 10  Ken Ballard   - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
13 8  Tye Austin  Mediocre Racing - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
14 439  Coby Rowe  Glacier Cycling - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
15 371  Trevor Cadogan  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
16 14  Robert Bell  BRECycling - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
17 382  Chad Richards  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
18 410  Jon Pritchett  SHO-AIR/SERT - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
19 257  Brian Gaultney  LeadOut Racing - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
20 316  Paul McCurdy  Reno Wheelmen - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
21 81  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX - - - - - - - - - 5 laps -
22 437  Marcus Tessier   - - - - - - - - - 5 laps -
23 15  Paul Berger   - - - - - - - - - 3 laps -
24 334  Paul Taylor  LeadOut Racing - - - - - - - - - 3 laps -
25 304  John Morris  Cycle Masters of Turlock - - - - - - - - - 1 lap -
26 253  Jim Macdonald  BEER Components - - - - - - - - - - -
Men B45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Average
1 329  Andre Tenthorey  Lange Twins Winery Racing - - - - - - - - - - -
2 63  Mark Fiori  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
3 317  Kyle Schild  SGW - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
4 319  Sean Lollar  RaceRim.com - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
5 324  John Kretschmann  Body Concepts - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
6 176  Gregory Spanier  CA Technologies Racing - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
7 308  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
8 335  Steve Blakemore   - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
9 26  Jeff Brooks  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
10 306  Jan Elsbach  Vos Racing - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
11 284  Ben Milikien  Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
12 166  John Seivert  SHO-Air / SERT - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
13 172  Joseph Smith  Harvest Moon Restaurant - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
14 75  Mike Gottardi  River Rat - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
15 359  Rick Graves  CA Technologies - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
16 23  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
17 427  Gary Reese  Team Revolutions - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
18 435  Andrew Heinemann  Team Audi Reno - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
19 366  Juan Ortiz  BIANCHI USA - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
20 108  Chris Kinsey  Cycle Folsom - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
21 82  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
22 367  Donald Pattalock  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
23 323  Gary Biehl   - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
24 268  Mike Stinson  Mike the Poolman - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
25 33  Colin Carr-Hall  REVS - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
26 314  Tom Clementi  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
27 167  Mark Sheffield  River City Velo - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
28 9  John Baker   - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
29 436  Dan Pollard   - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
30 100  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
31 397  Jonathan Carlos  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
32 120  Stephen Mason  BRE Cycling - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
33 442  Rick Eckert  Truckee XC - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
34 430  Klaus Grimm  Kryki Sports-Audi - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
35 330  Ed Ruble   - - - - - - - - - 5 laps -
36 272  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop - - - - - - - - - 5 laps -
37 141  Scott Osgood  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team - - - - - - - - - 5 laps -
38 300  Matt Mansur  Reno Wheelmen - - - - - - - - - 5 laps -
39 123  Rick Mcelman  DIRT VELO - - - - - - - - - 5 laps -
40 201  Erik Week  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity - - - - - - - - - 4 laps -
41 40  Chris Cioni  SGW - - - - - - - - - 4 laps -
Men B55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Average
1 425  Jim Lund  Missing LinkVSRT/DS Electric - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
2 56  Paul Falvey  Sho-air cert Sierra express - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
3 58  Ron Faulk  Body Concepts - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
4 29  Mark Bryson  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
5 31  Chris Burgeson  Eagles Racing Team - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
6 357  David Corthell  Reno-Tahoe Audi - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
7 433  Jon Suzuki   - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
8 105  Thomas Kellner  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
9 264  Hank Mini  Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
10 445  Bret De Witt   - - - - - - - - - 6 laps -
11 174  Tim Smith  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - 5 laps -
12 205  Carroll Wills  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 5 laps -
Men C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 377  Jamison Norby  Off The Front 07:28 07:28 07:31 07:32 - - - - - 29:59 07:30
2 104  Will Kanz  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 07:37 07:34 07:37 08:01 - - - - - 30:49 07:42
3 43  Daniel Cortopassi  TCR 07:31 07:42 08:03 08:06 - - - - - 31:22 07:50
4 199  James Weatherson  TEAM WEATHERSON 07:36 07:46 08:18 08:08 - - - - - 31:47 07:57
5 163  James Schek  Pen Velo Racing 07:51 07:57 08:10 08:03 - - - - - 32:00 08:00
6 218  Thomas Wade   07:52 08:03 08:11 08:17 - - - - - 32:23 08:06
7 385  Tyler Marchesano   08:14 08:10 07:58 08:01 - - - - - 32:23 08:06
8 241  Adam Tremont  Fairfield Peloton 07:50 08:12 08:14 08:10 - - - - - 32:26 08:06
9 38  Brent Chipponeri  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 07:51 08:11 08:19 08:07 - - - - - 32:27 08:07
10 252  David Porter  Fairfield Peloton 07:55 08:16 08:22 08:29 - - - - - 33:02 08:15
11 337  Rad Beauton   07:45 09:06 08:27 08:18 - - - - - 33:36 08:24
12 242  Adam Aguilar  Folsom Bike 07:57 08:18 08:51 08:48 - - - - - 33:54 08:28
13 383  Emile Goguely  University of California Merced 12:05 08:01 07:57 07:55 - - - - - 35:57 08:59
14 39  Allen Chitty   08:52 09:12 09:19 09:21 - - - - - 36:44 09:11
15 250  Colin Barr   09:12 09:36 09:44 09:60 - - - - - 38:31 09:38
16 260  Joseph Lange  LangeTwins Active Team 08:02 07:55 - - - - - - - 15:57 07:59
17 358  Andreas Faass  Team Bavaria 07:56 - - - - - - - - 07:56 07:56
Men C35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 14  Robert Bell  BRECycling 08:13 07:49 08:06 07:57 - - - - - 32:05 08:01
2 382  Chad Richards  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 07:58 07:59 08:14 08:05 - - - - - 32:16 08:04
3 234  Jason Murphy  Team City Sacramento 07:50 08:04 08:14 08:11 - - - - - 32:19 08:05
4 125  Bryan Miller  TBBCX/gheto 07:49 08:14 08:15 08:09 - - - - - 32:27 08:07
5 407  Mark Hoover   08:07 08:16 08:32 08:17 - - - - - 33:12 08:18
6 24  Matt Brickley   08:06 08:21 08:26 08:28 - - - - - 33:20 08:20
7 44  Joel Cory   08:08 08:15 08:31 08:29 - - - - - 33:23 08:21
8 227  Jay Dillon  Victory Velo Racing 08:12 08:11 08:31 08:28 - - - - - 33:23 08:21
9 12  Steve Beauchamp   08:10 08:20 08:26 08:29 - - - - - 33:24 08:21
10 181  Michael Steyer  Team Revolutions 08:28 08:32 08:34 08:29 - - - - - 34:03 08:31
11 81  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX 08:12 08:22 08:48 08:43 - - - - - 34:05 08:31
12 267  Jeff Sawyer  Victory Velo Racing 08:21 08:32 08:47 08:48 - - - - - 34:28 08:37
13 376  Greg Price  Rio Strada Racing 08:11 08:41 09:04 08:53 - - - - - 34:49 08:42
14 403  Adam Scherer  Revs 08:42 08:35 08:41 08:54 - - - - - 34:52 08:43
15 122  Kendall Mccann   08:31 08:44 08:57 08:50 - - - - - 35:03 08:46
16 275  Bryan Beardsley  LeadOut Racing 08:28 09:06 09:11 08:57 - - - - - 35:42 08:56
17 149  Troy Prather  Team Mason Thomas 08:48 09:27 09:07 09:06 - - - - - 36:28 09:07
18 214  Jake Otsuka  STIX and Stones 08:55 09:11 09:19 09:17 - - - - - 36:41 09:10
19 373  Christopher Layne  349 AMXS 08:54 09:00 09:00 09:50 - - - - - 36:44 09:11
20 372  Anthony Ordonez  Team BEER 08:52 09:28 09:12 09:48 - - - - - 37:20 09:20
21 412  Tyler Clark   09:33 09:16 09:19 09:19 - - - - - 37:27 09:22
22 277  Charlie Freemyers  Team Mad Cat 08:47 09:26 09:56 09:27 - - - - - 37:35 09:24
23 413  Eric Mercer   09:24 09:21 10:11 09:46 - - - - - 38:42 09:41
24 265  Reese Fay   09:16 10:08 09:51 10:23 - - - - - 39:39 09:55
25 243  Dave Pires   09:40 10:05 10:28 - - - - - - 30:13 10:04
26 5  Rudy Alfonso  Kinetic Cycles 11:41 11:53 11:47 - - - - - - 35:21 11:47
27 232  Tom Leblanc   11:04 11:53 13:15 - - - - - - 36:11 12:04
28 318  Rich Hufford  Victory Velo Racing 07:38 - - - - - - - - 07:38 07:38
29 160  Brian Sanders  Team City Sacramento 14:42 - - - - - - - - 14:42 14:42
Men C45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 72  Dave George  Kinetic Cycles 07:49 07:42 07:37 07:43 - - - - - 30:51 07:43
2 236  Darin Land  Steven's Bicycles 07:45 07:45 07:51 08:08 - - - - - 31:29 07:52
3 194  Chris Walker  X-APE/The Bicycle Business 07:54 07:48 08:04 07:59 - - - - - 31:44 07:56
4 6  David Almquist  Team City Sacramento 07:50 07:57 08:07 08:03 - - - - - 31:57 07:59
5 100  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing 07:53 07:56 08:11 08:01 - - - - - 32:00 08:00
6 75  Mike Gottardi  River Rat 08:22 08:09 08:05 08:06 - - - - - 32:42 08:10
7 106  Kwang Kim  Team City 08:06 08:24 08:12 08:12 - - - - - 32:54 08:13
8 384  Robert Wright   08:32 08:15 08:10 08:02 - - - - - 32:59 08:15
9 217  Baldur Tryggvason  XApe 08:18 08:12 08:23 08:16 - - - - - 33:09 08:17
10 361  Jeff Larson   07:59 08:02 08:33 08:35 - - - - - 33:09 08:17
11 155  Earl (jr) Richardson  Team Revolutions 08:24 08:09 08:22 08:34 - - - - - 33:29 08:22
12 216  Jim Cordano  Team City Sacramento 08:36 08:35 08:24 08:24 - - - - - 33:59 08:30
13 213  Daryl Parker  Team City Sacramento 08:15 08:30 08:42 08:34 - - - - - 34:01 08:30
14 208  Stephen Sprinkel  Sacrifice Racing 08:23 08:24 08:38 08:36 - - - - - 34:01 08:30
15 156  Glenn Ross   08:34 08:31 08:41 08:40 - - - - - 34:26 08:36
16 197  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 08:49 08:31 08:39 08:37 - - - - - 34:37 08:39
17 386  Todd Lynn   08:43 08:45 08:45 08:29 - - - - - 34:41 08:40
18 375  Kevin Miller  Victory Velo Racing 08:51 08:33 08:40 08:50 - - - - - 34:53 08:43
19 114  Roger Mackensen   08:31 08:50 08:56 08:44 - - - - - 35:01 08:45
20 76  Rick Guevel  REVS 08:53 08:43 08:47 08:41 - - - - - 35:03 08:46
21 381  Gregg Roh  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:38 08:39 08:46 09:01 - - - - - 35:04 08:46
22 138  Michael Oliver  Revs 08:36 08:26 09:15 08:47 - - - - - 35:04 08:46
23 209  Jim Mcdonald  Rio Strada Racing 08:42 08:42 08:56 08:48 - - - - - 35:07 08:47
24 226  Jon Vongschanphen  Victory Velo Racing 08:35 09:09 08:52 08:46 - - - - - 35:21 08:50
25 65  Andrew Fourney   08:33 08:59 09:03 09:14 - - - - - 35:48 08:57
26 204  Willie Willis  Academy Mortgage / A TEAM 08:26 08:59 09:26 09:17 - - - - - 36:07 09:02
27 128  Howard Mintz   08:31 08:32 10:22 08:53 - - - - - 36:18 09:04
28 271  John Pickett   09:10 08:50 09:16 09:06 - - - - - 36:22 09:05
29 380  Bryan Hacker   09:23 09:03 09:08 09:18 - - - - - 36:52 09:13
30 355  James Carr  US Military Endurance Sports 10:04 10:53 11:10 - - - - - - 32:06 10:42
31 379  Lance Ardans  Sacrifice Racing 08:15 - - - - - - - - 08:15 08:15
32 374  Mark Glace   09:15 - - - - - - - - 09:15 09:15
dns 185  Alan Taylor  Alpine Technical Group - - - - - - - - - - -
Men C55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 184  Bill Swartz  Revs 07:59 08:01 08:10 08:15 - - - - - 32:25 08:06
2 229  Eric Hess  Vans Yuba city Cyclery 08:04 08:23 08:24 08:17 - - - - - 33:08 08:17
3 129  Gordon Moncibais  Off The Front 08:19 08:30 08:18 08:32 - - - - - 33:39 08:25
4 401  Bruce Velthoen   08:35 08:22 08:35 08:40 - - - - - 34:12 08:33
5 215  Russ Kanz   08:34 08:30 08:38 08:47 - - - - - 34:29 08:37
6 183  Michael Sullivan   08:33 08:56 08:58 08:53 - - - - - 35:19 08:50
7 49  John Dougery  Kinetic Cycles 08:56 08:40 08:56 09:00 - - - - - 35:32 08:53
8 25  John Brink   08:50 08:52 09:21 09:21 - - - - - 36:24 09:06
9 99  Gerald Jeffs  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 08:51 09:12 09:58 09:40 - - - - - 37:41 09:25
10 59  Russ Fay  Folsom Breakouts 09:46 10:10 09:44 - - - - - - 29:40 09:53
11 61  Rob Feldman  Victory Velo 09:47 09:52 10:04 - - - - - - 29:43 09:54
12 245  John Hedderson   10:11 10:35 10:35 - - - - - - 31:21 10:27
Single Speed 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 390  Ken Hill   07:15 07:24 07:20 07:33 07:32 07:20 - - - 44:24 07:24
2 47  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 07:22 07:16 07:23 07:34 07:31 07:37 - - - 44:43 07:27
3 18  Vee Bhopla  REVS 07:37 07:40 08:03 07:51 07:43 07:49 - - - 46:42 07:47
4 320  Jamaica Lambie  Team EcxiteBike 07:42 07:48 07:47 07:56 07:50 07:56 - - - 46:59 07:50
5 57  Jeff Farley  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 07:35 07:46 07:50 07:60 07:59 07:60 - - - 47:10 07:52
6 30  John Buckerfield  Kinetic Cycles 07:36 07:53 07:59 08:03 07:59 07:55 - - - 47:24 07:54
7 124  Trace Mcmahon  River City Velo 07:41 07:57 08:05 07:59 08:06 07:49 - - - 47:37 07:56
8 356  Jonathan Clay  VeloCity 07:47 07:53 08:06 08:02 08:01 08:01 - - - 47:48 07:58
9 281  Frank Shoemaker  Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 08:04 07:58 08:07 08:02 07:56 07:59 - - - 48:05 08:01
10 119  Todd Marshall  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:48 07:55 07:58 08:19 08:12 08:18 - - - 48:29 08:05
11 287  Tim Smith  Team Bike Dog 08:08 08:07 08:14 08:14 08:22 08:08 - - - 49:13 08:12
12 253  Jim Macdonald  BEER Components 07:41 08:01 08:12 08:28 08:38 08:29 - - - 49:29 08:15
13 111  Chris Learned  River City Velo 07:60 08:18 08:22 08:29 08:36 08:31 - - - 50:15 08:23
14 247  Chris Dougherty  Bicycle Business 08:12 08:17 08:30 08:38 08:27 08:30 - - - 50:33 08:26
15 219  Dave Crockell  Ventana Mountain Bikes USA 08:10 08:28 08:33 08:35 08:34 08:52 - - - 51:12 08:32
16 272  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 08:22 08:31 08:25 08:32 08:47 09:38 - - - 52:15 08:43
17 164  Andreas Schulten  Bicycle Emporium 08:23 08:22 08:32 08:47 08:50 - - - - 42:54 08:35
18 420  Sean Aguilar  Roseville Cyclery 08:05 08:38 08:53 09:17 08:58 - - - - 43:51 08:46
19 223  George Crawford  Bell Real Estate Cycling 11:29 11:26 11:58 11:16 - - - - - 46:08 11:32
dns 89  Kristen Hill  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - - -
Single Speed A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 266  Rich Maile  GFR 07:04 07:02 07:13 07:08 07:08 07:16 07:16 07:16 07:16 1:04:39 07:11
2 441  Justin Morgan  Cal Norte/VCS 07:03 07:02 07:07 07:14 07:14 07:14 07:20 07:20 07:35 1:05:09 07:14
3 338  Dan Sovereign  The Bicycle Business 06:60 07:05 07:13 07:11 07:15 07:29 07:22 07:22 07:25 1:05:22 07:16
4 353  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:03 07:16 07:28 07:31 07:24 07:25 07:32 07:27 07:21 1:06:27 07:23
5 446  Jeff Scott  NorCal Hub Racing 07:20 07:16 07:22 07:25 07:26 07:29 07:34 07:35 07:46 1:07:13 07:28
6 48  Zack Cunningham  Squid 07:20 07:26 07:32 07:34 07:33 07:41 07:45 07:49 - 1:00:39 07:35
7 47  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 07:22 07:25 07:32 07:35 07:41 07:50 07:52 07:42 - 1:00:59 07:37
8 133  Christopher Namba  BEERxSQUID 07:14 07:32 07:34 07:36 07:39 07:49 07:54 07:49 - 1:01:07 07:38
9 157  Kurt Rummel  REVS/Twin Six 07:23 07:25 07:34 07:38 07:52 07:57 07:53 07:44 - 1:01:26 07:41
10 86  Chad Hester  REVS 07:21 07:24 07:33 07:40 07:53 07:56 07:55 07:47 - 1:01:29 07:41
11 449  Daniele Farnedi  Team Roaring Mouse 07:15 07:29 07:46 07:58 07:51 07:44 07:55 07:51 - 1:01:49 07:44
12 419  James Jackson   07:35 07:53 08:04 08:01 08:18 08:11 08:11 08:11 - 1:04:23 08:03
13 349  Spencer Fields   07:16 07:35 08:32 08:35 07:48 08:31 08:46 08:00 - 1:05:03 08:08
14 362  Mason Marlow  LeadOut Racing p/b beer hand-ups 07:25 07:27 08:32 08:09 08:26 07:57 08:44 08:42 - 1:05:21 08:10
15 95  Clint Holtzen  Bike Dog 07:28 07:31 07:57 08:34 08:25 08:48 09:09 09:14 - 1:07:05 08:23
16 432  Stace Cooper  GHETOCX 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:11 09:38 09:19 09:23 - - 1:03:46 09:07
Women A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 101  Emily Kachorek  Squid Bikes 07:16 07:25 07:33 07:38 07:33 08:14 - - - 45:40 07:37
2 103  Janie Dalton  Missing Link 07:28 07:36 07:42 07:52 07:53 07:53 - - - 46:24 07:44
3 117  Sarah Maile  Ventana Mountain Bikes 07:29 07:37 07:45 07:54 07:59 07:58 - - - 46:42 07:47
4 196  Colleen Wanty  Dolores Grotta 07:44 07:49 08:04 07:59 08:06 08:10 - - - 47:52 07:59
5 369  Jennifer Teerlink  Mountain Miss Fits 07:51 07:56 07:52 08:02 08:07 08:10 - - - 47:57 07:60
6 102  Hollie Mcgovern  Real Wheel Bike Shop Nevada City CA 07:46 07:56 08:02 08:36 08:00 07:54 - - - 48:14 08:02
7 293  Audrey Biehle  Aloha Mr. Hand-Up 07:38 08:09 08:21 08:16 07:58 08:17 - - - 48:39 08:06
8 202  Lindsay Wetzel Polin  Sprintin Kitten 08:07 08:17 08:17 08:24 08:11 07:45 - - - 49:01 08:10
9 147  Anna Poehlmann   08:35 08:42 08:51 08:29 08:41 08:40 - - - 51:58 08:40
10 368  Amanda Seigle  Jakroo Racing Team 09:28 10:12 09:46 09:24 09:21 - - - - 48:11 09:38
Women A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 69  Paige Galeoto  Reno Wheelmen 07:52 08:07 08:14 08:25 08:27 08:16 - - - 49:21 08:14
2 53  Linda Elgart  LuxVue Sunpower Racing 07:57 07:58 08:17 08:24 08:27 08:37 - - - 49:41 08:17
3 269  Asa Salas   07:54 08:28 08:40 08:44 08:40 08:39 - - - 51:05 08:31
4 363  Janell Marton  Roseville Cyclery 08:06 08:38 08:37 08:40 08:45 08:46 - - - 51:32 08:35
5 115  Andrea Madison  Vacaville Velo Wrench 08:32 08:40 08:49 08:58 09:11 08:59 - - - 53:09 08:52
6 396  Madeline Finch  Rio Strada Racing 08:38 08:37 08:57 08:58 09:09 09:07 - - - 53:26 08:54
7 68  Jenny Frayer  Reno Wheelmen 09:02 09:04 09:13 09:26 09:29 - - - - 46:14 09:15
8 169  Shelly Sirkus  The Bicycle Business 09:04 09:08 09:30 09:28 09:12 - - - - 46:22 09:16
Women B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 198  Aubree Watkins   08:09 08:17 08:56 08:20 08:27 08:27 - - - 50:37 08:26
2 17  Jillian Bhopla  Folsom Bike 08:21 08:34 08:36 08:46 08:48 08:48 - - - 51:53 08:39
3 152  Rebecca Reichardt  Sac Tri Club 08:16 08:38 08:39 09:00 08:56 08:46 - - - 52:15 08:43
4 288  Jen Mathe  One 10 08:27 09:01 08:41 08:45 08:38 08:50 - - - 52:22 08:44
5 78  Desiree Haight  Team Bike Dog 08:32 08:48 08:43 08:50 08:50 08:45 - - - 52:27 08:45
6 285  Lynn Yelland   09:10 09:06 09:09 09:19 09:21 - - - - 46:04 09:13
7 392  Karis Mcfarlane  VSRT 09:14 09:33 09:41 09:44 09:28 - - - - 47:40 09:32
8 130  Karen Munoz  Rio Strada Racing 09:37 10:04 10:01 10:19 10:00 - - - - 50:02 10:01
dns 165  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - - -
Women C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 405  Katie Colesberry  Cycle Masters 07:59 07:59 08:16 - - - - - - 24:14 08:05
2 423  Kristin Fredericks   08:40 08:31 08:27 - - - - - - 25:38 08:33
3 126  Kelly Miller  Rio Strada Racing 08:29 08:44 08:41 - - - - - - 25:54 08:38
4 73  Stacey Gillis   08:45 08:55 08:56 - - - - - - 26:35 08:52
5 290  Yuko Gee   08:60 09:05 09:00 - - - - - - 27:05 09:02
6 294  Lya Daggett   09:12 09:15 09:18 - - - - - - 27:45 09:15
7 200  Brigitte Week  Velo Wrench of V.V. 09:23 09:28 09:30 - - - - - - 28:21 09:27
8 83  Brenda Hawkins  REVS 09:21 09:30 09:51 - - - - - - 28:42 09:34
9 301  Ashley Fruhwirth  Team Mad Cat 09:32 09:43 09:27 - - - - - - 28:43 09:34
10 394  Lori Patch  Glacier Glove 09:38 09:42 09:33 - - - - - - 28:53 09:38
11 395  Rebecca Benasa  Rio Strada 09:47 09:45 09:23 - - - - - - 28:54 09:38
12 424  Shayna Yasuhara   09:26 10:05 10:14 - - - - - - 29:45 09:55
13 418  Darcy Hargrove  TBBCX/gheto 10:23 10:28 10:02 - - - - - - 30:53 10:18
14 400  Catherine Mcdonald   10:40 10:52 11:10 - - - - - - 32:42 10:54
15 231  Susan Butterworth   10:60 11:21 11:21 - - - - - - 33:42 11:14